Shree TNB Polymers

Book Building issueMainboardBSE₹31.20 Cr issue
+13.21%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹50 – ₹53
Issue size
₹31.20 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,06,000
Lot size
2,000shares
Open
28 Sep 2026
Close
05 Oct 2026
Allotment
01 Oct 2026
Listing
06 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹60
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+13.21%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    28 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    05 Oct 2026
  3. Allotment
    01 Oct 2026
  4. Refund
    07 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    07 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    06 Oct 2026

Subscription

2.03×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.70×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
3.02×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
3.87×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
1.67×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹4
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
24 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹8 over 15 days 08 Oct 2026
Day-wise premium · 15 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
08 Oct 2026₹4—₹6,100₹57₹8,000
07 Oct 2026₹4—₹6,100₹57₹8,000
06 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
05 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
04 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
03 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
02 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
01 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
30 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
29 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
28 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
27 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
26 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
25 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹53₹0
24 Sep 2026₹8—₹12,200₹60₹16,000

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional11,40,00019,42,000₹10.29 Cr1.70×
Non-institutional8,58,00025,56,000₹13.55 Cr2.98×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII5,76,00014,40,000₹7.63 Cr2.50×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII2,82,00011,16,000₹5.91 Cr3.96×
Retail individual19,96,00034,24,000₹18.15 Cr1.72×
Total39,94,00079,22,000₹41.99 Cr1.98×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 05 Oct, 05:12 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
28 Sep 2026 – 05 Oct 2026
Listing date
06 Oct 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹50 – ₹53
Lot size
2,000 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹31.20 Cr
Fresh issue
₹30.21 Cr 57,00,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹113 Cr
Promoter holding
45.56% → 32.76% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE935K01018
CIN
U25209DN2007PLC000242
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Corporate Makers Capital Ltd.
Registered office
Sr. No. 132/1/1/4, Behind Prince Pipes, Athal Road, Silvassa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, India- 396230

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 11,40,00028.54%26.55%
Anchor investor · within QIB17,06,000—39.73%
NII (HNI) 8,58,00021.48%19.98%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII5,76,000—13.41%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,82,000—6.57%
Retail (RII) 19,96,00049.97%46.48%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 3,00,000—6.99%
Total issue42,94,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 39,94,000 shares, out of a total issue of 42,94,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 2,000 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹53

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)12,000₹1,06,000
S-HNI (min)24,000₹2,12,000
S-HNI (max)918,000₹9,54,000
B-HNI (min)1020,000₹10,60,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
17,06,000
39.73% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹9.04 Cr
at ₹53 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.65%
of 11,40,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹53 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)4.653.34
P/E (×)11.4015.87
Price to book (×)1.46—
Market cap—₹113 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
13.95%
ROCE
17.00%
Debt / equity
0.80
PAT margin
3.60%
EBITDA margin
9.69%
NAV per share
₹36.29
Price to book
1.46

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +12.9% · PAT +23.6%
Total income
₹198 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹7.13 Cr
3.60% margin
Total assets
₹145 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹55.68 Cr
12.81% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income198.31175.7207.97
Revenue from operations198.13175.65207.86
Other income0.190.050.11
Total expenses188.15168.85201.48
Operating profit10.166.856.49
Operating margin5.12%3.90%3.12%
Profit before tax10.167.216.64
Profit after tax7.135.775.03
PAT margin3.60%3.28%2.42%
Balance sheet
Total assets145.26127.38105.03
Current assets92.2179.7464.62
Current liabilities75.6867.856.72
Total liabilities89.5878.8370.82
Net worth55.6848.5534.21
Current ratio1.22×1.18×1.14×
Return on equity12.81%11.88%14.70%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow8.834.346.99
Investing cash flow-9.23-9.98-1.71
Financing cash flow0.45.6-5.39
Net cash flow0.01-0.04-0.11

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹25.40 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Capital Expenditure for Purchase of Machinery ₹15.86 Cr

    The company intends to deploy funds from net proceeds towards capital expenditure for purchasing advanced machinery to expand manufacturing capabilities, enhance product quality, increase production capacity, and improve market competitiveness.

  2. 2 Capital Expenditure for Purchase and Installation of Solar Panel / Roof Top ₹2.60 Cr

    The company proposes to allocate a portion of net proceeds towards installation of solar panels/rooftop at its new manufacturing facility, aimed at reducing electricity costs, promoting sustainability, and improving long-term operational efficiency.

  3. 3 Part Finance of Capital Expenditure for Construction/Installation of Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) Structure for New Manufacturing Facility ₹1.32 Cr

    The company intends to part-finance the construction and installation of a Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) structure for a new manufacturing facility at Silvassa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, to enhance production presence and existing capacity in India.

  4. 4 Repayment of Certain Borrowings ₹5.62 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of net proceeds towards partial repayment or pre-payment of certain outstanding borrowings availed from lenders, in order to reduce debt obligations and improve leverage capacity for future growth.

  5. 5 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to deploy the balance of net proceeds towards general corporate purposes including meeting operating expenses, strengthening business development and marketing capabilities, and addressing unforeseen business exigencies, subject to a cap of the lower of 15% of gross proceeds or Rs. 10 crores.

1 of 5 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Shree TNB Polymers

Shree TNB Polymers Limited, incorporated on March 7, 2007, operates manufacturing facilities in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, producing polymeric products under three main brand divisions: Wellpack (corrugated/flute board sheets), Tirupati (solid industrial sheets), and Noble (piping products). The company derives revenues from sales to manufacturing facilities, government bodies, and end consumers through a network of over 325 dealers across India. For FY 2025-26, total revenue from operations was ₹19,812.73 Lakhs, with operations concentrated in Maharashtra (50.05%), Gujarat (18.51%), Uttar Pradesh (7.54%), and Madhya Pradesh (5.66%). The company acquired business assets from erstwhile partnership firms through Deeds of Assignment and operates manufacturing facilities on both leased and owned premises.

www.shreetnbpolymers.in ↗

Management

  • Rasikbhai Gokalbhai Bhalodi

    MD

  • Vijay Jaysukhlal Thosani

    COO

  • Deepak Kumar Qeematrai Raura

    CFO

  • Amit Jagdish Joshi

    CFO

  • Jayesh Vinubhai Thummar

    Director

  • Amit Kantilal Bhalodia

    Director

  • Minal Ruchit Buch

    Director

  • Niyati Vishal Shah

    Director of Operations

  • Gulab Chandra Sinha

    Director of Operations

  • Shivaji Phate

    Director

  • Kishan Chandulal Patel

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Strong Promoter-Driven Business with Deep Market Understanding

    The company is led by promoters with extensive experience ranging from 7 to 40+ years, including Mr. Deepak Kumar Raura (40+ years) and Mr. Vijay Thosani (25+ years), supported by a professional management team skilled in procurement, sales, and production.

  • Diversified Product Portfolio Catering to Multiple Industrial Applications

    The company offers a wide range of products including HDPE pipes, PP/PPH pipes, DWC pipes, drip irrigation systems, solid industrial sheets, and Wellpack sheets, with revenues of ₹19,812.73 lakhs in FY 2025-26 across brands 'Noble', 'Tirupati', and 'Balaji (Wellpack)'.

  • Cordial Relationships with Customers, Dealers, and Established Manufacturing Facilities

    The company maintains a network of 325+ dealers across Gujarat, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, and other states, with manufacturing facilities spread over 23,028 sq. meters at Silvassa, enabling cost advantages and strong quality control.

  • Quality Products with Certifications

    The company holds robust certifications including ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, BIS standards (IS 4984, IS 14333, IS 16098, IS 13488:2008, IS 17425:2020), and is approved as a vendor by Gujarat Water Supply Board, Maharashtra Jeevan Pradhikaran, and other government bodies.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company's top 10 customers contributed 61.28%, 29.11%, and 27.04% of revenues from operations for the periods ended March 31, 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively. The absence of long-term agreements with customers exposes the company to risks of order cancellations, payment defaults, and loss of key customers, which could materially impact financial performance.

  • High Indebtedness and Debt Servicing Risk

    As of March 31, 2026, the company's total secured indebtedness stands at ₹4,456.16 Lakhs, with lenders holding charge over movable properties. Any failure to service debt obligations could trigger cross-default provisions, acceleration of repayment, and potential forfeiture of assets, adversely affecting business operations and financial condition.

  • Raw Material Supply and Price Volatility Risk

    The company has no long-term agreements with suppliers, with the top 10 suppliers accounting for 61.28%, 64.73%, and 63.72% of total purchases for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively. Disruptions in supply, price volatility, or supplier failures could hamper production schedules and adversely affect business results and cash flows.

  • Outstanding Litigation and Legal Proceedings

    The company, its promoters, and directors are involved in multiple legal proceedings including civil litigations and tax proceedings, with amounts involved totaling approximately ₹2,017.58 Lakhs against the company and promoters. An adverse outcome in any of these proceedings could materially impact the company's reputation, financial condition, and results of operations.

  • Manufacturing Facility Concentration and Operational Disruption Risk

    The company's manufacturing operations are concentrated in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, making them susceptible to local disruptions, natural disasters, labour unrest, or utility failures. Any prolonged shutdown of manufacturing facilities could severely impact earnings, results of operations, and the company's ability to meet customer commitments.

  • Negative Cash Flows and Working Capital Risk

    The company has reported negative cash flows from investing activities of ₹922.78 Lakhs, ₹998.04 Lakhs, and ₹170.63 Lakhs for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively, along with high trade receivables of ₹5,125.02 Lakhs as of March 31, 2026. Inability to manage working capital requirements or collect receivables in a timely manner could adversely affect liquidity and financial condition.

  • Regulatory Compliance and Statutory Filing Delays

    The company has a history of delays in statutory filings with the Registrar of Companies (60+ instances) and delayed payments of GST, TDS, and Provident Fund obligations across multiple financial years. Regulatory authorities may impose penalties or initiate actions for past non-compliances, which could adversely affect the company's financial position and reputation.

  • Leased Premises Risk for Manufacturing and Warehousing

    The company's Manufacturing Facility-II and over 39 warehouses across multiple states are on short-term leases (typically 11-month tenures), with no guarantee of renewal on commercially reasonable terms. Failure to renew or relocate could cause significant operational disruptions and additional relocation costs, adversely impacting business continuity.

  • Geographical Revenue Concentration Risk

    Maharashtra alone contributed approximately 50.05% of the company's revenue from operations for FY2026, creating significant exposure to regional economic, regulatory, or competitive developments. Any adverse conditions in key operating regions could disproportionately impact the company's revenues and financial performance.

  • Under-Utilization of Manufacturing Capacities

    Capacity utilization across the company's divisions ranged from approximately 45.88% to 65.97% in FY2026, indicating significant under-utilization of existing and newly acquired manufacturing facilities. Prolonged under-utilization, particularly following planned capacity expansion funded by IPO proceeds, could result in operational inefficiencies and materially impact financial performance.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Shree TNB Polymers Limited manufactures polymeric products including corrugated sheets, solid industrial sheets, and pipes for packaging, industrial, and infrastructure applications across India.

Shree TNB Polymers Limited, incorporated on March 7, 2007, operates manufacturing facilities in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, producing polymeric products under three main brand divisions: Wellpack (corrugated/flute board sheets), Tirupati (solid industrial sheets), and Noble (piping products). The company derives revenues from sales to manufacturing facilities, government bodies, and end consumers through a network of over 325 dealers across India. For FY 2025-26, total revenue from operations was ₹19,812.73 Lakhs, with operations concentrated in Maharashtra (50.05%), Gujarat (18.51%), Uttar Pradesh (7.54%), and Madhya Pradesh (5.66%). The company acquired business assets from erstwhile partnership firms through Deeds of Assignment and operates manufacturing facilities on both leased and owned premises.

Polymeric manufacturingPackaging materials (corrugated/flute board sheets)Industrial sheetsPiping and plumbing products

Objects of the Issue

  • Capital expenditure for manufacturing facility at Survey No. 579, Village Athal, U.T. of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
    p.46
  • Funding capital expenditure for existing manufacturing facility at Survey No. 579, Village Athal, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
    p.55
  • General corporate purposes
    p.61
  • Capital Expenditure for purchase of machineries
    ₹1,586.00 lakhs p.139
  • Capital Expenditure for the purchase and installation of Solar panel/ Roof top
    ₹259.84 lakhs p.139
  • Part finances the capital expenditure for construction/ installation of Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) structure for new manufacturing facility
    ₹132.24 lakhs p.139
  • Repayment of certain borrowings
    ₹562.00 lakhs p.139
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.139
  • Funding capex for the new manufacturing facility at Silvassa - construction and development of building, civil work and utilities such as electrical, utilities, plumbing and firefighting works for manufacturing PP Corrugated Sheet, PP Honeycomb Panel, Blow Moulding drums, DWC Pipes etc.
    ₹132.23 lakhs (proposed to be funded from Net Proceeds out of total approved amount of ₹500.00 lakhs) p.237

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 60,00,000 Equity Shares at an Issue price of ₹[●] per Equity Share aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 60,00,000 Equity Shares of Paid up Value of ₹10/- each at an Issue Price of ₹[●] per Equity Share including Share Premium of ₹[●] per Equity Share aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
Nil
Price Band
Floor Price ₹47 per equity share and Cap Price ₹52 per equity share
Lot Size
Bid Lot: 2,000 Equity Shares and in multiples of 4,000 Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹10 per Equity Share

Business Model

The company manufactures polymeric products using multiple manufacturing lines and machines. Revenue is generated through sales of corrugated sheets (Wellpack brand), solid industrial sheets (Tirupati brand), and piping products (Noble brand) to business customers and dealers/distributors. The company extends credit typically ranging from 49 to 86 days to dealers. Raw materials are procured on a purchase order basis without long-term supply agreements, with top 10 suppliers accounting for 61.28% of total purchases as of March 31, 2026.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and sale of piping products
Manufacturing and sale of solid industrial sheets
Manufacturing and sale of corrugated and flute board sheets
Manufacturing and sale of plastic components and polymer-based products
Manufactures corrugated and fluted board sheets primarily at Manufacturing Facility-I
Manufactures solid industrial sheets for various applications
Manufactures HDPE pipes, PP pipes, DWC pipes, sprinkler pipes and drip irrigation systems at Manufacturing Facility-I and Manufacturing Facility-II
Manufactures HDPE pipes and fittings, PP (Polypropylene) and PPH (Polypropylene Homopolymer) pipes and fittings, Double Wall Corrugated (DWC) pipes, and sprinkler/drip irrigation systems for water supply, sewerage, agriculture, and industrial applications
Manufactures solid industrial polymer sheets including PPCP (Polypropylene Copolymer), PPH (Polypropylene Homopolymer), HDPE sheets, PPGL (Glass Filled PP), HIPS (High Impact Polystyrene), and polypropylene/polyethylene block sheets for use in chemical tanks, industrial fabrication, cutting boards, and structural applications
Manufactures corrugated polypropylene sheets (flute boards) and related variants including conductive sheets, anti-static sheets, fire retardant sheets, UV resistant sheets, and specialized tough boards for packaging, construction, advertising, and industrial applications
Manufacturing and sale of polymer sheets including PP, HDPE, PPGL (Polyglass), ABS, HIPS sheets and PP Flute Boards/PP Corrugated Sheets for various industrial applications
Manufacturing and sale of HDPE/PP/PPH pipes and fittings for water supply and sewerage applications; Double Wall Corrugated (DWC) pipes
Manufacturing and sale of drip irrigation systems including emitting pipes, lateral pipes, mini sprinkler systems, sprinklers, rain guns, inline drip pipes, and filters for agricultural irrigation
Sale of products directly to business, manufacturing, and commercial organizations
Sale of products to retail customers and farmers
Manufactures HDPE, PP, and PPH pipes & fittings for irrigation, borewell extraction, potable water supply, sewerage and drainage systems, telecom cable protection, and seawater intake systems
Produces solid industrial sheets utilized in chemical tanks, scrubber linings, CNC machining, industrial fabrication, and automotive components
Manufactures corrugated and flute board sheets for signage, packaging, construction floor protection, industrial partitions and advertising boards
Double Wall Corrugated pipes widely deployed in underground sewerage networks, drainage systems, culverts, cable ducts, and highway infrastructure projects
Manufactures and markets PP, HDPE, PPGL, ABS, and HIPS sheets
Manufactures PP flute boards and PP corrugated sheets
Manufactures HDPE/PP/PPH pipes, fittings, and LLDPE drip irrigation pipes
Manufactures and supplies mini sprinkler systems for irrigation

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Skilled workforce and operational experience(p.52)
  • • Established customer relationships and payment history(p.52)
  • • Quality control and brand reputation(p.54)
  • • No historical IT security breaches(p.55)
  • • No past insurance claim denials(p.56)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across piping systems, sheets, and irrigation solutions(p.228)
  • • Strong quality certifications and regulatory compliance enabling government tender participation(p.236)
  • • Established dealer and distributor network across key Indian markets(p.228)
  • • Experienced promoter team with deep industry knowledge spanning multiple decades(p.233)
  • • Own manufacturing facilities providing quality control and cost advantages(p.235)
  • • Well-equipped in-house quality testing laboratory for compliance verification(p.227)
  • • Expanding capacity with new manufacturing facility under development(p.237)
  • • Comprehensive quality certifications across product lines(p.263)
  • • Strong multi-state vendor approvals for critical products(p.265)
  • • Established dealer and direct customer distribution network(p.267)
  • • Strong inventory buffer to mitigate supply disruptions(p.273)
  • • Diversified manufacturing capabilities across polymer segments(p.273)
  • • Low employee attrition supporting operational continuity(p.271)
  • • Operational flexibility to manage variable workloads through structured labour management(p.268)
  • • Multiple tax and business registrations across states(p.410)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 certifications for quality and environmental management(p.423)
  • • Vendor approvals from major state water boards and government bodies(p.426)
  • • Multiple BIS licenses for various pipe and irrigation products(p.427)
  • • Strong financial position meeting SME listing criteria(p.433)
Weaknesses
  • • Dependence on few customers(p.29)
  • • Leased manufacturing and warehouse facilities(p.26)
  • • Negative cash flows in past periods(p.30)
  • • Delays in statutory compliance filings(p.33)
  • • High debt levels(p.32)
  • • Outstanding litigation involving promoters(p.26)
  • • Under-utilization of manufacturing capacity(p.38)
  • • High trade payables with average 83 days(p.37)
  • • High dependence on customer creditworthiness(p.52)
  • • Significant working capital requirements and high receivables(p.54)
  • • Restrictive covenants from lenders limiting operational flexibility(p.52)
  • • Promoter concentration limiting minority shareholder influence(p.53)
  • • Capital expenditure plans yet to be executed(p.55)
  • • No alternate funding sources for expansion(p.57)
  • • Limited geographical diversification with concentrated revenue in Maharashtra and Gujarat(p.234)
  • • Significant dependency on top customer, with largest customer representing 11.05% of revenue(p.250)
  • • High reliance on imported raw materials creating currency and supply chain vulnerability(p.234)
  • • Limited vertical integration affecting cost optimization(p.234)
  • • Declining revenue CAGR indicating market challenges or competitive pressure(p.231)
  • • Sub-optimal capacity utilization across manufacturing lines(p.260)
  • • Significant dependence on working capital facilities from single bank(p.298)
  • • High concentration of debt obligations requiring personal guarantees from promoters(p.332)
  • • Material dependence on third-party logistics for operations(p.269)
  • • Concentration of warehouse assets in rented properties with renewal risk(p.269)
  • • Qualified documentation gaps for certain promoter qualifications(p.329)
  • • GST compliance issues with multiple pending assessments(p.406)
  • • Pending direct tax assessments against promoter(p.407)
  • • Multiple pending regulatory approvals not yet received(p.430)
  • • High leverage with debt of ₹4,456.16 Lakhs against equity of ₹5,568.03 Lakhs(p.434)
  • • Interest burden of ₹537.34 Lakhs in FY 2025-26(p.434)
Opportunities
  • • Growth through capital expansion and modernization(p.54)
  • • Expansion of production facilities(p.55)
  • • Market opportunity through organized sector positioning(p.53)
  • • Rapid growth trajectory in Indian plastic pipes and fittings market driven by government schemes(p.196)
  • • Large-scale government infrastructure projects creating sustained demand for piping systems(p.262)
  • • Expansion into underserved Tier-II and Tier-III markets with growing dealer network(p.236)
  • • Rising demand for specialized industrial piping solutions and high-performance products(p.210)
  • • Shift toward organized sector and branded products creating competitive advantage opportunities(p.234)
  • • Growing adoption of micro-irrigation systems under government subsidies driving agricultural demand(p.209)
  • • Strong market demand exceeding current production capacity(p.267)
  • • Expansion into growing irrigation segment with specialized certifications(p.263)
  • • Growth through digital marketing and online channels(p.269)
  • • Recent business integration to expand product portfolio(p.296)
  • • Dual B2B and B2C revenue model with growth in retail segment(p.267)
  • • Migration potential to main board after meeting criteria(p.451)
  • • Market expansion through government infrastructure projects(p.427)
  • • Product line diversification with multiple BIS standards(p.429)
  • • Geographic expansion opportunity across multiple states(p.417)
Threats
  • • Volatility in raw material supply and pricing(p.43)
  • • Geographic concentration in manufacturing(p.44)
  • • Revenue dependency on limited geographic markets(p.43)
  • • Highly competitive industry(p.48)
  • • Foreign exchange exposure(p.48)
  • • Dependence on third-party distribution network(p.47)
  • • Regulatory and licensing risks(p.41)
  • • Intense competition from organized and unorganized market players(p.53)
  • • Competitors with greater resources and flexibility(p.53)
  • • Risk of product defects and negative publicity(p.54)
  • • Dependence on regulatory approvals and licenses(p.56)
  • • Technology obsolescence risk requiring significant investment(p.54)
  • • Vulnerability to global economic and political conditions(p.59)
  • • Dependence on Indian economic growth(p.59)
  • • India infrastructure limitations(p.59)
  • • Volatile polymer raw material prices directly impacting production costs and margins(p.210)
  • • Geopolitical tensions disrupting global supply chains and increasing input costs(p.210)
  • • Intense competition from unorganized players engaging in price undercutting(p.211)
  • • Regulatory compliance burdens including environmental and waste management standards(p.210)
  • • Competition from large multinational players with superior resources and product ranges(p.261)
  • • Infrastructure project delays and approval bottlenecks reducing demand visibility(p.211)
  • • High exposure to fluctuating raw material prices from imported feedstocks(p.275)
  • • Dependence on third-party transportation creates supply chain vulnerability(p.273)
  • • Regulatory compliance burden across multiple jurisdictions and product categories(p.283)
  • • Environmental regulations and Extended Producer Responsibility obligations(p.293)
  • • Exposure to commodity price volatility affecting plastic resin inputs(p.267)
  • • Ongoing GST litigation with potential additional demands(p.406)
  • • Regulatory compliance risk with pending approvals(p.430)
  • • Dependence on water-based approvals for manufacturing operations(p.430)
  • • SME platform liquidity and trading constraints(p.453)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Vijay Jaysukhlal ThosaniPromoter——
Rasikbhai Gokalbhai BhalodiPromoter——
Deepak Kumar Qeematrai RauraPromoter——
Shilpaben Rasikbhai BhalodiPromoter——
Beena Vijay ThosaniPromoter——
Reeta Deepak RauraPromoter——
Kishan Chandulal PatelPromoter——
Vipul Gokalbhai BhalodiPromoter——
Hasmukhbhai Gokalbhai BhalodiPromoter——
Jignaben Vipulbhai BhalodiPromoter——
Jalpaben Hasmukhbhai BhalodiPromoter——
Vijay Jaysukhlal ThosaniPromoter3.42%2.46%
Rasikbhai Gokalbhai BhalodiPromoter2.11%1.51%
Reeta Deepak RauraPromoter4.05%2.91%
Deepak Kumar Qeematrai RauraPromoter0.30%0.22%
Beena Vijay ThosaniPromoter2.44%1.76%
Vijay Jaysukhlal ThosaniPromoter0.11%0.09%
Ila Yogesh BajariaPromoter0.10%0.07%
Malay Rasikbhai BhalodiPromoter2.02%1.45%
Twinsa Rasikbhai BhalodiPromoter0.74%0.53%
Maan Hasmukhbhai BhalodiPromoter1.22%0.87%
Daksh Deepak RauraPromoter0.75%0.54%
Chandani Kishan PatelPromoter0.43%0.31%
Chandulal Hansraj PatelPromoter2.85%2.05%
Rashmiben Chandulal PatelPromoter1.50%1.08%
Vishwa Vatsal KalariyaPromoter0.74%0.53%
Vruti Vipulbhai BhalodiPromoter0.74%0.53%
Amit Amrutbhai DhasandiyaPromoter0.15%0.10%
Kaushik Amrutlal DhasandiyaPromoter0.15%0.10%
Rasikbhai Gokalbhai BhalodiPromoter——
Kishan Chandulal PatelPromoter——
Vijay Jaysukhlal ThosaniPromoter——
Deepak Kumar Qeematrai RauraPromoter——
Shilpaben Rasikbhai BhalodiPromoter——
Beena Vijay ThosaniPromoter——
Reeta Deepak RauraPromoter——
Vipul Gokalbhai BhalodiPromoter——
Hasmukhbhai Gokalbhai BhalodiPromoter——
Jignaben Vipul BhalodiPromoter——
Jalpaben Hasmukhbhai BhalodiPromoter——
Vijay Jaysukhlal ThosaniPromoter3.42%—
Rasikbhai Gokalbhai BhalodiPromoter2.11%—
Deepak Kumar Qeematrai RauraPromoter0.30%—
Shilpaben Rasikbhai BhalodiPromoter2.58%—
Beena Vijay ThosaniPromoter2.44%—
Reeta Deepak RauraPromoter4.05%—
Kishan Chandulal PatelPromoter2.29%—
Vipul Gokalbhai BhalodiPromoter3.59%—
Hasmukhbhai Gokalbhai BhalodiPromoter2.74%—
Jignaben Vipulbhai BhalodiPromoter3.92%—
Jalpaben Hasmukhbhai BhalodiPromoter3.55%—
Rasikbhai Gokalbhai BhalodiPromoter2.11%—
Deepak Kumar Qeematrai RauraPromoter0.30%—
Vijay Jaysukhlal ThosaniPromoter3.42%—
Shilpaben Rasikbhai BhalodiPromoter Group2.58%—
Beena Vijay ThosaniPromoter Group2.44%—
Kishan Chandulal PatelPromoter2.29%—
Amit Kantilal BhalodiaPromoter——

Leadership

Rasikbhai Gokalbhai Bhalodi · Promoter, Managing Director
Vijay Jaysukhlal Thosani · Whole-time Director & Chairperson
Deepak Kumar Qeematrai Raura · Promoter, Whole Time Director
Amit Jagdish Joshi · Chief Financial Officer
Ms. Niyati Vishal Shah · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Shree TNB Polymers Ltd. THIS ISSUE
4.6536.2915.87, computed at the offer price1.46, computed at the offer price13.69%
0.192.7840.373.507.15%
3.8677.1915.690.785.13%
8.3851.677.701.2517.65%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.