Lohia Corp

Book Building issueMainboardBSE₹1,101 Cr issue
+8.47%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹404 – ₹425
Issue size
₹1,101 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹14,875
Lot size
35shares
Open
23 Jul 2026
Close
27 Jul 2026
Allotment
28 Jul 2026
Listing
30 Jul 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹425
Listed at
₹461
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+8.47%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    23 Jul 2026
  2. Close
    27 Jul 2026
  3. Allotment
    28 Jul 2026
  4. Refund
    29 Jul 2026
  5. Demat credit
    29 Jul 2026
  6. Listing
    30 Jul 2026

Subscription

7.26×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
9.11×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
7.35×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
5.45×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
2.51×
Employeesreserved quota
1.37×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹17 +4.00%
05 Aug, 02:20 pm
24 Jul 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹17 over 7 days 30 Jul 2026
Day-wise premium · 7 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
30 Jul 2026₹17—₹500—₹595
29 Jul 2026₹17—₹500—₹595
28 Jul 2026₹16.50—₹400—₹577.50
27 Jul 2026₹11.50—₹300—₹402.50
26 Jul 2026₹7—₹200—₹245
25 Jul 2026₹7.50—₹200—₹262.50
24 Jul 2026₹14—₹400—₹490

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Issue details

IPO date
23 Jul 2026 – 27 Jul 2026
Listing date
30 Jul 2026
Face value
₹1 per share
Price band
₹404 – ₹425
Issue price
₹425 per share
Lot size
35 shares
Sale type
Offer for sale
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹1,101 Cr
Fresh issue
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Offer for sale
₹1,101 Cr 2,59,31,407 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹4,490 Cr
Promoter holding
89.04% → 68.66% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE0QJW01029
CIN
U28261UP2023PLC183476
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Equirus Capital Ltd.
Registered office
D-3/A, Panki Industrial Estate, Udyog Nagar (Kanpur Nagar), Kanpur Nagar, Ratan Lal Nagar, Uttar Pradesh 208 022, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 77,19,42354.55%53.79%
Anchor investor · within QIB1,15,79,133—80.68%
NII (HNI) 38,59,71127.27%26.89%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII25,73,141—17.93%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII12,86,570—8.96%
Retail (RII) 25,73,14018.18%17.93%
Employee 2,00,000—1.39%
Market maker 0—0.00%
Total issue1,43,52,274—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 1,41,52,274 shares, out of a total issue of 1,43,52,274. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 35 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹425

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)135₹14,875
Retail (max)13455₹1,93,375
S-HNI (min)14490₹2,08,250
S-HNI (max)672,345₹9,96,625
B-HNI (min)682,380₹10,11,500

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
1,15,79,133
80.68% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹492 Cr
at ₹425 per share
Share of QIB portion
150.00%
of 77,19,423 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹425 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)18.3118.31
P/E (×)23.2123.21
Price to book (×)8.61—
Market cap—₹4,490 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
72.95%
ROCE
44.00%
Debt / equity
0.23
PAT margin
11.13%
EBITDA margin
19.53%
NAV per share
₹49.37
Price to book
8.61

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +25.3% · PAT +64.2%
Total income
₹1,738 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹193 Cr
11.13% margin
Total assets
₹1,305 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹526 Cr
36.80% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25
Profit and loss
Total income1,737.871,386.47
Revenue from operations1,7171,376.87
Other income20.889.6
Total expenses1,463.411,224.05
Operating profit274.46162.42
Operating margin15.79%11.71%
Profit before tax265.04162.43
Profit after tax193.45117.84
PAT margin11.13%8.50%
Balance sheet
Total assets1,304.65967.6
Current assets903.45551.42
Current liabilities704.67453.69
Total liabilities778.93596.01
Net worth525.73371.59
Current ratio1.28×1.22×
Return on equity36.80%31.71%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow325.16141.28
Investing cash flow-239.13-31.29
Financing cash flow-95.46-87.77
Net cash flow-9.4322.22

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

  1. 1 Offer for Sale by Selling Shareholders —

    The company is conducting an Offer for Sale of Equity Shares by the Selling Shareholders. The company will not receive any proceeds from this Offer as all proceeds will be received by the Selling Shareholders.

  2. 2 Achieve Benefits of Listing on Stock Exchanges —

    The company aims to achieve the benefits of listing the Equity Shares on the Stock Exchanges to enhance visibility and brand recognition. Listing will also provide liquidity to existing Shareholders and establish a public market for the Equity Shares in India.

2 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

Selling shareholders

Existing holders selling into the offer — these proceeds go to the seller, not to the company

SellerCapacityShares offeredAvg. cost
Raj Kumar LohiaPromoter Selling Shareholder1,67,28,500₹0.91
Amit Kumar LohiaPromoter Selling Shareholder9,20,187₹0.05
Gaurav LohiaPromoter Selling Shareholder22,17,500₹0.05
Ritu LohiaPromoter Group Selling Shareholder16,71,250₹0.04
Alok Kumar LohiaOther Selling Shareholder21,71,460₹0.02
Anurag LohiaOther Selling Shareholder11,37,610₹0.07
Anuja LohiaOther Selling Shareholder10,84,900₹0.05

7 sellers offering 2,59,31,407 shares.

About Lohia Corp

Lohia Corp Limited (formerly Kanpur Packaging Machines Limited) was incorporated on June 5, 2023, and received its core business—technical textile machinery manufacturing—through a scheme of arrangement with Lohia Trade Services Limited effective April 1, 2024. The company manufactures machines for producing polypropylene and high-density polyethylene woven fabric and sacks (raffia) used in agriculture, construction, geotextiles, and packaging applications. In 2024, it ranked among the top global players with a 15.4% share of the global woven raffia machinery market by value and holds a dominant domestic market share of 40.7% by value in Fiscal 2025. The company operates six manufacturing facilities—four in India (Kanpur and Bengaluru), one in the USA (Burlington, North Carolina), and one in Italy (Como)—along with sales offices, warehouses, and a live experience centre.

www.lohiagroup.com ↗

Management

  • Raj Kumar Lohia

    MD

  • Gaurav Lohia

    COO

  • Rajendra Kumar Arya

    Director

  • Paritosh Kumar Mukherjee

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Market leader in India and among the leading manufacturers globally of woven raffia machinery

    The company is among the leading global manufacturers of machinery and equipment for technical textiles with a 15.4% share of the global woven Raffia machinery market by value in 2024 and a dominant market share of 40.7% by value in the domestic woven Raffia machines market in Fiscal 2025.

  • Diverse product portfolio offering end-to-end solutions for the woven fabric ecosystem

    The company provides comprehensive solutions for the entire ecosystem of woven fabric, offering services from 'concept to commissioning' throughout the complete production lifecycle required for the Raffia industry with a diverse suite of products including tape extrusion lines, circular loom, coating and lamination lines, printing machine, conversion machine, multifilament yarn machines, and recycling machines.

  • Strong relationships with a diverse, global customer base through an extensive global sales and distribution network

    The company has supplied products to customers in around 100 countries in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, with four sales offices in India, five international offices located in Brazil, Russia, Thailand, UAE and USA, and 17 exclusive sales agents in major overseas markets.

  • Advanced manufacturing infrastructure with comprehensive backward integration, supported by an in-house training centre

    The company owns and operates four machine manufacturing facilities along with one live experience centre in India with a total area of approximately 159,884.08 square meters, plus manufacturing facilities in USA and Italy, supported by the TTRC training centre in Kanpur with over 7,300.00 square meters of constructed area.

  • Technology-driven operations with strong focus on innovation-led research and development

    The company has been granted 71 patents in India and 56 patents outside India, with 251 on-roll employees engaged in R&D activities representing 12.49% of total on-roll manpower, and operates the Hargovind Bajaj R&D Centre constructed over approximately 6,000 square meters.

  • Skilled and experienced management team with committed employee base

    The company possesses a qualified senior management team with Chairman and Managing Director having over 43 years of experience, Whole-time Director with more than 20 years of experience, and 2,010 permanent employees as of March 31, 2026 with current average employee tenure of over 8.59 years.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Heavy Dependence on Woven Raffia Machines Market

    The company derived 88.16%, 87.28% and 85.68% of revenue from operations in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively, from woven raffia machines. Any slowdown in end-use industries such as agro-textiles, building-textiles, geo-textiles and packing-textiles can adversely impact business operations and financial performance.

  • Raw Material Price Volatility and Supply Chain Disruption

    Cost of materials consumed represents 53.23% and 47.81% of revenue in Fiscals 2026 and 2025 respectively. The company faces cost fluctuations due to commodity market volatility and supply chain disruptions, with most raw materials sourced on purchase order basis without long-term agreements, exposing the company to price and supply risks.

  • Significant Import Dependency for Raw Materials

    The company sources 16.06% and 14.84% of raw material costs from imports in Fiscals 2026 and 2025 respectively, primarily from Switzerland, USA, Singapore, China and Germany. Import restrictions, tariff changes, or currency fluctuations could significantly impact manufacturing operations and costs.

  • Foreign Exchange Rate Risk

    The company has substantial foreign currency exposure with 42.18% and 58.18% of revenue from overseas operations in Fiscals 2026 and 2025 respectively, and unhedged foreign currency exposure of ₹117.00 million and ₹492.00 million. Currency fluctuations can significantly impact financial performance and competitiveness.

  • Manufacturing Facility Operational Risks

    The company operates six manufacturing facilities across India, USA and Italy, with almost all revenue generated from these facilities. Any significant disruption, breakdown, natural disasters, or operational issues could cause production delays, increased costs, and inability to meet customer demand, severely impacting business operations.

  • Market Competition and Environmental Regulatory Challenges

    The global woven raffia machines market faces challenges including environmental regulations, anti-plastic sentiment, high capital costs for advanced machinery, and competition from alternative materials. These factors may reduce demand for the company's products and affect market position.

  • Working Capital and Cash Flow Management

    The company experienced negative cash flows from operating activities in Fiscal 2024 and has net working capital of 84 days in Fiscal 2026. High working capital requirements and potential cash flow constraints could affect operational flexibility and growth capacity.

Company Analysis

from PROSPECTUS

Lohia Corp Limited manufactures and supplies machinery and equipment for technical textiles, primarily woven fabric and sack production, operating globally across machinery manufacturing and related industrial sectors.

Lohia Corp Limited (formerly Kanpur Packaging Machines Limited) was incorporated on June 5, 2023, and received its core business—technical textile machinery manufacturing—through a scheme of arrangement with Lohia Trade Services Limited effective April 1, 2024. The company manufactures machines for producing polypropylene and high-density polyethylene woven fabric and sacks (raffia) used in agriculture, construction, geotextiles, and packaging applications. In 2024, it ranked among the top global players with a 15.4% share of the global woven raffia machinery market by value and holds a dominant domestic market share of 40.7% by value in Fiscal 2025. The company operates six manufacturing facilities—four in India (Kanpur and Bengaluru), one in the USA (Burlington, North Carolina), and one in Italy (Como)—along with sales offices, warehouses, and a live experience centre.

technical textile machinery manufacturingwoven fabric production equipmentsack production machineryplastic processing machinerycapital goods manufacturing

Objects of the Issue

  • Not stated in this part of the document
  • Offer for Sale of equity shares by Selling Shareholders and achievement of benefits of listing
    ₹[●] million (25,931,407 Equity Shares) p.131
  • —

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 25,931,407 Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Fresh Issue
Not applicable
Offer for Sale
Up to 25,931,407 Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Price Band
[●] per Equity Share (Floor Price [●], Cap Price [●])
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹1 each

Business Model

The company earns revenue primarily from the manufacture and sale of woven raffia machines, which represented 88.16% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026 (₹15,136.95 million of total ₹17,169.95 million). Additional revenue comes from the sale of raw materials to vendors, scrap sales, services, flexible intermediate bulk containers, yarn, and machines for plastic processing other than raffia (11.84% of revenue). The company also generates export revenue representing 42.18% of total operations revenue in Fiscal 2026 across multiple jurisdictions.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and supply of machines for producing polypropylene and high-density polyethylene woven fabric and sacks used in agriculture, construction, geotextiles, and packaging applications
Sale of raw materials to vendors, scrap sales, services, flexible intermediate bulk containers, yarn, and machines for plastic processing other than raffia
Machinery for manufacturing woven fabric and sacks
Machinery for tape extrusion in textile production
Machinery for winding tape in textile production
Supply of spare parts and accessories to customers
Other specialized machinery for technical textiles
Machinery for extruding and processing woven fabric tape
Machinery for weaving circular fabric
Machinery for winding and finishing woven fabric
Equipment for extruding and stretching tape used in woven fabric production
Weaving equipment for producing woven raffia fabric in circular formations
Equipment for converting woven fabric into final products such as woven sacks and flexible intermediate bulk containers
Equipment for applying protective coatings and laminations to woven fabrics
Equipment for printing graphics and text on woven raffia products
Tape extrusion lines are used for producing PP/HDPE tapes. Available in LOREX, duotec, and CoEx series with melt capacity of 150-850 kg per hour.
Precision and step precision winding machines used for winding flat or fibrillated PP/HDPE tapes across multiple specifications in terms of tape width and denier.
Comprehensive range of circular looms for weaving endless weight tubular or flat PP/HDPE fabrics for wide variety of end applications, with weaving width ranging from 15 to 295 centimetres.
Machines designed for efficient and precise coating operations on tubular or flat PP/HDPE woven fabric, capable of both PP and LDPE polymer coating with working width of 1,600mm, 2,500mm, and 4,000mm.
Flexographic colour printing presses including soloprint and Prismaflex series available in multiple colour options with speeds up to 200 meters per minute.
Bag conversion lines and FIBC conversion machines providing solutions for conversion of tubular fabrics into bags and customizable machines for FIBC finishing.
LOFIL range of spin-draw-wind lines for PP multifilament yarn offering compact and flexible solutions capable of producing medium to high tenacity air intermingled yarns with melt capacity of 160-200 kg per hour.
Range of recycling machines such as RECLAMAX representing single-step recycling technology converting post-industrial recyclable waste materials into consistent recycled pellets.
Supply of spare parts and accessories for machines to enhance the lifecycle value of equipment and strengthen customer relationships.
Manufacturing and selling of complete range of machines required for HDPE/PP woven fabric industry including woven fabric machinery, extrusion coating and laminating equipment, valve bag converting machines, and recycling machines
Manufacturing and selling of lamination and coating machines for technical textile industry
Manufacturing of industrial winding equipment and extrusion plants for synthetic fibers, monofilament yarn, and fiber film industries; selling of machine parts and services
Warehousing and trading of industrial plant equipment and spare parts
Import and export of synthetic yarn, filament fabrics, machinery and parts for plastic and textile processing; wholesale trade and technical assistance services
Designing, manufacturing and selling of extrusion plants to produce technical monofilaments and extrusion plants for production of strap for packaging
Manufactures range of machines required by hdpe/pp woven fabric industry for plastic woven sacks, FIBC, tarpaulins etc.
Manufactures complete range of machines required by HDPE/PP woven fabric industry for plastic woven sacks, FIBC, tarpaulins and related products
Manufacturing and sale of tape extrusion lines used in technical textile production for PP and HDPE Raffia
Manufacturing and sale of circular looms used in technical textile weaving for woven fabric and sack production
Manufacturing and sale of tape winding machinery
Manufacturing and sale of coating, lamination, printing, conversion machines, multifilament yarn machines, recycling machines, twister winders, monofilament extrusion lines
Sale of spare parts for machines manufactured by the company

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Leading global market position in woven raffia machinery(p.25)
  • • Dominant domestic market share in woven raffia machinery(p.36)
  • • Substantial R&D capabilities and technology investment(p.38)
  • • Significant revenue generation from operations(p.25)
  • • Consolidated revenue growth and profitability post-Scheme(p.41)
  • • Strong order book position indicating future revenue visibility(p.40)
  • • Improved leverage and financial flexibility(p.40)
  • • Investment-grade credit rating(p.47)
  • • Market leadership in woven raffia machinery(p.133)
  • • Diverse, global customer base with extensive distribution network(p.133)
  • • Advanced manufacturing with backward integration(p.133)
  • • Strong financial performance and profitability(p.136)
  • • Market leader in India with 40.7% market share in woven Raffia machinery(p.207)
  • • Among top global manufacturers ranked 15.4% of global woven Raffia machinery market by value in 2024(p.207)
  • • Comprehensive end-to-end product portfolio across entire Raffia ecosystem(p.211)
  • • Global sales network reaching approximately 100 countries with strong distribution infrastructure(p.210)
  • • Strong IP portfolio with 71 patents in India and 56 patents outside India(p.215)
  • • Advanced manufacturing infrastructure with significant backward integration across six facilities(p.207)
  • • Experienced senior management with deep industry expertise spanning 20-43 years(p.216)
  • • Significant R&D capabilities with 12.49% of workforce dedicated to innovation(p.215)
  • • Diversified machinery manufacturing portfolio with multiple product lines(p.248)
  • • Strong export track record with multiple national awards(p.250)
  • • Established technical training and research infrastructure(p.248)
  • • Four Star Export House status under Foreign Trade Policy(p.249)
  • • Long operational history with established customer base(p.248)
  • • Multiple ISO 9001:2015 accreditations for quality management(p.249)
  • • Established manufacturing capability with modern machinery inventory(p.331)
  • • Significant property, plant and equipment base supporting operations(p.331)
  • • Diversified revenue generation across domestic and overseas markets(p.331)
  • • Strong profitability with growing earnings(p.329)
  • • Multi-unit manufacturing infrastructure across India(p.364)
  • • Significant fixed asset base and operational scale(p.360)
  • • International presence through subsidiaries(p.366)
  • • Established revenue generation with domestic and overseas markets(p.390)
  • • Leading global manufacturer of technical textiles machinery with strong market position(p.398)
  • • Significant R&D investment and patent portfolio driving innovation(p.398)
  • • Diversified global presence and customer base across 100+ countries(p.399)
  • • Cost and operational efficiencies from increasing automation and production scale(p.399)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across multiple applications and end-uses(p.398)
Weaknesses
  • • Heavy dependence on single product segment(p.25)
  • • Negative cash flows from operations in past periods(p.30)
  • • Significant losses incurred by subsidiary companies(p.31)
  • • Exposure to substantial import costs and supply dependencies(p.28)
  • • Recent incorporation and limited independent operating history(p.24)
  • • High dependence on order book realization with cancellation and modification risks(p.40)
  • • Exposure to lease non-renewal and reliance on leased facilities(p.40)
  • • Manpower intensity and labor cost pressures(p.42)
  • • Contract labour dependency with potential wage liability(p.42)
  • • Significant reliance on key personnel including Promoters(p.53)
  • • Inventory management and potential write-downs(p.50)
  • • Conflict of interest and non-compete period expiry risks(p.43)
  • • Contingent liability from GST disputes(p.83)
  • • Outstanding corporate guarantee liability(p.83)
  • • Claims and contingent liabilities from disputes(p.83)
  • • Concentrated revenue from related parties(p.92)
  • • Significant dependence on overseas revenue creating forex and market exposure risk(p.217)
  • • High inventory carrying costs with 0.50 to 3 months of inventory maintained(p.231)
  • • Concentrated supplier base with top 10 vendors accounting for 25.76% of purchases(p.231)
  • • Moderate to low capacity utilization across key products (tape lines at 49.58%, winders at 32.07%)(p.229)
  • • Substantial net debt position of ₹1,235.30 million as of March 31, 2026(p.209)
  • • High dependence on few customers in core business(p.54)
  • • Significant debt obligations requiring capital management(p.291)
  • • Non-compete period restrictions on promoter family businesses(p.257)
  • • Concentration of manufacturing facilities in specific geographic locations(p.296)
  • • Significant borrowing obligations requiring debt servicing(p.325)
  • • Concentration of shareholding with promoters holding over 74% of equity(p.323)
  • • Exposure to credit risk from trade receivables with aging over 180 days(p.342)
  • • High inventory levels relative to sales requiring working capital management(p.321)
  • • Provision for slow-moving and non-moving inventory indicating obsolescence risk(p.321)
  • • High debt burden with current liabilities exceeding current assets(p.360)
  • • Significant borrowing obligations with multiple lenders(p.344)
  • • Substantial revenue received in advance (contract liability)(p.390)
  • • Exposure to foreign exchange losses(p.391)
  • • Provision for impairment on trade receivables(p.386)
  • • Substantial exposure to foreign exchange risk from international operations(p.400)
  • • Dependence on effective R&D and continued product innovation for future growth(p.398)
  • • Vulnerability to changes in customer preferences and competitive differentiation(p.398)
  • • SEBI regulatory action against promoter regarding audit committee oversight failures(p.444)
  • • Promoter litigation pending before SEBI with settlement application under review(p.444)
  • • Indirect tax cases pending against the company(p.445)
  • • Missing ground water withdrawal permission for one manufacturing facility(p.450)
  • • One group company currently under insolvency proceedings(p.452)
  • • Company does not meet IPO eligibility criteria under Regulation 6(1) of SEBI ICDR Regulations(p.457)
Opportunities
  • • Growing global demand for technical textiles and machinery(p.25)
  • • Strong export revenue potential with 42% overseas operations(p.33)
  • • Expanding global manufacturing footprint(p.29)
  • • Significant government export incentives supporting growth(p.35)
  • • Expansion into recycling and post-consumer waste machinery(p.56)
  • • Strategic growth through selective acquisitions and technical alliances(p.41)
  • • Global expansion with strong export presence across multiple regions(p.45)
  • • Innovation in digitization and AI-driven product development(p.56)
  • • Growing woven raffia machinery market(p.133)
  • • End-to-end solutions for woven fabric ecosystem(p.133)
  • • Technology-driven innovation and R&D(p.133)
  • • International revenue expansion potential(p.136)
  • • Strong order book for future growth(p.136)
  • • Indian woven Raffia machinery market expected to grow at 10.0% CAGR from Fiscal 2025 to 2030(p.216)
  • • Global woven Raffia machinery market to grow from US$1,008 million in 2024 to US$1,369 million in 2030 at 5.2% CAGR(p.216)
  • • High-performance fibres market valued at US$18.8 billion in 2025 projected to grow 8-10% CAGR to over US$28 billion by 2030(p.217)
  • • India's recycling market expected to grow from 9.9 million tons in 2023 to 23.7 million tons by 2032 at 10.24% CAGR(p.195)
  • • Machinery for processing and conversion segment growing faster at 5.8% CAGR vs fabric machinery at 5.1%(p.217)
  • • Government support through Make in India, PLI schemes and TUFS for machinery upgradation(p.203)
  • • Emerging demand from specialty segments (geo-textiles, agro-textiles) requiring machinery innovation(p.203)
  • • Technical textiles market in India expected to grow at 10.5% CAGR from Fiscal 2025 to 2030 (US$28.5B to US$47.0B)(p.211)
  • • Expansion through strategic acquisitions of complementary businesses(p.249)
  • • Growth in technical textiles and synthetic fiber processing sector(p.248)
  • • Establishment of live experience centers for customer engagement(p.249)
  • • International expansion through foreign subsidiaries(p.249)
  • • Entry into recycling machinery business segment(p.249)
  • • Expansion into synthetic technical textiles market with demerged undertaking integration(p.322)
  • • Growing overseas market penetration with 42% of revenue from international sales(p.331)
  • • Revenue growth trajectory with 25% increase year-on-year(p.327)
  • • Diversified customer base with no single customer exceeding 10% of revenue(p.331)
  • • Export market expansion(p.390)
  • • Government export incentives and subsidies(p.390)
  • • Capacity additions through capital work-in-progress(p.382)
  • • Strong contract pipeline reflected in advance revenue(p.390)
  • • Growing demand for recycling machinery in the Raffia industry globally(p.398)
  • • Potential for further economies of scale through expansion of manufacturing facilities(p.399)
  • • Strategic capacity to continue serving growing international demand across diverse regions(p.399)
  • • Intellectual property portfolio supporting competitive positioning(p.451)
  • • Significant trademark registration portfolio and pending applications(p.451)
Threats
  • • Cyclical nature of end-use industries affecting demand(p.25)
  • • Environmental regulations and anti-plastic sentiment(p.29)
  • • Rising competition from low-cost importers(p.30)
  • • Volatility in raw material costs and currency fluctuations(p.30)
  • • International trade restrictions and tariff impositions(p.34)
  • • Supply chain disruption risks from geopolitical events(p.28)
  • • Skilled labour shortage impacting operational efficiency(p.30)
  • • Foreign currency and import duty volatility on exports(p.46)
  • • Loss of government export incentive schemes(p.56)
  • • Regulatory compliance and environmental approvals risks(p.45)
  • • Power supply disruptions affecting manufacturing operations(p.56)
  • • Supply chain disruption and raw material cost inflation(p.54)
  • • Geopolitical tensions and economic downturns affecting demand(p.62)
  • • New labor legislation increasing compliance costs(p.63)
  • • Inflation pressures reducing margins if prices cannot be increased proportionally(p.64)
  • • Exposure to forex and commodity price volatility(p.136)
  • • Competition in textile machinery industry(p.134)
  • • Regulatory and tax compliance risks(p.83)
  • • Rising competition from low-cost Chinese and Asian suppliers with bundled modern features at competitive prices(p.203)
  • • Stringent environmental regulations on plastic usage, emissions and recycling compliance requirements(p.203)
  • • Volatility in raw material costs, particularly petroleum-based polymers affecting machinery demand cycles(p.204)
  • • Shortage of skilled workforce for digital transition and advanced machinery operation and maintenance(p.204)
  • • Technology obsolescence risk and high capex requirements for modernization by SME customers(p.203)
  • • Global economic uncertainty and potential slowdown affecting construction, cement and fertilizer end-markets(p.211)
  • • Forex volatility and currency fluctuations impacting overseas business competitiveness and margins(p.210)
  • • Competition from established machinery manufacturers(p.54)
  • • Cyclicality and volatility in packaging and textile industry demand(p.54)
  • • Regulatory changes affecting machinery and equipment manufacturing(p.280)
  • • Fluctuations in raw material and input costs(p.54)
  • • Foreign exchange volatility impacting international operations(p.293)
  • • Intellectual property protection challenges(p.256)
  • • Foreign exchange volatility affecting borrowings and operations in foreign subsidiaries(p.328)
  • • Interest rate risk on floating rate borrowings tied to T-Bill and MCLR indices(p.324)
  • • Regulatory changes including new labour codes increasing compliance costs(p.329)
  • • Litigation and disputes with contingent liabilities outstanding(p.331)
  • • Exposure to GST disputes with contingent liabilities for assessments(p.331)
  • • Significant foreign currency exposure creating volatility(p.369)
  • • Geopolitical risks affecting operations(p.343)
  • • Interest rate risk on variable rate borrowings(p.344)
  • • Customer concentration risk through advance payments(p.390)
  • • Dependence on banking relationships and credit facilities(p.349)
  • • Exposure to changes in international tariffs and trade policies(p.400)
  • • Dependence on global economic conditions and customer financial health(p.399)
  • • Exposure to changes in foreign tax laws and regulatory requirements across jurisdictions(p.400)
  • • Risk from regulatory changes affecting customer operations and demand(p.400)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Raj Kumar LohiaPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Gaurav LohiaPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Amit Kumar LohiaPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Ritu LohiaPromoter Group Selling Shareholder——
Alok Kumar LohiaOther Selling Shareholder——
Anurag LohiaOther Selling Shareholder——
Anuja LohiaOther Selling Shareholder——
Raj Kumar LohiaPromoter——
Gaurav LohiaPromoter——
Raj Kumar LohiaPromoter55.72%—
Gaurav LohiaPromoter10.45%—
Amit Kumar LohiaPromoter6.77%—
Raj Kumar LohiaPromoter——
Gaurav LohiaPromoter——
Raj Kumar LohiaPromoter55.47%—
Gaurav LohiaPromoter9.64%—
Amit Kumar LohiaPromoter10.05%—
Mr. Raj Kumar LohiaPromoter—55.47%
Mr. Gaurav LohiaPromoter—12.44%
Mr. Amit Kumar LohiaPromoter—6.78%
LTS Holdings Private LimitedPromoter Group—7.12%

Leadership

Raj Kumar Lohia · Chairman and Managing Director
Gaurav Lohia · Whole-time Director
Rajendra Kumar Arya · Whole-time Director
Anupam Agarwal · Chief Financial Officer
Shikha Srivastava · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's PROSPECTUS using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official PROSPECTUS before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.