Nityas Gems & Jewellery

Book Building issueMainboardBSE₹108 Cr issue
+6.67%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹70 – ₹75
Issue size
₹108 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹15,000
Lot size
200shares
Open
30 Sep 2026
Close
05 Oct 2026
Allotment
06 Oct 2026
Listing
08 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹80
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+6.67%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    30 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    05 Oct 2026
  3. Allotment
    06 Oct 2026
  4. Refund
    07 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    07 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    08 Oct 2026

Subscription

2.26×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.06×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
1.56×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
2.95×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
3.84×
Employeesreserved quota
2.72×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹1
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
28 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹9 over 11 days 08 Oct 2026
Day-wise premium · 11 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
08 Oct 2026₹1—₹200₹76₹200
07 Oct 2026₹1—₹200₹76₹200
06 Oct 2026₹1—₹200₹76₹200
05 Oct 2026₹1—₹200₹76₹200
04 Oct 2026₹2—₹300₹77₹400
03 Oct 2026₹3—₹500₹78₹600
02 Oct 2026₹3—₹500₹78₹600
01 Oct 2026₹3—₹500₹78₹600
30 Sep 2026₹5—₹800₹80₹1,000
29 Sep 2026₹5—₹800₹80₹1,000
28 Sep 2026₹9—₹1,400₹84₹1,800

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional71,78,00075,75,600₹56.82 Cr1.06×
Non-institutional21,53,40044,11,800₹33.09 Cr2.05×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII14,35,60022,42,400₹16.82 Cr1.56×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII7,17,80021,69,400₹16.27 Cr3.02×
Retail individual50,24,6002,04,43,600₹153 Cr4.07×
Employees1,00,0002,81,800₹2.11 Cr2.82×
Total1,44,56,0003,27,12,800₹245 Cr2.26×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 05 Oct, 05:55 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
30 Sep 2026 – 05 Oct 2026
Listing date
08 Oct 2026
Face value
₹5 per share
Price band
₹70 – ₹75
Lot size
200 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹108 Cr
Fresh issue
₹108 Cr 1,44,56,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹432 Cr
Promoter holding
58.10% → 43.51% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE211501023
CIN
U36996GJ2022PLC131404
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Choice Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
Sector-1, 6th & 7th Floor, Ratih House, SY-376, TPS-4, PI-7, Paiki Part-B, Parshottam Farm Compound, Opp. Podar Arcade, Varachha Road, A. K. Road, Surat – 395 008, Gujarat, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 71,78,00050.00%49.65%
Anchor investor · within QIB0—0.00%
NII (HNI) 21,53,40015.00%14.90%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII14,35,600—9.93%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII7,17,800—4.97%
Retail (RII) 50,24,60035.00%34.76%
Employee 1,00,000—0.69%
Market maker 0—0.00%
Total issue1,44,56,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 1,43,56,000 shares, out of a total issue of 1,44,56,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹75

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1200₹15,000
Retail (max)132,600₹1,95,000
S-HNI (min)142,800₹2,10,000
S-HNI (max)6613,200₹9,90,000
B-HNI (min)6713,400₹10,05,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
0
0.00% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹0 Cr
at ₹75 per share
Share of QIB portion
0.00%
of 71,78,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹75 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)5.173.87
P/E (×)14.5119.38
Price to book (×)4.96—
Market cap—₹432 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
43.75%
ROCE
43.00%
Debt / equity
0.29
PAT margin
11.00%
EBITDA margin
15.27%
NAV per share
₹15.13
Price to book
4.96

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +109.9% · PAT +128.0%
Total income
₹203 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹22.32 Cr
10.98% margin
Total assets
₹116 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹79.43 Cr
28.10% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income203.3396.8553.66
Revenue from operations202.8996.8553.66
Other income0.4300.01
Total expenses176.484.9548.73
Operating profit26.9311.94.93
Operating margin13.24%12.29%9.19%
Profit before tax26.9211.894.93
Profit after tax22.329.794.02
PAT margin10.98%10.11%7.49%
Balance sheet
Total assets116.4239.8711.75
Current assets88.9537.699.68
Current liabilities23.9516.144.72
Total liabilities36.9917.296.42
Net worth79.4322.575.33
Current ratio3.71×2.34×2.05×
Return on equity28.10%43.38%75.42%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-14.73-10.05-1.05
Investing cash flow-1.99-0.42-0.83
Financing cash flow16.8610.721.73
Net cash flow0.130.24-0.15

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹70 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding Working Capital Requirements ₹70 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds to fund incremental working capital requirements in Fiscal 2027, as the business is working capital intensive, requiring upfront procurement of raw materials, maintenance of adequate inventory levels, and extension of credit to customers.

  2. 2 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy the balance Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes including strategic initiatives, brand building, capital expenditure, ongoing general corporate exigencies, growth funding for subsidiaries, subject to not exceeding 25% of the Gross Proceeds of the Issue.

1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Nityas Gems & Jewellery

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited, incorporated on April 26, 2022, as a private limited company and converted to public limited on July 2, 2025, is engaged in the design, manufacturing and sale of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery. The company operates through a B2B model serving retail chains, standalone retailers and wholesalers, and a D2C model through its subsidiary Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery Private Limited acquired in July 2025. The company's manufacturing facility is located in Surat, Gujarat. Revenue from operations grew from ₹536.55 million in Fiscal 2024 to ₹968.45 million in Fiscal 2025 and ₹2,028.94 million in Fiscal 2026, with EBITDA increasing from ₹54.76 million to ₹129.01 million and ₹309.74 million respectively during the same periods.

www.nityas.in ↗

Management

  • Rajnikant Lallubhai Chanchad

    MD

  • Sonalben Rajnikant Chanchad

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Integrated B2B and D2C Business Model with a Growing and Diversified Customer Base

    The company operates an integrated B2B and D2C model, with B2B customer count growing from 74 in Fiscal 2024 to 323 in Fiscal 2026, and total revenue from operations reaching ₹2,028.94 million in Fiscal 2026, supported by 10 retail stores across 8 cities under the 'Ayaani' brand.

  • Manufacturing Capabilities Supported by In-House Design and Technology Integration

    The company operates a ~7,000 sq. ft. manufacturing facility in Surat with an installed capacity of 360 kg p.a., supported by CAD/CAM tools and a design portfolio of over 32,000 jewellery designs, enabling end-to-end production and consistent quality control.

  • Well Positioned to Capitalize on the Growth of Lab-Grown Diamond Jewellery

    The company is aligned with the rapidly growing LGD jewellery market, projected to reach USD 9,406 million globally by CY30, with the Indian market expanding at a CAGR of 15.8% from CY25 to CY30, reaching ₹71,890 million, driven by affordability, sustainability, and Tier-2/3 market expansion.

  • Skilled In-House Workforce Enabling Quality Control and Reduced Dependence on External Job Work

    The company is supported by 122 in-house Karigars operating under direct supervision and a structured quality control framework, enabling design-intensive and customized jewellery execution while reducing reliance on third-party manufacturing.

  • Robust Financial Performance with Consistent Growth

    The company's revenue from operations grew at a CAGR of ~94.46% from ₹536.55 million in Fiscal 2024 to ₹2,028.94 million in Fiscal 2026, with PAT rising at a CAGR of ~135.48% and EBITDA margins improving from 10.21% to 15.27% over the same period.

  • Experienced Promoters and Management Team

    The company is led by promoters with a collective 29+ years of jewellery industry experience, supported by a senior management team with expertise across finance, production, administration, and sales, enabling structured operations and consistent product quality.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company's revenue is significantly concentrated among a limited number of B2B customers, with the top 10 customers contributing 55.49%, 76.68%, and 84.24% of revenue from operations in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. The company does not typically enter into long-term supply contracts, and any reduction in business from key customers could materially and adversely affect financial performance.

  • Supplier Concentration Risk

    The company's purchases are heavily concentrated among a limited number of suppliers, with the top 10 suppliers accounting for 86.16%, 94.31%, and 87.05% of total purchases in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, and the single top supplier alone contributing 55.11% in Fiscal 2026. The absence of long-term procurement contracts exposes the company to supply disruptions, adverse pricing changes, and raw material shortages.

  • Working Capital Intensity and Negative Cash Flows

    The company's working capital requirements have increased significantly from ₹67.65 million in Fiscal 2024 to ₹449.46 million in Fiscal 2026, with projected requirements of ₹1,103.08 million in Fiscal 2027. The company has consistently reported negative cash flows from operating activities (₹147.32 million in Fiscal 2026, ₹100.52 million in Fiscal 2025, and ₹10.51 million in Fiscal 2024), driven by high inventory and trade receivable deployment.

  • Raw Material Price Volatility — Gold and Lab-Grown Diamonds

    Gold bullion and lab-grown diamonds together constituted 90.77%, 88.38%, and 95.14% of total raw material purchases in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, exposing the company to significant price volatility. The company does not have a comprehensive hedging mechanism, and any inability to pass on cost increases to customers may compress margins and adversely affect profitability.

  • Single Manufacturing Facility Concentration Risk

    All manufacturing operations are concentrated at a single leased facility in Surat, Gujarat, with an installed capacity of 360 kg per annum and capacity utilization of only 45.21% in Fiscal 2026. Any disruption due to machinery breakdown, natural calamity, regulatory action, or labour unrest could have a disproportionate and material adverse impact on operations, given the absence of alternative manufacturing facilities.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration

    A substantial portion of revenue is derived from five states — Gujarat, Karnataka, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, and Maharashtra — which contributed 85.03%, 92.71%, and 94.44% of revenue from operations in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Any adverse economic, regulatory, or demand-related developments in these regions could have a disproportionate impact on revenues and profitability.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited designs, manufactures, and sells lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery through B2B and D2C channels in India.

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited, incorporated on April 26, 2022, as a private limited company and converted to public limited on July 2, 2025, is engaged in the design, manufacturing and sale of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery. The company operates through a B2B model serving retail chains, standalone retailers and wholesalers, and a D2C model through its subsidiary Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery Private Limited acquired in July 2025. The company's manufacturing facility is located in Surat, Gujarat. Revenue from operations grew from ₹536.55 million in Fiscal 2024 to ₹968.45 million in Fiscal 2025 and ₹2,028.94 million in Fiscal 2026, with EBITDA increasing from ₹54.76 million to ₹129.01 million and ₹309.74 million respectively during the same periods.

jewellery manufacturing and retaillab-grown diamondsprecious metals

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding of working capital requirements of the Company
    p.140
  • Funding of working capital requirements of the Company
    p.90
  • General corporate purposes
    p.90
  • Funding Working Capital requirements of our Company
    ₹700.00 million p.147
  • General corporate purposes
    p.151
  • Funding working capital requirements of the Company
    ₹700.00 million p.225

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 14,456,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹5 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Fresh Issue
Up to 14,456,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹5 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Offer for Sale
Not applicable
Price Band
Price band of a minimum price of ₹[●] per Equity Share (i.e., the Floor Price) and the maximum price of ₹[●] per Equity Share (i.e., the Cap Price)
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹5 each and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹5 each

Business Model

The company earns revenue through two primary channels: (1) B2B model - design, manufacturing and supply of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery to retail chains, standalone retailers and wholesalers; (2) D2C model through subsidiary Ayaani - direct-to-consumer sales through retail stores and online channels. The company procures gold bullion and lab-grown diamonds as raw materials and manufactures finished jewellery products to customer specifications.

Business Segments

Design, manufacturing and supply of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery to retail chains, standalone retailers and wholesalers
Direct-to-consumer sales of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery through retail stores and online channels via subsidiary Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery Private Limited
Design, manufacture and supply of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery to organised retailers, wholesalers and distributors
Omnichannel retail operations comprising online storefront and physical retail stores across eight cities in India, operated through combination of company-operated and franchise-operated formats
Supply of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery to retailers, wholesalers and other trade partners based on designs conceptualized by the company and customised requirements of customers
Direct-to-consumer omnichannel retail operations providing direct consumer engagement and insights into evolving consumer preferences
Design, manufacture and supply of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery to a network of jewellery retailers, standalone retailers and wholesalers across 18 states and 2 union territories in India, as well as overseas customers in United Arab Emirates, Australia, Canada, Taiwan and Kenya. The segment supplies based on designs developed by the company and customized to customer requirements including purity standards, weight specifications, design preferences and finishing parameters.
Direct-to-consumer omnichannel retail platform comprising an online storefront (https://www.ayaani.in/) and ten physical retail stores across eight cities in India, operated through a combination of company-operated (seven stores) and franchise-operated formats (three stores). Customers discover and evaluate products through digital platforms and complete purchases either online or at retail stores. Stores are located in Ahmedabad, Surat, Mathura, Delhi, Chandigarh, Jodhpur, Udaipur and Raipur.
Supplies customised and design-led lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery to organised retailers, independent retailers and distributors. Competitiveness driven by ability to offer customised products, consistency in quality, pricing, reliability of supply, working capital efficiency and timely order execution.
Retails lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery through company-owned stores and online channels under the Ayaani brand. Focuses on enhancing brand visibility and customer engagement through digital marketing initiatives and omnichannel presence. Competition based on brand positioning, product design, pricing, customer experience, omnichannel presence, marketing initiatives and customer engagement strategies.
Manufactures and trades jewellery comprising gold, silver, and diamonds (including lab-grown diamonds) for retail and wholesale markets; provides certification, making charges and franchise services
Manufacturing and supply of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery to retail chains, standalone retailers and wholesalers based on customized designs and specifications including purity standards, weight specifications, design preferences and finishing parameters.
Direct-to-consumer omnichannel retail operations through subsidiary Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery Private Limited, including retail stores and online sales platform.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Significant revenue and profitability growth trajectory(p.75)
  • • Improving profit margins and operational efficiency(p.75)
  • • Integrated manufacturing and sourcing capabilities supporting D2C operations(p.57)
  • • Established trademark portfolio with registered brands(p.62)
  • • Integrated B2B and D2C business model with demonstrated scalability(p.156)
  • • Significant revenue growth with improved profitability and margins(p.157)
  • • Large diversified design portfolio with in-house manufacturing and design capabilities(p.157)
  • • Expanding customer base with 323 B2B customers across 18 states and 2 union territories(p.156)
  • • Strong return on net worth and capital employed indicating efficient profitability(p.160)
  • • Integrated B2B and D2C business model with growing customer base(p.217)
  • • Manufacturing capabilities with in-house design and technology integration(p.220)
  • • Positioned to capitalize on rapid LGD market expansion(p.220)
  • • Skilled in-house workforce reducing external job work dependence(p.221)
  • • Robust financial performance with strong CAGR growth(p.221)
  • • Experienced promoters with deep industry expertise(p.221)
  • • Large design portfolio enabling market responsiveness(p.216)
  • • Presence in Surat diamond hub with access to skilled workforce(p.219)
  • • Top suppliers concentrated—two suppliers represent 61.78% of purchases, enabling relationship leverage and negotiation power(p.237)
  • • Structured pricing mechanism aligned with market rates and customer-specific requirements across B2B and D2C segments(p.237)
  • • Integrated inventory and production planning with design management enables balance between standardization and customization(p.238)
  • • Proximity-based sourcing framework for lab-grown diamonds optimizes inventory levels and reduces lead times(p.238)
  • • Diversified product portfolio with periodic refresh based on market trends and customer feedback across multiple segments(p.238)
  • • Comprehensive IT infrastructure supporting core business functions from accounting to e-commerce operations(p.239)
  • • Portfolio of 8 registered trademarks providing brand protection without royalty or recurring payments(p.242)
  • • Insurance coverage exceeds 112% of total secured assets, providing adequate protection for operations(p.240)
  • • Established manufacturing and trading operations in gold, silver, and diamond jewellery including lab-grown diamonds(p.303)
  • • Growing revenue trajectory with strong profitability across reporting periods(p.349)
  • • Solid equity base with controlled debt levels improving capital structure(p.375)
  • • Established subsidiary companies expanding market reach into lab-grown diamonds and retail(p.376)
  • • Established B2B customer relationships with organized retailers(p.414)
  • • Substantial design portfolio and CAD/CAM capabilities(p.418)
  • • Integrated manufacturing facility with end-to-end production capabilities(p.418)
  • • Experienced promoter team with 29+ years combined jewellery industry experience(p.418)
  • • Strong revenue and profit growth trajectory(p.420)
  • • Multi-stage quality control framework(p.418)
  • • Operational efficiency through co-located lab-grown diamond supplier(p.418)
Weaknesses
  • • Revenue concentration among limited B2B customers(p.33)
  • • Geographic revenue concentration in 5 states(p.36)
  • • Working capital intensive business model(p.37)
  • • Supplier concentration risk(p.39)
  • • Single manufacturing facility concentration(p.42)
  • • Quality control risks(p.43)
  • • Negative operating cash flows(p.44)
  • • Significant related party transactions(p.45)
  • • High inventory holding relative to peers(p.77)
  • • Significant increase in trade receivables and extended receivable cycle(p.69)
  • • High employee attrition rates, particularly among karigars(p.73)
  • • Early-stage D2C operations with uncertain profitability(p.56)
  • • Reliance on related-party leased premises for operations(p.66)
  • • FIR filed for alleged employee inventory misappropriation(p.58)
  • • History of delays and non-compliance with statutory filings(p.73)
  • • Limited credit rating and unfavorable debt structure(p.62)
  • • Promoter personal guarantees and mortgaged properties securing debt(p.80)
  • • Designs not formally registered and vulnerable to imitation(p.63)
  • • Significant increase in working capital requirements due to business expansion(p.147)
  • • Negative operating cash flow despite profitability(p.109)
  • • Pending tax dispute and contingent liabilities(p.111)
  • • Dependence on related party transactions(p.118)
  • • High concentration in top 10 customers (55.49% of revenue)(p.234)
  • • Increasing inventory days indicating working capital strain(p.217)
  • • Significant supplier concentration (top 1 supplier is 55.11% of purchases)(p.236)
  • • Recently acquired Ayaani showing minimal D2C contribution (4.34% of revenue)(p.213)
  • • Limited installed capacity utilization at 45.21% in Fiscal 2026(p.229)
  • • Relatively new market entrant (commenced July 2022) with limited brand recognition(p.228)
  • • Severe employee attrition spike—karigars attrition jumped from 0% (FY2024) to 55.45% (FY2026), indicating retention challenges in core workforce(p.241)
  • • History of delays in statutory dues payments may indicate cash management or compliance issues(p.241)
  • • Significant dependence on key personnel with no documented succession plan for critical roles(p.241)
  • • Manufacturing facility and key premises leased, including from related party, creating vulnerability to lease termination(p.243)
  • • Insurance coverage may not be adequate to cover all potential losses, with uninsured or underinsured losses possible(p.240)
  • • Tax assessment dispute creating contingent liability exposure(p.362)
  • • Significant lease liability obligations from recent acquisitions and store expansions(p.331)
  • • Recent acquisition of subsidiary with operating losses diluting profitability(p.343)
  • • High inventory levels relative to sales requiring working capital management(p.374)
  • • Dependence on non-wholly owned subsidiaries with significant minority interests(p.378)
  • • High customer concentration risk in B2B segment(p.420)
  • • Significant working capital intensity requiring external financing(p.420)
  • • High supplier concentration for raw materials(p.421)
  • • Negative operating cash flows despite profitability(p.448)
  • • High product returns impacting margins(p.422)
  • • Tax dispute contingent liability(p.450)
  • • Low manufacturing capacity utilization(p.422)
  • • Internal inventory theft by employees(p.455)
  • • Single material creditor concentration(p.457)
  • • High concentration of trade payables(p.457)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion of D2C operations and omnichannel retail presence(p.86)
  • • Growing demand for lab-grown diamond jewellery among younger demographics(p.61)
  • • Potential to expand and diversify customer base in B2B segment(p.61)
  • • Selective export market development opportunities(p.79)
  • • Leveraging operational efficiency gains and working capital optimization(p.87)
  • • High-growth lab-grown diamond jewellery market in India(p.147)
  • • Cost advantage of lab-grown diamonds enabling broader market penetration(p.147)
  • • Rising disposable incomes and changing consumer aspirations in smaller cities(p.147)
  • • Potential in bridal and high-end segments(p.147)
  • • Strategy to augment marketing and distribution through dedicated teams(p.147)
  • • Expansion into bridal and engagement segments with higher-value designs(p.224)
  • • Growth in Tier-2 and Tier-3 markets with rising disposable incomes(p.225)
  • • Targeting younger demographics (Gen Z and Millennials) with sustainability focus(p.224)
  • • Daily wear and fashion jewellery segment growth(p.224)
  • • Omnichannel expansion and digital channel development(p.225)
  • • Government support through PLI scheme and policy initiatives(p.205)
  • • Export market development particularly in Middle East and Australia(p.224)
  • • Growing adoption of lab-grown diamonds as customer preferences shift away from natural diamonds(p.239)
  • • Expansion of D2C channels through digital marketing and omnichannel presence to capture direct consumer engagement(p.238)
  • • Participation in international jewelry exhibitions (IIJS) to showcase products and establish relationships with potential customers(p.238)
  • • Growing Indian jewellery market with increasing consumer demand across both organized and unorganized segments(p.239)
  • • Expansion into lab-grown diamonds representing emerging market segment(p.376)
  • • Retail expansion through owned outlets in urban markets(p.376)
  • • Growing export sales demonstrating international market penetration(p.349)
  • • Strong operating cash generation supporting growth capital deployment(p.299)
  • • Expand D2C retail operations through multiple channels(p.414)
  • • Grow lab-grown diamond market penetration among younger consumers(p.414)
  • • Expand geographic footprint in India(p.416)
  • • Increase international market presence(p.416)
  • • Diversify customer base beyond top concentration(p.420)
  • • Increase manufacturing capacity utilization(p.422)
Threats
  • • Discretionary consumer spending volatility(p.55)
  • • Severe seasonal fluctuations concentrating revenue in peak periods(p.56)
  • • High dependence on volatile gold and lab-grown diamond prices(p.58)
  • • Inability to pass on raw material cost increases to customers(p.59)
  • • Limited pricing power in competitive and fragmented market(p.82)
  • • Competition from natural diamond segment and larger organized players(p.82)
  • • Economic uncertainty reducing discretionary consumer spending(p.56)
  • • Risks from reliance on third-party logistics providers(p.76)
  • • Concentration of operations in domestic market with limited export presence(p.78)
  • • Adverse macroeconomic conditions and geopolitical developments(p.93)
  • • Evolution and interpretation uncertainty of GST and tax regulations(p.94)
  • • Evolving consumer preferences and declining demand for lab-grown diamonds(p.81)
  • • Customer concentration risk and dependence on few large customers(p.69)
  • • Negative operating cash flows from working capital intensity(p.81)
  • • Working capital intensive business model with increasing inventory holding requirements(p.147)
  • • Fluctuating gold prices and raw material costs affecting profitability(p.147)
  • • Industry cyclicality and economic sensitivity affecting jewellery demand(p.147)
  • • Strong competition from natural diamonds with deep brand loyalty(p.207)
  • • Consumer perception and value retention concerns for LGD(p.207)
  • • Global competition intensifying LGD production capabilities(p.208)
  • • Price volatility and margin compression from global LGD price decline(p.208)
  • • Dependence on imported raw materials and technology(p.208)
  • • Limited consumer awareness and education gap(p.207)
  • • Geopolitical tensions affecting energy costs and supply chains(p.187)
  • • Natural diamond segment maintains strong brand legacy and emotional appeal, particularly in luxury market segment(p.239)
  • • Lab-grown diamonds may be perceived as lower value or substitutes by certain customer segments(p.239)
  • • Intense competition from organized and unorganized players with advantages in supply networks, cost efficiency, and customer relationships(p.239)
  • • High degree of competition in Indian jewellery market with differentiation based on design, pricing, and execution efficiency(p.239)
  • • Regulatory changes and compliance requirements including hallmarking standards and anti-money laundering obligations(p.246)
  • • Environmental compliance requirements for manufacturing operations under EPA and Water/Air Pollution Acts(p.246)
  • • Precious metals and diamond price volatility affecting input costs and margins(p.336)
  • • Competitive pressures in jewellery retail and manufacturing sectors(p.303)
  • • Regulatory and tax compliance risks including ongoing tax assessments(p.362)
  • • Foreign exchange exposure from export operations(p.350)
  • • Raw material price volatility affecting cost structure(p.420)
  • • Macroeconomic sensitivity of discretionary spending(p.421)
  • • Seasonal demand fluctuations affecting revenue stability(p.422)
  • • Geographic concentration risk in key states(p.421)
  • • Intense competitive pressure and market competition(p.452)
  • • Currency fluctuation exposure from international operations(p.451)
  • • Time lag between raw material procurement and sales affecting margins(p.420)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Rajnikant Lallubhai ChanchadPromoter——
Sonalben Rajnikant ChanchadPromoter——
Savaliya Dhruv JanakbhaiPromoter——
Rajnikant Lallubhai ChanchadPromoter/Chairman and Managing Director——
Sonalben Rajnikant ChanchadPromoter——
Rajnikant Lallubhai ChanchadPromoter52.02%—
Sonalben Rajnikant ChanchadPromoter3.98%—
Savaliya Dhruv JanakbhaiPromoter——
Rajnikant Lallubhai ChanchadPromoter——
Sonalben Rajnikant ChanchadPromoter——
Savaliya Dhruv JanakbhaiPromoter——
Rajnikant Lallubhai ChanchadPromoter52.02%—
Sonalben Rajnikant ChanchadPromoter3.98%—
Savaliya Dhruv JanakbhaiPromoter0%—
Rajnikant L ChanchadPromoter46.92%52.02%
Sonalben Rajnikant ChanchadPromoter—3.98%
Janakbhai N SavaliyaPromoter Group—2.10%
Rajnikant Lallubhai ChanchadPromoter——
Sonalben Rajnikant ChanchadPromoter——
Savaliya Dhruv JanakbhaiPromoter——

Leadership

Rajnikant Lallubhai Chanchad · Chairman and Managing Director
Denish Bharatbhai Kalyanpremchandwala · CFO
Manvi Meet Shah · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 28 Mar 2025

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Nityas Gems and Jewellery LTD. THIS ISSUE
5.5215.1319.38, computed at the offer price4.96, computed at the offer price43.75%
19.66115.2216.61—18.81%
15.1197.9521.69—18.38%
8.40140.6218.63—6.09%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.