Swastika Infra

Book Building issueMainboardNSE₹161 Cr issue
+8.11%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹175 – ₹185
Issue size
₹161 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹14,985
Lot size
81shares
Open
23 Sep 2026
Close
25 Sep 2026
Allotment
28 Sep 2026
Listing
30 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹200
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+8.11%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    23 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    25 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    28 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    29 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    29 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    30 Sep 2026

Subscription

7.91×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
3.22×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
20.00×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
15.27×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
5.00×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹7
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
18 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹9.50 over 13 days 30 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 13 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
30 Sep 2026₹7—₹400₹192₹567
29 Sep 2026₹7—₹400₹192₹567
28 Sep 2026₹6—₹400₹191₹486
27 Sep 2026₹6.50—₹400₹191.50₹526.50
26 Sep 2026₹6—₹400₹191₹486
25 Sep 2026₹4.50—₹300₹189.50₹364.50
24 Sep 2026₹9—₹600₹194₹729
23 Sep 2026₹9.50—₹600₹194.50₹769.50
22 Sep 2026₹8—₹500₹193₹648
21 Sep 2026₹8—₹500₹193₹648
20 Sep 2026₹3—₹200₹188₹243
19 Sep 2026₹3—₹200₹188₹243
18 Sep 2026₹5—₹300₹190₹405

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional17,39,19157,55,941₹106 Cr3.31×
Non-institutional13,04,3922,52,33,525₹467 Cr19.35×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII8,69,5951,81,89,522₹337 Cr20.92×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII4,34,79770,44,003₹130 Cr16.20×
Retail individual30,43,5811,71,60,822₹317 Cr5.64×
Total60,87,1644,81,50,288₹891 Cr7.91×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 25 Sept, 05:10 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
23 Sep 2026 – 25 Sep 2026
Listing date
30 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹175 – ₹185
Lot size
81 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹161 Cr
Fresh issue
₹129 Cr 69,45,945 shares
Offer for sale
₹32.38 Cr 17,50,000 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹631 Cr
Promoter holding
76.51% → 57.41% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1QJA01015
CIN
U51909RJ2019PLC065892
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Srujan Alpha Capital Advisors LLP
Registered office
Plot no.14 &15, First Floor, Gajraj Apartment, Motilal Atal Road, Opposite Hotel Neelam, Jaipur – 302 001, Rajasthan, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 17,88,57228.23%28.23%
Anchor investor · within QIB26,08,782—41.18%
NII (HNI) 13,63,92921.53%21.53%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII9,09,286—14.35%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII4,54,643—7.18%
Retail (RII) 31,82,50050.24%50.24%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 0—0.00%
Total issue63,35,001—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 63,35,001 shares, out of a total issue of 63,35,001. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 81 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹185

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)181₹14,985
Retail (max)131,053₹1,94,805
S-HNI (min)141,134₹2,09,790
S-HNI (max)665,346₹9,89,010
B-HNI (min)675,427₹10,03,995

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
26,08,782
41.18% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹48.26 Cr
at ₹185 per share
Share of QIB portion
145.86%
of 17,88,572 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹185 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)15.7012.14
P/E (×)11.7815.24
Price to book (×)3.21—
Market cap—₹631 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
35.44%
ROCE
31.00%
Debt / equity
0.73
PAT margin
8.23%
EBITDA margin
14.07%
NAV per share
₹57.69
Price to book
3.21

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +43.4% · PAT +50.9%
Total income
₹506 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹41.43 Cr
8.19% margin
Total assets
₹412 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹157 Cr
26.43% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income505.57352.6211.33
Revenue from operations503.57350.76209.58
Other income21.851.76
Total expenses450.23315.58192.5
Operating profit55.3437.0218.83
Operating margin10.95%10.50%8.91%
Profit before tax55.3437.0218.83
Profit after tax41.4327.4513.98
PAT margin8.19%7.79%6.62%
Balance sheet
Total assets412.24258.54143.26
Current assets391.18251.23136.71
Current liabilities251.97180.6992.72
Total liabilities255.46181.5293.69
Net worth156.7877.0249.57
Current ratio1.55×1.39×1.47×
Return on equity26.43%35.64%28.20%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-9.65-76.54-3.34
Investing cash flow-16.3314.15-22.74
Financing cash flow27.1460.716.5
Net cash flow1.16-1.68-9.58

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹219 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Offer for Sale —

    The Offer for Sale comprises up to a specified number of equity shares by Selling Shareholders. The company will not receive any proceeds from the Offer for Sale; each Selling Shareholder is entitled to proceeds net of their share of offer-related expenses and taxes.

  2. 2 Funding Incremental Working Capital Requirements ₹90 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a specified amount in lakhs from the Net Proceeds to fund incremental working capital requirements in Fiscal 2027, which is expected to increase revenue, profitability, and help achieve proposed business plan targets.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy the balance Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes, including strategic initiatives, growth opportunities, marketing capabilities, capital expenditure, and business development, subject to not exceeding a specified percentage of gross proceeds.

  4. 4 Fresh Issue – Gross Proceeds ₹129 Cr

    The company proposes to raise funds through the Fresh Issue, with gross proceeds aggregating up to a specified amount in lakhs, reduced from the original size following a Pre-IPO Placement, to fund the stated objects of the offer.

2 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Swastika Infra

Swastika Infra Limited is an EPC Power Projects company established through the conversion of the partnership firm M/s Swastika Electricals & Fertilizers (established in 1969). The company provides comprehensive turnkey solutions for power infrastructure, including supply, erection, installation, testing, and commissioning. Its scope of work spans underground cabling, construction of substations (Gas Insulated, Air Insulated, and Grid), rural and urban electrification, street lighting systems, and renewable energy works. As of July 31, 2026, the company had 36 successfully completed projects across six Indian states and 18 ongoing EPC Power Projects with an aggregate order value of ₹2,03,665 Lakhs. The company primarily serves government utilities and public sector entities funded by the World Bank or backed by India's Ministry of Power, generating 97% of revenue from EPC Power Projects and 3% from sales of products.

www.swastikainfra.com ↗

Management

  • Babulal Gupta

    Director

  • Vinay Gupta

    MD

  • Ruchira Gupta

    Director

  • Madhvi Sharma

    Director

  • Ajay Gupta

    Director

  • Dileep Kumar Jain

    Director

  • Biren Parnami

    CFO

  • Shipra Gandhi

    Director of Operations

  • Manoj Modi

    COO

  • Vatsalya Gupta

    VP of Sales

  • Sanjay Mathur

    VP of Marketing

  • Gaurav Kumar Sharma

    Director of HR

  • Hemant Sharma

    Director of Operations

  • CA Madhuri Maheshwari

    CFO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Strong Project Management and Execution Capabilities with Focus on EPC Power Projects for Government Clients

    The company has 15 years of experience in the Power EPC sector, having successfully completed 36 projects and executing 18 ongoing projects across 6 Indian states, with 18,579.47 KM of distribution lines laid and a total completed contract value of ₹76,467 Lakhs as of July 31, 2026.

  • Scalable Business Model with Strategic Growth Initiatives

    The company's Order Book has grown to ₹91,655 Lakhs as of July 31, 2026, with an order book-to-revenue ratio of 1.41x for Fiscal 2026, reflecting expansion from a ₹60 Lakhs first contract to a single order worth ₹34,010 Lakhs, alongside new orders in renewable energy and transmission segments totalling ₹39,283.70 Lakhs.

  • Strong and Consistent Financial Performance

    The company's revenue from operations grew at a CAGR of 55.01% from ₹20,957.53 Lakhs in Fiscal 2024 to ₹50,357.32 Lakhs in Fiscal 2026, with net profit growing at a CAGR of 72.13%, EBITDA margin improving to 14.07%, and ROCE at 25.76% in Fiscal 2026.

  • Asset-Light Business Model

    The company operates under an asset-light model by leasing project-specific assets rather than owning heavy machinery, reflected in a fixed asset turnover ratio of 70.72x, 153.67x, and 78.90x for Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively, enabling lean operations and improved financial flexibility.

  • Experienced Leadership and Strong Management Team

    The company is led by promoters collectively bringing over 50 years of EPC industry experience, supported by 65 engineers and technicians, with a senior management team possessing deep expertise in infrastructure construction, project execution, financial management, and client relations.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Revenue Concentration from Government Utilities

    The company derives approximately 96.87% of its revenue from government utility projects (Fiscal 2026), making it highly vulnerable to adverse changes in government policies, budget reallocations, or contract terminations. As of July 31, 2026, 100% of the order book consists of projects awarded by government utilities, exposing the company to payment delays, contract renegotiations, and policy-driven disruptions.

  • High Client Concentration Risk

    The company's top five clients account for 96.87% of revenue in Fiscal 2026, and the top ten clients account for 99.58%, creating significant exposure to individual contract risks and potential revenue volatility. Loss of any major client or failure to secure repeat orders could materially impact business operations and financial performance.

  • Negative Operating Cash Flows

    The company has sustained negative cash flows from operating activities across Fiscal 2024, 2025, and 2026, recording net cash used in operations of ₹334.25 Lakhs, ₹7,653.52 Lakhs, and ₹965.21 Lakhs respectively. Continued negative cash flows could impair the company's ability to meet working capital needs and service debt without external financing.

  • High Working Capital Requirements and Debt Dependency

    The company's net working capital requirement stood at ₹25,563.47 Lakhs (50.76% of revenue) as of March 31, 2026, with total borrowings of ₹12,833.52 Lakhs as of July 31, 2026. The capital-intensive nature of EPC projects, combined with retention clauses and delayed client payments, creates significant liquidity pressure and reliance on external debt financing.

  • Large Contingent Liabilities from Bank Guarantees

    As of March 31, 2026, contingent liabilities totaled ₹27,267.93 Lakhs — approximately 7 times the company's PAT and 164 times its cash and cash equivalents — primarily comprising bank guarantees issued to government clients. Any invocation of these guarantees due to contract defaults could severely impact the company's financial condition and liquidity.

  • Project Execution and Delay Risks

    The company has experienced delays of 6 to 12 months in most projects during the last three fiscal years, attributable to client-side issues such as delayed site handovers, drawing approvals, and payment delays. Such delays expose the company to liquidated damages, contract termination, cost overruns, and reputational damage.

  • Competitive Bidding and Order Book Uncertainty

    The company lost 71%, 80%, and 62% of bids in Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively, highlighting significant competition and uncertainty in securing new contracts. The order book (₹91,655 Lakhs as of July 31, 2026) may not be representative of future revenues due to potential project delays, scope changes, or cancellations.

  • Subcontractor Dependency and Performance Risk

    The company relies on third-party subcontractors for key project activities, with subcontracting costs representing 21.87% of total expenses in Fiscal 2026 (₹9,847.17 Lakhs). Non-performance, delays, or quality failures by subcontractors could result in penalties, cost overruns, and reputational damage for which the company bears primary contractual liability.

  • Credit Rating Volatility and Capital Access Risk

    The company's credit rating was downgraded from CARE BB; Stable to CARE BB-; Stable in Fiscal 2022, and was classified as 'Issuer Not Cooperating' by multiple agencies in prior years. Although the current rating stands at CRISIL BBB+/Stable (April 2026), any future downgrade could increase borrowing costs, trigger loan acceleration clauses, and restrict access to capital markets.

  • Regulatory Non-Compliance and Secretarial Lapses

    The company has a history of delayed statutory filings including forms MGT-14, CHG-1, MSME-1, and e-AOC-4, with delays ranging from 11 to 48 days in Fiscal 2026, and a delayed appointment of a Company Secretary from 2019 to 2021. These non-compliances expose the company to regulatory penalties, fines, and reputational risk, with adjudication proceedings currently pending before the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Swastika Infra Limited is an engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company specializing in execution of power transmission and distribution (T&D) infrastructure projects across India.

Swastika Infra Limited is an EPC Power Projects company established through the conversion of the partnership firm M/s Swastika Electricals & Fertilizers (established in 1969). The company provides comprehensive turnkey solutions for power infrastructure, including supply, erection, installation, testing, and commissioning. Its scope of work spans underground cabling, construction of substations (Gas Insulated, Air Insulated, and Grid), rural and urban electrification, street lighting systems, and renewable energy works. As of July 31, 2026, the company had 36 successfully completed projects across six Indian states and 18 ongoing EPC Power Projects with an aggregate order value of ₹2,03,665 Lakhs. The company primarily serves government utilities and public sector entities funded by the World Bank or backed by India's Ministry of Power, generating 97% of revenue from EPC Power Projects and 3% from sales of products.

Power Transmission & Distribution InfrastructureEngineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC)Renewable EnergyElectrification

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding incremental working capital requirements of our Company
    Up to ₹9,000.00 Lakhs p.5
  • General corporate purposes
    p.5

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to [●] Equity Shares of face value ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[●] Lakhs (combination of Fresh Issue and Offer for Sale)
Fresh Issue
Up to [●] Equity Shares of face value ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹12,900.00 Lakhs
Offer for Sale
Up to 17,50,000 Equity Shares of face value ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[●] Lakhs
Price Band
[●]
Face Value
₹10 per Equity Share

Business Model

The company operates an asset-light EPC business model, earning revenue primarily through execution of turnkey power infrastructure projects for government utilities and public sector entities. Revenue is generated from: (1) EPC Power Projects (97% of revenue) covering underground cabling, substation construction, electrification projects, street lighting installation, and renewable energy works; and (2) Sales of Products (3% of revenue). Projects are awarded through competitive bidding following qualification criteria, typically funded by the World Bank or backed by India's Ministry of Power.

Business Segments

Execution of power transmission and distribution infrastructure projects including underground cabling work, construction of substations (Gas Insulated Substations / Air Insulated Substations / Grid Substations), rural and urban electrification projects, installation of street lighting systems, and renewable energy works.
Sales of electrical products

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Strong project execution capabilities in power T&D infrastructure with government client focus(p.4)
  • • Scalable business model with demonstrated financial growth trajectory(p.4)
  • • Asset-light operational structure(p.4)
  • • Experienced leadership with deep domain expertise in EPC sector(p.4)
  • • Pan-India geographic presence across multiple states(p.4)
  • • Strong financial performance with improving margins(p.4)
  • • Substantial order book providing revenue visibility(p.3)
Weaknesses
  • • High revenue concentration among top 5 customers (96.87% in FY2026)(p.4)
  • • Large project portfolio creates execution and delay risks(p.8)
  • • Negative operating cash flows in recent years(p.8)
  • • History of project delays across majority of ongoing projects(p.8)
  • • Related party transactions with undefined impact assessment(p.8)
  • • Past credit rating downgrade and poor access to capital(p.8)
  • • Significant debt burden relative to equity(p.7)
Opportunities
  • • Substantial growth in India's power demand projections to 2,060-2,699 TWh by 2030(p.4)
  • • Government policy backing for energy transition and capacity expansion(p.4)
  • • Growth in grid modernization and T&D infrastructure investment(p.4)
  • • Expansion into allied infrastructure sectors(p.4)
  • • Further expansion of geographical footprint(p.4)
  • • Strategic focus on high-value EPC Power Projects(p.4)
  • • India positioned as world's third-largest power generation market(p.4)
Threats
  • • Dependence on government utility contracts with policy change vulnerability(p.8)
  • • Competitive bidding process for EPC power project awards(p.8)
  • • Seasonal business variations affecting cash flows and operations(p.8)
  • • Intellectual property protection risks(p.8)
  • • Restricted capital access due to credit rating limitations(p.8)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Babulal GuptaPromoter2.73%—
Vinay GuptaPromoter25.86%—
Ruchira GuptaPromoter18.77%—
Biren ParnamiPromoter14.57%—
Manoj ModiPromoter14.57%—
Vatsalya GuptaPromoter——

Leadership

Babulal Gupta · Chairman and Non-Executive Director
Vinay Gupta · Managing Director
Ruchira Gupta · Whole-Time Director
Biren Parnami · Chief Financial Officer
Shipra Gandhi · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Swastika Infra Ltd. THIS ISSUE
15.7057.7015.24, computed at the offer price3.21, computed at the offer price35.40%
79.50225.6010.103.5735.30%
4.1048.0014.601.237.40%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.