Shivchem Agro

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹14.01 Cr issue
0.00%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹59 – ₹62
Issue size
₹14.01 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,24,000
Lot size
2,000shares
Open
28 Sep 2026
Close
30 Sep 2026
Allotment
01 Oct 2026
Listing
06 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹62
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
0.00%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    28 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    30 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    01 Oct 2026
  4. Refund
    05 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    05 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    06 Oct 2026

Subscription

2.20×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.00×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
0.97×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
0.88×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
3.10×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹1.50
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
25 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹10 over 12 days 06 Oct 2026
Day-wise premium · 12 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
06 Oct 2026₹1.50—₹2,300₹63.50₹3,000
05 Oct 2026₹1.50—₹2,300₹63.50₹3,000
04 Oct 2026₹1.50—₹2,300₹63.50₹3,000
03 Oct 2026₹1.50—₹2,300₹63.50₹3,000
02 Oct 2026₹1—₹1,500₹63₹2,000
01 Oct 2026₹1—₹1,500₹63₹2,000
30 Sep 2026₹1—₹1,500₹63₹2,000
29 Sep 2026₹10—₹15,200₹72₹20,000
28 Sep 2026₹6—₹9,100₹68₹12,000
27 Sep 2026₹6—₹9,100₹68₹12,000
26 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹62₹0
25 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹62₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional1,08,0001,08,000₹0.67 Cr1.00×
Non-institutional10,14,00010,10,000₹6.26 Cr1.00×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII6,76,0006,54,000₹4.05 Cr0.97×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII3,38,0003,64,000₹2.26 Cr1.08×
Retail individual10,24,00035,88,000₹22.25 Cr3.50×
Total21,46,00047,14,000₹29.23 Cr2.20×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 30 Sept, 05:56 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
28 Sep 2026 – 30 Sep 2026
Listing date
06 Oct 2026
Face value
₹5 per share
Price band
₹59 – ₹62
Lot size
2,000 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹14.01 Cr
Fresh issue
₹13.31 Cr 21,46,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹46.70 Cr
Promoter holding
92.73% → 64.91% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE18CU01023
CIN
U24290DL2021PLC386444
Registrar
Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Shannon Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
Unit No. 703, 704, Amba Tower, Plot No.2, Community Centre, D.C Chowk, Sector-9, Rohini Sec-11, North West Delhi, Delhi, India, 110085

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 1,08,0005.03%4.78%
Anchor investor · within QIB0—0.00%
NII (HNI) 10,14,00047.25%44.87%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII6,76,000—29.91%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII3,38,000—14.96%
Retail (RII) 10,24,00047.72%45.31%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 1,14,000—5.04%
Total issue22,60,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 21,46,000 shares, out of a total issue of 22,60,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 2,000 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹62

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)12,000₹1,24,000
S-HNI (min)24,000₹2,48,000
S-HNI (max)816,000₹9,92,000
B-HNI (min)918,000₹11,16,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
0
0.00% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹0 Cr
at ₹62 per share
Share of QIB portion
0.00%
of 1,08,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹62 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)6.164.31
P/E (×)10.0614.39
Price to book (×)2.53—
Market cap—₹46.70 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
28.76%
ROCE
30.00%
Debt / equity
0.56
PAT margin
9.61%
EBITDA margin
17.69%
NAV per share
₹24.50
Price to book
2.53

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +23.1% · PAT +25.0%
Total income
₹33.84 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹3.25 Cr
9.60% margin
Total assets
₹45.04 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹12.92 Cr
25.15% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income33.8427.510.95
Revenue from operations33.8227.4610.94
Other income0.020.040.01
Total expenses29.4423.989.22
Operating profit4.43.521.73
Operating margin13.00%12.80%15.80%
Profit before tax4.43.521.73
Profit after tax3.252.61.29
PAT margin9.60%9.45%11.78%
Balance sheet
Total assets45.0436.2916.41
Current assets41.3531.9114.87
Current liabilities29.1923.813.08
Total liabilities32.1226.6214.91
Net worth12.929.671.5
Current ratio1.42×1.34×1.14×
Return on equity25.15%26.89%86.00%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow1.79-3-4.34
Investing cash flow0.42-2.91-1.32
Financing cash flow-2.336.085.72
Net cash flow-0.110.170.06

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹10.40 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding Working Capital Requirements ₹6.90 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds to fund its working capital requirements, covering trade receivables, inventories, payment to trade payables, and day-to-day operations across multiple godowns in several states in India.

  2. 2 Debt Repayment / Prepayment of Loans ₹3.50 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards full or partial repayment or pre-payment of certain borrowings (including business loans, vehicle loans, and working capital facilities) availed from various lenders, to reduce outstanding indebtedness and debt servicing costs.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purpose —

    The company intends to deploy the balance of the Fresh Issue proceeds towards general corporate purposes, including meeting operating expenses, initial development costs, strengthening business development and marketing capabilities, and meeting unforeseen exigencies, subject to a cap of 15% of the amount raised or Rs. lakhs, whichever is lower.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Shivchem Agro

Shivchem Agro Limited, incorporated on September 12, 2021 and converted to a public limited company on November 19, 2024, is an agrochemical manufacturer based in Delhi, India. The company manufactures 176 agrochemical products (88 insecticides, 40 fungicides, 37 herbicides, 8 plant growth regulators, 3 rodenticides) and 82 fertilizers under licenses from the Central Insecticides Board and Registration Committee and the Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Department, Haryana. The company operates one manufacturing facility in Jhajjar, Haryana, and five godowns across Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Odisha, Assam and Bihar. It sells products through a distribution network of 685 distributors and non-distributors, generating revenue from domestic markets in states including Assam, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Odisha, West Bengal, Bihar, Rajasthan and Haryana, with no export revenue.

www.shivchemagro.com ↗

Management

  • Rohit Agarwal

    MD

  • Sachin Agarwal

    CEO

  • Pawan Kumar Agrawal

    CFO

  • Deepa Agarwal

    Director

  • Ayushi Sharma

    Director

  • Rajeev Gupta

    Director

  • Monika Sharma

    Director of HR

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Diversified Product Portfolio

    The company holds licenses for 176 agrochemical products (88 insecticides, 40 fungicides, 37 herbicides, 8 PGRs, 3 rodenticides) and 82 fertilizers, generating total revenue of Rs. 3,381.59 lakhs in FY 2025-26 across all product categories.

  • Large and Diverse Distributors and Distribution Network

    The company has expanded its distributor network from 185 in FY 2023-24 to 685 as of March 31, 2026, supported by a Sales & Marketing team of 39 members, with top 10 customers contributing only 28.71% of revenue, reflecting low customer concentration.

  • On-Field Product Demonstrations

    The company provides farmers with practical on-field product demonstrations led by a dedicated team of 6 employees, and also offers digital access to demonstration videos via its website and YouTube channel '@shivchemagro', building trust-based customer relationships.

  • Manufacturing Facility with Ability to Manufacture a Wide Range of Products

    The company operates a 22,680 sq. ft. manufacturing facility in Jhajjar, Haryana, equipped with machinery for diverse agrochemical formulations, an Effluent Treatment Plant, and a Wet Scrubber Unit for environmental compliance.

  • Enhanced Efficiency Through Automated Filling and Packaging Machines

    The company has invested in fully automatic filling and packaging machines, with capital expenditure on plant & machinery of Rs. 229.60 lakhs in FY 2024-25 and Rs. 10.90 lakhs in FY 2023-24, reducing manual intervention and improving overall productivity.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Regulatory Approvals and Licensing Risk

    The company requires various statutory and regulatory approvals, including licenses under the Insecticides Act, 1968 and the Fertilizer Control Order, 1985, for its 176 agrochemical products and 82 fertilizers. Any failure to obtain, renew, or maintain these approvals could result in suspension of manufacturing or sales, regulatory non-compliance, and material adverse effects on financial condition and operations.

  • Raw Material Cost Concentration and Supply Dependency

    Net cost of materials consumed represented approximately 63% of total expenses in FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024, with the top single supplier accounting for up to 44.16% of purchases. The absence of long-term supply contracts exposes the company to price volatility, supply disruptions, and inability to pass increased costs to customers, adversely impacting profitability.

  • Dependence on Distribution Network

    The company relies heavily on 685 distributors across five states for revenue generation, with no direct sales to end customers. Any distributor exit, operational difficulties, or competitive poaching by rivals could lead to loss of market share, cash flow issues, and adverse impact on overall financial performance.

  • Negative Cash Flows and Working Capital Pressure

    The company experienced negative operating cash flows of Rs. 299.85 lakhs and Rs. 434.34 lakhs in FY2025 and FY2024 respectively, with net working capital requirements growing from Rs. 709.02 lakhs in FY2024 to Rs. 1,663.29 lakhs in FY2026. Insufficient cash flows or inability to secure adequate financing could materially impair business operations and growth plan implementation.

  • Single Manufacturing Facility Concentration Risk

    The company operates from a single manufacturing facility in Jhajjar, Haryana, which is leased and subject to operational risks including equipment breakdowns, power disruptions, natural disasters, and regulatory shutdowns. Any prolonged disruption at this facility could severely impact production capacity, revenue generation, and financial performance.

  • Promoter Conflict of Interest and Related Party Transactions

    Promoter-affiliated entities (Rohit Trading Co. and Goyal Trading Co.) were engaged in businesses similar to the company's, and significant unsecured borrowings from promoters (e.g., Rs. 223.10 lakhs from Rohit Agarwal in FY2026) create potential conflicts of interest. Capital advances of Rs. 135.56 lakhs to Managing Director Sachin Agarwal for an incomplete property transaction expose the company to potential forfeiture risk of up to Rs. 17.12 lakhs.

  • Unsecured Loans Recall Risk and Indebtedness

    The company had outstanding unsecured loans of Rs. 377.62 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, which can be recalled at any time at the lender's discretion. Additionally, total secured loans (long-term Rs. 160.38 lakhs and short-term Rs. 189.52 lakhs) carry restrictive covenants, and any default could trigger cross-default provisions, asset forfeiture, and adverse effects on financial condition.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration and Market Risk

    The company generates 100% of its revenue from the domestic Indian market, with Andhra Pradesh alone contributing approximately 33.98% in FY2026 and 55.39% in FY2025. Any adverse economic, regulatory, or competitive developments in these concentrated states could disproportionately impact the company's revenue and financial results.

  • Intense Competition and Product Obsolescence Risk

    The company faces competition from both domestic and international agrochemical players with greater financial and operational resources, while its products are subject to evolving pest resistance, changing farming practices, and potential regulatory bans on specific ingredients. Failure to timely develop or obtain approvals for new formulations could render existing products obsolete and adversely affect revenues and profitability.

  • Statutory Compliance Failures and Penalties

    The company has a history of delayed payments of statutory dues including GST (up to 61-day delays), EPF (up to 134-day delays), and Labour Welfare Fund (up to 851-day delays), as well as corporate record discrepancies with the Registrar of Companies resulting in adjudication penalties. Continued non-compliance could result in financial penalties, regulatory actions, and reputational damage adversely affecting operations and financial condition.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Shivchem Agro Limited manufactures and distributes agrochemical products including insecticides, fungicides, herbicides, plant growth regulators, rodenticides and fertilizers across India.

Shivchem Agro Limited, incorporated on September 12, 2021 and converted to a public limited company on November 19, 2024, is an agrochemical manufacturer based in Delhi, India. The company manufactures 176 agrochemical products (88 insecticides, 40 fungicides, 37 herbicides, 8 plant growth regulators, 3 rodenticides) and 82 fertilizers under licenses from the Central Insecticides Board and Registration Committee and the Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Department, Haryana. The company operates one manufacturing facility in Jhajjar, Haryana, and five godowns across Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Odisha, Assam and Bihar. It sells products through a distribution network of 685 distributors and non-distributors, generating revenue from domestic markets in states including Assam, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Odisha, West Bengal, Bihar, Rajasthan and Haryana, with no export revenue.

agrochemicalsspecialty chemicalsfertilizerscrop protection products

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding the working capital requirements of our Company
    ₹690.00 lakhs p.115
  • Repayment/prepayment, in full or part, of certain loans availed by our Company
    ₹350.00 lakhs p.115
  • General Corporate Purpose
    Not to exceed 15% of amount raised or Rs. 1,000 lakhs, whichever is lower p.115
  • General Corporate Purpose
    Rs. [●] lakhs p.126
  • —

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 22,60,000 Equity Shares having face value of Rs. 5/- each aggregating up to Rs [●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 22,60,000 Equity Shares having face value of Rs. 5/- each aggregating up to Rs [●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
NIL
Face Value
Rs. 5/-

Business Model

Shivchem Agro manufactures agrochemical products and fertilizers in its Jhajjar facility and sells them through a distribution network comprising 685 distributors and non-distributors. The company operates on a purchase order basis, storing inventory at five godowns and distributing to customers through third-party logistics providers. Revenue is driven primarily through distributors, with the company offering discounts and rebates to motivate distributor performance.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and distribution of insecticide products for crop protection
Manufacturing and distribution of fungicide products for crop protection
Manufacturing and distribution of herbicide products for crop protection
Manufacturing and distribution of plant growth regulator products
Manufacturing and distribution of rodenticide products
Manufacturing and distribution of fertilizer products
Manufacturing and distribution of agricultural formulations including insecticides, fungicides, herbicides, plant growth regulators, rodenticides, and fertilizers
Designed to address a wide range of pest challenges in agriculture, effectively targeting pests such as whorl maggots, aphids, bollworms, stem borers, and whiteflies. These formulations control pests by affecting their nervous systems or outer shells, helping protect crops.
Used in fruits, vegetables and rice to combat fungal diseases in crops and seeds. They are vital to contract postharvest losses in vegetables and fruits and prevent fungi attack on crops.
Chemicals sprayed around the field to prevent the growth of weeds, which absorb nutrients meant for the plant of interest. The company offers a diverse range of solutions designed to tackle unwanted plants or weeds effectively.
Sprayed or otherwise applied to a seed or plant to alter its characteristics. Can be used on crops to achieve desirable goals, ranging from increasing insect and disease resistance to increasing root strength, and some are used to stunt growth.
Chemical substances which control rodent populations by killing or repelling them. Commonly used to manage infestations of rats, mice, and other rodents that can damage crops, spread diseases, and compromise hygiene.
Designed to meet the needs of various soils and crops, helping farmers achieve larger, healthier harvests while protecting the environment. The company currently manufactures 8 fertilizers although licensed to manufacture 82.
Manufacturing and sale of insecticide formulations
Manufacturing and sale of herbicide formulations
Manufacturing and sale of fungicide formulations
Manufacturing and sale of plant growth regulator formulations
Manufacturing and sale of fertilizer products
Manufacturing and sale of rodenticide formulations
Manufacturing and sale of agrochemical products including fertilizers, insecticides, fungicides, herbicides, plant growth regulators, and rodenticides.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established product portfolio with regulatory approvals(p.40)
  • • Diversified fertilizer manufacturing capability(p.40)
  • • Improving capacity utilization across product lines(p.51)
  • • Multi-state distribution network(p.44)
  • • Positive operating cash flow generation(p.47)
  • • Established distribution network(p.118)
  • • Revenue growth trajectory(p.120)
  • • Expanding product portfolio(p.120)
  • • Profitability and positive cash generation(p.83)
  • • Extensive licensed product portfolio across multiple agrochemical categories(p.192)
  • • Significant expansion of distributor network driving market reach(p.204)
  • • Modern manufacturing facility with environmental compliance infrastructure(p.192)
  • • Rapid revenue growth and improving margins(p.201)
  • • Automated filling and packaging infrastructure for operational efficiency(p.205)
  • • On-field product demonstrations building farmer trust and product adoption(p.205)
  • • Digital engagement channels extending farmer reach and product understanding(p.205)
  • • International quality certifications demonstrating manufacturing standards(p.241)
  • • ISO certification and regulatory compliance(p.337)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across multiple agrochemical categories(p.338)
  • • Expanding manufacturing capacity and environmental compliance(p.338)
  • • Significant revenue growth trajectory(p.345)
  • • Growing distributor network providing market reach(p.338)
  • • Multi-state licensing and operational presence(p.338)
  • • Growing profitability with consistent net profit increases(p.352)
  • • Significant revenue growth trajectory(p.352)
  • • Improved operational cash generation(p.352)
  • • Positive and growing net worth(p.385)
  • • Strong net tangible assets base(p.385)
  • • Clean audit record with no adverse findings(p.356)
  • • Diverse product portfolio across agrochemicals(p.357)
  • • Non-seasonal business with year-round demand(p.358)
Weaknesses
  • • High dependence on few raw material suppliers(p.45)
  • • Significant working capital requirements(p.62)
  • • Material costs consume majority of expenses(p.42)
  • • High employee attrition rate(p.60)
  • • Outstanding capital advance with completion risk(p.43)
  • • History of statutory compliance delays(p.46)
  • • Trademark registration challenges(p.59)
  • • High dependence on related party borrowings(p.65)
  • • High debt burden relative to equity(p.82)
  • • Inability to verify employee backgrounds(p.63)
  • • Concentration of promoter control(p.71)
  • • Customer credit risk exposure(p.63)
  • • Restrictive covenant constraints from lenders(p.63)
  • • High dependence on single largest supplier for raw materials(p.201)
  • • Significant concentration of top ten suppliers in raw material procurement(p.201)
  • • Material decline in operating cash flow and negative working capital dynamics(p.201)
  • • High employee attrition rate impacting operational continuity(p.243)
  • • Low capacity utilization across major product categories(p.207)
  • • Limited geographic market presence constrained to eight states(p.192)
  • • Recurring delays in statutory employee benefit payments(p.243)
  • • High dependence on unsecured borrowings at elevated interest rates(p.334)
  • • Significant outstanding trade receivables and aging issues(p.318)
  • • High working capital intensity and inventory holding requirements(p.346)
  • • Concentrated promoter ownership creating governance risks(p.283)
  • • Incomplete property acquisition with capital advances at risk(p.284)
  • • High customer concentration with top 5 customers accounting for significant revenue(p.355)
  • • Heavy dependence on few suppliers(p.355)
  • • Significant outstanding receivables affecting working capital(p.353)
  • • High leverage with substantial debt obligations(p.386)
  • • Significant inventory build-up(p.353)
  • • Young company with limited operating history(p.385)
  • • Trademark applications facing objections(p.377)
  • • Promoter litigation related to banking matters(p.362)
Opportunities
  • • Growing agrochemical industry demand(p.46)
  • • Expansion into new geographic markets(p.47)
  • • Product portfolio expansion opportunities(p.57)
  • • Backward integration and operational efficiency(p.57)
  • • Geographic expansion(p.120)
  • • Working capital optimization for growth(p.117)
  • • Debt reduction and improved financial metrics(p.124)
  • • Distributor base expansion and strengthening(p.121)
  • • Expansion into job work and outsourced contract manufacturing for third parties(p.205)
  • • Continued expansion of licensed product portfolio to capture emerging agrochemical segments(p.205)
  • • Geographic expansion into untapped Indian states beyond current eight-state presence(p.205)
  • • Growing distributor network enabling scaled sales growth and market penetration(p.206)
  • • Enhanced branding and farmer engagement driving product adoption and premium pricing(p.207)
  • • Expansion of licensed product portfolio(p.338)
  • • Growth in distribution network and market penetration(p.342)
  • • Expansion into new product categories and customer segments(p.343)
  • • Strong growth from new customers indicating market development potential(p.343)
  • • Multi-state geographic expansion strategy(p.338)
  • • Two major crop seasons ensuring continuous market demand(p.358)
  • • Expansion of manufacturing facilities planned(p.352)
  • • Potential to migrate to main board post-IPO(p.401)
  • • Multi-state GST registration enabling pan-India operations(p.366)
  • • Growing operating profit margins(p.385)
  • • Diversified product licenses across multiple states(p.374)
Threats
  • • Regulatory risk from pesticide restrictions(p.41)
  • • Product obsolescence from pest resistance(p.41)
  • • Weather and monsoon dependency(p.46)
  • • Intense competitive market pressure(p.60)
  • • Raw material price volatility(p.41)
  • • Supply chain disruption risk(p.45)
  • • Customer concentration and loss risk(p.45)
  • • Economic macroeconomic conditions and inflation(p.71)
  • • Regulatory changes and compliance burden(p.68)
  • • Natural disasters and geopolitical risks(p.67)
  • • Competition law enforcement(p.69)
  • • Foreign investment restrictions(p.70)
  • • Labour cost inflation from new codes(p.68)
  • • Working capital and credit realization risks(p.63)
  • • Intense competition from domestic and international agrochemical manufacturers(p.240)
  • • Dependence on few customers creating revenue concentration risk(p.204)
  • • Raw material price volatility and supply chain disruptions affecting margins(p.200)
  • • Regulatory prohibition orders restricting manufacture and sale of certain pesticides(p.246)
  • • Pending Pesticides Management Bill may introduce more stringent regulatory requirements(p.246)
  • • Exposure to agricultural cyclicality and monsoon-dependent crop production patterns(p.206)
  • • Regulatory risk from agrochemical industry policies(p.338)
  • • Exposure to commodity price volatility and input costs(p.349)
  • • Competition from existing and new entrants(p.338)
  • • Economic sensitivity and macroeconomic dependence(p.338)
  • • Customer concentration risk with reliance on distributor network(p.338)
  • • Regulatory framework governing agrochemical manufacturing(p.365)
  • • Pending criminal cases against company from customer defaults(p.361)
  • • Exposure to input price, FX, and monsoon volatility(p.356)
  • • Exposure to interest rate risk on debt obligations(p.356)
  • • Pending capital advances to promoters for property acquisitions(p.357)
  • • Working capital pressure from growing operations(p.352)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Rohit AgarwalPromoter——
Sachin AgarwalPromoter——
Deepa AgarwalPromoter——
Rohit AgarwalPromoter44.57%31.20%
Sachin AgarwalPromoter44.57%31.20%
Richa AgarwalPromoter Group2.59%1.81%
Deepa AgarwalPromoter1.00%0.70%
Vipin ChamariaPromoter——
Raunak JainPromoter——
Parveen BasiaPromoter——
Som Dev DhawanPromoter——
Richa AgarwalPromoter——
Rohit AgarwalPromoter——
Sachin AgarwalPromoter——
Rohit AgarwalPromoter44.57%31.20%
Sachin AgarwalPromoter44.57%31.20%
Deepa AgarwalPromoter1.00%0.70%
Rohit AgarwalPromoter44.57%—
Sachin AgarwalPromoter44.57%—
Deepa AgarwalPromoter0.00%—

Leadership

Rohit Agarwal · Chairman and Executive Director
Sachin Agarwal · Managing Director
Pawan Kumar Agrawal · Chief Financial Officer
Monika Sharma · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Shivchem Agro Ltd. THIS ISSUE
6.1624.5014.39, computed at the offer price2.53, computed at the offer price28.76%
0.527.8027.832.006.69%
0.331.9815.215.005.92%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.