Sotefin Bharat
Listing performance
Scheduled dates
Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed
Subscription
- Qualified institutionalQIB
- 2.20×
- Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
- 6.72×
- Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
- 2.99×
- Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
- 3.20×
Grey market premium
Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast
Day-wise premium · 7 observations
| Date | GMP | % | Sauda | Est. listing | Gain / lot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹2.50 | — | ₹1,100 | — | ₹1,500 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹2.50 | — | ₹1,100 | — | ₹1,500 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | — | ₹0 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹1 | — | ₹500 | — | ₹600 |
| 19 Jul 2026 | ₹13 | — | ₹5,900 | — | ₹7,800 |
| 18 Jul 2026 | ₹13 | — | ₹5,900 | — | ₹7,800 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹13 | — | ₹5,900 | — | ₹7,800 |
Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.
Issue details
- IPO date
- 16 Jul 2026 – 20 Jul 2026
- Listing date
- 23 Jul 2026
- Face value
- ₹10 per share
- Price band
- ₹178 – ₹187
- Issue price
- ₹187 per share
- Lot size
- 600 shares
- Sale type
- Fresh capital
- Issue type
- Book Building issue
- Listing at
- BSE
- Total issue size
- ₹89.76 Cr
- Fresh issue
- ₹85.27 Cr 45,60,000 shares
- Offer for sale
- ₹0 Cr 0 shares
- Market cap at offer price
- ₹340 Cr
- Promoter holding
- 62.10% → 45.70% pre-issue → post-issue
- ISIN
- INE12Z301012
- CIN
- U29221WB2012PLC175825
- Registrar
- Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
- Lead managers
- Choice Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
- Registered office
- 72/B, Barakhola Kalikapur, Kolkata, West Bengal, India, 700099
Reservation and application size
How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid
| Investor category | Shares | % of net | % of total |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 9,12,000 | 28.57% | 26.57% |
| Anchor investor · within QIB | 13,68,000 | — | 39.86% |
| NII (HNI) | 6,84,000 | 21.43% | 19.93% |
| bNII > ₹10L · within NII | 4,56,000 | — | 13.29% |
| sNII < ₹10L · within NII | 2,28,000 | — | 6.64% |
| Retail (RII) | 15,96,000 | 50.00% | 46.50% |
| Employee | 0 | — | 0.00% |
| Market maker | 2,40,000 | — | 6.99% |
| Total issue | 34,32,000 | — | 100.00% |
Net offer to the public of 31,92,000 shares, out of a total issue of 34,32,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.
Application size
Minimum 600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹187
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 600 | ₹1,12,200 |
| S-HNI (min) | 2 | 1,200 | ₹2,24,400 |
| S-HNI (max) | 8 | 4,800 | ₹8,97,600 |
| B-HNI (min) | 9 | 5,400 | ₹10,09,800 |
Category limits
| Category | Bid size | Cut-off |
|---|---|---|
| Retail (RII) | Up to ₹2 lakh | Yes |
| Small HNI (sNII) | ₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakh | No |
| Big HNI (bNII) | Above ₹10 lakh | No |
| Employee | Up to ₹5 lakh | Yes |
Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.
Anchor investors
Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.
Valuation and performance
Valuation at offer price
₹187 per share
| Metric | Pre-issue | Post-issue |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 13.00 | 9.56 |
| P/E (×) | 14.38 | 19.56 |
| Price to book (×) | 4.68 | — |
| Market cap | — | ₹340 Cr |
Key performance indicators
Latest reported period, standalone
- Return on net worth
- 26.98%
- ROCE
- 31.00%
- Debt / equity
- 0.31
- PAT margin
- 14.88%
- EBITDA margin
- 25.55%
- NAV per share
- ₹60
- Price to book
- 4.68
Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.
Company financials
Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
| Period ended | FY26 | FY25 | FY24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and loss | |||
| Total income | 118.23 | 94.15 | 56.87 |
| Revenue from operations | 116.75 | 93.78 | 56.28 |
| Other income | 1.48 | 0.38 | 0.59 |
| Total expenses | 93.17 | 77.97 | 48.27 |
| Operating profit | 25.06 | 16.18 | 8.6 |
| Operating margin | 21.20% | 17.19% | 15.12% |
| Profit before tax | 25.06 | 16.18 | 8.6 |
| Profit after tax | 17.37 | 11.31 | 6.25 |
| PAT margin | 14.69% | 12.01% | 10.99% |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 129.06 | 98.68 | 60.64 |
| Current assets | 92.06 | 72.56 | 47.91 |
| Current liabilities | 40.63 | 37.84 | 30.35 |
| Total liabilities | 45.14 | 42.17 | 32.76 |
| Net worth | 83.93 | 56.51 | 27.88 |
| Current ratio | 2.27× | 1.92× | 1.58× |
| Return on equity | 20.70% | 20.01% | 22.42% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Operating cash flow | -6.86 | 4.02 | 1.33 |
| Investing cash flow | -12.54 | -12.8 | -1.95 |
| Financing cash flow | 19.41 | 8.84 | 0.15 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0.06 | -0.48 |
Objects of the issue
Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
1 Funding capital expenditure requirements for setting up a manufacturing facility in Kolkata, West Bengal ₹20.13 Cr
The company proposes to establish a new manufacturing facility for in-house manufacturing of robots used in automated parking solutions, currently being imported. This represents vertical integration and supports diversification into adjacent segments including Automated Storage and Retrieval Systems.
2 Funding capital expenditure requirements for the proposed new office premises ₹8.17 Cr
The company proposes to undertake capital expenditure towards construction and establishment of new office premises to support administrative, managerial, engineering, and support functions by providing an integrated and technology-enabled workplace.
3 Funding working capital requirements of the Company ₹40 Cr
The company operates in a working capital-intensive industry requiring significant upfront expenditure towards procurement of raw materials, steel structures, automation subsystems, and electro-mechanical components. The funds will bridge timing gaps between execution and collections.
4 General corporate purposes —
The company proposes to deploy funds towards strategic initiatives, growth opportunities, additional capital expenditure requirements, strengthening marketing capabilities, brand building exercises, meeting corporate contingencies and other purposes as approved by the Board.
1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.
About Sotefin Bharat
Sotefin Bharat Limited (formerly Sotefin Bharat Private Limited, originally Pisa-Sotefin Parking Private Limited) is an automated parking systems company incorporated on March 16, 2012, converted to public limited company in November 2025, with registered office at Kolkata. The company sources critical patented parking robots from Sotefin SA, Switzerland, and manufactures customized automated parking solutions. It designs, engineers, manufactures, installs, and commissions fully automated robotic parking systems for commercial, residential, and mixed-use properties. The company has executed over 55 projects across India and international locations, deploying over 12,000 automated parking spaces. Revenue is generated from government bodies (56.52% in FY2026), private developers (43.46%), and exports (0.01%). The company operates on a project execution model with milestone-linked payments, faces significant working capital requirements, and maintains a manufacturing facility in Bagnan, West Bengal with approximately 40,000 sq. ft. of built-up space. Key challenges include dependence on imported critical components, customer concentration (top 10 customers: 91.77% of FY2026 revenue), and negative operating cash flows in FY2026 of ₹685.84 lakhs.
Management
Arup Choudhuri
MD
Jignesh Pravinchandra Sanghavi
CEO
Strengths
As stated in the offer document
Swiss Engineering Excellence Adapted for India
The company benefits from its long-standing association with Sotefin SA, Switzerland, a pioneer in automated parking technology since 1956. This combination of international engineering expertise and localized execution capabilities enables the company to offer commercially viable automated parking solutions for Indian customers.
International Quality and Safety Certifications
The company has achieved ISO 9001:2015 certification (UKAS-accredited) and CE certification (TV) for compliance with European safety and quality standards. The Automatic Parking System is certified by TV Cyprus Ltd for compliance with EU Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC and EN 14010:2003+A1:2009 standards.
Integrated, Customized, and Scalable Execution Capabilities
The company operates a fully integrated business model covering the entire lifecycle of automated parking projects at its 40,000 sq. ft. Bagnan facility. The solutions are custom-engineered to align with site-specific requirements across varied applications, with systems designed for scalability and future capacity expansion.
Established Execution Track Record and Diversified Client Base
The company has successfully executed more than 55 projects across India and international markets, comprising over 12,000 automated parking spaces. As of March 31, 2026, the company has an order book of ₹53,439.85 lakhs, providing clear visibility of future project execution and revenues.
Domain Expertise in Automated and Smart Parking Solutions
The management and technical teams possess deep domain expertise spanning automated parking technologies, robotics, and urban infrastructure development. The Promoter, Mr. Arup Choudhuri, has over 25 years of experience supported by a team of 147 permanent employees.
Comprehensive Post-Sale Service and Long-Term Support
The company offers structured post-installation service and maintenance support through annual maintenance contracts (AMCs) and preventive maintenance schedules. The company undertakes to support installed systems for up to 20 years post-installation, including availability of spare parts and software updates.
Risk factors
As stated in the offer document
Dependence on Swiss Technology Partner for Critical Components
The company leverages advanced technology and sources critical patented parking robots from Sotefin SA, Switzerland, representing 50.40% of total purchases in FY2026. Any disruption in this supply arrangement due to geopolitical factors, trade restrictions, or changes in Sotefin's operations could materially adversely affect business operations and revenue recognition.
High Customer Concentration Risk
The company's revenue is highly concentrated with top 10 customers contributing 91.77%, 84.85%, and 87.30% for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively. Loss of or reduction in orders from key customers may adversely affect business operations and financial condition.
Dependence on Government Procurement Processes
A majority of revenue (56.52% in FY2026) is derived from government clients, exposing the company to risks of policy changes, budget allocations, administrative delays, and extended payment cycles. Any reduction in government spending on automated parking infrastructure could materially affect business performance.
Negative Operating Cash Flows
The company experienced negative cash flows from operating activities of ₹685.84 lakhs in FY2026, primarily due to higher trade receivables from government customers with longer credit cycles. Sustained negative cash flows could adversely impact business operations and growth plans.
Project Execution and Liquidated Damages Risk
Project contracts contain liquidated damages and penalty clauses for timeline delays. Execution involves multiple stages with risks from supply chain disruptions, regulatory approvals, and technical challenges, which could result in significant financial liabilities exceeding project profit margins.
Limited Scale and Track Record Compared to Global Players
The company has executed 55+ projects with 12,000+ parking spaces, while competitors like Sotefin SA have 500+ projects and 40,000+ spaces across 30+ countries. This scale disparity could affect ability to compete for large, complex projects and international expansion.
High Working Capital Requirements
Working capital requirements were 60.55% of revenue in FY2026 (₹7,068.80 lakhs), driven by project execution model requiring substantial upfront costs before customer payments. The company's order book of ₹53,439.85 lakhs requires significant working capital financing.
Supply Chain and Vendor Dependency Risks
The company depends on third-party suppliers for raw materials, components, and outsourced machining services. Supply chain disruptions, price volatility, quality issues, or vendor concentration risks could adversely affect operations and project delivery timelines.
Company Analysis
from RHPSotefin Bharat Limited designs, manufactures, and installs fully automated robotic parking systems powered by proprietary Silomat shuttle and dolly technology from Switzerland, serving government agencies, municipal authorities, and private real estate developers across India and select international markets.
Sotefin Bharat Limited (formerly Sotefin Bharat Private Limited, originally Pisa-Sotefin Parking Private Limited) is an automated parking systems company incorporated on March 16, 2012, converted to public limited company in November 2025, with registered office at Kolkata. The company sources critical patented parking robots from Sotefin SA, Switzerland, and manufactures customized automated parking solutions. It designs, engineers, manufactures, installs, and commissions fully automated robotic parking systems for commercial, residential, and mixed-use properties. The company has executed over 55 projects across India and international locations, deploying over 12,000 automated parking spaces. Revenue is generated from government bodies (56.52% in FY2026), private developers (43.46%), and exports (0.01%). The company operates on a project execution model with milestone-linked payments, faces significant working capital requirements, and maintains a manufacturing facility in Bagnan, West Bengal with approximately 40,000 sq. ft. of built-up space. Key challenges include dependence on imported critical components, customer concentration (top 10 customers: 91.77% of FY2026 revenue), and negative operating cash flows in FY2026 of ₹685.84 lakhs.
Objects of the Issue
- Funding working capital requirements p.49
- General corporate purposes p.49
- Funding capital expenditure requirements for setting up a manufacturing facility in Kolkata, West Bengal ₹2,012.72 lakhs p.100
- Funding capital expenditure requirements for the proposed new office premises ₹817.06 lakhs p.100
- Funding working capital requirements of the Company ₹4,000.00 lakhs p.100
- General corporate purposes p.100
- Funding capital expenditure for the Proposed Facility comprising equipment and machinery ₹1,615.79 lakhs p.110
- Funding capital expenditure towards construction and establishment of new office premises ₹817.06 lakhs p.111
- Funding incremental working capital requirements ₹4,000.00 lakhs p.128
- General corporate purposes p.132
- Funding of capital expenditure requirements towards setting up of Facility for in-house manufacturing of robots (Robotic Dolly) used in automated parking solutions p.204
- —
Issue Structure
- Total Issue
- Up to 48,00,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each aggregating to ₹ [●] lakhs
- Fresh Issue
- Fresh Issue of up to 48,00,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each aggregating to ₹ [●] lakhs
- Offer for Sale
- Not Applicable
- Price Band
- [●] per Equity Share (Floor Price and Cap Price to be decided)
- Lot Size
- [●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares
- Face Value
- ₹10/- each
Business Model
Project-based manufacturing and installation of automated parking systems. Revenue generated through design-engineering-procurement-manufacturing-installation-commissioning of customized automated robotic parking solutions for government agencies, municipal authorities, and private real estate developers. Contracts typically involve milestone-linked payments tied to project progress stages. Customer base comprised primarily of government bodies (central, state, municipal authorities), public sector undertakings, and private developers. Imports critical robotic components from Sotefin SA, Switzerland, while manufacturing structural steel components and electrical-mechanical assemblies in-house. Working capital intensive model with significant receivables management challenges due to government customer payment cycles.
Business Segments
SWOT Analysis
- • Proven execution track record with 55+ projects and 12,000+ parking spaces deployed(p.34)
- • ISO 9001:2015 certification and international CE/TÜV certifications for EU Machinery Directive compliance(p.42)
- • Access to proprietary Silomat shuttle and dolly technology from technology partner Sotefin SA(p.27)
- • Strong financial position with substantial equity growth and profitability(p.67)
- • Significant revenue growth trajectory demonstrating market demand(p.68)
- • Consistent profitability and operational efficiency(p.68)
- • Experienced promoter leadership with industry expertise(p.51)
- • Established company with ISO certifications and international compliance(p.137)
- • International technical standards and EU compliance achieved(p.137)
- • Deep expertise and experienced leadership in automated parking(p.137)
- • Association with Swiss pioneer Sotefin SA leveraging decades of engineering expertise(p.137)
- • Swiss engineering expertise adapted for India with established global track record(p.203)
- • International quality and safety certifications (ISO 9001:2015, CE certification, TÜV)(p.203)
- • Established execution track record with 55+ completed projects across India and international markets(p.204)
- • Strong order book visibility of ₹53,439.85 lakhs as of March 31, 2026(p.204)
- • Fully integrated end-to-end execution model including in-house manufacturing(p.203)
- • Diversified customer base spanning private developers and government entities(p.208)
- • Strong financial growth with revenue increasing from ₹5,628.33 Lakh (FY2024) to ₹11,674.65 Lakh (FY2026)(p.194)
- • Comprehensive post-sale service capability with support for up to 20 years(p.204)
- • Established track record in automated parking systems with major project wins(p.244)
- • International expansion and export capability demonstrated(p.244)
- • Revenue growth trajectory exceeding ₹10,000 lakhs for first time(p.244)
- • CE certification for European standards compliance(p.244)
- • Experienced management with extensive infrastructure background(p.250)
- • Long-standing relationships with government bodies and major institutions(p.244)
- • Strong revenue growth trajectory(p.319)
- • Improving operational efficiency and margins(p.321)
- • High profitability with strong profit growth(p.321)
- • Strong customer retention(p.319)
- • Global technology support and legacy expertise(p.309)
- • Healthy return on equity and capital employment(p.310)
- • Diversified customer base with government focus(p.310)
- • Strong financial performance with growing profitability(p.348)
- • Conservative leverage ratio well below regulatory limits(p.348)
- • No regulatory action or trading suspension against promoters(p.349)
- • Directors have no disqualifications or debarment(p.349)
- • Clean payment history to debenture and fixed deposit holders(p.349)
- • Meets IPO eligibility criteria with minimum operating profits(p.349)
- • No material regulatory or disciplinary action in past three years(p.349)
- • High revenue concentration with top 10 customers accounting for 91.77% of revenue(p.28)
- • Limited proprietary intellectual property and heavy reliance on licensed third-party technology(p.27)
- • Negative operating cash flow of ₹685.84 lakhs in FY 2026 due to extended government payment cycles(p.33)
- • Limited manufacturing capacity of 4,000 car spaces per annum against optimum of 10,000(p.45)
- • Multiple compliance delays and pending adjudication with Registrar of Companies(p.34)
- • Significant dependence on small core team of technical and management personnel(p.36)
- • High dependence on key personnel and promoters(p.51)
- • Significant debt obligations with restrictive covenants(p.50)
- • Promoters lack experience managing a listed entity(p.51)
- • Personal guarantees by promoters create financial risk(p.50)
- • Significant working capital intensity with large timing gaps between execution and payment(p.128)
- • High concentration of customers in government sector creating dependence(p.131)
- • Long receivable collection periods extending to 205 days(p.131)
- • Requirement to maintain significant inventory of spare parts and components for AMC obligations(p.131)
- • Heavy customer concentration with top 1 customer accounting for 48.25% of FY2026 revenue(p.208)
- • Currently dependent on imports of patented robotic dolly from Sotefin SA(p.193)
- • Single manufacturing facility with current installed capacity of only 4,000 car spaces per annum(p.209)
- • High working capital requirement with days working capital at 221 days as of March 31, 2026(p.194)
- • Elevated debt-equity ratio of 0.31 as of March 31, 2026 compared to 0.24 in prior year(p.194)
- • Modest scale with only 147 employees as of March 31, 2026(p.218)
- • Concentration of trade receivables and customer dependency risk(p.277)
- • High leverage with significant short-term borrowing obligations(p.287)
- • Working capital constraints evidenced by negative operating cash flow(p.279)
- • Limited financial cushion with minimal cash reserves(p.277)
- • Inventory volatility and working capital management challenges(p.279)
- • Heavy dependence on few customers(p.311)
- • Significant single customer concentration(p.328)
- • Dependence on imported components and supplier concentration(p.311)
- • Limited proprietary intellectual property(p.311)
- • Project execution and contract performance risks(p.311)
- • Working capital pressure from trade receivables(p.310)
- • High leverage on promoter guarantees for borrowings(p.289)
- • Concentration risk with name change and activity transition(p.349)
- • Increased debt levels year-over-year(p.348)
- • Limited operating history as recently renamed entity(p.349)
- • Expansion into adjacent verticals including automated storage and retrieval systems and EV charging(p.43)
- • Strong market growth potential with automated parking systems market in India projected to grow at 12-18% CAGR during 2023-2030(p.44)
- • Growing government spending on Smart Cities and urban infrastructure development(p.29)
- • International expansion into Middle East, South Asia and other geographies(p.44)
- • Expansion of manufacturing capacity for vertical integration(p.107)
- • High growth in global and Indian automated parking systems market(p.106)
- • Diversification into adjacent product segments(p.107)
- • Benefits from listing including enhanced visibility and brand image(p.105)
- • Rapid urbanization driving growing demand for parking solutions(p.164)
- • Strong growth in vehicle ownership creating parking shortage crisis(p.173)
- • Government Smart Cities Mission driving infrastructure modernization and automated parking adoption(p.166)
- • Significant government infrastructure investment creating demand for automated parking(p.149)
- • Planned expansion of in-house manufacturing capability(p.128)
- • Large unexecuted order book indicating strong demand pipeline(p.128)
- • India's automated parking market projected to grow from USD 679.8 million (CY2025) to USD 888.1 million (CY2031)(p.194)
- • Over 70% of India's future urban infrastructure yet to be built, creating substantial integration opportunity(p.194)
- • Government Smart City Mission and infrastructure development initiatives driving APS adoption(p.174)
- • Strategic MoUs with Karnataka and MMRDA for PPP-based automated parking projects worth ₹8,500 crores over five years(p.205)
- • Expansion into adjacent verticals including automated storage and retrieval systems for ports and buses(p.193)
- • International markets expansion with projects in US and Dubai already underway(p.192)
- • Union Budget 2024-25 allocated INR 760 billion for urban mobility projects boosting APS demand(p.175)
- • Growing interest in EV charging integration and robotic parking systems gaining traction(p.206)
- • Expansion into global markets beyond initial export markets(p.242)
- • Diversification into multiple application sectors beyond parking(p.242)
- • Government infrastructure investment driving demand for parking solutions(p.244)
- • Capacity expansion with new manufacturing facility setup(p.244)
- • Growth through diverse project delivery models and partnerships(p.242)
- • Addressing India's growing urban parking infrastructure needs(p.309)
- • Expansion of government infrastructure projects(p.310)
- • Scaling manufacturing operations(p.320)
- • Export market development(p.300)
- • Technology-driven solutions for multiple sectors(p.347)
- • Migration to main board upon meeting eligibility criteria(p.370)
- • Market making support for liquidity and price discovery(p.371)
- • Access to capital markets through IPO proceeds(p.349)
- • Significant growth in operating profitability(p.348)
- • Heavy dependence on imported components from Sotefin SA, Switzerland, with 50.40% of purchases from this single supplier(p.28)
- • Geopolitical risks: potential deterioration in India-Switzerland diplomatic or trade relations(p.47)
- • High industry fragmentation with low barriers to entry and intense price competition(p.33)
- • Significant working capital requirements with 56+ billion rupees government receivables exposure(p.39)
- • Project execution risks including liquidated damages for delays and client infrastructure dependencies(p.31)
- • Slowdown in real estate and infrastructure sectors could reduce demand for automated parking systems(p.46)
- • Geographical concentration with 82.55% of FY2026 revenue from Mumbai alone(p.45)
- • Foreign exchange volatility on imports without hedging arrangements in place(p.46)
- • COVID-19 pandemic and future health emergencies pose operational risks(p.56)
- • Economic slowdown in India could adversely affect business(p.56)
- • Regulatory and tax law changes pose compliance risks(p.57)
- • Inflation and rising input costs could reduce margins(p.58)
- • Geopolitical tensions and adverse international relations(p.60)
- • Global economic slowdown and reduced consumer spending affecting urban development(p.148)
- • Trade policy uncertainty and tariff pressures impacting costs and supply chains(p.148)
- • Risk of regulatory delays in project implementation for new facilities(p.111)
- • Dependence on electricity supply from single state utility company(p.111)
- • India's economic growth moderation reducing infrastructure investment velocity(p.149)
- • India lacks uniform regulatory framework specifically for automated parking systems(p.188)
- • High initial capital investment and operational maintenance costs limiting adoption(p.187)
- • Technical and mechanical failure risks including system malfunctions and reliability issues(p.188)
- • Cybersecurity and data privacy risks from IoT and cloud-based system integration(p.188)
- • Limited awareness and user preference for conventional parking solutions(p.187)
- • Resistance from traditional parking operators and builder hesitation due to adoption uncertainties(p.188)
- • Power supply dependency with frequent power cuts in some regions disrupting APS operations(p.188)
- • Highly competitive and fragmented industry with low entry barriers attracting new competitors(p.216)
- • Regulatory compliance burden across multiple jurisdictions and environmental laws(p.234)
- • Dependence on government contracts subject to tender and budgetary cycles(p.244)
- • Foreign exchange volatility exposure from international equipment procurement and exports(p.279)
- • Intense competition from established parking infrastructure providers(p.243)
- • Supply chain and material cost inflation risks(p.278)
- • Exposure to government policy changes and project delays(p.311)
- • GST compliance and tax disputes(p.299)
- • Product defects and after-sales service risks(p.311)
- • Supply chain disruption and import dependency(p.300)
- • Intense industry competition(p.328)
- • Foreign currency exchange volatility(p.300)
- • Dependence on stock exchange approval for listing(p.365)
- • Mandatory minimum allottees requirement for issue completion(p.362)
- • Exposure to regulatory changes and SEBI circulars(p.367)
- • Subject to compliance with foreign investment regulations(p.394)
Promoters
| Name | Role | Pre-Issue | Post-Issue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arup Choudhuri | Promoter | — | — |
| Jignesh Pravinchandra Sanghavi | Promoter | — | — |
| Pisa International Private Limited | Promoter | — | — |
| Jignesh Pravinchandra Sanghavi | Promoter | 20.56% | — |
| Pisa International Private Limited | Promoter | 20.56% | — |
| Proviron Technology SA | Promoter Group | 20.56% | — |
| Arup Choudhari | Promoter | — | — |
| Arup Choudhuri | Promoter | — | — |
| Arup Choudhuri | Promoter | — | — |
| Jignesh Pravinchandra Sanghavi | Promoter | — | — |
| Pisa International Private Limited | Promoter | — | — |
| Arup Kumar Choudhuri | Promoter | — | — |
| Jignesh Pravinchandra Sanghavi | Promoter | — | — |
Leadership
Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.