Skip to content

LCC Projects

Book Building issueMainboardBSE₹427 Cr issue
+29.45%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹139 – ₹146
Issue size
₹427 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹14,892
Lot size
102shares
Open
09 Sep 2026
Close
11 Sep 2026
Allotment
15 Sep 2026
Listing
17 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹146
Listed at
₹189
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
₹124.13
Close on 28 Oct 2026
Listing gain
+29.45%
Return since issue
-14.98%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    09 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    11 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    15 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    16 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    16 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    17 Sep 2026

Subscription

49.57×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
78.73×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
61.53×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
71.66×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
26.00×

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional58,51,24746,06,57,806₹6,726 Cr78.73×
Non-institutional43,88,43528,48,56,624₹4,159 Cr64.91×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII29,25,62318,00,27,960₹2,628 Cr61.53×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII14,62,81210,48,28,664₹1,531 Cr71.66×
Total2,04,79,3631,01,52,31,806₹14,822 Cr49.57×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 11 Sep, 05:09 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
09 Sep 2026 – 11 Sep 2026
Listing date
17 Sep 2026
Face value
₹5 per share
Price band
₹139 – ₹146
Issue price
₹146 per share
Lot size
102 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹427 Cr
Fresh issue
₹258 Cr 1,76,71,232 shares
Offer for sale
₹169 Cr 1,15,85,000 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹4,229 Cr
Promoter holding
100.00% → 89.90% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1FPN01026
CIN
U45500GJ2017PLC100301
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managers
Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.
Registered office
LCC Corporate House, B/S GTPL House, Sindhu Bhavan Road, Bodakdev, Ahmedabad – 380 054, Gujarat, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 58,54,20527.97%27.97%
Anchor investor · within QIB87,76,869—41.94%
NII (HNI) 45,21,92321.61%21.61%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII30,14,616—14.41%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII15,07,307—7.20%
Retail (RII) 1,05,51,15350.42%50.42%
Employee 0—0.00%
Total issue2,09,27,281—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 2,09,27,281 shares, out of a total issue of 2,09,27,281. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 102 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹146

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1102₹14,892
Retail (max)131,326₹1,93,596
S-HNI (min)141,428₹2,08,488
S-HNI (max)676,834₹9,97,764
B-HNI (min)686,936₹10,12,656

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
87,76,869
41.94% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹128 Cr
at ₹146 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.92%
of 58,54,205 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹146 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)10.539.89
P/E (×)13.8714.76
Price to book (×)6.56—
Market cap—₹4,229 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated
Return on net worth
36.96%
ROCE
35.00%
Debt / equity
1.23
PAT margin
7.66%
EBITDA margin
13.74%
NAV per share
₹22.24
Price to book
6.56

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
FY26 income +23.8% · PAT +28.1%
Total income
₹3,639 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹286 Cr
7.87% margin
Total assets
₹2,448 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹893 Cr
32.07% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income3,639.452,941.012,449.79
Revenue from operations3,600.252,918.292,438.91
Other income39.222.7210.88
Total expenses3,260.122,647.562,241.87
Operating profit379.33293.45207.92
Operating margin10.42%9.98%8.49%
Profit before tax378.37293.53172.42
Profit after tax286.44223.62122
PAT margin7.87%7.60%4.98%
Balance sheet
Total assets2,447.541,727.461,129.99
Current assets2,094.131,401.6848.43
Current liabilities1,434.78984.9641.39
Total liabilities1,554.291,120.68746.62
Net worth893.25606.78383.36
Current ratio1.46×1.42×1.32×
Return on equity32.07%36.85%31.82%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow158.4423.6329.35
Investing cash flow-106.84-195.15-129.49
Financing cash flow17.72252.4883.45
Net cash flow69.3280.95-16.69

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
₹195 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Purchase of equipment ₹14.69 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize funds towards purchase of equipment including SANY Model SKT105S Wide Body Dump Truck and SANY Model SY870LC-10HD HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR for carrying out business operations based on order book and future requirements.

  2. 2 Prepayment and/or repayment of outstanding borrowings ₹180 Cr

    The company intends to utilize funds for prepayment and/or repayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings to reduce debt servicing costs, improve debt to equity ratio and enable utilization of internal accruals for business growth.

  3. 3 General corporate purposes —

    The company plans to deploy balance funds towards general corporate purposes including strategic initiatives, funding growth opportunities, strengthening marketing capabilities, meeting ongoing contingencies and other purposes approved by the Board.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About LCC Projects

LCC Projects Limited is an infrastructure engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) company originally established as a partnership firm (M/s. Laxmi Construction Co.) and converted to a private limited company in 2017, subsequently becoming a public company in 2024. Over two decades, the company has executed a wide range of infrastructure projects including construction of dams, barrages, weirs, hydraulic structures, canals, pipe distribution networks, lift irrigation works, water supply schemes, and other infrastructure projects. The company generates revenue primarily through contracts awarded by state and central government departments, with 89.34% of revenue in Fiscal 2026 derived from government sources. Its business model is project-based, where the company bids for contracts through competitive tendering processes and executes projects on an EPC basis, earning revenue based on contract values which may include escalation clauses for material and labour cost variations. As of March 31, 2026, the company had an order book of ₹79,531.81 million and 103 ongoing projects across multiple states.

www.lccprojects.com ↗

Management

  • Arjan Suja Rabari

    MD

  • Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir

    CEO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Multidisciplinary EPC company in India for irrigation and water supply projects

    The company is a multidisciplinary EPC company in India, in terms of market share, in the irrigation and water supply projects segment, with a strong track record in successful project management, execution and timely completion of irrigation and water supply projects across India.

  • Strong Order Book and diversified project portfolio

    The company's Order Book has grown from ₹ 62,689.68 million as of March 31, 2024 to ₹ 79,531.81 million as of March 31, 2026, with diversified business verticals ensuring continued diversification.

  • In-house project designing capabilities with robust technical knowledge

    The company has an in-house design and engineering team comprising 698 qualified engineers and technical personnel as on July 31, 2026, with average work experience of over five years, enabling timely completion and cost reduction.

  • Strong risk management, project selection and dispute resolution processes

    The company has established a comprehensive risk management system that assists in identifying, measuring and monitoring various risks, with experienced Senior Management responsible for analysing and evaluating all proposed new bids and investments.

  • Efficient business model

    The company's growth is attributable to efficient business model involving careful project identification and cost optimisation, generating RoCE of 27.13% and RoE of 32.24% for Fiscal 2026.

  • Experienced management team and qualified personnel with significant industry experience

    The company is led by Promoters with over 28 years and over 16 years of experience respectively, with many leadership team members working in the organization for over 10 years, enabling effective navigation of challenges.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Inability to collect receivables outstanding from customers

    The company's trade receivables have increased significantly, with amounts outstanding beyond six months from due date reaching ₹86.08 million (1.89% of total trade receivables) as of March 31, 2026. Delays in collection or inadequate recovery could adversely affect cash flows and working capital requirements.

  • Contingent liabilities exposure

    The company has contingent liabilities totaling ₹1,299.86 million as of March 31, 2026, representing 14.63% of net worth. These include claims against the company (₹518.20 million), bank guarantees (₹673.49 million), and taxation matters (₹108.16 million).

  • Significantly higher debt-to-equity ratio compared to industry peers

    The company's debt-to-equity ratio of 0.97 as of March 31, 2026 is considerably higher than industry peers, limiting operational flexibility and exposing the company to greater financial risk. This high leverage reduces funds available for working capital and growth investments.

  • Heavy dependence on top ten customers

    Revenue concentration from top ten customers comprises 72.30% for Fiscal 2026, with the top three customers contributing 43.32% of revenue. This dependency on government departments creates significant customer concentration risk and potential revenue volatility.

  • Dependence on government projects and policy changes

    The company derives 89.34% of revenue from government departments in Fiscal 2026, with 79.07% of order book from government projects. Any adverse changes in government policies, fiscal allocations, or infrastructure spending priorities could materially impact business operations.

  • Geographic concentration in Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh

    A substantial portion of ongoing projects are concentrated in Gujarat (39.64% of revenue) and Madhya Pradesh (36.58% of revenue) for Fiscal 2026. This geographic concentration exposes the company to localized regulatory, political, and economic risks.

  • High employee attrition rate

    The company experienced an attrition rate of 23.94% for Fiscal 2026, with 659 employees resigning during the year. High attrition could impact project execution capabilities and increase recruitment and training costs.

  • Competitive bidding pressure and low bid success rate

    The company's bid success rate was only 13.53% in Fiscal 2026, declining from 22.89% in Fiscal 2024. Intense competition and aggressive pricing pressures in bidding processes could lead to reduced margins or project losses.

Company Analysis

from RHP

LCC Projects Limited is an infrastructure company that executes irrigation and water supply projects, including canal construction, dams, barrages, and water distribution systems, primarily for government departments in India.

LCC Projects Limited is an infrastructure engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) company originally established as a partnership firm (M/s. Laxmi Construction Co.) and converted to a private limited company in 2017, subsequently becoming a public company in 2024. Over two decades, the company has executed a wide range of infrastructure projects including construction of dams, barrages, weirs, hydraulic structures, canals, pipe distribution networks, lift irrigation works, water supply schemes, and other infrastructure projects. The company generates revenue primarily through contracts awarded by state and central government departments, with 89.34% of revenue in Fiscal 2026 derived from government sources. Its business model is project-based, where the company bids for contracts through competitive tendering processes and executes projects on an EPC basis, earning revenue based on contract values which may include escalation clauses for material and labour cost variations. As of March 31, 2026, the company had an order book of ₹79,531.81 million and 103 ongoing projects across multiple states.

Infrastructure - Irrigation and Water Supply ProjectsCivil Engineering and ConstructionDam and Barrages ConstructionWater Supply and DistributionCanal ConstructionSewage Treatment

Objects of the Issue

  • Fresh Issue for general corporate purposes and working capital requirements
    ₹2,580.00 million p.3
  • Purchase of equipment for contract requirements
    ₹146.91 million p.42
  • Prepayment and/or repayment of outstanding borrowings
    up to ₹1,800.00 million p.50
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.58
  • Purchase of equipment
    ₹146.91 million p.99
  • Prepayment and/or repayment, in full or in part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
    ₹1,800.00 million p.99
  • General corporate purposes
    p.99
  • Fresh issue of capital for the proposed initial public offering
    Up to ₹3,200 million p.335

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to [●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹5 each aggregating up to ₹ [●] million
Fresh Issue
Up to [●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹5 each aggregating up to ₹ 2,580.00 million
Offer for Sale
Up to 11,585,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹5 each aggregating up to ₹ [●] million
Price Band
[●] per Equity Share (Floor Price: [●], Cap Price: [●])
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares
Face Value
₹5 per Equity Share

Business Model

Project-based EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) contracting. The company bids for infrastructure projects awarded primarily by government departments through competitive tendering. Revenue is earned based on contract values for project execution, with potential escalation clauses for material and labour cost increases. The company typically acts as principal contractor and engages sub-contractors for certain aspects of work execution.

Business Segments

Canal construction, construction of dams and barrages, micro irrigation systems, pipeline network projects, urban and rural drinking water projects, sewage treatment plants, and desalination work
Metro railway construction and related works
Mining development and operations
Renewable energy infrastructure projects
Design, engineering, and construction of irrigation infrastructure and water supply systems, including the Jal Jeevan Mission projects
Mining-related infrastructure and construction projects
Solar and wind power projects construction and engineering
Construction of dams, barrages, weirs, hydraulic structures, canals, pipe distribution networks, lift irrigation works, water treatment and supply schemes, underground pipeline irrigation systems, micro irrigation systems (drip and sprinkler), and drinking water supply schemes
Mining development and operations, metro rail construction, road works, sewerage treatment plants, and other infrastructure development projects
Construction of canals, dams and barrages, micro irrigation systems, pipeline network projects, urban and rural drinking water projects, sewage treatment plants, and desalination work
Mining, road work, and metro rail related works
Engineering, procurement and construction contracts recognized over time using percentage-of-completion method
Sale of levigated china clay, kaolin clay, silica sand, and other miscellaneous items; sale of food products under franchise
Consultancy services, material sales, scrap sales, and other recovery and income
Rental income from investment properties
Comprises road construction, railway infrastructure development, water and irrigation projects including water treatment systems. The company engages in business activities to earn revenues through engineering, procurement and construction contracts for irrigation and water supply projects, metro rail construction, mining operations, and other infrastructure development work.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Multidisciplinary EPC company with in-house project designing capabilities(p.117)
  • • Strong order book and diversified project portfolio providing revenue visibility(p.117)
  • • Experienced management team with significant industry experience(p.117)
  • • Robust risk management and project selection processes(p.117)
  • • Efficient business model(p.117)
  • • Strong financial metrics with high return on equity(p.119)
  • • Leading market position in irrigation and water supply EPC segment(p.191)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory with 21.50% CAGR(p.190)
  • • Robust PAT growth at 53.23% CAGR(p.190)
  • • Substantial order book covering 2.21x of FY26 turnover(p.179)
  • • Established track record with 80+ completed projects(p.191)
  • • Geographic diversification across 12 states(p.190)
  • • Strong EBITDA growth and margin expansion(p.190)
  • • Advanced technological capabilities for project execution(p.180)
  • • Strong and growing order book with diversified portfolio across business verticals(p.192)
  • • In-house design and engineering capabilities with qualified technical personnel(p.193)
  • • Robust risk management and project selection processes(p.193)
  • • Efficient business model with strong financial returns(p.194)
  • • Experienced promoters and stable management team with deep sector expertise(p.194)
  • • Advanced technology infrastructure for design and project execution(p.193)
  • • Integrated inventory management system for efficient resource management(p.194)
  • • Experienced senior management team with extensive construction and irrigation expertise(p.251)
  • • Strong financial position with growing revenue and profitability(p.265)
  • • Diversified revenue streams across construction, O&M, and goods(p.299)
  • • Established relationships with government authorities as primary customers(p.294)
  • • Solid management structure with Risk Management Committee oversight(p.249)
  • • Strong government customer base providing revenue security(p.312)
  • • Highly consistent and growing profitability with strong margins(p.342)
  • • Experienced leadership with strong industry expertise(p.342)
  • • Substantial order book providing revenue visibility(p.338)
  • • Geographic diversification reducing concentration risk(p.342)
  • • Large modern equipment base and technical capability(p.342)
  • • Access to adequate credit facilities with reaffirmed ratings(p.368)
  • • Strong operating cash flow generation in recent fiscal year(p.368)
Weaknesses
  • • Government land acquisition delays and dependence on customer delivery(p.42)
  • • Rapid business growth straining management and operational infrastructure(p.42)
  • • Large and growing unbilled revenue exposure to collection and estimation risks(p.44)
  • • Heavy reliance on non-fund-based bank guarantees creating contingent liability risk(p.50)
  • • High proportion of current liabilities creating liquidity and refinancing risk(p.50)
  • • Significant outstanding dues to creditors including MSMEs(p.50)
  • • Unsecured borrowings repayable on demand creating liquidity pressure(p.50)
  • • High dependence on Promoters for business operations and growth(p.51)
  • • Significant outstanding borrowings requiring management(p.119)
  • • Dependence on concentrated customer base and order book(p.117)
  • • High debt-to-equity ratio indicating financial leverage(p.119)
  • • High dependence on government irrigation and water supply projects(p.191)
  • • Concentration of revenue in limited number of large projects(p.186)
  • • Limited presence in emerging business segments(p.191)
  • • Significant debt obligations relative to equity(p.191)
  • • High dependence on few major customers, particularly government departments(p.210)
  • • Concentrated geographic revenue, with Madhya Pradesh and Gujarat dominating business(p.192)
  • • Heavy reliance on specific suppliers for critical materials(p.208)
  • • Insurance coverage may not adequately protect against all material hazards(p.212)
  • • High leverage with significant short-term borrowings relative to long-term debt(p.310)
  • • Reliance on floating-rate borrowings creating earnings volatility(p.311)
  • • Heavy concentration of shareholders with two promoters holding 82% equity(p.254)
  • • Recent rapid changes in key managerial personnel appointments(p.253)
  • • No employee stock option plan in place(p.253)
  • • Significant revenue concentration among top 10 customers(p.344)
  • • High dependence on raw material supplier concentration(p.346)
  • • Significant increase in borrowing debt over recent years(p.343)
  • • Rising contingent liabilities from contract disputes and guarantees(p.334)
  • • High dependence on major customers for significant revenue(p.373)
  • • Substantial short-term debt obligations due within 12 months(p.374)
  • • Significant contingent liabilities and disputed tax matters(p.370)
  • • Lender consent requirements restrict strategic flexibility(p.370)
Opportunities
  • • Diversification into renewable energy and other infrastructure segments(p.45)
  • • Geographic expansion across Indian states to reduce regional concentration(p.46)
  • • Operations and maintenance (O&M) projects offering higher margins(p.45)
  • • Jal Jeevan Mission government program driving water supply demand(p.42)
  • • Massive government infrastructure investment in irrigation and water supply(p.135)
  • • National Infrastructure Pipeline targeting significant irrigation investment(p.135)
  • • Government focus on water management and interlinking of rivers(p.135)
  • • Increased public capital expenditure supporting infrastructure growth(p.135)
  • • Jal Jeevan Mission and water supply expansion across rural India(p.135)
  • • Strong India GDP growth trajectory at 6.5-7.6% annually(p.132)
  • • Expansion of irrigation infrastructure under government schemes(p.147)
  • • Growth in micro-irrigation adoption across India(p.146)
  • • Expansion of water supply and sanitation infrastructure(p.157)
  • • Urban infrastructure development including metro rail projects(p.161)
  • • Increasing private sector participation in infrastructure through PPP models(p.164)
  • • Growth in renewable energy infrastructure including hydropower(p.152)
  • • Expansion of inland waterways and canal infrastructure(p.154)
  • • Expanding geographic footprint across new states in India(p.195)
  • • Strong tailwinds in irrigation sector driven by government schemes and food security needs(p.195)
  • • Diversification into new EPC segments including renewable energy and infrastructure(p.195)
  • • Opportunity to win larger and more complex projects with higher margins(p.196)
  • • Growing demand for water infrastructure given India's limited water resources(p.195)
  • • Technology-driven cost optimization and operational efficiency improvements(p.196)
  • • Expansion into water and wastewater treatment infrastructure(p.269)
  • • Organic growth through contract revenue expansion(p.308)
  • • Unbilled revenue backlog indicating strong pipeline(p.295)
  • • Geographic expansion across multiple states through regional operations(p.251)
  • • Large expansion into renewable energy projects(p.346)
  • • Growing order book from government irrigation and water supply projects(p.343)
  • • Increasing private sector project opportunities(p.343)
  • • Potential to leverage project execution expertise for new project types(p.337)
  • • Expansion of existing project operations and modernization(p.376)
  • • Growth through new project implementation and investment(p.376)
Threats
  • • Regulatory changes in environmental, health and safety laws increasing compliance costs(p.48)
  • • Competition from established players in core and diversified segments(p.45)
  • • Interest rate volatility increasing debt servicing costs(p.52)
  • • Price volatility of construction materials and commodities(p.54)
  • • Joint venture partner non-performance creating project execution risk(p.44)
  • • Political, economic and macro-economic uncertainty in India(p.60)
  • • Natural calamities and health pandemics disrupting operations(p.61)
  • • Variations in funding requirements and deployment of net proceeds may affect business(p.100)
  • • Exposure to Indian monsoon variability and climate risks(p.134)
  • • Global macroeconomic uncertainties and geopolitical risks(p.132)
  • • Potential forex and input price fluctuations affecting project costs(p.100)
  • • Regulatory and policy changes affecting infrastructure sector(p.100)
  • • Middle East conflict creating inflation and supply chain risks(p.134)
  • • Cyclical nature of irrigation and government project funding(p.142)
  • • Complex regulatory and environmental clearances for project execution(p.172)
  • • Risk of project delays and cost overruns(p.172)
  • • Competition from established large EPC companies(p.182)
  • • Geographical and environmental challenges in project execution(p.172)
  • • Skilled labor shortage in infrastructure sector(p.172)
  • • Climate vulnerability impacting water resources availability(p.156)
  • • Order book may not be indicative of future results and actual income could be significantly less(p.204)
  • • Competitive nature of the multidisciplinary EPC industry in India(p.210)
  • • Project execution risks including time and cost overruns(p.193)
  • • Weather and natural calamities impacting project timelines(p.195)
  • • Dependence on government decision-making for project allocation and tender processes(p.205)
  • • Dependence on government authorities as majority customers creating policy risk(p.294)
  • • Exposure to commodity price volatility in construction materials(p.311)
  • • Interest rate sensitivity with majority borrowings at floating rates(p.311)
  • • Regulatory changes affecting construction and irrigation sectors(p.249)
  • • Liquidity risk from working capital intensive operations(p.310)
  • • Heavy dependence on government policies and budgetary decisions(p.343)
  • • Risk of project execution delays and cost overruns(p.344)
  • • Potential project cancellations and termination risks(p.344)
  • • Customer payment delays affecting working capital(p.344)
  • • Inflation and raw material price volatility impacts(p.346)
  • • Exposure to commodity price volatility in core materials(p.371)
  • • Interest rate risk on variable rate borrowings(p.371)
  • • Business subject to seasonal fluctuations and climatic factors(p.373)
  • • Requirement to maintain restrictive financial covenants with lenders(p.376)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Arjan Suja RabariPromoter/Promoter Selling Shareholder——
Laljibhai Arjanbhai AhirPromoter/Promoter Selling Shareholder——
Maya Arjan RabariPromoter——
Arjan Suja RabariPromoter/Chairman and Managing Director——
Laljibhai Arjanbhai AhirPromoter/Managing Director——
Arjan Suja RabariPromoter41.00%—
Laljibhai Arjanbhai AhirPromoter41.00%—
Maya Arjan RabariPromoterNegligible—
Sejuben Arjanbhai RabariPromoter Group9.00%—
Geeta Lalji AhirPromoter Group9.00%—
Mansi Arjan RabariPromoter GroupNegligible—
Meet Lalji AhirPromoter GroupNegligible—
Kanchi Lalji AhirPromoter GroupNegligible—
Arjan Suja RabariPromoter——
Laljibhai Arjanbhai AhirPromoter——
Arjan Suja RabariPromoter/Chairman and Managing Director41.00%—
Laljibhai Arjanbhai AhirPromoter/Managing Director41.00%—
Arjan Suja RabariPromoter41.00%—
Laljibhai Arjanbhai AhirPromoter41.00%—
Maya Arjan RabariPromoterNegligible—
Arjan Suja RabariPromoter/Chairman and Managing Director——
Lalji Arjan AhirPromoter/Managing Director——
Arjan Suja RabariPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Laljibhai Arjanbhai AhirPromoter Selling Shareholder——

Leadership

Arjan Suja Rabari · Chairman and Managing Director
Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir · Managing Director
Artiba Narpatsinh Jadeja · Chief Financial Officer
Gayatri Desai · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026
CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
LCC Projects THIS ISSUE
10.4232.6614.76, computed at the offer price6.56, computed at the offer price32.24%
−12.0450.54———
10.4270.2319.14—15.28%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

LCC Projects IPO FAQs

What is the price band of LCC Projects IPO?
The price band of LCC Projects IPO is ₹139 – ₹146 per share.
What is the lot size of LCC Projects IPO?
The minimum lot size of LCC Projects IPO is 102 shares. One lot costs ₹14,892 at the cut-off price.
When does LCC Projects IPO open and close?
LCC Projects IPO opened for subscription on 09 Sep 2026 and closed on 11 Sep 2026.
What is the listing date of LCC Projects IPO?
LCC Projects IPO listed on 17 Sep 2026.
What is the subscription status of LCC Projects IPO?
LCC Projects IPO has been subscribed 49.57x overall, with retail 26.00x and QIB 78.73x.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.