Priority Jewels

Book Building issueMainboardBSE₹91.5 Cr issue
+15.00%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹190 – ₹200
Issue size
₹91.5 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹15,000
Lot size
75shares
Open
28 Aug 2026
Close
01 Sept 2026
Allotment
02 Sept 2026
Listing
04 Sept 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹200
Listed at
₹230
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+15.00%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    28 Aug 2026
  2. Close
    01 Sept 2026
  3. Allotment
    02 Sept 2026
  4. Refund
    03 Sept 2026
  5. Demat credit
    03 Sept 2026
  6. Listing
    04 Sept 2026

Subscription

100.45×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
39.87×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
152.22×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
194.18×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
103.44×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹28 +14.00%
29 Sept, 06:20 pm
23 Aug 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹45 over 13 days 04 Sept 2026
Day-wise premium · 13 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
04 Sept 2026₹28+14.00%₹1,600₹228₹2,100
03 Sept 2026₹28+14.00%₹1,600₹228₹2,100
02 Sept 2026₹30+15.00%₹1,700₹230₹2,250
01 Sept 2026₹31+15.50%₹1,800₹231₹2,325
31 Aug 2026₹45+22.50%₹2,600₹245₹3,375
30 Aug 2026₹45+22.50%₹2,600₹245₹3,375
29 Aug 2026₹45+22.50%₹2,600₹245₹3,375
28 Aug 2026₹45+22.50%₹2,600₹245₹3,375
27 Aug 2026₹37+18.50%₹2,100₹237₹2,775
26 Aug 2026₹20+10.00%₹1,100₹220₹1,500
25 Aug 2026₹30+15.00%₹1,700₹230₹2,250
24 Aug 2026₹28+14.00%₹1,600₹228₹2,100
23 Aug 2026₹0———₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional9,15,0003,64,80,225₹730 Cr39.87×
Non-institutional6,86,25011,42,54,250₹2,285 Cr166.49×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII4,57,5006,96,40,125₹1,393 Cr152.22×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII2,28,7504,46,16,225₹892 Cr195.04×
Retail individual16,01,25017,09,54,700₹3,419 Cr106.76×
Total32,02,50032,16,91,275₹6,434 Cr100.45×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 01 Sept, 06:11 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
28 Aug 2026 – 01 Sept 2026
Listing date
04 Sept 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹190 – ₹200
Issue price
₹200 per share
Lot size
75 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹91.5 Cr
Fresh issue
₹91.5 Cr 45,75,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹360 Cr
Promoter holding
93.85% → 70.00% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE15EH01014
CIN
U52393MH2007PLC174977
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Mefcom Capital Markets Ltd.
Registered office
Plot No. 121, Street No.15/18 MIDC, Andheri (East), Mumbai City, Mumbai 400 093, Maharashtra, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 9,15,00028.57%28.57%
Anchor investor · within QIB13,72,500—42.86%
NII (HNI) 6,86,25021.43%21.43%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII4,57,500—14.29%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,28,750—7.14%
Retail (RII) 16,01,25050.00%50.00%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 0—0.00%
Total issue32,02,500—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 32,02,500 shares, out of a total issue of 32,02,500. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 75 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹200

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)175₹15,000
Retail (max)13975₹1,95,000
S-HNI (min)141,050₹2,10,000
S-HNI (max)664,950₹9,90,000
B-HNI (min)675,025₹10,05,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
13,72,500
42.86% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹27.45 Cr
at ₹200 per share
Share of QIB portion
150.00%
of 9,15,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹200 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)13.1514.39
P/E (×)15.2113.90
Price to book (×)1.94—
Market cap—₹360 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
12.73%
ROCE
13.00%
Debt / equity
0.74
PAT margin
3.27%
EBITDA margin
6.24%
NAV per share
₹103.3
Price to book
1.94

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +23.7% · PAT +67.9%
Total income
₹539 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹17.65 Cr
3.27% margin
Total assets
₹292 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹139 Cr
12.73% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income539.03435.87410.61
Revenue from operations538.95435.5410.51
Other income0.080.370.11
Total expenses515.55420.88400.97
Operating profit23.4814.999.64
Operating margin4.36%3.44%2.35%
Profit before tax23.4714.999.65
Profit after tax17.6510.517.15
PAT margin3.27%2.41%1.74%
Balance sheet
Total assets291.95309.14268.99
Current assets272.06288.53250.24
Current liabilities138.69201.28169.02
Total liabilities153.35204.25174.21
Net worth138.61104.8994.78
Current ratio1.96×1.43×1.48×
Return on equity12.73%10.02%7.54%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow17.692.51-1.82
Investing cash flow17.59-18.724.6
Financing cash flow-34.9313.3-12.37
Net cash flow0.35-2.91-9.59

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹75 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Repayment/pre-payment of certain working capital borrowings ₹75 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds for repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain working capital borrowings availed by the company. This will help reduce outstanding indebtedness and debt servicing costs, enabling utilization of internal accruals for further business growth and expansion.

  2. 2 General corporate purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy the balance Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes including brand building and marketing efforts, funding growth opportunities, meeting expenses for strategic initiatives, partnerships, tie-ups or acquisitions, and meeting exigencies in ordinary course of business.

1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Priority Jewels

Priority Jewels Limited is a jewellery manufacturing company incorporated in 2007 and converted to a public limited company in February 2025. The company specializes in designing and manufacturing affordable diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery through vertically integrated operations. It serves customers primarily in India and export markets including UAE, Belgium, Hong Kong, Australia, and USA. The company generates revenue from the sale of manufactured jewellery products to retailers and distributors in the gems and jewellery industry. As of June 30, 2026, it operated two manufacturing facilities in Maharashtra with approximately 456 employees (211 permanent and 245 contractual). The company manufactures jewellery using in-house and freelance designers, with production processes involving CAD/CAM technology and 3D printing capabilities.

www.priorityjewels.in ↗

Management

  • Shailesh Sangani

    MD

  • Tushar Mehta

    CFO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Diversified product portfolio supported by design capabilities and customer-centric approach

    The company offers a broad range of jewellery products within the aspirational yet affordable segment, with an in-house design team that developed 4,168, 8,356, 6,401, and 5,231 jewellery designs for the three months ended June 30, 2026 and Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively.

  • Integrated manufacturing facilities and established operational systems

    The company operates integrated manufacturing facilities spanning 19,008.79 square feet in MIDC and 6,821.84 square feet in SEEPZ, Mumbai, with manufacturing capacity of approximately 700 kgs per annum and around 58% utilization across the last three Fiscals.

  • Experienced Promoters and leadership team

    The company's Promoters, Shailesh Sangani and Tushar Mehta, bring over three decades of experience in the gems and jewellery industry, with Shailesh Sangani receiving the Hall of Fame Award from GJEPC in 2024.

  • Longstanding relationships with customers

    The company has established relationships with diverse customers who have repeatedly chosen their products, with some relationships extending to around 8-16 years, providing stable recurring revenue streams and high customer retention.

  • Strong presence across domestic and international markets

    The company's geographical customer distribution spans 18 states and 3 union territories in India and 8 countries outside India, with revenue from overseas markets constituting 49.56% for the three months ended June 30, 2026.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company derived 53.19% of revenue from its top ten customers for the period ended June 30, 2026, with 33.36% from top five customers. Loss of such customers or reduction in business from them could have a significant adverse impact on business and results of operations.

  • Raw Material Cost and Availability Risk

    The cost of raw materials consumed as a percentage of total expenses was 108.13% for three months ended June 30, 2026. The company does not have long-term agreements for supply of raw materials, and any disruption in procurement could adversely impact production schedules and costs.

  • Supplier Concentration Risk

    The company purchased 59.40% of total raw materials from top 10 suppliers for three months ended June 30, 2026, with top 3 suppliers contributing 34.85%. Continued dependence on concentrated supplier base may adversely affect supply chain efficiency and business operations.

  • Export Market Concentration Risk

    Export sales accounted for 49.56% of revenues for three months ended June 30, 2026, with 40.65% of total export revenues from the largest jurisdiction. The company is exposed to international market risks including currency fluctuations, geopolitical instability, and trade policy changes.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration Risk

    The company derived 58.19% of total domestic revenue from Maharashtra for three months ended June 30, 2026. Loss of customers and revenue in Maharashtra could materially affect business operations and financial condition.

  • Single Business Segment Risk

    The company operates in a single business segment of designing, manufacturing, and selling jewellery. Any adverse developments in the jewellery industry could have a material adverse effect on business and financial condition without diversification to mitigate risks.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Priority Jewels Limited designs, manufactures, and sells diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery, operating as a vertically integrated jewellery manufacturer serving domestic and export markets.

Priority Jewels Limited is a jewellery manufacturing company incorporated in 2007 and converted to a public limited company in February 2025. The company specializes in designing and manufacturing affordable diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery through vertically integrated operations. It serves customers primarily in India and export markets including UAE, Belgium, Hong Kong, Australia, and USA. The company generates revenue from the sale of manufactured jewellery products to retailers and distributors in the gems and jewellery industry. As of June 30, 2026, it operated two manufacturing facilities in Maharashtra with approximately 456 employees (211 permanent and 245 contractual). The company manufactures jewellery using in-house and freelance designers, with production processes involving CAD/CAM technology and 3D printing capabilities.

gems and jewelleryfine jewellery manufacturingdiamond jewellery

Objects of the Issue

  • Repayment of borrowings
    75% of Net Proceeds p.38
  • Repayment of debt and general corporate purposes
    p.46
  • Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain working capital borrowings availed by our Company
    ₹750.00 million p.96
  • General corporate purposes
    p.96

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 45,75,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Fresh Issue
Up to 45,75,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Offer for Sale
Nil
Price Band
₹[●] per Equity Share (Floor Price) to ₹[●] per Equity Share (Cap Price)
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹10 per Equity Share

Business Model

The company manufactures and sells diamond-studded gold and platinum jewellery. Revenue is generated from sales to customers in the gems and jewellery industry on credit terms typically ranging from 30 to 120 days. The company purchases raw materials (gold, diamonds, platinum, and other precious metals) from suppliers, manufactures finished jewellery products at its facilities, and sells them to domestic and export customers. For the three months ended June 30, 2026, domestic sales accounted for 50.44% and export sales 49.56% of total revenue from operations of ₹1,467.26 million.

Business Segments

Designing, manufacturing, and selling diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery
Design, manufacturing, and retail of diamond and coloured stone jewellery pieces
Manufacturing of lab-grown diamond jewellery based on customer orders
Sale of light-weight, affordable diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery to independent jewellers and jewellery chains within India
Sale of light-weight, affordable diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery to select international markets across 13 countries
Sale of finished jewelry products to customers within India
Sale of diamonds and other precious stones to customers within India
Sale of finished jewelry products to international customers
Sale of diamonds and precious stones to international customers
Sale of finished diamond-studded jewellery in the Indian market
Sale of diamonds and other precious stones in the Indian market
Export sales of finished diamond-studded jewellery to international markets
Export sales of diamonds and precious stones to international markets
Job work charges for jewellery manufacturing services provided to customers
Designing, manufacturing and sale of light-weight, affordable diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery including daily wear jewellery (rings, earrings, pendants, neckwear, bracelets) and occasion couture jewellery, with manufacturing capacity of approximately 700 kgs per annum

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Long-standing relationships with top 10 customers(p.24)
  • • In-house manufacturing operations with two operational facilities in Maharashtra(p.27)
  • • Improved financial performance with increasing EBITDA and PAT(p.29)
  • • Reduced customer concentration risk over time(p.22)
  • • Improved inventory management reducing holding days(p.29)
  • • Lower growth rate compared to peers indicates potential operational challenges rather than strength(p.44)
  • • Established design and manufacturing capabilities with promoter involvement(p.45)
  • • Diversified workforce across multiple functional departments(p.45)
  • • Established quality control and product certification processes(p.48)
  • • Experienced leadership with deep industry expertise(p.150)
  • • Integrated manufacturing with advanced technology capabilities(p.151)
  • • Established relationships with major Indian retail jewellery chains(p.150)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory(p.151)
  • • Diversified geographic presence and customer base(p.151)
  • • Strategic positioning in high-growth market segment(p.151)
  • • Diversified product portfolio with in-house design capabilities(p.153)
  • • Integrated manufacturing facilities with advanced technology reducing production timelines(p.153)
  • • Experienced promoters with three decades of industry expertise(p.154)
  • • Longstanding customer relationships built over 8-16 years(p.154)
  • • Strong geographical presence spanning 18 states, 3 union territories in India and 8 countries internationally(p.154)
  • • Significant international revenue contributing 49.13% of total revenue in Fiscal 2026(p.155)
  • • Established manufacturing operations with significant asset base in jewelry production(p.222)
  • • Diversified geographic revenue with strong export presence across Middle East and Western markets(p.222)
  • • Improved profitability trajectory with growing net profit margins(p.280)
  • • Strong return on equity demonstrating efficient capital utilization(p.280)
  • • Consolidated balance sheet with improved working capital position(p.280)
Weaknesses
  • • Heavy dependence on concentrated customer base with top 5 customers representing 33.36% of revenue(p.21)
  • • Concentrated supplier base with top 3 suppliers contributing 34.85% of raw materials(p.23)
  • • Reliance on short-term contracts with limited renewal guarantees(p.24)
  • • Significant concentration of domestic revenue in Maharashtra at 69.13% of total domestic sales(p.26)
  • • Outstanding unsecured loans from Promoter repayable on demand totalling ₹130.78 million(p.41)
  • • Trademark applications objected with pending registration outcome(p.31)
  • • History of delays in remitting statutory dues including TDS, professional tax, and ESIC(p.34)
  • • Negative cash flows from operating activities in certain periods(p.32)
  • • Significantly slower revenue growth than industry peers(p.44)
  • • Heavy reliance on promoters and promoter group for business operations and control(p.45)
  • • Significant reliance on external financing for working capital and capital expenditures(p.44)
  • • Rising employee costs as percentage of operations(p.45)
  • • Lab-grown diamond jewellery segment contributes immaterial portion of revenues(p.44)
  • • High exposure to interest rate risk from debt-funded operations(p.48)
  • • Partial asset insurance coverage creates vulnerability(p.50)
  • • Outstanding tax litigation and regulatory inquiries involving company and promoters(p.49)
  • • Significant dependence on limited customer base for revenue(p.150)
  • • Declining capacity utilization(p.151)
  • • High working capital requirements and debt burden(p.97)
  • • Substantial dependence on imported raw materials(p.148)
  • • High customer concentration with top 10 customers representing 47.92% of revenue in Fiscal 2026(p.153)
  • • Significant supplier concentration with top 3 suppliers representing 35.23% of raw material costs(p.165)
  • • Raw material costs represent 92.53% of total expenses in Fiscal 2026(p.165)
  • • Capacity utilization declined from 81% in Fiscal 2025 to 65% in Fiscal 2026(p.160)
  • • High debt-to-equity leverage requiring significant interest obligations(p.252)
  • • Substantial dependence on director loans creating refinancing risk(p.253)
  • • Material tax disputes and contingent liabilities(p.260)
  • • High inventory carrying levels creating working capital pressure(p.243)
  • • Significant gold loan facility dependence creating commodity and interest rate exposure(p.253)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion into new markets as domestic market concentration decreases(p.27)
  • • Growth in export markets with improving tariff environment(p.26)
  • • Increased market demand for diamond studded jewellery(p.39)
  • • Opportunity to develop innovative and fashionable designs aligned with industry trends(p.36)
  • • Capacity utilization improvements with existing manufacturing infrastructure(p.36)
  • • Expansion of lab-grown diamond jewellery segment(p.44)
  • • Geographic expansion within India(p.44)
  • • Manufacturing capacity expansion(p.44)
  • • Projected strong industry growth trajectory(p.53)
  • • Collaboration and joint venture opportunities for business expansion(p.44)
  • • Growing preference for branded and organized retail jewellery(p.53)
  • • High growth in light-weight jewellery market segment(p.151)
  • • Expanding diamond-studded gold wholesale market(p.141)
  • • Growing organised retail segment gaining market share(p.143)
  • • Rising consumer preference for branded and lightweight jewellery(p.151)
  • • Robust expansion in online jewellery retail(p.133)
  • • Growing middle class with increasing disposable income(p.137)
  • • Large addressable market with daily-wear gems and jewellery segment projected to grow 14.62% CAGR from CY25 to CY30P(p.153)
  • • Expansion of manufacturing capacity at MIDC facility with commencement certificate received(p.155)
  • • Growing demand for lab-grown diamond jewellery as sustainable and affordable alternatives(p.155)
  • • Rising disposable incomes in Tier II and Tier III cities providing expansion opportunities(p.156)
  • • Strategic partnerships and joint ventures to access new markets and expand product segments(p.156)
  • • Expansion of manufacturing and operational capacity through recent subsidiary creation(p.212)
  • • Growth in domestic and international jewelry market through multi-branch network(p.222)
  • • Leveraging pre-IPO placement capital for business expansion(p.246)
  • • Increased export revenue potential with growing Middle East and Western market presence(p.270)
  • • Market consolidation opportunity through strategic use of associate shareholding(p.212)
Threats
  • • U.S. tariff hike of 50% impacting India's gems and jewellery exports (32% of total)(p.26)
  • • Volatility in commodity prices for gold and diamonds affecting production costs(p.29)
  • • Geopolitical tensions affecting primary export destinations UAE and USA(p.30)
  • • Global economic slowdown impacting demand for diamonds and precious metals(p.37)
  • • Supply chain disruptions and rough diamond price increases from Russia-Ukraine conflict(p.37)
  • • Seasonal fluctuations in demand affecting quarterly financial performance(p.37)
  • • Single business segment concentration with no diversification to mitigate risks(p.26)
  • • Lease agreement for SEEPZ facility expires in July 2027 with renewal uncertainty(p.31)
  • • High dependence on third-party logistics providers with associated operational risks(p.43)
  • • Risk of design duplication without registered designs under Designs Act 2000(p.31)
  • • Industry faces significant skilled labour shortage(p.53)
  • • Volatility in raw material prices and supply chain disruptions(p.53)
  • • Changing consumer preferences threaten traditional jewellery demand(p.53)
  • • US tariffs significantly impact export earnings and competitiveness(p.53)
  • • Geopolitical tensions and international conflicts disrupt trade and increase costs(p.52)
  • • Macroeconomic volatility and inflation pressures in India(p.55)
  • • Interest rate fluctuations increase borrowing costs(p.48)
  • • Dependency on third-party certification for product credibility(p.48)
  • • Regulatory changes and compliance requirements increasing operational burden(p.54)
  • • Natural disasters and supply chain disruptions(p.55)
  • • Cybersecurity vulnerabilities and IT system disruption risks(p.48)
  • • Volatile gold prices impacting working capital and demand(p.148)
  • • Rising US tariffs on gems and jewellery exports(p.123)
  • • Competition from lab-grown diamonds and changing consumer preferences(p.140)
  • • Industry-wide challenges from shortage of skilled labour(p.148)
  • • Exposure to fashion and design trend volatility(p.148)
  • • Global economic uncertainty and geopolitical tensions affecting demand(p.118)
  • • Highly competitive market with numerous domestic and international players(p.172)
  • • Business exposed to seasonal fluctuations with significant increases during Diwali and Akshay Tritiya(p.170)
  • • Dependence on precious metals sourcing and vulnerability to gold price fluctuations(p.154)
  • • Current insurance policies may not be adequate to cover all losses(p.171)
  • • Exposure to precious metal price volatility, particularly gold and diamonds(p.257)
  • • Foreign exchange fluctuation risk on significant export-oriented revenue(p.268)
  • • Significant interest rate exposure on working capital borrowings and gold loans(p.253)
  • • Regulatory and customs compliance risk in export operations(p.260)
  • • Operational concentration risk with significant inventory holdings subject to market demand(p.228)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Shailesh SanganiIndividual Promoter——
Manisha Shailesh SanganiIndividual Promoter——
Tushar MehtaIndividual Promoter——
Aditi Karan MotlaIndividual Promoter——
Aashna Sangani ParikhIndividual Promoter——
Priority Retail Ventures Private LimitedCorporate Promoter——
Shailesh SanganiPromoter34.26%—
Manisha Shailesh SanganiPromoter14.90%—
Aditi Karan MotlaPromoter14.90%—
Aashna Sangani ParikhPromoter14.90%—
Tushar MehtaPromoter0.47%—
Priority Retail Ventures Private Limited (PRVPL)Promoter Group14.43%—
Shailesh SanganiPromoter——
Tushar MehtaPromoter——
Shailesh SanganiPromoter34.26%—
Manisha Shailesh SanganiPromoter——
Tushar MehtaPromoter0.47%—
Aditi Karan MotlaPromoter14.90%—
Aashna Sangani ParikhPromoter——
Priority Retail Ventures Private LimitedCorporate Promoter——
Shailesh SanganiPromoter36.51% (as at 31 March 2025)—
Manisha Shailesh SanganiPromoter15.87% (as at 31 March 2025)—
Shailesh SanganiPromoter——
Tushar MehtaPromoter——

Leadership

Shailesh Sangani · Chairman and Managing Director
Tushar Mehta · Chief Financial Officer
Aakriti Bhushan · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Priority Jewels THIS ISSUE
14.03103.3013.90, computed at the offer price1.94, computed at the offer price12.73%
36.10129.1322.246.2227.98%
13.7074.9610.081.8618.28%
0.565.007.020.6011.13%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.