Robokidz Eduventures

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹31.09 Cr issue
+90.00%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹100 – ₹106
Issue size
₹31.09 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,27,200
Lot size
1,200shares
Open
21 Sep 2026
Close
23 Sep 2026
Allotment
24 Sep 2026
Listing
28 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹201.40
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+90.00%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    21 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    23 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    24 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    25 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    25 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    28 Sep 2026

Subscription

833.56×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
242.99×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
1845.74×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
794.39×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
718.07×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹86 +48.11%
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
14 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹86 over 15 days 28 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 15 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
28 Sep 2026₹86—₹78,400₹192₹1,03,200
27 Sep 2026₹86—₹78,400₹192₹1,03,200
26 Sep 2026₹79—₹72,000₹185₹94,800
25 Sep 2026₹77—₹70,200₹183₹92,400
24 Sep 2026₹70—₹63,800₹176₹84,000
23 Sep 2026₹55—₹50,200₹161₹66,000
22 Sep 2026₹65—₹59,300₹171₹78,000
21 Sep 2026₹55—₹50,200₹161₹66,000
20 Sep 2026₹51—₹46,500₹157₹61,200
19 Sep 2026₹51—₹46,500₹157₹61,200
18 Sep 2026₹51—₹46,500₹157₹61,200
17 Sep 2026₹51+48.11%₹46,500₹157₹61,200
16 Sep 2026₹51+48.11%₹46,500₹157₹61,200
15 Sep 2026₹45+42.45%₹41,000₹151₹54,000
14 Sep 2026₹45+42.45%₹41,000₹151₹54,000

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional5,53,20016,96,83,600₹1,799 Cr306.73×
Non-institutional4,17,60066,52,36,800₹7,052 Cr1593.00×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII2,78,40054,40,71,600₹5,767 Cr1954.28×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII1,39,20012,11,65,200₹1,284 Cr870.44×
Retail individual9,72,00078,45,19,200₹8,316 Cr807.12×
Total19,42,8001,61,94,39,600₹17,166 Cr833.56×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 23 Sept, 05:40 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
21 Sep 2026 – 23 Sep 2026
Listing date
28 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹100 – ₹106
Lot size
1,200 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹31.09 Cr
Fresh issue
₹29.37 Cr 27,70,800 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹115 Cr
Promoter holding
72.33% → 0.00% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1W8R01018
CIN
U74900PN2014PLC153530
Registrar
Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
GYR Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
Plot No.20, S.No.90/2, Dhairkar Wasti, Mundhwa, Pune - 411036, Maharashtra, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 5,53,20028.47%26.28%
Anchor investor · within QIB8,28,000—39.34%
NII (HNI) 4,17,60021.49%19.84%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII2,78,400—13.23%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII1,39,200—6.61%
Retail (RII) 9,72,00050.03%46.18%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 1,62,000—7.70%
Total issue21,04,800—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 19,42,800 shares, out of a total issue of 21,04,800. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹106

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,200₹1,27,200
S-HNI (min)22,400₹2,54,400
S-HNI (max)78,400₹8,90,400
B-HNI (min)89,600₹10,17,600

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
8,28,000
39.34% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹8.78 Cr
at ₹106 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.67%
of 5,53,200 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹106 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)12.699.26
P/E (×)8.3511.45
Price to book (×)2.97—
Market cap—₹115 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
48.66%
ROCE
29.64%
Debt / equity
1.19
PAT margin
10.79%
EBITDA margin
17.77%
NAV per share
₹35.74
Price to book
2.97

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

Total income
₹93.72 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹10.06 Cr
10.73% margin
Total assets
₹95.22 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹25.02 Cr
40.21% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income93.7259.1638.31
Revenue from operations93.2258.7538.17
Other income0.490.410.14
Total expenses80.0852.4435.05
Operating profit13.646.723.26
Operating margin14.55%11.36%8.51%
Profit before tax13.636.723.26
Profit after tax10.064.982.42
PAT margin10.73%8.42%6.32%
Balance sheet
Total assets95.2234.1630.11
Current assets87.6727.7825.51
Current liabilities69.6422.2624.75
Total liabilities70.2123.5525.72
Net worth25.0210.614.38
Current ratio1.26×1.25×1.03×
Return on equity40.21%46.94%55.25%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-5.1-2.1-3.64
Investing cash flow-0.120.2-1.07
Financing cash flow5.230.472.34
Net cash flow0.01-1.43-2.38

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹25.66 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding the Working Capital Requirements ₹23.46 Cr

    The company proposes to utilise an amount from the Net Proceeds towards funding its working capital requirements in financial year 2026-27, covering inventories, trade receivables, and short-term advances to support business operations and growth.

  2. 2 Pre-payment or Repayment of Outstanding Borrowings ₹2.20 Cr

    The company intends to utilise a portion of the Net Proceeds for repayment or prepayment of certain outstanding secured and unsecured borrowings, including term loans availed from various banks and financial institutions.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to deploy a portion of the Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes, subject to a cap not exceeding a specified percentage of the gross amount raised or a fixed lakhs limit, whichever is less.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Robokidz Eduventures

Robokidz Eduventures Limited, incorporated on December 23, 2014 and converted to a public limited company on April 21, 2026, operates in the robotics, coding, and STEM education sector. The company delivers educational solutions through multiple channels: educational laboratory setup projects for schools and institutions, subscription-based learning programs, and direct training through activity centres. It generates revenue through project-based educational laboratory implementations, subscription services, and training programs delivered across multiple geographic locations, with significant concentration in Maharashtra (53.04% of FY2026 revenue) but growing presence in Delhi (19.99%), Kerala (6.77%), and other states. The company has experienced rapid growth, with revenue increasing from ₹5,875.28 lakhs in FY2025 to ₹9,322.31 lakhs in FY2026 (58.67% growth) and PAT growing from ₹497.82 lakhs to ₹1,005.69 lakhs (102.02% growth).

https://www.robokidz.co.in/ ↗

Management

  • Sagar Lalit Sanghvi

    MD

  • Asif Abdul Jamadar

    COO

  • Milind Narayan Inamdar

    Director

  • Gulzar Pradhan

    Director

  • Aishwarya Vinodkumar Kothari

    Director

  • Jyoti Kumari Singh

    CFO

  • Isha Shashikant Kulkarni

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Integrated Business Model with End-to-End Solutions

    The company provides integrated solutions covering laboratory setup, curriculum design, training modules, and academic support services through a single service provider, reducing dependency on multiple vendors and supporting consistency in delivery, quality standards, and implementation timelines.

  • Structured Project Management, Experienced Management Team and Operational Capabilities

    The company employs structured project management methodologies supported by experienced teams and standardized protocols, enabling effective planning and execution across multiple geographies, with developed capabilities in procurement, inventory management, logistics, and deployment.

  • Proven Track Record in Executing Educational Laboratory Setup Projects

    The company has established a proven track record in end-to-end design, supply, installation, and implementation of AI, Robotics, and STEM laboratory solutions; Educational Laboratory Setup Projects have consistently been the principal revenue contributor over the last three fiscals, with revenue growing from ₹3,816.59 Lakhs (FY2024) to ₹9,322.31 Lakhs (FY2026).

  • Geographic Presence with Diversified Revenue Distribution

    The company has established presence across 27 states, with Maharashtra's revenue share declining from 89.86% (FY2024) to 53.04% (FY2026), while Delhi (19.99%), Kerala (6.77%), and Gujarat (5.27%) emerged as significant contributors, reflecting reduced geographic concentration risk.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Working Capital Intensive Business with Negative Operating Cash Flows

    The company's net working capital grew significantly from ₹1,254.74 lakhs (FY2024) to ₹3,148.58 lakhs (FY2026), with borrowings to meet working capital requirements reaching ₹2,293.23 lakhs in FY2026. Operating cash flows have been negative across all three fiscal years (FY2024: -₹364.47L, FY2025: -₹209.81L, FY2026: -₹509.61L), raising concerns about liquidity and ability to fund operations.

  • High Customer Concentration Risk

    The company's top 1 customer contributed 55.30% of revenue in FY2025 and 21.11% in FY2026, while the top 5 customers accounted for 85.55% and 63.25% respectively. The company has no binding long-term agreements with customers, making revenue highly vulnerable to customer attrition or reduced orders.

  • High Supplier Concentration and No Long-Term Supply Contracts

    The top supplier alone contributed 86.72% of total purchases in FY2025 and 45.16% in FY2026, with the top 5 suppliers accounting for up to 95.30% of purchases. The absence of long-term contracts with suppliers exposes the company to significant supply disruption risk that could adversely affect operations and revenue.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration in Maharashtra

    Revenue from Maharashtra constituted 89.86% in FY2024, 87.28% in FY2025, and 53.04% in FY2026 of total revenue from operations. Any adverse developments in Maharashtra—including regulatory changes, economic downturns, or regional disruptions—could materially impact the company's financial performance.

  • Dependence on Schools and Channel Partners Without Formal Agreements

    The company relies on schools, educational institutions, and channel partners for student enrolments, but these arrangements are not formalized through written agreements or memoranda of understanding. Any withdrawal, change in academic priorities, or shift to competing providers by these partners could significantly disrupt revenue generation.

  • Significant Regulatory Non-Compliances and Pending Compounding Applications

    The company has identified multiple historical non-compliances under the Companies Act, 2013, including improper issuance of Non-Convertible Debentures during FY2019-21, incorrect statutory filings, and clerical errors across numerous forms filed between 2017 and 2025. Compounding and adjudication applications are currently pending before the Registrar of Companies, Pune, and adverse regulatory action could materially impact the company's reputation and financials.

  • Seasonal Revenue Concentration and Cash Flow Volatility

    The company's business is heavily influenced by academic cycles, with Q4 (January–March) contributing disproportionately to annual revenue—₹6,112.98 lakhs in FY2026 out of a total ₹9,322.31 lakhs. This concentration creates significant cash flow volatility and increases the risk that any disruption during peak periods could materially affect full-year financial performance.

  • Unsustainability of Recent High Growth Rates

    Revenue grew approximately 58.67% from ₹5,875.28 lakhs (FY2025) to ₹9,322.31 lakhs (FY2026), while profit after tax grew ~102.02% to ₹1,005.69 lakhs. There is no assurance that such growth rates will be sustained, as they depend on favorable market conditions, customer retention, and competitive dynamics that may not persist.

  • Key Personnel Dependency and Promoter's Past Director Disqualification

    The company is significantly dependent on its in-house Design, Development and Execution team, and the loss of key personnel could delay project execution and impair service quality. Additionally, the Managing Director and Promoter, Mr. Sagar Lalit Sanghvi, was disqualified as a director under Section 164(2) of the Companies Act, 2013 from November 2016 to October 2021, and was nonetheless appointed as a director in October 2020 during the disqualification period, creating potential regulatory and reputational risk.

  • Technology Infrastructure and Digital Platform Disruption Risk

    The company's operations depend on its proprietary digital platform (Drag-on.AI) and learning management system for content delivery, student assessments, and programme management. Any technical malfunction, cyber incident, or failure to upgrade these platforms could disrupt programme delivery, damage customer relationships, and adversely affect business operations and competitiveness.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Robokidz Eduventures Limited is an educational technology company providing robotics, coding, and STEM education through laboratory setups, training programs, and digital learning platforms across India.

Robokidz Eduventures Limited, incorporated on December 23, 2014 and converted to a public limited company on April 21, 2026, operates in the robotics, coding, and STEM education sector. The company delivers educational solutions through multiple channels: educational laboratory setup projects for schools and institutions, subscription-based learning programs, and direct training through activity centres. It generates revenue through project-based educational laboratory implementations, subscription services, and training programs delivered across multiple geographic locations, with significant concentration in Maharashtra (53.04% of FY2026 revenue) but growing presence in Delhi (19.99%), Kerala (6.77%), and other states. The company has experienced rapid growth, with revenue increasing from ₹5,875.28 lakhs in FY2025 to ₹9,322.31 lakhs in FY2026 (58.67% growth) and PAT growing from ₹497.82 lakhs to ₹1,005.69 lakhs (102.02% growth).

Educational Technology (EdTech)STEM EducationRobotics EducationCoding and Programming EducationEducational Services

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding working capital requirements
    p.23
  • General corporate purposes
    p.10
  • Funding the working capital requirements of our Company
    ₹2,345.73 lakhs p.86
  • Pre-payment or Repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
    ₹220.00 lakhs p.88
  • General corporate purposes
    p.85
  • Not stated in this section (pages 95-147 do not contain the Objects of the Offer section)
  • Objects of the Issue – The specific purposes for which the company is raising capital are not fully detailed in this section of the document
    p.281

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 29,32,800 equity shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 29,32,800 equity shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
NIL
Price Band
₹[●] to ₹[●] (Floor Price to Cap Price, to be determined)
Lot Size
[●] equity shares and in multiples of [●] equity shares thereafter
Face Value
₹10 per equity share

Business Model

The company earns revenue through: (1) Educational Laboratory Setup Projects - designing and implementing robotics and STEM laboratory setups in schools and educational institutions; (2) Subscription-based learning programs including YEG (Young Entrepreneur Genesis) subscription revenue; (3) Training programs delivered through activity centres and workshops; (4) Content development and curriculum services. The business model is project-based and service-oriented, with revenue recognition tied to project completion milestones and subscription periods.

Business Segments

Designs and implements robotics and STEM laboratory setups in schools and educational institutions, including curriculum development and training
Delivers YEG (Young Entrepreneur Genesis) subscription-based learning programs with ongoing service and content delivery
Operates activity centres and delivers robotics, coding and STEM training programs across multiple locations
Supply of STEM, robotics, and AI educational kits, consumables, and laboratory equipment to educational institutions, universities, and private companies providing services to government schools
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of Robotics, AI and STEM laboratories for schools and educational institutions, including supply of robotics and educational kits (Autobotix, Mechbotix, Grabot, AIoT, DIY kits), curriculum planning, teacher training, technical support, and access to proprietary Drag-on.ai platform and Learning Management System.
Subscription-based robotics, AI, coding and STEM learning programs through Young Engineers Garage (YEG) subscription model offering structured learning content, hands-on project kits and digital learning resources through classroom, online and hybrid formats.
Comprehensive educational support services including student training programs, teacher training and capacity-building programs, workshops, boot camps, summer camps, academic implementation support and manpower deployment services for curriculum delivery and laboratory operations.
Supply of educational kits, equipment and allied installation and training services, recognized when significant risks and rewards of ownership in the goods are transferred to the customer and the related services are rendered
Subscription charges for educational services, franchise fees, and ongoing franchise support services
Supply of educational kits, equipment, installation services, and training for setting up laboratory infrastructure in schools for robotics and STEM education
Subscription charges for learning management systems (LMS), franchise fees, ongoing franchise support services, implementation and installation services, training services, annual maintenance contracts (AMC), and other value-added educational support services

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established government recognition and multi-year NITI Aayog partnership(p.157)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory with over ₹90 Cr achieved(p.157)
  • • Industry recognition through multiple prestigious awards(p.157)
  • • Successful geographic expansion with franchise model operational(p.157)
  • • Diversified revenue model across B2B, D2C, and franchise segments(p.157)
Weaknesses
  • • Working capital intensive business with significant funds blocked in receivables and inventory(p.22)
  • • Heavy dependence on a limited number of customers for majority of revenue(p.26)
  • • High reliance on limited number of suppliers with top supplier contributing 45% of purchases(p.26)
  • • Geographic revenue concentration with Maharashtra contributing over 50% of revenue(p.24)
  • • Significant increase in trade receivables affecting cash flows(p.28)
  • • Negative operating cash flows in recent years(p.30)
  • • Promoter subject to past disqualification under Companies Act(p.25)
  • • Company has no binding agreements with customers(p.25)
  • • Multiple historical non-compliances with Companies Act and regulatory filings(p.31)
  • • Loans secured by personal guarantees of directors(p.39)
  • • High financial leverage with substantial short-term borrowings(p.186)
  • • Significant concentration of shareholding with promoter holding 86.97%(p.197)
  • • Heavy dependence on promoter personal guarantees and collateral for financing(p.210)
  • • Negative operating cash flow indicating working capital challenges(p.188)
  • • Limited track record of dividend payments to shareholders(p.179)
Opportunities
  • • Expanding addressable market through diversified business models(p.156)
  • • Government policy tailwind supporting STEM and skill development(p.149)
  • • Scaling activity center model through franchise partnerships(p.163)
  • • Growing institutional demand for technology-enabled STEM solutions(p.189)
Threats
  • • Changes in education policies and government regulations may adversely affect operations(p.25)
  • • Seasonal revenue patterns and academic cycle dependencies(p.33)
  • • Strong competition from existing and new market participants(p.34)
  • • Inability to renew lease arrangements for operational properties(p.29)
  • • Disruption risks from third-party vendors and supply chain dependencies(p.37)
  • • Delays in customer payments particularly from government school projects(p.27)
  • • Foreign exchange fluctuation impact on import costs(p.40)
  • • Regulatory changes in education policy and compliance requirements(p.149)
  • • Intense competition in STEM education and educational technology sectors(p.157)
  • • Dependence on credit and borrowing with exposure to rising interest rates(p.207)
  • • Restrictive covenants and debt servicing obligations affecting financial flexibility(p.179)
  • • Macroeconomic cyclicality affecting institutional education spending(p.179)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Sagar Lalit SanghviPromoter——
Sagar Lalit SanghviPromoter71.83%—
Urmi JainPromoter Group0.50%—
Sagar Lalit SanghviPromoter——
Sagar Lalit SanghviPromoter71.83%—
Sagar Lalit SanghviPromoter——

Leadership

Sagar Lalit Sanghvi · Chairman and Managing Director
Asif Abdul Jamadar · Whole-time Director
Jyoti Kumari Singh · Chief Financial Officer
Isha Shashikant Kulkarni · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.