Skip to content

Vinod Texworld

Fixed Price issueSMENSE₹42.83 Cr issue
0.00%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹94
Issue size
₹42.83 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,12,800
Lot size
1,200shares
Open
09 Sep 2026
Close
11 Sep 2026
Allotment
15 Sep 2026
Listing
17 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹94
Listed at
₹94
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
₹23.55
Close on 28 Oct 2026
Listing gain
0.00%
Return since issue
-74.95%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    09 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    11 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    15 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    16 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    16 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    17 Sep 2026

Subscription

1.60×
Overall
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
0.38×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
2.91×

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Non-institutional21,64,8006,49,200₹6.10 Cr0.30×
Retail individual21,63,60062,95,200₹59.17 Cr2.91×
Total43,28,40069,44,400₹65.28 Cr1.60×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 11 Sep, 05:11 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
09 Sep 2026 – 11 Sep 2026
Listing date
17 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹94
Issue price
₹94 per share
Lot size
1,200 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Fixed Price issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹42.83 Cr
Fresh issue
₹40.70 Cr 43,29,600 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹152 Cr
Promoter holding
93.10% → 66.84% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1A5U01014
CIN
U17200GJ2012PLC071210
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managers
Novus Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
185/2, Saijpur, Gopalpur, Opp. Shanti Process, Piplaj Pirana Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, 382405

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 00.00%0.00%
NII (HNI) 21,63,60049.99%47.48%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII21,63,600—47.48%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII0—0.00%
Retail (RII) 21,64,80050.01%47.51%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 2,28,000—5.00%
Total issue45,56,400—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 43,28,400 shares, out of a total issue of 45,56,400. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹94

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,200₹1,12,800
S-HNI (min)22,400₹2,25,600
S-HNI (max)89,600₹9,02,400
B-HNI (min)910,800₹10,15,200

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹94 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)8.976.44
P/E (×)10.4814.60
Price to book (×)3.37—
Market cap—₹152 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone
Return on net worth
28.50%
ROCE
19.00%
Debt / equity
2.05
PAT margin
2.75%
EBITDA margin
6.25%
NAV per share
₹27.93
Price to book
3.37

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
FY26 income +2.1% · PAT +12.7%
Total income
₹34,296 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹1,041 Cr
3.03% margin
Total assets
₹18,150 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹4,281 Cr
24.31% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income34,295.7633,573.6127,165.39
Revenue from operations34,263.6233,536.9327,148.8
Other income32.1436.6816.59
Total expenses32,882.6432,309.9726,449.68
Operating profit1,413.121,263.64715.71
Operating margin4.12%3.76%2.63%
Profit before tax1,413.121,263.64715.72
Profit after tax1,040.74923.36548.64
PAT margin3.03%2.75%2.02%
Balance sheet
Total assets18,150.0617,768.1315,427.68
Current assets15,471.1815,347.1912,823.07
Current liabilities11,844.4912,689.8211,104.84
Total liabilities13,869.4914,528.313,111.22
Net worth4,280.573,239.832,316.47
Current ratio1.31×1.21×1.15×
Return on equity24.31%28.50%23.68%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow787.26-1,196.93-674.69
Investing cash flow-605-208.18-585.79
Financing cash flow-160.861,412.21,057.13
Net cash flow21.387.09-203.35

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
₹42.83 Cr
  1. 1 Expansion of Existing Plant ₹6.39 Cr

    The company is undertaking expansion of its existing fabric processing and dyeing plant through installation of new machinery to increase production capacity, improve product quality, and meet growing demand for services.

  2. 2 Repayment of Loan ₹7.15 Cr

    The company intends to prepay a portion of its cash credit facility from State Bank of India to reduce debt service coverage ratio and enhance eligibility for bidding on larger projects.

  3. 3 To meet Working Capital Requirement ₹20.35 Cr

    The company requires additional working capital to fund incremental business requirements including inventory, trade receivables, and operational expenses to support expanded production capacity.

  4. 4 General Corporate Purposes ₹5.97 Cr

    The company intends to deploy funds for general corporate purposes including funding growth opportunities, strategic initiatives, meeting ordinary business expenses, and addressing business exigencies.

  5. 5 Issue Expenses ₹2.97 Cr

    The company will utilize funds to cover various expenses related to the IPO including lead manager fees, underwriting commission, regulatory fees, and other professional charges.

About Vinod Texworld

Vinod Texworld Limited (formerly Shree Shiv Shakti Cot-Fab Private Limited) was incorporated on July 19, 2012 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The company was acquired in FY 2016-17 by Vinod Mangalchand Mittal, Harsh Vinod Mittal and Yash Vinod Mittal, who brought it under the Vinod group of textile companies. The company operates a single manufacturing facility in Ahmedabad engaged in fabric processing—converting greige (unfinished) fabric into finished fabrics through processes including dyeing, washing, printing and finishing. It generates revenue through three main channels: manufacturing of processed fabrics, trading of textile products, and job work operations. With installed capacity of 2,25,00,000 meters per annum and capacity utilization of 90% in FY 2026, the company serves customers primarily in the domestic Indian market (99.02% of revenue) with a small export presence to Nepal.

www.vinodtexworld.com ↗

Management

  • Mr. Yash Vinod Mittal

    MD

  • Mr. Harsh Vinod Mittal

    CEO

  • Mrs. Sweta Yash Mittal

    Director

  • Mr. Saket Jagdishchandra Agarwal

    Director

  • Ms. Nikita Sinha

    Director

  • Mr. Anchal Tulsyan

    CFO

  • Ms. Aditi Mittal

    COO

  • Mr. Manish Om Prakash Sharma

    Director of Operations

  • Mr. Manoj Sharma

    Director of Operations

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Established Client Relationships and Customer Retention

    The company has maintained long-standing relationships with key customers ranging from 1.5 to 9 years, contributing to repeat business and stable revenue base with 235 repeated customers generating Rs. 31,042.09 lakhs in FY 2025-26.

  • Customer-Centric Operations

    The company maintains average delivery duration of 15-20 days with organized sales structure allowing direct customer communication and well-defined complaint redressal mechanism ensuring customer satisfaction.

  • Experienced Management and Operational Team

    The company is managed by a team with relevant industry experience of over a decade with promoter and managing director supported by competent team having in-depth operational knowledge.

  • Timely Order Fulfilment and Operational Efficiency

    The company has implemented business processes ensuring adherence to delivery schedules with no late delivery charges or material delays incurred during the preceding three financial years.

  • Quality Control Mechanisms

    The company applies multiple quality tests including colour fastness, residual shrinkage, stretchability, and skewness to ensure product standards are maintained and assess product performance under various conditions.

  • Resource Optimization

    The company continuously monitors and evaluates processes with respect to utilization of human, power, energy and other resources through internal review mechanisms to ensure optimal resource use.

  • Cost Management and Process Improvement

    The company focuses on cost optimization through improved production methods, supply chain efficiencies, and environmentally responsible practices using Time and Motion studies and alternative sourcing methods.

  • Supplier and Stakeholder Relationships

    The company maintains long-standing relationships with key suppliers ranging from 2.5 to 9.5 years ensuring consistent supply and operational stability with 16 suppliers having established partnerships.

  • Capacity Expansion

    The company plans to enhance production capacity by acquiring and installing new machinery, particularly in the Dye House segment to meet increasing demand and support future business growth.

  • Renewable Energy Initiatives

    The company has implemented a 100-kW solar power plant at its manufacturing unit and proposed an additional 1500-kW solar module installation to reduce energy costs and reliance on conventional power sources.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Corporate Guarantee Obligations and Contingent Liabilities

    The company has provided corporate guarantees of ₹1,733.00 lakhs to State Bank of India for credit facilities availed by promoter group company Vinod Cotfab Private Limited, representing approximately 0.40 times of the company's net worth. Any default by the borrower could require the company to discharge such liabilities, materially affecting financial condition and cash flows.

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company's top ten customers contribute 51.99% of revenue from operations in FY 2026, with significant exposure to related party Vinod Denim Limited (15.12% of revenue). Loss of one or more major customers could materially impact revenues and profitability due to pricing pressures and reduced bargaining power.

  • High Working Capital Requirements

    The company requires substantial working capital with debtor days of 88 days in FY 2026 (above industry norm of 30-45 days) and projected working capital requirement of ₹5,688.83 lakhs for FY 2027. Any inability to arrange adequate working capital timely may adversely affect operations and growth prospects.

  • Significant Debt Burden and Short-term Borrowing Dependence

    The company has total borrowings of ₹7,048.47 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, with heavy reliance on short-term facilities including ₹3,858.40 lakhs in cash credit. This exposes the company to refinancing risks and potential acceleration of repayment obligations if covenants are breached.

  • Supplier Concentration Risk

    The company's top ten suppliers contribute 93.28% of purchases in FY 2026, with the largest supplier (related party Vinod Cotfab Private Limited) accounting for 44.64%. This concentration creates vulnerability to supply disruptions, price fluctuations, and dependency on key relationships without long-term binding agreements.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration

    The company derives 58.83% of revenue from Gujarat and 15.01% from Punjab in FY 2026, creating significant geographic concentration risk. Any adverse economic, political, or regulatory developments in these states could materially impact business performance and financial results.

  • Single Manufacturing Facility Risk

    The company operates only one production unit in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, making it vulnerable to localized disruptions including natural disasters, workforce issues, regulatory actions, or infrastructure failures. Any shutdown or significant disruption could materially affect production capacity and business continuity.

  • Negative Cash Flow from Operations

    The company reported negative operating cash flows of ₹1,196.93 lakhs and ₹674.69 lakhs in FY 2025 and FY 2024 respectively, though positive ₹787.26 lakhs in FY 2026. Sustained negative cash flows could adversely impact ability to meet working capital requirements and service debt obligations.

Company Analysis

from PROSPECTUS

Vinod Texworld Limited is a textile processing company that converts greige fabric into finished fabrics through dyeing, washing, printing and finishing operations, serving the domestic garment and apparel industry.

Vinod Texworld Limited (formerly Shree Shiv Shakti Cot-Fab Private Limited) was incorporated on July 19, 2012 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The company was acquired in FY 2016-17 by Vinod Mangalchand Mittal, Harsh Vinod Mittal and Yash Vinod Mittal, who brought it under the Vinod group of textile companies. The company operates a single manufacturing facility in Ahmedabad engaged in fabric processing—converting greige (unfinished) fabric into finished fabrics through processes including dyeing, washing, printing and finishing. It generates revenue through three main channels: manufacturing of processed fabrics, trading of textile products, and job work operations. With installed capacity of 2,25,00,000 meters per annum and capacity utilization of 90% in FY 2026, the company serves customers primarily in the domestic Indian market (99.02% of revenue) with a small export presence to Nepal.

Textile processing and fabric manufacturingGarment and apparel supply chain

Objects of the Issue

  • Incremental working capital requirement
    p.35
  • Expansion of Existing Plant
    p.68
  • Repayment of Loan
    p.68
  • Working Capital Requirements
    p.68
  • General Corporate Purposes
    ₹597.27 Lakhs p.74
  • Expansion of Existing Plant
    ₹638.77 lakhs p.135
  • Repayment of Loan
    ₹715.00 lakhs p.135
  • To meet Working Capital Requirement
    ₹2,035.00 lakhs p.135
  • General Corporate Purposes
    ₹597.27 lakhs p.135
  • Issue Expenses
    ₹296.98 lakhs p.135
  • Repayment of short-term borrowings
    p.338
  • General corporate purposes
  • Repayment of short-term borrowings
    ₹650.00 lakhs p.370
  • General corporate purposes
    p.338

Issue Structure

Total Issue
₹4,283.02 lakhs (45,56,400 equity shares at ₹94.00 per share)
Fresh Issue
45,56,400 equity shares of face value ₹10 each at ₹94.00 per share aggregating ₹4,283.02 lakhs
Offer for Sale
Not Applicable
Price Band
₹94.00 per equity share (Fixed Price)
Lot Size
1,200 equity shares; minimum 2 lots per application
Face Value
₹10 per equity share

Business Model

The company earns revenue through: (1) Manufacturing and processing of fabrics—converting greige fabric purchased from suppliers into finished fabrics using dyeing, washing, printing and finishing processes, then selling to customers; (2) Trading of textile products—purchasing and reselling textile products; (3) Job work operations—processing fabric on behalf of customers for a fee. Revenue from manufacturing represented 84.73% of total revenue in FY 2026, trading accounted for 15.27%, and job work for 0.01%. The company operates through a network of dealers and agents for distribution but has not entered into long-term contracts with customers, instead operating on the basis of purchase orders.

Business Segments

Processing of greige fabric into finished fabrics through dyeing, washing, printing and finishing operations
Purchase and resale of textile products to customers
Processing of fabric on behalf of customers for a processing fee
Dyeing, finishing, printing, and mercerizing of fabrics for domestic customers
Manufacturing, processing and dyeing of greige fabric for the fast-fashion segment. The company manages the entire process from greige fabric to dyed and printed fabric. Product portfolio includes cotton, polyester, and blended fabrics.
Undertakes job work assignments for third parties, primarily including dyeing, printing, and finishing of fabrics supplied by customers. The company charges processing fees depending on the fabric type and process requirements.
Involves procurement of finished goods from third-party suppliers and sale of such goods to customers. The trading activity complements the company's manufacturing business by enabling it to offer a wider range of products and cater to diverse customer requirements.
Dyed fabric range includes 100% Cotton and Polyester Cotton, dyed with Reactive, Sulphur, and Pigment dyes. The collection features weaves as Plain, Twill, Satin, Dobby, and Matty, with weights ranging from 300 to 600 grams per meter.
Printed fabrics are available in cotton, polyester, and blended varieties. They are designed for aesthetic appeal and durability, suitable for applications ranging from casual wear to high-end fashion and industrial uses.
Job work revenue where the company processes fabric on behalf of customers. This segment has been strategically de-emphasized as the company shifted to direct manufacturing and sales.
Manufacturing, processing, dyeing, printing, bleaching, mercerizing, and finishing of textile fabrics including denim, cotton, polyester and other materials for fast fashion apparel
Trading of textile products to supplement manufacturing operations and meet diverse customer requirements
Manufacturing of printed and dyed fabrics through processes including washing, processing, dyeing, bleaching, and other treatments applied to greige fabric.
Purchase and resale of finished goods without further processing to meet excess or urgent customer orders and manage temporary production shortfalls.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established integrated manufacturing with quality assurance capabilities(p.197)
  • • Strong financial growth with improving profitability and margins(p.198)
  • • Diversified product portfolio and customer base across multiple states(p.197)
  • • Capacity expansion planned to increase production by 39 lakh meters per annum(p.144)
  • • Adoption of renewable energy to reduce operational costs(p.144)
  • • Established customer relationships with repeat business(p.199)
  • • High proportion of revenue from repeat customers(p.199)
  • • Experienced management with over a decade of expertise(p.200)
  • • Consistent timely delivery with no material delays(p.200)
  • • Comprehensive quality control mechanisms(p.200)
  • • Long-standing supplier relationships (2.5 to 10 years)(p.201)
  • • Renewable energy investment reducing energy costs(p.202)
  • • Scalable manufacturing capacity utilization(p.221)
  • • Experienced promoter management in textile manufacturing(p.275)
  • • Clean regulatory and legal compliance history of promoters(p.274)
  • • No willful defaults or fraudulent borrowing history(p.274)
  • • Complete manufacturing capability across textile processing stages(p.348)
  • • Diversified domestic market presence(p.348)
  • • Improved profitability trend(p.349)
  • • Established manufacturing capacity and production growth(p.359)
  • • Growing revenue from operations with shift to higher-margin direct sales(p.358)
  • • Improved profitability and margin expansion(p.356)
  • • Reduced reliance on job work, enabling focus on own manufacturing(p.358)
  • • Cost efficiency improvements through renewable energy investment(p.360)
  • • Improved working capital management and collection efficiency(p.362)
  • • Expanded customer base through direct sales channel(p.358)
  • • Positive operating cash flow generation(p.363)
Weaknesses
  • • High contingent liabilities from corporate guarantees(p.32)
  • • Moderate credit rating reflecting credit risk(p.33)
  • • High customer concentration risk(p.34)
  • • Significant working capital requirements(p.35)
  • • High supplier concentration(p.41)
  • • Significant debt burden(p.40)
  • • Negative operating cash flows(p.48)
  • • Deteriorated working capital cycle(p.48)
  • • High debt-to-equity ratio compared to peers(p.158)
  • • Lower PAT margins relative to peer companies(p.158)
  • • Negative operating cash flows in prior years(p.155)
  • • Significant dependence on domestic market with limited export presence(p.198)
  • • Heavy dependence on suppliers(p.202)
  • • High working capital requirement(p.202)
  • • Insufficient market reach(p.202)
  • • Seasonal labour problems(p.202)
  • • Top two customers represent significant concentration risk(p.211)
  • • High supplier concentration (44.64% from single supplier)(p.212)
  • • High employee attrition rate(p.227)
  • • High reliance on related party (Vinod Denim Limited) for significant revenue(p.351)
  • • Material dependence on group companies for purchases(p.289)
  • • Significant short-term borrowing obligations(p.297)
  • • Low cash position relative to operations(p.297)
  • • Lower profitability margins compared to growth in scale(p.351)
  • • Promoters' personal guarantees on bank loans(p.275)
  • • High financial leverage with significant debt burden(p.361)
  • • Increasing finance costs impacting profitability(p.356)
  • • Dependence on key material supplier(p.361)
  • • Modest profit margins despite revenue growth(p.357)
  • • Pending labor disputes and litigation(p.372)
Opportunities
  • • Strong domestic textile and apparel market growth projected at 10% CAGR to 2030(p.180)
  • • Government support through PLI scheme for MMF fabric manufacturers(p.186)
  • • Expansion of PM MITRA Parks to create integrated textile manufacturing ecosystems(p.179)
  • • Rising demand for fast-fashion fabrics driven by domestic apparel retail growth(p.181)
  • • Export market opportunities through bilateral trade agreements(p.193)
  • • Expansion into new geographical areas(p.202)
  • • Opportunities in Indian domestic market(p.202)
  • • Government development thrust boosting demand(p.202)
  • • Growing demand for sustainable textiles(p.202)
  • • Capacity expansion planned in Dye House segment(p.201)
  • • Shift from job work to higher-margin direct sales(p.206)
  • • Expansion of customer base beyond related parties(p.351)
  • • Growth in fast-fashion segment and product portfolio enhancement(p.348)
  • • Transition to renewable energy and sustainability(p.348)
  • • Export market expansion(p.348)
  • • Capacity expansion through new machinery installation(p.351)
  • • Enhancement of dyed and printed fabric offerings(p.351)
  • • Capacity expansion to capture growing market demand(p.358)
  • • Growth through capital deployment and asset additions(p.356)
  • • Migration to main board of NSE for enhanced valuation and capital raising(p.407)
  • • Access to capital through IPO for debt reduction and growth(p.370)
Threats
  • • Dependence on domestic market creates geographic concentration risk(p.35)
  • • Intense competition from domestic and international manufacturers(p.47)
  • • Geographic concentration in Gujarat(p.50)
  • • Single production facility in Ahmedabad exposes to localized risks(p.47)
  • • Environmental regulations increasingly stringent for textile processing(p.54)
  • • Power supply disruptions could impact operations(p.55)
  • • Dependence on third-party logistics without long-term contracts(p.55)
  • • Intense competition from both organized and unorganized fabric processors(p.181)
  • • Volatility in raw material prices affecting margins(p.182)
  • • Global competition from countries with cost advantages(p.185)
  • • Stringent environmental regulations and compliance requirements(p.183)
  • • Cyclical demand linked to domestic consumption and global economic conditions(p.185)
  • • Increased competition from large players(p.202)
  • • Risk of changes in government policies(p.202)
  • • Rising labour wages(p.202)
  • • Low entry barriers attracting new competitors(p.202)
  • • Fluctuation in raw material prices(p.202)
  • • Fragmented and unorganized market structure(p.228)
  • • Income tax search proceedings impact(p.344)
  • • Concentration risk with single large customer(p.351)
  • • Fluctuations in raw material and operational costs(p.349)
  • • Vulnerability to natural calamities(p.350)
  • • Economic and market volatility(p.349)
  • • Regulatory and policy changes(p.349)
  • • Tax liabilities and GST compliance proceedings(p.373)
  • • Income tax search proceedings with uncertain outcome(p.374)
  • • Exposure to textile industry cyclicality and competition(p.366)
  • • Interest rate and currency fluctuation risks(p.365)
  • • Contingent liabilities from guarantees issued(p.364)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Harsh Vinod MittalPromoter——
Yash Vinod MittalPromoter——
Sweta Yash MittalPromoter——
Yash Vinod MittalPromoter37.86%27.18%
Harsh Vinod MittalPromoter36.32%26.08%
Sweta Yash MittalPromoter2.54%1.83%
Vinod Mangalchand MittalPromoter Group5.00%3.59%
Radha Vinodkumar MittalPromoter Group7.76%5.57%
Mr. Harsh Vinod MittalPromoter26.08%—
Mr. Yash Vinod MittalPromoter27.18%—
Mrs. Sweta Yash MittalPromoter1.83%—
Yash Vinod MittalPromoter37.86%—
Harsh Vinod MittalPromoter36.32%—
Sweta Yash MittalPromoter2.54%—
Yash Vinod MittalPromoter37.86%—
Harsh Vinodbhai MittalPromoter36.32%—
Sweta Yash MittalPromoter——
Vinod M. MittalPromoter——
Harsh Vinodbhai MittalPromoter——
Yash Vinod MittalPromoter——

Leadership

Yash Vinod Mittal · Managing Director
Aditi Mittal · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Anchal Tulsyan · Chief Financial Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's PROSPECTUS using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official PROSPECTUS before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2025
CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Vinod Texworld Ltd. THIS ISSUE
8.9736.9014.60, computed at the offer price3.37, computed at the offer price24.31%
2.7420.9122.083.0013.10%
24.35105.6712.612.9122.95%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Vinod Texworld IPO FAQs

What is the price band of Vinod Texworld IPO?
The price band of Vinod Texworld IPO is ₹94 per share.
What is the lot size of Vinod Texworld IPO?
The minimum lot size of Vinod Texworld IPO is 1,200 shares. One lot costs ₹1,12,800 at the cut-off price.
When does Vinod Texworld IPO open and close?
Vinod Texworld IPO opened for subscription on 09 Sep 2026 and closed on 11 Sep 2026.
What is the listing date of Vinod Texworld IPO?
Vinod Texworld IPO listed on 17 Sep 2026.
What is the subscription status of Vinod Texworld IPO?
Vinod Texworld IPO has been subscribed 1.60x overall, with retail 2.91x.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.