Skip to content

Maharaja and Speedex

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹80.13 Cr issue
+34.41%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹177 – ₹186
Issue size
₹80.13 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,11,600
Lot size
600shares
Open
10 Sep 2026
Close
15 Sep 2026
Allotment
16 Sep 2026
Listing
18 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹186
Listed at
₹250
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
₹240.55
Close on 28 Oct 2026
Listing gain
+34.41%
Return since issue
+29.33%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    10 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    15 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    16 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    17 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    17 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    18 Sep 2026

Subscription

32.41×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
48.82×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
44.60×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
31.79×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
19.65×

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional8,18,4003,99,58,200₹743 Cr48.82×
Non-institutional6,13,8002,47,48,800₹460 Cr40.32×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII4,08,6001,82,25,000₹339 Cr44.60×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII2,05,20065,23,800₹121 Cr31.79×
Retail individual14,32,8002,81,49,600₹524 Cr19.65×
Total28,65,0009,28,56,600₹1,727 Cr32.41×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 15 Sep, 05:10 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
10 Sep 2026 – 15 Sep 2026
Listing date
18 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹177 – ₹186
Issue price
₹186 per share
Lot size
600 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹80.13 Cr
Fresh issue
₹60.09 Cr 32,30,400 shares
Offer for sale
₹16.03 Cr 8,61,600 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹304 Cr
Promoter holding
87.69% → 63.93% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE0SVD01012
CIN
U28997DL2006PLC146383
Registrar
Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Choice Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
Kh. No. 53/27 GT Karnal Road Village Alipur, Near Alipur Police Station, New Delhi – 110 036, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 8,18,40028.57%26.56%
Anchor investor · within QIB12,27,000—39.82%
NII (HNI) 6,13,80021.42%19.92%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII4,08,600—13.26%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,05,200—6.66%
Retail (RII) 14,32,80050.01%46.50%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 2,16,000—7.01%
Total issue30,81,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 28,65,000 shares, out of a total issue of 30,81,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹186

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1600₹1,11,600
S-HNI (min)21,200₹2,23,200
S-HNI (max)84,800₹8,92,800
B-HNI (min)95,400₹10,04,400

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
12,27,000
39.82% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹22.82 Cr
at ₹186 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.93%
of 8,18,400 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹186 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)11.899.39
P/E (×)15.6419.81
Price to book (×)8.97—
Market cap—₹304 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated
Return on net worth
80.47%
ROCE
54.60%
Debt / equity
0.92
PAT margin
12.51%
EBITDA margin
18.36%
NAV per share
₹20.73
Price to book
8.97

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
FY26 income +31.1% · PAT +175.4%
Total income
₹123 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹15.34 Cr
12.50% margin
Total assets
₹81.98 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹28.86 Cr
53.15% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income122.7493.661.41
Revenue from operations122.6593.5161.32
Other income0.090.10.09
Total expenses103.5586.1159.96
Operating profit19.197.491.45
Operating margin15.63%8.00%2.36%
Profit before tax19.197.491.45
Profit after tax15.345.571.08
PAT margin12.50%5.95%1.76%
Balance sheet
Total assets81.9847.6726.94
Current assets65.4640.7122.69
Current liabilities48.8226.7817.19
Total liabilities53.1134.1521.97
Net worth28.8613.524.97
Current ratio1.34×1.52×1.32×
Return on equity53.15%41.20%21.73%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow3.662.052.13
Investing cash flow-11.61-1.65-2.68
Financing cash flow7.230.040.81
Net cash flow-0.720.440.26

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
₹45.52 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Repayment and/or pre-payment of certain borrowings availed by the Company and its subsidiary from banks ₹24.10 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize funds towards repayment and/or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company and its subsidiary, including any accrued interest thereon.

  2. 2 Funding of capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machineries at the existing manufacturing facility of wholly-owned subsidiary ₹21.42 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize funds towards capital expenditure for the purchase of plant and machinery at the existing manufacturing facility of its wholly owned subsidiary to expand manufacturing capacity.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy the balance net proceeds towards general corporate purposes including funding strategic initiatives, growth opportunities, working capital requirements, and other corporate contingencies.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Maharaja and Speedex

Maharaja & Speedex India Limited was originally incorporated as Maharaja Cookers Private Limited on February 15, 2006, and rebranded to include its Speedex brand in February 2024. It converted to a public limited company in January 2026. The company manufactures stainless-steel consumer products including single and double wall bottles, pressure cookers, feeding bottles, insulated steel bottles and vacuum flasks. The company operates through two revenue streams: branded business under its own brands and OEM/private-label manufacturing for third parties. Revenue for FY2026 was ₹12,265.38 lakhs, with OEM/private-label representing 54.87% and branded business 41.81%. The company sells through both offline distribution (90.09% of revenue in FY2026) via approximately 101 distributors and online channels including e-commerce marketplaces and its own website. Manufacturing operations are located in Sonipat, Haryana.

https://speedexind.com ↗

Management

  • Rakesh Kumar Aggarwal

    MD

  • Akash Aggarwal

    CEO

  • Rohit Garg

    Director

  • Kusum Aggarwal

    Director

  • Asha K Sharma

    Director

  • Subhash Chand Gupta

    Director

  • Ankit Bansal

    CFO

  • Mansee Agarwal

    Director of Operations

  • Atul Tulsian

    COO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Long-standing relationships with suppliers and customers

    The company has developed stable relationships with trusted vendors and enduring relationships with institutional customers over extended periods, supporting revenue stability and creating long-term growth opportunities.

  • Integrated Manufacturing and Distribution Capabilities

    The company operates two manufacturing units with installed capacity of approximately 62,82,000 units per annum and leverages a Pan-India distributor network comprising 101 distributors across 17 states and 2 union territories.

  • Diversified product portfolio across price segments

    The company offers a diversified portfolio of stainless-steel consumer products across multiple price points, ranging from mass market offerings to premium products, reducing reliance on any single product category.

  • Seasoned Management Team with Complementary Expertise

    The company is led by a seasoned management team with the Managing Director bringing more than 19 years of experience in the kitchenware and stainless-steel products industry, supporting disciplined execution and operational efficiency.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Supplier Concentration Risk

    The company sources a significant portion of raw materials from a limited number of suppliers, with top 10 suppliers contributing 87.38% of total purchases in Fiscal 2026. Any disruption in supply or deterioration of relationships could materially disrupt the supply chain and affect operations.

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company derives substantial revenue from key customers, with top 10 customers contributing 48.70% of revenue in Fiscal 2026. Loss of key customers or delays in orders may adversely impact business operations and financial performance.

  • Distribution Network Dependency

    The company is dependent on a network of about 101 distributors across India for 90.09% of revenue from offline sales in Fiscal 2026. Any disruption in the distribution network could adversely affect sales performance and market penetration.

  • Leased Premises Risk

    The company does not own any operational premises and operates entirely from leased properties including manufacturing units and registered office. Termination or non-renewal of lease agreements could disrupt operations and require costly relocation.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration

    Revenue is concentrated in certain states with Delhi (21.50%), Haryana (18.31%), Maharashtra (17.20%) and Uttar Pradesh (9.72%) contributing significant portions in Fiscal 2026. Adverse developments in these regions could materially affect business performance.

  • Inventory Management and Demand Forecasting Risk

    The company's inventory turnover days increased from 62 days in Fiscal 2024 to 150 days in Fiscal 2026. Inability to accurately forecast demand may result in surplus stock, cash flow issues, and adverse effects on operations.

  • Manufacturing Capacity Under-utilization Risk

    Manufacturing capacity utilization was 88.41% in Fiscal 2026. Under-utilization due to supply disruptions, labor issues, or demand decline could result in operational inefficiencies and increased per-unit costs affecting financial performance.

  • Regulatory Compliance and Legal Proceedings Risk

    The company and promoters are involved in legal proceedings with aggregate amount of ₹230.79 lakhs. There have been instances of procedural non-compliances and delays in ROC filings that may expose the company to regulatory actions and penalties.

  • Negative Cash Flow from Investing Activities

    The company experienced negative cash flows from investing activities of ₹1,160.50 lakhs, ₹164.64 lakhs and ₹267.81 lakhs for Fiscal 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively. Sustained negative cash flows could adversely impact business operations and growth plans.

  • Indebtedness and Financial Covenant Risk

    As of August 14, 2026, the company had total outstanding borrowings of ₹2,800.51 lakhs including ₹390.08 lakhs in recallable unsecured loans from promoters. Inability to comply with repayment covenants could adversely affect business and financial condition.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Maharaja & Speedex India Limited manufactures stainless-steel kitchenware and household products including water bottles, pressure cookers, and vacuum flasks, operating through both branded and OEM/private-label business models.

Maharaja & Speedex India Limited was originally incorporated as Maharaja Cookers Private Limited on February 15, 2006, and rebranded to include its Speedex brand in February 2024. It converted to a public limited company in January 2026. The company manufactures stainless-steel consumer products including single and double wall bottles, pressure cookers, feeding bottles, insulated steel bottles and vacuum flasks. The company operates through two revenue streams: branded business under its own brands and OEM/private-label manufacturing for third parties. Revenue for FY2026 was ₹12,265.38 lakhs, with OEM/private-label representing 54.87% and branded business 41.81%. The company sells through both offline distribution (90.09% of revenue in FY2026) via approximately 101 distributors and online channels including e-commerce marketplaces and its own website. Manufacturing operations are located in Sonipat, Haryana.

Kitchenware manufacturingStainless steel productsConsumer household products

Objects of the Issue

  • Not specified in this part - Objects of the Offer section begins on page 94
    p.7
  • Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company and its subsidiary from banks
    ₹2,410.43 lakhs p.103
  • Funding of capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machineries at the existing manufacturing facility of our wholly-owned subsidiary
    ₹2,141.58 lakhs p.48
  • General corporate purposes
    [●] p.102
  • Repayment of borrowings
    ₹2,410.43 lakhs p.104
  • Funding of capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machineries at the existing manufacturing facility of the Company's wholly-owned subsidiary
    ₹2,141.58 lakhs p.106
  • General corporate purposes
    Up to ₹[●] lakhs (not exceeding 15% of Gross Proceeds or ₹1,000 lakhs whichever is lower) p.111
  • Capital expenditure for purchase of plant and machinery for manufacturing capacity expansion at existing manufacturing units of subsidiary
    ₹2,141.58 lakhs p.183
  • Not disclosed in this part of the document
  • Capex for new manufacturing units and expansion
    p.324
  • General corporate purposes
    p.324

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to ₹[●] lakhs (43,08,000 equity shares of face value of ₹10 each)
Fresh Issue
Up to ₹[●] lakhs (34,46,400 equity shares of face value of ₹10 each)
Offer for Sale
Up to ₹[●] lakhs (8,61,600 equity shares of face value of ₹10 each; 4,30,800 shares by Rakesh Kumar Aggarwal and 4,30,800 shares by Akash Aggarwal)
Price Band
Price Band to be decided - Floor Price: ₹[●] and Cap Price: ₹[●]
Lot Size
[●] equity shares and multiples thereafter
Face Value
₹10 per equity share

Business Model

The company generates revenue through two main models: (1) Branded Business - manufacturing and selling stainless-steel kitchen and household products under its own brands through a network of distributors and online channels; (2) OEM/Private-Label Business - manufacturing stainless-steel consumer products for third-party customers under their brands and private-label arrangements. Distribution is primarily through offline general trade (90.09% of FY2026 revenue) and online sales including e-commerce marketplaces (9.91% of FY2026 revenue).

Business Segments

Manufacturing of stainless-steel consumer products for third-party customers under OEM and private-label arrangements
Manufacturing and selling stainless-steel kitchen and household products including water bottles, pressure cookers, feeding bottles, insulated steel bottles and vacuum flasks under own brands
Manufacturing and sale of pressure cookers and specialty cookware products
Manufacturing of bottles and related products; engaged in sales and purchases with parent company
Manufactures and sells stainless-steel bottles and drinkware products for household use and commercial purposes
Manufactures and sells stainless-steel feeding bottles for infants and toddlers
Manufactures and sells stainless-steel shaker products for fitness and lifestyle segments
Manufactures and sells stainless-steel cookware, utensils, cutlery, plates, bowls, storage containers (dabbas), and other kitchen products
Design, manufacture and marketing of stainless-steel consumer products under the brands 'Speedex' and 'Dewdrop' including single-wall and double-wall bottles, vacuum-insulated bottles, feeding bottles, tumblers, shakers and travel mugs across mass, premium and lifestyle segments
Third-party contract manufacturing for institutional and commercial customers, providing customized drinkware solutions including manufacturing, finishing, packaging and dispatch based on customer specifications
Manufacturing and distribution of stainless steel bottles including vacuum insulated bottles, standard bottles across multiple price points and consumer segments (mass, premium, lifestyle)
Manufacturing and distribution of allied drinkware products including tumblers, shakers, feeding bottles and other drinkware products
Sale of drinkware products under Company's own brands
Original Equipment Manufacturing - manufacturing drinkware products for third parties
Manufactures and sells pressure cookers, water bottles, and kitchenware products through retail and institutional channels

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established presence across 17 States and 2 Union Territories(p.34)
  • • Diversified revenue model combining OEM/private label and branded business(p.34)
  • • Multi-channel distribution including offline and online platforms(p.33)
  • • Revenue growth trajectory over three fiscal years(p.33)
  • • Improved capacity utilization in recent period(p.39)
  • • Integrated manufacturing setup with end-to-end production control(p.116)
  • • Diversified stainless-steel product portfolio across multiple price segments(p.116)
  • • Significant capacity expansion completed in FY2026 with room for further growth(p.106)
  • • Strong profitability and return metrics in recent years(p.119)
  • • Experienced management team with complementary expertise(p.116)
  • • Strong quality control and regulatory compliance focus(p.116)
  • • Long-standing relationships with suppliers and customers providing stability and competitive advantage(p.182)
  • • Integrated manufacturing and distribution with pan-India network of 101 distributors(p.182)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across multiple price segments and consumer categories(p.183)
  • • Seasoned management team with extensive industry experience(p.183)
  • • Asset-backed integrated manufacturing model with in-house capabilities and control over quality(p.177)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across multiple price segments and consumer categories(p.286)
  • • Shift to in-house manufacturing via subsidiaries enabling backward integration(p.297)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory with 31.17% increase in FY2026(p.295)
  • • Significant improvement in profitability with 175.66% increase in net profit in FY2026(p.295)
  • • Expanded digital presence through acquisition of online distribution subsidiary(p.297)
  • • High return on net worth of 80.47% demonstrating efficient capital deployment(p.282)
  • • Established brand portfolio with multiple registered trademarks(p.315)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 certification demonstrating quality management(p.310)
  • • Material subsidiary with multiple regulatory approvals and operations(p.317)
Weaknesses
  • • High supplier concentration with top supplier representing 23.56% of purchases(p.30)
  • • Significant customer concentration with top 10 customers at 48.70% of revenue(p.32)
  • • Geographic revenue concentration in four key states(p.34)
  • • All manufacturing and office premises are leased, not owned(p.34)
  • • Negative cash flows from investing activities(p.41)
  • • High inventory levels and extended turnover days(p.40)
  • • History of procedural non-compliances and delayed RoC filings(p.40)
  • • Outstanding promoter tax litigation with ₹230.79 lakhs exposure(p.37)
  • • Dependence on related-party transactions without assurance of favorable terms(p.48)
  • • Net Proceeds deployment not independently appraised; risk of cost overruns and delays(p.48)
  • • No finalized vendors or purchase orders for proposed machinery; procurement delays risk(p.48)
  • • Restricted flexibility in varying Net Proceeds utilization without shareholder approval(p.49)
  • • Regulatory and licensing approvals required; risk of suspension or revocation(p.49)
  • • Logo transition creating brand confusion and inventory management risks(p.49)
  • • Unsecured recallable promoter loans create liquidity risk(p.50)
  • • Risk of penalties for non-payment of statutory dues(p.50)
  • • High concentration of revenue from top 10 customers(p.116)
  • • Significant working capital requirements(p.119)
  • • Short operational history with manufacturing facilities(p.106)
  • • Leased manufacturing facilities without ownership(p.105)
  • • High supplier concentration with limited number of stainless steel vendors(p.186)
  • • Top 10 customers account for 48.70% of revenue, indicating customer concentration risk(p.182)
  • • High net working capital days at 116 days indicating working capital management challenges(p.173)
  • • Reliance on leased manufacturing facilities rather than owned assets(p.186)
  • • High dependence on related party funding with unsecured loans from promoters(p.283)
  • • Significant financial indebtedness with total borrowings of ₹2,666.33 lakhs as of March 31, 2026(p.300)
  • • High working capital requirements with 116 days net working capital cycle(p.287)
  • • Limited financial track record with company in manufacturing mode only since FY2025(p.297)
  • • Restrictive covenants limiting business flexibility and requiring lender approval for capital deployment(p.284)
  • • Contingent liability of ₹68.47 lakhs for claims not acknowledged as debt(p.300)
  • • Heavy concentration of revenue among top customers(p.302)
  • • Increasing customer concentration over time(p.302)
  • • Promoter facing direct tax liability(p.307)
  • • Elevated debt-to-equity ratio(p.302)
  • • Outstanding dues to multiple creditors(p.307)
Opportunities
  • • Growth in organized kitchenware segment driven by premiumization(p.43)
  • • Expansion of e-commerce and online distribution channels(p.33)
  • • Opportunity to expand product portfolio and market presence(p.45)
  • • Potential for backward integration in manufacturing(p.44)
  • • Opportunity to diversify supplier base and reduce concentration risk(p.31)
  • • Repayment of bank borrowings to reduce interest burden and improve financial structure(p.102)
  • • Capital expansion through purchase of plant and machinery at existing facilities(p.49)
  • • Enhanced brand visibility and market presence through public listing(p.101)
  • • Expansion of manufacturing capacity with planned capex(p.106)
  • • Strong growth in Indian kitchenware industry(p.150)
  • • Rising demand for stainless steel products in kitchenware(p.155)
  • • Growing market shift toward branded and organized players(p.150)
  • • Strong e-commerce and modern retail channel expansion(p.161)
  • • Growing premiumization and consumer demand for quality products(p.150)
  • • Capacity expansion planned to increase installed capacity by 44.03% from 62.82 million to 90.48 million units annually(p.183)
  • • Growing consumer shift from plastic to stainless steel drinkware reflecting sustainability trends(p.176)
  • • Indian stainless steel kitchenware market projected to grow from INR 227 billion in FY 2025 to INR 266 billion in FY 2027E(p.178)
  • • Expanding e-commerce and modern retail channels providing distribution growth opportunities(p.168)
  • • Product innovation and premiumization trend with consumer preference for high-quality materials(p.178)
  • • Growing consumer preference for durable, hygienic and reusable drinkware solutions(p.286)
  • • Expansion of online sales channels with digital presence enhancement(p.297)
  • • Increased installed manufacturing capacity enabling higher production volumes(p.295)
  • • Continued expansion through OEM business channel accounting for 54.87% of revenue(p.288)
  • • Market opportunity in institutional customer segments beyond retail consumers(p.286)
  • • Capacity expansion through Dewdrop Bottles subsidiary(p.317)
  • • Migration to main board platform post-listing(p.344)
  • • Expansion into new product categories(p.315)
Threats
  • • Stainless steel raw material price volatility and supply disruption risks(p.30)
  • • Intense competition from organized and unorganized players(p.43)
  • • Dependency on third-party transportation and logistics providers(p.38)
  • • Risk of counterfeit products harming brand reputation(p.46)
  • • Exposure to operational hazards and regulatory compliance risks(p.44)
  • • Equipment failure and natural disaster risks at manufacturing facility(p.45)
  • • Changes in consumer preferences and product market trends(p.44)
  • • Foreign exchange fluctuations impacting revenue and profitability(p.56)
  • • Economic slowdown and global market volatility affecting demand(p.57)
  • • Natural disasters and pandemic outbreaks causing operational disruption(p.57)
  • • Rising inflation reducing operating margins if prices cannot be increased proportionally(p.58)
  • • Competitive law enforcement creating compliance risk and penalties(p.58)
  • • Global financial instability and trade tensions affecting Indian markets(p.59)
  • • Adverse changes in Indian tax laws reducing profitability(p.60)
  • • Machinery price escalations due to supply chain disruptions and FX volatility(p.48)
  • • Intense competition from unorganized and informal manufacturers(p.150)
  • • Commodity price volatility affecting input costs(p.163)
  • • Exposure to global macroeconomic uncertainties and geopolitical risks(p.143)
  • • Import competition from established players(p.164)
  • • Dependence on leased manufacturing facilities with replacement risk(p.105)
  • • Raw material price volatility in stainless steel and aluminium impacting production costs and margins(p.166)
  • • Intense competition from low-cost imports particularly from China affecting mass-market segment(p.166)
  • • High market fragmentation and competition from unorganized sector suppressing prices and margins(p.166)
  • • Supply chain disruptions and logistics challenges affecting production and delivery timelines(p.166)
  • • Rising sustainability expectations requiring additional investment in eco-friendly materials and processes(p.166)
  • • Regulatory compliance requirements including BIS standards, FSSAI food safety regulations, and PWM rules increasing operational complexity(p.167)
  • • Intense competition in drinkware manufacturing and distribution industry(p.301)
  • • Vulnerability to inflation affecting wages and input costs(p.300)
  • • Restrictive debt covenants requiring minimum tangible net worth maintenance(p.285)
  • • Dependence on bank credit facilities vulnerable to credit market conditions(p.283)
  • • Risk of commodity price volatility affecting raw material costs(p.294)
  • • Material litigation risk with contingent liabilities disclosed in financial statements(p.300)
  • • Competitive industry environment with intensifying competition(p.302)
  • • Regulatory requirements for maintaining material statutory permits(p.302)
  • • Reliance on environmental compliance certifications(p.318)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Rakesh Kumar AggarwalPromoter/Promoter Selling Shareholder——
Kusum AggarwalPromoter——
Akash AggarwalPromoter/Promoter Selling Shareholder——
Ankit BansalPromoter——
Atul TulsianPromoter——
Rohit GargPromoter——
Rakesh Kumar AggarwalPromoter/Chairman & Managing Director24.75%[●]
Akash AggarwalPromoter/Executive Director16.49%[●]
Rohit GargPromoter/Executive Director13.12%[●]
Ankit BansalPromoter9.35%[●]
Atul TulsianPromoter4.35%[●]
Kusum AggarwalPromoter/Non-Executive Director4.62%[●]
Akash AggarwalPromoter——
Rohit GargPromoter——
Versha AggarwalPromoter——
Ankit BansalPromoter——
Gaurav TulsianPromoter——
Rakesh Kumar AggarwalPromoter24.75%—
Akash AggarwalPromoter16.49%—
Rohit GargPromoter13.12%—
Kusum AggarwalPromoter4.62%—
Rakesh Kumar AggarwalPromoter24.75%—
Akash AggarwalPromoter16.49%—
Rohit GargPromoter13.12%—
Kusum AggarwalPromoter4.62%—
Ankit BansalPromoter9.35%—
Atul TulsianPromoter4.35%—
Rakesh Kumar AggarwalPromoter Selling Shareholder31,92,258 shares (₹10 face value each)—
Akash AggarwalPromoter Selling Shareholder21,27,326 shares (₹10 face value each)—
Rakesh Kumar AggarwalPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Akash AggarwalPromoter Selling Shareholder——

Leadership

Rakesh Kumar Aggarwal · Chairman and Managing Director
Ankit Bansal · Chief Financial Officer
Mansee Agarwal · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026
CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Maharaja & Speedex India Ltd. THIS ISSUE
11.8920.7319.81, computed at the offer price8.97, computed at the offer price80.47%
6.2474.1238.23—9.30%
14.70101.6225.69—14.35%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Maharaja and Speedex IPO FAQs

What is the price band of Maharaja and Speedex IPO?
The price band of Maharaja and Speedex IPO is ₹177 – ₹186 per share.
What is the lot size of Maharaja and Speedex IPO?
The minimum lot size of Maharaja and Speedex IPO is 600 shares. One lot costs ₹1,11,600 at the cut-off price.
When does Maharaja and Speedex IPO open and close?
Maharaja and Speedex IPO opened for subscription on 10 Sep 2026 and closed on 15 Sep 2026.
What is the listing date of Maharaja and Speedex IPO?
Maharaja and Speedex IPO listed on 18 Sep 2026.
What is the subscription status of Maharaja and Speedex IPO?
Maharaja and Speedex IPO has been subscribed 32.41x overall, with retail 19.65x and QIB 48.82x.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.