SRIT

Book Building issueMainboardBSE₹218 Cr issue
+13.85%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹123 – ₹130
Issue size
₹218 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹14,950
Lot size
115shares
Open
28 Sep 2026
Close
30 Sep 2026
Allotment
01 Oct 2026
Listing
06 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹148
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+13.85%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    28 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    30 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    01 Oct 2026
  4. Refund
    05 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    05 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    06 Oct 2026

Subscription

125.16×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
60.87×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
264.96×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
158.46×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
41.24×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹59
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
23 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹62 over 14 days 06 Oct 2026
Day-wise premium · 14 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
06 Oct 2026₹59—₹5,200₹189₹6,785
05 Oct 2026₹62—₹5,400₹192₹7,130
04 Oct 2026₹50—₹4,400₹180₹5,750
03 Oct 2026₹52—₹4,500₹182₹5,980
02 Oct 2026₹53—₹4,600₹183₹6,095
01 Oct 2026₹47—₹4,100₹177₹5,405
30 Sep 2026₹48—₹4,200₹178₹5,520
29 Sep 2026₹31—₹2,700₹161₹3,565
28 Sep 2026₹33—₹2,900₹163₹3,795
27 Sep 2026₹33—₹2,900₹163₹3,795
26 Sep 2026₹32—₹2,800₹162₹3,680
25 Sep 2026₹32—₹2,800₹162₹3,680
24 Sep 2026₹21—₹1,800₹151₹2,415
23 Sep 2026₹12—₹1,000₹142₹1,380

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional33,60,00030,85,70,990₹4,011 Cr91.84×
Non-institutional25,20,00078,87,31,985₹10,254 Cr312.99×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII16,80,00059,77,40,330₹7,771 Cr355.80×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII8,40,00019,09,91,655₹2,483 Cr227.37×
Retail individual58,80,00037,45,68,110₹4,869 Cr63.70×
Total1,17,60,0001,47,18,71,085₹19,134 Cr125.16×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 30 Sept, 05:57 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
28 Sep 2026 – 30 Sep 2026
Listing date
06 Oct 2026
Face value
₹5 per share
Price band
₹123 – ₹130
Lot size
115 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹218 Cr
Fresh issue
₹218 Cr 1,68,00,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹836 Cr
Promoter holding
84.91% → 62.71% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE307K01028
CIN
U72200KA1999PLC025692
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managers
Choice Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
SRIT House, #113/1B, ITPL Main Road, Kundalahalli, Bengaluru-560037, Karnataka, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 33,60,00028.57%28.57%
Anchor investor · within QIB50,40,000—42.86%
NII (HNI) 25,20,00021.43%21.43%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII16,80,000—14.29%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII8,40,000—7.14%
Retail (RII) 58,80,00050.00%50.00%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 0—0.00%
Total issue1,17,60,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 1,17,60,000 shares, out of a total issue of 1,17,60,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 115 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹130

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1115₹14,950
Retail (max)131,495₹1,94,350
S-HNI (min)141,610₹2,09,300
S-HNI (max)667,590₹9,86,700
B-HNI (min)677,705₹10,01,650

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
50,40,000
42.86% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹65.52 Cr
at ₹130 per share
Share of QIB portion
150.00%
of 33,60,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹130 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)9.126.74
P/E (×)14.2519.29
Price to book (×)3.19—
Market cap—₹836 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
30.23%
ROCE
35.00%
Debt / equity
0.23
PAT margin
9.62%
EBITDA margin
14.39%
NAV per share
₹40.71
Price to book
3.19

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +15.5% · PAT +28.8%
Total income
₹463 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹43.29 Cr
9.36% margin
Total assets
₹614 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹194 Cr
22.33% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income462.54400.5282.22
Revenue from operations450389.35271.09
Other income12.5411.1611.13
Total expenses407.59354.31243.88
Operating profit54.9546.1938.34
Operating margin11.88%11.53%13.59%
Profit before tax54.9546.1938.34
Profit after tax43.2933.629.08
PAT margin9.36%8.39%10.30%
Balance sheet
Total assets614.16496.64428.96
Current assets498.01342.88297.3
Current liabilities349.36281.62230.12
Total liabilities420.31402.9347.87
Net worth193.8493.7481.09
Current ratio1.43×1.22×1.29×
Return on equity22.33%35.84%35.86%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-12.117.9734.16
Investing cash flow-31.47-27.3-15.22
Financing cash flow33.710.292.07
Net cash flow-9.87-9.0421.01

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹137 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding of Capital Expenditure Requirements towards Modernization of Existing Products and Redevelopment ₹12.86 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize Net Proceeds towards modernization and redevelopment of its existing software products — R-Converge, RHES, and healthcare insurance/RCM platforms — including IT infrastructure upgrades and hiring of skilled technical manpower to enhance scalability, performance, and competitiveness.

  2. 2 Funding Working Capital Requirements of the Company ₹124 Cr

    The company intends to utilize Net Proceeds to fund incremental working capital requirements arising from its working-capital-intensive operations, particularly due to milestone-based payment structures in government contracts and the strategic shift towards executing larger projects independently.

  3. 3 Achieving Inorganic Growth through Unidentified Acquisitions and Other Strategic Initiatives —

    The company proposes to deploy a portion of Net Proceeds (not exceeding a specified percentage of Gross Proceeds) towards strategic acquisitions and inorganic growth initiatives in verticals such as smart metering, AI, analytics, e-education, and health-tech to expand capabilities, enter new geographies, and access new customer bases.

  4. 4 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to utilize the balance Net Proceeds (not exceeding a specified percentage of Gross Proceeds) towards general corporate purposes including marketing, salaries, rent, administration expenses, technology upgrades, advisory services, and other ordinary course business requirements.

2 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About SRIT

SRIT India Limited, originally incorporated as Sobha Renaissance Information Technology Private Limited in September 1999, was renamed SRIT India Private Limited in 2014 to reflect diversification plans, and converted to a public limited company in 2025. The company executes large-scale, mission-critical projects for central and state government bodies across India, as well as enterprise clients. Its business model centers on competitive bidding for government tenders (89.41% of FY2026 revenue) and enterprise contracts, delivering customized IT solutions and system integrations. The company operates through three verticals: healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband. It typically engages sub-contractors for specialized work and project execution, with sub-contractor costs representing 78.92% of total expenses in FY2026. The company's revenue model is project-based, with significant working capital requirements due to the timing of client payments relative to project execution costs.

www.sritindia.com ↗

Management

  • Dr. Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan

    MD

  • Dr. Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan

    CEO

  • Manesh M George

    CFO

  • Martin Poovakkulam Chacko

    COO

  • Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar

    Director of HR

  • R Thiyagarajan

    Director

  • Karthick Varadarajan

    Director

  • Suresh Balachandran Menon

    Director

  • Thiruvengadam Ashok

    Director

  • R Ravichandran

    Director of Operations

  • Dr. Amit Oberoi

    Director

  • Dr. Chandan Dash

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Established Track Record with End-to-End Product Solution and Integration Capabilities

    The company has a 26-year legacy of designing, implementing, and operating digital platforms across healthcare, electronic governance, and telecom sectors, with CMMI Level 5 appraisal, ISO/IEC 27001:2022 certification, and over 103 projects worth ₹12,347.16 million executed in the last decade.

  • Diverse Order Book across Offerings for Multiple Clients and Geographies

    The company maintains a robust Order Book of ₹12,047.17 million (as of June 30, 2026) across healthcare, electronic governance, and telecom verticals, offering modular, configurable solutions to diverse Government and Enterprise clients domestically and internationally.

  • Extensive Geographic Footprint with Scalable Operations across Key Markets

    The company operates across multiple Indian states and international markets including Qatar, UAE, Nigeria, Zambia, Bahrain, Oman, and Myanmar, with domestic revenue of ₹4,246.05 million (94.03%) and international revenue of ₹253.94 million (5.97%) in Fiscal 2026.

  • Strong Financial Performance and Healthy Balance Sheet

    The company's revenue from operations grew at a CAGR of 28.84% from ₹2,710.88 million (Fiscal 2024) to ₹4,499.99 million (Fiscal 2026), with PAT rising at a CAGR of 22.02% to ₹432.89 million, a PAT margin of 9.62%, and a reduced debt-to-equity ratio of 0.23 in Fiscal 2026.

  • Experienced Promoters and Senior Management Team with Domain Knowledge

    The company is led by promoters with 26+ years of IT/ITeS experience, supported by senior management specializing in telecom, healthcare, and e-governance, with recent inductions of AI and healthcare domain experts strengthening its technology and sector capabilities.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Heavy Dependence on Government Tenders through Competitive Bidding

    The company derives approximately 89.41%, 91.34%, and 81.84% of its revenue from operations from government entity tenders in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Failure to qualify for, win, or complete new contracts could materially impact financial condition, operational results, growth prospects, and cash flow stability.

  • High Customer Concentration Risk

    The top ten customers accounted for approximately 89.36%, 92.68%, and 84.54% of total revenue from operations in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Loss of one or more key customers, or their failure to award new projects, could significantly and adversely affect the company's revenue, profitability, and financial condition.

  • Significant Reliance on Sub-contractors with High Cost Exposure

    Sub-contracting and technical fees represented 78.92%, 80.87%, and 75.42% of total expenses in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, with 59% of Fiscal 2026 revenue executed through third-party subcontractors. Any delay, default, or deficiency in sub-contractor performance could result in cost overruns, contractual liabilities, penalties, and reputational harm.

  • Trade Receivables and Contract Assets Concentration Risk

    Trade receivables and contract assets together constituted approximately 63.27% of total assets as of Fiscal 2026 (₹3,855.53 million), exposing the company to significant liquidity risk if collections are delayed or defaulted. Government payment delays due to regulatory scrutiny and milestone-based billing further strain cash flows, with contract assets rising sharply from ₹964.32 million in Fiscal 2025 to ₹1,538.01 million in Fiscal 2026.

  • Sector Concentration in Electronic Governance

    The electronic governance sector accounted for approximately 58.40%, 63.86%, and 65.33% of total Order Book value, and 68.39%, 61.29%, and 50.13% of revenue from operations in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Any reduction in government spending, adverse policy changes, or political shifts in this sector could materially impact the company's revenue and growth prospects.

  • Cybersecurity and Data Breach Risks

    The company's operations rely heavily on digital infrastructure and are exposed to cyberattacks, ransomware, phishing, and unauthorized access, with potential global cyber losses estimated at USD 6 trillion in 2024. The company does not maintain a dedicated cyber security or data breach insurance policy, leaving it exposed to unrecoverable costs, regulatory penalties, and reputational damage in the event of a breach.

  • Working Capital Intensity and Financing Risk

    The company's business is highly working capital intensive, with working capital rising from ₹329.32 million (7.91% of total assets) in Fiscal 2024 to ₹1,502.71 million (24.96% of total assets) in Fiscal 2026. Any inability to access adequate working capital financing or delays in client collections could constrain day-to-day operations, project execution, and participation in new projects.

  • High Employee Attrition Rate

    The company experienced attrition rates of 33.63%, 19.10%, and 24.05% in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, posing significant risks to project execution and client delivery. High attrition increases hiring, reskilling, and training costs and may impair the company's ability to retain domain expertise and fulfill contractual obligations.

  • Regulatory Non-Compliance and Past FEMA/Companies Act Violations

    The company has experienced past non-compliances and delays in statutory filings under the Companies Act, 2013, and FEMA, including monetary penalties totaling ₹0.11 million under FEMA adjudication orders. Future non-compliance could result in regulatory actions, substantial penalties, and reputational damage that may adversely affect business operations and financial condition.

  • Order Book Uncertainty and Project Cancellation Risk

    As of June 30, 2026, the company had an Order Book of ₹12,047.17 million, which is subject to cancellations, modifications, delays, and premature terminations beyond its control, particularly for government projects exposed to policy and budgetary changes. Significant deviations from execution timelines or project values could result in penalties, revenue shortfalls, increased working capital requirements, and reputational harm.

Company Analysis

from RHP

SRIT India Limited is a Bengaluru-headquartered IT/ITeS solutions company offering digital solutions and system automations through custom application development and integration services across healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband sectors.

SRIT India Limited, originally incorporated as Sobha Renaissance Information Technology Private Limited in September 1999, was renamed SRIT India Private Limited in 2014 to reflect diversification plans, and converted to a public limited company in 2025. The company executes large-scale, mission-critical projects for central and state government bodies across India, as well as enterprise clients. Its business model centers on competitive bidding for government tenders (89.41% of FY2026 revenue) and enterprise contracts, delivering customized IT solutions and system integrations. The company operates through three verticals: healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband. It typically engages sub-contractors for specialized work and project execution, with sub-contractor costs representing 78.92% of total expenses in FY2026. The company's revenue model is project-based, with significant working capital requirements due to the timing of client payments relative to project execution costs.

HealthcareElectronic governanceTelecommunications and broadbandInformation Technology (IT/ITeS)Digital solutions and automation

Objects of the Issue

  • Objects of the Issue are detailed in section titled 'Objects of the Issue' on page 115
    p.3
  • Funding capital expenditure for procurement of equipment and technology upgradation and hiring of manpower
    ₹128.57 million p.70
  • Achieving inorganic growth through unidentified acquisition and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes
    p.50
  • Funding of capital expenditure requirements towards modernization of existing products and redevelopment
    ₹128.57 million p.124
  • Funding working capital requirements of our Company
    ₹1,240.00 million p.132
  • Achieving inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes
    [●] p.134
  • Funding of capital expenditure requirements towards modernization of existing products and redevelopment
    p.263

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 16,800,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹5 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Fresh Issue
Fresh issue of up to 16,800,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹5 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Offer for Sale
Not Applicable
Price Band
₹[●] per Equity Share (Floor Price) to ₹[●] per Equity Share (Cap Price). The Cap Price shall be at least 105% of the Floor Price and shall be less than or equal to 120% of the Floor Price.
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹5 each

Business Model

Project-based revenue model through competitive bidding for government and enterprise contracts. Government entities accounted for 89.41% of FY2026 revenue from operations. The company delivers turnkey projects, often engaging sub-contractors for specialized work. Revenue recognition follows the percentage of completion method under Ind AS 115. The company maintains an order book of awarded contracts and work orders yet to be executed, providing revenue visibility.

Business Segments

Projects and solutions for government digital transformation and e-governance systems
Solutions and services for telecom infrastructure and broadband projects
Digital health solutions and healthcare IT services
Company executes projects directly as the primary contractor
Company undertakes assignments as a sub-contractor in larger projects, as well as for specific specialized portions of such projects
Company participates as a sub-contractor within a consortium arrangement
Integrated hospital information and analytics platform (RHES) for clinical, administrative and financial functions; OP Live outpatient consultation platform for virtual consultations and digital medical records
R-Converge integrated software suite providing end-to-end functionality for telecom and broadband business including business support systems (BSS), operations support systems (OSS), revenue cycle management (RCM), network management, and customer relationship management (CRM)
Comprehensive software engine for health insurance rating, adjudication, and settlement processes; revenue cycle management platform; deployed in large-scale implementations including country-wide health insurance system in Qatar
Cyber Security Operations Centre (C-SOC) providing Security Operations Centre-as-a-Service (SOCaaS) with 24/7 threat detection and incident response services for continuous ICT infrastructure monitoring
Application development and maintenance (ADM), systems integration, consulting, infrastructure management, support services, and digital transformation services.
Embedded systems, IoT, automotive software, semiconductors, smart manufacturing, product engineering, design services, and IP-led solutions.
Finance and accounting outsourcing, human resources, customer support, procurement, intelligent automation, robotic process automation (RPA), and analytics-driven decision-making.
Software-as-a-Service solutions including CRM, HR tech, customer experience platforms, cybersecurity products, and vertical-specific solutions.
IT hardware manufacturing and digital infrastructure equipment including servers, networking equipment, and computing devices.
Provides technology solutions and system integration services including design, development, implementation and maintenance of e-governance platforms, cybersecurity solutions, enterprise software, and integrated digital service delivery systems. Supports digital transformation initiatives such as automated traffic enforcement systems, billing and revenue cycle management systems.
Provides networking, connectivity, system integration and managed services for telecommunications, broadband and digital infrastructure projects. Offerings include deployment and management of state-wide area networks, IP-MPLS networks, fibre optic infrastructure, broadband connectivity solutions and smart city digital infrastructure.
Provides integrated healthcare information technology solutions including hospital information systems, revenue cycle management, digital health platforms and related system integration, implementation and maintenance services. Solutions comprise hospital management systems, radiology information systems, picture archiving and communication systems, and other digital health modules.
Provides healthcare IT solutions including Renaissance Health Enterprise Suite (RHES) - a web-based hospital platform integrating clinical, administrative and financial functions; Revenue Cycle Management (RCM) solutions; AbHIS for smaller hospitals and clinics; and OP Live, a digital outpatient consultation platform. Also provides healthcare insurance products and revenue cycle management services for insurance providers.
Provides digital government-to-citizen (G2C) platforms and solutions including PlanPermit for building plan approvals, AgniPermit for fire safety compliance verification, e-Civic for municipal management, e-District for citizen services delivery, and InfoTrack for multi-location enterprise operations. Solutions enable workflow-based processing, service monitoring, and integration with existing government platforms.
Provides specialized systems for telecom operators including Renaissance Connect (RConnect) for inter-operator billing and revenue sharing calculations, and Renaissance Converge (RConverge) for broadband operator management covering business revenue-cycle management, billing, customer care, telecom operations and network management. RConverge deployed for RailTel since Fiscal 2016 on SaaS and managed service provider models.
E-governance solutions and services
Healthcare solutions and services
Telecom and broadband solutions and services
Digital solutions and systems for government e-governance initiatives, including software development, implementation and integration services for government departments and public sector entities
IT solutions and services for telecommunications and broadband infrastructure, including managed services, network development, and technology integration
Healthcare technology and systems integration services, including healthcare IT infrastructure, software solutions, and technology implementation for healthcare providers
Provides railway-sector connectivity and services programs, state-wide urban-administration system integration mandates, and welfare-board infrastructure engagements; includes connected-health-ecosystem engagements and e-District rollout execution
Provides supply, installation, testing and commissioning and operations and maintenance activities for state fibre-network programmes, including middle-mile mandates; delivers broadband and internet services through ISP arrangements
Provides health-mission mandates and healthcare IT solutions

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Large-scale mission-critical project implementation track record(p.31)
  • • Focused vertical specialization in high-growth sectors(p.31)
  • • Significant government client revenue concentration(p.32)
  • • Quality certifications for information security(p.40)
  • • Established track record with end-to-end product solution and integration capabilities across healthcare, e-governance, and telecom sectors(p.141)
  • • Diverse modular product portfolio enabling flexible deployment across multiple client needs(p.141)
  • • Geographically diversified presence across India and select international markets mitigating regional concentration risk(p.141)
  • • Strong financial performance with healthy margins and consistent growth trajectory(p.142)
  • • Experienced promoters and senior management with deep domain expertise and track record(p.142)
  • • High client retention with 73.85% of clients repeated in Fiscal 2026(p.145)
  • • Large and growing healthcare infrastructure with significant government sector presence(p.208)
  • • Rapid digital health platform adoption driven by government initiatives(p.212)
  • • Strong telemedicine adoption accelerated by COVID-19(p.210)
  • • Significant population growth and aging demographics driving healthcare demand(p.209)
  • • Government commitment to healthcare infrastructure expansion(p.209)
  • • Rising health insurance penetration enabling affordability(p.209)
  • • Large broadband infrastructure expansion creating digital connectivity foundation(p.214)
  • • Installed power generation capacity rapidly expanding to support digital infrastructure(p.228)
  • • Geographic diversification across India reduces regional concentration risk(p.260)
  • • Established proprietary healthcare products with 15+ year track record(p.261)
  • • Revenue-generating SaaS model from telecom managed services with renewable long-term contracts(p.266)
  • • Strong track record delivering large-scale government projects(p.271)
  • • Multiple ISO and international quality certifications demonstrating operational maturity(p.281)
  • • Established export revenue from overseas healthcare and fintech deployments(p.263)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory with 15.6% YoY increase(p.342)
  • • Established board governance with multiple independent directors and specialized committees(p.314)
  • • Promoters with substantial long-term commitment and equity stake(p.325)
  • • Compliance with corporate governance norms across multiple regulations(p.314)
  • • 26-year track record in digital solutions delivery(p.409)
  • • Established long-standing relationships with key government and enterprise customers(p.410)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory across three strategic verticals(p.425)
  • • Significant revenue contribution from government projects with high entry barriers(p.412)
  • • Diversified revenue streams from multiple major projects with government entities(p.431)
  • • Improved gross margins through favorable shift in revenue mix towards higher-margin offerings(p.432)
  • • Recurring revenue base expansion supporting revenue stability(p.431)
  • • Strong absolute profit growth and improved profitability margins(p.433)
  • • Demonstrated ability to scale operations efficiently through strategic outsourcing(p.434)
  • • Growth in order book supporting future revenue(p.431)
Weaknesses
  • • High dependence on government customer contracts(p.31)
  • • Significant reliance on sub-contractors(p.36)
  • • High working capital intensity and trade receivables burden(p.37)
  • • High attrition rate among permanent employees(p.45)
  • • Past regulatory non-compliance and filing delays(p.39)
  • • Unregistered trademark and IP vulnerability(p.50)
  • • Unregistered lease agreement for registered office(p.46)
  • • Negative net cash flow from operating activities in FY2026(p.50)
  • • High supplier concentration with top 10 suppliers representing 60% of total expenses(p.53)
  • • Lack of long-term contracts with top suppliers(p.53)
  • • History of delays in statutory dues payments(p.52)
  • • Significant outstanding contingent liabilities(p.67)
  • • Promoters holding personal guarantees for company borrowings(p.62)
  • • Company relies on unsecured on-demand loans from promoters(p.62)
  • • Limited insurance coverage with 97.95% of assets uninsured(p.66)
  • • Material licensing dependencies for AI solutions(p.59)
  • • Financing agreements contain restrictive covenants(p.64)
  • • Working capital intensive business model with high trade receivables days of 176 days in Fiscal 2026(p.129)
  • • Decline in average number of active orders from 120 in Fiscal 2024 to 104 in Fiscal 2026(p.145)
  • • High dependence on Government projects with inherent delays in payment and acceptance processes(p.129)
  • • Reliance on back-to-back contractor arrangements affecting margins and operational control(p.134)
  • • Limited financial instruments and access to credit available in the market for public issues consisting of only equity shares(p.100)
  • • Limited scale and revenue concentration compared to major IT-BPM peers(p.244)
  • • High dependence on government sector clients creating revenue concentration risk(p.252)
  • • Lower profitability margins relative to larger competitors(p.244)
  • • Declining return on equity indicating reduced capital efficiency(p.244)
  • • Limited international revenue diversification(p.257)
  • • Heavy dependence on a few major customers, particularly RailTel(p.266)
  • • Small permanent workforce of only 177 employees limits execution capacity(p.284)
  • • Minimal in-house marketing capability and low brand investment(p.280)
  • • Heavy reliance on subcontracting for project delivery due to working capital constraints(p.280)
  • • Office properties leased, not owned, creating operational risk and continuity dependence(p.282)
  • • High dependence on limited customer base with concentration risk(p.368)
  • • Significant debt obligations and borrowing dependency(p.332)
  • • Disputed liabilities and contingent tax obligations(p.373)
  • • Historical losses and write-offs in subsidiary investments(p.347)
  • • High concentration risk with top 3 customers representing 57.93% of revenue(p.410)
  • • Significant dependence on sub-contracting and technical fees (69.54% of total expenses)(p.429)
  • • Outstanding litigation including GST demands and service tax disputes(p.374)
  • • High outstanding trade receivables with aging over 3 years(p.389)
  • • Exposure to multiple pending legal and arbitration proceedings(p.375)
  • • Directors and promoters have provided personal guarantees on company borrowings(p.407)
  • • Unspent CSR obligation of ₹3.20 million as of March 31, 2026(p.385)
  • • High customer concentration risk with top 3 customers representing 58-72% of revenues(p.444)
  • • Heavy reliance on sub-contracting with associated margin pressure and dependency risks(p.432)
  • • Increased finance costs reflecting higher debt utilization(p.432)
  • • Outstanding tax liabilities and GST disputes across multiple years(p.439)
  • • Negative operating cash flows in Fiscal 2026 despite profitability(p.435)
  • • High supplier concentration with top 3 suppliers representing 36-67% of expenses(p.444)
Opportunities
  • • Growing adoption of AI, ML, and emerging technologies in government services(p.35)
  • • Expansion into new geographies and markets(p.43)
  • • Broadening service offerings and leveraging emerging technologies(p.43)
  • • Enterprise customer segment growth potential(p.32)
  • • Growth strategy through service and technology enhancements(p.51)
  • • Expansion into international markets(p.54)
  • • Growth in AI-enabled solutions demand(p.59)
  • • Emerging technologies in IT services market(p.63)
  • • Government digitalization and e-governance initiatives(p.63)
  • • Inorganic growth through strategic acquisitions(p.50)
  • • Rapid digitalization in IT-BPM sector with emergence of SaaS, AI, machine learning, and cloud computing(p.124)
  • • Strong projected growth in Indian IT-BPM industry with estimated CAGR of 4.7% through FY 2030(p.129)
  • • Expansion opportunity in healthcare sector through modernization of RHES and development of OP Live platform(p.125)
  • • Expansion into emerging technology sectors including smart metering, AI, analytics, e-education and health-tech(p.135)
  • • Growth through geographic expansion in GCC region and potential markets in Asia-Pacific, Middle East and Africa(p.126)
  • • Opportunity to leverage Order Book of ₹12,047.17 million as of June 30, 2026 to drive future revenue(p.129)
  • • Digital transformation across India's healthcare, e-governance, BFSI, and e-commerce sectors creating substantial IT/ITeS demand(p.203)
  • • Rapid scaling of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) with 79.91 crore ABHA accounts and 4.18 lac health facilities creating telemedicine and EHR demand(p.207)
  • • Government e-Marketplace (GeM) crossing ₹15 Lakh Crore cumulative GMV, reaching INR 3 Lakh Cr in FY 2025-26, requiring secure platforms and IT services(p.203)
  • • Record ₹12.2 trillion Union Budget 2026-27 capex driving infrastructure, digital transformation, and IT modernization initiatives(p.173)
  • • MeitY allocation increased 48% to INR 260.26 billion for FY 2026, with IndiaAI Mission allotted INR 20 billion and cybersecurity projects receiving 143% increase(p.197)
  • • India's domestic IT spending growing at 7% year-on-year to USD 58.2 billion in FY 2025, driven by cloud, AI, and cybersecurity adoption(p.191)
  • • Over 1,700 GCCs in India with 1.9 million+ talent base generating USD 64.6 billion revenue (CAGR ~10%), creating demand for high-value engineering and digital services(p.194)
  • • India's SaaS industry projected to grow from USD 25 billion (FY 2025) to USD 50 billion (FY 2030) at 18.3% CAGR, with strong VC interest and enterprise adoption(p.201)
  • • Engineering R&D services growing at ~30% with India's share in global engineering talent reaching 32%, driven by automotive EV, aerospace, and healthcare innovation(p.194)
  • • Digital transformation across e-governance driving platform modernization demand(p.224)
  • • AI-driven healthcare and public health solutions gaining government priority(p.213)
  • • Smart metering and power utility digitalization creating adjacent sector opportunities(p.251)
  • • Rapid expansion of telecom infrastructure creating demand for managed services(p.215)
  • • Rising demand for cloud and digital infrastructure modernization(p.219)
  • • Healthcare sector pursuing AI-enabled diagnostics and clinical decision support(p.213)
  • • Expansion into international markets in Middle East, Africa, Southeast Asia(p.260)
  • • Leveraging AI and machine learning capabilities through strategic collaborations(p.260)
  • • Transition of healthcare suite to SaaS model for recurring revenue diversification(p.261)
  • • Strategic acquisition and integration of healthcare provider capabilities(p.260)
  • • Growing demand for sovereign and indigenous digital infrastructure solutions(p.261)
  • • Alignment with national health initiatives like Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission(p.262)
  • • Expansion into software services and digital transformation offerings(p.368)
  • • Growing software licensing and e-governance market segments(p.368)
  • • Capital access through public markets for growth initiatives(p.346)
  • • International revenue expansion with export channels(p.368)
  • • Government digital transformation initiatives creating large addressable market(p.412)
  • • Significant government IT budget allocation with 48% increase(p.412)
  • • Strategic focus on AI and emerging technology integration(p.411)
  • • Plans for strategic acquisitions in smart metering, AI, analytics, e-education and health-tech(p.411)
  • • Expansion of service offerings through partnerships with global tech providers(p.411)
  • • Recent favorable interim order on outstanding Kerala project dispute(p.399)
  • • New loan sanction from ICICI Bank for working capital(p.399)
  • • Expansion of electronic governance vertical through multiple state-level mandates(p.431)
  • • Growth in telecommunications and broadband through state fiber network programs(p.431)
  • • New project engagements in healthcare and welfare sectors(p.431)
  • • Expansion of SaaS and MSP offerings creating recurring revenue streams(p.431)
Threats
  • • Intense competition in IT-BPM sector(p.35)
  • • Government budget constraints and policy changes(p.41)
  • • Cybersecurity threats and data breach risks(p.40)
  • • Sector-specific regulatory complexity and compliance burden(p.35)
  • • Dependency on few major customers(p.34)
  • • Project execution delays and timeline overruns(p.50)
  • • Intense competition from established and emerging competitors(p.58)
  • • Aggressive pricing and bidding pressures in government tenders(p.58)
  • • Risks from dependency on third-party OEM supply chains(p.53)
  • • Fixed-price contracts limit ability to pass cost increases to clients(p.53)
  • • Exposure to foreign currency fluctuations(p.66)
  • • Absence of hedging policy for foreign exchange risk(p.66)
  • • Rapid technological obsolescence of solutions(p.63)
  • • Regulatory compliance risks in multiple jurisdictions(p.54)
  • • Pandemic and economic downturn impacts on client spending(p.57)
  • • Potential intellectual property infringement claims(p.50)
  • • Funding requirements and proposed deployment not appraised by banks or financial institutions(p.123)
  • • Potential delays or cost overruns in capital expenditure for product modernization and infrastructure(p.63)
  • • No specific acquisition targets identified for proposed inorganic growth initiatives(p.43)
  • • Variation in utilization of Net Proceeds subject to compliance requirements and shareholders approval(p.63)
  • • Cyclicality and market conditions affecting government project pipeline and IT-BPM industry demand(p.123)
  • • Middle East conflict causing shipping disruptions through Strait of Hormuz affecting India's exports and imports, with supply chain delays and higher freight costs(p.163)
  • • Global economic growth slowing to 3.1% in 2026 with advanced economies at 1.8%, reducing demand for IT services and digital transformation initiatives(p.163)
  • • India's export-dependent IT-BPM industry vulnerable to global demand slowdown, with 79% of revenue from exports exposed to discretionary spending cuts(p.186)
  • • Escalating cybersecurity risks and 'millions of cyberattacks' threatening clients globally with potential USD 6 trillion in losses in 2024, increasing compliance and security costs(p.203)
  • • Rapid AI adoption creating competitive pressure to retain specialized talent and deliver accurate AI-led solutions while managing integration complexity in public systems(p.203)
  • • Rising talent costs and wage inflation in India's software sector amid stiff global competition for specialized AI, cloud, and cybersecurity professionals(p.204)
  • • Gulf–Levant economies account for 15% of India's merchandise exports and 21% of imports, with export concentration in gems, apparel, and automotive creating vulnerability to Middle East disruptions(p.174)
  • • Digital transformation increasing cyber-attack surfaces and creating image/reputation damage, fraud, data theft, and service interruption risks during client migrations(p.204)
  • • Intense competition from large established IT-BPM firms with greater scale(p.215)
  • • Government budget constraints affecting public sector IT spending(p.234)
  • • Regulatory compliance requirements increasing operational complexity(p.234)
  • • Cybersecurity threats and data breach risks affecting healthcare and government systems(p.212)
  • • Vulnerability to telecom sector consolidation and market concentration(p.215)
  • • Project execution risks from complex multi-stakeholder government initiatives(p.234)
  • • Intense competitive pressure from larger IT service providers and new entrants(p.282)
  • • Project execution risks with cost and timeline overruns affecting profitability(p.296)
  • • Dependence on government procurement tenders and budgetary cycles(p.279)
  • • Regulatory changes in data protection and cybersecurity compliance requirements(p.286)
  • • Inadequate insurance coverage for potential operational and professional liability risks(p.285)
  • • Regulatory and compliance risks in tax matters(p.337)
  • • Customer concentration creates revenue vulnerability(p.332)
  • • Pending litigations and contingent liability exposure(p.373)
  • • External economic sensitivity through financing structure(p.314)
  • • Intense competition in IT-BPM sector with aggressive pricing strategies(p.411)
  • • Foreign currency exchange rate volatility affecting profitability(p.412)
  • • Dependence on government budgetary allocations and policy changes(p.412)
  • • Macroeconomic slowdown could reduce IT services demand(p.413)
  • • Exposure to restrictive covenants limiting corporate flexibility(p.407)
  • • Risk of loan acceleration upon covenant breach or default(p.408)
  • • Competitive bidding process requiring continuous qualification and pricing competitiveness(p.411)
  • • Risk of revenue concentration through dependence on few large government customers(p.444)
  • • Government project completion and transition risks(p.431)
  • • Risk from multiple ongoing legal proceedings and litigations(p.439)
  • • Significant contingent liabilities including service tax and GST disputes(p.439)
  • • Working capital pressures evidenced by negative cash flow from operations(p.435)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Dr. Nambiar Raghavan MadhusoodanPromoter——
Prasaktha Vakkiyl NambiarPromoter——
Martin Poovakkulam ChackoPromoter——
Dr. Nambiar Raghavan MadhusoodanPromoter/Managing Director50.58%—
Prasaktha Vakkiyl NambiarPromoter/Whole-Time Director——
Martin Poovakkulam ChackoPromoter/Whole-Time Director——
Dr. Nambiar Raghavan MadhusoodanPromoter50.58%[●]
Prasaktha Vakkiyl NambiarPromoter17.60%[●]
Martin Poovakkulam ChackoPromoter16.56%[●]
Dr. Nambiar Raghavan MadhusoodanPromoter5.60% (pre-issue as of April 28, 2025)—
Martin Poovakkulam ChackoPromoter1.39% (pre-issue as of April 28, 2025)—
Prasaktha Vakkiyl NambiarPromoter1.44% (pre-issue as of April 28, 2025)—
Dr. Nambiar Raghavan MadhusoodanPromoter——
Prasaktha Vakkiyl NambiarPromoter——
Martin Poovakkulam ChackoPromoter——
Dr. Nambiar Raghavan MadhusoodanPromoter——
Prasaktha Vakkiyl NambiarPromoter——
Martin Poovakkulam ChackoPromoter——
Dr. Nambiar Raghavan MadhusoodanPromoter54.63%50.88%
Prasaktha Vakkiyl NambiarPromoter20.92%18.50%
Martin Poovakkulam ChackoPromoter20.00%17.10%
Dr. Nambiar Raghavan MadhusoodanManaging Director/Promoter——
Mrs. Prasaktha Vakkilyl NambiarWhole-time Director/Promoter——
Mr. Martin Poovakkulam ChackoWhole-time Director/Promoter——

Leadership

Dr. Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan · Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer (MD & CEO)
R Thiyagarajan · Chairman
Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar · Whole-Time Director
Martin Poovakkulam Chacko · Whole-Time Director
Manesh M George · Chief Financial Officer
Nidhi Hitesh Vaswani · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
SRIT India Ltd. THIS ISSUE
9.4740.7119.29, computed at the offer price3.19, computed at the offer price30.23%
130.45965.1112.591.6914.81%
Railtel Corp.Of India Ltd.
10.7970.4724.033.7016.25%
24.70265.2319.801.849.69%
6.3021.7115.524.575.85%
38.90322.9018.622.1913.06%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.