Propshop Events and Exhibitions

Book Building issueSMENSE₹28.57 Cr issue
-20.00%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹65 – ₹69
Issue size
₹28.57 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,38,000
Lot size
2,000shares
Open
27 Jul 2026
Close
29 Jul 2026
Allotment
30 Jul 2026
Listing
03 Aug 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹69
Listed at
₹55.20
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
-20.00%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    27 Jul 2026
  2. Close
    29 Jul 2026
  3. Allotment
    30 Jul 2026
  4. Refund
    31 Jul 2026
  5. Demat credit
    31 Jul 2026
  6. Listing
    03 Aug 2026

Subscription

1.53×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.22×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
0.90×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
1.22×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
1.52×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹0 0.00%
05 Aug, 02:20 pm
28 Jul 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹0 over 7 days 03 Aug 2026
Day-wise premium · 7 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
03 Aug 2026₹0—₹0—₹0
02 Aug 2026₹0—₹0—₹0
01 Aug 2026₹0—₹0—₹0
31 Jul 2026₹0—₹0—₹0
30 Jul 2026₹0—₹0—₹0
29 Jul 2026₹0—₹0—₹0
28 Jul 2026₹0—₹0—₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional11,82,00016,14,000₹11.14 Cr1.37×
Non-institutional12,06,00016,62,000₹11.47 Cr1.38×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII8,04,0009,60,000₹6.62 Cr1.19×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII4,02,0007,02,000₹4.84 Cr1.75×
Retail individual15,36,00027,20,000₹18.77 Cr1.77×
Total39,24,00059,96,000₹41.37 Cr1.53×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 29 Jul, 06:56 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
27 Jul 2026 – 29 Jul 2026
Listing date
03 Aug 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹65 – ₹69
Issue price
₹69 per share
Lot size
2,000 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹28.57 Cr
Fresh issue
₹21.56 Cr 31,24,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹5.52 Cr 8,00,000 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹101 Cr
Promoter holding
94.55% → 67.50% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1FFX01018
CIN
U92490MH2019PLC329470
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Unistone Capital Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
18E AC Shed, Plot No. 837, TPS 3, Mori Road, Mahim West, Mahim, Mumbai - 400016, Maharashtra, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 11,82,00030.12%28.55%
Anchor investor · within QIB0—0.00%
NII (HNI) 12,06,00030.73%29.13%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII8,04,000—19.42%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII4,02,000—9.71%
Retail (RII) 15,36,00039.14%37.10%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 2,16,000—5.22%
Total issue41,40,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 39,24,000 shares, out of a total issue of 41,40,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 2,000 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹69

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)12,000₹1,38,000
S-HNI (min)24,000₹2,76,000
S-HNI (max)714,000₹9,66,000
B-HNI (min)816,000₹11,04,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
0
0.00% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹0 Cr
at ₹69 per share
Share of QIB portion
0.00%
of 11,82,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹69 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)5.604.82
P/E (×)12.3214.32
Price to book (×)4.38—
Market cap—₹101 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
55.86%
ROCE
74.14%
Debt / equity
0.06
PAT margin
12.27%
EBITDA margin
16.60%
NAV per share
₹10.90
Price to book
4.38

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +16.2% · PAT +2.2%
Total income
₹59.94 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹6.46 Cr
10.78% margin
Total assets
₹25.71 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹17.78 Cr
36.33% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income59.9451.5930.57
Revenue from operations59.8151.5230.51
Other income0.140.070.05
Total expenses51.0843.1627.62
Operating profit8.868.432.95
Operating margin14.78%16.34%9.65%
Profit before tax8.868.422.95
Profit after tax6.466.322.19
PAT margin10.78%12.25%7.16%
Balance sheet
Total assets25.7118.4611.1
Current assets25.2218.1710.94
Current liabilities7.76.996.85
Total liabilities7.927.146.94
Net worth17.7811.324.17
Current ratio3.28×2.60×1.60×
Return on equity36.33%55.83%52.52%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow2.250.14-0.09
Investing cash flow-0.14-1.55-0.44
Financing cash flow-0.780.871.2
Net cash flow1.33-0.540.67

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹16.62 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding working capital requirements of the Company ₹16.62 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize funds to enhance operational capabilities and expand into higher-margin verticals in the event management industry. This includes strengthening working capital base to manage multiple concurrent projects, pre-event preparations, vendor advances, material procurement, and logistics under compressed timelines.

  2. 2 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy funds towards general corporate purposes including business development initiatives, meeting expenses such as salaries, rent, administration costs, insurance premiums, repairs and maintenance, payment of taxes and duties, and similar expenses incurred in ordinary course of business.

1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

Selling shareholders

Existing holders selling into the offer — these proceeds go to the seller, not to the company

SellerCapacityShares offeredAvg. cost
Prathamesh Shantaram PusalkarPromoter5,00,000₹0.03
Aarti Prathamesh PusalkarPromoter3,00,000₹7.03

2 sellers offering 8,00,000 shares.

About Propshop Events and Exhibitions

Propshop Events and Exhibitions Limited, incorporated on August 22, 2019, and converted to a public limited company on February 10, 2025, operates in the meetings, incentives, conferences, and exhibitions (MICE) sector. The company is engaged in the business of trade show and exhibition booth solutions, offering both custom-built and modular exhibition options. Services are delivered through a combination of in-house design and conceptualization and outsourced booth fabrication, with the company earning revenue through project-based engagements. The company maintains two godown facilities for storage of materials and maintains a registered office in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The company generates revenue from domestic and international clients, with significant operations concentrated in the West zone of India.

www.thepropshopindia.com ↗

Management

  • Prathamesh Shantaram Pusalkar

    MD

  • Shreyas Shrikant Rumade

    COO

  • Aarti Prathamesh Pusalkar

    Director

  • Ajay Jangir

    Director

  • Bhavesh Rameshkumar Jain

    Director

  • Priyanka Akshat Lad

    CFO

  • Saloni Priyank Doshi

    Director of Operations

  • Muthumani Thangadurai Nadar

    VP of Sales

  • Tushar Sudhakar Khanvilkar

    VP of Sales

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Established track record in a fragmented industry

    The company has successfully executed over 5,000 exhibition stands for more than 1,100 clients with an in-house team of 100+ professionals, establishing itself as a structured and process-driven service provider in the traditionally unorganised exhibition sector.

  • Agile, asset-light business model enabling scalable growth

    The company operates an asset-light model with strategic rental of godowns and equipment, enabling a CAGR of 30.13% over 2 years in booths delivered globally and 245% growth in international clientele from 20 to 69 clients.

  • Global execution framework enabled by established practices and local integration

    The company operates with over 100 trained professionals and maintains a hybrid delivery model combining in-house capabilities with a curated network of 53 active subcontractors globally, serving 24 international markets.

  • Brand-led booth design by skilled in-house marketing & branding team

    The company integrates marketing strategy with creative spatial design through its in-house marketing and branding team, creating booth experiences that serve as immersive brand environments beyond traditional fabrication.

  • Strong financial foundation for future growth

    The company achieved revenue CAGR of 41.70% from ₹2,591.09 lakhs in FY2023 to ₹5,151.82 lakhs in FY2025, with PAT growing at CAGR of 157.10% and margins improving from 3.74% to 12.28%.

  • Experienced Promoters and senior management team

    The company is led by Promoter Prathamesh Pusalkar with over one decade of experience in marketing and project management, supported by co-promoter Aarti Pusalkar with 11+ years in HR and Administration.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration Risk

    The company's sales are heavily concentrated in Gujarat, Maharashtra and Karnataka, representing 68.21% of revenue for the period ended February 28, 2026. Any adverse developments in these states could significantly impact the company's business operations and financial performance.

  • Dependency on Third-Party Subcontractors

    The company outsources 90.89% of its services through subcontractors without formal agreements, exposing it to quality, delivery and cost risks. Any failure by subcontractors to meet standards or timelines could damage the company's reputation and client relationships.

  • Leased Premises Dependency

    The company operates its registered office and godown facilities on leased premises with short-term agreements. Inability to renew leases or find alternative locations could disrupt operations and increase costs significantly.

  • Negative Cash Flow from Operations

    The company experienced negative cash flows from operating activities in Fiscal 2024 (₹9.34 lakhs). Continued negative cash flows could materially impact the company's ability to operate and implement growth plans.

  • Significant Working Capital Requirements

    The company's net working capital requirements increased from ₹91.53 lakhs in FY2023 to ₹1,597.39 lakhs in February 2026. Inability to secure adequate working capital financing could adversely affect operations and growth prospects.

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company's top 10 customers represent 22.66% of total revenue without firm commitment agreements, relying only on purchase orders. Loss of key customers or significant reduction in their demand could adversely affect business performance.

  • Counterparty Credit Risk

    The company faces significant credit risk with trade receivables of ₹911.22 lakhs as of February 28, 2026. Delays in payment collection or customer defaults could materially impact cash flows and operations.

  • Regulatory and Tariff Uncertainties

    The company derives 32.26% of export revenue from the United States, making it vulnerable to tariff impositions and trade policy changes. Such regulatory uncertainties could reduce competitiveness and adversely impact demand.

  • Unsecured Loan Recall Risk

    The company has ₹117.99 lakhs in outstanding unsecured loans as of June 30, 2026, which may be recalled by lenders at any time. Such recalls could force the company to seek alternative financing on unfavorable terms or affect liquidity.

  • Supplier Dependency and Material Cost Volatility

    The company's top 10 suppliers contribute 51.05% of total supply costs without long-term agreements. Material price volatility and supply disruptions could significantly impact profitability and operational capabilities.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Propshop Events and Exhibitions Limited provides custom-built and modular trade show and exhibition booth solutions for the MICE sector.

Propshop Events and Exhibitions Limited, incorporated on August 22, 2019, and converted to a public limited company on February 10, 2025, operates in the meetings, incentives, conferences, and exhibitions (MICE) sector. The company is engaged in the business of trade show and exhibition booth solutions, offering both custom-built and modular exhibition options. Services are delivered through a combination of in-house design and conceptualization and outsourced booth fabrication, with the company earning revenue through project-based engagements. The company maintains two godown facilities for storage of materials and maintains a registered office in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The company generates revenue from domestic and international clients, with significant operations concentrated in the West zone of India.

MICE (Meetings, Incentives, Conferences & Exhibitions)Exhibition ServicesEvent SolutionsTrade Show Industry

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding working capital requirements of the Company
    ₹1,662.00 lakhs p.111
  • General Corporate Purposes
    [●] p.119
  • Not specified in this section of document
  • Funding capital expenditure for setting up new production facility and expansion of operational infrastructure

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 41,40,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each aggregating up to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 33,40,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each aggregating up to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
Up to 8,00,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each aggregating up to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Price Band
[●] per Equity Share (Floor Price) to [●] per Equity Share (Cap Price)
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹10/- each

Business Model

Propshop Events and Exhibitions Limited earns revenue from providing trade show and exhibition booth solutions. The company operates on a project-based model where it designs custom exhibition stands and supplies modular booth solutions. Services are delivered through a combination of in-house capabilities for design and conceptualization and outsourced subcontractors for booth fabrication. For the period ended February 28, 2026, revenue from subcontract services represented 90.89% of total revenue (₹5,436.02 lakhs) while in-house services represented 9.11% (₹544.76 lakhs) of total revenue. The company extends credit to customers and receives advance payments against orders placed.

Business Segments

The company provides end-to-end trade show and exhibition booth solutions including concept design, 3D visualization, fabrication, logistics, on-site supervision, installation, and post-event dismantling support. It offers both custom-built and modular exhibition options.
Design and fabrication of custom exhibition booths for trade shows and exhibitions
Design and fabrication of multi-level exhibition booths
Design and fabrication of large pavilion-style exhibition structures
Design and fabrication of reusable modular exhibition booths
Revenue from exhibition booth services for Building Materials industry clients
Revenue from exhibition booth services for Industrial Machinery & Equipment industry clients
Revenue from exhibition booth services for Healthcare and Cosmetics industry clients
Revenue from exhibition booth services for Chemicals industry clients
Revenue from exhibition booth services for Furnishing & Décor industry clients
The company provides custom-built and modular exhibition solutions including concept design, 3D visualization, project management, logistics, on-site supervision, fabrication, installation, and post-event dismantling support.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • No history of license/regulatory approval failures(p.59)
  • • Growing operational scale and project execution capability(p.113)
  • • Established vendor relationships and supply chain management(p.117)
  • • Expanding geographic and client base(p.113)
  • • Established track record in a fragmented industry(p.121)
  • • Agile, asset-light business model enabling scalable growth(p.121)
  • • Global execution framework enabled by established practices and local integration(p.121)
  • • Brand-led booth design by skilled in-house marketing & branding team(p.121)
  • • Proven track record of 5000+ exhibition stands for 1100+ clients(p.181)
  • • In-house production facilities with quality control(p.182)
  • • Established track record with 5,000+ exhibition stands and 1,100+ clients(p.199)
  • • Strong financial performance with 41.70% revenue CAGR (FY2023-FY2025)(p.202)
  • • Significant PAT growth with 157.10% CAGR and improved margins(p.202)
  • • Asset-light model enabling rapid international expansion (245% growth in international clients over 3 years)(p.201)
  • • Experienced leadership with 10+ years industry experience(p.202)
  • • Comprehensive ISO certifications across quality, environment, health & safety, information security, and social accountability(p.206)
  • • Established global vendor network with 53 active subcontractors across domestic and international markets(p.201)
  • • Strong in-house design and branding capabilities differentiating from traditional fabricators(p.202)
  • • Established track record in exhibition and booth services with over 12 years of experience(p.272)
  • • Strong international expansion capability with presence in multiple key global markets(p.272)
  • • Comprehensive end-to-end service offering from design to post-event support(p.272)
  • • Demonstrated revenue growth with 68.83% increase in FY 2024-25(p.276)
  • • International projects commanding higher margins and driving profitability improvement(p.278)
  • • Achieved EBITDA margin of 16.60% in FY 2024-25 and PAT margin of 12.27%(p.280)
Weaknesses
  • • Geographic concentration of sales in three states (Gujarat, Maharashtra, Karnataka) representing 68.21% of domestic revenue(p.31)
  • • High dependence on subcontractors (90.89% of revenue) with no formal agreements in place(p.31)
  • • All operational facilities on leased premises with no long-term tenure security(p.32)
  • • Negative operating cash flows in past periods (FY2024: ₹(9.34) lakhs)(p.34)
  • • High working capital requirements increasing significantly (₹1,597.39 lakhs as of Feb 2026 vs ₹91.53 lakhs in FY2023)(p.35)
  • • Dependence on top 10 customers for 22.66% of revenue (declining from 46.42% in FY2023 but still material)(p.37)
  • • Trade receivables increased to ₹911.22 lakhs (Feb 2026) with counterparty credit risk(p.36)
  • • Unsecured loans of ₹117.99 lakhs can be recalled at any time by lenders(p.50)
  • • Multiple instances of delayed statutory filing and non-compliance with Companies Act 2013(p.41)
  • • Delays in payment of statutory dues (ESIC, EPF, GST) with instances up to 139 days late(p.43)
  • • No insurance coverage for business operations; only recent Mediclaim and fire/burglary coverage(p.51)
  • • Trademark application objected by Trademark Office; brand 'Propshop Worldwide Expo' unregistered(p.41)
  • • Top 10 suppliers contribute 65.94% of operating expenses with no long-term agreements(p.54)
  • • High working capital intensity and cash conversion cycle challenges(p.113)
  • • Dependence on advance vendor payments and client credit cycles(p.113)
  • • Extended trade receivable periods driven by customer base characteristics(p.113)
  • • No prior public market experience and listing transition costs(p.62)
  • • No alternate funding source identified for IPO proceeds(p.60)
  • • Heavy reliance on promoter control and decision-making(p.62)
  • • No history of dividend payments(p.61)
  • • High customer concentration risk(p.182)
  • • Limited geographic revenue diversification within India(p.182)
  • • Minimal export revenue base(p.182)
  • • Small production facility footprint relative to competitors(p.182)
  • • Relatively newer entrant with only 5 years of operating history(p.180)
  • • Heavy dependence on subcontractors with 90.89% of revenue from subcontracting model(p.198)
  • • Significant customer concentration with top 10 customers representing 22.66% of revenue(p.198)
  • • Limited tangible asset base with minimal property, plant & equipment of ₹38.37 lakhs(p.252)
  • • Operating cash flow pressure with negative working capital trends in some periods(p.254)
  • • Significant dependence on top 5 suppliers representing 50.95% of total operating expenses(p.285)
  • • High working capital requirements with significant increases in trade receivables and advances(p.274)
  • • Currently small scale with post-offer paid up capital of only ₹1,463.08 lakhs(p.302)
  • • Outstanding GST demand and tax contingencies totalling ₹24.47 lakhs(p.275)
  • • Promoter subject to GST tax demand of ₹27.13 lakhs (reduced from ₹99.34 lakhs)(p.291)
Opportunities
  • • Expanding geographical presence beyond West Zone (West currently 58.62% of domestic sales)(p.36)
  • • Expansion into integrated event solutions and higher-margin verticals(p.112)
  • • Cross-selling and up-selling opportunities within existing client base(p.112)
  • • Access to broader client segment as comprehensive event solutions provider(p.112)
  • • Scalability through enhanced working capital and operational capacity(p.112)
  • • Growing order book and project pipeline(p.118)
  • • India's MICE market projected to grow at 13.2% CAGR to 2030(p.175)
  • • Expansion of exhibition infrastructure in India(p.170)
  • • Rising international event hosting in India(p.170)
  • • Emerging MICE-ready cities beyond traditional metros(p.176)
  • • Growth in India's hospitality base supporting MICE(p.175)
  • • Increase in domestic corporate events(p.176)
  • • Expansion into complementary event organisation verticals with corporate event execution capability demonstrated(p.203)
  • • Accelerating international expansion through empanelment with event organisers and local partnerships(p.203)
  • • Building dedicated in-house events team to handle end-to-end event organisation independently(p.203)
  • • Geographic expansion within India with presence in 15+ states offering significant market penetration opportunity(p.189)
  • • Sector diversification potential serving 34 sectors with healthcare/cosmetics showing 577.25 lakhs order book(p.198)
  • • Strategic expansion into untapped international markets driving significant growth(p.276)
  • • International projects contributing 53.28% of total revenue in FY 2024-25 with further growth potential(p.278)
  • • Diversification into new customer segments and geographic markets(p.278)
  • • Expanding workforce demonstrating capacity for growth with 97 employees in FY 2024-25 (from 47 in FY 2022-23)(p.278)
  • • Positioning in emerging IPO context on SME platform provides access to capital for growth(p.302)
  • • Potential for economies of scale as volume increases with stronger subcontractor leverage(p.279)
Threats
  • • U.S. tariff policy and trade uncertainty impacting 32.26% of export revenue (FY2026) and supply chains(p.38)
  • • Geographic concentration creates vulnerability to regional economic disruptions and natural disasters in three states(p.31)
  • • Highly competitive industry with aggressive pricing and new entrants willing to accept lower margins(p.51)
  • • Customer payment delays and defaults impacting working capital and financial position(p.39)
  • • Dependence on third-party transportation providers with no formal contracts; risk of supply chain disruptions(p.50)
  • • Commodity price volatility for key materials (plywood, commercial ply, nylon carpet) affecting margins(p.53)
  • • Risk of casualties during events creating financial and reputational damage(p.52)
  • • Regulatory licensing and approval risks affecting business continuity(p.59)
  • • Risk of failing to identify and respond to evolving market preferences(p.59)
  • • Competition and inability to differentiate service offerings(p.59)
  • • Slowdown in Indian and global economies affecting business(p.66)
  • • Inflation increasing operational costs(p.67)
  • • Industry-specific challenges affecting exhibitions and trade shows(p.68)
  • • Political instability and policy changes in India(p.67)
  • • Adverse application of tax laws and GST changes(p.68)
  • • Natural disasters and external shocks affecting business(p.69)
  • • Currency fluctuation affecting international operations(p.64)
  • • Intensifying regional competition from established MICE destinations(p.176)
  • • Safety and security perception concerns for India as MICE destination(p.177)
  • • High taxation burden on MICE sector(p.177)
  • • Fragmentation and lack of standardization in MICE services(p.177)
  • • Geopolitical and macroeconomic uncertainty affecting business travel(p.178)
  • • Regulatory complexity and fragmented approval processes(p.180)
  • • Operating in fragmented, unorganised industry with significant competition from listed and unlisted players(p.210)
  • • Dependence on exhibition and trade show industry cycles and economic conditions affecting client spending(p.187)
  • • International revenue exposure (12.83% of revenue) subject to forex fluctuations and geopolitical risks(p.190)
  • • Regulatory compliance requirements across multiple jurisdictions requiring extensive approvals and licenses(p.215)
  • • Material price volatility risk with fabrication materials & labour representing 82% of operating expenses(p.204)
  • • Significant dependence on limited number of top customers representing 14.48% of revenue (top 5)(p.285)
  • • Business dependent on exhibition and trade show market which is economically cyclical(p.273)
  • • Exposure to foreign exchange volatility given significant international operations(p.269)
  • • Reliance on subcontractors for execution with operational control challenges(p.272)
  • • Intense competition in exhibition booth services with lower barriers to entry(p.285)
  • • Vulnerability to changes in availability and cost of raw materials for fabrication(p.273)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Prathamesh Shantaram PusalkarPromoter——
Aarti Prathamesh PusalkarPromoter——
Prathamesh Shantaram PusalkarPromoter75.00%[●]
Aarti Prathamesh PusalkarPromoter19.55%[●]
Aarti Prathamesh PusalkarPromoter——
Prathamesh Shantaram PusalkarPromoter——
Prathamesh Shantaram PusalkarPromoter75.00%—
Aarti Prathamesh PusalkarPromoter19.55%—
Prathamesh Shantaram PusalkarPromoter75.00%—
Aarti Prathamesh PusalkarPromoter19.55%—
Prathamesh Shantaram PusalkarPromoter/Selling Shareholder——
Aarti Prathamesh PusalkarPromoter/Selling Shareholder——

Leadership

Prathamesh Shantaram Pusalkar · Chairman/Managing Director
Priyanka Akshat Lad · CFO
Saloni Priyank Doshi · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.