Poojaa Precision Engg.

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹160 Cr issue
+56.15%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹285 – ₹301
Issue size
₹160 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,20,400
Lot size
400shares
Open
28 Jul 2026
Close
30 Jul 2026
Allotment
31 Jul 2026
Listing
04 Aug 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹301
Listed at
₹470
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+56.15%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    28 Jul 2026
  2. Close
    30 Jul 2026
  3. Allotment
    31 Jul 2026
  4. Refund
    03 Aug 2026
  5. Demat credit
    03 Aug 2026
  6. Listing
    04 Aug 2026

Subscription

278.83×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
163.13×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
533.40×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
260.31×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
226.08×
Employeesreserved quota
1.27×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹200 +66.45%
05 Aug, 02:20 pm
29 Jul 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹275 over 7 days 04 Aug 2026
Day-wise premium · 7 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
04 Aug 2026₹200—₹60,800—₹80,000
03 Aug 2026₹235—₹71,400—₹94,000
02 Aug 2026₹230—₹69,900—₹92,000
01 Aug 2026₹220—₹66,900—₹88,000
31 Jul 2026₹225—₹68,400—₹90,000
30 Jul 2026₹225—₹68,400—₹90,000
29 Jul 2026₹275—₹83,600—₹1,10,000

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional10,00,40020,65,45,200₹6,217 Cr206.46×
Non-institutional7,51,20034,81,28,400₹10,479 Cr463.43×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII5,01,60027,86,14,000₹8,386 Cr555.45×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII2,49,6006,95,14,400₹2,092 Cr278.50×
Retail individual17,51,20043,35,70,400₹13,050 Cr247.58×
Employees41,60055,200₹1.66 Cr1.33×
Total35,44,40098,82,99,200₹29,748 Cr278.83×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 30 Jul, 06:55 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
28 Jul 2026 – 30 Jul 2026
Listing date
04 Aug 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹285 – ₹301
Issue price
₹301 per share
Lot size
400 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹160 Cr
Fresh issue
₹152 Cr 50,44,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹600 Cr
Promoter holding
82.63% → 60.63% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE288301026
CIN
U27310MH1992PLC068151
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Hem Securities Ltd.
Registered office
Gat No. 253/1A, Village-Kharabwadi, Chakan, Pune, Maharashtra, India, 410501

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 10,00,40028.56%26.25%
Anchor investor · within QIB14,99,600—39.36%
NII (HNI) 7,51,20021.45%19.71%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII5,01,600—13.16%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,49,600—6.55%
Retail (RII) 17,51,20049.99%45.96%
Employee 41,600—1.09%
Market maker 2,66,000—6.98%
Total issue38,10,400—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 35,02,800 shares, out of a total issue of 38,10,400. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 400 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹301

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1400₹1,20,400
S-HNI (min)2800₹2,40,800
S-HNI (max)83,200₹9,63,200
B-HNI (min)93,600₹10,83,600

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
14,99,600
39.36% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹45.14 Cr
at ₹301 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.90%
of 10,00,400 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹301 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)21.1215.49
P/E (×)14.2519.43
Price to book (×)3.19—
Market cap—₹600 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
23.21%
ROCE
33.00%
Debt / equity
0.31
PAT margin
10.52%
EBITDA margin
17.62%
NAV per share
₹94.36
Price to book
3.19

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +32.5% · PAT +29.1%
Total income
₹295 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹30.90 Cr
10.47% margin
Total assets
₹231 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹133 Cr
23.21% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income295.2222.8174.59
Revenue from operations293.86222173.72
Other income1.340.80.86
Total expenses252.74190.6152.9
Operating profit42.4632.221.69
Operating margin14.38%14.45%12.42%
Profit before tax42.4632.221.68
Profit after tax30.923.9316.1
PAT margin10.47%10.74%9.22%
Balance sheet
Total assets231.38135.9296.75
Current assets118.872.9444.49
Current liabilities75.9435.3221.48
Total liabilities98.2149.7231.91
Net worth133.1686.264.83
Current ratio1.56×2.07×2.07×
Return on equity23.21%27.76%24.83%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow23.815.8716.27
Investing cash flow-57.35-15.97-14.59
Financing cash flow33.770.13-6.58
Net cash flow0.220.04-4.91

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹136 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding capital expenditure towards setting up of manufacturing facility ₹106 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize funds towards funding capital expenditure for expansion of its manufacturing capabilities by installation of plant and machinery and equipment at factory building (Unit 3) and installation of solar power generating system. The expansion will increase melting capacity and casting capacity for aluminium die casting and machining components.

  2. 2 To meet working capital requirements ₹30 Cr

    The company intends to meet additional working capital requirements arising from business expansion. The major capital will be invested in trade receivables, inventories and payment to trade payables and funding day to day operations.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purpose —

    The company will have flexibility in utilizing the proceeds for general corporate purposes including meeting operating expenses, initial development costs for projects, strengthening business development and marketing capabilities, meeting exigencies, and other purposes as approved by the Board of Directors.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Poojaa Precision Engg.

Originally incorporated as Pooja Castings Pvt. Ltd. on August 12, 1992, the company was converted to a public limited company in December 2025 and renamed Poojaa Precision Engg. Limited (CIN: U27310MH1992PLC068151). The company manufactures precision-engineered components through die-casting and other advanced manufacturing processes, serving primarily Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) in the automotive sector. In FY2026, the company generated revenue from operations of ₹29,385.54 lakhs, with 72.58% from the automobile sector, 9.81% from the electric vehicle sector, and 17.61% from non-automobile sectors. The company operates two existing manufacturing facilities in Pune, Maharashtra and proposes to establish two additional facilities for aluminium and magnesium casting operations.

www.poojacastings.in ↗

Management

  • Anil Shivajirao Kulkarni

    CEO

  • Sanket Anil Kulkarni

    MD

  • Rahul Sohanlal Ranka

    COO

  • Vaishali Dakshendra Agrawal

    Director

  • Arvind Sadashiv Mokashi

    Director

  • Viren Ajit Joshi

    Director

  • Gautam Pradyot Doshi

    Director

  • Bhavya Dakshendra Agrawal

    CFO

  • Shalaka Satish Khandelwal

    Director of Operations

  • Amol Ramesh Sakhare

    Director of Operations

  • Dattatray Dnyandeo Kumbhar

    CTO

  • Deepak Pandurang Survase

    Director of Operations

  • Ravi Agrawal

    VP of Sales

  • Ravindrakumar Ghogare

    Director of HR

  • Ravindra Rameshrao Hivarekar

    Director

  • Shashikant Anandrao Dalavi

    Director of Operations

  • Shekhar Sharadchandra Dravid

    Director

  • Subha Charan Nukathoti

    VP of Sales

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Integrated manufacturing capabilities

    The company operates two manufacturing facilities in Pune with melting capacity of 13,800 MT and casting capacity of 6,000 MT, achieving 80% melting utilization and 84% casting utilization in FY 2025-26.

  • Design capabilities with emphasis on customer specifications & quality standards

    The company has in-house design and engineering capabilities with 17 employees equipped with advanced software tools, enabling reverse engineering solutions and maintaining ISO certifications.

  • Diverse customer base with sustained, long-standing relationships

    The company's customer base increased from 39 customers in Fiscal 2024 to 58 customers in Fiscal 2026, with top 10 customers contributing 88.64% of total sales in FY 2026.

  • Offering precision engineering solutions with a comprehensive product portfolio

    The company manufactures over 600 SKUs across automotive, EV, and non-automotive sectors using GDC, LPDC, and HPDC processes with integrated melting to finishing capabilities.

  • Experienced promoters and management team

    The company is led by experienced management with Anil Kulkarni having 32 years experience, Sanket Kulkarni with 16 years, and Rahul Ranka with 25 years in precision engineering sectors.

  • Track record of consistent revenue growth and profitability

    The company achieved revenue growth from Rs. 17,372.22 lakhs in FY 2024 to Rs. 29,385.54 lakhs in FY 2026 at 30.06% CAGR with profit growth at 38.53% CAGR.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Dependence on Limited Key Customers and OEMs

    The company derives more than 70% of its revenue from operations from the top five customers during the last 3 fiscal years, with Customer 1 alone contributing 31.75% in FY 2026. The company generally does not enter into long-term purchase agreements and relies on purchase orders that may be cancelled unilaterally, creating significant revenue concentration risk.

  • Raw Material Cost Volatility and Supply Dependency

    The company's cost of material consumed forms a significant portion of total expenses, with Aluminium comprising 72.43% of raw material consumed in FY 2026. The company procures raw materials from third parties without firm commitments and is exposed to commodity price fluctuations, particularly aluminium prices.

  • Automotive Sector Concentration Risk

    A significant portion of the company's revenue (72.58% in FY 2026) is attributable to the automotive sector. Any adverse changes in the automotive sector, including shifts to electric vehicles or regulatory changes, could adversely impact business operations and financial condition.

  • Environmental, Health and Safety Compliance Risks

    The company is subject to stringent environmental, health and safety laws with inherent operational risks including explosions, fires, and hazardous substance releases. Any violations, accidents, or operational hazards could result in material liabilities, regulatory sanctions, and reputational harm.

  • Expansion Plan Implementation Risks

    The company's proposed expansion plans for manufacturing facilities in Pune are subject to risks of unanticipated delays and cost overruns. The company has limited prior experience in magnesium casting and faces risks relating to technology stabilisation, process optimisation, and customer acceptance.

  • Capital Intensive Operations and Financing Requirements

    The company has substantial capital expenditure requirements with additions to property, plant and equipment of ₹2,525.18 lakhs in FY 2026. The business requires significant working capital financing and may need additional financing that could increase debt obligations or dilute existing shareholdings.

  • Missing Historical Corporate Records

    The company cannot trace certain historical and statutory corporate records, including filings with the Registrar of Companies relating to allotments, appointments, and financial statements. This may expose the company to regulatory actions and limit ability to substantiate corporate actions in legal proceedings.

  • Outstanding Financial Indebtedness and Demand Facilities

    As of June 30, 2026, the company had total outstanding financial indebtedness of ₹7,082.56 lakhs. Some borrowings including cash credit facilities are repayable on demand, and any unexpected demand for repayment could adversely affect business and financial condition.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Poojaa Precision Engg. Limited manufactures precision-engineered aluminium and magnesium castings for the automotive (commercial vehicles, passenger vehicles, two-wheelers, electric vehicles), energy, agriculture, and defence sectors.

Originally incorporated as Pooja Castings Pvt. Ltd. on August 12, 1992, the company was converted to a public limited company in December 2025 and renamed Poojaa Precision Engg. Limited (CIN: U27310MH1992PLC068151). The company manufactures precision-engineered components through die-casting and other advanced manufacturing processes, serving primarily Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) in the automotive sector. In FY2026, the company generated revenue from operations of ₹29,385.54 lakhs, with 72.58% from the automobile sector, 9.81% from the electric vehicle sector, and 17.61% from non-automobile sectors. The company operates two existing manufacturing facilities in Pune, Maharashtra and proposes to establish two additional facilities for aluminium and magnesium casting operations.

Automotive components manufacturingPrecision engineeringDie-castingElectric vehicle componentsEnergy sector componentsAgriculture equipment componentsDefence sector components

Objects of the Issue

  • Setting up of new manufacturing facility at Gat Nos. 382, 383, 386, 387 and 312, Village – Khed, Taluka – Khed, District – Pune – 410501, Maharashtra, India for aluminium casting operations
    p.29
  • Setting up of magnesium casting facility at Gat No. 201/1, Village – Mahalunge, Taluka – Khed, District – Pune – 410501, Maharashtra, India
    p.29
  • Funding expansion plans including purchase of capital assets
    p.44
  • Incremental working capital requirements
    p.44
  • General corporate purposes
    p.44
  • Funding capital expenditure towards setting up of manufacturing facility at Gat No. 382, 383, 386, 387, 312 Village, Tal. - Khed, Dist. - Pune – 410501, India
    ₹10,633.59 lakhs p.95
  • To meet working capital requirements
    ₹3,000.00 lakhs p.95
  • General Corporate Purpose
    p.95
  • Installation of plant and machinery at Proposed Manufacturing Unit III for enhanced production capacity for existing products and introduction of new products in existing product segments along with services like painting, surface treatments and related process additions
    p.145
  • Support production of precision components using magnesium representing diversification of manufacturing capabilities at Proposed Manufacturing Unit IV
    p.146
  • Investment in captive solar power generation system to reduce dependence on state electricity grid and reduce carbon footprint
    ₹1481.43 lakhs p.146

Issue Structure

Total Issue
₹[●] lakhs (up to 53,10,000 equity shares at face value of ₹10 each)
Fresh Issue
Up to 53,10,000 Equity Shares aggregating up to ₹[●] lakhs
Offer for Sale
Nil - Not Applicable as the entire issue constitutes fresh issue of equity shares
Price Band
₹[●] (Floor Price) to ₹[●] (Cap Price) - to be decided by the company in consultation with the BRLM
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹10 per equity share

Business Model

The company manufactures precision-engineered castings based on customer specifications and purchase orders. Revenue is generated through the sale of products to Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) and other industrial customers. The company primarily serves the automotive sector (including commercial vehicles, passenger vehicles, two-wheelers, and electric vehicles), as well as sectors including energy, agriculture, and defence. Products are supplied based on purchase orders and delivery schedules issued by customers, with pricing mechanisms that typically include provisions for material cost adjustments.

Business Segments

Supplies precision-engineered components to commercial vehicle manufacturers
Supplies precision-engineered components to passenger vehicle manufacturers
Supplies components for three-wheeler electric vehicles
Supplies precision-engineered components for energy sector applications
Supplies components for agricultural equipment
Supplies components for two-wheeler manufacturers
Melting operations for aluminium processing
Casting and finishing operations for aluminium components
Manufactures aluminium die casting and machining components for commercial vehicles, passenger vehicles, two-wheelers and dies including components such as intake manifold, cylinder head cover, EGR housing, camshaft carrier, clutch housing, oil filter holder
Manufactures components for 3-wheeler and 4-wheeler electric vehicles including transmission housings, brackets, housing bearing sleeve assembly, covers and oil pump covers
Manufactures components for energy, agriculture, defence, healthcare and other industries including drive box housing, cast flange, elbow, turbo outlet, external conductor, contact carrier, and structural parts
Manufacturing critical parts for automotive sector including bracket, compressor, intake manifold, cylinder head cover, assembly air intake manifold, camshaft carrier, clutch housing, cover front, oil filter holder
Supplies for electric vehicle mobility sector including transmission housings, brackets and housing bearing sleeve assembly
Supply of drive box housing FA5, cast flange, elbow, turbo outlet, external conductor, contact carrier (fertigteil), upper bracket, conductor, carrier, drive box housing (FA1) etc.
Manufacturing and sale of aluminium die casting and machining components for the automotive sector
Manufacturing and sale of aluminium die casting and machining components for electric vehicle applications
Manufacturing and sale of aluminium die casting and machining components for non-automotive sectors
Manufacturing and supply of aluminium die castings and machined components for commercial vehicles, passenger vehicles, 2-wheelers, and dies sales
Manufacturing of aluminium die castings and machined components for 3-wheeler and 4-wheeler electric vehicles, and dies sales
Manufacturing and supply of components for energy, agriculture, structural parts, dies, defence, and healthcare applications

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • High capacity utilization rates across manufacturing facilities(p.40)
  • • Strong revenue and profit growth trajectory(p.49)
  • • Established manufacturing infrastructure with capacity expansion(p.40)
  • • Integrated manufacturing capabilities with multiple casting types(p.143)
  • • Multiple quality certifications and industry standards compliance(p.143)
  • • Strong revenue growth and profitability trajectory(p.140)
  • • In-house design and engineering capabilities with reverse engineering(p.139)
  • • Diverse customer base across automotive and non-automotive sectors(p.138)
  • • Strong return on equity and capital efficiency(p.140)
  • • Customer recognition through awards for quality and innovation(p.139)
  • • High customer concentration with largest customer representing 31.75% of revenue, indicating strong customer relationships and long-term supply agreements(p.144)
  • • Consistent revenue and profit growth with CAGR of 30.06% and 38.53% respectively over three years(p.145)
  • • Strong in-house capabilities including melting capacity of 13,800 MT and casting/machining capacity of 6,000 MT with fast turnaround times(p.144)
  • • Experienced management team with founders having 32, 16, and 25 years of experience in precision engineering and casting sectors(p.144)
  • • Quality certifications including ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, and IATF 16949:2016 demonstrating adherence to international standards(p.145)
  • • Expansion into high-growth segments including electric vehicles, defence, and non-automotive sectors beyond traditional automotive(p.144)
  • • Experienced management team with deep industry expertise(p.195)
  • • Diversified customer base across automotive, electric vehicle and non-automotive sectors(p.207)
  • • Strong financial performance with growing profitability(p.193)
  • • Integrated manufacturing capabilities across multiple casting processes(p.207)
  • • Consistent revenue growth trajectory(p.237)
  • • Established manufacturing capabilities across multiple casting technologies(p.262)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory across multiple segments(p.267)
  • • Diversified customer base with growing presence in electric vehicle segment(p.262)
  • • Quality certifications and industry recognition(p.262)
  • • Strong profitability with consistent operating margins(p.264)
Weaknesses
  • • High customer concentration with top 5 customers representing over 70% of revenue(p.25)
  • • Significant raw material cost exposure with aluminium comprising 72-76% of raw material consumed(p.26)
  • • Absence of long-term contracts with suppliers exposes company to commodity price volatility(p.26)
  • • Limited historical records and missing statutory filings with Registrar of Companies(p.30)
  • • Previous disqualification of a promoter and senior management personnel(p.29)
  • • Consistent negative cash flows from investing activities due to capital expenditure(p.31)
  • • Multiple corporate compliance discrepancies and filing delays with regulatory authorities(p.32)
  • • Reliance on contract labour with over 800 contract workers and exposure to wage payment obligations(p.36)
  • • Under-utilization risk of recently expanded manufacturing capacity(p.40)
  • • Dependence on key personnel and difficulty in attracting talent(p.40)
  • • Exposure to demand-repayable credit facilities creating refinancing risk(p.41)
  • • Significant trade receivables exposure affecting working capital(p.42)
  • • Promoter personal guarantees on loans creating contingent liability(p.41)
  • • History of statutory compliance delays affecting operational efficiency(p.47)
  • • Litigation involving promoters creating uncertainty(p.42)
  • • High dependence on commercial vehicle segment revenue(p.141)
  • • Significant customer concentration in top revenue generators(p.143)
  • • Declining capacity utilization in casting and finishing segment(p.143)
  • • Recent significant export decline(p.143)
  • • Heavy customer concentration with top 10 customers representing 88.64% of FY2026 revenue, creating revenue vulnerability if major customers reduce orders(p.144)
  • • Limited export exposure with exports declining from 3.23% in FY2025 to only 0.84% in FY2026, indicating weak international market penetration(p.144)
  • • Manufacturing facilities are licensed/leased rather than owned for Unit 2, creating operational uncertainty and potential lease renewal risks(p.153)
  • • High reliance on contract labour with 836 contract employees as of March 2026 compared to only 216 permanent employees, creating labour instability(p.151)
  • • Raw material costs comprise 46.72% of revenue in FY2026 with significant import exposure at 24.10%, creating vulnerability to commodity price and forex fluctuations(p.149)
  • • Significant dependence on a few major customers
  • • High leverage with substantial borrowings across terms(p.250)
  • • Substantial ongoing capital expenditure requirements(p.230)
  • • Promoter personal guarantees on company borrowings(p.194)
  • • Concentration of manufacturing at single location
  • • High concentration of revenue among top customers(p.270)
  • • Significant increase in finance costs due to debt expansion(p.267)
  • • Litigation involving promoter regarding payment defaults(p.275)
  • • Multiple outstanding tax demands against promoters and company(p.276)
  • • Concentration of manufacturing in single geographical location(p.262)
Opportunities
  • • Growing demand for fuel-efficient and environmentally friendly vehicles including EVs(p.41)
  • • Expansion into battery electric vehicle market and alternative technologies(p.41)
  • • International market expansion opportunity(p.53)
  • • Expansion through new manufacturing unit with significantly increased capacity(p.143)
  • • Growing electric vehicle sector demand(p.141)
  • • Diversification into non-automotive sectors with growth potential(p.138)
  • • Government support for Indian auto component industry and manufacturing(p.136)
  • • Established vendor approval status enabling market access(p.138)
  • • Increasing customer base and repeated business generation(p.138)
  • • Indian auto component industry projected to achieve exports worth Rs. 8,54,700 crores by 2030 and recorded CAGR of 14% between FY20-FY25(p.145)
  • • Electric vehicle sector growth creating opportunities for new products and market expansion beyond traditional automotive(p.145)
  • • Planned capacity expansion through two new manufacturing units (Unit III and IV) to increase melting and casting capacity and introduce magnesium products(p.146)
  • • Export market expansion opportunity with current presence in Germany, United States, Italy, and Switzerland, targeting new global customers(p.145)
  • • Captive solar power generation project to reduce operating costs and carbon footprint, with 1,481.43 lakhs investment improving competitiveness with environmentally conscious customers(p.146)
  • • Growing electric vehicle market adoption and demand(p.237)
  • • Expansion of product portfolio in non-automotive sectors(p.237)
  • • Export market development with growing international sales(p.238)
  • • Capacity expansion through capital work-in-progress projects(p.207)
  • • Expansion into electric vehicle sector with strong growth(p.267)
  • • Diversification into new end-use industries and aerospace(p.262)
  • • Expansion into magnesium component manufacturing(p.262)
  • • Growth in non-automotive sector(p.262)
  • • Establishing additional manufacturing capacity(p.262)
Threats
  • • Cyclical automotive sector subject to changes in government policies and regulatory requirements(p.28)
  • • Raw material price volatility and commodity price fluctuations, particularly aluminium(p.26)
  • • Intense competition from both domestic and global competitors with greater resources(p.33)
  • • Environmental, health and safety regulatory risks and potential for accidents(p.28)
  • • Power and water supply disruptions could increase production costs and cause shutdowns(p.37)
  • • Geographic concentration of operations in specific Indian states vulnerable to regional disruptions(p.38)
  • • Transportation and logistics disruptions affecting supply chain and delivery timelines(p.37)
  • • Demand volatility and potential decline in automotive sector(p.40)
  • • Technological obsolescence and need to adapt to evolving industry standards(p.41)
  • • Foreign exchange fluctuation exposure(p.41)
  • • Stringent labour laws and wage pressures(p.41)
  • • Macroeconomic and inflation pressures in India(p.50)
  • • Indian economic slowdown and global financial instability(p.49)
  • • Competition and pricing pressures in organized and unorganized segments(p.49)
  • • Regulatory and compliance risk from evolving Indian laws(p.50)
  • • Supply chain disruptions and raw material availability(p.40)
  • • Dependence on global automotive sector cyclicality and demand fluctuations(p.143)
  • • Exposure to global trade uncertainties and tariff pressures(p.131)
  • • Rising energy costs and commodity price volatility(p.123)
  • • Currency depreciation affecting export competitiveness(p.130)
  • • Risk of cost escalation in project implementation(p.106)
  • • Regulatory compliance requirements and environmental pressures(p.106)
  • • Intense competition from established players including Endurance Technologies Limited, Rico Auto Industries Limited, Alicon Castalloy Limited, and unlisted competitors(p.151)
  • • Rising raw material costs with aluminium being the primary raw material and power/fuel costs representing 7.30% of total expenses, vulnerable to commodity price inflation(p.146)
  • • Exposure to automotive industry cyclicality and demand fluctuations which directly impacts casting component demand(p.151)
  • • Insurance coverage may be inadequate for all potential operational risks and disruptions(p.152)
  • • Regulatory and compliance risks including environmental laws, occupational safety codes, and labour regulations that may increase operational costs(p.163)
  • • Cyclicality and volatility in automotive industry demand
  • • Volatility in raw material prices, particularly aluminum(p.238)
  • • Foreign exchange fluctuation risks(p.205)
  • • Increasing competition in precision casting and machining
  • • Regulatory and environmental compliance requirements
  • • Dependence on automotive sector which faces cyclicality(p.270)
  • • Exposure to raw material price volatility(p.267)
  • • Regulatory and environmental compliance risks(p.264)
  • • Competition in the auto components sector(p.270)
  • • Litigation and regulatory actions against group company(p.280)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Anil Shivajirao KulkarniPromoter——
Jayshree Anil KulkarniPromoter——
Sanket Anil KulkarniPromoter——
Rahul Sohanlal RankaPromoter——
Vaishali Dakshendra AgrawalPromoter——
Dakshendra Brijballabh AgrawalPromoter——
Bhavya Dakshendra AgrawalPromoter——
Bhavya Financial Services Private LimitedPromoter Group——
Jayshree Anil KulkarniPromoter26.65%19.55%
Rahul Sohanlal RankaPromoter25.11%18.42%
Bhavya Financial Services Private LimitedPromoter Company21.98%16.13%
Anil Shivajirao KulkarniPromoter6.84%5.02%
Sanket Anil KulkarniPromoter2.06%1.51%
Anil Shivajirao KulkarniPromoter——
Anil Shivajirao KulkarniPromoter6.84%—
Jayshree Anil KulkarniPromoter——
Sanket Anil KulkarniPromoter2.06%—
Rahul Sohanlal RankaPromoter25.11%—
Vaishali Dakshendra AgrawalPromoter——
Dakshendra Brijballabh AgrawalPromoter——
Bhavya Dakshendra AgrawalPromoter——
Bhavya Financial Services Private LimitedPromoter Group24.99%—
Anil Shivajirao KulkarniPromoter6.84%—
Jayshree Anil KulkarniPromoter28.53%—
Rahul Sohanlal RankaPromoter26.47%—
Sanket Anil KulkarniPromoter2.06%—
Bhavya Financial Services Private LimitedPromoter Group24.99%—
Vaishali Dakshendra AgrawalPromoter——
Anil Shivajirao KulkarniPromoter/Chairman——
Sanket Anil KulkarniPromoter/Managing Director——
Rahul Sohanlal RankaPromoter/Whole-Time Director——

Leadership

Anil Shivajirao Kulkarni · Chairman & Whole Time Director
Sanket Anil Kulkarni · Managing Director
Rahul Sohanlal Ranka · Whole Time Director
Bhavya Dakshendra Agrawal · Chief Financial Officer
Shalaka Satish Khandelwal · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.