Phychem Technologies

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹14.58 Cr issue
+3.70%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹51 – ₹54
Issue size
₹14.58 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,08,000
Lot size
2,000shares
Open
31 Aug 2026
Close
02 Sept 2026
Allotment
03 Sept 2026
Listing
07 Sept 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹54
Listed at
₹56
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+3.70%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    31 Aug 2026
  2. Close
    02 Sept 2026
  3. Allotment
    03 Sept 2026
  4. Refund
    04 Sept 2026
  5. Demat credit
    04 Sept 2026
  6. Listing
    07 Sept 2026

Subscription

20.79×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
3.53×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
32.42×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
19.06×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
13.40×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹1 +1.85%
30 Sept, 06:20 pm
25 Aug 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹3 over 14 days 07 Sept 2026
Day-wise premium · 14 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
07 Sept 2026₹1+1.85%₹1,500₹55₹2,000
06 Sept 2026₹1+1.85%₹1,500₹55₹2,000
05 Sept 2026₹1+1.85%₹1,500₹55₹2,000
04 Sept 2026₹1+1.85%₹1,500₹55₹2,000
03 Sept 2026₹1+1.85%₹1,500₹55₹2,000
02 Sept 2026₹1+1.85%₹1,500₹55₹2,000
01 Sept 2026₹1+1.85%₹1,500₹55₹2,000
31 Aug 2026₹1+1.85%₹1,500₹55₹2,000
30 Aug 2026₹3+5.56%₹4,600₹57₹6,000
29 Aug 2026₹3+5.56%₹4,600₹57₹6,000
28 Aug 2026₹3+5.56%₹4,600₹57₹6,000
27 Aug 2026₹3+5.56%₹4,600₹57₹6,000
26 Aug 2026₹3+5.56%₹4,600₹57₹6,000
25 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹54₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional5,10,00022,00,000₹11.88 Cr4.31×
Non-institutional3,90,0001,65,40,000₹89.32 Cr42.41×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII2,58,0001,29,50,000₹69.93 Cr50.19×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII1,32,00035,90,000₹19.39 Cr27.20×
Retail individual9,00,0001,86,84,000₹101 Cr20.76×
Total18,00,0003,74,24,000₹202 Cr20.79×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 02 Sept, 05:12 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
31 Aug 2026 – 02 Sept 2026
Listing date
07 Sept 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹51 – ₹54
Issue price
₹54 per share
Lot size
2,000 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹14.58 Cr
Fresh issue
₹13.83 Cr 25,62,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹55.3 Cr
Promoter holding
98.55% → 72.56% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE24YP01017
CIN
U36109MH2013PLC244466
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Hem Securities Ltd.
Registered office
Gat No. 172, Khatwad, Dindori, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422004

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 5,10,00028.33%26.32%
Anchor investor · within QIB7,62,000—39.32%
NII (HNI) 3,90,00021.67%20.12%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII2,58,000—13.31%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII1,32,000—6.81%
Retail (RII) 9,00,00050.00%46.44%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 1,38,000—7.12%
Total issue19,38,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 18,00,000 shares, out of a total issue of 19,38,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 2,000 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹54

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)12,000₹1,08,000
S-HNI (min)24,000₹2,16,000
S-HNI (max)918,000₹9,72,000
B-HNI (min)1020,000₹10,80,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
7,62,000
39.32% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹4.11 Cr
at ₹54 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.41%
of 5,10,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹54 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)5.423.99
P/E (×)9.9613.53
Price to book (×)4.20—
Market cap—₹55.3 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
29.30%
ROCE
39.00%
Debt / equity
0.47
PAT margin
5.65%
EBITDA margin
8.68%
NAV per share
₹12.86
Price to book
4.20

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +12.5% · PAT +44.0%
Total income
₹57.48 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹4.09 Cr
7.12% margin
Total assets
₹25.32 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹13.79 Cr
29.66% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income57.4851.1147.59
Revenue from operations56.4750.346.97
Other income1.020.810.62
Total expenses51.9447.3345.22
Operating profit5.543.782.37
Operating margin9.64%7.40%4.98%
Profit before tax5.543.822.36
Profit after tax4.092.841.69
PAT margin7.12%5.56%3.55%
Balance sheet
Total assets25.3220.7517.83
Current assets18.2313.8411.08
Current liabilities10.299.18.79
Total liabilities11.5311.0510.97
Net worth13.799.76.86
Current ratio1.77×1.52×1.26×
Return on equity29.66%29.28%24.64%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow0.782.532.66
Investing cash flow-0.63-0.61-2.79
Financing cash flow0.32-1.870.11
Net cash flow0.470.05-0.02

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹10.65 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Repayment in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings ₹2.5 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize the net proceeds to repay outstanding term loans and cash credit facilities from SIDBI and Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited. This repayment will help reduce outstanding indebtedness and debt servicing costs, enabling utilization of internal accruals for business growth and expansion.

  2. 2 Funding the capital expenditure towards procurement of plant and machinery ₹5.15 Cr

    The company intends to purchase rotational moulding machine, pulverizing machine and extruder to manufacture roto moulded products and compounds at existing manufacturing facility. The upgraded machinery will increase existing capacity of custom moulding with increased productivity and reduce downtime during mixing/blending and grinding/pulverizing stages.

  3. 3 Funding to meet working capital requirements ₹3 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize the net proceeds towards incremental working capital requirements and releasing internal accruals deployed in working capital. The operations are expected to grow which will lead to additional working capital requirements for funding business expansion.

  4. 4 General Corporate Purpose —

    The management will have flexibility in utilizing proceeds for general corporate purposes including meeting operating expenses, initial development costs for projects, strengthening business development and marketing capabilities, meeting exigencies, and other purposes as approved by Board of Directors subject to compliance with applicable regulations.

1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Phychem Technologies

Phychem Technologies Limited, incorporated in 2013 and converted to a public company in 2025, is engaged in manufacturing rotational molding (roto molding) compounds and custom molded tanks used as raw materials in the production of hollow plastic products. The company operates from a manufacturing facility in Dindori, Nashik, Maharashtra, spanning approximately 5,100 sq. meters. Roto molding compounds are critical inputs for manufacturing plastic products such as water and chemical storage tanks, portable sanitation units, furniture, industrial containers, and automotive components. The company generates revenue from the sale of these compounds to both domestic and international customers, as well as from distribution of related chemicals and equipment. For fiscal years 2026, 2025, and 2024, the company's cost of goods sold represented 76.70%, 78.13%, and 81.47% respectively of revenue from operations, with significant reliance on raw material supply from third-party suppliers.

www.phychem.com ↗

Management

  • Umakant Nivrutti Savadekar

    MD

  • Ulka Umakant Savadekar

    CFO

  • Nivrutti Sonu Savdekar

    Director

  • Vijaya Nivrutti Savdekar

    Director

  • Charmi Monil Shah

    Director

  • Rajendra Hunajirao Talele

    Director

  • Pooja Sharma

    Director of Operations

  • Vishwas Keshav Purohit

    VP of Sales

  • Amol Nandu Palaskar

    Director of Operations

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Wide range of products finding diverse application in roto moulding industry

    The company offers a comprehensive range of roto moulding compounds including Color Powders, PE Foam compounds, Stone effect compounds, and Flame retardant compounds. The company's revenue from manufacturing was Rs. 5,229.31 lakhs (92.61% of total sales) in FY 2025-26.

  • Long standing relationships with diversified customers across geographies

    The company has developed long-term relationships with customers across 21 countries and 24 states in India. During Fiscal 2026, the company sold products to around 24 global customers and 265 domestic customers, with repeat orders from about 142 customers over the last 3 years.

  • In-house manufacturing facility with equipped machines and processes

    The company operates three fully functional rotational moulding machines at its manufacturing facility in Nashik, Maharashtra. The facility is equipped with comprehensive machinery including extruders, pulverizers, cooling towers, and quality control systems for delivering quality products.

  • Focus on Quality, Environment, Health and Safety

    The company is accredited with ISO 9001:2015 for Quality Management System and holds ZED Bronze certificate for zero liquid discharge facility. The company has installed 177kwp solar panels and employs comprehensive safety equipment including fire extinguishers and protective gear.

  • Experienced Promoters and Management with extensive domain knowledge

    The company is led by promoter Umakant Nivrutti Savadekar with 21 years of experience in rotational moulding industry, holding degrees in Mechanical Engineering and Nanotechnology. The management team collectively brings extensive domain expertise and industry relationships to drive business growth.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Dependence on Manufacturing Facility and Operational Risks

    The company operates from a single manufacturing facility in Nashik, Maharashtra, making it vulnerable to equipment failures, natural disasters, labor disputes, and regulatory disruptions. Any significant breakdown or shutdown could suspend operations and adversely affect business continuity and financial performance.

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company derives significant revenue from major customers, with top 10 customers contributing approximately 50-53% of revenue and a single customer accounting for 13-16% of revenue during FY 2024-2026. The company has no long-term agreements with these customers, creating vulnerability to order cancellations or customer loss.

  • Supplier Concentration and Raw Material Dependency

    The company is heavily reliant on few suppliers, with the single largest supplier contributing over 60% of purchases during the last 3 financial years. Cost of goods sold represents 76-81% of revenue, and the company has no long-term supply agreements, exposing it to price volatility and supply disruptions.

  • Export Revenue Exposure and International Trade Risks

    Export revenues constitute 23-31% of total revenue from operations (₹1,317-1,457 lakhs during FY 2024-2026), exposing the company to geopolitical risks, trade barriers, and regulatory changes in international markets. The company has no foreign currency hedging, increasing vulnerability to exchange rate fluctuations.

  • Foreign Exchange Rate Fluctuations

    The company faces currency exposure from exports (23-31% of revenue) and imports (1.5-5% of purchases), with transactions in USD, EURO and other foreign currencies. Exchange rate fluctuations resulted in gains/losses of ₹3.91-36.80 lakhs during FY 2024-2026, impacting profitability.

  • Quality Standards and Compliance Requirements

    The company is subject to stringent quality standards and specifications from customers. Any failure to comply with quality requirements may lead to order cancellations, product rejections, loss of reputation, and potential litigation, adversely affecting business and financial performance.

  • Working Capital Management and Liquidity Risk

    Inventories and trade receivables form major components of current assets (₹953 lakhs and ₹583 lakhs respectively as of March 31, 2026). The company's working capital intensive business model requires significant financing, with utilized working capital facilities of ₹456 lakhs as of March 31, 2026.

  • Environmental and Regulatory Compliance Risks

    The company operates under stringent environmental, health and safety regulations with limits on pollutant discharge. Non-compliance may result in legal proceedings, fines, criminal sanctions, permit revocation, or facility shutdown, adversely affecting operations and financial condition.

  • Dependence on Plastic Industry and Regulatory Restrictions

    The company manufactures roto molding compounds used in plastic products manufacturing. Any restrictions or bans on plastic products, regulatory changes, or shifts toward eco-friendly alternatives could have cascading adverse effects on business and results of operations.

  • Competitive Pressures and Market Position Risks

    The company faces competition from domestic and multinational corporations with greater financial, research and technological resources. Competitors may offer products at cheaper prices due to economies of scale, potentially affecting the company's market position and profitability.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Phychem Technologies Limited manufactures roto molding compounds and custom molded tanks for plastic product manufacturing, with operations spanning specialty chemicals and plastics manufacturing.

Phychem Technologies Limited, incorporated in 2013 and converted to a public company in 2025, is engaged in manufacturing rotational molding (roto molding) compounds and custom molded tanks used as raw materials in the production of hollow plastic products. The company operates from a manufacturing facility in Dindori, Nashik, Maharashtra, spanning approximately 5,100 sq. meters. Roto molding compounds are critical inputs for manufacturing plastic products such as water and chemical storage tanks, portable sanitation units, furniture, industrial containers, and automotive components. The company generates revenue from the sale of these compounds to both domestic and international customers, as well as from distribution of related chemicals and equipment. For fiscal years 2026, 2025, and 2024, the company's cost of goods sold represented 76.70%, 78.13%, and 81.47% respectively of revenue from operations, with significant reliance on raw material supply from third-party suppliers.

specialty chemicalsplastics manufacturingrotational molding compoundsdistribution of industrial chemicals and equipment

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding capital expenditure towards installation of additional plant & machinery
    ₹514.91 lakhs (estimated) p.35
  • Repayment of outstanding borrowings
    p.38
  • Funding working capital requirements
    p.38
  • General corporate purposes
    p.38
  • Repayment in full or in part, of certain of our outstanding borrowings
    ₹250.00 lakhs p.80
  • Funding the capital expenditure towards procurement of plant and machinery
    ₹514.91 lakhs p.80
  • Funding to meet working capital requirements
    ₹300.00 lakhs p.80
  • General Corporate Purpose
    p.80
  • Capital expenditure for procurement of machinery to expand manufacturing operations, including rotational molding machine, pulverizing machine, and extruder
    ₹514.91 lakhs p.115

Issue Structure

Total Issue
₹[●] lakhs (to be determined)
Fresh Issue
27,00,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each aggregating up to ₹[●] lakhs
Offer for Sale
Nil (not applicable, entire issue is fresh issue)
Price Band
₹[●] to ₹[●] per equity share (to be determined)
Lot Size
[●] equity shares (to be determined)
Face Value
₹10/- per equity share

Business Model

The company manufactures roto molding compounds and custom molded tanks, generating revenue from direct sales to customers in domestic and international markets. Additionally, it generates revenue from distribution of chemicals, coatings, and equipment used in the rotomolding industry. The company exports to multiple countries and derives a significant portion of revenue from exports (23.32% in FY 2026, 28.21% in FY 2025, and 31.02% in FY 2024). The business model is working capital intensive, requiring maintenance of significant inventory and management of trade receivables.

Business Segments

Manufacturing of rotational molding compounds used as raw material in production of hollow plastic products
Manufacturing of custom molded tanks for water and chemical storage applications
Distribution of chemicals, coatings, and equipment used in the rotomolding industry
Manufacturing of rotational molding compounds supplied in powder or granulated form to rotational molding manufacturers for production of hollow plastic products
Manufacturing of custom-molded plastic products and HORECA-specific products through rotational molding process
Customized polyethylene or polypropylene base color powders formulated for enhanced UV stability and long-term outdoor durability, used in manufacturing products such as overhead tanks, portable sanitation units, road safety barriers, automobile fuel tanks, and other molded items.
Compounds that provide a natural, stone-like aesthetic to plastic planters, furniture, and other roto molded products, designed to meet growing demand for products combining durability with high-end design.
Polyethylene foam compounds providing thermal or acoustic insulation in rotomolded products, used in insulated tank and storage solutions including foam insulated water tanks, fish tubs, and plastic refrigeration products.
Custom molding solutions for companies that prefer to outsource manufacturing of roto molded products, currently providing water tanks, fuel tanks, and chemical tanks.
Jobwork services including rotolining (plastic coating applied to inner walls of metal tanks for chemical resistance) and toll pulverizing (custom grinding of polymers into powder form).
Distribution of imported products including polypropylene compounds, paints and coatings, specialty release agents, rotational molding process control equipment, and related tools and equipment.
Manufacture and sale of roto moulding color powders for rotational moulding process
Manufacture and sale of stone effect compounds for rotational moulding applications
Manufacture and sale of polyethylene foam compounds for rotational moulding
Manufacture and sale of super tuff high-density polyethylene compounds and powders
Purchase and resale of polypropylene compounds, specialty release agents, rotational moulding process control equipment, and other trading products
Manufacture of rotational molding compounds including customized polyethylene-based compounds formulated using LLDPE, HDPE, and specialty additives, along with custom-molded tanks for diverse end-use applications
Jobwork services including rotolining (internal lining of tanks and equipment for enhanced chemical resistance and durability) and toll pulverising (custom grinding of polymers into powder form as per client specifications)
Distribution of various products and chemicals used in rotational molding industry including paints and coatings imported from UK, Polypropylene Compound imported from Thailand, speciality release agents imported from USA, and tools and equipment such as rotational molding process control equipment, plastic welding machines, and ancillary tools

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Promoter group retains 64.05% post-issue ownership, enabling significant influence over shareholder decisions(p.41)
  • • Strong financial performance with 29.66% RoNW and 32.73% RoCE in FY2026(p.92)
  • • Consistent revenue growth from ₹4,696.93 Cr in FY2024 to ₹5,646.53 Cr in FY2026(p.92)
  • • Improved profitability with PAT margin expanding from 3.61% (FY2024) to 7.24% (FY2026)(p.92)
  • • Growing EBITDA margin from 5.87% to 10.78% demonstrating operational efficiency improvements(p.92)
  • • Diverse product portfolio serving multiple industries and applications(p.111)
  • • Long-standing relationships with diversified customer base across geographies(p.112)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 certification and quality management systems(p.114)
  • • Experienced promoter and management with 21 years domain expertise(p.114)
  • • Strong financial performance with improving margins and returns(p.111)
  • • Authorized distributorships for complementary chemicals and equipment(p.110)
  • • Recognition as One Star Export House by Ministry of Commerce(p.110)
  • • Experienced promoter team with deep industry expertise(p.159)
  • • Strong financial performance with consistent revenue growth(p.168)
  • • Robust profitability with improving margins(p.168)
  • • Established manufacturing operations with specialized product portfolio(p.172)
  • • Diversified customer base with international presence(p.202)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 Quality Certification and Export Recognition(p.225)
  • • Experienced Management in Roto Molding Industry(p.226)
  • • Diverse Product Portfolio and Service Capabilities(p.225)
  • • Strong Revenue Growth and Profitability Improvement(p.228)
  • • High Return Ratios Demonstrating Profitability(p.226)
  • • Growing Demand for Core Products(p.229)
Weaknesses
  • • Dependence on single manufacturing facility in Nashik(p.24)
  • • Heavy concentration of revenue from top 10 customers(p.25)
  • • Extreme dependence on single largest supplier for raw materials(p.25)
  • • Lack of long-term supply contracts with raw material suppliers(p.25)
  • • High raw material costs consuming majority of revenue(p.25)
  • • No long-term agreements with major customers(p.25)
  • • Delays in statutory compliance including corporate filings(p.29)
  • • Trademark not yet registered(p.30)
  • • Leased manufacturing premises with renewal risk(p.31)
  • • Unsecured loans that can be recalled at any time(p.36)
  • • Directors lack experience in listed companies(p.37)
  • • Heavy reliance on major shareholders for control, creating dependency risk for minority investors(p.41)
  • • High debt burden with short-term borrowings of ₹522.67 Cr as of March 31, 2026(p.48)
  • • Accounting standards variance creates potential investor confusion and comparability issues(p.41)
  • • Significant inventory buildup with inventories increasing from ₹445.90 Cr to ₹952.75 Cr, raising working capital concerns(p.48)
  • • Increased trade receivables from ₹468.67 Cr to ₹583.33 Cr indicating potential collection risks(p.48)
  • • High customer concentration risk with top customer at 15.73% of revenue(p.112)
  • • Single manufacturing facility location concentrated in Nashik(p.115)
  • • Moderate capacity utilization at 65.45% for roto moulding compounds(p.121)
  • • Manufacturing process downtime during compound switching(p.115)
  • • Dependence on imported raw materials and supply chain complexity(p.120)
  • • Small workforce of only 33 permanent employees(p.121)
  • • High debt levels and debt-to-equity ratio(p.216)
  • • Dependence on related party loans and informal financing(p.186)
  • • High inventory levels relative to sales(p.198)
  • • Concentration of shareholding with promoters holding significant majority(p.156)
  • • Limited employee retention and high turnover risk(p.154)
  • • High Dependence on Key Customers(p.233)
  • • Significant Working Capital Requirements and Borrowing Dependence(p.234)
  • • Single Manufacturing Facility Location Risk(p.225)
  • • Pending Litigation by Director(p.236)
Opportunities
  • • Planned capital expenditure of ₹514.91 Cr for new rotational moulding machine, pulverizing system, and extruder to increase production capacity and efficiency(p.83)
  • • Debt reduction plan targeting ₹250 Cr repayment to improve financial position and reduce interest burden(p.80)
  • • Working capital expansion of ₹300 Cr allocated for growth and operational scaling(p.86)
  • • Enhanced production efficiency through new pulverizing and extruder machinery to reduce downtime during product switching(p.83)
  • • Listing on SME platform provides enhanced corporate image, brand visibility, and liquidity for existing shareholders(p.79)
  • • Indian plastic industry projected to grow at 10.9% CAGR until 2030(p.106)
  • • Government initiatives supporting plastic parks and manufacturing capacity(p.106)
  • • Expanding domestic market with growing construction and agricultural sectors(p.114)
  • • Strategic market expansion through participation in global trade exhibitions(p.115)
  • • Development of new nylon-based compounds products(p.114)
  • • Target to expand to 21 countries with growing export demand(p.115)
  • • Government's Make in India and export promotion initiatives(p.107)
  • • Expansion through capacity enhancement and capex investments(p.209)
  • • Growth in export markets and international penetration(p.210)
  • • Product diversification and specialty compound development(p.202)
  • • Leveraging government subsidies and incentive schemes(p.202)
  • • Export Market Expansion(p.225)
  • • Distribution Business Growth(p.225)
  • • Capacity Expansion through Solar Roof Top Investment(p.220)
Threats
  • • Operational disruptions from machinery failures, labor disputes, or COVID-like events(p.24)
  • • International trade risks including geopolitical instability in export markets(p.26)
  • • Foreign exchange fluctuations affecting exports and imports(p.27)
  • • Exposure to tariffs, quotas and trade barriers on exports(p.26)
  • • Stringent and evolving environmental, health and safety regulations(p.28)
  • • Intense competition from domestic and multinational corporations(p.31)
  • • Geographic concentration in Maharashtra region with exposure to local disruptions(p.28)
  • • Raw material price volatility and supply disruptions(p.25)
  • • Rising transportation costs and supply chain disruptions(p.34)
  • • Industry cyclicality and shift towards eco-friendly alternatives reducing demand(p.30)
  • • Geopolitical uncertainties from USA-Iran war, Ukraine invasion, Israel-Hamas war could adversely impact global economy and supply chains(p.43)
  • • Dependence on domestic and global economic conditions which are beyond company's control(p.43)
  • • Infrastructure limitations in India could disrupt business operations and add costs(p.44)
  • • Financial market instability could negatively impact investor confidence and share valuation(p.44)
  • • Natural calamities and infectious disease outbreaks could severely disrupt operations and supply chains(p.44)
  • • Regulatory changes in India could impose new compliance requirements increasing operational costs(p.45)
  • • Foreign investment restrictions under Indian law could limit ability to attract foreign investors(p.45)
  • • Global economic uncertainty and potential trade disruptions(p.100)
  • • Competition from both organized and unorganized plastic manufacturers(p.121)
  • • Volatility in raw material prices and import costs(p.120)
  • • Plastic waste management regulations and environmental compliance requirements(p.128)
  • • Regulatory changes in labor laws and compliance obligations(p.128)
  • • Monsoon and weather dependency affecting agricultural and construction sectors(p.112)
  • • Potential supply chain disruptions from geopolitical tensions(p.99)
  • • Volatility in raw material costs and petroleum-based input pricing(p.168)
  • • Foreign exchange fluctuation exposure from exports(p.170)
  • • Competitive pressure in rotomoulding compounds market(p.174)
  • • Regulatory compliance and environmental obligations(p.152)
  • • Fluctuating Raw Material Costs and Supply Constraints(p.226)
  • • Industry Cyclicality and Economic Sensitivity(p.226)
  • • Intense Competitive Pressure(p.226)
  • • Exposure to Foreign Exchange Volatility(p.226)
  • • Supply Chain and Distribution Disruption Risks(p.226)
  • • Technology and Changing Customer Preferences(p.226)
  • • Force Majeure Events(p.226)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Umakant Nivrutti SavadekarPromoter——
Ulka Umakant SavadekarPromoter——
Nivrutti Sonu SavdekarPromoter——
Vijaya Nivrutti SavdekarPromoter——
Umakant Nivrutti SavadekarPromoter49.32%36.31%
Ulka Umakant SavadekarPromoter33.67%24.79%
Nivrutti Sonu SavdekarPromoter3.00%2.21%
Vijaya Nivrutti SavdekarPromoter1.00%0.74%
Saee Umakant SavadekarPromoter Group5.00%3.68%
Gargi Umakant SavadekarPromoter Group5.00%3.68%
Umakant Nivrutti SavadekarPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director49.32%—
Ulka Umakant SavadekarPromoter, Whole Time Director and CFO33.67%—
Nivrutti Sonu SavdekarPromoter, Non-Executive Director3.00%—
Vijaya Nivrutti SavdekarPromoter, Non-Executive Director1.00%—
Umakant Nivrutti SavadekarPromoter51.00%—
Ulka Umakant SavadekarPromoter35.00%—
Vijaya Nivrutti SavdekarPromoter1.00%—
Nivrutti Sonu SavdekarPromoter3.00%—
Umakant Nivrutti SavadekarPromoter——

Leadership

Umakant Nivrutti Savadekar · Managing Director
Ulka Umakant Savadekar · Chief Financial Officer
Pooja Sharma · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.