Roopa Screen
Listing performance
Scheduled dates
Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed
Subscription
- Qualified institutionalQIB
- 33.26×
- Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
- 349.79×
- Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
- 318.06×
- Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
- 425.49×
Grey market premium
Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast
Day-wise premium · 10 observations
| Date | GMP | % | Sauda | Est. listing | Gain / lot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2026 | ₹42 | — | ₹63,800 | ₹106 | ₹84,000 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹42 | — | ₹63,800 | ₹106 | ₹84,000 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | ₹38 | — | ₹57,800 | ₹102 | ₹76,000 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹38 | — | ₹57,800 | ₹102 | ₹76,000 |
| 27 Sep 2026 | ₹32 | — | ₹48,600 | ₹96 | ₹64,000 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | ₹32 | — | ₹48,600 | ₹96 | ₹64,000 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹64 | ₹0 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹64 | ₹0 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | ₹8 | — | ₹12,200 | ₹72 | ₹16,000 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹14 | — | ₹21,300 | ₹78 | ₹28,000 |
Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.
Bids received
The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth
| Category | Shares offered | Shares bid for | Bids (₹ Cr) | Times |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualified institutional | 13,90,000 | 6,22,88,000 | ₹399 Cr | 44.81× |
| Non-institutional | 4,20,000 | 17,72,14,000 | ₹1,134 Cr | 421.94× |
| Big non-institutionalwithin NII | 2,80,000 | 12,01,54,000 | ₹769 Cr | 429.12× |
| Small non-institutionalwithin NII | 1,40,000 | 5,70,60,000 | ₹365 Cr | 407.57× |
| Retail individual | 9,80,000 | 51,92,24,000 | ₹3,323 Cr | 529.82× |
| Total | 27,90,000 | 75,87,26,000 | ₹4,856 Cr | 271.94× |
Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 28 Sept, 06:02 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.
Issue details
- IPO date
- 24 Sep 2026 – 28 Sep 2026
- Listing date
- 01 Oct 2026
- Face value
- ₹10 per share
- Price band
- ₹60 – ₹64
- Lot size
- 2,000 shares
- Sale type
- Fresh capital
- Issue type
- Book Building issue
- Listing at
- BSE
- Total issue size
- ₹19.20 Cr
- Fresh issue
- ₹17.86 Cr 27,90,000 shares
- Offer for sale
- ₹0 Cr 0 shares
- Market cap at offer price
- ₹70.83 Cr
- Promoter holding
- 87.40% → 63.71% pre-issue → post-issue
- ISIN
- INE2BTZ01011
- CIN
- U28112GJ2013PLC074471
- Registrar
- Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
- Lead managers
- Seren Capital Pvt.Ltd.
- Registered office
- 6, Sudama Estate, Behind Swastik Bansidhar Opp. Sudama Furniture, Narol, Ahmedabad - 382405, Gujarat, India
Reservation and application size
How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid
| Investor category | Shares | % of net | % of total |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 13,90,000 | 49.82% | 46.33% |
| Anchor investor · within QIB | 8,32,000 | — | 27.73% |
| NII (HNI) | 4,20,000 | 15.05% | 14.00% |
| bNII > ₹10L · within NII | 2,80,000 | — | 9.33% |
| sNII < ₹10L · within NII | 1,40,000 | — | 4.67% |
| Retail (RII) | 9,80,000 | 35.13% | 32.67% |
| Employee | 0 | — | 0.00% |
| Market maker | 2,10,000 | — | 7.00% |
| Total issue | 30,00,000 | — | 100.00% |
Net offer to the public of 27,90,000 shares, out of a total issue of 30,00,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.
Application size
Minimum 2,000 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹64
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 2,000 | ₹1,28,000 |
| S-HNI (min) | 2 | 4,000 | ₹2,56,000 |
| S-HNI (max) | 7 | 14,000 | ₹8,96,000 |
| B-HNI (min) | 8 | 16,000 | ₹10,24,000 |
Category limits
| Category | Bid size | Cut-off |
|---|---|---|
| Retail (RII) | Up to ₹2 lakh | Yes |
| Small HNI (sNII) | ₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakh | No |
| Big HNI (bNII) | Above ₹10 lakh | No |
| Employee | Up to ₹5 lakh | Yes |
Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.
Anchor investors
Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.
Valuation and performance
Valuation at offer price
₹64 per share
| Metric | Pre-issue | Post-issue |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 8.04 | 5.86 |
| P/E (×) | 7.96 | 10.92 |
| Price to book (×) | 0.75 | — |
| Market cap | — | ₹70.83 Cr |
Key performance indicators
Latest reported period, standalone
- Return on net worth
- 39.60%
- ROCE
- 46.00%
- Debt / equity
- 0.45
- PAT margin
- 12.78%
- EBITDA margin
- 19.72%
- NAV per share
- ₹20.30
- Price to book
- 0.75
Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.
Company financials
Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
| Period ended | FY26 | FY25 | FY24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and loss | |||
| Total income | 51.32 | 45.63 | 35.85 |
| Revenue from operations | 50.73 | 45.34 | 35.71 |
| Other income | 0.59 | 0.29 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 42.63 | 39.36 | 33.83 |
| Operating profit | 8.69 | 6.27 | 2.02 |
| Operating margin | 16.93% | 13.74% | 5.63% |
| Profit before tax | 8.69 | 6.27 | 2.01 |
| Profit after tax | 6.48 | 4.69 | 1.5 |
| PAT margin | 12.63% | 10.28% | 4.18% |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 30 | 22.47 | 19.66 |
| Current assets | 21.02 | 14.89 | 11.94 |
| Current liabilities | 12.48 | 6.69 | 6.59 |
| Total liabilities | 13.63 | 12.58 | 14.46 |
| Net worth | 16.37 | 9.89 | 5.21 |
| Current ratio | 1.68× | 2.23× | 1.81× |
| Return on equity | 39.58% | 47.42% | 28.79% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Operating cash flow | 2.85 | 3.81 | 5.86 |
| Investing cash flow | -2.58 | -1.01 | -2.93 |
| Financing cash flow | -0.34 | -2.86 | -2.99 |
| Net cash flow | -0.07 | -0.06 | -0.05 |
Objects of the issue
Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
1 Funding of Capital Expenditure towards Setup of a New Manufacturing Facility ₹9.90 Cr
The company intends to set up a new manufacturing facility adjacent to its existing unit at Sanand, Ahmedabad, to enhance installed capacity from 74,400 to 163,200 screens per annum and expand its product portfolio by introducing rotary nickel screens of larger diameter.
2 Funding of Working Capital Requirements ₹6 Cr
The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards incremental working capital requirements to support business expansion, with the balance to be met from existing bank borrowings and internal accruals.
3 General Corporate Purpose —
The company intends to deploy the remaining Net Proceeds for general corporate purposes including meeting operating expenses, business development, marketing capabilities, and other exigencies, not exceeding 15% of Gross Proceeds or Rs. 10 crores, whichever is lower.
1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.
About Roopa Screen
Roopa Screen Limited, incorporated on April 12, 2013, and converted to a public limited company in 2025, is a manufacturer of rotary nickel screens used primarily in the textile printing industry. The company produces screens through electroplating processes and also engages in trading of nickel cathodes, a key raw material. Headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, the company operates a manufacturing facility at Gallops Industrial Park-II in Sanand, Ahmedabad, with an installed capacity of 74,400 screens per annum. Revenue from operations for FY 2025-26 was ₹5,072.73 lakhs, with product sales comprising Penta screens (38.54% of revenue), Standard screens (21.90%), Delta screens (16.16%), Nova screens (6.48%), and nickel cathode trading (16.91%). The company is pursuing expansion through a new manufacturing facility to support future growth.
Management
Ghanshyambhai Ranchhodbhai Thakkar
MD
Kunal Ghanshyambhai Thakker
CFO
Preksha Kunal Thakkar
Director
Bhartiben Ghanshyambhai Thakkar
Director
Ankitkumar Ramkishan Agarwal
Director
Uttam Rewatchand Bhandari
Director
Strengths
As stated in the offer document
In-house Manufacturing Facility with Integrated Quality Control and Testing Capabilities
The company operates a manufacturing facility at Gallops Industrial Park–II, Sanand, Ahmedabad, equipped with in-house testing laboratory and quality control infrastructure; Gujarat accounted for 58.93% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026, aligning operations with its largest market.
Geographically Dispersed Customer Base
In Fiscal 2026, 99.69% of revenue was derived from domestic sales across 11 states, with key markets — Gujarat, Maharashtra, Haryana, Punjab, and Tamil Nadu — collectively contributing ₹4,899.37 lakhs, representing 96.58% of total revenue from operations.
Long-term Relationship with Customers
The company has maintained relationships with several customers in the textile printing industry, some associated for the last five fiscals, supported by a dedicated sales and marketing team of seven employees managing communication and new business development.
Experienced Promoters with Industry Expertise
The company's promoters, Mr. Ghanshyambhai Ranchhodbhai Thakkar and Mr. Kunal Ghanshyambhai Thakker, possess more than three decades and nearly two decades of experience, respectively, in manufacturing and trading of textile mill machinery spare parts, textile chemicals, and rotary nickel screens.
Risk factors
As stated in the offer document
Discontinued Manufacturing Operations at Narol Unit Due to Lack of Statutory Approvals
The company discontinued manufacturing operations at its Narol facility effective December 15, 2025, due to the absence of a factory licence and Gujarat Pollution Control Board consents. Pending commencement of the proposed new facility, production capacity constraints may impair the company's ability to fulfill customer orders, and future regulatory action for past non-compliant operations could result in penalties or prosecution.
High Dependence on the Textile Industry
Almost all of the company's revenues are derived from customers in the textile sector, exposing it to sector-specific risks such as demand slowdowns, trade policy changes, and technological shifts. Any adverse development in the textile industry could materially impact the company's business, financial condition, and cash flows.
Revenue Concentration in Penta Screen Product
The company's Penta Screen product accounted for 38.54%, 39.28%, and 42.24% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, representing significant product-concentration risk. Any decline in demand due to changing customer preferences, substitute products, or raw material disruptions could materially and adversely affect revenues and profitability.
Failure to Obtain or Renew Statutory Approvals and Licenses
The company requires various statutory permits and licenses to operate, and failure to obtain or renew them in a timely manner could interrupt operations. Past non-compliance at the Narol unit, including under the Factories Act and environmental laws, exposes the company to potential penalties, fines, and imprisonment of designated persons.
Customer Concentration Risk Without Long-Term Agreements
The top 10 customers accounted for 34.53%, 27.22%, and 33.40% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, and no long-term contracts are in place. Loss of any major customer, payment delays, or unfavorable commercial terms could materially impact revenues and cash flows.
Raw Material Supply Concentration and Price Volatility
The company's top 10 suppliers accounted for 96.73% of total purchases in Fiscal 2026 (₹3,246.45 lakhs), with no long-term supply agreements in place. Volatility in global nickel prices, supply shortages, or quality failures could disrupt production and adversely affect margins and results of operations.
Significant Indebtedness and Unsecured Loans Repayable on Demand
As of August 31, 2026, the company's total outstanding indebtedness was ₹1,178.02 lakhs, including unsecured loans of ₹286.52 lakhs repayable on demand. High debt levels increase vulnerability to adverse economic conditions, limit financial flexibility, and any demand for repayment could strain cash flows and require costly alternative financing.
Capital Expenditure Risks for New Manufacturing Facility
The company intends to utilize ₹990.46 lakhs from IPO proceeds for a new manufacturing facility, but orders for plant and machinery and electrical works (aggregating ₹712.89 lakhs) have not yet been placed. Cost overruns, delays in approvals, or vendor price revisions could delay commencement of operations and adversely affect financial condition and growth prospects.
High Employee Attrition and Dependence on Key Personnel
The company's attrition rate was 44.83%, 41.95%, and 29.39% in Fiscal 2024, 2025, and 2026, respectively, reflecting a persistently high level of employee turnover. Loss of key managerial personnel or skilled workforce could disrupt operations, increase recruitment costs, and materially impair business performance and growth prospects.
Competitive Industry with Larger and Better-Resourced Rivals
The rotary screen industry is highly competitive and fragmented, with domestic and international players including Gurjar Gravures Private Limited, Screen O Tex India Pvt. Ltd., and Harish Nickel Screens Pvt. Ltd. Competitors with greater financial resources, established customer relationships, and superior technologies could erode the company's market share, revenues, and margins.
Company Analysis
from RHPRoopa Screen Limited manufactures rotary nickel screens for textile printing applications and trades nickel cathodes, operating in the specialty materials and manufacturing sectors.
Roopa Screen Limited, incorporated on April 12, 2013, and converted to a public limited company in 2025, is a manufacturer of rotary nickel screens used primarily in the textile printing industry. The company produces screens through electroplating processes and also engages in trading of nickel cathodes, a key raw material. Headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, the company operates a manufacturing facility at Gallops Industrial Park-II in Sanand, Ahmedabad, with an installed capacity of 74,400 screens per annum. Revenue from operations for FY 2025-26 was ₹5,072.73 lakhs, with product sales comprising Penta screens (38.54% of revenue), Standard screens (21.90%), Delta screens (16.16%), Nova screens (6.48%), and nickel cathode trading (16.91%). The company is pursuing expansion through a new manufacturing facility to support future growth.
Objects of the Issue
- Funding of capital expenditure towards setup of new manufacturing facility ₹990.46 lakhs p.77
- Working capital requirements ₹600.00 lakhs p.84
- Funding of capital expenditure towards setup of a new manufacturing facility ₹990.46 lakhs p.79
- Funding of Working Capital Requirements ₹600.00 lakhs p.79
- General Corporate Purpose p.79
- Funding of capital expenditure towards setup of new manufacturing facility ₹990.46 lakhs p.114
Issue Structure
- Total Issue
- ₹[●] Lakhs
- Fresh Issue
- Upto 30,00,000 Equity Shares aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
- Offer for Sale
- Nil
- Price Band
- ₹[●] (Floor Price) to ₹[●] (Cap Price)
- Lot Size
- [●] equity shares
- Face Value
- ₹10 per equity share
Business Model
The company generates revenue through two primary streams: (1) Manufacturing and sale of rotary nickel screens of various specifications (Penta, Standard, Delta, Nova) used in textile printing, which constitutes the core business; (2) Trading of nickel cathodes, a lower-margin business. Manufacturing involves electroplating processes using nickel cathodes and chemicals. The company procures raw materials from suppliers and manufactures customized screens according to customer specifications.
Business Segments
SWOT Analysis
- • Established manufacturing facility with high capacity utilization(p.81)
- • Significant revenue growth trajectory(p.96)
- • Strong profitability margins improving over time(p.96)
- • High return on equity demonstrating efficient capital deployment(p.96)
- • Diversified customer base across industries(p.93)
- • In-house manufacturing with integrated quality control in strategic location(p.113)
- • Geographically diversified customer base across 11 states reducing regional concentration risk(p.114)
- • Long-standing customer relationships providing recurring business visibility(p.114)
- • Experienced promoters with 35+ years combined industry expertise in textile sector(p.114)
- • Strong financial performance with improving profitability metrics(p.113)
- • Diversified product portfolio with specialized variants for different printing applications(p.112)
- • Leading manufacturer of nickel rotary screens with established market presence(p.170)
- • Strong financial growth trajectory with revenue increasing 11.88% YoY and PAT margin expanding to 12.78%(p.222)
- • Improved operational efficiency evidenced by declining cost of goods as percentage of revenue(p.227)
- • Strong EBITDA margin improvement from 11.87% to 19.72% over three years(p.213)
- • Reduced debt burden with long-term borrowings declining significantly(p.227)
- • Diversified revenue streams including manufacturing and trading of nickel cathodes(p.192)
- • ISO certifications across quality, safety, and environmental standards(p.239)
- • Positive and growing net worth trajectory(p.244)
- • Consistent EBITDA growth over three years(p.244)
- • Conservative leverage ratio well within acceptable limits(p.244)
- • Discontinued manufacturing at Narol unit due to lack of statutory approvals(p.23)
- • High revenue concentration in single product (Penta Screens)(p.23)
- • Significant customer concentration among limited customers(p.24)
- • No long-term supply agreements with vendors(p.25)
- • Dependency on leased manufacturing premises(p.26)
- • Unregistered lease agreements may affect legal validity(p.26)
- • Past delays in payment of statutory dues including GST, ESIC and Professional Tax(p.28)
- • Unregistered trademark subject to ongoing disputes(p.30)
- • Discrepancies in regulatory filings with ROC(p.31)
- • Outstanding legal proceedings involving Company and Promoters(p.31)
- • Unsecured loans repayable on demand(p.32)
- • Significant indebtedness of ₹1,178.02 lakhs as of August 31, 2026(p.41)
- • Personal guarantees from Promoters securing company loans(p.41)
- • High reliance on banking facilities and debt covenants(p.42)
- • Significant proportion of working capital funded through debt(p.88)
- • Material contingent GST liabilities(p.52)
- • Single manufacturing location (prior to expansion) creates operational concentration risk(p.81)
- • Recent closure of Narol manufacturing unit due to lack of statutory approvals(p.113)
- • High concentration of revenue from top customers(p.119)
- • High supplier concentration with significant raw material procurement dependency(p.120)
- • Limited manufacturing capacity currently at 96.51% utilization(p.118)
- • Relatively small scale of operations with 128 employees(p.121)
- • Dependence on a small customer base with no firm commitments(p.229)
- • Outstanding GST liability of Rs. 33.38 lakhs under dispute for FY 2022-23(p.233)
- • Low absolute cash balance of Rs. 6.80 lakhs as at March 31, 2026(p.225)
- • Significant increase in working capital requirements with trade receivables rising to Rs. 1,277.75 lakhs(p.228)
- • Increasing inventory levels with holding period extending to 83 days in FY 2025-26(p.228)
- • Instances of delays in payment of statutory dues(p.238)
- • Discontinuation of manufacturing at one facility due to lack of statutory approvals(p.238)
- • Pending trademark opposition by competitors(p.239)
- • Employee registration mismatches with compliance requirements(p.238)
- • Capacity expansion through new manufacturing facility(p.26)
- • Expansion into new geographic markets(p.28)
- • Growth in trading business segment(p.30)
- • Significant industry growth trajectory supporting expansion(p.80)
- • Multiple industry growth drivers enabling capacity expansion(p.80)
- • New product portfolio expansion to capture higher-margin segments(p.81)
- • Capacity expansion to address growing demand and improve operational efficiency(p.80)
- • Listing benefits for business visibility and market positioning(p.79)
- • Global textile industry growth and India's emerging market share advantage(p.104)
- • Expansion of Indian rotary nickel screen market at 10.8% volume CAGR and 12.6% value CAGR(p.108)
- • Government support through PLI scheme and textile infrastructure initiatives(p.106)
- • Strong domestic demand growth from rising middle-class consumption and home textile sector(p.110)
- • Plans to expand production capacity and product portfolio(p.114)
- • International expansion opportunity into new geographies(p.114)
- • Expansion of Indian rotary nickel screen market projected at 10.8% CAGR by volume through 2030(p.213)
- • Enhanced manufacturing capacity enabling higher production volumes(p.224)
- • Growing textile printing industry demand for high-precision printing solutions(p.213)
- • Opportunity to expand export market with early export traction(p.192)
- • Scope to enhance profitability through further optimization of raw material costs(p.227)
- • Expansion to new manufacturing facility(p.238)
- • Migration to main board possible upon meeting capital thresholds(p.260)
- • Market making support for three years enhances liquidity(p.261)
- • Risk of regulatory action for past manufacturing operations at Narol unit(p.23)
- • Cyclical demand for rotary nickel screens in textile industry(p.23)
- • Volatility in raw material prices, particularly nickel(p.25)
- • Geographic concentration in Ahmedabad exposing to regional disruptions(p.27)
- • Dependency on electricity supply from state board(p.27)
- • Intense competition from established competitors with greater resources(p.32)
- • Labour-intensive operations exposed to labour shortages and strikes(p.39)
- • Dependence on third-party transportation with no long-term agreements(p.36)
- • Occupational hazards from boiler operations(p.34)
- • Inadequate insurance coverage for certain operational risks(p.35)
- • Global economic slowdown could reduce textile sector demand(p.42)
- • Raw material cost inflation impacting production margins(p.43)
- • Geopolitical conflicts creating supply chain disruptions and cost pressures(p.42)
- • Emerging market volatility affecting investor confidence and equity valuations(p.43)
- • Restrictive labor laws and regulatory compliance burden(p.43)
- • Indian securities market volatility affecting share price and liquidity(p.44)
- • Raw material price volatility and supply disruptions from concentrated suppliers(p.111)
- • Technical limitations in electroforming production and compatibility challenges(p.111)
- • Intense competition from larger organized and unorganized players(p.120)
- • Global economic uncertainties and geopolitical tensions affecting demand(p.104)
- • Dependence on textile industry cycles and export market fluctuations(p.108)
- • High R&D resource requirements for product and process innovation(p.111)
- • High sensitivity of business value to fluctuations in raw material prices, particularly nickel(p.213)
- • Foreign exchange exposure from export transactions(p.204)
- • Regulatory changes including GST compliance risks(p.233)
- • Competitive market environment with potential for margin compression(p.229)
- • Concentration risk in single business segment with limited product diversification(p.174)
- • Working capital intensity of business with increasing trade receivable and inventory cycles(p.228)
- • Minimum shareholder threshold requirement for IPO success(p.243)
- • Potential regulatory action related to delayed statutory payments(p.238)
Promoters
| Name | Role | Pre-Issue | Post-Issue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghanshyambhai Ranchhodbhai Thakkar | Promoter | — | — |
| Kunal Ghanshyambhai Thakker | Promoter | — | — |
| Bhartiben Ghanshyambhai Thakkar | Promoter | — | — |
| Preksha Kunal Thakkar | Promoter | — | — |
| Kunal Ghanshyambhai Thakker | Promoter | 38.26% | — |
| Ghanshyambhai Ranchhodbhai Thakkar | Promoter | 34.92% | — |
| Bhartiben Ghanshyambhai Thakkar | Promoter | 5.43% | — |
| Preksha Kunal Thakkar | Promoter | 6.61% | — |
| Deval Ghanshyambhai Thakkar | Promoter Group | 2.17% | — |
| Ghanshyambhai Ranchhodbhai Thakkar | Promoter | 34.92% | — |
| Kunal Ghanshyambhai Thakker | Promoter | 38.26% | — |
| Bhartiben Ghanshyambhai Thakkar | Promoter | 5.43% | — |
| Preksha Kunal Thakkar | Promoter | 6.61% | — |
| Kunal G. Thakkar | Promoter | 38.26% | — |
| Ghanshyambhai Thakkar | Promoter | 34.92% | — |
| Bhartiben Thakkar | Promoter | 12.93% | — |
| Preksha K Thakkar | Promoter | 9.11% | — |
Leadership
Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.
Peer comparison
The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026
| Company | EPS | NAV | P/E | P/BV | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.04 | — | 10.92, computed at the offer price | 0.75, computed at the offer price | 39.60% | |
| 33.04 | — | 50.54 | — | 5.37% |
Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.