Indo-MIM

Book Building issueMainboardNSE₹3,812 Cr issue
+44.33%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹461 – ₹485
Issue size
₹3,812 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹14,550
Lot size
30shares
Open
23 Jul 2026
Close
27 Jul 2026
Allotment
28 Jul 2026
Listing
30 Jul 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹485
Listed at
₹700
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+44.33%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    23 Jul 2026
  2. Close
    27 Jul 2026
  3. Allotment
    28 Jul 2026
  4. Refund
    29 Jul 2026
  5. Demat credit
    29 Jul 2026
  6. Listing
    30 Jul 2026

Subscription

72.37×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
204.34×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
57.68×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
36.35×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
6.48×
Employeesreserved quota
9.31×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹184 +37.94%
05 Aug, 02:20 pm
24 Jul 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹190 over 7 days 30 Jul 2026
Day-wise premium · 7 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
30 Jul 2026₹184—₹4,200—₹5,520
29 Jul 2026₹187—₹4,300—₹5,610
28 Jul 2026₹190—₹4,300—₹5,700
27 Jul 2026₹190—₹4,300—₹5,700
26 Jul 2026₹190—₹4,300—₹5,700
25 Jul 2026₹181—₹4,100—₹5,430
24 Jul 2026₹184—₹4,200—₹5,520

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Issue details

IPO date
23 Jul 2026 – 27 Jul 2026
Listing date
30 Jul 2026
Face value
₹1 per share
Price band
₹461 – ₹485
Issue price
₹485 per share
Lot size
30 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹3,812 Cr
Fresh issue
₹501 Cr 1,03,27,835 shares
Offer for sale
₹3,311 Cr 6,82,91,022 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹23,981 Cr
Promoter holding
92.94% → 77.65% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE084101034
CIN
U28110KA1996PLC137499
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
HDFC Bank Ltd.
Registered office
45(P), KIADB Industrial Area, Hoskote, Bangalore 562 114, Karnataka, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 1,56,83,77228.57%28.47%
Anchor investor · within QIB2,35,25,656—42.70%
NII (HNI) 1,17,62,82921.43%21.35%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII78,41,885—14.23%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII39,20,944—7.12%
Retail (RII) 2,74,46,60050.00%49.82%
Employee 2,00,000—0.36%
Market maker 0—0.00%
Total issue5,50,93,201—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 5,48,93,201 shares, out of a total issue of 5,50,93,201. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 30 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹485

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)130₹14,550
Retail (max)13390₹1,89,150
S-HNI (min)14420₹2,03,700
S-HNI (max)682,040₹9,89,400
B-HNI (min)692,070₹10,03,950

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
2,35,25,656
42.70% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹1,141 Cr
at ₹485 per share
Share of QIB portion
150.00%
of 1,56,83,772 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹485 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)11.0210.79
P/E (×)44.0144.95
Price to book (×)10.63—
Market cap—₹23,981 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
19.94%
ROCE
25.00%
Debt / equity
0.57
PAT margin
12.73%
EBITDA margin
28.01%
NAV per share
₹45.63
Price to book
10.63

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +28.1% · PAT +25.9%
Total income
₹4,321 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹534 Cr
12.35% margin
Total assets
₹4,897 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹2,820 Cr
18.92% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income4,320.73,373.972,900.38
Revenue from operations4,192.983,329.582,870.4
Other income127.7244.429.99
Total expenses3,508.932,691.892,388.7
Operating profit811.77682.08511.68
Operating margin18.79%20.22%17.64%
Profit before tax733.74581435.21
Profit after tax533.54423.73283.73
PAT margin12.35%12.56%9.78%
Balance sheet
Total assets4,897.334,140.843,757.51
Current assets2,471.922,127.491,827.43
Current liabilities1,182.411,238.66893.64
Total liabilities2,077.781,941.411,707
Net worth2,819.552,199.432,050.51
Current ratio2.09×1.72×2.04×
Return on equity18.92%19.27%13.84%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow1,077.24506.27458.33
Investing cash flow-536.55-335.93-475.51
Financing cash flow-356.08-237.94-92.68
Net cash flow214.94-58.24-98.6

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹400 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Repayment/prepayment of outstanding borrowings ₹400 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize Net Proceeds towards repayment/prepayment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed from various banks and financial institutions to reduce outstanding indebtedness and maintain favorable debt-equity ratio.

  2. 2 General corporate purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy the balance Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes including strategic initiatives, funding growth opportunities, meeting exigencies, and general corporate expenses, subject to not exceeding 25% of Gross Proceeds.

1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

Selling shareholders

Existing holders selling into the offer — these proceeds go to the seller, not to the company

SellerCapacityShares offeredAvg. cost
Green Meadows Investments LtdCorporate Promoter Selling Shareholder6,05,24,322₹2.67
Anuradha KoduriIndividual Promoter Group Selling Shareholder54,59,000₹1.25
Indian Institute of Technology MadrasOther Selling Shareholder23,07,700₹0

3 sellers offering 6,82,91,022 shares.

About Indo-MIM

INDO-MIM Limited, incorporated in 1996 and converted to public company in 2024, is a precision manufacturing company specializing in metal injection molding (MIM) and related technologies. The company operates 15 manufacturing facilities across India, United States, United Kingdom, and Mexico, serving global customers primarily in North America (43.68% of FY2026 revenue) and Europe (19.97%). With exports representing 77.20% of FY2026 revenue, the company generates revenue from complex precision components used in automotive (24.61%), defence (18.69%), medical (18.08%), aerospace (11.96%), and consumer products (10.80%) segments. The company has demonstrated strong growth, with revenue increasing from ₹28,703.95 million in FY2024 to ₹41,929.85 million in FY2026 (CAGR 20.86%).

www.indo-mim.com ↗

Management

  • Krishna Chivukula

    MD

  • Krishna Chivukula Jr.

    CEO

  • Jagadamba Chandrasekhar

    Director

  • Raj Chivukula

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Global leadership in manufacturing precision engineering components using MIM technology

    The company is the largest manufacturer globally of precision engineering components using MIM technology with a market share of 6.8% in terms of revenue from MIM in Calendar Year 2025 and has held this position for the last six years.

  • Long-standing relationships with Indian and global OEM customers

    The company has diverse customer base with long-standing relationships with several Indian and global OEMs. For Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, repeat customers contributed 91.60%, 90.91% and 93.76% respectively of revenue from operations.

  • Diversified product portfolio catering to applications across multiple industries

    The company has diverse product portfolio serving customers across automotive, defence, medical devices, consumer durables, and aerospace components. The company manufactured over 9,000 types of products in Fiscal 2026.

  • Backward integrated, dual-shore manufacturing capabilities with focus on efficiency

    The company operates 15 manufacturing facilities across India, United States, United Kingdom and Mexico. As of March 31, 2026, the company has the world's largest installed capacity for MIM products and deployed 436 robots and 476 IoTs enabled machines.

  • Export driven player with extensive global distribution capability

    The company has global sales capabilities with three sales offices in China, Germany and United States and 13 sales representatives across multiple countries. Revenue from outside India was 77.20%, 89.92% and 88.26% for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively.

  • Experienced promoters and management team supported by large employee base

    The company is led by Promoters with significant experience - Krishna Chivukula has over 30 years of experience in MIM industry. As of March 31, 2026, the company had 4,424 permanent employees in India, out of which 4,100 are engineers, metallurgists, designers, toolmakers and technicians.

  • Track record of robust financial performance

    The company demonstrated consistent revenue growth with revenue from operations of ₹ 41,929.85 million, ₹ 33,295.77 million and ₹ 28,703.95 million for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively, representing growth rates of 25.93%, 16.00% and 6.60%.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company derives a significant portion of revenue from its top 10 customers, who contributed 38.41%, 38.94% and 42.00% of revenue from operations in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Loss of such customers or significant reduction in demand could adversely affect business operations and financial performance.

  • Export Dependency and Geographic Concentration

    The company's business is heavily dependent on exports, with revenue from outside India representing 77.20%, 89.92% and 88.26% of total revenue in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Economic slowdowns in export markets or trade restrictions could significantly impact operations.

  • Lack of Long-term Customer Commitments

    The company operates on a purchase order basis without definitive agreements or long-term commitments from customers. This creates uncertainty in demand visibility and exposes the company to order cancellations, changes, or delays without compensation.

  • Raw Material Supply Chain Dependencies

    The company's operations depend on uninterrupted availability of key raw materials from domestic and international suppliers. Any disruption affecting supply or market prices could adversely affect production schedules, cost structure and financial performance.

  • Import Dependency for Raw Materials

    The company imports 60.95%, 61.80% and 59.63% of raw materials in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Import restrictions, global commodity price fluctuations, or geopolitical tensions could adversely affect business operations and costs.

  • Manufacturing Facility Operational Risks

    The company operates 15 manufacturing facilities globally, and any unscheduled disruption due to power failure, mechanical breakdown, natural disasters, or other events could reduce ability to meet customer conditions and adversely affect sales and revenue.

  • Geographic Concentration in South India

    The company's manufacturing facilities in India are concentrated in south India (Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Andhra Pradesh). Adverse developments affecting this region could require significant capital expenditure or suspension of operations.

  • Regulatory Compliance and Cost Audit Issues

    The company's Promoters, Directors and KMPs have received show cause notices for alleged non-compliance with mandatory cost auditor appointment requirements, which could impact reputation and subject the company to regulatory actions.

Company Analysis

from PROSPECTUS

INDO-MIM Limited manufactures precision metal injection molded components and operates across automotive, aerospace, defence, medical, and consumer products sectors globally.

INDO-MIM Limited, incorporated in 1996 and converted to public company in 2024, is a precision manufacturing company specializing in metal injection molding (MIM) and related technologies. The company operates 15 manufacturing facilities across India, United States, United Kingdom, and Mexico, serving global customers primarily in North America (43.68% of FY2026 revenue) and Europe (19.97%). With exports representing 77.20% of FY2026 revenue, the company generates revenue from complex precision components used in automotive (24.61%), defence (18.69%), medical (18.08%), aerospace (11.96%), and consumer products (10.80%) segments. The company has demonstrated strong growth, with revenue increasing from ₹28,703.95 million in FY2024 to ₹41,929.85 million in FY2026 (CAGR 20.86%).

Metal injection moldingPrecision manufacturingAutomotive componentsDefence componentsMedical device componentsAerospace componentsConsumer products components

Objects of the Issue

  • Repayment or pre-payment of certain loan facilities
    p.27
  • General corporate purposes and other objects as described in Objects of the Offer section
    p.3
  • General corporate purposes
    ₹5,000.00 million p.86
  • Repayment/ prepayment, in full or part, of all or certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
    ₹4,000.00 million p.106
  • General corporate purposes
    [●] p.132
  • To be determined by the Board and disclosed in prospectus

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to [●] Equity Shares aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Fresh Issue
Up to [●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to ₹5,000.00 million
Offer for Sale
Up to 68,291,022 Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Face Value
₹1 each

Business Model

INDO-MIM manufactures and supplies high-precision metal injection molded components to OEMs and customers globally on a purchase order basis. The company generates revenue from sale of precision components across multiple end-use industries. Cost of materials consumed represents 20.87% of FY2026 revenue. The company operates capital-intensive manufacturing facilities equipped with advanced robotics (436 robots deployed as of March 31, 2026) and IoT-enabled machines (476 deployed), enabling optimization of production efficiency and cost management.

Business Segments

Precision components for automotive sector
Precision components for defence sector
Precision components for medical products sector
Precision components for aerospace sector
Precision components for consumer products sector
Manufacturing of precision engineering components using MIM technology with capabilities including mold designing and tooling, coupled with finishing and assembly operations
Manufactures components used in vehicle safety, fuel systems, powertrains, and interior applications for automobiles, including vanes for turbochargers, gear segments for fuel injection pumps, rocker arms for engines, housings for sensors, and pawls for seat belts
Manufactures firearm components with applications in the defence industry such as triggers, hammers, sights, magazine catches, slide stops, safety mechanisms, and sears for various weapons platforms
Manufactures a range of components for surgical devices in fields such as endoscopy, laparoscopy, dental robotics and orthopedics, including jaws for laparoscopy, cartridge bases for surgical staplers, bases and adaptors for orthopedic devices, and sound tubes for hearing aids
Supplies products for fashion accessories, crossbow parts, cellphone components, tools, hardware applications, and other consumer goods, including blades for spine surgery, housings for microwave ovens, pipe clamps, mobile phone 3C parts, tool latches, and connectors
Manufactures components such as manifolds and precision housings, adaptors and tees, servo motor housing, nozzles and locking rings, clevises and brackets for original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) in the aerospace industry
The company's directors review operating results at the Company level and have identified a single operating segment for the Company which is Manufacturing of Engineering Components, encompassing metal injection molding, investment casting, ceramic injection molding, precision machining, and 3D printing technologies.
Automotive precision grade components
Consumer product components
Defense and precision grade components
Medical and precision grade components
Aerospace components
Sale of powder, tools and traded products

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Global MIM market leadership with 6.8% revenue share(p.136)
  • • Diversified global customer base with long-standing OEM relationships(p.136)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across multiple end-markets(p.136)
  • • Dual-shore manufacturing with cost and logistical advantages(p.136)
  • • Export-driven with presence in 55 countries(p.136)
  • • Experienced management with 30+ years industry expertise(p.136)
  • • Consistent revenue growth trajectory(p.137)
  • • Global market leader in MIM with 6.8% market share held for six consecutive years(p.196)
  • • World's largest installed capacity for MIM products as of March 31, 2026(p.181)
  • • Fastest new product introduction in MIM industry at 45-50 new tools per month(p.199)
  • • Diversified technology portfolio covering MIM, ceramic injection molding, investment casting, precision machining, and 3D printing(p.196)
  • • Strong financial performance with 25.5% EBITDA margin and 12.7% PAT margin in FY2026(p.199)
  • • Extensive global manufacturing footprint with 15 facilities across India, US, UK, and Mexico(p.197)
  • • Long-standing customer relationships with 738 customers across multiple industries(p.200)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory with 25.93% growth in FY2026(p.202)
  • • Global manufacturing footprint across multiple countries with diversified operations(p.220)
  • • Strong export capability with 77% of revenue from markets outside India(p.216)
  • • Diversified geographic revenue base reducing dependence on single market(p.216)
  • • Multiple quality certifications demonstrating operational excellence(p.217)
  • • Established R&D capability in emerging manufacturing technologies(p.217)
  • • Backward integration strategy with in-house powder manufacturing(p.215)
  • • Global revenue diversification across 55 countries reduces dependence on single market(p.359)
  • • Strong export revenue base; 77.2% of FY2026 revenues from exports(p.359)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across multiple end-use industries (automotive, defense, medical, aerospace, consumer)(p.360)
  • • Strong profitability metrics with PAT margin of 12.72% in FY2026(p.361)
  • • Improving return on capital employed (26.60% in FY2026 vs 19.59% in FY2024)(p.362)
  • • Strong cash generation from operations; ₹10,772.41 million in FY2026(p.378)
  • • Revenue growth of 25.93% in FY2026; operating profit increased 19.01%(p.374)
Weaknesses
  • • Revenue concentration from top 10 customers(p.22)
  • • High export dependency creates geographic risk(p.23)
  • • Lack of long-term customer commitments(p.24)
  • • Raw material supply concentration risk(p.25)
  • • Geographic concentration of manufacturing in South India(p.27)
  • • Promoter has history of regulatory disqualification(p.28)
  • • Pending regulatory show cause notices regarding cost auditor compliance(p.28)
  • • Debt covenant restrictions limiting operational flexibility(p.39)
  • • High counterparty credit risk and customer payment delays impact cash flows and receivables(p.40)
  • • Substantial capital expenditure and working capital requirements necessitate additional financing(p.40)
  • • Inadequate stamping and registration of certain lease agreements poses legal and financial risks(p.42)
  • • Insurance coverage may not adequately protect against all unforeseen losses and claims(p.41)
  • • Contingent liabilities from tax disputes and excise/GST demands pose material risk(p.42)
  • • Outstanding legal proceedings against Company and related parties may divert management resources(p.44)
  • • Lease agreement terminations or expirations could disrupt operations and impose relocation costs(p.47)
  • • Labor intensive operations subject to unionization and wage settlement obligations(p.47)
  • • Missing historical corporate records create challenges in establishing validity of past transactions(p.50)
  • • Majority of Directors lack experience in listed company governance and regulatory compliance(p.51)
  • • Heavy dependence on promoter group ownership (92.94% pre-Offer)(p.93)
  • • Missing historical corporate records on share allotments and transfers(p.89)
  • • Significant financial indebtedness of ₹12,123.49 million on consolidated basis(p.106)
  • • Debt-to-equity ratio of 0.39 indicating moderate leverage(p.140)
  • • EBITDA margin declining from 28.01% to 25.54% year-over-year(p.140)
  • • High dependence on top five customers representing 28.95% of FY2026 revenue(p.200)
  • • Single largest customer concentration at 7.97% of FY2026 revenue, though improved from 13.69% in FY2024(p.200)
  • • Declining capacity utilization in MIM technology from 35.76% in FY2025 to 30.58% in FY2026(p.211)
  • • Debt to total net worth ratio of 0.39 as of March 31, 2026, indicating leveraged capital structure(p.199)
  • • Geographically concentrated revenue with North America at 43.68% and India at 22.80% in FY2026(p.202)
  • • High customer concentration with top 5 customers representing 28.95% of revenue(p.216)
  • • Lack of long-term customer commitments with orders placed on as-needed basis(p.217)
  • • Customer supply agreements lack purchase volume commitments and can be terminated without cause(p.217)
  • • Significant reliance on imported raw materials with 60.95% of purchases from outside India(p.215)
  • • Dependence on key suppliers with risk of supply interruption(p.215)
  • • Substantial employee unionization with 1,068 of 4,424 employees as union members(p.219)
  • • Significant dependence on top 10 customers; 38.41% of FY2026 revenues(p.383)
  • • Dependence on limited number of raw material suppliers(p.383)
  • • Significant impairments in goodwill and fixed assets; ₹807.60 million in FY2026 exceptional charges(p.376)
  • • Total debt of ₹10,904.88 million as of March 31, 2026(p.361)
  • • Material unhedged foreign currency exposure of ₹214.16 million in FY2026(p.359)
  • • Multiple pending GST/tax disputes with material exposure exceeding ₹600 million(p.392)
  • • Regulatory notice from Central Drugs Standard Control Organization regarding unlicensed manufacture of medical devices(p.387)
Opportunities
  • • Strategic investment in new manufacturing facilities and technology development for growth(p.40)
  • • Ability to expand product portfolio to meet evolving customer preferences and market trends(p.49)
  • • Investment in research and development to maintain competitive position and address market changes(p.49)
  • • Opportunity to establish new manufacturing facility for iron powder production by end of Fiscal 2027(p.47)
  • • Industrial Gas Turbine market expansion supporting growth(p.114)
  • • Capacity expansion in advanced vacuum casting capabilities(p.107)
  • • Geographic expansion via UK operations with European market access(p.115)
  • • Debt reduction opportunity to improve financial metrics(p.106)
  • • Strategic repositioning of acquisition towards OEM-focused manufacturing(p.114)
  • • Global MIM market growing at 9.2% CAGR from USD 4.0 billion (2025) to USD 6.2 billion (2030)(p.175)
  • • Medical devices segment expected to grow at 11.6% CAGR through 2030(p.176)
  • • Aerospace segment MIM demand growing at 9.2% CAGR as manufacturers pursue lightweighting(p.176)
  • • India's manufacturing GVA share projected to rise from 12.9% (FY2026) to 14.8% (FY2032) driven by PLI schemes(p.160)
  • • 3D printing market expanding at 22.3% CAGR from USD 23 billion (2025) to USD 63 billion (2030)(p.187)
  • • India emerging as manufacturing hub with China+1 strategies directing investment to India(p.158)
  • • Strategy to expand new customer acquisition with 308 new customers added in FY2026(p.203)
  • • Backward integration strategy with iron powder manufacturing facility coming online by end of FY2027(p.203)
  • • Expansion of global presence through organic and inorganic growth(p.201)
  • • Backward integration expansion with iron powder production facility in development(p.215)
  • • Recent acquisitions of manufacturing capabilities in new markets (UK, USA, Mexico)(p.234)
  • • Potential for growing domestic Indian market with revenue increasing from 10.08% in FY2025 to 22.80% in FY2026(p.216)
  • • Joint venture opportunity with AUFLEX Co. Ltd for specialized foldable hinge production(p.235)
  • • Aerospace segment showing strong growth potential with increasing demand for high-tolerance components(p.360)
  • • Dual-shore manufacturing strategy to diversify geographic risk and access new markets(p.359)
  • • Expand into higher-complexity, lower-volume components with better margins(p.360)
  • • Medical device sector expansion; multiple manufacturing licenses recently obtained for Class A, B, C devices(p.397)
  • • Growth in defense segment driven by stable procurement cycles and stringent quality requirements(p.360)
  • • International expansion to offset domestic regulatory and competitive pressures(p.359)
Threats
  • • Export market cyclicality and slowdown risks(p.23)
  • • US tariff policy impact on export competitiveness(p.24)
  • • Raw material supply chain disruptions(p.25)
  • • Global manufacturing industry cyclicality(p.32)
  • • International business operational risks and regulatory uncertainty(p.29)
  • • Intense price competition from global competitors(p.37)
  • • Transportation and logistics disruption risks(p.38)
  • • Foreign exchange rate volatility and unhedged exposure impact margins and cash flows(p.40)
  • • Industry faces cost structure pressures from high tooling costs and feedstock price volatility(p.43)
  • • Concentrated supply of MIM-grade powders creates supply chain rigidity and dependency(p.43)
  • • Multi-stage processing creates defect probability and yield risks requiring tight process control(p.43)
  • • MIM technology economically constrained to small, high-volume components limiting addressable market(p.43)
  • • Competition from precision CNC machining, metal additive manufacturing, and die casting erodes competitive advantage(p.43)
  • • Lengthy OEM qualification timelines and conservative procurement practices delay commercialization(p.43)
  • • Rising ESG and regulatory pressures increase compliance costs and require cleaner production systems(p.43)
  • • Environmental law violations may result in fines, operational shutdowns, and permit revocation(p.44)
  • • Regulatory permit renewals may be delayed or denied, disrupting business operations(p.47)
  • • Natural disasters, epidemics, pandemics, and civil unrest beyond company control may disrupt operations(p.56)
  • • Global economic slowdown and Indian economic uncertainty could reduce product demand(p.57)
  • • High inflation may increase costs without proportional price increases, reducing margins(p.59)
  • • Competition law enforcement and adverse interpretation could restrict growth and impose penalties(p.57)
  • • Indian tax regime changes including GST, GAAR, and new tax laws create uncertainty and compliance costs(p.58)
  • • Funding requirements not appraised by independent institutions(p.106)
  • • Discretionary management flexibility in fund deployment(p.132)
  • • No global listed competitors for benchmark comparison(p.137)
  • • Interest rate and external cost fluctuation exposure(p.106)
  • • Dependent on continued lender consent for strategic initiatives(p.132)
  • • Supply chain disruptions from US-Iran conflict causing Strait of Hormuz blockage affecting trade routes and energy costs(p.161)
  • • Global growth moderation from 3.4% (CY2025) to 3.1% (CY2026) due to geopolitical tensions(p.168)
  • • Elevated global inflation at 4.4% in CY2026 driven by energy disruptions compressing industrial margins(p.156)
  • • High tooling and raw material costs limiting economic viability for low-volume components(p.179)
  • • Competition from alternative technologies including CNC machining, metal additive manufacturing, and die casting(p.179)
  • • Concentrated supply of MIM-grade powders creating supply chain rigidity(p.179)
  • • China's MIM market growth at 8.3% CAGR (lower than global 9.2%) while remaining 22% of global market(p.178)
  • • ESG and regulatory pressures from high carbon intensity of sintering and binder removal emissions(p.179)
  • • Highly competitive precision components industry with multiple global competitors(p.219)
  • • Significant reliance on imports creates vulnerability to trade restrictions and commodity price fluctuations(p.215)
  • • Exposure to environmental regulations across multiple jurisdictions(p.218)
  • • Manufacturing facilities subject to hazardous activity risks(p.218)
  • • Dependence on power and fuel supply continuity for manufacturing operations(p.215)
  • • Complex regulatory requirements for defense manufacturing with licensing constraints(p.221)
  • • Foreign exchange risk; rupee depreciation increases input costs and affects revenue realization(p.359)
  • • Exposure to multiple jurisdictions' regulatory frameworks and geopolitical developments(p.359)
  • • Intense competition from global and domestic peers in precision components industry(p.382)
  • • Automotive sector subject to evolving emission norms and electrification trends(p.360)
  • • Cyclicality and volatility in end-use industry demand and product mix shifts(p.360)
  • • Commodity price volatility affecting raw material costs despite pass-through arrangements(p.382)
  • • Contingent tax liabilities of ₹2,274.49 million from GST and income tax disputes(p.379)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Green Meadows Investments LtdCorporate Promoter——
Krishna ChivukulaPromoter——
Krishna Chivukula Jr.Promoter——
Raj ChivukulaPromoter——
Jagadamba ChandrasekharPromoter——
Anuradha KoduriPromoter Group——
Green Meadows Investments LtdCorporate Promoter90.44%—
Anuradha KoduriPromoter1.13%—
Indian Institute of Technology MadrasPromoter0.95%—
Green Meadows Investments LtdCorporate Promoter90.44%—
Krishna ChivukulaPromoter0.21%—
Jagadamba ChandrasekharPromoter1.16%—
Anuradha KoduriMember of the Promoter Group1.13%—
Krishna ChivukulaPromoter——
Krishna Chivukula Jr.Promoter——
Green Meadows Investments LtdCorporate Promoter——
Krishna ChivukulaPromoter0.21%—
Jagadamba ChandrasekharPromoter1.16%—
Krishna Chivukula Jr.Promoter——
Raj ChivukulaPromoter——
Green Meadows Investments LtdCorporate Promoter90.44%—
Krishna ChivukulaPromoter0.21%—
Krishna Chivukula Jr.PromoterNil—
Raj ChivukulaPromoterNil—
Jagadamba ChandrasekharPromoter1.16%—
Green Meadows Investments LtdParent Company——
Krishna ChivukulaPromoter/Chairman & Managing Director——
Jagadamba ChandrasekharPromoter/Non-executive director——
Green Meadows Investments LtdPromoter Group90.44%—
Anuradha KoduriPromoter1.13%—
Indian Institute of Technology MadrasPromoter0.95%—
Green Meadows Investments LtdCorporate Promoter Selling Shareholder——
Indian Institute of Technology MadrasOther Selling Shareholder——
Anuradha KoduriPromoter Group Selling Shareholder——

Leadership

Krishna Chivukula · Chairman and Managing Director
Krishna Chivukula Jr. · Chief Executive Officer
Parasuraman Balasubramanian · Chief Financial Officer
Santosh Kumar Dash · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's PROSPECTUS using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official PROSPECTUS before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.