Omara Ventures

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹41.99 Cr issue
+2.57%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹296 – ₹311
Issue size
₹41.99 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,24,400
Lot size
400shares
Open
30 Sep 2026
Close
05 Oct 2026
Allotment
06 Oct 2026
Listing
08 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹319
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+2.57%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    30 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    05 Oct 2026
  3. Allotment
    06 Oct 2026
  4. Refund
    07 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    07 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    08 Oct 2026

Subscription

1.10×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.00×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
2.45×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
0.62×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
0.40×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹0
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
28 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹0 over 11 days 08 Oct 2026
Day-wise premium · 11 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
08 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹311₹0
07 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹311₹0
06 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹311₹0
05 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹311₹0
04 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹311₹0
03 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹311₹0
02 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹311₹0
01 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹311₹0
30 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹311₹0
29 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹311₹0
28 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹311₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional2,56,4002,56,800₹7.99 Cr1.00×
Non-institutional5,12,8008,80,800₹27.39 Cr1.72×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII3,42,0007,71,600₹24 Cr2.26×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII1,70,8001,09,200₹3.40 Cr0.64×
Retail individual5,12,8002,20,000₹6.84 Cr0.43×
Total12,82,00013,57,600₹42.22 Cr1.06×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 05 Oct, 04:11 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
30 Sep 2026 – 05 Oct 2026
Listing date
08 Oct 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹296 – ₹311
Lot size
400 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹41.99 Cr
Fresh issue
₹39.87 Cr 12,82,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹136 Cr
Promoter holding
99.99% → 69.03% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1IA801011
CIN
U46498CH2020PLC046674
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Wealth Mine Networks Ltd.
Registered office
SCO 162 & 163, Sector 9-C, Madhya Marg, Sector 9 (Chandigarh), Chandigarh, India, 160009

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 2,56,40020.00%18.99%
Anchor investor · within QIB0—0.00%
NII (HNI) 5,12,80040.00%37.99%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII3,42,000—25.33%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII1,70,800—12.65%
Retail (RII) 5,12,80040.00%37.99%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 68,000—5.04%
Total issue13,50,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 12,82,000 shares, out of a total issue of 13,50,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 400 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹311

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1400₹1,24,400
S-HNI (min)2800₹2,48,800
S-HNI (max)83,200₹9,95,200
B-HNI (min)93,600₹11,19,600

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
0
0.00% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹0 Cr
at ₹311 per share
Share of QIB portion
0.00%
of 2,56,400 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹311 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)31.1121.48
P/E (×)10.0014.48
Price to book (×)7.47—
Market cap—₹136 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
74.78%
ROCE
55.00%
Debt / equity
1.79
PAT margin
20.42%
EBITDA margin
31.45%
NAV per share
₹41.61
Price to book
7.47

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +95.0% · PAT +243.2%
Total income
₹45.87 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹9.37 Cr
20.43% margin
Total assets
₹47.25 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹12.52 Cr
74.84% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income45.8723.5223.19
Revenue from operations45.8723.5223.19
Other income000
Total expenses33.1319.8522.77
Operating profit12.743.670.42
Operating margin27.77%15.60%1.81%
Profit before tax12.743.670.42
Profit after tax9.372.730.31
PAT margin20.43%11.61%1.34%
Balance sheet
Total assets47.2529.4626.44
Current assets45.3827.5425.37
Current liabilities30.7223.8224.2
Total liabilities34.7226.326.01
Net worth12.523.160.43
Current ratio1.48×1.16×1.05×
Return on equity74.84%86.39%72.09%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-6.7-0.84-0.1
Investing cash flow-0.28-1.070
Financing cash flow6.981.70.6
Net cash flow0-0.20.5

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹32 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding Capital Expenditure for Renovation and Expansion of Jewellery Boutique ₹2 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards funding capital expenditure requirements for the renovation, expansion and establishment of a jewellery Boutique at SCO 162-163, Sector 9-C, Madhya Marg, Chandigarh, under the 'Omara' brand to strengthen retail infrastructure and enhance customer experience.

  2. 2 Marketing and Promotional Expenses for Brand 'OMARA' ₹2 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards marketing and promotional activities including branding, print media, magazine, digital and outdoor promotional initiatives to enhance local brand awareness, visibility and customer recall of its flagship brand 'Omara' in Chandigarh and select markets.

  3. 3 Repayment or Prepayment of Borrowings ₹18 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards full or partial repayment or prepayment of outstanding borrowings availed from banks and financial institutions, including term loans, business loans and cash credit facilities, to reduce indebtedness and improve the debt-to-equity ratio.

  4. 4 Funding Long-Term Working Capital Requirements ₹10 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards meeting its long-term working capital requirements, primarily to support inventory procurement, replenishment of diamonds and precious metals, and operational needs in connection with the proposed expansion of the Jewellery Boutique.

  5. 5 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy the balance Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes including acquisition of fixed assets, funding growth opportunities, strategic initiatives, brand building, administration, insurance, marketing, repairs and maintenance, payment of taxes and duties, subject to applicable regulatory limits.

1 of 5 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Omara Ventures

Omara Ventures India Limited is a diamond jewellery retailer incorporated as a private limited company on October 16, 2020, and converted into a public limited company on December 31, 2025. The company, originally incorporated as Omara Ventures India Private Limited in Haryana, shifted its registered office to Chandigarh in December 2025. It designs, curates and retails designer diamond jewellery including solitaire diamonds, diamond jewellery, gold jewellery and silver coins through retail boutiques. The company generates revenue primarily from the sale of these jewellery products, with a significant concentration of revenue from Chandigarh and surrounding regions. Its business model is dependent on maintaining inventory of designer collections, managing supplier relationships, and attracting customers through retail boutique presence.

www.omara.in ↗

Management

  • Mr. Samarth Jaiswal

    MD

  • Mrs. Ishani Mehta Jaiswal

    Director

  • Mr. Deepak Khetarpal

    Director

  • Mr. Tej Mohan Singh

    Director

  • Mrs. Payal Agrawal

    CFO

  • Mr. Dhirendra Baloni

    Director of Operations

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Curated and Design-Led Jewellery Portfolio

    The company offers a curated portfolio of diamond jewellery including necklaces, earrings, rings, and bracelets, catering to weddings, festive occasions, and daily wear across varied price segments. Selectively introduced designs and curated collections are maintained to preserve the premium character of the 'Omara' brand.

  • In-House Product Conceptualisation and Design Focus

    The company's business model is centred around in-house product conceptualisation, design development, customer preference analysis, and retail merchandising, enabling control over product aesthetics and brand positioning. This design-led approach allows jewellery reflecting craftsmanship, elegance, and contemporary customer expectations to be offered.

  • Emphasis on Quality, Certification and Product Authenticity

    Quality assurance is applied across all stages including sourcing, product development, finishing, and retail sale, supported by BIS hallmarking and diamond grading/certification from recognised laboratories such as GIA. Each jewellery product is embossed with the 'Omara' logo to support brand identification and customer recall.

  • Customer-Centric Retail Experience

    The company provides a refined and personalised jewellery buying experience through retail boutique interactions, private consultations, customisation services, private viewings, and curated brand events. This relationship-led service approach is aimed at building customer trust and strengthening repeat business and referrals.

  • Strong Brand Visibility and Marketing Presence

    The 'Omara' brand is promoted through curated client experiences, print and digital media, exhibitions, and private events, with each jewellery product embossed with the brand logo to reinforce authenticity. The company's website and social media presence further support brand visibility by showcasing collections and bespoke services.

  • Established Retail Boutique and Operational Infrastructure

    The company's retail boutique in Chandigarh is equipped with IT-enabled inventory systems, barcode-based tracking, CCTV surveillance, access control, and secure display and storage facilities. These systems support operational control, inventory monitoring, and risk management for high-value jewellery products.

  • Experienced Promoters and Management Support

    The company is supported by its Promoters, Mr. Samarth Jaiswal and Mrs. Ishani Mehta Jaiswal, whose understanding of the gems and jewellery industry, customer-oriented approach, and management capabilities have contributed to business growth and brand development. Their product sensibility has aided in strengthening customer relationships and overall governance.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Raw Material Supply Disruption and Input Cost Volatility

    The company's business depends on timely procurement of diamonds, gold, silver, and precious gemstones, with the top supplier accounting for up to 52.97% of purchases in FY2024. Disruptions in supply, quality inconsistencies, or significant price increases may adversely affect inventory availability, margins, and overall financial condition.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration in Chandigarh

    The company generates 82.92%–93.22% of its revenue from Chandigarh across FY2024–FY2026, making it highly vulnerable to regional economic slowdowns, reduced discretionary spending, or adverse local market conditions. Any sustained adverse development in Chandigarh could materially impact sales, cash flows, and results of operations.

  • Substantial Inventory Levels and Prolonged Holding Periods

    The company's inventories stood at ₹4,358.15 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, with inventory holding periods of 347–382 days across the last three fiscal years. Such extended holding periods increase working capital requirements and expose the company to risks of inventory obsolescence, price declines, and liquidity constraints.

  • Negative Cash Flows from Operating and Investing Activities

    The company has experienced negative cash flows from operating activities of ₹670.34 lakhs, ₹83.62 lakhs, and ₹9.81 lakhs for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024, respectively. Continued negative operating cash flows may increase dependence on external financing and adversely affect business sustainability and financial condition.

  • High Working Capital Requirements and Funding Risk

    The company's total working capital requirements grew significantly from ₹1,060.14 lakhs in FY2024 to ₹3,315.53 lakhs in FY2026, funded through bank borrowings, director loans, and internal accruals. Any inability to secure adequate and timely working capital financing may adversely affect inventory availability, retail operations, and growth plans.

  • Regulatory Non-Compliance — BIS Registration and Statutory Filings

    The company lacked BIS registration for its sales outlet from September 22, 2022 to April 8, 2026, and has a history of significant delays in statutory filings with the Registrar of Companies, with some delays exceeding 1,275 days. These non-compliances may attract monetary penalties, regulatory action, and reputational damage from authorities and investors.

  • Fluctuation in Diamond, Gold, and Precious Metal Prices

    Diamonds and gold are key input materials subject to price volatility driven by global commodity markets, foreign exchange movements, import policies, and geopolitical developments. Significant price increases raise procurement costs, while price declines may reduce inventory value, both of which could adversely affect margins and financial performance.

  • Concentration in Solitaire and Diamond Jewellery Product Category

    The company's revenue has been heavily concentrated in the Solitaire and Diamond Jewellery segment, contributing 96.31%, 89.82%, and 66.96% of total product sales for FY2024, FY2025, and FY2026, respectively. Any decline in demand for this category due to shifting consumer preferences or market conditions could materially impact revenues and profitability.

  • Dependence on Promoters and Key Management Personnel

    The company's business and growth are significantly dependent on the continued services of its Promoters, Mr. Samarth Jaiswal and Mrs. Ishani Mehta Jaiswal, whose expertise and stakeholder relationships are critical to operations. The loss of key personnel or inability to attract skilled professionals could impair business management and adversely affect financial performance.

  • Significant Financial Indebtedness and Restrictive Covenants

    As of March 31, 2026, the company had total outstanding financial indebtedness of ₹2,242.86 lakhs, with financing agreements containing restrictive covenants that may limit operational and strategic flexibility. Non-compliance with covenants could trigger events of default, accelerate repayment obligations, or activate cross-default provisions, materially affecting financial condition.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Omara Ventures India Limited is a designer diamond jewellery retail company operating in India's gems and jewellery sector.

Omara Ventures India Limited is a diamond jewellery retailer incorporated as a private limited company on October 16, 2020, and converted into a public limited company on December 31, 2025. The company, originally incorporated as Omara Ventures India Private Limited in Haryana, shifted its registered office to Chandigarh in December 2025. It designs, curates and retails designer diamond jewellery including solitaire diamonds, diamond jewellery, gold jewellery and silver coins through retail boutiques. The company generates revenue primarily from the sale of these jewellery products, with a significant concentration of revenue from Chandigarh and surrounding regions. Its business model is dependent on maintaining inventory of designer collections, managing supplier relationships, and attracting customers through retail boutique presence.

gems and jewellerydiamond retailjewellery retail

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding capital expenditure requirements towards Renovation and Expansion of the Jewellery Boutique
    p.49
  • Marketing and promotional expenses aimed at enhancing local brand awareness and visibility of the flagship brand OMARA
    p.49
  • Funding towards repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by the Company from bank and financial institutions
    p.49
  • Funding the long-term working capital requirements of the Company
    ₹1,000 lakhs p.41
  • General corporate purposes
    p.49
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements towards Renovation and Expansion of the Jewellery Boutique
    ₹200.00 lakhs p.98
  • Marketing and promotional expenses aimed at enhancing local brand awareness and visibility of our flagship brand, 'OMARA'
    ₹200.00 lakhs p.101
  • Funding towards repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by our Company from bank and financial institutions
    ₹1,800.00 lakhs p.103
  • Funding the long-term working capital requirements of our Company
    ₹1,000.00 lakhs p.110
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.113
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements towards Renovation and Expansion of the Jewellery Boutique
    ₹200.00 lakhs p.117
  • Marketing and promotional expenses aimed at enhancing local brand awareness and visibility of our flagship brand, 'OMARA'
    ₹200.00 lakhs p.117
  • Funding towards repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by our Company from bank and financial institutions
    ₹1,800.00 lakhs p.117
  • Funding the long-term working capital requirements of our Company
    ₹1,000.00 lakhs p.117
  • General Corporate Purpose
    p.117
  • Not specified in this document section

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to ₹[●] Lakhs (up to 13,50,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each)
Fresh Issue
Up to 13,50,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each at the Issue Price of Rs. [●] each aggregating to up ₹ [●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
N.A.
Price Band
₹[●] to ₹[●] per Equity Share (to be determined)
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares
Face Value
₹10 per Equity Share

Business Model

The company operates as a designer diamond jewellery retailer. It generates revenue from the sale of designer diamond jewellery, solitaire diamonds, gold jewellery, and silver coins through retail boutiques. The business requires significant working capital investment in inventory across various product categories, designs and price points to meet customer preferences and support retail operations.

Business Segments

Designer solitaire and diamond jewellery products
Designer gold jewellery products
Silver coins
The company designs and retails curated diamond and precious jewellery collections including bridal jewellery, occasion-based designs, festive collections and contemporary daily-wear pieces through its boutique retail operations
Diamond jewellery made using natural diamonds and precious gemstones set in precious metals
Jewellery products made from gold
Silver coin products
Manufacturing and retail sale of solitaire and diamond jewellery products
Manufacturing and retail sale of gold jewellery products
Manufacturing and retail sale of silver coins
Selling a range of diamond jewellery products including necklaces, earrings, rings, bracelets and other jewellery products made using natural diamonds and precious and semi-precious gemstones, set in precious metals such as gold, platinum and silver

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Curated, design-led jewellery portfolio with selective market positioning(p.163)
  • • In-house product conceptualisation and design control(p.163)
  • • Emphasis on quality certifications and product authenticity(p.163)
  • • Brand visibility through logo embossing on each jewellery product(p.164)
  • • Experienced promoters with industry understanding(p.164)
  • • Strong financial performance with high profitability margins(p.122)
  • • Significant revenue growth year-on-year(p.122)
  • • Comprehensive IP protection framework enabling design and trademark safeguarding(p.183)
  • • Access to government support and incentives through MSME classification(p.184)
  • • Established governance compliance framework already in place(p.199)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory with improving profitability(p.220)
  • • Rapid revenue growth and expanding profitability(p.276)
  • • Strong and improving EBITDA margins(p.270)
  • • High Return on Equity demonstrating operational efficiency(p.270)
  • • Excellent profitability trajectory with PAT margin expansion(p.278)
  • • Growing net worth base providing financial stability(p.270)
  • • Improved current ratio indicating better liquidity(p.270)
  • • Curated product portfolio with design-led differentiation(p.269)
Weaknesses
  • • High supplier concentration with top supplier representing 32.81% of purchases(p.33)
  • • High customer concentration with top customer representing 16.33% of revenue(p.33)
  • • Significant geographic concentration with 82.92% of revenue from Chandigarh(p.34)
  • • Product concentration with 66.96% of FY2026 revenue from Solitaire and Diamond Jewellery(p.35)
  • • History of statutory compliance delays and filing discrepancies(p.36)
  • • Multiple instances of delayed payment of statutory dues (TDS, ESIC, TCS)(p.37)
  • • Negative operating cash flow of ₹670.34 lakhs in FY2026(p.39)
  • • High working capital intensity with net working capital requirements of ₹3,315.53 lakhs(p.40)
  • • Unregistered trademark logos with IPR applications pending(p.42)
  • • No provident fund compliance undertaken despite EPF registration(p.44)
  • • Total outstanding indebtedness of ₹2,242.86 lakhs with restrictive covenants(p.47)
  • • No dividends declared since incorporation through FY2026(p.48)
  • • Managing Director and Non-Executive Director lack listed company board experience(p.46)
  • • High dependence on interest rate environment and cost of debt servicing(p.51)
  • • Concentration of operations and assets entirely in India with high geographic dependence(p.53)
  • • Vulnerability to regulatory changes in taxation affecting profitability(p.51)
  • • Exposure to foreign investment restrictions limiting capital base(p.51)
  • • Stringent labour legislation creating inflexibility in workforce management(p.52)
  • • Industry-wide malpractices damaging emerging company performance and reputation(p.52)
  • • High dependence on single location retail boutique(p.162)
  • • Significant concentration in top customers(p.159)
  • • Reliance on limited number of key suppliers(p.159)
  • • High debt-to-equity ratio indicating financial leverage(p.122)
  • • Limited geographic revenue diversification(p.159)
  • • Small operational scale with only 17 employees(p.169)
  • • High debt-to-equity ratio indicating significant financial leverage(p.243)
  • • Low debt service coverage indicating tight cash flow relative to debt obligations(p.243)
  • • Significant reliance on inventory financing with high carrying cost burden(p.220)
  • • High percentage of promoter shareholding creating liquidity and control concentration risk(p.207)
  • • High leverage ratio indicating significant debt burden(p.259)
  • • Elevated working capital requirements and inventory build-up(p.273)
  • • Negative operating cash flows reflecting working capital pressure(p.280)
  • • Significant dependence on top customer for revenue(p.283)
  • • High concentration in top suppliers(p.284)
  • • Finance costs rising with increased borrowings(p.277)
  • • Mandatory dematerialized form requirement creates operational dependency(p.315)
  • • Post-issue paid-up capital below regulatory threshold for main board listing(p.322)
  • • Company restricted to SME platform with mandatory market-making requirements(p.321)
  • • Lock-in period restrictions on promoter shares limit capital flexibility(p.318)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion through renovation and boutique establishment to strengthen retail infrastructure(p.98)
  • • Brand building and market visibility enhancement through strategic marketing(p.101)
  • • Benefits from listing on SME platform to enhance brand visibility and create public market(p.97)
  • • Debt reduction to improve financial flexibility and lower cost of capital(p.104)
  • • Working capital augmentation to support inventory expansion and operational growth(p.110)
  • • Expansion of designer jewellery retail segment with growing organised market(p.143)
  • • Market growth driven by lab-grown diamonds and emerging jewellery categories(p.144)
  • • Rising men's jewellery segment demand(p.144)
  • • Online retail channel expansion opportunity(p.144)
  • • Sector benefiting from government trade agreements and tariff reductions(p.141)
  • • Projected market size expansion in gems and jewellery(p.141)
  • • Customisation and personalised jewellery services strategy(p.164)
  • • Expansion through CAD/CAM technological adoption in jewellery manufacturing(p.184)
  • • Access to export incentives and international market expansion(p.184)
  • • Growth in organized jewellery retail through boutique expansion(p.187)
  • • Diversification into precious gemstone and coloured stone segments(p.187)
  • • Expansion of retail presence and customer base(p.276)
  • • Growing demand for premium diamond-studded and luxury jewellery(p.276)
  • • Customization services enabling customer differentiation(p.269)
  • • Leveraging favorable commodity price movements(p.276)
  • • Expansion of product range across multiple price points(p.276)
  • • Migration pathway to main board upon meeting capital thresholds(p.318)
  • • Ability to raise capital through multiple future issuances on main board post-migration(p.318)
  • • Reduced post-IPO timelines accelerate capital deployment(p.316)
  • • UPI payment mechanism increases retail investor participation accessibility(p.331)
Threats
  • • Dependence on suppliers for uninterrupted raw material supply(p.33)
  • • Volatility in diamond, gold and precious materials prices(p.39)
  • • Customer demand fluctuations affecting sales(p.33)
  • • Regional economic downturns in Chandigarh affecting revenue(p.34)
  • • Intense competition from organized and unorganized players(p.45)
  • • Design duplication by competitors without registered design protection(p.44)
  • • Regulatory changes in hallmarking standards and certification requirements(p.30)
  • • Foreign exchange fluctuations affecting import costs(p.30)
  • • Changes in customs duties and taxes on diamonds and jewellery(p.30)
  • • Risk of loss, theft or damage to high-value inventory(p.31)
  • • Employee unionization, strikes or work stoppages(p.46)
  • • Global economic and political factors affecting business performance and stock price(p.51)
  • • Natural calamities and civil disturbances disrupting operations and financial performance(p.51)
  • • Terrorist attacks and political instability adversely affecting securities markets and business(p.52)
  • • Instability in global financial markets causing contagion effects on Indian economy(p.52)
  • • Inadequate infrastructure in India causing business disruption and cost escalation(p.52)
  • • Slowdown in Indian economic growth affecting business expansion and asset quality(p.53)
  • • Failure to obtain listing permissions restricting share disposition and requiring refund(p.51)
  • • Intense competition from organized and unorganized jewellery players(p.167)
  • • Global economic slowdown affecting consumer discretionary spending(p.135)
  • • Commodity price volatility and precious metal price fluctuations(p.135)
  • • Geopolitical risks affecting supply chains and trade(p.135)
  • • Regulatory compliance burden on hallmarking and quality standards(p.175)
  • • Trade policy uncertainty affecting exports and imports(p.135)
  • • Inflationary pressures on input costs and operational expenses(p.136)
  • • Regulatory compliance burden from multiple jurisdictional requirements(p.184)
  • • Environmental and waste management compliance requirements for manufacturing operations(p.184)
  • • Gold and precious metals price volatility impacting inventory valuation and margins(p.226)
  • • Counterfeiting and IP infringement risks in jewellery sector(p.183)
  • • Volatility in commodity prices affecting margins and demand(p.271)
  • • Discretionary nature of jewellery spending vulnerable to economic downturns(p.272)
  • • Dependence on changing consumer preferences and design trends(p.271)
  • • Global and domestic supply chain disruptions(p.271)
  • • Strict regulatory environment and compliance costs(p.271)
  • • Intense competition in retail jewellery segment(p.272)
  • • Regulatory risk from SEBI circulars changing IPO procedures post-prospectus(p.316)
  • • Company may be forced to withdraw issue if minimum subscription not achieved(p.357)
  • • Stock exchange retains discretionary power to reject listing applications(p.321)
  • • Foreign investor participation subject to government/RBI approvals(p.321)
  • • OCBs explicitly prohibited from participating in issue(p.321)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Mr. Samarth JaiswalPromoter——
Mrs. Ishani Mehta JaiswalPromoter——
Mr. Samarth JaiswalPromoter99.12%68.43%
Mrs. Ishani Mehta JaiswalPromoter0.01%0.01%
Mr. Sunil JaiswalPromoter Group0.83%0.57%
Mrs. Sadhna JaiswalPromoter Group0.01%0.01%
Mrs. Monisha MehtaPromoter Group0.01%0.01%
Mr. Punit MehtaPromoter Group0.01%0.01%
Samarth JaiswalPromoter——
Ishani Mehta JaiswalPromoter——
Mr. Samarth JaiswalPromoter/Managing Director99.12%—
Mrs. Ishani Mehta JaiswalPromoter/Non-Executive Director0.01%—
Sunil JaiswalPromoter——
Samarth JaiswalPromoter——

Leadership

Mr. Samarth Jaiswal · Managing Director/Promoter
Mrs. Ishani Mehta Jaiswal · Non-Executive Director/Promoter
Mrs. Payal Agrawal · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Mr. Dhirendra Baloni · Chief Financial Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Omara Ventures India Ltd. THIS ISSUE
31.1141.6114.48, computed at the offer price7.47, computed at the offer price74.89%
1.10118.44763.277.110.73%
28.41162.5318.053.1612.55%
29.55144.6320.754.2620.88%
Advit Jewels Ltd.
10.7428.9323.829.1137.14%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.