Himalaya Nutravedics

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹26.50 Cr issue
+11.32%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹100 – ₹106
Issue size
₹26.50 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,27,200
Lot size
1,200shares
Open
22 Sep 2026
Close
24 Sep 2026
Allotment
25 Sep 2026
Listing
29 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹118
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+11.32%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    22 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    24 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    25 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    28 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    28 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    29 Sep 2026

Subscription

2.33×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.00×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
3.61×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
1.71×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
2.07×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹0
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
18 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹0 over 12 days 29 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 12 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
29 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0
28 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0
27 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0
26 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0
25 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0
24 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0
23 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0
22 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0
21 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0
20 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0
19 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0
18 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹106₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional4,74,0004,74,000₹5.02 Cr1.00×
Non-institutional3,56,40012,74,400₹13.51 Cr3.58×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII2,37,6009,13,200₹9.68 Cr3.84×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII1,18,8003,61,200₹3.83 Cr3.04×
Retail individual8,32,80021,31,200₹22.59 Cr2.56×
Total16,63,20038,72,400₹41.05 Cr2.33×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 24 Sept, 05:40 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
22 Sep 2026 – 24 Sep 2026
Listing date
29 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹100 – ₹106
Lot size
1,200 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹26.50 Cr
Fresh issue
₹25.16 Cr 23,73,600 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹93.35 Cr
Promoter holding
95.14% → 68.13% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1OTR01013
CIN
U24110TG2022PLC163732
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managers
Nirbhay Capital Services Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
Plot No. 101/A, Phase-III, Industrial Development Park, Cherlapally, Hindustan Cables Ltd, Uppal, Hyderabad – 500051, Telangana, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 4,74,00028.50%26.49%
Anchor investor · within QIB7,10,400—39.70%
NII (HNI) 3,56,40021.43%19.92%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII2,37,600—13.28%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII1,18,800—6.64%
Retail (RII) 8,32,80050.07%46.55%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 1,26,000—7.04%
Total issue17,89,200—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 16,63,200 shares, out of a total issue of 17,89,200. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹106

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,200₹1,27,200
S-HNI (min)22,400₹2,54,400
S-HNI (max)78,400₹8,90,400
B-HNI (min)89,600₹10,17,600

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
7,10,400
39.70% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹7.53 Cr
at ₹106 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.87%
of 4,74,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹106 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)11.728.39
P/E (×)9.0412.63
Price to book (×)3.97—
Market cap—₹93.35 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
45.12%
ROCE
52.00%
Debt / equity
0.31
PAT margin
17.16%
EBITDA margin
18.82%
NAV per share
₹26.70
Price to book
3.97

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +105.3% · PAT +231.4%
Total income
₹43.12 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹7.39 Cr
17.14% margin
Total assets
₹24.42 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹16.38 Cr
45.12% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income43.122114.43
Revenue from operations43.072114.43
Other income0.0500
Total expenses35.6418.7513.83
Operating profit7.482.250.6
Operating margin17.35%10.71%4.16%
Profit before tax7.482.250.59
Profit after tax7.392.230.43
PAT margin17.14%10.62%2.98%
Balance sheet
Total assets24.4210.826.09
Current assets21.79.124.58
Current liabilities7.93.424.07
Total liabilities8.044.064.74
Net worth16.386.761.36
Current ratio2.75×2.67×1.13×
Return on equity45.12%32.99%31.62%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-3.83-1.39-0.55
Investing cash flow-0.06-0.23-1.1
Financing cash flow5.271.441.84
Net cash flow1.38-0.180.19

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹21.25 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding Working Capital Requirements ₹13.75 Cr

    The company proposes to utilise a portion of the Net Proceeds towards funding its working capital requirements in the ordinary course of business and to accelerate its strategic expansion into Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) segments, supporting higher inventory levels, receivable cycles, and fulfilment requirements.

  2. 2 Investment in Branding, Digital Marketing and Sales Expansion ₹7.50 Cr

    The company proposes to utilise a portion of the Net Proceeds towards branding, digital marketing, and sales expansion initiatives, including advertising on e-commerce and quick commerce marketplaces, development of a proprietary D2C website, and performance marketing campaigns for customer acquisition.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to deploy the balance Net Proceeds for general corporate purposes, including strategic initiatives, strengthening marketing network and capability, brand building, meeting business exigencies, salaries, and ordinary course of business expenses, subject to applicable regulatory limits.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Himalaya Nutravedics

Himalaya Nutravedics India Limited (formerly Himalaya Nutravedics India Private Limited) is an Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products manufacturer incorporated in June 2022 and converted to a public company in December 2025. The company operates a single manufacturing facility in Hyderabad, Telangana, producing products across multiple dosage forms including softgel capsules, tablets, medicated oils, hardgel capsules, liquid orals, and protein powders. Revenue is generated primarily through a B2B business model serving institutional channels, practitioners, and distributors (94.57% from Ayurvedic products in FY2026), with an emerging D2C expansion strategy. The company is dependent on top customers and suppliers, with tax benefits under Section 80-IAC expiring in FY2027.

www.himalayanutravedics.com ↗

Management

  • Rohit Asawa

    Chairman and Managing Director

  • Divya Asawa

    Non-Executive Director

  • Abhisheak Dhoot

    Independent Director

  • Ramya Inala

    Independent Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Integrated Multi-Dosage Manufacturing Capability

    The company operates an integrated manufacturing facility capable of producing medicated oils, soft gelatin capsules, hard gelatin capsules, tablets, and liquid orals, enabling product development across multiple formats without reliance on external manufacturers.

  • Doctor Acceptance Supported by Product Performance Rather Than Mass Advertising

    The company's formulations have achieved repeat prescriptions through scientific detailing, CME programmes, and medical camps, allowing marketing cost control with marketing expenses at only 4.16% of total revenue in FY2025-26.

  • Long-Standing Relationships with Suppliers and Customers

    The company maintains repeat customer engagements, with the top 10 customers contributing 81.24% (₹3,498.75 Lakhs) of revenue from operations in FY2025-26, reflecting strong supply reliability and product acceptance.

  • Geographic Expansion Achieved Over a Relatively Short Operating History

    Since commencing operations in September 2022, the company has expanded its branded business presence across 17 states within approximately three years, aligning with India's nutraceuticals market projected to grow at a CAGR of 13.6–15.9% through 2030.

  • Broad Therapeutic Coverage Across Ayurvedic and Nutraceutical Segments

    The company's product portfolio spans multiple therapeutic categories including gut health, cardiac and metabolic wellness, diabetes management, pain management, immunity, and infertility, enabling cross-selling across diverse prescribing needs.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • High Customer Concentration Risk

    The company derives 81.24%, 86.97%, and 84.19% of its revenue from operations from its top 10 customers in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. The company does not maintain long-term contractual arrangements with customers, exposing it to risks of cancellations, delays, or order reductions that could materially impact financial performance.

  • Revenue Concentration in Ayurvedic Products

    Ayurvedic products accounted for 94.57%, 92.09%, and 79.27% of the company's revenue from operations in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Any reduction in demand, regulatory action, or competitive pressure in this segment could have a severe adverse effect on the company's business, results of operations, and cash flows.

  • Negative Cash Flows from Operating Activities

    The company has experienced negative cash flows from operating activities of ₹383.44 lakhs, ₹139.11 lakhs, and ₹55.10 lakhs in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, driven by elevated working capital requirements including high inventory levels and rising trade receivables. Sustained negative cash flows could materially impair the company's ability to operate and execute its growth plans.

  • Expiry of Tax Benefits under Section 80-IAC

    The company currently benefits from a tax holiday under Section 80-IAC of the Income Tax Act, 1961, covering Fiscals 2025, 2026, and 2027. Upon expiry, the company will be subject to income tax at approximately 25% plus surcharge and cess, estimated to reduce Profit After Tax by approximately 28% of the corresponding Profit Before Tax, materially impacting net margins and cash flows.

  • Single Manufacturing Facility and Geographical Concentration Risk

    The company operates from a single leased manufacturing facility in Hyderabad, Telangana, exposing it to geographical concentration risks including natural disasters, political disruptions, and regional factors. Any disruption to this facility could result in significant production delays and materially affect business operations and financial performance, with insurance coverage potentially insufficient to cover all losses.

  • Trademark Opposition and Intellectual Property Risk

    The company's trademark applications (Application Nos. 5640519 and 5640476) are currently opposed before the Registrar of Trademarks, with opposition proceedings pending. An adverse outcome could require the company to modify or discontinue use of its corporate logo and word mark, potentially harming brand recognition, reputation, and goodwill across its 100+ product portfolio distributed across 17 states.

  • High Supplier Concentration and Absence of Long-Term Supply Agreements

    The company's top 10 suppliers account for 94.30%, 94.84%, and 97.32% of total purchases in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, with no long-term agreements in place. Loss of key suppliers or disruption in supply could adversely affect production, financial condition, and cash flows, with no assurance that alternative suppliers will be available on comparable terms.

  • Regulatory Compliance and Quality Control Risks

    The company is subject to stringent and evolving regulatory requirements under FSSAI and the Ministry of AYUSH, and its manufacturing unit is subject to periodic inspections and audits. Non-compliance could result in product recalls, suspension or cancellation of approvals, monetary penalties, and reputational harm, while the company also faces potential product liability claims for which it has no uniform indemnity arrangement.

  • High Working Capital Requirements and Counterparty Credit Risk

    The company's working capital requirements grew significantly to ₹1,748.53 lakhs in Fiscal 2026 from ₹287.25 lakhs in Fiscal 2024, with trade receivables reaching ₹1,058.69 lakhs (24.58% of revenue) in Fiscal 2026. Any inability to maintain adequate cash flow or secure credit facilities, combined with customer payment delays or defaults, could adversely impact financial condition and business operations.

  • Dependence on Promoters and Key Management Personnel

    The company is significantly dependent on the experience, expertise, and continued involvement of its Promoters for strategy, business development, and operational decision-making. Any loss of Promoter involvement due to personal, health, or other reasons, combined with the fact that certain KMPs have been associated with the company for less than a year and lack listed-company experience, could materially and adversely affect business performance and regulatory compliance.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Himalaya Nutravedics manufactures Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products across multiple dosage forms for B2B and D2C channels in the health and wellness industry.

Himalaya Nutravedics India Limited (formerly Himalaya Nutravedics India Private Limited) is an Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products manufacturer incorporated in June 2022 and converted to a public company in December 2025. The company operates a single manufacturing facility in Hyderabad, Telangana, producing products across multiple dosage forms including softgel capsules, tablets, medicated oils, hardgel capsules, liquid orals, and protein powders. Revenue is generated primarily through a B2B business model serving institutional channels, practitioners, and distributors (94.57% from Ayurvedic products in FY2026), with an emerging D2C expansion strategy. The company is dependent on top customers and suppliers, with tax benefits under Section 80-IAC expiring in FY2027.

Ayurvedic products and traditional medicineNutraceuticals and dietary supplementsContract manufacturing (third-party)Healthcare and wellness

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding for Working Capital Requirements
    ₹1,375.00 Lakhs p.107
  • Investment in Branding, Digital Marketing and Sales Expansion
    ₹750.00 Lakhs p.105
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.105
  • Branding, marketing and digital sales expansion initiatives including development of proprietary D2C platform, performance marketing, digital advertising, and expansion across e-commerce and quick commerce marketplaces
    ₹750.00 lakhs p.112
  • General corporate purpose and issue-related expenses
    ₹[●] Lakhs (balance not exceeding 15% of amount being raised or ₹10 crore whichever is less) p.120
  • Repayment of borrowings
  • Funding capex for manufacturing facility expansion
  • General corporate purposes
  • —

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Upto ₹[●] Lakhs (Upto 24,99,600 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each)
Fresh Issue
Upto ₹[●] Lakhs (Upto 24,99,600 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each)
Offer for Sale
N.A.
Price Band
To be decided (Floor Price: ₹[●]; Cap Price: ₹[●])
Lot Size
Bid Lot [●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹10/- per Equity Share

Business Model

B2B sales to institutional channels, practitioners, and distributors of Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products, supplemented by emerging D2C operations. Revenue generated from sale of manufactured products and contract manufacturing services for third parties.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and sale of Ayurvedic products manufactured in accordance with formulae and processes described in authoritative Ayurvedic texts and regulated under the Drugs and Cosmetics Act, 1940
Manufacturing Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products for other companies on a contract basis using the manufacturing facility, under which intellectual property and brand ownership vest with the contracting party
Multi-tier B2B distribution networks across 17 states including key markets like Kerala, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, and Andhra Pradesh
E-commerce marketplaces, quick commerce platforms, and proprietary website for direct consumer sales
Manufactures and sells condition-specific nutraceuticals and Ayurvedic formulations for fertility, bone and joint health, metabolic and cardiovascular support, renal and urinary health, neurocognitive development, maternal nutrition, and general wellness through a B2B multi-tier distribution network and expanding D2C channels
Contract manufacturing and white-label Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products for other brand owners
Own-branded products comprising classical Ayurvedic formulations prepared in accordance with established Ayurvedic texts and principles, proprietary Ayurvedic formulations developed based on in-house formulation expertise and therapeutic positioning, and nutraceutical supplements formulated using herbal extracts, vitamins, minerals and other nutraceutical ingredients for preventive and lifestyle-related wellness.
Undertakes third-party manufacturing for other Ayurvedic and Nutraceutical companies pursuant to purchase orders received, providing formulations, manufacturing, packaging and dispatch services based on client specifications. Historically constituted a significant portion of the Company's revenues and continues to play an important role by ensuring optimal capacity utilisation of the manufacturing facility and generating stable cash flows.
Manufacturing and sale of softgel capsules formulations for wellness and therapeutic segments
Manufacturing and sale of medicated oils formulations
Manufacturing and sale of tablets, liquid orals, hardgel capsules and protein powders

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established manufacturing facility with WHO-GMP compliance and multiple regulatory certifications(p.107)
  • • Strong historical revenue growth demonstrating execution capability(p.108)
  • • Diversified manufacturing capability with multiple dosage forms(p.107)
  • • Scalable business model with integrated B2B and D2C distribution(p.108)
  • • Practitioner-driven B2B distribution model with deep geographic penetration(p.113)
  • • Established presence across 17 states including key markets(p.113)
  • • Strong financial performance and profitability metrics(p.126)
  • • Integrated omni-channel strategy combining B2B and D2C channels(p.113)
  • • Recognized startup status with tax benefits(p.132)
  • • Integrated multi-dosage manufacturing capability with WHO-cGMP certification(p.181)
  • • Doctor acceptance and repeat prescriptions based on product performance(p.181)
  • • Long-standing repeat customer relationships across branded and contract manufacturing(p.181)
  • • Geographic expansion achieved in short operating history across multiple states(p.182)
  • • Broad therapeutic portfolio spanning fertility, maternal health, bone care, metabolic disorders and other areas(p.182)
  • • WHO-GMP compliant manufacturing facility with AYUSH and FSSAI licenses(p.287)
  • • Strong revenue growth momentum with 105.12% YoY growth in FY2026(p.291)
  • • Improving profitability with PAT margin expansion to 17.16% in FY2026(p.292)
  • • Startup tax benefits under Section 80-IAC providing 100% profit deduction for three consecutive years(p.292)
  • • Strong EBITDA margins of 18.82% in FY2026 with improving operational efficiency(p.291)
  • • Hybrid business model with own-branded products and contract manufacturing providing revenue stability(p.287)
Weaknesses
  • • Opposed trademark applications risk affecting brand recognition and reputation(p.32)
  • • Heavy dependence on few customers for majority of revenue(p.28)
  • • High supplier concentration with top 10 suppliers accounting for 94%+ of purchases(p.34)
  • • Significant tax benefit expiry will materially reduce post-tax profitability(p.35)
  • • Single manufacturing facility concentrated in one state creates geographical risk(p.35)
  • • Heavy dependence on promoters with no succession planning(p.35)
  • • Registered office and factory on leased premises without ownership security(p.35)
  • • Delayed corporate secretarial filings and regulatory non-compliance(p.38)
  • • Negative operating cash flows despite revenue growth(p.39)
  • • Pending income tax dispute with Rs 27.26 lakhs demand(p.48)
  • • High working capital intensity with significant inventory and receivables requirements(p.108)
  • • Growing trade receivables concentration indicating customer credit risk exposure(p.55)
  • • Limited duration of Section 80-IAC tax benefits with expiration after FY 2026-27(p.108)
  • • Reliance on related party transactions with limited assurance of favorable terms(p.42)
  • • Promoter-dominated shareholding limiting minority shareholder influence(p.57)
  • • Historical negligible investment in branding and marketing(p.112)
  • • High working capital requirements due to inventory build-up(p.111)
  • • Extended trade receivables holding period due to multi-tier distribution model(p.111)
  • • Low trade payable days indicating tight working capital management(p.112)
  • • Limited operating vintage and brand legacy as recent company (incorporated 2022)(p.168)
  • • Single-site manufacturing facility creates supply concentration risk(p.168)
  • • Limited scale and distribution reach versus large competitors(p.169)
  • • Prescription-centric go-to-market limits direct-to-consumer and e-commerce reach(p.169)
  • • High customer concentration with top customer representing 36% of revenue(p.181)
  • • High dependence on top 10 customers accounting for 81.24% of FY2026 revenue(p.288)
  • • High dependence on top 10 suppliers accounting for 94.30% of purchases(p.299)
  • • Very high employee attrition rate of 37.76% in FY2026 despite improvement from prior years(p.291)
  • • Significant income tax contingent liability of ₹27.26 lakhs regarding Section 80IAC deduction disallowance(p.253)
  • • Negative operating cash flow of ₹383.44 lakhs in FY2026 despite strong profitability(p.296)
  • • High single top customer concentration at 36.02% of FY2026 revenue(p.299)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion of own-branded product portfolio to increase market presence and direct consumer engagement(p.109)
  • • Transition from B2B to integrated B2B and D2C model to capture direct consumer demand(p.108)
  • • Geographic expansion into new markets through multi-tier distribution networks(p.108)
  • • Investment in digital marketing and branding to build consumer awareness(p.108)
  • • D2C expansion through e-commerce and quick commerce platforms(p.111)
  • • Digital marketing and brand visibility initiatives in growing wellness market(p.112)
  • • Market expansion into semi-urban and emerging markets(p.113)
  • • High growth trajectory in nutraceuticals and Ayurveda sectors(p.148)
  • • Rising consumer preference for preventive healthcare and natural wellness(p.155)
  • • Government support through AYUSH initiatives and policy frameworks(p.161)
  • • Rising demand for preventive and integrative healthcare supporting nutraceutical growth(p.169)
  • • Expansion into untapped Tier-2/3 towns and remaining Indian states(p.169)
  • • Institutional and corporate health segments entry supported by WHO-GMP and ISO certifications(p.169)
  • • Export market potential leveraging manufacturing compliance(p.169)
  • • Product line extensions across sugar-free, geriatric, pediatric and sports nutrition segments(p.169)
  • • Expansion of own-brand product portfolio with growing own-brand contribution to 51.14% in FY2026(p.290)
  • • Geographic expansion into new markets including Kerala, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, and Andhra Pradesh(p.290)
  • • Growing demand for nutraceutical and Ayurvedic wellness products across therapeutics and lifestyle segments(p.288)
  • • Increased production capacity utilization with manufacturing operations supporting higher volumes(p.292)
  • • Softgel Capsules and Medicated Oils as high-growth product segments with 109.68% and 127.92% YoY growth(p.292)
Threats
  • • Intense competition from established Ayurvedic and nutraceutical companies(p.50)
  • • Evolving regulatory requirements for labelling and product claims(p.37)
  • • Product shelf life expiry creates inventory and revenue risks(p.36)
  • • Significant dependence on Ayurvedic products revenue (94.57% of FY2026)(p.28)
  • • Environmental approvals delays and regulatory compliance risks(p.45)
  • • Economic slowdown and reduced consumer spending affecting product demand(p.60)
  • • Inflation reducing margins if product prices cannot be proportionally increased(p.61)
  • • Regulatory changes and inability to obtain or renew statutory permits and approvals(p.54)
  • • Insurance coverage may be insufficient to protect against operational and manufacturing risks(p.53)
  • • Competition and market saturation in nutraceutical and Ayurvedic products sector(p.61)
  • • Global economic instability and geopolitical tensions affecting Indian markets and trade(p.62)
  • • Regulatory uncertainty and compliance complexities across jurisdictions(p.160)
  • • Volatility in raw material prices and supply chain disruptions(p.156)
  • • Intense competition and market fragmentation(p.157)
  • • Consumer skepticism and trust deficits regarding product efficacy(p.157)
  • • Digital marketing execution risks and customer acquisition challenges(p.118)
  • • Intense competition from large established Ayurvedic companies and FMCG-backed nutraceutical brands(p.169)
  • • Regulatory tightening on health claims, labeling and evidence requirements(p.169)
  • • Raw material and supply-chain volatility from botanical extracts and imported actives(p.169)
  • • Changing prescriber and consumer preferences toward single-ingredient clean-label products(p.169)
  • • Expiry of 100% tax exemption under Section 80-IAC after FY2026-27 reducing post-tax profitability(p.288)
  • • Regulatory risk from Income Tax Department regarding Section 80IAC deduction disallowance with pending appeal(p.253)
  • • Significant revenue concentration with top customer at 36.02% and top 3 at 56.33% of FY2026 revenue(p.288)
  • • Heavy dependence on Ayurvedic products which constituted 94.57% of FY2026 revenue(p.288)
  • • Limited track record with company having been operational for less than 4 years in manufacturing(p.247)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Rohit AsawaPromoter——
Divya AsawaPromoter——
Chanda AsawaPromoter——
Rama Raju PenmatsaPromoter——
Chanda AsawaPromoter43.17%—
Divya AsawaPromoter24.31%—
Rama Raju PenmatsaPromoter15.22%—
Rohit AsawaPromoter4.71%—
Swathi PenmatsaPromoter Group7.61%—
Shilpa AttalPromoter Group0.12%—
Not disclosed in pages 111-167Promoter——
Rohit AsawaPromoter4.71%—
Divya AsawaPromoter24.31%—
Chanda AsawaPromoter——
Rama Raju PenmatsaPromoter——
Rohit AsawaPromoter4.71%—
Divya AsawaPromoter24.31%—
Chanda AsawaPromoter43.17%—
Rama Raju PenmatsaPromoter15.22%—
Devender Kumar TakPromoter——
Sneha PenmatsaPromoter——

Leadership

Rohit Asawa · Managing Director
Krishna Kanth Sarda · Chief Financial Officer
Pooja Biyani · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Himalaya Nutravedics India Ltd. THIS ISSUE
12.0526.7012.63, computed at the offer price3.97, computed at the offer price45.12%
17.8437.6026.75—27.67%
1.8345.2120.62—2.53%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.