Sumax Engineering

Book Building issueSMENSE₹53.40 Cr issue
+9.90%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹95 – ₹101
Issue size
₹53.40 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,21,200
Lot size
1,200shares
Open
25 Aug 2026
Close
28 Aug 2026
Allotment
31 Aug 2026
Listing
02 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹101
Listed at
₹111
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+9.90%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    25 Aug 2026
  2. Close
    28 Aug 2026
  3. Allotment
    31 Aug 2026
  4. Refund
    01 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    01 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    02 Sep 2026

Subscription

162.94×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
86.27×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
293.61×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
161.31×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
140.46×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹22 +21.78%
28 Sept, 06:20 pm
18 Aug 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹36 over 16 days 02 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 16 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
02 Sep 2026₹22+21.78%₹20,100₹123₹26,400
01 Sep 2026₹22+21.78%₹20,100₹123₹26,400
31 Aug 2026₹36+35.64%₹32,800₹137₹43,200
30 Aug 2026₹36+35.64%₹32,800₹137₹43,200
29 Aug 2026₹36+35.64%₹32,800₹137₹43,200
28 Aug 2026₹36+35.64%₹32,800₹137₹43,200
27 Aug 2026₹35+34.65%₹31,900₹136₹42,000
26 Aug 2026₹25+24.75%₹22,800₹126₹30,000
25 Aug 2026₹35+34.65%₹31,900₹136₹42,000
24 Aug 2026₹32+31.68%₹29,200₹133₹38,400
23 Aug 2026₹32+31.68%₹29,200₹133₹38,400
22 Aug 2026₹32+31.68%₹29,200₹133₹38,400
21 Aug 2026₹32+31.68%₹29,200₹133₹38,400
20 Aug 2026₹32+31.68%₹29,200₹133₹38,400
19 Aug 2026₹30+29.70%₹27,400₹131₹36,000
18 Aug 2026₹20+19.80%₹18,200₹121₹24,000

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional9,74,40011,81,78,400₹1,194 Cr121.28×
Non-institutional7,27,20019,68,52,800₹1,988 Cr270.70×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII4,84,80015,30,02,400₹1,545 Cr315.60×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII2,42,4004,38,50,400₹443 Cr180.90×
Retail individual16,92,00026,89,94,400₹2,717 Cr158.98×
Employees1,92,0000₹0 Cr0.00×
Total35,85,60058,42,28,400₹5,901 Cr162.94×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 28 Aug, 06:56 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
25 Aug 2026 – 28 Aug 2026
Listing date
02 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹95 – ₹101
Issue price
₹101 per share
Lot size
1,200 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹53.40 Cr
Fresh issue
₹40.65 Cr 40,24,800 shares
Offer for sale
₹10.06 Cr 9,96,000 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹192 Cr
Promoter holding
96.73% → 69.67% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE11Z001019
CIN
U74210TG1994PLC019032
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managers
GYR Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
Plot No.45, Shanthinikethan Colony, Mahendra Hills, East Marredpally, Secunderabad, Telangana, India, 500026

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 9,74,40028.71%26.62%
Anchor investor · within QIB14,35,200—39.21%
NII (HNI) 7,27,20021.43%19.87%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII4,84,800—13.25%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,42,400—6.62%
Retail (RII) 16,92,00049.86%46.23%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 2,66,400—7.28%
Total issue36,60,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 33,93,600 shares, out of a total issue of 36,60,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹101

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,200₹1,21,200
S-HNI (min)22,400₹2,42,400
S-HNI (max)89,600₹9,69,600
B-HNI (min)910,800₹10,90,800

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
14,35,200
39.21% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹14.50 Cr
at ₹101 per share
Share of QIB portion
147.29%
of 9,74,400 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹101 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)8.666.71
P/E (×)11.6615.05
Price to book (×)3.04—
Market cap—₹192 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
20.44%
ROCE
25.00%
Debt / equity
0.16
PAT margin
6.83%
EBITDA margin
10.21%
NAV per share
₹33.21
Price to book
3.04

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +0.8% · PAT +27.9%
Total income
₹148 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹12.76 Cr
8.60% margin
Total assets
₹84.81 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹61.62 Cr
20.71% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income148.34147.18131.54
Revenue from operations147.69146.13130.79
Other income0.651.060.75
Total expenses132.1133.75121.52
Operating profit16.2413.4310.02
Operating margin10.95%9.12%7.62%
Profit before tax17.2413.4410.02
Profit after tax12.769.987.43
PAT margin8.60%6.78%5.65%
Balance sheet
Total assets84.8166.1454
Current assets50.7157.8745.87
Current liabilities14.8115.7814.01
Total liabilities23.217.2815.13
Net worth61.6248.8638.87
Current ratio3.42×3.67×3.27×
Return on equity20.71%20.43%19.11%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow18.80.73.79
Investing cash flow-27.430.41-2.13
Financing cash flow4.850.91.15
Net cash flow-3.792.012.81

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹33.51 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding of Capital Expenditure towards Construction of proposed manufacturing Unit I at Plot No-E-185, RIICO IND Area Karoli Teh Tapukara, Rajasthan ₹4.89 Cr

    The company intends to establish a new manufacturing facility on leased land for manufacturing adhesive tapes, die-cuts, rubbing compounds, buffing pads, reflective tapes and car care products to expand production capacity and strengthen operations.

  2. 2 Funding of Capital Expenditure towards Construction of proposed manufacturing Unit II at Plot No. P 32 Street No. B, Sector 11, Model Economic Township, Village - Nimana, Tehsil Badli, District - Jhajjar, State Haryana ₹16.62 Cr

    The company plans to set up another manufacturing facility on owned land to enhance in-house production capabilities, reduce reliance on external vendors, and support growing customer demand in the die-cut segment.

  3. 3 Funding working capital requirements of the company ₹12 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize funds for meeting its working capital needs to support future growth requirements, fund inventory, trade receivables and other operational expenses.

  4. 4 General corporate purposes —

    The company intends to use funds for general corporate purposes in accordance with regulatory requirements, not exceeding fifteen percent of the amount being raised or ten crores, whichever is less.

1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Sumax Engineering

Sumax Engineering Limited, incorporated in 1994 and converted from private to public in 2024, is a manufacturer of specialized products including adhesive tapes, polishing and buffing pads, and rubbing compounds. The company operates two manufacturing facilities in Tamil Nadu and Haryana, serving primarily the automotive industry (both two-wheeler and four-wheeler segments). The company generates revenue through the sale of these products to customers in the automotive sector, with sales concentrated in Tamil Nadu (32.54% in FY2026) and Haryana (16.25% in FY2026). Raw materials are sourced from both domestic suppliers and international markets, with imports representing 76.65% of total purchases in FY2026.

www.sumaxindia.com ↗

Management

  • Sudeep Mehta

    MD

  • Smriti Mehta

    CEO

  • Ramnik Chhabra

    Director

  • Vijay S Bapna

    CFO

  • Vinay Kumar Piparsania

    COO

  • Prateek Nahata

    VP of Marketing

  • VLS Gurunadha Rao Aduri

    VP of Sales

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Experienced Promoters, management and operating team

    The company has promoters with wide experience in Automotive OEM field, supported by a diverse Board of Directors and robust management team with over 30 years of extensive experience in automotive OEM manufacturing industry.

  • Comprehensive Product Range

    The company's portfolio encompasses broad spectrum of industrial specialty adhesive tapes, rubbing and polishing compounds, car care products, polishing and buffing pads, reflective tapes, and printing domes with ISO 9001:2015 and IATF 16949:2016 accreditation.

  • Strong Industry Relationships

    The company has established long-term partnerships with OEMs that enhance credibility and foster trust, enabling close collaboration to address evolving market needs and drive innovation in the automotive sector.

  • Advanced In-House Processing Facilities Focused on Cost Competitiveness

    The company's production facilities are equipped with cutting-edge machinery and technology, adhering to rigorous hygiene and safety protocols while streamlining processes to minimize waste and enhance resource utilization.

  • Tailored Product Design

    The company offers tailored product designs and sizes with global presence in countries like Thailand, South Korea, Russia, Turkey, China, Vietnam, USA, Saudi Arabia and Taiwan, providing unmatched flexibility to meet evolving client needs.

  • Efficient Logistics and Supply Chain Management

    The company excels in efficient logistics implementing Kanban System or Just-in-Time (JIT) inventory system, effectively minimizing stock levels while maintaining ability to meet customer demands promptly.

  • Strong Financial performance

    The company achieved revenues from operations of Rs. 14,769.06 Lakhs, Rs. 14,612.61 Lakhs and Rs. 13,079.45 Lakhs for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively with corresponding EBITDA of Rs. 1,907.96 Lakhs, Rs. 1,502.66 Lakhs and Rs. 1,162.50 Lakhs.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Rising costs, supply disruptions, and import restrictions on essential raw materials

    The company's raw material costs represented 44.29% of total revenues in Fiscal 2024, rising to 36.57% in Fiscal 2026. Import purchases constitute 76.65% of total purchases (₹8,182.37 Lakhs in FY2026), making the company highly vulnerable to global commodity price volatility, supply chain disruptions, and geopolitical trade tensions.

  • Significant dependence on imports for raw material procurement

    The company sources materials from 12+ countries with China (17.54%), Portugal (27.10%), and South Korea (11.46%) being major suppliers. This exposes the company to geopolitical risks, trade sanctions, foreign exchange fluctuations, and potential supply chain disruptions that could materially impact operations and costs.

  • Heavy reliance on top 10 customers for revenue concentration

    The company's top 10 customers contribute 55.59% of total sales in Fiscal 2026 (46.43% in FY2025, 43.92% in FY2024). Loss of any key customer or reduced demand from them could significantly impact revenues, profitability, and overall business performance.

  • Complete dependence on automotive industry performance

    The company derives 100% of its revenue from the automotive industry across all three fiscal years. Any downturn in the automotive sector, both domestically and globally, could severely impact the company's business operations, financial condition, and long-term profitability.

  • Geographic concentration in Tamil Nadu and Haryana

    Revenue from Tamil Nadu and Haryana accounts for 48.79% of total operations in FY2026 (Tamil Nadu: 32.54%, Haryana: 16.25%). This concentration exposes the company to regional economic disruptions, natural disasters, policy changes, and local market conditions.

  • Significant working capital requirements and liquidity strain

    The company experienced substantial decline in Net Cash Flow from Operating Activities to ₹70.00 lakhs in FY2025 from ₹379.42 lakhs in FY2024, despite profit growth. Inventory holding days increased from 61 to 64 days, and trade receivable days rose from 38 to 41 days, indicating working capital cycle elongation.

  • Absence of binding agreements with customers

    The company operates without firm commitment agreements with customers, creating demand and revenue uncertainties. Customers can reduce or discontinue orders at any time, making sales forecasting difficult and exposing the company to significant revenue volatility.

  • Dependence on key promoters and management personnel

    The company's success is closely tied to its Promoters and Executive Directors who play pivotal roles in daily operations, strategy, and management. Loss of key personnel could disrupt business operations and require significant time and resources to find suitable replacements.

  • Operating from leased facilities without ownership

    The company's Registered Office and Manufacturing units are operated from leased premises, including facilities leased from Promoter Group individuals. Inability to continue these arrangements or forced relocation could result in operational disruptions and increased costs.

  • Strict quality requirements and compliance risks

    The company must adhere to strict quality standards set by customers. Any failure to meet these standards could result in order cancellations, product recalls, warranty claims, legal liabilities, and potential loss of key customers, significantly impacting financial performance and market position.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Sumax Engineering Limited manufactures adhesive tapes, polishing and buffing pads, and rubbing compounds primarily for the automotive industry in India.

Sumax Engineering Limited, incorporated in 1994 and converted from private to public in 2024, is a manufacturer of specialized products including adhesive tapes, polishing and buffing pads, and rubbing compounds. The company operates two manufacturing facilities in Tamil Nadu and Haryana, serving primarily the automotive industry (both two-wheeler and four-wheeler segments). The company generates revenue through the sale of these products to customers in the automotive sector, with sales concentrated in Tamil Nadu (32.54% in FY2026) and Haryana (16.25% in FY2026). Raw materials are sourced from both domestic suppliers and international markets, with imports representing 76.65% of total purchases in FY2026.

adhesive tapes manufacturingpolishing and buffing pads manufacturingautomotive components and suppliesspecialty chemicals

Objects of the Issue

  • Objects of the Offer
    p.37
  • Funding of Capital Expenditure towards Construction of proposed manufacturing Unit I at Plot No-E-185, RIICO IND Area Karoli Teh Tapukara, Rajasthan
    ₹488.68 lakhs p.73
  • Funding of Capital Expenditure towards Construction of proposed manufacturing Unit II at Plot No. P 32 Street No. B, Sector 11, Model Economic Township, Village - Nimana, Tehsil Badli, District - Jhajjar, State Haryana
    ₹1,662.34 lakhs p.73
  • Funding working capital requirements of our company
    ₹1,200.00 lakhs p.73
  • General corporate purposes
    p.73
  • Capital expenditure and expansion of manufacturing facilities
  • General corporate purposes

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 52,87,200 equity shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 42,91,200 equity shares aggregating up to ₹[●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
Up to 9,96,000 equity shares aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
Price Band
Price Band with Floor Price of ₹[●] and Cap Price of ₹[●]
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares
Face Value
₹10 each

Business Model

Sumax Engineering manufactures and sells adhesive tapes, polishing and buffing pads, and rubbing compounds primarily on a purchase order basis to customers in the automotive industry. The company sources raw materials from domestic and international suppliers (76.65% imported in FY2026, primarily from China, Portugal, and South Korea), manufactures these products at two facilities, and sells them directly to automotive customers. Raw material costs represented 36.57% of total revenues in FY2026.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and sale of adhesive tapes for automotive applications
Manufacturing and sale of polishing and buffing pads
Manufacturing and sale of rubbing and polishing compounds
Manufactures and trades adhesive tapes, die-cuts, rubbing and polishing compounds, buffing pads, reflective tapes, printing solutions, domes, graphics, and car care products for the Automotive OEM and Auto Refinish market
Manufactures adhesive tapes and die-cuts, pre-taped masking films, rubbing and polishing compounds, buffing pads, foam pads, reflective tapes, domes and graphics, and car care products for automotive and industrial applications
Supplies electrical and pneumatic tools, abrasive sheets, discs and rolls, body shop consumables, retail products, accessories, and aerosol products
Manufacturing and trading of adhesives, polishing compounds, power tools, and body shop consumables for Automotive OEM and Auto Refinish markets
Produces high-quality adhesive tapes and die-cuts, rubbing and polishing compounds, buffing pads, reflective tapes and printing solutions, domes and graphics, and car care products for automotive OEM applications
Supplies essential products including electrical and pneumatic tools, abrasive sheets, discs, and rolls, body shop consumables, retail products and accessories, and aerosol products

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Experienced management with long customer relationships(p.79)
  • • Consistent financial performance with growing profitability(p.89)
  • • Strong return metrics and capital efficiency(p.89)
  • • Solid balance sheet with moderate leverage(p.89)
  • • Experienced promoter with 30+ years in automotive OEM sector(p.114)
  • • Comprehensive product portfolio across manufacturing and trading segments(p.125)
  • • ISO and IATF certifications ensuring quality standards(p.125)
  • • Strong long-term relationships with automotive OEM customers(p.125)
  • • Advanced in-house manufacturing facilities with modern machinery(p.126)
  • • Efficient JIT inventory and supply chain management system(p.126)
  • • Strong financial performance with growing profitability(p.114)
  • • Wide geographic presence across India and international markets(p.126)
  • • Experienced promoter with 30+ years in automotive/car care sector(p.163)
  • • Established presence in high-performance automotive solutions across OEM and aftermarket(p.179)
  • • Strong financial performance with growing profitability(p.177)
  • • Healthy current ratio and liquidity position(p.211)
  • • Established manufacturing and distribution infrastructure(p.176)
  • • Independent directors with relevant industry experience(p.153)
  • • Diversified product portfolio serving automotive OEM and aftermarket(p.217)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory with consistent profitability(p.217)
  • • Improved operating margins and profitability metrics(p.217)
  • • Strong return on equity and capital employed(p.217)
  • • Successful shift towards higher-value products(p.228)
  • • Low debt-to-equity ratio indicating conservative capital structure(p.217)
Weaknesses
  • • Leased premises for registered office and manufacturing units(p.22)
  • • High import dependency for raw materials(p.23)
  • • Heavy reliance on key customers(p.25)
  • • Significant working capital requirements(p.28)
  • • Geographic concentration of revenue in two states(p.28)
  • • Under-utilization of manufacturing capacity(p.28)
  • • Dependence on key promoters and executives(p.24)
  • • Contingent liabilities on balance sheet(p.34)
  • • Heavy dependence on a few major customers(p.82)
  • • Constrained current manufacturing capacity limiting growth(p.79)
  • • Reliance on leased Manesar facility with limited operational flexibility(p.79)
  • • High dependency on imported raw materials(p.82)
  • • High dependence on raw material costs and import sourcing(p.125)
  • • Significant reliance on imported raw materials (76.65% of purchases)(p.132)
  • • High customer concentration with top 10 customers representing 55.59% of revenue(p.132)
  • • High supplier concentration with top 1 supplier at 27.10% of purchases(p.131)
  • • Declining permanent employee base with 17.53% attrition rate(p.137)
  • • Heavy dependence on imports for raw materials(p.205)
  • • Increased debt obligations post-IPO financing(p.188)
  • • Concentration of shareholding with promoters(p.163)
  • • Personal guarantees extended by promoters on bank loans(p.156)
  • • Potential conflict of interest from related party transactions(p.168)
  • • No formal dividend policy in place(p.170)
  • • High customer concentration risk(p.232)
  • • Significant dependence on key promoters for business operations(p.218)
  • • Limited prior commercial experience with public market status(p.217)
  • • Vulnerability to employee benefit cost inflation(p.226)
Opportunities
  • • Capacity expansion to capture growing market demand(p.79)
  • • Transition from trading to higher-margin in-house manufacturing(p.77)
  • • Enhancement of margins through reduced external vendor dependence(p.79)
  • • Benefits of listing and enhanced market visibility(p.73)
  • • Growing demand for EV batteries and electric vehicle components(p.104)
  • • Expansion of adhesive tapes market growing at 7.4% CAGR through 2033(p.108)
  • • Rising demand for auto components with projected US$200 billion market by 2030(p.105)
  • • Government initiatives supporting automotive manufacturing growth(p.104)
  • • Expanding India car care products market at 4.7% CAGR through 2030(p.112)
  • • New product diversification into Paint Protection Film (PPF)(p.126)
  • • Strong India GDP growth projected at 6.3-6.5% supporting automotive demand(p.100)
  • • Expansion in automotive OEM and aftermarket segments(p.179)
  • • Geographic market expansion beyond domestic markets(p.193)
  • • Product innovation and technology advancement(p.163)
  • • Enhanced capital availability post-IPO for growth investments(p.178)
  • • Potential for geographic and market expansion(p.217)
  • • Growing demand for specialized automotive products(p.228)
  • • Potential for further margin expansion through operational efficiency(p.228)
  • • Capacity for scale-up leveraging existing infrastructure(p.228)
Threats
  • • Rising costs and supply disruptions in raw materials(p.22)
  • • Geopolitical risks and trade sanctions affecting imports(p.23)
  • • Downturn in automotive industry(p.25)
  • • Slowdown in Indian economic growth(p.38)
  • • Natural calamities and force majeure events(p.39)
  • • Foreign exchange fluctuations impacting imports and exports(p.32)
  • • Regulatory changes in GST and tax regime(p.39)
  • • Intense competition in the industry(p.33)
  • • Indian economic and political conditions affecting operations(p.40)
  • • Global economic volatility and market fluctuations(p.40)
  • • Indian infrastructure constraints(p.40)
  • • Interest rate and foreign exchange risks(p.40)
  • • Risks from India's sovereign credit rating downgrades(p.41)
  • • Foreign investor restrictions limiting capital access(p.41)
  • • Fluctuating raw material prices impacting profit margins(p.125)
  • • Raw material price volatility as significant market barrier(p.107)
  • • Economic downturns affecting automotive demand(p.125)
  • • Regulatory challenges and environmental policies on manufacturing(p.125)
  • • Rapid technological shifts requiring continuous adaptation(p.125)
  • • Stringent environmental regulations as major market barrier(p.107)
  • • Global trade tensions and tariff impacts on exports(p.97)
  • • Exposure to foreign exchange volatility on imports(p.178)
  • • Dependence on bank credit facilities and refinancing risk(p.188)
  • • Litigation and contingent liabilities(p.205)
  • • Regulatory compliance requirements under GST and Income Tax(p.205)
  • • Competition in automotive supplies and aftermarket segments(p.168)
  • • Dependence on automobile sector cyclicality(p.218)
  • • Raw material price volatility and supply chain disruptions(p.218)
  • • Seasonal business fluctuations(p.232)
  • • Regulatory and foreign exchange risks(p.232)
  • • External litigation and settlement obligations(p.234)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Mr. Sudeep MehtaPromoter——
Mrs. Smriti MehtaPromoter——
Sudeep MehtaPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Vimla MehtaPromoter Group Selling Shareholder——
Mr. Sudeep MehtaPromoter/Managing Director89.76%—
Mrs. Vimla MehtaPromoter6.71%—
Mr. Sumer Chand MehtaPromoter Group0.07%—
Sudeep MehtaPromoter——
Smriti MehtaPromoter——
Sudeep MehtaPromoter89.76%—
Smriti MehtaPromoterNegligible—
Sudeep MehtaPromoter——
Smriti MehtaPromoter——

Leadership

Mr. Sudeep Mehta · Chairman and Managing Director (CMD)
Mrs. Smriti Mehta · Whole-Time Director
Mr. VLS Gurunadha Rao Aduri · Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Mr. Prateek Nahata · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.