Pooja Logistics

Book Building issueSMENSE₹44.23 Cr issue
+2.61%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹109 – ₹115
Issue size
₹44.23 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,38,000
Lot size
1,200shares
Open
23 Sep 2026
Close
25 Sep 2026
Allotment
28 Sep 2026
Listing
30 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹118
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+2.61%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    23 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    25 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    28 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    29 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    29 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    30 Sep 2026

Subscription

3.11×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.73×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
4.11×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
2.49×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
1.88×
Employeesreserved quota
0.38×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹0
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
21 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹0 over 10 days 30 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 10 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
30 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹115₹0
29 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹115₹0
28 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹115₹0
27 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹115₹0
26 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹115₹0
25 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹115₹0
24 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹115₹0
23 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹115₹0
22 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹115₹0
21 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹115₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional7,14,00017,85,600₹20.53 Cr2.50×
Non-institutional5,40,00026,28,000₹30.22 Cr4.87×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII3,60,00018,46,800₹21.24 Cr5.13×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII1,80,0007,84,800₹9.03 Cr4.36×
Retail individual12,60,00036,00,000₹41.40 Cr2.86×
Total25,86,00080,48,400₹92.56 Cr3.11×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 25 Sept, 06:57 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
23 Sep 2026 – 25 Sep 2026
Listing date
30 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹109 – ₹115
Lot size
1,200 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹44.23 Cr
Fresh issue
₹41.95 Cr 36,48,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹164 Cr
Promoter holding
93.68% → 68.45% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1C2Q01017
CIN
U60300DL2011PLC228491
Registrar
Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Share India Capital Services Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
4 - Community Centre, Industrial Area Lawrence Road- 110035, Delhi, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 7,14,00028.40%25.65%
Anchor investor · within QIB10,62,000—38.15%
NII (HNI) 5,40,00021.48%19.40%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII3,60,000—12.93%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII1,80,000—6.47%
Retail (RII) 12,60,00050.12%45.26%
Employee 72,000—2.59%
Market maker 1,98,000—7.11%
Total issue27,84,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 25,14,000 shares, out of a total issue of 27,84,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹115

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,200₹1,38,000
S-HNI (min)22,400₹2,76,000
S-HNI (max)78,400₹9,66,000
B-HNI (min)89,600₹11,04,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
10,62,000
38.15% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹12.21 Cr
at ₹115 per share
Share of QIB portion
148.74%
of 7,14,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹115 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)11.828.64
P/E (×)9.7313.31
Price to book (×)4.45—
Market cap—₹164 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
54.20%
ROCE
26.00%
Debt / equity
1.12
PAT margin
7.41%
EBITDA margin
15.52%
NAV per share
₹25.85
Price to book
4.45

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +11.5% · PAT +12.0%
Total income
₹168 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹12.34 Cr
7.36% margin
Total assets
₹98.13 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹42.31 Cr
29.17% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income167.77150.49125.14
Revenue from operations165.7148.77123.75
Other income2.071.711.39
Total expenses151.44135.85117.59
Operating profit16.3314.647.55
Operating margin9.73%9.73%6.03%
Profit before tax16.3314.647.55
Profit after tax12.3411.025.73
PAT margin7.36%7.32%4.58%
Balance sheet
Total assets98.1370.0659.78
Current assets66.8950.8538.6
Current liabilities28.8626.3225.7
Total liabilities55.8344.2144.96
Net worth42.3125.8514.83
Current ratio2.32×1.93×1.50×
Return on equity29.17%42.63%38.64%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow3.1913.9313.08
Investing cash flow-16.3-4.82-15.85
Financing cash flow11.49-4.11-0.3
Net cash flow-1.625-3.08

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹33.97 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Purchase of Vehicles (Goods Carriages) ₹33.97 Cr

    The company intends to expand its existing fleet by adding 92 new refrigerated vehicles to meet rising demand from existing customers, broaden its customer base, reduce dependence on hired vehicles, and improve EBITDA margins. The total estimated capital expenditure for vehicle purchase is to be fully funded from the Net Issue Proceeds.

  2. 2 General Corporate Purpose —

    The company intends to deploy a portion of the Net Issue Proceeds towards general corporate purposes, including strategic alliances, funding growth opportunities, strategic initiatives, and ongoing general corporate exigencies, subject to not exceeding 15% of Gross Proceeds or Rs. 10 crores, whichever is lower.

  3. 3 Public Issue Related Expenses —

    The company plans to utilize a portion of the Issue Proceeds to meet public issue-related expenses, including underwriting and management fees, printing and distribution expenses, advertisement expenses, legal fees, and listing fees.

2 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Pooja Logistics

Pooja Logistics Limited, formerly a private limited company incorporated on December 09, 2011, was converted to a public limited company on November 18, 2024. The company operates in the temperature-controlled logistics segment, providing refrigerated transportation services for perishable goods across India through a fleet of refrigerated trucks (reefers). The company generates revenue primarily from the FMCG industry (95.07% in FY 2026) and logistics and supply chain operations (4.93% in FY 2026). As of March 31, 2026, the company operates 424 owned vehicles and also engages hired vehicles for transportation services. The company is headquartered in Delhi and maintains operations in multiple states including Delhi, Haryana, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, Telangana, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, and Madhya Pradesh.

https://poojalogistics.in/ ↗

Management

  • Mr. Deepak Khanna

    MD

  • Mrs. Anu Khanna

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Owned Refrigerated Vehicle Fleet

    The company owns and operates a fleet of more than 424 GPS-enabled refrigerated vehicles with load capacities ranging from approximately 5 tonnes to 20 tonnes, capable of maintaining frozen (?18�C to ?10�C) and chilled (0�C to +4�C) temperatures, generating ₹11,206.93 Lakhs (67.63%) of revenue from owned vehicles in FY 2025-26.

  • Long-standing Relationship with Key Customers

    The company has established long-term business relationships with a diverse set of domestic clients; the top 10 customers contributed ₹11,292.12 Lakhs (68.15%) of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026, reflecting sustained demand across FMCG, QSR, dairy, and logistics sectors.

  • Geographic Reach

    Temperature-controlled logistics services are provided by the company across more than 26 states in India, with Haryana (26.55%), Maharashtra (12.01%), and Uttar Pradesh (11.38%) being the top revenue-contributing regions in FY 2025-26, totalling ₹16,570.10 Lakhs in revenue from operations.

  • Organizational Stability Along with Promoter's Experience

    The company has a 14-year track record in the temperature-controlled logistics industry, with its Promoter and Managing Director, Mr. Deepak Khanna, holding over 14 years of industry experience, enabling the company to scale operations and manage evolving customer requirements.

  • Owned Fleet with Temperature Monitoring

    The company operates its own fleet of vehicles equipped with GPS and temperature control systems, ensuring real-time monitoring and maintenance of product integrity during transit, supported by 'Geo Trackers' GPS-tracking software.

  • Experienced Management Team

    The business is led by a team with significant experience in logistics, transport operations, and client servicing, providing strategic direction and operational efficiency, contributing to revenue growth from ₹12,375.26 Lakhs in FY 2024 to ₹16,570.10 Lakhs in FY 2026.

  • Existing Client Relationships

    The company provides services to a diverse range of clients across various sectors including FMCG (95.07% of revenue in FY 2026), resulting in long-term associations and repeat business with key clients such as Country Delight, Haldiram, Jubilant, and Wow Momos.

  • Operational Transparency

    The company provides visibility to clients for shipment tracking and data access through real-time GPS tracking and temperature monitoring portals, promoting transparency and accountability in service delivery.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company is heavily dependent on a limited number of customers, with the top 10 customers contributing 68.15% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026, and the top customer alone accounting for 27.69%. The company has no long-term agreements with clients, making revenue highly vulnerable to customer attrition or reduced order volumes, particularly in the FMCG sector which contributed 95.07% of revenue in Fiscal 2026.

  • Substantial Indebtedness and Financial Risk

    As of March 31, 2026, the company's total outstanding indebtedness stood at ₹2,900.23 lakhs on a consolidated basis, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.12. This level of indebtedness limits financial flexibility, increases vulnerability to adverse economic conditions, and could adversely affect profitability through higher interest expenditure.

  • Contingent Liabilities – GST and Legal Proceedings

    The company faces contingent liabilities of ₹2,714.94 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, primarily comprising a GST demand of ₹2,700.84 lakhs for the period 2018–19 to 2023–24 under Section 74, against which appeals have been filed. If these liabilities materialize, they could significantly impair the company's financial condition and cash flows.

  • Geographical Concentration Risk

    The company's operations are primarily concentrated in Delhi, Haryana, Maharashtra, and Uttar Pradesh, which together account for a substantial portion of revenue. Any adverse social, political, economic, or regulatory developments in these regions could materially disrupt operations and negatively impact financial performance.

  • Fuel and Operating Cost Pass-Through Risk

    Fuel costs, toll charges, and refrigeration-related expenses constitute major operating costs, and the company may not always be able to fully pass on cost increases to customers despite price variation clauses in contracts. Inability to recover rising fuel or temperature-control costs could adversely impact profitability and results of operations.

  • Dependence on Promoters and Key Managerial Personnel

    The company's entire business is substantially dependent on its Promoters, and its success is closely tied to the expertise of its Directors and Key Managerial Personnel. The loss of any key individual or the disassociation of Promoters could cause severe and potentially irreparable damage to business operations and growth prospects.

  • Regulatory Non-Compliance – Statutory Filings and GST

    The company has a history of delayed filings of e-forms with the Registrar of Companies and repeated delays in GST, EPF, ESIC, and TDS return filings across multiple jurisdictions and financial years. Such non-compliance exposes the company to penalties, fines, and regulatory actions that could adversely affect its financial condition and reputation.

  • Transportation and Operational Liability Risk

    The company is exposed to claims arising from accidents, refrigeration failures, theft, or damage to temperature-sensitive goods during transit, with shortage and deduction expenses rising to ₹16.28 lakhs (0.11% of total expenses) in Fiscal 2026. Insurance coverage may not fully cover all losses, and uninsured or underinsured liabilities could negatively affect financial condition and reputation.

  • Vendor Dependency for Hired Fleet

    Approximately 32.37% of the company's revenue in Fiscal 2026 was generated through hired vehicles from third-party vendors, creating dependency on external operators over whom the company has limited control regarding maintenance standards, driver quality, and availability. Any disruption in vendor services or consolidation in the transportation industry could increase costs and impair the company's ability to fulfill customer obligations.

  • Negative Cash Flows from Investing Activities

    The company reported negative net cash flows from investing activities of ₹1,629.75 lakhs in Fiscal 2026 and a net change in overall cash flow of negative ₹161.75 lakhs. Sustained negative cash flows could constrain the company's ability to fund capital expenditure, service debt, and support business growth without relying on external financing.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Pooja Logistics Limited is a temperature-controlled logistics provider specializing in refrigerated transportation of perishable goods primarily for the FMCG industry across India.

Pooja Logistics Limited, formerly a private limited company incorporated on December 09, 2011, was converted to a public limited company on November 18, 2024. The company operates in the temperature-controlled logistics segment, providing refrigerated transportation services for perishable goods across India through a fleet of refrigerated trucks (reefers). The company generates revenue primarily from the FMCG industry (95.07% in FY 2026) and logistics and supply chain operations (4.93% in FY 2026). As of March 31, 2026, the company operates 424 owned vehicles and also engages hired vehicles for transportation services. The company is headquartered in Delhi and maintains operations in multiple states including Delhi, Haryana, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, Telangana, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, and Madhya Pradesh.

Temperature-controlled logisticsRefrigerated transportationCold chain logisticsFMCGLogistics and Supply Chain

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding capex for purchase of vehicles and equipment for transportation segment
    ₹3,397.39 lakhs p.47
  • Purchase of Vehicles (Goods carriages) for capital expenditure requirement - specifically 92 new refrigerated vehicles to expand fleet capacity and reduce dependence on hired vehicles
    ₹3,397.39 lakhs p.101
  • General Corporate Purposes including strategic initiatives, strengthening marketing network and capability, meeting business exigencies, brand building exercises, and funding growth opportunities
    [●] lakhs (not exceeding 15% of Gross Proceeds or ₹10 crores, whichever is lower) p.104
  • Public Issue Related Expenses including underwriting and management fees, printing and distribution expenses, advertisement expenses, legal fees and listing fees
    [●] lakhs p.104
  • Funding capex for purchase and addition of refrigerated vehicles
  • Repayment of borrowings
  • General corporate purposes

Issue Structure

Total Issue
38,46,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
38,46,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
NIL
Price Band
₹109 to ₹115 per Equity Share
Lot Size
1200 Equity shares (Bid Lot: 2400 equity shares in first instance, then in multiples of 1200)
Face Value
₹10 per Equity Share

Business Model

The company earns revenue through providing temperature-controlled logistics and refrigerated transportation services. Revenue is generated from transporting perishable goods for customers, primarily in the FMCG sector. The company operates both owned vehicles (generating 67.63% of revenue in FY 2026) and hired vehicles (generating 32.37% of revenue in FY 2026). The company maintains warehouses and storage facilities in key locations for inventory management and goods handling.

Business Segments

Transportation of FMCG products and perishable goods through temperature-controlled refrigerated vehicles
Temperature-controlled logistics and supply chain services
The company provides temperature-controlled transportation services for perishable goods using refrigerated vehicles across India to multiple industries including food, pharmaceutical, and biotech sectors
Provision of temperature-controlled logistics services to FMCG sector clients
Provision of logistics and supply chain services
Temperature-controlled logistics service provider specializing in refrigerated transportation of perishable goods across India for confectionery, dairy, quick-service restaurants, and e-commerce industries.
Provision of temperature-controlled logistics services for transportation of perishable goods across India through a fleet of refrigerated trucks

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Fresh IPO with 100% book-built issue and listing on NSE EMERGE SME platform(p.2)
  • • Temperature-controlled logistics capabilities with owned GPS-enabled fleet(p.100)
  • • Growing revenue and profitability trajectory(p.110)
  • • Strong return on net worth performance(p.109)
  • • Improving profit after tax margins over past three years(p.58)
  • • Diversified customer base across multiple industries(p.58)
  • • Stable workforce retention in key operational roles(p.60)
  • • Established cold chain logistics operations with diverse fleet capabilities(p.222)
  • • FSSAI certification enabling perishable goods delivery(p.222)
  • • Significant fleet expansion and geographic reach(p.179)
  • • Revenue growth trajectory over three years(p.219)
  • • Strong profitability with improving margins(p.219)
  • • Temperature-controlled logistics fleet with GPS tracking(p.276)
  • • Diversified client base across multiple industries(p.276)
  • • Strong revenue growth and profitability(p.279)
  • • Improved operational efficiency with declining debt-to-equity ratio(p.265)
  • • Strong EBITDA generation capability(p.305)
Weaknesses
  • • High customer concentration risk with top 3 customers representing 47.34% of FY2026 revenue(p.31)
  • • Geographic concentration with major operations in Delhi, Haryana, Maharashtra, and Uttar Pradesh(p.31)
  • • No ownership of key operating premises; dependent on leased/rented offices and warehouses(p.32)
  • • Substantial indebtedness with total debt of ₹3,921.36 lakhs as of March 31, 2026(p.34)
  • • History of delayed GST returns and statutory filings with penalties paid(p.48)
  • • Non-compliance with Companies Act sections including failure to file CHG-1 forms for vehicle loan charges(p.39)
  • • Significant dependence on promoters and key managerial personnel for business continuity(p.39)
  • • Contingent liabilities of ₹2,714.94 lakhs primarily from GST demands pending appeals(p.30)
  • • High dependence on a few major customers for revenue(p.59)
  • • Significant contingent liabilities from GST and tax disputes(p.70)
  • • High employee attrition rates in workforce(p.63)
  • • Limited insurance coverage for fixed assets beyond vehicles(p.53)
  • • Directors lack prior experience as directors of listed entities(p.62)
  • • High leverage with debt-to-equity ratio of 0.93:1(p.103)
  • • High dependence on limited customer base(p.179)
  • • Significant capital requirements for fleet expansion(p.220)
  • • Substantial debt obligations(p.218)
  • • Significant GST demand pending appeals(p.290)
  • • Substantial outstanding debt obligations(p.286)
  • • High vehicle replacement costs and depreciation(p.281)
  • • Reliance on contractual driver arrangements(p.280)
  • • Litigation with significant contingent liability(p.259)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion into new geographical markets beyond current concentration in Delhi-NCR-Haryana region(p.32)
  • • Growth potential through fleet expansion with capital expenditure of ₹3,397.39 lakhs for new vehicles and equipment(p.47)
  • • Diversification opportunities across FMCG and Logistics sectors with flexibility for new industry segments(p.31)
  • • Fleet expansion to reduce hired vehicle dependence(p.102)
  • • Replacement of aging vehicle fleet to meet customer standards(p.103)
  • • Strong customer demand for owned fleet deployment(p.103)
  • • Operational margin improvement through owned fleet strategy(p.104)
  • • Listing provides access to capital markets and corporate visibility(p.100)
  • • Expansion into new geographic markets(p.179)
  • • Technology integration for hybrid cooling mechanisms(p.179)
  • • Growing demand across multiple industry segments(p.222)
  • • Expansion into new customer segments(p.279)
  • • Growth in cold chain logistics demand(p.278)
  • • Fleet modernization and capacity expansion(p.241)
  • • Technology-enabled service enhancement(p.276)
  • • Subsidiary acquisition integration benefits(p.241)
Threats
  • • Industry cyclicality and downturns in customer sectors, particularly FMCG with 95.07% revenue contribution in FY2026(p.31)
  • • Volatility in fuel costs and refrigeration expenses not fully recoverable from customers(p.38)
  • • Regulatory risks including transport regulations, environmental compliance, and licensing requirements(p.51)
  • • Competition from national and local players with established presence and stronger relationships(p.32)
  • • Transportation industry risks including accidents, vehicle malfunction, temperature control failures, and spoilage of goods(p.39)
  • • First public issue with no established market history or assurance of active trading post-listing(p.2)
  • • Dependence on availability of hired vehicles and third-party transportation vendors (32.37% of FY2026 revenue)(p.52)
  • • Intense competition and pricing pressure from customers(p.62)
  • • Customer dependence on external logistics performance and industry cyclicality(p.58)
  • • Operational risks from adverse weather and disruptions(p.57)
  • • Fuel price volatility and input cost fluctuations(p.62)
  • • Labor market pressures driving wage and salary cost inflation(p.60)
  • • Regulatory and compliance risks including emissions standards(p.61)
  • • Environmental regulations and compliance requirements(p.171)
  • • Fuel price volatility and operating cost pressures(p.219)
  • • Regulatory compliance burden on employment and labor(p.173)
  • • Complex regulatory framework across multiple states(p.171)
  • • Pending GST tax litigation with massive exposure(p.290)
  • • Rising vehicle operating and maintenance costs(p.280)
  • • Competitive pressure requiring vehicle hiring(p.283)
  • • Fuel price volatility exposure(p.246)
  • • Regulatory compliance burden and permit renewal(p.299)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Deepak KhannaPromoter——
Anu KhannaPromoter——
Deepak KhannaPromoter82.87%60.56%
Anu KhannaPromoter4.79%3.50%
Vijay Kumar KhannaPromoter Group5.87%4.29%
Sarika AroraPromoter Group0.05%0.04%
Pooja KapurPromoter Group0.05%0.04%
Anu DuaPromoter Group0.05%0.04%
Deepak KhannaIndividual Promoter82.87%—
Anu KhannaIndividual Promoter4.79%—
Deepak KhannaPromoter——

Leadership

Deepak Khanna · Managing Director
Anu Khanna · Director
Vijay Kumar Khanna · Director
Ashish Bisht · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Ajay Rajpal · Chief Financial Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Pooja Logistics Ltd. THIS ISSUE
12.0041.1413.31, computed at the offer price4.45, computed at the offer price54.20%
17.38180.0911.93——
6.0245.006.94——

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.