Skip to content

Vama Wovenfab

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹49.54 Cr issue
0.00%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹324 – ₹341
Issue size
₹49.54 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,36,400
Lot size
400shares
Open
15 Sep 2026
Close
17 Sep 2026
Allotment
18 Sep 2026
Listing
22 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹341
Listed at
₹341
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
₹77.55
Close on 28 Oct 2026
Listing gain
0.00%
Return since issue
-77.26%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    15 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    17 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    18 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    21 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    21 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    22 Sep 2026

Subscription

2.53×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.00×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
2.32×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
2.03×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
2.80×

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Non-institutional2,76,0004,30,800₹14.69 Cr1.56×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII1,83,6004,26,400₹14.54 Cr2.32×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII92,4001,87,600₹6.40 Cr2.03×
Retail individual10,89,60030,52,800₹104 Cr2.80×
Total13,80,00034,98,000₹119 Cr2.53×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 17 Sep, 06:10 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
15 Sep 2026 – 17 Sep 2026
Listing date
22 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹324 – ₹341
Issue price
₹341 per share
Lot size
400 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹49.54 Cr
Fresh issue
₹47.06 Cr 13,80,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹177 Cr
Promoter holding
100.00% → 72.00% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1G7R01010
CIN
U18109MH2011PLC214860
Registrar
Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Gretex Corporate Services Ltd.
Registered office
1104, W 92, L T Road, Borivali (West), Vazira Naka, Mumbai 400092

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 14,4001.04%0.99%
NII (HNI) 2,76,00020.00%19.00%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII1,83,600—12.64%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII92,400—6.36%
Retail (RII) 10,89,60078.96%75.00%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 72,800—5.01%
Total issue14,52,800—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 13,80,000 shares, out of a total issue of 14,52,800. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 400 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹341

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1400₹1,36,400
S-HNI (min)2800₹2,72,800
S-HNI (max)72,800₹9,54,800
B-HNI (min)83,200₹10,91,200

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹341 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)30.9022.25
P/E (×)11.0415.33
Price to book (×)4.44—
Market cap—₹177 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone
Return on net worth
50.37%
ROCE
39.00%
Debt / equity
0.89
PAT margin
5.38%
EBITDA margin
8.32%
NAV per share
₹76.80
Price to book
4.44

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
FY26 income +176.0% · PAT +68.9%
Total income
₹215 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹11.55 Cr
5.38% margin
Total assets
₹74.18 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹28.69 Cr
40.26% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income214.6277.7627.87
Revenue from operations214.6277.4527.87
Other income00.310.01
Total expenses199.2868.8424.38
Operating profit15.348.923.49
Operating margin7.15%11.47%12.52%
Profit before tax15.338.923.49
Profit after tax11.556.842.63
PAT margin5.38%8.80%9.44%
Balance sheet
Total assets74.1867.4737.14
Current assets66.4859.3832.39
Current liabilities42.8947.1826.25
Total liabilities45.4850.3328.09
Net worth28.6917.159.05
Current ratio1.55×1.26×1.23×
Return on equity40.26%39.88%29.06%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-6.31-2.336.93
Investing cash flow-0.12-3.56-0.36
Financing cash flow6.755.87-6.42
Net cash flow0.32-0.020.15

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
₹35.11 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Capital Expenditure towards Construction of shed ₹1.36 Cr

    The company proposes to construct the remaining portion of the first floor to accommodate increased space requirements for additional machinery and enhanced production capacity. This expenditure will facilitate enhanced manufacturing operations and modernization on the first floor to accommodate new machinery and operational requirements enabling higher production volumes to meet growing customer demand.

  2. 2 Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Machinery ₹7.25 Cr

    The company plans to expand production by installing circular looms, cheese winders, and cheese pipers to significantly boost fabric production and maximize utilization of installed capacity. This capacity expansion will maximize utilization, streamline manufacturing, reduce costs through automation, and enable the company to meet growing market demand.

  3. 3 To meet Working Capital Requirements ₹26.50 Cr

    The company requires funds to meet its working capital requirement for its operations. The working capital needs of the company are expected to reach a significant amount in FY 2026-27, with a portion expected to be utilized from the Net Proceeds of this Offer and balance to be met from internal accruals and borrowings.

  4. 4 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to deploy the balance Net Proceeds for general corporate purposes including strategic initiatives, brand building and strengthening of marketing activities, and on-going general corporate exigencies or any other purposes as approved by the Board subject to compliance with necessary regulatory provisions.

1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Vama Wovenfab

Vama Wovenfab Limited, incorporated on March 16, 2011, and converted to a public limited company on August 21, 2025, is engaged in the manufacture of woven packaging products including woven sacks and fabrics. The company produces these products primarily using polypropylene (PP) and high-density polyethylene (HDPE) granules for bulk purchasers in industries including cement, fertilizers, agrochemicals, and food processing. The company operates a manufacturing facility in Daman and serves customers across India, with significant geographical concentration in Daman and Diu, Maharashtra, and Gujarat. The company derives revenues from institutional/bulk buyers in a commoditised, price-sensitive market.

www.vamawoven.com ↗

Management

  • Mr. Suresh Mohanlal Gupta

    CEO

  • Mr. Saurabh Suresh Gupta

    MD

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Strong Long-Term Customer Relationship

    The company has established enduring, trust-based relationships with both customers and suppliers, ensuring consistent raw material supply, stable production, and reliable product delivery.

  • Deep Customer Understanding and Prioritization

    The company centers on truly understanding customer needs through close collaboration before production begins, with all departments aligning their efforts around customer priorities to minimize errors and reduce waste.

  • On-Time and Planned Delivery

    The company strictly adheres to planned schedules for production and dispatch, ensuring timely delivery of orders through proactive monitoring and prompt scheduling.

  • Continuous Product and Process Improvement

    The company invests in ongoing development at every stage, exploring superior materials, adopting innovative technologies, and integrating customer feedback to keep products and processes competitive.

  • Skilled and Experienced Workforce

    The company's team comprises trained and skilled personnel who efficiently handle advanced machinery and production techniques, contributing to superior product quality and operational efficiency.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Substantial Revenue Dependence on Limited Buyers in Commoditized Market

    The company derives a substantial portion of its revenues from limited buyers, with the top customer contributing 63.68% of revenue in FY 2026. This concentration in a commoditized, price-sensitive market exposes the company to significant cyclicality, demand volatility, and customer attrition risks that could materially impact revenues and profitability.

  • Absence of Long-term Customer Agreements

    The company operates without long-term agreements with customers, relying solely on purchase orders that provide no assurance of minimum offtake or fixed pricing. In the commoditized woven packaging industry, this exposes the company to potential revenue losses from customers shifting to competitors offering more favorable terms.

  • Raw Material Price Volatility Risk

    The company's manufacturing operations depend heavily on polypropylene (PP) and high-density polyethylene (HDPE) granules, which are petroleum-derived products with prices directly linked to crude oil fluctuations. Industry reports indicate price swings of 20-40% within short durations, which could compress margins and adversely affect profitability.

  • High Geographical Revenue Concentration

    The company derives major revenue from three states, with 47.93% from Daman and Diu in FY 2026, 39.60% from Maharashtra, and 12.46% from Gujarat. This geographical concentration heightens exposure to adverse regional developments and limits diversification benefits.

  • Significant Working Capital Requirements

    The company requires substantial working capital, with working capital requirements representing 31.80% of total assets and 10.99% of revenue from operations in FY 2026. A significant portion is consumed in trade receivables (₹1,841.65 lakhs) and inventories (₹4,477.85 lakhs), creating potential cash flow constraints.

  • Negative Operating Cash Flows

    The company reported negative cash flows from operating activities of ₹631.47 lakhs in FY 2026 and ₹232.51 lakhs in FY 2025. Sustained negative cash flows could significantly impact growth prospects and business sustainability.

  • Dependency on Continuous Power Supply

    The company's energy-intensive manufacturing processes are highly dependent on uninterrupted power supply from limited providers (Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited and Torrent Power). Any power disruptions or significant tariff increases could materially affect production capabilities and operating costs.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Vama Wovenfab Limited manufactures woven packaging products (sacks and fabrics) primarily from polypropylene and HDPE for use in cement, fertilizers, agrochemicals, and food processing industries.

Vama Wovenfab Limited, incorporated on March 16, 2011, and converted to a public limited company on August 21, 2025, is engaged in the manufacture of woven packaging products including woven sacks and fabrics. The company produces these products primarily using polypropylene (PP) and high-density polyethylene (HDPE) granules for bulk purchasers in industries including cement, fertilizers, agrochemicals, and food processing. The company operates a manufacturing facility in Daman and serves customers across India, with significant geographical concentration in Daman and Diu, Maharashtra, and Gujarat. The company derives revenues from institutional/bulk buyers in a commoditised, price-sensitive market.

woven packagingplastic packagingflexible intermediate bulk containers (FIBC)cement packagingfertilizer packagingagrochemicals packagingfood processing packaging

Objects of the Issue

  • Capital Expenditure towards Construction of shed
    ₹136.30 lakhs p.42
  • Capital Expenditure towards purchase of Machinery
    ₹724.52 lakhs p.42
  • To Meet Working Capital Requirements
    ₹2,650.00 lakhs p.42
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.42
  • Capital Expenditure towards Construction of Shed
    ₹136.30 lakhs p.84
  • Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Machinery
    ₹724.52 lakhs p.84
  • To meet Working Capital Requirements
    ₹2,650.00 lakhs p.84
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.84
  • Funding capex for new manufacturing equipment and plant

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Upto 14,52,800 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10.00 each amounting up to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Upto 14,52,800 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10.00 each amounting up to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
Nil
Price Band
₹324.00 (Floor Price) to ₹341.00 (Cap Price)
Lot Size
Bid Lot: 800 Equity Shares and in multiples of 400 equity shares thereafter; Lot Size (Market lot and Trading lot): 800 and in multiples of 400 thereafter; subject to a minimum allotment of 800 Equity Shares to the successful applicants
Face Value
₹10.00 each

Business Model

The company manufactures woven sacks and fabrics from PP and HDPE materials and sells them in bulk quantities to institutional buyers in industries such as cement, fertilizers, agrochemicals, and food processing. Revenue is generated through sale of these woven packaging products to a limited set of bulk purchasers.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and sale of polypropylene (PP) and high-density polyethylene (HDPE) woven sack bags and fabric based products of different weights, sizes and colours including HDPE trampoline, colored woven fabric sheets, and loop handle bags according to customer specifications.
Trading of plastic granules as per dealer requisitions.
Woven sacks made from polypropylene tapes, offering high strength and durability; can be laminated or unlaminated and customized with printing. Used for packaging food grains, agricultural products, chemicals, fertilizers, cement, and retail applications.
Strong, lightweight, durable packaging materials made from high-density polyethylene granules with high tensile strength and resistance to wear and tear. Used for agricultural packaging, fertilizers, chemicals, food industry, construction, and industrial applications.
High-quality woven polypropylene bags laminated with Biaxially Oriented Polypropylene film, providing superior strength, durability, attractive glossy finish, and high-resolution multicolour printing capability. Used for agriculture, food products, fertilizers, construction, retail, pharmaceuticals, and decorative items.
Woven polypropylene or HDPE bags with strong stitched handles attached to the top for easier lifting and transporting. Durable, reusable, designed for both industrial and retail applications including agriculture, food, industrial goods, and promotional use.
Strong, lightweight, flexible woven material made from polypropylene tapes; resistant to moisture, chemicals, and wear and tear. Used in packaging industry, wrapping, liners, agriculture, construction, furniture, automotive, healthcare, filtration, textiles, food industry, and waste management.
Woven material made from high-density polyethylene tapes offering superior strength and toughness; excellent resistance to weather, chemicals, and UV rays. Used for heavy-duty bags, tarpaulins, covers, protective packaging, agriculture, construction, water/soil conservation, automotive, waste management, and temporary structures.
Specialized woven polypropylene or HDPE fabric designed for manufacturing bulk bags (jumbo bags); extremely strong and lightweight, capable of carrying 500-2000 kg. Used for bulk packaging of grains, seeds, cement, sand, minerals, pharmaceuticals, plastics, textiles, and animal feed.
Continuous lengths of woven fabric wound onto rolls, created from extrusion tapes and circular weaving. Serve as raw material for making various packaging products such as bags, covers, sheets, and tarpaulins.
Made from high-density polyethylene woven fabric, often laminated with LDPE for added protection; lightweight, waterproof, UV-resistant, and highly durable. Available in different colours and sizes for use as protective covers in agriculture, construction, transportation, household, and sports applications.
Trading in plastic granules (raw material for woven bag manufacturing). In FY 2025-26, trading accounted for 61.43% of total revenue (₹13,183.89 lakhs).
Manufacturing and selling of polypropylene (PP) and high-density polyethylene (HDPE) woven sack bags, fabric-based products of different weights, sizes and colours, HDPE trampolines, coloured woven fabric sheets, and loop handle bags customized per customer specifications
Trading in plastic granules
Provision of labour services

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Strong revenue growth and profitability trajectory(p.97)
  • • Exceptional return on equity significantly exceeding peers(p.99)
  • • High return on capital employed(p.99)
  • • Integrated manufacturing capability across multiple product lines(p.86)
  • • Owned manufacturing facility with expansion capacity(p.86)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 certified quality management system(p.147)
  • • Established long-term customer relationships built on trust(p.144)
  • • Deep customer understanding and alignment across departments(p.144)
  • • Consistent on-time delivery and planned scheduling(p.145)
  • • Skilled and experienced workforce with manufacturing expertise(p.145)
  • • Three decades of promoter industry experience(p.128)
  • • Over 30 years of industry experience in plastic manufacturing(p.176)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 certification for quality(p.170)
  • • Significant revenue growth and scale(p.171)
  • • Recent milestone of ₹200 crores revenue crossing(p.171)
  • • Established manufacturing capabilities with modern equipment for woven bags and fabrics(p.268)
  • • Significant revenue growth demonstrating market traction(p.245)
  • • Strong profitability improvement with PAT margin of 5.38%(p.245)
  • • Strong return on equity of 50.37% indicating efficient use of shareholder capital(p.232)
  • • Positive net worth and increasing equity base(p.237)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 certification for quality management system(p.264)
Weaknesses
  • • High customer concentration with top customer representing 63.68% of revenue(p.26)
  • • Significant working capital requirements consuming 31.8% of total assets(p.28)
  • • Negative operating cash flow in FY2026 and FY2025(p.29)
  • • Single manufacturing facility concentrated in Daman(p.33)
  • • High employee attrition rate of 26.04% in FY2026(p.40)
  • • Trademark application not yet registered(p.36)
  • • Multiple regulatory compliance failures and non-compliances(p.31)
  • • Registered office is leased with no guarantee of renewal(p.39)
  • • Heavy dependence on limited customer base(p.98)
  • • Significant reliance on short-term borrowings for working capital(p.50)
  • • Declining EBITDA margin indicating operational pressure(p.97)
  • • High inventory holding requirements(p.50)
  • • Significant contingent liabilities and regulatory demands(p.55)
  • • Costs and resource strain from transitioning to listed company status(p.46)
  • • High concentration in single customer base(p.144)
  • • High dependence on single largest supplier(p.144)
  • • High attrition rate among workforce(p.150)
  • • Declining EBITDA margins amid revenue growth(p.142)
  • • Relatively low capacity utilization across segments(p.157)
  • • High short-term borrowings relative to equity(p.210)
  • • Concentration in inventory levels(p.210)
  • • Working capital management challenges evidenced by cash flow(p.212)
  • • Reliance on few customer relationships(p.170)
  • • High dependence on related party transactions for both purchases and sales(p.228)
  • • Significant increase in short-term borrowings indicating reliance on working capital financing(p.243)
  • • High inventory levels requiring significant working capital(p.243)
  • • Outstanding contingent liabilities including tax demands and GST notices(p.234)
  • • Pending criminal litigation related to cheque dishonour with settlement agreements still unexecuted(p.257)
  • • Concentration of collateral on single director's residential property(p.254)
Opportunities
  • • Capacity expansion through capital investment in new machinery(p.88)
  • • Significant growth in plastic packaging industry demand(p.88)
  • • Operational efficiency gains from brand new infrastructure and modern machinery(p.87)
  • • Market visibility and access to capital through listing(p.84)
  • • Increased market presence across multiple end-use industries(p.84)
  • • India plastic packaging market projected 3.06% CAGR through 2031(p.114)
  • • Flexible packaging segment fastest growing at 4.41% CAGR(p.113)
  • • Asia-Pacific region growing fastest at 6.78% CAGR(p.113)
  • • Government initiatives supporting manufacturing sector growth(p.121)
  • • E-commerce driving demand for durable packaging materials(p.112)
  • • Circular economy and recycling trend expansion(p.113)
  • • Planned nearby transportation hub to support geographic expansion(p.127)
  • • Expansion through acquisition of complementary businesses(p.172)
  • • Growth in BOPP and specialized bags manufacturing(p.171)
  • • Capacity expansion evidenced by production milestones(p.171)
  • • Expansion into diverse industries requiring packaging solutions(p.236)
  • • Growth through increasing customer base and repetitive orders(p.244)
  • • Capacity utilization improvement and production expansion(p.237)
  • • Market opportunity in woven bags and fabric segments(p.236)
Threats
  • • Risk of substitute packaging products reducing demand for woven PP/HDPE bags(p.29)
  • • Increasing regulatory restrictions and environmental concerns regarding plastic usage(p.38)
  • • Geographical revenue concentration with 47.93% from Daman and Diu(p.28)
  • • Highly commoditized and price-sensitive market with intense price-based competition(p.26)
  • • Dependence on third-party logistics providers with no owned transport fleet(p.34)
  • • Vulnerability to power supply disruptions and tariff increases(p.29)
  • • Delay in obtaining environmental Consent to Operate during interim period(p.32)
  • • Directors lack experience in managing listed companies(p.39)
  • • Regulatory changes and evolving compliance requirements(p.47)
  • • Industry-wide reputational damage from unethical practices by competitors(p.47)
  • • Impact of natural disasters on Indian economy and operations(p.48)
  • • Geopolitical risks and terrorist activity affecting financial markets(p.48)
  • • Global economic volatility and macroeconomic factors(p.47)
  • • Liquidity and trading constraints for equity shareholders post-IPO(p.46)
  • • Potential shareholder dilution from future capital raises(p.45)
  • • Intense competition from larger established manufacturers(p.150)
  • • Global growth moderation to 3.2-3.3% from current levels(p.107)
  • • Trade policy uncertainty and potential tariff escalation(p.109)
  • • Rising input costs from oil price volatility(p.111)
  • • Below-normal monsoon impacting rural economy demand(p.111)
  • • Regulatory compliance costs for plastic waste and EPR frameworks(p.115)
  • • Geopolitical risks disrupting supply chains(p.109)
  • • Regulatory compliance burden from employment and labor laws(p.161)
  • • Environmental and waste management regulations(p.167)
  • • Competition and pricing pressure from compliance costs(p.162)
  • • Inflation and input cost volatility(p.211)
  • • Significant dependence on external suppliers for raw materials with exposure to price volatility(p.252)
  • • Risk of inability to fully offset raw material price increases in product pricing(p.252)
  • • Seasonality impact in construction industry affecting demand(p.252)
  • • Intense competition from domestic and international manufacturers(p.253)
  • • Economic slowdown could materially affect operations(p.252)
  • • Outstanding GST demand of ₹23.47 Lakhs representing regulatory compliance risk(p.260)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Mr. Suresh Mohanlal GuptaPromoter——
Mr. Vaibhav Suresh GuptaPromoter——
Mr. Saurabh Suresh GuptaPromoter——
Mrs. Nisha Vaibhav GuptaPromoter——
Mr. Suresh Mohanlal GuptaPromoter55.57%—
Mr. Vaibhav Suresh GuptaPromoter24.29%—
Mr. Saurabh Suresh GuptaPromoter10.37%—
Mrs. Nisha Vaibhav GuptaPromoter0.87%—
Mrs. Sheetal Saurabh GuptaPromoter Group0.60%—
Mrs. Usha Suresh GuptaPromoter Group0.60%—
M/s. Vasundhara Chem Plast IndustriesPromoter Group7.70%—
Suresh GuptaPromoter——
Vaibhav Suresh GuptaPromoter——
Saurabh Suresh GuptaPromoter——
Mr. Suresh Mohanlal GuptaPromoter55.57%—
Mr. Vaibhav Suresh GuptaPromoter24.29%—
Mr. Saurabh Suresh GuptaPromoter10.37%—
Mrs. Nisha Vaibhav GuptaPromoter0.87%—
Mr. Suresh Mohanlal GuptaPromoter55.57%—
Mr. Vaibhav Suresh GuptaPromoter24.29%—
Mr. Saurabh GuptaPromoter10.37%—
Mrs. Nisha V GuptaPromoter0.87%—

Leadership

Mr. Suresh Mohanlal Gupta · Chairman
Mr. Saurabh Suresh Gupta · Managing Director
Mr. Vaibhav Suresh Gupta · Chief Financial Officer
Ms. Sakshi Mishra · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026
CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Vama Wovenfab Ltd. THIS ISSUE
30.9076.8015.33, computed at the offer price4.44, computed at the offer price50.37%
0.4539.08183.182.101.27%
4.3040.544.530.4711.20%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Vama Wovenfab IPO FAQs

What is the price band of Vama Wovenfab IPO?
The price band of Vama Wovenfab IPO is ₹324 – ₹341 per share.
What is the lot size of Vama Wovenfab IPO?
The minimum lot size of Vama Wovenfab IPO is 400 shares. One lot costs ₹1,36,400 at the cut-off price.
When does Vama Wovenfab IPO open and close?
Vama Wovenfab IPO opened for subscription on 15 Sep 2026 and closed on 17 Sep 2026.
What is the listing date of Vama Wovenfab IPO?
Vama Wovenfab IPO listed on 22 Sep 2026.
What is the subscription status of Vama Wovenfab IPO?
Vama Wovenfab IPO has been subscribed 2.53x overall, with retail 2.80x and QIB 1.00x.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.