Sotefin Bharat

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹89.76 Cr issue
+5.35%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹178 – ₹187
Issue size
₹89.76 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,12,200
Lot size
600shares
Open
16 Jul 2026
Close
20 Jul 2026
Allotment
21 Jul 2026
Listing
23 Jul 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹187
Listed at
₹197
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+5.35%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    16 Jul 2026
  2. Close
    20 Jul 2026
  3. Allotment
    21 Jul 2026
  4. Refund
    22 Jul 2026
  5. Demat credit
    22 Jul 2026
  6. Listing
    23 Jul 2026

Subscription

3.40×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
2.20×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
6.72×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
2.99×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
3.20×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹2.50 +1.34%
05 Aug, 02:20 pm
17 Jul 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹13 over 7 days 23 Jul 2026
Day-wise premium · 7 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
23 Jul 2026₹2.50—₹1,100—₹1,500
22 Jul 2026₹2.50—₹1,100—₹1,500
21 Jul 2026₹0—₹0—₹0
20 Jul 2026₹1—₹500—₹600
19 Jul 2026₹13—₹5,900—₹7,800
18 Jul 2026₹13—₹5,900—₹7,800
17 Jul 2026₹13—₹5,900—₹7,800

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Issue details

IPO date
16 Jul 2026 – 20 Jul 2026
Listing date
23 Jul 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹178 – ₹187
Issue price
₹187 per share
Lot size
600 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹89.76 Cr
Fresh issue
₹85.27 Cr 45,60,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹340 Cr
Promoter holding
62.10% → 45.70% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE12Z301012
CIN
U29221WB2012PLC175825
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Choice Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
72/B, Barakhola Kalikapur, Kolkata, West Bengal, India, 700099

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 9,12,00028.57%26.57%
Anchor investor · within QIB13,68,000—39.86%
NII (HNI) 6,84,00021.43%19.93%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII4,56,000—13.29%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,28,000—6.64%
Retail (RII) 15,96,00050.00%46.50%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 2,40,000—6.99%
Total issue34,32,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 31,92,000 shares, out of a total issue of 34,32,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹187

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1600₹1,12,200
S-HNI (min)21,200₹2,24,400
S-HNI (max)84,800₹8,97,600
B-HNI (min)95,400₹10,09,800

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
13,68,000
39.86% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹25.58 Cr
at ₹187 per share
Share of QIB portion
150.00%
of 9,12,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹187 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)13.009.56
P/E (×)14.3819.56
Price to book (×)4.68—
Market cap—₹340 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
26.98%
ROCE
31.00%
Debt / equity
0.31
PAT margin
14.88%
EBITDA margin
25.55%
NAV per share
₹60
Price to book
4.68

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +25.6% · PAT +53.6%
Total income
₹118 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹17.37 Cr
14.69% margin
Total assets
₹129 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹83.93 Cr
20.70% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income118.2394.1556.87
Revenue from operations116.7593.7856.28
Other income1.480.380.59
Total expenses93.1777.9748.27
Operating profit25.0616.188.6
Operating margin21.20%17.19%15.12%
Profit before tax25.0616.188.6
Profit after tax17.3711.316.25
PAT margin14.69%12.01%10.99%
Balance sheet
Total assets129.0698.6860.64
Current assets92.0672.5647.91
Current liabilities40.6337.8430.35
Total liabilities45.1442.1732.76
Net worth83.9356.5127.88
Current ratio2.27×1.92×1.58×
Return on equity20.70%20.01%22.42%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-6.864.021.33
Investing cash flow-12.54-12.8-1.95
Financing cash flow19.418.840.15
Net cash flow00.06-0.48

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹68.30 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding capital expenditure requirements for setting up a manufacturing facility in Kolkata, West Bengal ₹20.13 Cr

    The company proposes to establish a new manufacturing facility for in-house manufacturing of robots used in automated parking solutions, currently being imported. This represents vertical integration and supports diversification into adjacent segments including Automated Storage and Retrieval Systems.

  2. 2 Funding capital expenditure requirements for the proposed new office premises ₹8.17 Cr

    The company proposes to undertake capital expenditure towards construction and establishment of new office premises to support administrative, managerial, engineering, and support functions by providing an integrated and technology-enabled workplace.

  3. 3 Funding working capital requirements of the Company ₹40 Cr

    The company operates in a working capital-intensive industry requiring significant upfront expenditure towards procurement of raw materials, steel structures, automation subsystems, and electro-mechanical components. The funds will bridge timing gaps between execution and collections.

  4. 4 General corporate purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy funds towards strategic initiatives, growth opportunities, additional capital expenditure requirements, strengthening marketing capabilities, brand building exercises, meeting corporate contingencies and other purposes as approved by the Board.

1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Sotefin Bharat

Sotefin Bharat Limited (formerly Sotefin Bharat Private Limited, originally Pisa-Sotefin Parking Private Limited) is an automated parking systems company incorporated on March 16, 2012, converted to public limited company in November 2025, with registered office at Kolkata. The company sources critical patented parking robots from Sotefin SA, Switzerland, and manufactures customized automated parking solutions. It designs, engineers, manufactures, installs, and commissions fully automated robotic parking systems for commercial, residential, and mixed-use properties. The company has executed over 55 projects across India and international locations, deploying over 12,000 automated parking spaces. Revenue is generated from government bodies (56.52% in FY2026), private developers (43.46%), and exports (0.01%). The company operates on a project execution model with milestone-linked payments, faces significant working capital requirements, and maintains a manufacturing facility in Bagnan, West Bengal with approximately 40,000 sq. ft. of built-up space. Key challenges include dependence on imported critical components, customer concentration (top 10 customers: 91.77% of FY2026 revenue), and negative operating cash flows in FY2026 of ₹685.84 lakhs.

www.sotefinbharat.com ↗

Management

  • Arup Choudhuri

    MD

  • Jignesh Pravinchandra Sanghavi

    CEO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Swiss Engineering Excellence Adapted for India

    The company benefits from its long-standing association with Sotefin SA, Switzerland, a pioneer in automated parking technology since 1956. This combination of international engineering expertise and localized execution capabilities enables the company to offer commercially viable automated parking solutions for Indian customers.

  • International Quality and Safety Certifications

    The company has achieved ISO 9001:2015 certification (UKAS-accredited) and CE certification (TV) for compliance with European safety and quality standards. The Automatic Parking System is certified by TV Cyprus Ltd for compliance with EU Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC and EN 14010:2003+A1:2009 standards.

  • Integrated, Customized, and Scalable Execution Capabilities

    The company operates a fully integrated business model covering the entire lifecycle of automated parking projects at its 40,000 sq. ft. Bagnan facility. The solutions are custom-engineered to align with site-specific requirements across varied applications, with systems designed for scalability and future capacity expansion.

  • Established Execution Track Record and Diversified Client Base

    The company has successfully executed more than 55 projects across India and international markets, comprising over 12,000 automated parking spaces. As of March 31, 2026, the company has an order book of ₹53,439.85 lakhs, providing clear visibility of future project execution and revenues.

  • Domain Expertise in Automated and Smart Parking Solutions

    The management and technical teams possess deep domain expertise spanning automated parking technologies, robotics, and urban infrastructure development. The Promoter, Mr. Arup Choudhuri, has over 25 years of experience supported by a team of 147 permanent employees.

  • Comprehensive Post-Sale Service and Long-Term Support

    The company offers structured post-installation service and maintenance support through annual maintenance contracts (AMCs) and preventive maintenance schedules. The company undertakes to support installed systems for up to 20 years post-installation, including availability of spare parts and software updates.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Dependence on Swiss Technology Partner for Critical Components

    The company leverages advanced technology and sources critical patented parking robots from Sotefin SA, Switzerland, representing 50.40% of total purchases in FY2026. Any disruption in this supply arrangement due to geopolitical factors, trade restrictions, or changes in Sotefin's operations could materially adversely affect business operations and revenue recognition.

  • High Customer Concentration Risk

    The company's revenue is highly concentrated with top 10 customers contributing 91.77%, 84.85%, and 87.30% for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively. Loss of or reduction in orders from key customers may adversely affect business operations and financial condition.

  • Dependence on Government Procurement Processes

    A majority of revenue (56.52% in FY2026) is derived from government clients, exposing the company to risks of policy changes, budget allocations, administrative delays, and extended payment cycles. Any reduction in government spending on automated parking infrastructure could materially affect business performance.

  • Negative Operating Cash Flows

    The company experienced negative cash flows from operating activities of ₹685.84 lakhs in FY2026, primarily due to higher trade receivables from government customers with longer credit cycles. Sustained negative cash flows could adversely impact business operations and growth plans.

  • Project Execution and Liquidated Damages Risk

    Project contracts contain liquidated damages and penalty clauses for timeline delays. Execution involves multiple stages with risks from supply chain disruptions, regulatory approvals, and technical challenges, which could result in significant financial liabilities exceeding project profit margins.

  • Limited Scale and Track Record Compared to Global Players

    The company has executed 55+ projects with 12,000+ parking spaces, while competitors like Sotefin SA have 500+ projects and 40,000+ spaces across 30+ countries. This scale disparity could affect ability to compete for large, complex projects and international expansion.

  • High Working Capital Requirements

    Working capital requirements were 60.55% of revenue in FY2026 (₹7,068.80 lakhs), driven by project execution model requiring substantial upfront costs before customer payments. The company's order book of ₹53,439.85 lakhs requires significant working capital financing.

  • Supply Chain and Vendor Dependency Risks

    The company depends on third-party suppliers for raw materials, components, and outsourced machining services. Supply chain disruptions, price volatility, quality issues, or vendor concentration risks could adversely affect operations and project delivery timelines.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Sotefin Bharat Limited designs, manufactures, and installs fully automated robotic parking systems powered by proprietary Silomat shuttle and dolly technology from Switzerland, serving government agencies, municipal authorities, and private real estate developers across India and select international markets.

Sotefin Bharat Limited (formerly Sotefin Bharat Private Limited, originally Pisa-Sotefin Parking Private Limited) is an automated parking systems company incorporated on March 16, 2012, converted to public limited company in November 2025, with registered office at Kolkata. The company sources critical patented parking robots from Sotefin SA, Switzerland, and manufactures customized automated parking solutions. It designs, engineers, manufactures, installs, and commissions fully automated robotic parking systems for commercial, residential, and mixed-use properties. The company has executed over 55 projects across India and international locations, deploying over 12,000 automated parking spaces. Revenue is generated from government bodies (56.52% in FY2026), private developers (43.46%), and exports (0.01%). The company operates on a project execution model with milestone-linked payments, faces significant working capital requirements, and maintains a manufacturing facility in Bagnan, West Bengal with approximately 40,000 sq. ft. of built-up space. Key challenges include dependence on imported critical components, customer concentration (top 10 customers: 91.77% of FY2026 revenue), and negative operating cash flows in FY2026 of ₹685.84 lakhs.

Automated Parking SystemsReal Estate InfrastructureUrban Mobility SolutionsSmart CitiesAutomation and Robotics

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding working capital requirements
    p.49
  • General corporate purposes
    p.49
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements for setting up a manufacturing facility in Kolkata, West Bengal
    ₹2,012.72 lakhs p.100
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements for the proposed new office premises
    ₹817.06 lakhs p.100
  • Funding working capital requirements of the Company
    ₹4,000.00 lakhs p.100
  • General corporate purposes
    p.100
  • Funding capital expenditure for the Proposed Facility comprising equipment and machinery
    ₹1,615.79 lakhs p.110
  • Funding capital expenditure towards construction and establishment of new office premises
    ₹817.06 lakhs p.111
  • Funding incremental working capital requirements
    ₹4,000.00 lakhs p.128
  • General corporate purposes
    p.132
  • Funding of capital expenditure requirements towards setting up of Facility for in-house manufacturing of robots (Robotic Dolly) used in automated parking solutions
    p.204
  • —

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 48,00,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each aggregating to ₹ [●] lakhs
Fresh Issue
Fresh Issue of up to 48,00,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each aggregating to ₹ [●] lakhs
Offer for Sale
Not Applicable
Price Band
[●] per Equity Share (Floor Price and Cap Price to be decided)
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares
Face Value
₹10/- each

Business Model

Project-based manufacturing and installation of automated parking systems. Revenue generated through design-engineering-procurement-manufacturing-installation-commissioning of customized automated robotic parking solutions for government agencies, municipal authorities, and private real estate developers. Contracts typically involve milestone-linked payments tied to project progress stages. Customer base comprised primarily of government bodies (central, state, municipal authorities), public sector undertakings, and private developers. Imports critical robotic components from Sotefin SA, Switzerland, while manufacturing structural steel components and electrical-mechanical assemblies in-house. Working capital intensive model with significant receivables management challenges due to government customer payment cycles.

Business Segments

Supply of automated parking systems to central, state, and municipal government authorities and public sector undertakings including MCD, MCGM/BMC, CPWD, MMRDA, and NHIDCL
Supply of automated parking systems to private real estate developers for commercial, residential, and mixed-use properties
Supply of automated parking systems to international customers in Dubai and United States
Fabrication, assembly, and installation of automated parking systems and structural steel components for automated parking solutions
In-house manufacturing of robots used in automated parking solutions, currently being imported; proposed diversification into Automated Storage and Retrieval Systems for buses and containers
Fully automated pallet-free parking systems using robotic mechanisms for vehicle handling; can be designed with up to 100% redundancy for superior reliability and safety
Semi-automated pallet-based parking where vehicles are moved through horizontal and vertical sliding mechanisms
Vertical pallet-based automated parking designed for high-density urban areas using rotary or lift-based mechanisms
Fully automated parking solution designed to maximize operational efficiency and space utilization through integrated arrangement of robotic shuttles, conveyors, and lifts, enabling secure, efficient and contactless parking process. Typically deployed in large-scale developments including airports, shopping centres, commercial complexes, and premium residential projects.
Semi-automated, independent multi-car parking solution that operates through combination of vertical and horizontal movements. Platforms organized in grid comprising rows and columns with defined movement characteristics at each level.
Fully automated vertical parking solution designed to optimize utilization of limited land area by leveraging available height. Suited for high-density urban environments and premium real estate developments. Available in three principal configurations: Travelling Tower Parking, Comb Type Tower Parking, and Pallet Type Tower Parking.
Mechanised parking solution designed to enable vertical parking of 2 to 4 vehicles within a single footprint. One vehicle is parked directly at ground level and additional vehicles are parked on vertically stacked platforms above.
Design, manufacturing, and installation of automated and semi-automatic storage and retrieval systems for cars and vehicles, including turnkey implementation with supporting infrastructure. The company provides end-to-end solutions including system design, manufacturing, installation, commissioning, and operational maintenance.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Proven execution track record with 55+ projects and 12,000+ parking spaces deployed(p.34)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 certification and international CE/TÜV certifications for EU Machinery Directive compliance(p.42)
  • • Access to proprietary Silomat shuttle and dolly technology from technology partner Sotefin SA(p.27)
  • • Strong financial position with substantial equity growth and profitability(p.67)
  • • Significant revenue growth trajectory demonstrating market demand(p.68)
  • • Consistent profitability and operational efficiency(p.68)
  • • Experienced promoter leadership with industry expertise(p.51)
  • • Established company with ISO certifications and international compliance(p.137)
  • • International technical standards and EU compliance achieved(p.137)
  • • Deep expertise and experienced leadership in automated parking(p.137)
  • • Association with Swiss pioneer Sotefin SA leveraging decades of engineering expertise(p.137)
  • • Swiss engineering expertise adapted for India with established global track record(p.203)
  • • International quality and safety certifications (ISO 9001:2015, CE certification, TÜV)(p.203)
  • • Established execution track record with 55+ completed projects across India and international markets(p.204)
  • • Strong order book visibility of ₹53,439.85 lakhs as of March 31, 2026(p.204)
  • • Fully integrated end-to-end execution model including in-house manufacturing(p.203)
  • • Diversified customer base spanning private developers and government entities(p.208)
  • • Strong financial growth with revenue increasing from ₹5,628.33 Lakh (FY2024) to ₹11,674.65 Lakh (FY2026)(p.194)
  • • Comprehensive post-sale service capability with support for up to 20 years(p.204)
  • • Established track record in automated parking systems with major project wins(p.244)
  • • International expansion and export capability demonstrated(p.244)
  • • Revenue growth trajectory exceeding ₹10,000 lakhs for first time(p.244)
  • • CE certification for European standards compliance(p.244)
  • • Experienced management with extensive infrastructure background(p.250)
  • • Long-standing relationships with government bodies and major institutions(p.244)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory(p.319)
  • • Improving operational efficiency and margins(p.321)
  • • High profitability with strong profit growth(p.321)
  • • Strong customer retention(p.319)
  • • Global technology support and legacy expertise(p.309)
  • • Healthy return on equity and capital employment(p.310)
  • • Diversified customer base with government focus(p.310)
  • • Strong financial performance with growing profitability(p.348)
  • • Conservative leverage ratio well below regulatory limits(p.348)
  • • No regulatory action or trading suspension against promoters(p.349)
  • • Directors have no disqualifications or debarment(p.349)
  • • Clean payment history to debenture and fixed deposit holders(p.349)
  • • Meets IPO eligibility criteria with minimum operating profits(p.349)
  • • No material regulatory or disciplinary action in past three years(p.349)
Weaknesses
  • • High revenue concentration with top 10 customers accounting for 91.77% of revenue(p.28)
  • • Limited proprietary intellectual property and heavy reliance on licensed third-party technology(p.27)
  • • Negative operating cash flow of ₹685.84 lakhs in FY 2026 due to extended government payment cycles(p.33)
  • • Limited manufacturing capacity of 4,000 car spaces per annum against optimum of 10,000(p.45)
  • • Multiple compliance delays and pending adjudication with Registrar of Companies(p.34)
  • • Significant dependence on small core team of technical and management personnel(p.36)
  • • High dependence on key personnel and promoters(p.51)
  • • Significant debt obligations with restrictive covenants(p.50)
  • • Promoters lack experience managing a listed entity(p.51)
  • • Personal guarantees by promoters create financial risk(p.50)
  • • Significant working capital intensity with large timing gaps between execution and payment(p.128)
  • • High concentration of customers in government sector creating dependence(p.131)
  • • Long receivable collection periods extending to 205 days(p.131)
  • • Requirement to maintain significant inventory of spare parts and components for AMC obligations(p.131)
  • • Heavy customer concentration with top 1 customer accounting for 48.25% of FY2026 revenue(p.208)
  • • Currently dependent on imports of patented robotic dolly from Sotefin SA(p.193)
  • • Single manufacturing facility with current installed capacity of only 4,000 car spaces per annum(p.209)
  • • High working capital requirement with days working capital at 221 days as of March 31, 2026(p.194)
  • • Elevated debt-equity ratio of 0.31 as of March 31, 2026 compared to 0.24 in prior year(p.194)
  • • Modest scale with only 147 employees as of March 31, 2026(p.218)
  • • Concentration of trade receivables and customer dependency risk(p.277)
  • • High leverage with significant short-term borrowing obligations(p.287)
  • • Working capital constraints evidenced by negative operating cash flow(p.279)
  • • Limited financial cushion with minimal cash reserves(p.277)
  • • Inventory volatility and working capital management challenges(p.279)
  • • Heavy dependence on few customers(p.311)
  • • Significant single customer concentration(p.328)
  • • Dependence on imported components and supplier concentration(p.311)
  • • Limited proprietary intellectual property(p.311)
  • • Project execution and contract performance risks(p.311)
  • • Working capital pressure from trade receivables(p.310)
  • • High leverage on promoter guarantees for borrowings(p.289)
  • • Concentration risk with name change and activity transition(p.349)
  • • Increased debt levels year-over-year(p.348)
  • • Limited operating history as recently renamed entity(p.349)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion into adjacent verticals including automated storage and retrieval systems and EV charging(p.43)
  • • Strong market growth potential with automated parking systems market in India projected to grow at 12-18% CAGR during 2023-2030(p.44)
  • • Growing government spending on Smart Cities and urban infrastructure development(p.29)
  • • International expansion into Middle East, South Asia and other geographies(p.44)
  • • Expansion of manufacturing capacity for vertical integration(p.107)
  • • High growth in global and Indian automated parking systems market(p.106)
  • • Diversification into adjacent product segments(p.107)
  • • Benefits from listing including enhanced visibility and brand image(p.105)
  • • Rapid urbanization driving growing demand for parking solutions(p.164)
  • • Strong growth in vehicle ownership creating parking shortage crisis(p.173)
  • • Government Smart Cities Mission driving infrastructure modernization and automated parking adoption(p.166)
  • • Significant government infrastructure investment creating demand for automated parking(p.149)
  • • Planned expansion of in-house manufacturing capability(p.128)
  • • Large unexecuted order book indicating strong demand pipeline(p.128)
  • • India's automated parking market projected to grow from USD 679.8 million (CY2025) to USD 888.1 million (CY2031)(p.194)
  • • Over 70% of India's future urban infrastructure yet to be built, creating substantial integration opportunity(p.194)
  • • Government Smart City Mission and infrastructure development initiatives driving APS adoption(p.174)
  • • Strategic MoUs with Karnataka and MMRDA for PPP-based automated parking projects worth ₹8,500 crores over five years(p.205)
  • • Expansion into adjacent verticals including automated storage and retrieval systems for ports and buses(p.193)
  • • International markets expansion with projects in US and Dubai already underway(p.192)
  • • Union Budget 2024-25 allocated INR 760 billion for urban mobility projects boosting APS demand(p.175)
  • • Growing interest in EV charging integration and robotic parking systems gaining traction(p.206)
  • • Expansion into global markets beyond initial export markets(p.242)
  • • Diversification into multiple application sectors beyond parking(p.242)
  • • Government infrastructure investment driving demand for parking solutions(p.244)
  • • Capacity expansion with new manufacturing facility setup(p.244)
  • • Growth through diverse project delivery models and partnerships(p.242)
  • • Addressing India's growing urban parking infrastructure needs(p.309)
  • • Expansion of government infrastructure projects(p.310)
  • • Scaling manufacturing operations(p.320)
  • • Export market development(p.300)
  • • Technology-driven solutions for multiple sectors(p.347)
  • • Migration to main board upon meeting eligibility criteria(p.370)
  • • Market making support for liquidity and price discovery(p.371)
  • • Access to capital markets through IPO proceeds(p.349)
  • • Significant growth in operating profitability(p.348)
Threats
  • • Heavy dependence on imported components from Sotefin SA, Switzerland, with 50.40% of purchases from this single supplier(p.28)
  • • Geopolitical risks: potential deterioration in India-Switzerland diplomatic or trade relations(p.47)
  • • High industry fragmentation with low barriers to entry and intense price competition(p.33)
  • • Significant working capital requirements with 56+ billion rupees government receivables exposure(p.39)
  • • Project execution risks including liquidated damages for delays and client infrastructure dependencies(p.31)
  • • Slowdown in real estate and infrastructure sectors could reduce demand for automated parking systems(p.46)
  • • Geographical concentration with 82.55% of FY2026 revenue from Mumbai alone(p.45)
  • • Foreign exchange volatility on imports without hedging arrangements in place(p.46)
  • • COVID-19 pandemic and future health emergencies pose operational risks(p.56)
  • • Economic slowdown in India could adversely affect business(p.56)
  • • Regulatory and tax law changes pose compliance risks(p.57)
  • • Inflation and rising input costs could reduce margins(p.58)
  • • Geopolitical tensions and adverse international relations(p.60)
  • • Global economic slowdown and reduced consumer spending affecting urban development(p.148)
  • • Trade policy uncertainty and tariff pressures impacting costs and supply chains(p.148)
  • • Risk of regulatory delays in project implementation for new facilities(p.111)
  • • Dependence on electricity supply from single state utility company(p.111)
  • • India's economic growth moderation reducing infrastructure investment velocity(p.149)
  • • India lacks uniform regulatory framework specifically for automated parking systems(p.188)
  • • High initial capital investment and operational maintenance costs limiting adoption(p.187)
  • • Technical and mechanical failure risks including system malfunctions and reliability issues(p.188)
  • • Cybersecurity and data privacy risks from IoT and cloud-based system integration(p.188)
  • • Limited awareness and user preference for conventional parking solutions(p.187)
  • • Resistance from traditional parking operators and builder hesitation due to adoption uncertainties(p.188)
  • • Power supply dependency with frequent power cuts in some regions disrupting APS operations(p.188)
  • • Highly competitive and fragmented industry with low entry barriers attracting new competitors(p.216)
  • • Regulatory compliance burden across multiple jurisdictions and environmental laws(p.234)
  • • Dependence on government contracts subject to tender and budgetary cycles(p.244)
  • • Foreign exchange volatility exposure from international equipment procurement and exports(p.279)
  • • Intense competition from established parking infrastructure providers(p.243)
  • • Supply chain and material cost inflation risks(p.278)
  • • Exposure to government policy changes and project delays(p.311)
  • • GST compliance and tax disputes(p.299)
  • • Product defects and after-sales service risks(p.311)
  • • Supply chain disruption and import dependency(p.300)
  • • Intense industry competition(p.328)
  • • Foreign currency exchange volatility(p.300)
  • • Dependence on stock exchange approval for listing(p.365)
  • • Mandatory minimum allottees requirement for issue completion(p.362)
  • • Exposure to regulatory changes and SEBI circulars(p.367)
  • • Subject to compliance with foreign investment regulations(p.394)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Arup ChoudhuriPromoter——
Jignesh Pravinchandra SanghaviPromoter——
Pisa International Private LimitedPromoter——
Jignesh Pravinchandra SanghaviPromoter20.56%—
Pisa International Private LimitedPromoter20.56%—
Proviron Technology SAPromoter Group20.56%—
Arup ChoudhariPromoter——
Arup ChoudhuriPromoter——
Arup ChoudhuriPromoter——
Jignesh Pravinchandra SanghaviPromoter——
Pisa International Private LimitedPromoter——
Arup Kumar ChoudhuriPromoter——
Jignesh Pravinchandra SanghaviPromoter——

Leadership

Arup Choudhuri · Managing Director
Jaya Sengupta · Chief Financial Officer
Biswajit Das · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.