Robokidz Eduventures
Listing performance
Scheduled dates
Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed
Subscription
- Qualified institutionalQIB
- 242.99×
- Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
- 1845.74×
- Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
- 794.39×
- Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
- 718.07×
Grey market premium
Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast
Day-wise premium · 15 observations
| Date | GMP | % | Sauda | Est. listing | Gain / lot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹86 | — | ₹78,400 | ₹192 | ₹1,03,200 |
| 27 Sep 2026 | ₹86 | — | ₹78,400 | ₹192 | ₹1,03,200 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | ₹79 | — | ₹72,000 | ₹185 | ₹94,800 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹77 | — | ₹70,200 | ₹183 | ₹92,400 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹70 | — | ₹63,800 | ₹176 | ₹84,000 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | ₹55 | — | ₹50,200 | ₹161 | ₹66,000 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹65 | — | ₹59,300 | ₹171 | ₹78,000 |
| 21 Sep 2026 | ₹55 | — | ₹50,200 | ₹161 | ₹66,000 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | ₹51 | — | ₹46,500 | ₹157 | ₹61,200 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | ₹51 | — | ₹46,500 | ₹157 | ₹61,200 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹51 | — | ₹46,500 | ₹157 | ₹61,200 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | ₹51 | +48.11% | ₹46,500 | ₹157 | ₹61,200 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹51 | +48.11% | ₹46,500 | ₹157 | ₹61,200 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹45 | +42.45% | ₹41,000 | ₹151 | ₹54,000 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | ₹45 | +42.45% | ₹41,000 | ₹151 | ₹54,000 |
Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.
Bids received
The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth
| Category | Shares offered | Shares bid for | Bids (₹ Cr) | Times |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualified institutional | 5,53,200 | 16,96,83,600 | ₹1,799 Cr | 306.73× |
| Non-institutional | 4,17,600 | 66,52,36,800 | ₹7,052 Cr | 1593.00× |
| Big non-institutionalwithin NII | 2,78,400 | 54,40,71,600 | ₹5,767 Cr | 1954.28× |
| Small non-institutionalwithin NII | 1,39,200 | 12,11,65,200 | ₹1,284 Cr | 870.44× |
| Retail individual | 9,72,000 | 78,45,19,200 | ₹8,316 Cr | 807.12× |
| Total | 19,42,800 | 1,61,94,39,600 | ₹17,166 Cr | 833.56× |
Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 23 Sept, 05:40 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.
Issue details
- IPO date
- 21 Sep 2026 – 23 Sep 2026
- Listing date
- 28 Sep 2026
- Face value
- ₹10 per share
- Price band
- ₹100 – ₹106
- Lot size
- 1,200 shares
- Sale type
- Fresh capital
- Issue type
- Book Building issue
- Listing at
- BSE
- Total issue size
- ₹31.09 Cr
- Fresh issue
- ₹29.37 Cr 27,70,800 shares
- Offer for sale
- ₹0 Cr 0 shares
- Market cap at offer price
- ₹115 Cr
- Promoter holding
- 72.33% → 0.00% pre-issue → post-issue
- ISIN
- INE1W8R01018
- CIN
- U74900PN2014PLC153530
- Registrar
- Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
- Lead managers
- GYR Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
- Registered office
- Plot No.20, S.No.90/2, Dhairkar Wasti, Mundhwa, Pune - 411036, Maharashtra, India
Reservation and application size
How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid
| Investor category | Shares | % of net | % of total |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 5,53,200 | 28.47% | 26.28% |
| Anchor investor · within QIB | 8,28,000 | — | 39.34% |
| NII (HNI) | 4,17,600 | 21.49% | 19.84% |
| bNII > ₹10L · within NII | 2,78,400 | — | 13.23% |
| sNII < ₹10L · within NII | 1,39,200 | — | 6.61% |
| Retail (RII) | 9,72,000 | 50.03% | 46.18% |
| Employee | 0 | — | 0.00% |
| Market maker | 1,62,000 | — | 7.70% |
| Total issue | 21,04,800 | — | 100.00% |
Net offer to the public of 19,42,800 shares, out of a total issue of 21,04,800. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.
Application size
Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹106
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 1,200 | ₹1,27,200 |
| S-HNI (min) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,54,400 |
| S-HNI (max) | 7 | 8,400 | ₹8,90,400 |
| B-HNI (min) | 8 | 9,600 | ₹10,17,600 |
Category limits
| Category | Bid size | Cut-off |
|---|---|---|
| Retail (RII) | Up to ₹2 lakh | Yes |
| Small HNI (sNII) | ₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakh | No |
| Big HNI (bNII) | Above ₹10 lakh | No |
| Employee | Up to ₹5 lakh | Yes |
Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.
Anchor investors
Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.
Valuation and performance
Valuation at offer price
₹106 per share
| Metric | Pre-issue | Post-issue |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 12.69 | 9.26 |
| P/E (×) | 8.35 | 11.45 |
| Price to book (×) | 2.97 | — |
| Market cap | — | ₹115 Cr |
Key performance indicators
Latest reported period, consolidated
- Return on net worth
- 48.66%
- ROCE
- 29.64%
- Debt / equity
- 1.19
- PAT margin
- 10.79%
- EBITDA margin
- 17.77%
- NAV per share
- ₹35.74
- Price to book
- 2.97
Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.
Company financials
Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
| Period ended | FY26 | FY25 | FY24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and loss | |||
| Total income | 93.72 | 59.16 | 38.31 |
| Revenue from operations | 93.22 | 58.75 | 38.17 |
| Other income | 0.49 | 0.41 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 80.08 | 52.44 | 35.05 |
| Operating profit | 13.64 | 6.72 | 3.26 |
| Operating margin | 14.55% | 11.36% | 8.51% |
| Profit before tax | 13.63 | 6.72 | 3.26 |
| Profit after tax | 10.06 | 4.98 | 2.42 |
| PAT margin | 10.73% | 8.42% | 6.32% |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 95.22 | 34.16 | 30.11 |
| Current assets | 87.67 | 27.78 | 25.51 |
| Current liabilities | 69.64 | 22.26 | 24.75 |
| Total liabilities | 70.21 | 23.55 | 25.72 |
| Net worth | 25.02 | 10.61 | 4.38 |
| Current ratio | 1.26× | 1.25× | 1.03× |
| Return on equity | 40.21% | 46.94% | 55.25% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Operating cash flow | -5.1 | -2.1 | -3.64 |
| Investing cash flow | -0.12 | 0.2 | -1.07 |
| Financing cash flow | 5.23 | 0.47 | 2.34 |
| Net cash flow | 0.01 | -1.43 | -2.38 |
Objects of the issue
Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
1 Funding the Working Capital Requirements ₹23.46 Cr
The company proposes to utilise an amount from the Net Proceeds towards funding its working capital requirements in financial year 2026-27, covering inventories, trade receivables, and short-term advances to support business operations and growth.
2 Pre-payment or Repayment of Outstanding Borrowings ₹2.20 Cr
The company intends to utilise a portion of the Net Proceeds for repayment or prepayment of certain outstanding secured and unsecured borrowings, including term loans availed from various banks and financial institutions.
3 General Corporate Purposes —
The company intends to deploy a portion of the Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes, subject to a cap not exceeding a specified percentage of the gross amount raised or a fixed lakhs limit, whichever is less.
1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.
About Robokidz Eduventures
Robokidz Eduventures Limited, incorporated on December 23, 2014 and converted to a public limited company on April 21, 2026, operates in the robotics, coding, and STEM education sector. The company delivers educational solutions through multiple channels: educational laboratory setup projects for schools and institutions, subscription-based learning programs, and direct training through activity centres. It generates revenue through project-based educational laboratory implementations, subscription services, and training programs delivered across multiple geographic locations, with significant concentration in Maharashtra (53.04% of FY2026 revenue) but growing presence in Delhi (19.99%), Kerala (6.77%), and other states. The company has experienced rapid growth, with revenue increasing from ₹5,875.28 lakhs in FY2025 to ₹9,322.31 lakhs in FY2026 (58.67% growth) and PAT growing from ₹497.82 lakhs to ₹1,005.69 lakhs (102.02% growth).
Management
Sagar Lalit Sanghvi
MD
Asif Abdul Jamadar
COO
Milind Narayan Inamdar
Director
Gulzar Pradhan
Director
Aishwarya Vinodkumar Kothari
Director
Jyoti Kumari Singh
CFO
Isha Shashikant Kulkarni
Director
Strengths
As stated in the offer document
Integrated Business Model with End-to-End Solutions
The company provides integrated solutions covering laboratory setup, curriculum design, training modules, and academic support services through a single service provider, reducing dependency on multiple vendors and supporting consistency in delivery, quality standards, and implementation timelines.
Structured Project Management, Experienced Management Team and Operational Capabilities
The company employs structured project management methodologies supported by experienced teams and standardized protocols, enabling effective planning and execution across multiple geographies, with developed capabilities in procurement, inventory management, logistics, and deployment.
Proven Track Record in Executing Educational Laboratory Setup Projects
The company has established a proven track record in end-to-end design, supply, installation, and implementation of AI, Robotics, and STEM laboratory solutions; Educational Laboratory Setup Projects have consistently been the principal revenue contributor over the last three fiscals, with revenue growing from ₹3,816.59 Lakhs (FY2024) to ₹9,322.31 Lakhs (FY2026).
Geographic Presence with Diversified Revenue Distribution
The company has established presence across 27 states, with Maharashtra's revenue share declining from 89.86% (FY2024) to 53.04% (FY2026), while Delhi (19.99%), Kerala (6.77%), and Gujarat (5.27%) emerged as significant contributors, reflecting reduced geographic concentration risk.
Risk factors
As stated in the offer document
Working Capital Intensive Business with Negative Operating Cash Flows
The company's net working capital grew significantly from ₹1,254.74 lakhs (FY2024) to ₹3,148.58 lakhs (FY2026), with borrowings to meet working capital requirements reaching ₹2,293.23 lakhs in FY2026. Operating cash flows have been negative across all three fiscal years (FY2024: -₹364.47L, FY2025: -₹209.81L, FY2026: -₹509.61L), raising concerns about liquidity and ability to fund operations.
High Customer Concentration Risk
The company's top 1 customer contributed 55.30% of revenue in FY2025 and 21.11% in FY2026, while the top 5 customers accounted for 85.55% and 63.25% respectively. The company has no binding long-term agreements with customers, making revenue highly vulnerable to customer attrition or reduced orders.
High Supplier Concentration and No Long-Term Supply Contracts
The top supplier alone contributed 86.72% of total purchases in FY2025 and 45.16% in FY2026, with the top 5 suppliers accounting for up to 95.30% of purchases. The absence of long-term contracts with suppliers exposes the company to significant supply disruption risk that could adversely affect operations and revenue.
Geographic Revenue Concentration in Maharashtra
Revenue from Maharashtra constituted 89.86% in FY2024, 87.28% in FY2025, and 53.04% in FY2026 of total revenue from operations. Any adverse developments in Maharashtra—including regulatory changes, economic downturns, or regional disruptions—could materially impact the company's financial performance.
Dependence on Schools and Channel Partners Without Formal Agreements
The company relies on schools, educational institutions, and channel partners for student enrolments, but these arrangements are not formalized through written agreements or memoranda of understanding. Any withdrawal, change in academic priorities, or shift to competing providers by these partners could significantly disrupt revenue generation.
Significant Regulatory Non-Compliances and Pending Compounding Applications
The company has identified multiple historical non-compliances under the Companies Act, 2013, including improper issuance of Non-Convertible Debentures during FY2019-21, incorrect statutory filings, and clerical errors across numerous forms filed between 2017 and 2025. Compounding and adjudication applications are currently pending before the Registrar of Companies, Pune, and adverse regulatory action could materially impact the company's reputation and financials.
Seasonal Revenue Concentration and Cash Flow Volatility
The company's business is heavily influenced by academic cycles, with Q4 (January–March) contributing disproportionately to annual revenue—₹6,112.98 lakhs in FY2026 out of a total ₹9,322.31 lakhs. This concentration creates significant cash flow volatility and increases the risk that any disruption during peak periods could materially affect full-year financial performance.
Unsustainability of Recent High Growth Rates
Revenue grew approximately 58.67% from ₹5,875.28 lakhs (FY2025) to ₹9,322.31 lakhs (FY2026), while profit after tax grew ~102.02% to ₹1,005.69 lakhs. There is no assurance that such growth rates will be sustained, as they depend on favorable market conditions, customer retention, and competitive dynamics that may not persist.
Key Personnel Dependency and Promoter's Past Director Disqualification
The company is significantly dependent on its in-house Design, Development and Execution team, and the loss of key personnel could delay project execution and impair service quality. Additionally, the Managing Director and Promoter, Mr. Sagar Lalit Sanghvi, was disqualified as a director under Section 164(2) of the Companies Act, 2013 from November 2016 to October 2021, and was nonetheless appointed as a director in October 2020 during the disqualification period, creating potential regulatory and reputational risk.
Technology Infrastructure and Digital Platform Disruption Risk
The company's operations depend on its proprietary digital platform (Drag-on.AI) and learning management system for content delivery, student assessments, and programme management. Any technical malfunction, cyber incident, or failure to upgrade these platforms could disrupt programme delivery, damage customer relationships, and adversely affect business operations and competitiveness.
Company Analysis
from RHPRobokidz Eduventures Limited is an educational technology company providing robotics, coding, and STEM education through laboratory setups, training programs, and digital learning platforms across India.
Robokidz Eduventures Limited, incorporated on December 23, 2014 and converted to a public limited company on April 21, 2026, operates in the robotics, coding, and STEM education sector. The company delivers educational solutions through multiple channels: educational laboratory setup projects for schools and institutions, subscription-based learning programs, and direct training through activity centres. It generates revenue through project-based educational laboratory implementations, subscription services, and training programs delivered across multiple geographic locations, with significant concentration in Maharashtra (53.04% of FY2026 revenue) but growing presence in Delhi (19.99%), Kerala (6.77%), and other states. The company has experienced rapid growth, with revenue increasing from ₹5,875.28 lakhs in FY2025 to ₹9,322.31 lakhs in FY2026 (58.67% growth) and PAT growing from ₹497.82 lakhs to ₹1,005.69 lakhs (102.02% growth).
Objects of the Issue
- Funding working capital requirements p.23
- General corporate purposes p.10
- Funding the working capital requirements of our Company ₹2,345.73 lakhs p.86
- Pre-payment or Repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company ₹220.00 lakhs p.88
- General corporate purposes p.85
- Not stated in this section (pages 95-147 do not contain the Objects of the Offer section)
- Objects of the Issue – The specific purposes for which the company is raising capital are not fully detailed in this section of the document p.281
Issue Structure
- Total Issue
- Up to 29,32,800 equity shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
- Fresh Issue
- Up to 29,32,800 equity shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
- Offer for Sale
- NIL
- Price Band
- ₹[●] to ₹[●] (Floor Price to Cap Price, to be determined)
- Lot Size
- [●] equity shares and in multiples of [●] equity shares thereafter
- Face Value
- ₹10 per equity share
Business Model
The company earns revenue through: (1) Educational Laboratory Setup Projects - designing and implementing robotics and STEM laboratory setups in schools and educational institutions; (2) Subscription-based learning programs including YEG (Young Entrepreneur Genesis) subscription revenue; (3) Training programs delivered through activity centres and workshops; (4) Content development and curriculum services. The business model is project-based and service-oriented, with revenue recognition tied to project completion milestones and subscription periods.
Business Segments
SWOT Analysis
- • Established government recognition and multi-year NITI Aayog partnership(p.157)
- • Strong revenue growth trajectory with over ₹90 Cr achieved(p.157)
- • Industry recognition through multiple prestigious awards(p.157)
- • Successful geographic expansion with franchise model operational(p.157)
- • Diversified revenue model across B2B, D2C, and franchise segments(p.157)
- • Working capital intensive business with significant funds blocked in receivables and inventory(p.22)
- • Heavy dependence on a limited number of customers for majority of revenue(p.26)
- • High reliance on limited number of suppliers with top supplier contributing 45% of purchases(p.26)
- • Geographic revenue concentration with Maharashtra contributing over 50% of revenue(p.24)
- • Significant increase in trade receivables affecting cash flows(p.28)
- • Negative operating cash flows in recent years(p.30)
- • Promoter subject to past disqualification under Companies Act(p.25)
- • Company has no binding agreements with customers(p.25)
- • Multiple historical non-compliances with Companies Act and regulatory filings(p.31)
- • Loans secured by personal guarantees of directors(p.39)
- • High financial leverage with substantial short-term borrowings(p.186)
- • Significant concentration of shareholding with promoter holding 86.97%(p.197)
- • Heavy dependence on promoter personal guarantees and collateral for financing(p.210)
- • Negative operating cash flow indicating working capital challenges(p.188)
- • Limited track record of dividend payments to shareholders(p.179)
- • Expanding addressable market through diversified business models(p.156)
- • Government policy tailwind supporting STEM and skill development(p.149)
- • Scaling activity center model through franchise partnerships(p.163)
- • Growing institutional demand for technology-enabled STEM solutions(p.189)
- • Changes in education policies and government regulations may adversely affect operations(p.25)
- • Seasonal revenue patterns and academic cycle dependencies(p.33)
- • Strong competition from existing and new market participants(p.34)
- • Inability to renew lease arrangements for operational properties(p.29)
- • Disruption risks from third-party vendors and supply chain dependencies(p.37)
- • Delays in customer payments particularly from government school projects(p.27)
- • Foreign exchange fluctuation impact on import costs(p.40)
- • Regulatory changes in education policy and compliance requirements(p.149)
- • Intense competition in STEM education and educational technology sectors(p.157)
- • Dependence on credit and borrowing with exposure to rising interest rates(p.207)
- • Restrictive covenants and debt servicing obligations affecting financial flexibility(p.179)
- • Macroeconomic cyclicality affecting institutional education spending(p.179)
Promoters
| Name | Role | Pre-Issue | Post-Issue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagar Lalit Sanghvi | Promoter | — | — |
| Sagar Lalit Sanghvi | Promoter | 71.83% | — |
| Urmi Jain | Promoter Group | 0.50% | — |
| Sagar Lalit Sanghvi | Promoter | — | — |
| Sagar Lalit Sanghvi | Promoter | 71.83% | — |
| Sagar Lalit Sanghvi | Promoter | — | — |
Leadership
Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.