Paramount Syntex

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹81.79 Cr issue
-9.45%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹119 – ₹127
Issue size
₹81.79 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,27,000
Lot size
1,000shares
Open
30 Sep 2026
Close
06 Oct 2026
Allotment
07 Oct 2026
Listing
09 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹115
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
-9.45%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    30 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    06 Oct 2026
  3. Allotment
    07 Oct 2026
  4. Refund
    08 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    08 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    09 Oct 2026

Subscription

1.89×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
119.29×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
0.19×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
0.20×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
1.02×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹0
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
28 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹0 over 12 days 09 Oct 2026
Day-wise premium · 12 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
09 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0
08 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0
07 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0
06 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0
05 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0
04 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0
03 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0
02 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0
01 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0
30 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0
29 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0
28 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹127₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional66,00078,73,000₹99.99 Cr119.29×
Non-institutional30,15,0002,71,000₹3.44 Cr0.09×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII20,10,00059,000₹0.75 Cr0.03×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII10,05,0002,12,000₹2.69 Cr0.21×
Retail individual30,36,00033,44,000₹42.47 Cr1.10×
Total61,17,0001,14,91,000₹146 Cr1.88×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 06 Oct, 05:11 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
30 Sep 2026 – 06 Oct 2026
Listing date
09 Oct 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹119 – ₹127
Lot size
1,000 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹81.79 Cr
Fresh issue
₹77.69 Cr 61,17,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹234 Cr
Promoter holding
91.74% → 59.63% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE0TBC01014
CIN
U17110MH1996PLC097972
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Sobhagya Capital Options Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
32, Floor- 3, Plot 196/198, Bhagwan Bhuwan, Hazrat Abbas Road, Samuel Street, Vadgadi Masjid, Chinchbunder, Princess Dock, Mumbai- 400 009, Maharashtra, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 66,0001.08%1.02%
Anchor investor · within QIB0—0.00%
NII (HNI) 30,15,00049.29%46.82%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII20,10,000—31.21%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII10,05,000—15.61%
Retail (RII) 30,36,00049.63%47.14%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 3,23,000—5.02%
Total issue64,40,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 61,17,000 shares, out of a total issue of 64,40,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,000 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹127

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,000₹1,27,000
S-HNI (min)22,000₹2,54,000
S-HNI (max)77,000₹8,89,000
B-HNI (min)88,000₹10,16,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
0
0.00% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹0 Cr
at ₹127 per share
Share of QIB portion
0.00%
of 66,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹127 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)11.607.54
P/E (×)10.9516.84
Price to book (×)7.96—
Market cap—₹234 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
32.50%
ROCE
32.00%
Debt / equity
0.78
PAT margin
11.36%
EBITDA margin
19.33%
NAV per share
₹15.96
Price to book
7.96

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +8.7% · PAT +106.1%
Total income
₹123 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹13.87 Cr
11.32% margin
Total assets
₹96.26 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹42.67 Cr
32.51% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income122.51112.7292.94
Revenue from operations122.03112.4292.78
Other income0.480.310.17
Total expenses103.37103.5487.72
Operating profit19.149.185.22
Operating margin15.62%8.14%5.62%
Profit before tax19.159.185.22
Profit after tax13.876.731.35
PAT margin11.32%5.97%1.45%
Balance sheet
Total assets96.2676.0960.25
Current assets81.361.7848.32
Current liabilities4738.7538.78
Total liabilities53.5947.2946.2
Net worth42.6728.814.05
Current ratio1.73×1.59×1.25×
Return on equity32.51%23.37%9.61%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow5.9-2.57-0.74
Investing cash flow-2.87-4.41-0.92
Financing cash flow-3.016.221.55
Net cash flow0.02-0.76-0.11

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹61.68 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding of Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Machinery at Existing Facilities ₹61.68 Cr

    The company intends to utilize net proceeds towards purchase of plant and machinery including spinning machines, dyeing equipment, boilers, humidification systems, and related infrastructure at its existing Ludhiana facilities to expand production capacity and improve operational efficiency.

  2. 2 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy the balance proceeds towards general corporate purposes including business development initiatives, salaries, rent, administration costs, insurance premiums, repairs and maintenance, payment of taxes, and other ordinary course business expenses, subject to a cap of 15% of gross proceeds or lakhs whichever is lower.

1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Paramount Syntex

Paramount Syntex Limited, formerly incorporated as Paramount Syntex Private Limited on March 08, 1996, is a textile manufacturing company that converted to a Public Limited Company in July 2024. The company manufactures and trades in specialty fibers, yarns, and knitted cloth for the textile industry. With manufacturing facilities located in Ludhiana, Punjab, the company operates across fiber processing, dyeing, spinning, and knitting. For the year ended March 31, 2026, the company generated total revenue from operations of ₹12,202.99 lakhs, with 100% of revenue derived from its manufacturing and trading of fiber, yarn, and knitted cloth segment. The company serves customers primarily in the textile sector who further process its products for use in fashion, traditional textiles, home décor, and interior design applications.

www.paramountsyntex.com ↗

Management

  • Punit Arora

    MD

  • Kumkum Arora

    COO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Experienced Management

    The company benefits from a combined 30 years of expertise in the textile industry, providing deep industry knowledge and a strong understanding of market dynamics.

  • Vertical Integration

    The company operates in-house dyeing, spinning, bulking, and packing facilities, enabling greater control over production quality, efficiency, cost management, and faster turnaround times.

  • Product Diversification

    The company focuses on 100% acrylic fiber yarns and dyed fiber yarns, enabling it to cater to a wide range of customer needs and adapt to changing market demands in the designer knitting sector.

  • Commitment to Innovation

    The company continuously redefines and masters core competencies through innovation, positioning it to stay ahead of competitors and respond effectively to industry trends.

  • Customer Satisfaction

    The company maintains a large base of satisfied customers, indicating strong relationships and trust in the brand, which supports repeat business, referrals, and enhanced market presence.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Single Business Segment Dependency

    The company derives 100% of its revenue from a single business segment — manufacturing and trading of fiber, yarn, and knitted cloth — exposing it to risks including demand reduction, increased competition, raw material price fluctuations, and regulatory changes. Any adverse impact on this segment would directly and materially affect the company's operations and profitability.

  • High Customer and Supplier Concentration Without Long-Term Agreements

    The top 10 customers contributed approximately 54.81% of total sales (₹6,688.49 lakhs) in FY 2025-26, while the top 10 suppliers accounted for 62.61% of total raw material purchases. The absence of long-term agreements with these customers or suppliers exposes the company to significant revenue and supply chain disruption risks.

  • High Trade Receivables and Liquidity Strain

    Trade receivables increased significantly from ₹1,260.75 lakhs in FY 2023-24 to ₹2,539.76 lakhs in FY 2025-26, lengthening the cash conversion cycle from 49 to 76 days. Short-term borrowings stood at ₹2,769.69 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, with finance costs of ₹300.47 lakhs in FY 2025-26, increasing reliance on external borrowings.

  • Negative Cash Flows from Operating and Investing Activities

    The company recorded negative cash flows from operating activities of ₹(257.15) lakhs and ₹(73.92) lakhs in FY 2024-25 and FY 2023-24 respectively, and negative investing cash flows across all three fiscal years. Sustained negative cash flows could impair the company's ability to fund capital expenditure, repay loans, and support growth without external financing.

  • Sole Manufacturing Facility and Operational Dependency Risk

    All manufacturing operations are concentrated at a single facility in Ludhiana, Punjab, heightening exposure to equipment breakdowns, natural disasters, labor disputes, and regulatory disruptions. The company does not carry insurance for machinery breakdowns, meaning any repair or replacement costs would directly impact financial performance.

  • Raw Material Cost Volatility and Absence of Long-Term Supply Contracts

    The cost of goods sold represented 74.97%, 82.78%, and 76.90% of revenue from operations in FY 2025-26, FY 2024-25, and FY 2023-24 respectively, reflecting significant raw material dependency. The company does not enter into long-term supply contracts, exposing it to price volatility and potential supply disruptions from domestic and international suppliers.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Paramount Syntex Limited manufactures and trades high-quality acrylic wool yarns, polyester yarns, and nylon yarns, catering to the textile industry.

Paramount Syntex Limited, formerly incorporated as Paramount Syntex Private Limited on March 08, 1996, is a textile manufacturing company that converted to a Public Limited Company in July 2024. The company manufactures and trades in specialty fibers, yarns, and knitted cloth for the textile industry. With manufacturing facilities located in Ludhiana, Punjab, the company operates across fiber processing, dyeing, spinning, and knitting. For the year ended March 31, 2026, the company generated total revenue from operations of ₹12,202.99 lakhs, with 100% of revenue derived from its manufacturing and trading of fiber, yarn, and knitted cloth segment. The company serves customers primarily in the textile sector who further process its products for use in fashion, traditional textiles, home décor, and interior design applications.

Specialty textilesYarn manufacturingFiber processingTextile trading

Objects of the Issue

  • Purchase and installation of Plant and Machinery at manufacturing facility
    ₹6,167.71 lakhs (Net Proceeds deployment in FY 2026-27) p.27
  • General Corporate Purposes
    As part of Net Proceeds deployment (specific amount to be determined) p.27
  • Funding of capital expenditure requirements of the Company towards purchase of Machinery at existing facilities
    ₹6,167.71 lakhs p.88
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.88
  • Capex machinery investment for expansion of production facilities including spinning machinery, dyeing and processing equipment, boilers, humidification systems, waste collection systems, and renovation of factory buildings
    6,167.71 lakhs (gross total including GST) p.126
  • General corporate purposes including business development initiatives, salaries, rent, administration costs, insurance premiums, repairs and maintenance, payment of taxes and duties
    Balance proceeds, subject to limit of 15% of gross proceeds or ₹1,000 lakhs whichever is lower p.127
  • Issue-related expenses including BRLM fees, registrar fees, advertising and printing, regulatory fees, auditor and legal advisor fees, market maker fees, escrow bank fees, and selling commission
    ₹ [●] Lakhs (estimated, excluding GST) p.127

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 64,40,000 equity shares of face value ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[●] lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 64,40,000 equity shares of face value ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[●] lakhs
Offer for Sale
NIL
Price Band
Floor Price ₹[●] per Equity Share; Cap Price ₹[●] per Equity Share (Cap Price at least 105% of Floor Price and less than or equal to 120% of Floor Price)
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹10 per Equity Share

Business Model

The company earns revenue through manufacturing and trading of specialty fibers (acrylic, polyester, nylon), yarns (including blended yarns), and knitted cloth. Cost of Goods Sold represented 74.97% of revenue from operations for FY 2025-26, with the remainder covering operating expenses, finance costs, and profit.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and trading of specialty fibers (acrylic, polyester, nylon), yarns, and knitted cloth for the textile industry
Manufactures premium acrylic yarns, blended yarns, polyester yarns, nylon yarns, and recycled acrylic fibres through integrated facilities including fibre processing, tow dyeing, hank dyeing, spinning, bulking, twisting, and packing
Production of synthetic fabric made from acrylic fibers, known for lightweight, softness, warmth, and resistance to wrinkles and shrinkage
Manufacturing of blended yarns combining acrylic and wool fibers for knitwear, sweaters, and winter apparel applications
Production of recycled acrylic fibers from waste material through processing including opening, crimping, annealing, hydro process, drying, shrink setting, and cutting
Manufacturing of polyester yarns known for strength, durability, and resistance to stretching and shrinking, used in apparel and home furnishings
Production of nylon yarns recognized for strength, elasticity, and abrasion resistance, used in apparel, sportswear, and hosiery
Manufacture and sale of yarn, textiles, fabrics, hosiery, knitted goods, and garments made from wool, cotton, silk, synthetic, and man-made fibers. The company has in-house facilities for fiber processing, spinning, dyeing, bleaching, drying, finishing, and twisted cloth manufacturing.
Production and sale of synthetic fibers, dyed fiber, and yarn products. Includes fiber processing, tow dyeing, hank dyeing, yarn spinning, and quality checking operations.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established manufacturing infrastructure with modern technology(p.89)
  • • Integrated production capabilities across the value chain(p.89)
  • • Sustainable recycling-based business model(p.89)
  • • Healthy and consistent capacity utilization(p.90)
  • • In-house research capabilities for innovation(p.89)
  • • Experienced management with 30+ years in textile industry(p.152)
  • • Vertical integration with in-house dyeing, spinning, bulking and packing facilities(p.152)
  • • Advanced manufacturing and quality certifications(p.152)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across multiple fiber and yarn types(p.152)
  • • Strong established domestic market presence and distribution network(p.161)
  • • Government support through Technology Up-gradation Fund Scheme (TUFS) to enhance viability and competitiveness(p.172)
  • • Production-Linked Incentive Scheme providing ₹10,683 crore outlay to enhance manufacturing and exports(p.172)
  • • National Textile Policy 2000 objectives to improve production quality and global competitiveness(p.172)
  • • Experienced management with 25+ years in textile industry(p.263)
  • • In-house integrated manufacturing facilities with fiber processing and dyeing capabilities(p.263)
  • • International quality certifications including ISO 9001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO 14001:2015(p.263)
  • • Strong financial growth with PAT increasing 106% YoY (FY2025-26)(p.268)
  • • Improved EBITDA margins at 19.33% in FY2025-26(p.265)
Weaknesses
  • • Outstanding litigation against company with tax matters(p.24)
  • • Outstanding litigation by promoters (criminal complaints)(p.24)
  • • Dependence on single manufacturing facility in Ludhiana(p.25)
  • • Majority revenue from single business segment(p.26)
  • • High concentration on top 10 customers(p.26)
  • • High concentration on top 10 suppliers(p.26)
  • • Negative operating cash flows in recent years(p.29)
  • • Non-recovery of business advances of ₹679.20 lakhs(p.30)
  • • Delays in statutory filings with government authorities(p.28)
  • • High trade receivables straining liquidity(p.31)
  • • No insurance for machinery breakdowns(p.31)
  • • Promoter's average cost of acquisition significantly lower than IPO price(p.35)
  • • Concentrated promoter shareholding and related-party transactions(p.79)
  • • High short-term borrowings relative to financial position(p.53)
  • • Operational dependence on a single manufacturing location(p.44)
  • • Tax disputes and contingent liabilities(p.57)
  • • Dependence on imported raw materials(p.161)
  • • Environmental and waste management concerns(p.161)
  • • Limited global reach compared to international competitors(p.161)
  • • Potential supply chain inefficiencies and quality variability(p.161)
  • • Costs and compliance burden of international standards(p.161)
  • • Material outstanding income tax liability of ₹188.02 lacs for Assessment Year 2024-25 with recovery notice issued(p.216)
  • • Significant outstanding trade receivables of ₹354.14 lacs exceeding 365 days with doubtful recovery(p.215)
  • • Large advances to related parties (₹10.19 crores) with no corresponding purchases against supply agreements(p.216)
  • • High debt obligation with short-term borrowings of ₹2,769.69 lacs and long-term borrowings of ₹555.11 lacs(p.218)
  • • Dependence on related party transactions with Punit Arora, Kumkum Arora, K.K. Impex and group companies for significant operations(p.206)
  • • High dependence on limited customer base - top 10 customers represent 54.81% of revenue(p.270)
  • • Significant concentration in raw material suppliers - top 10 suppliers represent 62.61% of purchases(p.270)
  • • High leverage with debt-to-equity ratio of 0.78 as of March 31, 2026(p.274)
  • • Significant provision for doubtful debts and bad advances - ₹30.10 lakhs as of March 31, 2026(p.233)
  • • Outstanding tax demands including income tax liability of ₹3.47 crore and GST disputes(p.278)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion of capacity to serve growing domestic textile demand(p.90)
  • • Export market development(p.90)
  • • Product diversification into value-added segments(p.91)
  • • Enhanced sustainability positioning aligned with global trends(p.90)
  • • Expanding domestic textile demand across multiple sectors(p.162)
  • • Export market growth and trade agreements(p.162)
  • • Development of eco-friendly and specialized fiber products(p.162)
  • • Adoption of advanced manufacturing technologies(p.162)
  • • Strategic partnerships with international companies and research institutions(p.162)
  • • New Textile Policy under formulation with focus on enhancing export performance and employment(p.172)
  • • Expanded e-commerce market access through Draft National E-Commerce Policy providing level-playing field for MSMEs(p.173)
  • • Foreign Direct Investment liberalization through FDI Policy 2020 enabling capital inflow for expansion(p.174)
  • • Growing textile industry demand with India as one of fastest-growing economies(p.264)
  • • Expansion into acrylic fiber production from waste fiber for cost optimization(p.263)
  • • Export market opportunity with current minimal export presence (0% of FY2025-26 sales)(p.235)
  • • Capacity expansion through capital work-in-progress capitalized at ₹316 lakhs in FY2025-26(p.241)
  • • Rising demand for sustainable and certified textile products (OEKO-TEX certification obtained)(p.294)
Threats
  • • Disruption risk from single manufacturing facility location(p.32)
  • • High geographical concentration in Punjab(p.31)
  • • Intense competition from organized and unorganized players(p.32)
  • • Vulnerability to raw material price fluctuations and supply disruptions(p.37)
  • • Dependence on power supply and vulnerability to tariff increases(p.36)
  • • Demand dependent on customer success in end-use industries(p.33)
  • • Regulatory changes and compliance risks affecting operations(p.43)
  • • Industry-wide reputational damage from unethical practices by competitors(p.43)
  • • Natural and man-made disasters disrupting operations(p.43)
  • • Volatility in capital markets affecting share price(p.43)
  • • Global financial instability contagion effects(p.45)
  • • Macroeconomic slowdown affecting demand(p.47)
  • • Intense competition from domestic and international manufacturers(p.162)
  • • Economic vulnerability and currency fluctuation impacts(p.162)
  • • Trade policy changes and regulatory barriers(p.162)
  • • Stricter environmental regulations increasing compliance costs(p.162)
  • • Risk of rapid technological obsolescence(p.162)
  • • Regulatory complexity from multiple central and state textile laws requiring extensive compliance(p.173)
  • • Environmental compliance obligations under multiple pollution control acts restricting operations(p.175)
  • • Labor law compliance requirements with frequent legislative changes creating operational risk(p.176)
  • • Hazardous waste management regulations imposing liability for improper disposal affecting costs(p.175)
  • • Competition from organized and unorganized textile sector competitors with potential import pressures(p.172)
  • • Highly competitive textile manufacturing sector with fragmentation and low entry barriers(p.264)
  • • Exposure to volatile raw material and commodity prices affecting cost structure(p.235)
  • • Regulatory compliance risks including GST demand notices totaling ₹90.90 lakhs(p.260)
  • • Litigation and fraud-related matters involving promoters and related parties requiring management attention(p.281)
  • • Macroeconomic uncertainties including potential market slowdown affecting demand(p.264)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Punit AroraPromoter—59.63% (post-issue, collectively with Promoter Group)
Kumkum AroraPromoter—59.63% (post-issue, collectively with Promoter Group)
Punit AroraPromoter88.51%—
Kumkum AroraPromoter3.23%—
Ranjana AroraPromoter GroupNegligible—
Punit AroraPromoter——
Kumkum AroraPromoter——
Punit AroraPromoter88.51%—
Kumkum AroraPromoter3.23%—
Punit AroraManaging Director/Promoter——
Kumkum AroraWhole Time Director/Promoter——

Leadership

Punit Arora · Promoter/Managing Director
Kumkum Arora · Promoter
Bharti Singh · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Sharad Kumar Srivastava · Chief Financial Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Paramount Syntex THIS ISSUE
11.6035.6816.84, computed at the offer price7.96, computed at the offer price32.50%
7.50111.2223.351.586.74%
17.06214.1733.152.647.96%
8.3653.269.831.5515.69%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.