Qualiance International

Book Building issueSMENSE₹45.11 Cr issue
+77.09%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹120 – ₹127
Issue size
₹45.11 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,27,000
Lot size
1,000shares
Open
04 Sep 2026
Close
08 Sep 2026
Allotment
09 Sep 2026
Listing
11 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹127
Listed at
₹224.90
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
₹193.20
Close on 14 Oct 2026
Listing gain
+77.09%
Return since issue
+52.13%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    04 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    08 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    09 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    10 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    10 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    11 Sep 2026

Subscription

459.22×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
299.60×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
850.76×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
402.57×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
447.13×

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional6,74,00020,19,29,000₹2,565 Cr299.60×
Non-institutional5,07,00035,46,94,000₹4,505 Cr699.59×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII3,36,00028,58,54,000₹3,630 Cr850.76×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII1,71,0006,88,40,000₹874 Cr402.57×
Retail individual11,82,00052,85,06,000₹6,712 Cr447.13×
Total23,63,0001,08,51,29,000₹13,781 Cr459.22×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 08 Sept, 05:11 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
04 Sep 2026 – 08 Sep 2026
Listing date
11 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹120 – ₹127
Issue price
₹127 per share
Lot size
1,000 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹45.11 Cr
Fresh issue
₹42.82 Cr 33,72,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹171 Cr
Promoter holding
86.49% → 63.66% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1XJ401012
CIN
U17299MH2006PLC164026
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Hem Securities Ltd.
Registered office
406 - B Wing, Knox Plaza, Next to Tangent Showroom, Mindspace, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400 064

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 6,74,00028.52%26.50%
Anchor investor · within QIB10,09,000—39.68%
NII (HNI) 5,07,00021.46%19.94%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII3,36,000—13.21%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII1,71,000—6.72%
Retail (RII) 11,82,00050.02%46.48%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 1,80,000—7.08%
Total issue25,43,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 23,63,000 shares, out of a total issue of 25,43,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,000 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹127

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,000₹1,27,000
S-HNI (min)22,000₹2,54,000
S-HNI (max)77,000₹8,89,000
B-HNI (min)88,000₹10,16,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
10,09,000
39.68% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹12.81 Cr
at ₹127 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.70%
of 6,74,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹127 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)11.998.82
P/E (×)10.5914.40
Price to book (×)9.10—
Market cap—₹171 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
35.44%
ROCE
34.00%
Debt / equity
2.15
PAT margin
9.23%
EBITDA margin
15.02%
NAV per share
₹13.96
Price to book
9.10

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +47.0% · PAT +142.2%
Total income
₹80.95 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹11.87 Cr
14.66% margin
Total assets
₹68.99 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹34.65 Cr
34.26% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income80.9555.0638.14
Revenue from operations76.8953.0737.23
Other income4.061.980.91
Total expenses64.948.7734.74
Operating profit16.056.293.4
Operating margin19.83%11.42%8.91%
Profit before tax16.066.293.4
Profit after tax11.874.92.84
PAT margin14.66%8.90%7.45%
Balance sheet
Total assets68.9957.5343.14
Current assets46.5635.5322.82
Current liabilities28.352217.54
Total liabilities34.3433.122.83
Net worth34.6524.4420.31
Current ratio1.64×1.62×1.30×
Return on equity34.26%20.05%13.98%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow7.84-4.452.85
Investing cash flow-2.61-4.38-0.44
Financing cash flow-4.997.71-1.6
Net cash flow0.24-1.120.81

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹38 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding the capital expenditure requirements towards setting up a new manufacturing facility at Tiruppur-Tamil Nadu ₹38 Cr

    The company proposes to establish a new manufacturing facility at Survey No. 55/1, Pongupalayam Village, Avinashi, Tiruppur District, Tamil Nadu. The facility will be a multi-storey RCC building with approximately 143,370 sq. ft. across four floors, equipped with plant and machinery for apparel manufacturing with an estimated annual production capacity of 10,80,000 pieces.

  2. 2 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to deploy the balance proceeds towards general corporate purposes to drive business growth, including meeting operating expenses, initial development costs for projects, strengthening business development and marketing capabilities, meeting exigencies, and other purposes as approved by the Board of Directors.

1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Qualiance International

Qualiance International Limited (QIL) is a company engaged in the design, engineering, manufacture and export of performance garments. Originally formed as a partnership firm 'M/s. Qualiance Exports' on October 5, 1994, it was converted to a private limited company on August 24, 2006, and subsequently to a public limited company on December 9, 2025. The company generates revenue from the sale of woven garments (71.55% of revenue in FY2026) and knitted garments (28.45% in FY2026). A substantial portion of revenue—98.82% in FY2026—comes from exports to countries including Switzerland (80.67% of export revenue in FY2026), UK, and USA. The company operates a manufacturing facility in Tiruppur and is planning to expand with a new facility. Revenue grew from ₹3,691.12 lakhs in FY2024 to ₹7,629.23 lakhs in FY2026, with PAT growing from ₹281.52 lakhs to ₹1,177.97 lakhs over the same period.

https://www.qualiance.com/ ↗

Management

  • Vipul Badani

    MD

  • Bhoomin R Badani

    CEO

  • Krupa Rajesh Badani

    Director

  • Dharini Jatania

    Director

  • Kadambari R Mehta

    Director

  • Saira Tabrez Khan

    CFO

  • Pradeep Devanand Prajapati

    COO

  • Meena Santosh Petkar

    Director of Operations

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • In-house manufacturing facility with quality control mechanism

    The company operates an ISO 9001:2015, 14001:2015 and 45001:2018 certified manufacturing facility in Tiruppur with 45,000 square feet built-up area and installed capacity of 450,000 garment pieces per annum, equipped with quality control mechanisms including washing fastness testing, rubbing fastness testing, shrinkage testing, and seam leakage testing.

  • Widespread reach in international markets

    The company has built a strong presence in international markets with revenue from exports accounting for 98.82% in FY 2026, 93.87% in FY 2025 and 87.77% in FY 2024, serving clients across Europe including Switzerland, and North America including the United States.

  • Integrated expertise in high performance technical garments

    The company has over 20 years of experience producing uniforms and outerwear for the Government of Switzerland, with all key manufacturing processes available in-house including seam sealing, bonded construction, laser cutting, ultrasonic welding, reflective fusing quilting and down filling.

  • Qualified and Experienced Management Team

    The company is led by first and second-generation entrepreneurs with Vipul Badani having more than 30 years of experience and Bhoomin R Badani having more than 15 years of experience in the apparel manufacturing industry.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Significant Revenue Concentration from Woven Garments

    The company derives 71.55% of its revenue from woven garments (₹5,458.49 lakhs in FY2026). Any decline in sales of this key product due to increased competition, pricing pressures, or demand fluctuations could adversely affect business operations and financial condition.

  • Heavy Dependence on Limited Number of Key Customers

    The company's top customer represents 56.93% of total sales in FY2026, while top 10 customers account for 99.65% of sales. The loss of any key customer or significant reduction in demand could have a material adverse effect on business and financial performance.

  • High Export Dependency and International Trade Risks

    Export revenues constitute 98.82% of total revenues in FY2026 (₹7,538.98 lakhs), with Switzerland alone accounting for 80.67%. The company is exposed to risks from trade barriers, geopolitical developments, and adverse changes in global economic conditions.

  • Foreign Exchange Rate Fluctuation Exposure

    The company faces significant exposure to foreign exchange risks from both export revenues and import of raw materials. Currency volatility could adversely impact revenue conversion and increase operating costs, particularly affecting margins and profitability.

  • Supplier Concentration and Raw Material Supply Risks

    Top 10 suppliers account for 62.99% of total purchases in FY2026, with 60.31% of raw materials imported. Disruption in supply chain or failure by suppliers to deliver on time could hamper production schedules and affect business operations.

  • Historical Negative Cash Flows and Liquidity Concerns

    The company has experienced negative cash flows from operating activities in FY2025 (₹445.08 lakhs) and negative investing activities across multiple years. Future negative cash flows could adversely affect liquidity and financial condition.

  • Outstanding Legal Proceedings and Tax Disputes

    The company faces outstanding litigation involving ₹116.72 lakhs in tax proceedings, including GST demands of ₹116.57 lakhs. Adverse decisions could impact cash flows and divert management attention from business operations.

  • Significant Outstanding Indebtedness

    Total outstanding indebtedness stands at ₹2,849.63 lakhs as of March 31, 2026. High debt levels could increase vulnerability to economic conditions, limit operational flexibility, and adversely affect profitability through increased interest expenses.

  • Corporate Compliance and Regulatory Risk Exposure

    The company has experienced multiple instances of non-compliance with Companies Act provisions, including delayed filings and incorrect disclosures. Future regulatory actions or penalties could impact reputation and financial position.

  • Manufacturing Facility and Operational Dependencies

    Business operations depend on manufacturing facilities in Tiruppur, subject to risks including equipment failures, breakdowns, and operational disruptions. Any significant malfunction could cause production delays and increase repair costs.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Qualiance International Limited designs, engineers, manufactures and exports performance garments including knitted and woven garments for institutional, government and brand clients in international markets, primarily serving the apparel/textile export industry.

Qualiance International Limited (QIL) is a company engaged in the design, engineering, manufacture and export of performance garments. Originally formed as a partnership firm 'M/s. Qualiance Exports' on October 5, 1994, it was converted to a private limited company on August 24, 2006, and subsequently to a public limited company on December 9, 2025. The company generates revenue from the sale of woven garments (71.55% of revenue in FY2026) and knitted garments (28.45% in FY2026). A substantial portion of revenue—98.82% in FY2026—comes from exports to countries including Switzerland (80.67% of export revenue in FY2026), UK, and USA. The company operates a manufacturing facility in Tiruppur and is planning to expand with a new facility. Revenue grew from ₹3,691.12 lakhs in FY2024 to ₹7,629.23 lakhs in FY2026, with PAT growing from ₹281.52 lakhs to ₹1,177.97 lakhs over the same period.

apparel manufacturingtextile exportgarment manufacturingperformance wear

Objects of the Issue

  • Capital expenditure for setting up a new manufacturing facility at Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
    p.23
  • General corporate purposes
    p.35
  • Funding the capital expenditure requirements of our company towards setting up a new manufacturing facility at Tiruppur-Tamil Nadu
    ₹3,800 lakhs p.74
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.74

Issue Structure

Total Issue
₹[●] lakhs (up to 35,52,000 equity shares aggregating up to ₹[●] lakhs)
Fresh Issue
35,52,000 Equity Shares aggregating up to ₹[●] lakhs
Offer for Sale
Nil
Price Band
₹[●] (Floor Price) to ₹[●] (Cap Price)
Lot Size
[●] equity shares
Face Value
₹10 per equity share

Business Model

The company manufactures and exports performance garments on a purchase order basis. It procures raw materials (fabrics, yarn, accessories) through a purchase order system without formal long-term supplier contracts. Major raw material procurement is imported (60.31% in FY2026) with the remainder sourced domestically. The company derives revenue primarily from exports to developed markets (Switzerland, UK, USA) serving government bodies, institutional clients, and international brands. It operates on working capital intensive model with significant inventory and trade receivables comprising major portions of current assets.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and export of knitted garments for institutional, government and brand clients in international markets
Manufacturing and export of woven garments for institutional, government and brand clients in international markets
Integrated apparel manufacturing specializing in technical outerwear, performance products, workwear, uniforms, and lifestyle garments across both woven and knit categories with manufacturing capabilities including seam sealing, bonded and sew-free construction, ultrasonic welding, laser cutting and perforation, reflective fusing, down filling, and quilting
Garments made from woven fabric, where two sets of yarn are interlaced at right angles to form the fabric structure, used in apparel categories including shirts, trousers, jackets, uniforms
Garments made from knitted fabric, where yarn is interlooped to form the fabric structure, used in apparel categories including t-shirts, lowers, innerwear, sportswear
Manufacturing and export of knitted garments
Manufacturing and export of woven garments
Design, engineering, manufacture and export of performance garments including military uniforms, tactical outerwear, high-visibility workwear, weather-resistant and all-weather outerwear, police and border patrol uniforms, protective workwear and performance activewear

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established market presence with long operational history since 1994(p.2)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory with diversified product portfolio(p.21)
  • • High capacity utilization demonstrating operational efficiency(p.30)
  • • Significant export presence in key international markets(p.22)
  • • Improved profitability margins in recent fiscal years(p.36)
  • • Discretionary fund deployment management(p.38)
  • • Flexible dividend policy(p.38)
  • • Integrated manufacturing with advanced certifications(p.74)
  • • Advanced manufacturing capabilities(p.74)
  • • Strong profitability metrics(p.85)
  • • ISO certifications and quality management systems(p.106)
  • • In-house manufacturing with quality control infrastructure(p.108)
  • • Strong international market presence and export focus(p.105)
  • • Experienced promoter leadership with deep industry expertise(p.105)
  • • Specialized technical garment manufacturing capabilities(p.119)
  • • High profit margins and return on capital metrics(p.106)
  • • Experienced management with 30+ years in textile/apparel industry(p.151)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory(p.159)
  • • Significant improvement in profitability(p.159)
  • • Low attrition rate compared to industry(p.147)
  • • Compliance with corporate governance standards(p.141)
  • • Established 30+ year track record in technical garment manufacturing and exports(p.207)
  • • Dominant export revenue base with 98.82% of FY2026 revenue from exports(p.207)
  • • Strong profitability metrics with PAT margin of 15.44% in FY2026, up from 9.23% in FY2025(p.211)
  • • Multiple quality certifications including ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, SA 8000, GOTS, GRS(p.207)
  • • Strong return on capital employed of 37.33% in FY2026(p.197)
  • • Experienced promoter leadership with 30+ years and 15+ years in apparel manufacturing respectively(p.207)
  • • Two Star Export House status from Government of India(p.207)
Weaknesses
  • • Extreme dependence on single largest customer representing 56.93% of revenues(p.22)
  • • Heavy reliance on top 10 customers accounting for 99.65% of sales(p.22)
  • • Concentration of raw material sourcing with top 10 suppliers representing 62.99% of purchases(p.24)
  • • Significant indebtedness of ₹2,849.63 lakhs creating financial obligations(p.30)
  • • High trade receivables to revenue ratio of 20.80% indicating collection challenges(p.32)
  • • Trademarks not yet registered creating intellectual property vulnerability(p.29)
  • • Contingent liabilities of ₹116.57 lakhs primarily from GST demands(p.31)
  • • History of statutory compliance delays and non-compliance instances(p.32)
  • • Group company has incurred losses with negative net worth in recent years(p.35)
  • • No long-term customer contracts creating revenue uncertainty(p.22)
  • • Execution risk on fund deployment(p.38)
  • • No dividend certainty for investors(p.38)
  • • Concentrated promoter shareholding(p.38)
  • • Dependence on unverified industry data(p.38)
  • • Heavy dependence on Swiss government customers(p.107)
  • • High customer concentration risk(p.117)
  • • Limited domestic market presence(p.106)
  • • High employee attrition rate(p.117)
  • • Trademark not yet registered(p.120)
  • • High leverage with debt-to-equity ratio of 1.15(p.195)
  • • Significant reduction in trade receivable collection efficiency(p.197)
  • • Pending GST demands and contingent liabilities(p.196)
  • • High reliance on borrowings for working capital(p.174)
  • • Concentrated customer base dependency(p.189)
  • • Heavy dependence on top 3 customers accounting for 99.65% of FY2026 revenue(p.214)
  • • Top customer concentrated at 56.93% of FY2026 revenue(p.214)
  • • Significant debt obligations of ₹2,849.63 lakhs with total debt-to-equity ratio of 1.15(p.216)
  • • Promoter litigation involving reassessment proceedings and alleged fictitious loans(p.219)
  • • Pending GST scrutiny notices with outstanding demand of ₹98.73 lakhs for FY 2022-23(p.218)
  • • Pending charge registration for ₹490 lakhs working capital loan with ROC since June 8, 2024(p.200)
  • • Mandatory dematerialization creates operational dependency(p.249)
  • • Mandatory market making obligation post-listing(p.248)
  • • Promoter and promoter group holding concentration risk(p.250)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion of manufacturing capacity through new facility at Tiruppur(p.23)
  • • Growth potential in international markets, particularly in Switzerland, UK, and USA(p.22)
  • • Diversification potential with knitted garments currently at 28.45% of revenue(p.21)
  • • Capacity expansion supporting revenue growth trajectory(p.23)
  • • Expansion into new manufacturing capacity(p.74)
  • • Enhanced market position through listing(p.74)
  • • Access to capital markets for growth(p.74)
  • • Expansion of Indian textile export market(p.97)
  • • Growing global apparel market with strong CAGR(p.97)
  • • Diversification into premium international brands(p.108)
  • • Capacity expansion with new manufacturing facility(p.115)
  • • India-UK Free Trade Agreement benefits for textiles(p.103)
  • • Government support through National Textile Policy 2024(p.122)
  • • Emerging demand for technical textiles and performance wear(p.97)
  • • Expansion of export-oriented textile manufacturing(p.189)
  • • Increasing domestic market penetration(p.189)
  • • Growth in manufacturing capacity with planned capital investments(p.160)
  • • Diversification into both knitted and woven garments(p.189)
  • • Planned capacity expansion to increase garment manufacturing from 450,000 pieces per annum(p.207)
  • • Growth in high-value product manufacturing driving average realization per piece up 25.81% YoY(p.210)
  • • Strong order growth from top customers with 25.81% revenue increase in FY2026(p.210)
  • • International customer base expansion across Europe and North America(p.207)
  • • Potential migration to NSE main board with scale(p.248)
  • • Expanded capital raising through SME exchange platform(p.250)
  • • Broad-based investor access through multiple intermediary channels(p.276)
Threats
  • • Significant exposure to foreign exchange fluctuation risks on exports(p.23)
  • • Vulnerability to global economic downturns affecting export markets(p.22)
  • • Risk of trade barriers and tariff restrictions on exported products(p.22)
  • • Intense competition from organized and unorganized sector players(p.27)
  • • Raw material price volatility and supply chain disruptions(p.32)
  • • Dependence on third-party logistics with no long-term agreements(p.36)
  • • Geopolitical risks affecting international trade and shipping routes(p.36)
  • • Risk from outstanding tax proceedings with ₹116.72 lakhs in dispute(p.24)
  • • Restricted market liquidity on SME Platform affecting share price and trading(p.36)
  • • Regulatory changes and compliance requirements in multiple jurisdictions(p.35)
  • • Share price volatility and listing risk(p.39)
  • • Global geopolitical instability(p.40)
  • • Regulatory and compliance uncertainty(p.40)
  • • Macroeconomic vulnerability(p.40)
  • • India sovereign credit rating downgrade risk(p.41)
  • • Inflation-driven cost pressures(p.41)
  • • Global economic slowdown and geopolitical tensions(p.92)
  • • Trade tensions and tariff uncertainty(p.94)
  • • Rising energy and commodity prices(p.92)
  • • Intense competition from global apparel manufacturers(p.119)
  • • Vulnerability to supply chain disruptions(p.92)
  • • Raw material sourcing concentration risk(p.116)
  • • Vulnerability to currency fluctuations in export business(p.160)
  • • Reliance on imported raw materials (60.31% of purchases)(p.189)
  • • Global textile industry cyclicality and competition(p.162)
  • • High interest costs on borrowings impacting profitability(p.191)
  • • Regulatory and compliance risks in export operations(p.196)
  • • Export business highly susceptible to foreign exchange rate fluctuations(p.208)
  • • Lack of long-term sales contracts with customers creates revenue volatility risk(p.208)
  • • Vulnerability to changes in European government sourcing and procurement policies(p.207)
  • • Supply chain disruptions and raw material cost volatility(p.208)
  • • Competition from larger players with greater financial and technological resources(p.208)
  • • Regulatory and compliance risks in export markets and GST compliance(p.208)
  • • Regulatory framework changes in FDI policy(p.280)
  • • Compliance dependency on evolving SEBI regulations(p.266)
  • • Foreign investment restrictions for certain geographies(p.280)
  • • Minimum subscription requirement creates completion risk(p.273)
  • • US securities law restrictions limit investor base(p.281)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Vipul BadaniPromoter——
Bhoomin R BadaniPromoter——
Krupa Rajesh BadaniPromoter——
Vipul BadaniPromoter51.00%37.53%
Krupa Rajesh BadaniPromoter23.83%17.54%
Bhoomin R BadaniPromoter3.05%2.24%
Pratiksha Vipul BadaniPromoter Group1.32%0.97%
Rajesh Jagmohandas BadaniPromoter Group0.62%0.46%
Dhriti DroliaPromoter Group4.50%3.31%
Sneha Bhoomin BadaniPromoter Group2.18%1.60%
Vipul BadaniPromoter——
Bhoomin R BadaniPromoter——
Krupa Rajesh BadaniPromoter——
Vipul BadaniPromoter51.00%—
Bhoomin R BadaniPromoter4.50%—
Krupa Rajesh BadaniPromoter26.50%—
Vipul BadaniPromoter——
Krupa Rajesh BadaniPromoter——
Bhoomin R BadaniPromoter——

Leadership

Vipul Badani · Chairman & Managing Director
Bhoomin R Badani · Whole-Time Director
Saira Tabrez Khan · Chief Financial Officer
Pradeep Devanand Prajapati · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Qualiance International Ltd. THIS ISSUE
11.99—14.40, computed at the offer price9.10, computed at the offer price47.98%
13.71—60.84—4.63%
40.22—23.21—10.67%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Qualiance International IPO FAQs

What is the price band of Qualiance International IPO?
The price band of Qualiance International IPO is ₹120 – ₹127 per share.
What is the lot size of Qualiance International IPO?
The minimum lot size of Qualiance International IPO is 1,000 shares. One lot costs ₹1,27,000 at the cut-off price.
When does Qualiance International IPO open and close?
Qualiance International IPO opened for subscription on 04 Sep 2026 and closed on 08 Sep 2026.
What is the listing date of Qualiance International IPO?
Qualiance International IPO listed on 11 Sep 2026.
What is the subscription status of Qualiance International IPO?
Qualiance International IPO has been subscribed 459.22x overall, with retail 447.13x and QIB 299.60x.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.