Peshwa Wheat
Listing performance
Scheduled dates
Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed
Subscription
- Qualified institutionalQIB
- 177.12×
- Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
- 0.33×
- Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
- 0.65×
- Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
- 1.51×
Grey market premium
Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast
Day-wise premium · 9 observations
| Date | GMP | % | Sauda | Est. listing | Gain / lot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹101 | ₹0 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹101 | ₹0 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹101 | ₹0 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹101 | ₹0 |
| 27 Sep 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹101 | ₹0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹101 | ₹0 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹101 | ₹0 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹101 | ₹0 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹101 | ₹0 |
Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.
Bids received
The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth
| Category | Shares offered | Shares bid for | Bids (₹ Cr) | Times |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualified institutional | 49,200 | 87,14,400 | ₹88.02 Cr | 177.12× |
| Non-institutional | 24,51,600 | 8,65,200 | ₹8.74 Cr | 0.35× |
| Big non-institutionalwithin NII | 16,34,400 | 2,54,400 | ₹2.57 Cr | 0.16× |
| Small non-institutionalwithin NII | 8,17,200 | 6,10,800 | ₹6.17 Cr | 0.75× |
| Retail individual | 25,03,200 | 43,00,800 | ₹43.44 Cr | 1.72× |
| Total | 50,04,000 | 1,38,56,400 | ₹140 Cr | 2.77× |
Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 28 Sept, 05:50 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.
Issue details
- IPO date
- 24 Sep 2026 – 28 Sep 2026
- Listing date
- 01 Oct 2026
- Face value
- ₹10 per share
- Price band
- ₹95 – ₹101
- Lot size
- 1,200 shares
- Sale type
- Fresh capital
- Issue type
- Book Building issue
- Listing at
- BSE
- Total issue size
- ₹53.52 Cr
- Fresh issue
- ₹50.54 Cr 50,04,000 shares
- Offer for sale
- ₹0 Cr 0 shares
- Market cap at offer price
- ₹192 Cr
- Promoter holding
- 72.61% → 52.39% pre-issue → post-issue
- ISIN
- INE0SR101016
- CIN
- U10797MP2023PLC069079
- Registrar
- Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
- Lead managers
- Finaax Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
- Registered office
- 308 The One, A Block RNT Marg, Near Silver Mall, Tukoganj, Indore- 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Reservation and application size
How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid
| Investor category | Shares | % of net | % of total |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 49,200 | 0.98% | 0.93% |
| Anchor investor · within QIB | 0 | — | 0.00% |
| NII (HNI) | 24,51,200 | 48.99% | 46.26% |
| bNII > ₹10L · within NII | 16,34,000 | — | 30.84% |
| sNII < ₹10L · within NII | 8,17,200 | — | 15.42% |
| Retail (RII) | 25,03,200 | 50.03% | 47.24% |
| Employee | 0 | — | 0.00% |
| Market maker | 2,95,200 | — | 5.57% |
| Total issue | 52,98,800 | — | 100.00% |
Net offer to the public of 50,03,600 shares, out of a total issue of 52,98,800. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.
Application size
Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹101
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 1,200 | ₹1,21,200 |
| S-HNI (min) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,42,400 |
| S-HNI (max) | 8 | 9,600 | ₹9,69,600 |
| B-HNI (min) | 9 | 10,800 | ₹10,90,800 |
Category limits
| Category | Bid size | Cut-off |
|---|---|---|
| Retail (RII) | Up to ₹2 lakh | Yes |
| Small HNI (sNII) | ₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakh | No |
| Big HNI (bNII) | Above ₹10 lakh | No |
| Employee | Up to ₹5 lakh | Yes |
Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.
Anchor investors
Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.
Valuation and performance
Valuation at offer price
₹101 per share
| Metric | Pre-issue | Post-issue |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 11.51 | 8.31 |
| P/E (×) | 8.77 | 12.15 |
| Price to book (×) | 3.22 | — |
| Market cap | — | ₹192 Cr |
Key performance indicators
Latest reported period, standalone
- Return on net worth
- 36.71%
- ROCE
- 38.00%
- Debt / equity
- 0.55
- PAT margin
- 7.32%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.53%
- NAV per share
- ₹31.37
- Price to book
- 3.22
Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.
Company financials
Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
| Period ended | FY26 | FY25 | FY24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and loss | |||
| Total income | 215.96 | 171.55 | 43.81 |
| Revenue from operations | 215.94 | 171.53 | 43.79 |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 194.72 | 155.51 | 37.12 |
| Operating profit | 21.24 | 16.04 | 6.69 |
| Operating margin | 9.84% | 9.35% | 15.27% |
| Profit before tax | 21.24 | 16.04 | 6.69 |
| Profit after tax | 15.81 | 11.84 | 5.21 |
| PAT margin | 7.32% | 6.90% | 11.89% |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 80.6 | 65.95 | 31.17 |
| Current assets | 76.23 | 52.82 | 25.71 |
| Current liabilities | 36.75 | 38.2 | 15.36 |
| Total liabilities | 37.53 | 38.69 | 15.75 |
| Net worth | 43.06 | 27.26 | 15.42 |
| Current ratio | 2.07× | 1.38× | 1.67× |
| Return on equity | 36.72% | 43.43% | 33.79% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Operating cash flow | 15.64 | -13.1 | -2.02 |
| Investing cash flow | 0.12 | -0.29 | -1.69 |
| Financing cash flow | 0.04 | 13.55 | 5.03 |
| Net cash flow | 15.81 | 0.15 | 1.33 |
Objects of the issue
Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
1 Funding Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Plant and Machineries ₹6.69 Cr
The company intends to expand its installed manufacturing capacity by purchasing new plant and machinery to be installed at its existing facility in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. This expansion is aimed at increasing production capacity, improving efficiency, and catering to a wider customer base.
2 Funding Capital Expenditure towards Civil Construction ₹5.01 Cr
The company proposes to undertake vertical expansion of its existing manufacturing facility by constructing a first and second floor to accommodate new machinery, as the current ground-floor space is insufficient for installation of all proposed equipment.
3 Funding Working Capital Requirements ₹26.50 Cr
The company intends to utilize a portion of the net proceeds to meet its incremental working capital requirements for FY 2026-27 and FY 2027-28, with the balance to be funded through borrowings and internal accruals.
4 General Corporate Purposes —
The company intends to deploy a portion of the net proceeds towards general corporate purposes including meeting operating expenses, strengthening business development and marketing capabilities, subject to a cap of the lower of a specified percentage of gross proceeds or a maximum amount in lakhs.
1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.
About Peshwa Wheat
Peshwa Wheat Limited, incorporated as a public limited company on December 26, 2023 (converted from a partnership firm established September 13, 2017), operates in the grain milling and flour production business. The company procures raw materials (wheat, chana dal, maize kernel) primarily from Madhya Pradesh and processes them into finished flour products for institutional and retail customers across multiple Indian states. Revenue for FY 2026 was ₹21,593.52 lakhs, with 97.21% derived from Madhya Pradesh. The company operates a processing unit and warehouses on leased premises and has 24 employees as of March 31, 2026. It derives revenue through the sale of wheat flour, gram flour, maize flour, semolina, bran, and by-products.
Management
Rahat Ali Saiyed
MD
Sadaf Saiyed
COO
Shehnaj
Director
Aditya Sharma
Director
Shiksha Sharma
Director
Ruchika Gupta
Director
Strengths
As stated in the offer document
Established Promoters and Skilled Management Team
The company is promoted by individuals with over 7 years of experience each in the Agriculture and Food Industry, whose entrepreneurial vision and expertise drive strategic and day-to-day business operations, enabling the company to capitalize on current and future market opportunities.
Integrated Processing Operations
The company benefits from fully integrated processing operations covering the entire value chain — from raw material procurement to packaging and dispatch — reducing logistics costs, eliminating third-party processing margins, and enabling competitive pricing while preserving healthy margins.
Strategic Procurement Relationship and Strong Supply Chain
The company has established long-standing procurement networks with farmers, local aggregators, mandis, and regional partners, enabling direct sourcing at optimized prices, avoiding intermediary margins, and ensuring traceability and superior end-product quality.
Strong Focus on Quality, Food Safety Standards, and Hygienic Processing
The company maintains high-quality standards supported by modern equipment, trained personnel, and strict monitoring protocols; it holds accreditations including FSSAI State and Centre Licenses and ISO 22000:2018 certification for food safety management.
Risk factors
As stated in the offer document
Customer Concentration Risk
The company relies heavily on a limited number of customers, with the top 10 customers accounting for 71.14% of revenue from operations in FY2026 and 70.98% in FY2025. Loss of any major customer could materially and adversely affect revenue and operational results.
Supplier Concentration and Related Party Procurement Dependency
The top single supplier accounted for 38.48% of total purchases in FY2026 and 54.54% in FY2025, with approximately 38.49% of raw materials procured from related party Peshwa Nutrition Private Limited. This concentration limits bargaining power and exposes the company to supply disruptions, pricing volatility, and potential conflicts of interest.
Geographical Concentration of Raw Material Sourcing
The company procures 100% of its raw materials — wheat, chana dal, and maize kernel — exclusively from Madhya Pradesh, with no established alternative sourcing arrangements. Any regional disruption, policy change, natural calamity, or crop failure could materially affect procurement continuity, operating costs, and financial performance.
Negative Cash Flows and Working Capital Intensity
The company reported negative operating cash flows of ₹1,310.47 lakhs in FY2025 and ₹202.41 lakhs in FY2024, driven by rising inventories and trade receivables. The business is highly working capital intensive, and inadequate financing or delayed recoveries could result in liquidity constraints and adversely affect operations.
Significant Indebtedness and Debt Servicing Risk
As of March 31, 2026, the company had total borrowings of ₹2,373.60 lakhs, including unsecured loans of ₹1,508.46 lakhs repayable on demand and secured debt of ₹865.14 lakhs backed by personal guarantees from promoters. Inability to service debt or comply with loan covenants could result in acceleration of repayment, asset forfeiture, and material adverse impact on financial condition.
Tax and Regulatory Compliance Risks
The company faces outstanding tax proceedings totaling ₹475.58 lakhs, along with GST discrepancy notices and delayed TDS/TCS payments of over ₹23 lakhs across FY2025–26. Multiple instances of delayed ROC filings and ESIC non-compliance further expose the company to penalties, regulatory actions, and reputational damage.
Unauthorized Related Party Transactions and Corporate Governance Non-Compliance
The company entered into related party transactions with Promoter Mr. Riyazuddin Qureshi that were not in the ordinary course of business and lacked requisite prior approvals under the Companies Act, 2013. Adjudication applications have been filed, and any adverse regulatory outcome could result in penalties, restrictions on future transactions, and reputational harm.
Raw Material Price Volatility and Procurement Risk
The company's operations are significantly dependent on wheat, maize, and chana dal, whose prices are subject to volatility due to climatic conditions, government policies, and market dynamics. As the company primarily sources through spot markets without long-term supply agreements, it has limited ability to offset cost increases, which could compress margins and adversely affect profitability.
Geographical Revenue Concentration
The company derives 97.21% of its FY2026 revenue from Madhya Pradesh alone, with minimal diversification across other states. Any adverse economic, regulatory, or market developments in this state could severely impact the company's financial condition and results of operations.
Unregistered Intellectual Property and Brand Risk
The company's brand name and logo are not yet registered as trademarks, and existing applications have been objected to by trademark authorities. Failure to secure registration could prevent enforcement of intellectual property rights, expose the company to third-party infringement, and adversely affect its business goodwill and competitive position.
Company Analysis
from RHPPeshwa Wheat Limited manufactures and trades wheat flour, gram flour, maize flour, and related grain-based products across India.
Peshwa Wheat Limited, incorporated as a public limited company on December 26, 2023 (converted from a partnership firm established September 13, 2017), operates in the grain milling and flour production business. The company procures raw materials (wheat, chana dal, maize kernel) primarily from Madhya Pradesh and processes them into finished flour products for institutional and retail customers across multiple Indian states. Revenue for FY 2026 was ₹21,593.52 lakhs, with 97.21% derived from Madhya Pradesh. The company operates a processing unit and warehouses on leased premises and has 24 employees as of March 31, 2026. It derives revenue through the sale of wheat flour, gram flour, maize flour, semolina, bran, and by-products.
Objects of the Issue
- Working capital requirement p.44
- General Corporate Purposes p.44
- Funding Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Plant and Machineries ₹669.09 lakhs p.84
- Funding Capital Expenditure towards Civil Construction ₹501.20 lakhs p.84
- Funding Working Capital Requirements ₹2,650.00 lakhs p.84
- General Corporate Purposes [●] p.115
- Funding Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Plant and Machineries p.118
- Funding Capital Expenditure towards Civil Construction p.118
- Funding working capital requirements p.118
- General corporate purposes p.118
Issue Structure
- Total Issue
- 52,99,200 Equity Shares of ₹10/- each aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
- Fresh Issue
- 52,99,200 Equity Shares of ₹10/- each aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
- Offer for Sale
- Nil
- Price Band
- ₹[●]/- (Floor Price) to ₹[●]/- (Cap Price)
- Lot Size
- [●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
- Face Value
- ₹10/- each
Business Model
Manufacturing and trading of grain-based flour products. Revenue is generated through procurement of raw agricultural commodities, processing into value-added flour products, and sale to institutional customers (bakeries, FMCG companies, food processors, wholesalers, retailers) and the retail market. Top 5 customers accounted for 64.14% of FY 2026 revenue.
Business Segments
SWOT Analysis
- • Established flour processing operations with modern integrated facility(p.86)
- • Significant revenue growth trajectory(p.115)
- • Strong financial performance with increasing profitability(p.48)
- • Established super stockist distribution network(p.112)
- • Plans for significant capacity expansion(p.115)
- • Established promoters with 7+ years of agriculture and food industry experience(p.163)
- • Fully integrated end-to-end processing operations from procurement to distribution(p.163)
- • Long-standing direct procurement relationships with farmers and regional suppliers(p.164)
- • Strong quality certifications and food safety compliance(p.144)
- • Modern, fully automated milling unit with advanced cleaning and processing technology(p.144)
- • High capacity utilization at 90.10% as of March 31, 2026(p.163)
- • Strong financial performance with PAT margin of 7.32% and ROE of 44.96% in FY2026(p.145)
- • Robust earnings growth with weighted average EPS of ₹9.39(p.120)
- • Modern integrated processing infrastructure with advanced milling technology(p.181)
- • Zero waste manufacturing model with by-product monetization(p.181)
- • Food safety certifications and compliance credentials(p.181)
- • Experienced promoter leadership with 7+ years in agriculture and food industry(p.181)
- • Direct control over production enabling cost effectiveness and quality monitoring(p.181)
- • Modern integrated flour processing unit with advanced technology(p.265)
- • Zero waste and zero discharge operations through by-product utilization(p.265)
- • Food safety certifications and quality management systems(p.265)
- • Experienced promoter management team(p.266)
- • Strong revenue growth trajectory and improved profitability(p.272)
- • Heavy customer concentration with top 1 customer representing 18.89% of FY2026 revenues(p.19)
- • Heavy supplier concentration with top 1 supplier representing 38.48% of FY2026 purchases(p.20)
- • Sustained negative cash flows from operating activities in FY2025 and FY2024(p.21)
- • 100% raw material procurement from single state (Madhya Pradesh) creating geographic concentration risk(p.22)
- • High state concentration with 97.21% of FY2026 revenues from Madhya Pradesh(p.23)
- • Trademark registration objected; unable to enforce intellectual property rights(p.23)
- • Facilities (registered office, processing unit, warehouses) are leased, not owned(p.24)
- • Related party transactions with promoter without requisite approvals(p.25)
- • Unsecured loans repayable on demand of ₹1,508.46 lakhs as of March 31, 2026(p.31)
- • High employee attrition rate of 72.73% in FY2026(p.31)
- • Secured debt with movable and immovable property charges and personal guarantees from promoters(p.37)
- • Under-utilized manufacturing capacity(p.34)
- • Delays in filing statutory forms and GST/TDS/TCS returns with regulatory authorities(p.28)
- • Significant dependence on related party Peshwa Nutrition Private Limited for raw material procurement (38.49% in FY2026)(p.30)
- • Dependence on key promoters and managerial personnel for business operations(p.30)
- • Income tax demand notice and GST discrepancies notice received(p.29)
- • Non-deposit of ESIC statutory dues; payment guidance letter submitted with authorities(p.29)
- • Dependence on few customers and super stockists(p.112)
- • Significant reliance on related party transactions(p.52)
- • High contingent liabilities and pending tax demands(p.51)
- • Working capital intensive business model(p.110)
- • Significant debt burden and finance costs(p.48)
- • Planned capital expenditure not yet ordered(p.87)
- • Heavy dependence on top customers, with top 5 customers representing 64.14% of FY2026 revenue(p.152)
- • High supplier concentration, with top supplier accounting for 38.48% of procurement in FY2026(p.155)
- • Moderate debt-equity ratio of 0.55 times as of March 31, 2026(p.145)
- • Working capital intensive operations requiring significant inventory of raw materials and finished goods(p.165)
- • Geographic concentration with 97.21% of FY2026 revenue from Madhya Pradesh(p.146)
- • Limited product diversification with wheat products representing 85.79% of FY2026 revenue(p.146)
- • High employee attrition rate of 72.73% in FY2026(p.167)
- • High dependence on working capital loans and related party financing(p.218)
- • Significant accumulated income tax contingent liabilities(p.228)
- • Recurring changes in key management personnel with high turnover(p.201)
- • Single geographically concentrated production facility with limited redundancy(p.181)
- • High short-term borrowing relative to long-term debt structure(p.268)
- • Significant unsecured borrowings from related parties(p.264)
- • Heavy dependence on a few super-stockist customers(p.272)
- • Pending income tax demand notice for the company(p.280)
- • Recent conversion from partnership to company with limited track record as public company(p.265)
- • Capacity expansion to capture growing market demand(p.87)
- • Expansion of super stockist network(p.115)
- • Growth in processed wheat products market(p.87)
- • Vertical integration through multi-floor expansion(p.108)
- • Government subsidy eligibility for expansion(p.107)
- • Market expansion initiative with allocation of ₹1170.29 Lakhs for development of new automated roller flour mill and chakki whole wheat atta mill(p.164)
- • Growth in domestic wheat processing market through sub-geographic penetration and product diversification(p.164)
- • India's agriculture sector growth at 5% average CAGR from FY17-FY23(p.138)
- • Growing demand for processed foods and convenience products from increasing urbanization(p.166)
- • Government support for food processing industry through various initiatives and modernization benefits(p.166)
- • Opportunity to leverage technology adoption for process optimization and AI/ML applications(p.166)
- • Expansion into processed food categories beyond flour(p.184)
- • Geographic expansion beyond existing four-state market presence(p.181)
- • Leveraging B2B channel distribution model for scale(p.181)
- • Entry into vegetables trading segment with further growth potential(p.181)
- • Expansion through super-stockist channel model(p.273)
- • Capacity utilization improvement potential(p.273)
- • New product line expansion in vegetables trading(p.273)
- • Geographic market expansion across multiple states(p.265)
- • Additional product lines including other flour products(p.265)
- • Changing consumer preferences shifting away from traditional wheat flour to alternative grains and specialty products(p.22)
- • Raw material quality variations from agricultural commodities impacting product quality and consistency(p.23)
- • Supply chain and logistics disruptions from weather, transportation constraints, and market seasonality(p.25)
- • Storage facility risks leading to spoilage, infestation, or product loss due to inadequate environmental controls(p.22)
- • Raw material price volatility due to global commodity trends, climate, government policies, and FX fluctuations(p.26)
- • Equipment breakdown and manufacturing facility disruptions affecting production and order fulfillment(p.25)
- • Intense competition from local, multinational, and unorganized sector competitors with greater resources(p.32)
- • Regulatory and licensing approval risks; failure to obtain or renew permits could disrupt operations(p.32)
- • Economic downturn and macroeconomic factors adversely affecting India's economy and domestic demand(p.40)
- • Interest rate fluctuations increasing cost of debt servicing and reducing profitability(p.40)
- • Natural calamities (earthquakes, floods, droughts) disrupting operations and affecting agricultural supply(p.40)
- • Global pandemics or infectious disease outbreaks disrupting workforce and customer operations(p.40)
- • Terrorist attacks, civil disturbances, and political instability adversely affecting business sentiment and markets(p.41)
- • Electricity shortage or non-availability disrupting processing unit operations(p.36)
- • Tax rate and regulatory changes imposing additional costs and affecting financial performance(p.41)
- • Seasonal nature of raw material (wheat) procurement(p.113)
- • Risk of cost overruns in capital expenditure(p.107)
- • Dependence on unconfirmed construction supplier(p.108)
- • Exposure to input price volatility(p.113)
- • No definitive agreements for capital equipment procurement(p.107)
- • Risk of delays in implementation of expansion(p.107)
- • Intense competition from organized FMCG brands, regional millers and local chakki units(p.165)
- • Raw material price volatility due to climatic conditions, government procurement policies and international market dynamics(p.166)
- • Regulatory risks from FSSAI regulations, food safety standards and government policies(p.166)
- • Supply chain disruptions from transport constraints, labor shortages or adverse weather(p.166)
- • Shifting dietary trends toward gluten-free and low-carb/keto diets reducing wheat consumption(p.166)
- • Storage and pest management challenges requiring temperature control and fumigation(p.165)
- • Global economic slowdown with growth projected at 2.8% in CY2025, slowest since 2020(p.131)
- • Raw material price volatility and supply uncertainties(p.181)
- • Regulatory compliance burden and evolving labor laws(p.178)
- • Multiple layers of local approvals and licensing requirements(p.180)
- • Changing depreciation method regulatory requirements affecting profitability reporting(p.230)
- • Volatility in wheat prices and procurement costs affecting margins(p.267)
- • Competition from organized players and local mills(p.267)
- • Dependence on consumer demand and seasonal procurement cycles(p.267)
- • Regulatory changes in food safety and standards(p.267)
- • Adverse weather and climatic conditions affecting supply(p.267)
- • Changes in government policies and taxation(p.267)
- • Inflation and interest rate volatility impacts(p.267)
- • Technological disruption in milling and supply chain(p.267)
Promoters
| Name | Role | Pre-Issue | Post-Issue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahat Ali Saiyed | Promoter | — | — |
| Sadaf Saiyed | Promoter | — | — |
| Shehnaj | Promoter | — | — |
| Mo. Jed | Promoter | — | — |
| Riyazuddin Qureshi | Promoter | — | — |
| Rahat Ali Saiyed | Promoter | 17.85% | 12.88% |
| Sadaf Saiyed | Promoter | 21.12% | 15.24% |
| Shehnaj | Promoter | 15.57% | 11.24% |
| Riyazuddin Qureshi | Promoter | 13.55% | 9.77% |
| Mo Jed | Promoter | 4.52% | 3.26% |
| Rahat Ali Saiyed | Promoter | — | — |
| Sadaf Saiyed | Promoter | — | — |
| Shehnaj | Promoter | — | — |
| Mo. Jed | Promoter | — | — |
| Rahat Ali Saiyed | Promoter Group | 6.50% (6,50,000 shares) | — |
| Rahat Ali Saiyed | Promoter Group | 2.00% (2,00,000 shares) | — |
| Rahat Ali Saiyed | Promoter/Chairman and Managing Director | 22.58% | 17.85% |
| Sadaf Saiyed | Promoter/Whole Time Director | 22.58% | 21.12% |
| Shehnaj | Promoter/Non-Executive Director | 17.03% | 15.57% |
| Mo. Jed | Promoter | — | — |
| Riyazuddin Qureshi | Promoter | 13.55% | 13.55% |
| Rahat Ali Saiyed | Promoter | — | — |
| Sadaf Saiyed | Promoter | — | — |
| Shehnaj | Promoter | — | — |
| Mo. Jed | Promoter | — | — |
Leadership
Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.
Peer comparison
The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026
| Company | EPS | NAV | P/E | P/BV | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.51 | 31.37 | 12.15, computed at the offer price | 3.22, computed at the offer price | 36.71% | |
Baba Foods Processing India Ltd. | 1.89 | 40.64 | 13.10 | 0.60 | 4.63% |
| 8.11 | 90.42 | 40.93 | 3.68 | 8.97% |
Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.