Kheria Autocomp

Book Building issueSMENSE₹46.44 Cr issue
+3.86%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹96 – ₹101
Issue size
₹46.44 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,21,200
Lot size
1,200shares
Open
17 Sep 2026
Close
21 Sep 2026
Allotment
22 Sep 2026
Listing
24 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹104.90
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+3.86%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    17 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    21 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    22 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    23 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    23 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    24 Sep 2026

Subscription

2.48×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.03×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
1.88×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
2.62×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
2.15×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹3 +4.95%
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
09 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹10 over 16 days 24 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 16 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
24 Sep 2026₹3—₹2,700₹104₹3,600
23 Sep 2026₹3—₹2,700₹104₹3,600
22 Sep 2026₹3—₹2,700₹104₹3,600
21 Sep 2026₹3—₹2,700₹104₹3,600
20 Sep 2026₹3—₹2,700₹104₹3,600
19 Sep 2026₹7—₹6,400₹108₹8,400
18 Sep 2026₹7—₹6,400₹108₹8,400
17 Sep 2026₹10+4.95%₹9,100₹111₹12,000
16 Sep 2026₹10+9.90%₹9,100₹111₹12,000
15 Sep 2026₹10+9.90%₹9,100₹111₹12,000
14 Sep 2026₹00.00%₹0₹101₹0
13 Sep 2026₹00.00%₹0₹101₹0
12 Sep 2026₹00.00%₹0₹101₹0
11 Sep 2026₹00.00%₹0₹101₹0
10 Sep 2026₹00.00%₹0₹101₹0
09 Sep 2026₹0———₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional8,73,6009,16,800₹9.26 Cr1.05×
Non-institutional6,55,20019,48,800₹19.68 Cr2.97×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII4,35,60010,54,800₹10.65 Cr2.42×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII2,19,6008,94,000₹9.03 Cr4.07×
Retail individual15,28,80047,06,400₹47.53 Cr3.08×
Total30,57,60075,72,000₹76.48 Cr2.48×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 21 Sept, 06:57 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
17 Sep 2026 – 21 Sep 2026
Listing date
24 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹96 – ₹101
Lot size
1,200 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹46.44 Cr
Fresh issue
₹44.12 Cr 43,68,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹160 Cr
Promoter holding
100.00% → 70.99% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE0HOL01013
CIN
U35923GJ2009PLC058554
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managers
SMC Capitals Ltd.
Registered office
Plot No. B6, B7 & B8, Tata Vendor Park, Revenue Survey No.1, Village. Northkot Pura, Sanand-382170, Gujarat, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 8,73,60028.57%26.57%
Anchor investor · within QIB13,10,400—39.85%
NII (HNI) 6,55,20021.43%19.93%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII4,35,600—13.25%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,19,600—6.68%
Retail (RII) 15,28,80050.00%46.50%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 2,30,400—7.01%
Total issue32,88,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 30,57,600 shares, out of a total issue of 32,88,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹101

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,200₹1,21,200
S-HNI (min)22,400₹2,42,400
S-HNI (max)89,600₹9,69,600
B-HNI (min)910,800₹10,90,800

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
13,10,400
39.85% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹13.24 Cr
at ₹101 per share
Share of QIB portion
150.00%
of 8,73,600 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹101 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)10.157.21
P/E (×)9.9514.01
Price to book (×)4.02—
Market cap—₹160 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
34.18%
ROCE
28.00%
PAT margin
8.95%
EBITDA margin
17.58%
NAV per share
₹25.10
Price to book
4.02

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +30.3% · PAT +38.6%
Total income
₹120 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹11.42 Cr
9.49% margin
Total assets
₹106 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹39.52 Cr
28.90% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income120.392.3162.4
Revenue from operations120.0192.0762.32
Other income0.280.240.08
Total expenses104.6781.8757.27
Operating profit15.6310.445.13
Operating margin12.99%11.31%8.22%
Profit before tax15.6310.445.13
Profit after tax11.428.243.31
PAT margin9.49%8.93%5.30%
Balance sheet
Total assets106.2381.7953.14
Current assets29.9728.213.31
Current liabilities36.6525.4315.55
Total liabilities66.7153.5533.14
Net worth39.5228.2420
Current ratio0.82×1.11×0.86×
Return on equity28.90%29.18%16.55%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow26.038.49.82
Investing cash flow-26.64-17.98-15.33
Financing cash flow0.869.695.39
Net cash flow0.240.11-0.12

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹39.96 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Part funding of capital expenditure for setting up of new manufacturing facility for plastic moulded auto components at GIDC Sanand Industrial Park ₹39.96 Cr

    The company intends to establish a new manufacturing unit at Plot E-560, GIDC Sanand-II Industrial Estate to expand manufacturing capacities for existing products. This expansion will increase overall capacity, production and revenue while achieving economies of scale to improve profit margins.

  2. 2 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company will utilize funds for working capital requirements, capital expenditure, funding growth opportunities including strategic initiatives, meeting operational expenses, and other purposes as approved by the Board within regulatory limits.

1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Kheria Autocomp

Kheria Autocomp Limited, incorporated in 2009 and registered in Gujarat, is a Tier-II supplier of plastic injection moulded components and sub-assemblies to the automotive sector. The company operates primarily as a contract manufacturer for Tier-I vendors, who supply directly to OEMs. Its business is centered on precision injection moulding of automotive components using approved raw materials specified by customers. The company generates revenue from manufacturing and supplying components strictly according to customer-provided designs and specifications. Its operations are concentrated in Gujarat, where it occupies a leased facility from Tata Motors Limited.

https://www.kheria.com/ ↗

Management

  • Vinay Kheria

    MD

  • Tara Chand Kheria

    CEO

  • Sushma Kheria

    CFO

  • Santosh Devi Kheria

    COO

  • Ankur Agarwal

    CTO

  • Nilesh Jashvantbhai Bhagat

    VP of Marketing

  • Priya Lavkush Somani

    VP of Sales

  • Manish Amrutlal Dalvadi

    Director of HR

  • Nisarg Dineshkumar Shah

    Director of Operations

  • Manoj Singh

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Experience-Driven Manufacturing Excellence

    The company has developed over a decade of operational experience in plastic injection moulding components since incorporation in 2009, achieving a CAGR of 38.77% in revenue from operations over the previous 3 FY with revenues of ₹12,001.47 lakhs, ₹9,207.17 lakhs, and ₹6,231.93 lakhs respectively.

  • Strategically located manufacturing facilities

    The company operates a manufacturing facility at the Tata Vendor Park in Sanand, Gujarat, providing logistical advantages with freight and carriage outward expenses representing only 1.64%, 1.78%, and 2.48% of total revenue from operations for FY 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively.

  • Technology-Enabled Manufacturing and Process Engineering Capabilities

    The company employs advanced manufacturing systems with over 20 industrial robots deployed since the first installation in 2020, with capital work-in-progress of ₹1,841.15 lakhs as on March 31, 2026, and investments in plant and machinery of ₹442.13 lakhs, ₹717.64 lakhs, and ₹823.25 lakhs respectively.

  • Comprehensive In-House Testing and Quality Control Infrastructure

    The company has developed dedicated in-house quality assurance and testing facilities with quality-related costs maintained at less than 1% of total revenue, representing ₹1.37 lakhs, ₹2.59 lakhs, and ₹1.84 lakhs for FY 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively.

  • Efficient Raw Material Sourcing and Inventory Management

    The company sources raw materials from a network of established and approved suppliers, including customer-nominated vendors, complemented by lean inventory management approach that helps optimize working capital usage and maintain batch consistency.

  • Long-Standing Customer Relationships

    The company has developed and maintained relationships with Tier-I automotive component manufacturers over several years, with top five customers accounting for approximately 97.32%, 97.43%, and 98.65% of total revenue from operations for FY 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively.

  • Green Energy and Sustainability Initiatives

    The company has commissioned a rooftop solar power plant with capacity of 636 kW and constructed four groundwater recharge wells, with electricity expenses of ₹354.71 lakhs, ₹285.78 lakhs, and ₹287.40 lakhs for FY 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Dependence on Tier-I vendors and OEM procurement cycles

    The company operates as a Tier-II supplier with extreme customer concentration - top 5 customers contribute 97-98% of revenue and top 1 customer contributes 31-50% of revenue. Any reduction or discontinuance of demand from Tier-I vendors due to OEM production slowdowns, vendor rationalization, or technological changes could materially impact business operations and financial performance.

  • Geographic revenue concentration in Gujarat state

    The company derives 99.88-99.96% of revenue from customers located in Gujarat state. Any adverse economic, political, regulatory, or environmental developments in Gujarat could disproportionately impact operations, capacity utilization, and financial performance due to this extreme geographic concentration.

  • Dependence on automotive sector demand cycles

    The company's revenues are substantially derived from automotive sector supply, making performance intrinsically linked to automobile production and sales. Any downturn in OEM demand, technological shifts like EV adoption, or changes in automotive market conditions could significantly reduce procurement by Tier-I customers and materially affect revenues.

  • Raw material supply chain dependencies and price volatility

    The company procures raw materials only from customer-approved vendors with limited supplier flexibility. Raw material costs account for 63-68% of revenue from operations. Any disruption in supply from approved vendors, price volatility, or supply chain constraints could disrupt production schedules and impact margins.

  • Capital expenditure implementation and machinery procurement risks

    ₹3,995.69 lakhs of Net Proceeds allocated for plant and machinery procurement for new manufacturing facility. Any delays in procurement, delivery, or installation of machinery, or cost overruns due to quotation validity lapses could delay commissioning and increase project costs, adversely affecting business operations and growth strategy.

  • Cash flow fluctuations and working capital requirements

    The company's operating cash flows have fluctuated significantly (₹839.94 lakhs in FY2025 to ₹2,602.88 lakhs in FY2026) primarily due to working capital changes. Inability to generate sufficient cash flows or obtain adequate financing could adversely affect business operations and growth plan implementation.

  • Secured debt obligations and lender charge over assets

    The company has secured outstanding debt of ₹3,102.38 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, with lenders having charge over movable and immovable properties. Previous settlement history with Omkara Asset Reconstruction (₹1,800 lakhs OTS) may affect credit profile and ability to raise funds on favorable terms.

  • Regulatory approvals and statutory compliance risks

    The company requires various statutory approvals for proposed new manufacturing facility including factory license, GPCB consent to operate, and fire NOC. Delays in obtaining approvals could postpone capacity expansion and increase project costs due to escalation factors and regulatory changes.

  • Single manufacturing facility operational dependency

    The company operates from a single manufacturing unit in Gujarat conducting complete plastic injection molding operations. Any disruption, equipment failure, or operational breakdown at this facility could materially impact ability to meet production schedules and customer delivery commitments.

  • Technology infrastructure and machinery dependency risks

    Manufacturing operations rely significantly on 30 injection molding machines and robotic systems from third-party manufacturers like Milacron. Any breakdown, obsolescence, or delays in spare parts procurement could lead to production disruptions, while failure to adapt to newer technologies could impact competitiveness.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Kheria Autocomp Limited manufactures plastic injection moulded components and sub-assemblies for Tier-I automotive suppliers and OEMs, operating in the automotive components industry.

Kheria Autocomp Limited, incorporated in 2009 and registered in Gujarat, is a Tier-II supplier of plastic injection moulded components and sub-assemblies to the automotive sector. The company operates primarily as a contract manufacturer for Tier-I vendors, who supply directly to OEMs. Its business is centered on precision injection moulding of automotive components using approved raw materials specified by customers. The company generates revenue from manufacturing and supplying components strictly according to customer-provided designs and specifications. Its operations are concentrated in Gujarat, where it occupies a leased facility from Tata Motors Limited.

Automotive componentsPlastic injection mouldingManufacturing

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding our capital expenditure requirements including purchase of plant and machinery for our new manufacturing facility
    ₹ 3,995.69 lakhs p.28
  • Part-funding of capital expenditure for setting up of new manufacturing facility for plastic moulded auto components
    p.49
  • General corporate purposes
    p.49
  • Part funding of capital expenditure for setting up of new manufacturing facility for plastic moulded auto components at GIDC Sanand Industrial Park
    ₹3,995.69 lakhs p.105
  • General Corporate Purposes
    [●] p.105
  • Funding capex for capacity expansion through installation of new machinery
    ₹2,400 MT capacity addition proposed p.157
  • Funding capex for the new plant
    p.237
  • General corporate purposes
    p.257

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 45,98,400 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each aggregating to ₹ [●] lakhs
Fresh Issue
Upto 45,98,400 Equity Shares of face value of ₹ 10 each aggregating up to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
NIL
Price Band
[●] per Equity Share (Floor Price) and [●] per Equity Share (Cap Price)
Lot Size
[●]
Face Value
₹10/- each

Business Model

The company operates on a contract manufacturing model, producing plastic injection moulded components and sub-assemblies to order from Tier-I automotive suppliers. Revenue is generated from the supply of components manufactured according to customer specifications. Raw materials are procured from customer-approved vendors only. For FY2026, raw material costs represented 67.70% of revenue from operations.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and supply of plastic injection moulded components and sub-assemblies to Tier-I automotive suppliers and OEMs
Manufacture of plastic moulded automotive components for the automotive industry.
Manufactures interior cabin trims and related moulded parts for vehicles
Manufactures exterior plastic parts and mouldings for vehicles
Manufactures components located under the vehicle hood including engine covers and related parts
Manufactures heating, ventilation and air-conditioning ducts and related moulded components
Manufacture of plastic injection-molded parts using advanced microprocessor-controlled moulding machines, hot-air dryers, precision moulding tools, and robotic systems for part removal. Products are used in automotive applications.
Manufacture of plastic injection components including interior cabin trims, exterior body components, and under-hood parts for automotive sector

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established position as Tier-II supplier to major automotive OEMs through Tier-I vendors(p.27)
  • • Significant revenue growth over three years (CAGR 38.77%)(p.35)
  • • International quality certifications (IATF 16949, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018)(p.34)
  • • Improved operating cash flow generation(p.31)
  • • Established manufacturing with significant capital assets(p.62)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory(p.63)
  • • Profitable operations with growing profitability(p.63)
  • • Positive operating cash generation(p.64)
  • • Experience-driven manufacturing excellence with over a decade of operational expertise(p.142)
  • • Strategic manufacturing location with proximity to suppliers and Tier-I customers reducing lead times(p.143)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory with CAGR of 38.77% over past three years(p.143)
  • • IATF 16949 certification and comprehensive quality infrastructure with in-house testing capabilities(p.143)
  • • Advanced automation and technology-enabled manufacturing with over 20 industrial robots(p.143)
  • • Long-standing customer relationships with top five customers representing 97.32% of FY26 revenue(p.144)
  • • Green energy initiatives with 636 kW solar power plant reducing electricity dependence(p.144)
  • • Strong supplier relationships and vendor management practices with approved suppliers(p.156)
  • • Advanced manufacturing technology with injection molding machines and robotic automation(p.156)
  • • Strategic facility location within Tata Vendor Park providing logistical advantages(p.155)
  • • High capacity utilization and proven production scaling capability(p.157)
  • • Diverse range of engineering thermoplastics sourced from approved and reliable vendors in proximity to facility(p.156)
  • • Comprehensive quality management systems and certifications (IATF 16949, ISO 14001, ISO 45001)(p.178)
  • • Hybrid power arrangement with solar capacity reducing grid dependency(p.156)
  • • Growing revenue and profitability with strong operating margins(p.239)
  • • Certified quality management and manufacturing standards(p.253)
  • • Positive cash generation from operations(p.244)
  • • Expanded manufacturing capacity to support higher volumes(p.241)
Weaknesses
  • • Extreme customer concentration with top 5 customers representing 97.32% of revenue(p.27)
  • • Single manufacturing facility with no geographic diversification(p.37)
  • • Geographic revenue concentration with 99.96% from Gujarat customers(p.28)
  • • High raw material cost representing 67.70% of revenue(p.29)
  • • Dependence on customer-approved suppliers with limited sourcing flexibility(p.29)
  • • High concentration of raw material supplies with top 5 suppliers providing 58.51% in FY26(p.29)
  • • Unsecured loans repayable on demand totaling ₹273.86 lakhs(p.42)
  • • Leased premises (not owned) from Tata Motors Limited(p.42)
  • • Past history of loan defaults and one-time settlement arrangement(p.31)
  • • Past instances of delayed statutory filings (PF, GST, TDS)(p.29)
  • • Incomplete promoter group disclosure regarding Basant Lal Kheria(p.31)
  • • Heavy reliance on promoter group for control and management(p.43)
  • • No dividend history and uncertain future dividend capacity(p.47)
  • • Rising debt obligations(p.49)
  • • Increasing inventory holding requirements(p.44)
  • • Board lacks listed company experience(p.50)
  • • Trademark registration incomplete, risking brand identity(p.45)
  • • No formal employee code of conduct(p.51)
  • • Highly concentrated customer base with top five customers accounting for 97.32% of revenue(p.144)
  • • Limited geographic revenue diversification with 99.96% of FY26 revenue from Gujarat(p.142)
  • • Extreme customer concentration with 99.95% revenue from top 10 customers(p.154)
  • • High dependence on single largest customer representing 30.03% of FY 2026 revenue(p.154)
  • • Top 10 suppliers account for 77.48% of raw material requirements(p.154)
  • • Past debt restructuring with One Time Settlement in FY 2018-19(p.179)
  • • Relatively small workforce with limited redundancy in key roles(p.156)
  • • High leverage with debt-to-equity ratio(p.221)
  • • Customer concentration dependency on limited customers(p.241)
  • • Rising finance costs impacting profitability(p.242)
  • • Heavy capital investment requirements for ongoing expansion(p.207)
  • • Pending indirect tax demand with regulatory authority(p.247)
Opportunities
  • • Capacity expansion through new manufacturing facility at Sanand with expected COD January 2027(p.36)
  • • Strong OEM-linked auto component market growth at 13.4% CAGR from FY2021-FY2025(p.30)
  • • Year-on-year growth of 7.3% in OEM-linked auto component sales in H1 FY2026(p.30)
  • • Potential to diversify customer base outside Gujarat and expand aftermarket presence(p.28)
  • • Increased component content per vehicle supporting industry demand(p.30)
  • • Capacity expansion underway to drive growth(p.62)
  • • Public listing enables capital market access(p.60)
  • • Growing demand for automotive components in evolving markets(p.48)
  • • Capacity expansion through new GIDC Sanand facility to meet increasing automotive demand(p.144)
  • • Growth opportunity in electric vehicle segment requiring lightweight, specialized components(p.146)
  • • Increase content per vehicle through high-value integrated products and assemblies(p.145)
  • • Customer diversification strategy to expand beyond concentrated customer base(p.147)
  • • Growing EV market in India with sales projected to grow significantly by 2030(p.135)
  • • Indian auto component industry expected to grow from 6.7 trillion INR in FY25 to 17.1 trillion by FY30(p.137)
  • • Expansion of manufacturing capacity with 2,400 MT additional capacity planned post-IPO(p.157)
  • • Growth in automotive industry driven by new vehicle model launches and electrification(p.155)
  • • Tier-I vendor relationships enabling participation in OEM procurement cycles(p.155)
  • • Government support for automotive industry through Make in India and Auto Policy initiatives(p.162)
  • • Electric vehicle transition creating demand for new automotive components(p.155)
  • • Growing automotive industry demand for plastic components(p.239)
  • • Expansion into new customer segments and geographies(p.240)
  • • Leveraging expanded capacity for incremental revenue(p.241)
  • • New product development in automotive sector(p.240)
Threats
  • • OEM demand reduction and automotive sector downturn impacts Tier-I vendor procurement(p.30)
  • • Raw material price volatility and supply chain disruptions(p.29)
  • • Technological shift to electric vehicles reducing demand for traditional automotive components(p.31)
  • • Regional economic downturn or disruptions in Gujarat affecting entire customer base(p.28)
  • • Regulatory changes and compliance requirements in environmental, safety, and labor laws(p.40)
  • • Potential import competition and cost pressures from global suppliers(p.27)
  • • Seasonality in automotive demand (highest Sept-Oct, lowest year-end)(p.37)
  • • Vendor rationalization by Tier-I customers reducing orders(p.27)
  • • Reliance on third-party transportation creates operational risk(p.45)
  • • Manufacturing facility accident risks(p.46)
  • • Technology infrastructure vulnerability(p.46)
  • • Rising interest rates impact financial costs(p.49)
  • • Demand forecasting and inventory management complexity(p.43)
  • • Regulatory and compliance change risks(p.45)
  • • Economic slowdown and global uncertainty(p.57)
  • • Customer concentration and receivables risk(p.48)
  • • Extreme customer concentration risk with potential loss of major customers severely impacting revenue(p.144)
  • • Rising entry barriers in auto component industry due to technology, compliance, and capital requirements(p.139)
  • • Intense competitive pressure from established players with economies of scale and global linkages(p.139)
  • • Supply chain vulnerability and raw material cost pressures in plastic processing(p.140)
  • • Infrastructural bottlenecks affecting logistics competitiveness despite national investments(p.139)
  • • Regulatory transition risks from BS-VI norms and evolving emission standards requiring continuous upgrades(p.136)
  • • Dependence on Tier-I vendors whose demand is linked to OEM procurement cycles(p.154)
  • • Raw material supply chain risks from approved suppliers concentration(p.154)
  • • Highly competitive and fragmented auto component industry with multiple organized and unorganized players(p.155)
  • • Stringent regulatory and quality standards including BS-VI norms and IATF certifications as entry barriers(p.155)
  • • Established competitors benefit from economies of scale, robust vendor networks and long-standing OEM relationships(p.155)
  • • Insurance coverage may prove inadequate to cover operational hazards and losses(p.159)
  • • Industrial cyclicality and OEM procurement cycle risks affecting demand volatility(p.154)
  • • Dependency on automotive industry cyclicality and market downturns(p.240)
  • • Pricing pressure from customers reducing margins(p.240)
  • • Competition from fragmented market players(p.240)
  • • Dependency on third parties for raw material supply(p.240)
  • • Potential regulatory and policy changes affecting operations(p.240)
  • • Raw material cost volatility and FX risk(p.241)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Tara Chand KheriaPromoter——
Vinay KheriaPromoter——
Sushma KheriaPromoter——
Santosh Devi KheriaPromoter——
Santosh Devi KheriaPromoter30.31%—
Sushma KheriaPromoter22.06%—
Tara Chand KheriaPromoter19.68%—
Vinay KheriaPromoter17.87%—
Vinay Kheria HUFPromoter Group9.13%—
Santosh Devi KheriaPromoter30.31%[●]
Sushma KheriaPromoter22.06%[●]
Tara Chand KheriaPromoter19.68%[●]
Vinay KheriaPromoter17.87%[●]
Vinay Kheria HUFPromoter Group9.13%[●]
Tara Chand KheriaPromoter19.68%—
Vinay KheriaPromoter17.86%—
Sushma KheriaPromoter22.07%—
Santosh Devi KheriaPromoter30.32%—
Tara Chand KheriaPromoter19.68%—
Vinay KheriaPromoter17.87%—
Santosh Dev KheriaPromoter30.31%—
Sushma KheriaPromoter22.06%—
Vinay Kheria HUFPromoter Group9.13%—
Tara Chand Khera HUFPromoter Group0.00%—

Leadership

Tara Chand Kheria · Chairman
Vinay Kheria · Managing Director
Nisarg Dineshkumar Shah · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Manish Amrutlal Dalwadi · Chief Financial Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2025

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Kheria Autocomp THIS ISSUE
10.1535.1314.01, computed at the offer price4.02, computed at the offer price33.72%
2.16163.18104.311.381.32%
30.61222.825.820.8013.73%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.