Skip to content

Om Galaxy

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹105 Cr issue
+0.22%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹85 – ₹90
Issue size
₹105 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,44,000
Lot size
1,600shares
Open
10 Sep 2026
Close
15 Sep 2026
Allotment
16 Sep 2026
Listing
18 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹90
Listed at
₹90.20
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
₹87
Close on 28 Oct 2026
Listing gain
+0.22%
Return since issue
-3.33%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    10 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    15 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    16 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    17 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    17 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    18 Sep 2026

Subscription

2.07×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
5.37×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
1.16×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
0.88×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
0.62×

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional22,16,0001,18,94,400₹107 Cr5.37×
Non-institutional16,64,00017,72,800₹15.96 Cr1.07×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII11,08,80012,81,600₹11.53 Cr1.16×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII5,55,2004,91,200₹4.42 Cr0.88×
Retail individual38,81,60024,19,200₹21.77 Cr0.62×
Total77,61,6001,60,86,400₹145 Cr2.07×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 15 Sep, 05:10 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
10 Sep 2026 – 15 Sep 2026
Listing date
18 Sep 2026
Face value
₹5 per share
Price band
₹85 – ₹90
Issue price
₹90 per share
Lot size
1,600 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹105 Cr
Fresh issue
₹99.75 Cr 1,10,83,200 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹305 Cr
Promoter holding
100.00% → 65.56% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE2D0Q01027
CIN
U33127MH2008PLC187382
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Indorient Financial Services Ltd.
Registered office
4/5/6 Blue Chip No 5, Industrial Estate, Sativali Road, Village Valiv, Vasai, Thane, Maharashtra-401208, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 22,16,00028.55%26.55%
Anchor investor · within QIB33,21,600—39.80%
NII (HNI) 16,64,00021.44%19.94%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII11,08,800—13.29%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII5,55,200—6.65%
Retail (RII) 38,81,60050.01%46.51%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 5,84,000—7.00%
Total issue83,45,600—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 77,61,600 shares, out of a total issue of 83,45,600. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹90

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,600₹1,44,000
S-HNI (min)23,200₹2,88,000
S-HNI (max)69,600₹8,64,000
B-HNI (min)711,200₹10,08,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
33,21,600
39.80% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹29.89 Cr
at ₹90 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.89%
of 22,16,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹90 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)7.494.91
P/E (×)12.0218.33
Price to book (×)2.50—
Market cap—₹305 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated
Return on net worth
22.13%
ROCE
24.00%
Debt / equity
0.45
PAT margin
13.42%
EBITDA margin
26.33%
NAV per share
₹35.94
Price to book
2.50

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
FY26 income +10.2% · PAT +4.5%
Total income
₹125 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹16.64 Cr
13.35% margin
Total assets
₹175 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹83.24 Cr
19.99% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income124.68113.13105.12
Revenue from operations124112.66104.56
Other income0.680.470.56
Total expenses91.8683.7780.52
Operating profit32.8229.3624.6
Operating margin26.32%25.95%23.40%
Profit before tax22.3421.6416.01
Profit after tax16.6415.9212.04
PAT margin13.35%14.07%11.45%
Balance sheet
Total assets175.31142.81117.49
Current assets83.9688.375.06
Current liabilities70.1561.7250.51
Total liabilities92.0776.3367.31
Net worth83.2466.4850.19
Current ratio1.20×1.43×1.49×
Return on equity19.99%23.95%23.99%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow35.0326.773.43
Investing cash flow-44.33-18.08-5.28
Financing cash flow10.16-8.472.13
Net cash flow0.860.230.28

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
₹88.66 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Capital Expenditure towards setting up a New Manufacturing Unit for consolidation of the Company's existing manufacturing units and expansion of its production capacities ₹74.66 Cr

    The company proposes to set up a New Manufacturing Unit to consolidate operations from four existing manufacturing units into a single location and expand production capacity. This includes land acquisition, construction of factory building, and purchase of machinery and equipment to enhance manufacturing capabilities and operational efficiency.

  2. 2 Pre-payment/re-payment, in full or in part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company ₹14 Cr

    The company intends to utilize funds towards repayment and/or pre-payment of certain existing borrowings to reduce overall indebtedness, strengthen financial position, result in savings in interest costs, improve debt-equity ratio, and enhance cash flow management.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company proposes to utilize funds for meeting business requirements and contingencies, including funding short-term working capital requirements, meeting operating and administrative expenses, payment of statutory dues, servicing of borrowings, and marketing initiatives.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Om Galaxy

Om Galaxy Limited, incorporated in 2008 and converted to a public company in December 2024, is a mould and hot runner systems manufacturer serving the building materials, plastic & polymer processing, and automotive industries. The company operates seven manufacturing units in Maharashtra producing pipe fitting moulds (73.62% of revenue in FY2026), industrial moulds (6.10%), automotive moulds through subsidiary OMG Auto Mould Private Limited (14.29%), and hot runner systems through Infuse HRS Private Limited (2.13%). It recently entered the B2C consumer segment with WONDRA brand cleaning products (3.86% of revenue in FY2026). The company generates revenue primarily through manufacturing and sale of moulds to industrial customers, with 73% of FY2026 revenue from top 10 customers.

www.omgalaxymould.com ↗

Management

  • Opindersingh Bachattarsingh Baddhan

    MD

  • Jyothish Rajamohanan Nambiar

    CEO

  • Sathyapalan Ayadathil Poyil

    COO

  • Gagandeep Opinder Singh Baddhan

    CTO

  • Bhakti Chirag Bagadia

    Director

  • Bhavin Deepak Bhuta

    Director

  • Dinesh Kumar Sharma

    Director

  • Umesh Ramkumar Pareek

    Director

  • Dipti Ganesh Choudhary

    CFO

  • Priya Ashwini Gupta

    VP of Marketing

  • Khalid Ahmed Khan

    Director of Operations

  • Mahesh Chenaram Solanki

    VP of Sales

  • Mohan Sadananda Bhandary

    Director of Operations

  • Pavithra H Salian

    Director of HR

  • Sheikh Saber Shakur

    Director

  • Shiv Prasad Yadav

    Director

  • Manoharan Kumaran

    Director of Operations

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Experienced Promoters, Directors and senior management team

    The company is led by experienced promoters with 37, 30+ and 14+ years of experience in mould manufacturing. The collective management expertise in industry dynamics, customer requirements, and operational execution has contributed to business development and growth.

  • Diversified Product Portfolio encompassing moulds, HRS and cleaning product supported by in-house design and manufacturing capabilities

    The company has expanded from manufacturing moulds of 400-600 mm dimensions to intricate, large-scale moulds of up to 64 cavities weighing up to 6-7 tons. The company manufactures moulds for multiple industries and has diversified into automotive (2019), HRS (2021), and cleaning products under 'WONDRA' brand (Fiscal 2025).

  • Long standing relationships with established clientele leading to recurring business

    The company maintains strong customer relationships with 75.60% revenue from repeat customers in Fiscal 2026. The company has 114 repeat customers out of 211 total customers, demonstrating customer loyalty and recurring business generation.

  • Integrated Product Offering through In-house Hot Runner Systems Capability

    The company offers integrated moulding solutions through subsidiary Infuse HRS, which manufactures hot runner systems. Hot runners cut cycle time up to 20-25% and reduce scrap, improving ROI and enabling the company to provide complete tooling solutions from a single vendor.

  • Unique positioning in the moulds manufacturing industry

    The company is positioned as a Forward-integrated MSME Dies and Moulds Manufacturer with HRS manufacturing capabilities. Among 5000+ manufacturers in India, only 500+ can produce large-size moulds, and the company has in-house hot runner manufacturing capabilities through subsidiary Infuse HRS Private Ltd.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company is substantially dependent on its top 10 customers, who represented 73%, 84%, and 84% of revenue from operations in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. The company does not have long-term binding agreements with all customers, making it vulnerable to order reductions or customer loss.

  • Supplier Concentration and Raw Material Dependency

    The company depends on a limited number of suppliers for key raw materials, with top 10 suppliers representing 49%, 69% and 59% of total purchases in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. The company has no definitive agreements with suppliers, creating supply chain vulnerability.

  • Manufacturing Unit Consolidation and Expansion Risk

    The company proposes to set up a New Manufacturing Unit requiring substantial capital outlay and involves execution and relocation risks. Any delays in implementation, stabilization or obtaining approvals may adversely affect business continuity and operations.

  • Manufacturing Capacity Under-utilization Risk

    The company faces risks of under-utilization of manufacturing capacities and inability to effectively utilize expanded manufacturing capacities. Current capacity utilization levels depend on demand, raw material availability, and operational efficiency.

  • Raw Material Price and Availability Risk

    An increase in cost or shortfall in availability of raw materials could materially affect the company's business. Cost of materials consumed represents 39.75%, 43.86%, and 43.55% of revenue from operations in recent fiscals, and the company may not be able to pass on cost increases to customers.

  • Geographic Concentration Risk

    All existing and new manufacturing units are concentrated in Maharashtra, India. Any significant social, political, economic disruption, natural calamities or civil disruptions in Maharashtra could adversely affect the company's business and operations.

  • Statutory Auditor Qualification on MSMED Act Compliance

    The company's Statutory Auditor has included a qualification regarding non-provision of interest payable on delayed payments to suppliers registered under Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Development Act, 2006. The impact could not be quantified by auditors.

  • Secretarial Records and Compliance Issues

    The company is unable to trace some secretarial records and has had instances of discrepancies, delayed filings and statutory non-compliances in the past. Adjudication applications are pending which may result in fines or penalties.

  • Key Personnel Dependency Risk

    The company's business is dependent on experience and expertise of Promoters, Directors, Key Managerial Personnel and Senior Management. The company does not maintain key man insurance policies and faces challenges in attracting and retaining qualified personnel in a competitive industry.

  • New Business Segment Risk - WONDRA Brand

    The company's entry into B2C segment through 'WONDRA' branded cleaning products exposes it to risks in a new business line with limited experience. The segment reported negative EBITDA of ₹70.46 Lakhs for Fiscal 2026, impacting consolidated financial performance.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Om Galaxy Limited manufactures industrial moulds, automotive moulds, hot runner systems, and cleaning products, operating across manufacturing, specialized engineering, and consumer goods sectors.

Om Galaxy Limited, incorporated in 2008 and converted to a public company in December 2024, is a mould and hot runner systems manufacturer serving the building materials, plastic & polymer processing, and automotive industries. The company operates seven manufacturing units in Maharashtra producing pipe fitting moulds (73.62% of revenue in FY2026), industrial moulds (6.10%), automotive moulds through subsidiary OMG Auto Mould Private Limited (14.29%), and hot runner systems through Infuse HRS Private Limited (2.13%). It recently entered the B2C consumer segment with WONDRA brand cleaning products (3.86% of revenue in FY2026). The company generates revenue primarily through manufacturing and sale of moulds to industrial customers, with 73% of FY2026 revenue from top 10 customers.

Manufacturing of Industrial MouldsBuilding Materials (Pipes, Fittings, Sanitaryware)Plastic & Polymer ProcessingAutomotive ManufacturingConsumer Goods & Cleaning Products

Objects of the Issue

  • Capital expenditure for setting up New Manufacturing Unit (land, factory building, and plant and machinery)
    ₹7,466.36 Lakhs p.40
  • Setting up a New Manufacturing Unit for consolidation of the Company's existing manufacturing units and expansion of its production capacities
    p.55
  • Expand existing product portfolio
    p.55
  • Forward integration into cleaning products under 'WONDRA' brand leveraging existing moulding capabilities
    p.55
  • Capital Expenditure towards setting up a New Manufacturing Unit for consolidation of the Company's existing manufacturing units and expansion of its production capacities
    ₹7,466.36 Lakhs p.110
  • Pre-payment/re-payment, in full or in part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
    ₹1,400.00 Lakhs p.110
  • General Corporate Purposes
    [●] p.110
  • Funding capex for the new plant and factory building at Village Poman, Vasai, Palghar
    ₹7,466.36 Lakhs (out of total project cost of ₹10,031.90 Lakhs) p.334

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to ₹ [●] Lakhs (1,16,67,200 equity shares of ₹5 each)
Fresh Issue
Up to 1,16,67,200 equity shares of ₹5 each aggregating to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
Not applicable
Price Band
Floor Price: ₹85 per equity share (17 times face value); Cap Price: ₹90 per equity share (18 times face value)
Lot Size
1,600 equity shares and in multiples of 1,600 equity shares thereafter
Face Value
₹5 per equity share

Business Model

B2B manufacturing and supply of specialized industrial moulds and hot runner systems to building materials, plastic & polymer processing, and automotive sectors; recent expansion into B2C consumer goods through WONDRA brand cleaning products. Revenue generation through sale of manufactured moulds and ancillary products with 39.75% cost of materials as percentage of revenue in FY2026.

Business Segments

Manufacture and sale of moulds for pipe fittings, catering to building materials (pipes, fittings, sanitaryware) and plastic & polymer processing industry
Manufacturing of industrial moulds for various applications
Manufacturing of automotive moulds through subsidiary OMG Auto Mould Private Limited
Manufacturing of hot runner systems through subsidiary Infuse HRS Private Limited
Manufacturing and sale of cleaning products under WONDRA brand as part of forward integration into B2C segment
Design, manufacture and supply of plastic injection moulds for building materials, plastics & polymer processing, automotive & auto components, and industrial & engineering industries
Design, development and manufacturing of moulds catering to building materials (primarily pipes, fittings, sanitaryware) and plastic & polymer processing industry
Design, development and manufacturing of automotive moulds catering to automotive & auto components industry through subsidiary OMG Auto Mould Private Limited
Design, development and manufacturing of Hot Runner Systems through subsidiary Infuse HRS Private Limited
Manufacturing of moulds and finished cleaning products such as mops, brushes, scrubbers, wipers, brooms used in households and commercial establishments
Designs and manufactures precision injection moulds for UPVC, CPVC, PPR, Sewage, and HDPE fittings including agricultural fittings designed for high-pressure and high-temperature service applications. Products are used in potable water supply, domestic and commercial plumbing systems, hot water and HVAC systems, sewage and drainage systems, water treatment plants, industrial fluid handling, irrigation systems, and municipal pipelines.
Manufactures moulds for consumer electronics casings and internal parts, electricals switch plates and housings, air conditioners and home appliances components, and medical and healthcare equipment parts.
Manufactures moulds for automotive interior applications (dashboard components, trims, panels, knobs, covers, housings), exterior applications (grilles, covers, guards, clips, decorative trim parts), under-the-hood applications (engine covers, fluid reservoirs, brackets), and electrical and safety components (connector housings, fuse boxes, sensor covers).
Through subsidiary Infuse HRS Private Limited, manufactures hot runner systems including manifolds, nozzles, heaters, and temperature control components used to channel molten polymer from injection moulding machines into mould cavities while maintaining controlled heating. HRS eliminates conventional cold runner channels, reducing material wastage and enabling faster moulding cycles.
Manufactures non-electric household cleaning products including mops, brooms, brushes, scrubbers, microfiber cloths, and other cleaning accessories designed for household use and commercial and non-commercial establishments such as offices, hotels, hospitals, schools, retail stores, workshops, and warehouses.
Manufacture and sale of all types of moulds for injection moldings, blow molding, compression molding, pressure die casting, sheet metal dies, press tools, thermoforming, extrusions and other fabrication or processing
Manufacturing and dealing with hot runner systems and components for use in mouldings and other fabrication or processing (through subsidiary Infuse HRS Private Limited)
Manufacturing and sale of plastic-based household and institutional cleaning products
Manufacturing & Sale of Moulds & Hot Runner System, which includes pipe fitting moulds (approximately 70.6% of revenue), industrial moulds (4.5%), automotive moulds (22.9%), and hot runner systems (2.1%)
Manufacturing & Sale of Cleaning Products under Brand Name Wondra
Manufacturing and sale of precision injection moulds to industrial customers
Manufacturing and sale of Wondra branded consumer products

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Personal guarantees and security arrangements support competitive bank borrowing terms(p.48)
  • • No history of guarantee invocation or security enforcement by promoters(p.48)
  • • ISO certification demonstrates quality management compliance(p.52)
  • • No material customer inspection losses despite regular quality audits(p.51)
  • • Improving collection efficiency with declining collection period(p.53)
  • • No production delays or supply shortfalls in recent fiscal years(p.57)
  • • No historical workforce disruptions or labor incidents(p.57)
  • • No fatalities or safety incidents in recent years(p.56)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across moulds, HRS, and cleaning products(p.132)
  • • Long-standing relationships with established customers driving recurring business(p.132)
  • • Integrated in-house hot runner systems capability enabling unique positioning(p.132)
  • • Healthy capacity utilisation across manufacturing units at 84% (Om Galaxy moulds) and 60% (Wondra)(p.112)
  • • Strong financial performance with consistent revenue growth and healthy margins(p.112)
  • • Experienced promoters, directors and senior management team(p.132)
  • • Import substitution opportunity with established local manufacturing capacity(p.167)
  • • Significant efficiency gains from hot runner system adoption(p.195)
  • • Experienced management team with deep industry expertise(p.196)
  • • Forward-integrated mould and hot runner system capability(p.198)
  • • Strong repeat customer base(p.197)
  • • Established mould-making expertise with significant industry experience(p.260)
  • • Revenue growth trajectory with consolidated revenue crossing ₹10,000 Lakhs(p.235)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 certification demonstrating quality management standards(p.236)
  • • Established relationships with repeat customers contributing majority of revenue(p.333)
  • • Strong EBITDA margins and operating profitability(p.339)
  • • Improved operational efficiency and cost management(p.339)
  • • Strengthened net worth and improved financial position(p.339)
  • • Improved working capital management and cash flow generation(p.339)
  • • Significant increase in property, plant and equipment base(p.340)
Weaknesses
  • • Customer concentration risk(p.29)
  • • Supplier concentration and lack of long-term agreements(p.30)
  • • Revenue dependent on pipe fittings mould business(p.32)
  • • Unregistered title documents for Manufacturing Unit-II(p.36)
  • • Statutory auditor qualification on MSME interest(p.36)
  • • Secretarial records gaps and past non-compliance(p.37)
  • • WONDRA cleaning products reporting negative EBITDA(p.41)
  • • Manufacturing units concentrated in Maharashtra(p.35)
  • • Heavy dependence on promoter personal guarantees creates refinancing risk(p.48)
  • • Lenders can enforce restrictive covenants and demand full repayment, restricting operations(p.48)
  • • Outstanding litigation involving promoters and directors(p.48)
  • • Employee SEBI complaint alleging disclosure violations in IPO documents(p.49)
  • • Majority of manufacturing units on leased premises with renewal uncertainty(p.50)
  • • Lease non-compliance could result in termination and operational disruption(p.50)
  • • Inventory-intensive operations increase loss risk and working capital needs(p.56)
  • • Reliance on uninsured third-party logistics providers without formal agreements(p.55)
  • • Unable to trace secretarial records for past periods with discrepancies and errors in RoC filings(p.101)
  • • Significant capital expenditure required for new manufacturing unit consolidation and expansion(p.114)
  • • Concentration of manufacturing across four existing units creating operational fragmentation(p.112)
  • • High financial leverage with outstanding borrowings of ₹4,178.69 lakhs on consolidated basis(p.125)
  • • High dependence on top customers(p.211)
  • • High working capital requirements from long receivables cycles(p.175)
  • • Dependence on specialized skilled workforce(p.175)
  • • Significant capacity concentration in rented premises(p.199)
  • • Heavy reliance on promoter personal guarantees for debt facilities(p.242)
  • • Concentration of manufacturing facilities in limited geographic locations(p.238)
  • • Unquantified potential liability for interest on delayed MSME payments(p.271)
  • • Recent management transitions in key managerial positions(p.255)
  • • High dependence on limited customer base for significant revenue(p.352)
  • • Inventory intensive operations with long production cycles(p.349)
  • • Increased finance costs from higher borrowings(p.341)
  • • Lack of long-term customer agreements(p.352)
  • • Auditor qualification regarding MSME supplier interest payment(p.351)
  • • Significant reliance on corporate guarantees from promoters and parent company for subsidiary borrowings(p.364)
  • • Multiple personal guarantees required from promoters for subsidiary debt(p.366)
  • • Significant borrowing obligations with restrictive covenants limiting operational flexibility(p.370)
  • • Material employee dispute with SEBI complaint filed regarding alleged wrongful termination and statutory dues non-payment(p.374)
Opportunities
  • • Setting up new manufacturing unit to consolidate operations and expand capacity(p.56)
  • • Expand existing product portfolio to grow revenue streams(p.56)
  • • Forward integration into cleaning products under WONDRA brand(p.56)
  • • Potential export market expansion to North America, Asia and Africa(p.55)
  • • Growing demand from multiple industries for mould solutions(p.51)
  • • Substantial industry growth with dies and moulds market expected to grow at 8.7% CAGR to ₹136.9 thousand crore by FY'30(p.113)
  • • Rising automotive production and EV localization driving demand for specialized moulds(p.113)
  • • Government infrastructure initiatives (Jal Jeevan Mission, AMRUT, Smart Cities) fueling pipe fitting moulds demand(p.158)
  • • Expansion into larger moulds (up to 30 tons) enabling participation in high-value segments(p.113)
  • • Global supply chain diversification away from China creating market shift to India(p.148)
  • • Growing plastic pipes and fittings market projected at 7.2% CAGR to ₹85 thousand crore by FY'30(p.158)
  • • Capital goods sector production value nearly doubled from FY'15 to FY'24 supporting industrial moulds demand(p.163)
  • • Expansion of automotive moulds market driven by rising EV and localization demand(p.195)
  • • Growth in pipe fitting moulds from infrastructure and irrigation initiatives(p.174)
  • • Diversification into household cleaning consumables with established mould manufacturing expertise(p.201)
  • • Medical grade moulds market expansion driven by policy support and rising device manufacturing(p.182)
  • • Export growth potential to Middle East and Southeast Asia(p.175)
  • • Expansion into new business segments including home care products(p.235)
  • • Capacity expansion through new manufacturing unit construction(p.235)
  • • Membership in industry associations for market positioning(p.235)
  • • Geographic and product portfolio diversification strategies(p.233)
  • • Expansion of manufacturing capacity with new facility in Poman(p.334)
  • • Launch and growth of new cleaning products business segment (WONDRA)(p.340)
  • • Growth from increased domestic demand(p.340)
  • • Benefit from automation and improved operational efficiencies(p.339)
  • • Export market expansion potential(p.343)
Threats
  • • Volatility in raw material prices and supply(p.35)
  • • Geographic concentration risk in Maharashtra(p.35)
  • • First IPO and no trading history(p.3)
  • • Regulatory approvals and licensing risk(p.42)
  • • U.S. tariff increases and trade wars disrupt global supply chains and increase costs(p.51)
  • • International trade policy uncertainty threatens future export expansion(p.51)
  • • Quality compliance failures could lead to customer order cancellations(p.51)
  • • Competition from national and local manufacturers with greater resources(p.53)
  • • Customer receivable defaults and payment delays impact cash flows(p.53)
  • • Labour shortage and unionization risks could disrupt production(p.57)
  • • Economic slowdown and monsoon-dependent agricultural output affect demand(p.63)
  • • New labour codes and evolving regulatory compliance increase operational costs(p.63)
  • • Foreign exchange volatility could impact export profitability(p.54)
  • • Geopolitical conflicts and sanctions disrupt supply chains and financial markets(p.63)
  • • Delays in new manufacturing unit implementation could adversely impact business continuity(p.114)
  • • Global economic uncertainties including tariffs, geopolitical frictions affecting trade and growth(p.143)
  • • Raw material price volatility particularly in PVC resin affecting project cost planning(p.157)
  • • Imported moulds competition with ~34% of market currently comprised of imports(p.152)
  • • Monsoon dependency affecting agricultural demand for irrigation and pipe fitting moulds(p.146)
  • • Capacity utilization fluctuations in moulds industry with FY'25 showing softening to 74%(p.157)
  • • Volatile steel and alloy input costs from volatile domestic pricing and cheap imports(p.175)
  • • Intense price competition from unorganized manufacturers(p.176)
  • • High customs duties on imported moulds and components raising costs(p.175)
  • • Environmental compliance costs increasing operational burden(p.176)
  • • Structural tax disadvantage for organized household cleaning consumables manufacturers(p.177)
  • • Regulatory impact from Consumer Protection Act on product liability and compliance costs(p.230)
  • • Potential creditor-initiated insolvency proceedings under IBC 2016(p.230)
  • • Data protection compliance obligations under newly enacted DPDP Act(p.231)
  • • Municipal regulatory requirements for trade licenses and operational compliance(p.232)
  • • Competitive pressure and fragmented industry structure(p.335)
  • • Risk of raw material cost increases and supply chain disruptions(p.334)
  • • Labour-intensive operations vulnerable to wage pressures(p.334)
  • • Dependence on customer-specific orders with variable timing(p.352)
  • • Risk from business cycle and customer capital expenditure cycles(p.352)
  • • Currency fluctuation exposure from export operations(p.320)
  • • Lenders retain right to convert debt to equity at their discretion, potentially diluting shareholder value(p.371)
  • • Lenders can unilaterally revise interest rates without restriction(p.370)
  • • Broad events of default provisions allow lenders to accelerate and recall loans(p.371)
  • • Lenders can enforce security and seize assets with broad discretion(p.371)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Opindersingh Bachattarsingh BaddhanPromoter——
Jyothish Rajamohanan NambiarPromoter——
Sathyapalan Ayadathil PoyilPromoter——
Gagandeep Opinder Singh BaddhanPromoter——
Meena O BaddhanPromoter——
Opindersingh Bachattarsingh BaddhanPromoter40.18%—
Jyothish Rajamohanan NambiarPromoter24.99%—
Sathyapalan Ayadathil PoyilPromoter15.04%—
Meena O BaddhanPromoter Group——
Gagandeep Opinder Singh BaddhanPromoter Group——
Opindersingh Bachattarsingh BaddhanPromoter40.18%[●]
Jyothish Rajamohanan NambiarPromoter24.99%[●]
Sathyapalan Ayadathil PoyilPromoter15.04%[●]
Gagandeep Opinder Singh BaddhanPromoter5.24%[●]
Meena O BaddhanPromoter14.55%[●]
Monika Kaur Gagandeep Singh BaddhanPromoter GroupNegligible[●]
Sajitha JyothishPromoter GroupNegligible[●]
Opindersingh Bachattarsingh BaddhanPromoter——
Jyothish Rajamohanan NambiarPromoter——
Sathyapal Ayadathil PoyilPromoter——
Meena O BaddhanPromoter——
Gagandeep Opinder Singh BaddhanPromoter——
Opindersingh Bachattarsingh BaddhanPromoter40.18%—
Jyothish Rajamohanan NambiarPromoter24.99%—
Sathyapalan Ayadathil PoyilPromoter15.04%—
Gagandeep Opinder Singh BaddhanPromoter5.24%—
Meena O BaddhanPromoter14.55%—
Opindersingh Bachattarsingh BaddhanPromoter/Managing Director——
Jyothish Rajamohanan NambiarPromoter/Director——
Sathyapalan Ayadathil PoyilPromoter/Director——

Leadership

Opindersingh Bachattarsingh Baddhan · Chairman and Managing Director
Dipti Ganesh Choudhary · Chief Financial Officer
Priya Ashwini Gupta · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Om Galaxy IPO FAQs

What is the price band of Om Galaxy IPO?
The price band of Om Galaxy IPO is ₹85 – ₹90 per share.
What is the lot size of Om Galaxy IPO?
The minimum lot size of Om Galaxy IPO is 1,600 shares. One lot costs ₹1,44,000 at the cut-off price.
When does Om Galaxy IPO open and close?
Om Galaxy IPO opened for subscription on 10 Sep 2026 and closed on 15 Sep 2026.
What is the listing date of Om Galaxy IPO?
Om Galaxy IPO listed on 18 Sep 2026.
What is the subscription status of Om Galaxy IPO?
Om Galaxy IPO has been subscribed 2.07x overall, with retail 0.62x and QIB 5.37x.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.