Infurnia Holding
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
No Tapetide Score has been computed for this stock yet.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company is almost debt free.
Weaknesses
2- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of -62.0% over last 3 years.
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.02 | 0.26 | 0.14 | 0.95 | 3.91 | 6.85 |
| Expenses | 1.64 | 2.55 | 2.58 | 5.17 | 14.38 | 13.07 |
| Operating Profit | -1.62 | -2.29 | -2.44 | -4.22 | -10.47 | -6.22 |
| OPM % | -8100% | -880.77% | -1742.86% | -444.21% | -267.77% | -90.8% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.87 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 0.62 | 1.17 | 1.99 |
| PBT | -2.01 | -2.59 | -2.76 | -4.73 | -10.77 | -8.15 |
| Tax % | 2.49% | 2.32% | 0.36% | 7.82% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | -2.06 | -2.65 | -2.77 | -5.1 | -10.77 | -8.15 |
| EPS (₹) | -30.94 | -39.8 | -0.26 | -0.48 | -1.01 | -0.76 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.07 | 0.07 | 10.54 | 11.84 | 13.33 | 14.06 |
| Reserves | 0.9 | 3.23 | -5.25 | -1.8 | 3.22 | 4.97 |
| Borrowings | 0.5 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.34 | 0.57 | 0.6 | 1.87 | 1.48 | 1 |
| Total Liabilities | 1.81 | 3.9 | 5.89 | 11.91 | 18.03 | 20.03 |
| Fixed Assets | 1.66 | 2.46 | 4.41 | 8.63 | 14.87 | 16.77 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 0.15 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 3.28 | 3.16 | 3.26 |
| Total Assets | 1.81 | 3.9 | 5.89 | 11.91 | 18.03 | 20.03 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -1.75 | -1.29 | -2.39 | -3.33 | -9.44 | -2.21 |
| Investing | -0.24 | -0.99 | -2.27 | -4.84 | -7.41 | -3.89 |
| Financing | 2.05 | 3.46 | 4.53 | 9.54 | 16.32 | 6.71 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.07 | 1.19 | -0.13 | 1.37 | -0.54 | 0.61 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.99 | -2.28 | -4.66 | -8.17 | -16.85 | -6.1 |
| CFO/OP | 108 | 56 | 98 | 79 | 90 | 36 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 14.04 | 26.07 | 26.89 | 1.87 | 6.39 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 14.04 | 26.07 | 26.89 | 1.87 | 6.39 |
| Working Capital Days | -12,228 | -253 | 235 | -184 | -42.01 | -22.91 |
| ROCE % | — | -103.33% | -64.04% | -61.45% | -81.01% | -45.81% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Infurnia Holding insights
28 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY20–FY25.
Frequently Asked Questions about Infurnia Holding
What does Infurnia Holding Ltd do?
Company Information
Infurnia Holding is engaged in acquiring and to hold controlling and other interests in the share or loan capital of companies and also to provide financial, managerial and administerative advice, service and assistance for such companies.(Source : 202503 Annual Report Page No:18)
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/1275294.md for Infurnia Holding Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.