Skip to content

Glass Wall Systems

Book Building issueMainboardNSE₹428 Cr issue
+6.59%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹172 – ₹182
Issue size
₹428 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹14,924
Lot size
82shares
Open
08 Sep 2026
Close
10 Sep 2026
Allotment
11 Sep 2026
Listing
16 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹182
Listed at
₹194
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
₹215.25
Close on 28 Oct 2026
Listing gain
+6.59%
Return since issue
+18.27%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    08 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    10 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    11 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    15 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    15 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    16 Sep 2026

Subscription

81.65×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
167.93×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
73.90×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
91.34×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
33.18×

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional47,02,08578,96,08,094₹14,371 Cr167.93×
Non-institutional35,26,56428,11,03,790₹5,116 Cr79.71×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII23,51,04317,37,47,340₹3,162 Cr73.90×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII11,75,52110,73,67,274₹1,954 Cr91.34×
Retail individual82,28,64927,30,04,568₹4,969 Cr33.18×
Total1,64,57,2981,34,36,57,494₹24,455 Cr81.65×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 10 Sep, 06:11 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
08 Sep 2026 – 10 Sep 2026
Listing date
16 Sep 2026
Face value
₹2 per share
Price band
₹172 – ₹182
Issue price
₹182 per share
Lot size
82 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹428 Cr
Fresh issue
₹60 Cr 32,96,703 shares
Offer for sale
₹368 Cr 2,02,13,722 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹1,600 Cr
Promoter holding
61.52% → 53.22% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE644Q01039
CIN
U74999MH2010PLC207187
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
IIFL Capital Services Ltd.
Registered office
503-504, 5th Floor, A Wing, Marathon Futurex, Mafatlal Mills Compound, N.M. Joshi Marg, Lower Parel (East), Mumbai – 400 013, Maharashtra, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 47,02,08528.57%28.57%
Anchor investor · within QIB70,53,127—42.86%
NII (HNI) 35,26,56421.43%21.43%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII23,51,043—14.29%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII11,75,521—7.14%
Retail (RII) 82,28,64950.00%50.00%
Employee 0—0.00%
Total issue1,64,57,298—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 1,64,57,298 shares, out of a total issue of 1,64,57,298. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 82 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹182

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)182₹14,924
Retail (max)131,066₹1,94,012
S-HNI (min)141,148₹2,08,936
S-HNI (max)675,494₹9,99,908
B-HNI (min)685,576₹10,14,832

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
70,53,127
42.86% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹128 Cr
at ₹182 per share
Share of QIB portion
150.00%
of 47,02,085 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹182 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)9.909.53
P/E (×)18.3819.10
Price to book (×)9.00—
Market cap—₹1,600 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated
Return on net worth
32.72%
ROCE
43.39%
Debt / equity
0.05
PAT margin
20.66%
EBITDA margin
26.23%
NAV per share
₹20.22
Price to book
9.00

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
FY26 income +63.6% · PAT +45.7%
Total income
₹471 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹83.79 Cr
17.77% margin
Total assets
₹468 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹260 Cr
32.24% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income471.43288.14310.26
Revenue from operations456.97278.33304.34
Other income14.459.815.92
Total expenses360.33212.53262.72
Operating profit111.175.6147.54
Operating margin23.57%26.24%15.32%
Profit before tax111.175.631.35
Profit after tax83.7957.5120.25
PAT margin17.77%19.96%6.53%
Balance sheet
Total assets468.38316.63281.76
Current assets315.61222.81175.47
Current liabilities198.6131.88142.32
Total liabilities208.5142.57160.85
Net worth259.88174.06120.91
Current ratio1.59×1.69×1.23×
Return on equity32.24%33.04%16.75%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow73.2572.9542.72
Investing cash flow-38.83-53.158.76
Financing cash flow-5.3-25.53-44.25
Net cash flow29.11-5.727.23

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
₹50 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding capital expenditure requirement for setting up of a glass processing unit (GPU Project) as part of planned backward integration of the Company at Vile Bhagad Facility ₹50 Cr

    The company intends to establish an in-house GPU where raw glass will be purchased from manufacturers and processed internally to convert them into toughened and performance glass suitable for facades. This backward integration will reduce procurement of processed glass from other vendors and eliminate leakage of margin to third-party suppliers, resulting in direct reduction in unit cost of production.

  2. 2 General corporate purposes —

    The company proposes to utilize funds towards general corporate purposes including meeting ongoing corporate contingencies, expenses incurred in ordinary course of business, funding growth opportunities including marketing expenses, funding strategic initiatives, and other purposes as approved by the Board from time to time.

1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Glass Wall Systems

Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited, incorporated in 2010 as a conversion from the partnership firm 'Glass Wall Systems' (originally formed in 2002), operates three business verticals: domestic façade solutions (engineering, procurement and construction services for building exteriors), international façade products supply (exported to USA, Australia and other markets), and fenestration solutions (premium window and door systems acquired via Yes Systems in August 2025). The company generates revenue by manufacturing aluminum-based façade systems and fenestration products, serving real estate developers, general contractors, and corporate clients. Revenue in FY2026 was ₹4,569.71 million with a PAT margin of 18.34%.

www.glasswallsystems.in ↗

Management

  • Jawahar Hariram Hemrajani

    CEO

  • Eshan Jawahar Hemrajani

    MD

  • Prakash Bagla

    Director

  • Sunaina Primlani Gera

    Director

  • Siddharth Nandkishore Bafna

    Director

  • Nandita Khurana

    Director

  • Sanjay Suresh Sawant

    CFO

  • Sagar Lambole

    COO

  • Rahul Miskeen

    VP of Sales

  • Ravindra Vitthal Pawar

    VP of Marketing

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Market leadership supported by a diversified business model and strong foothold in domestic and international markets

    The company is the second largest provider of fa?ade solutions in India in terms of revenue in Fiscal 2025 and Fiscal 2024, and India's largest fa?ade exporter in 2024. The company has strategically structured operations across domestic fa?ade solutions, global fa?ade products supply, and fenestration solutions businesses.

  • Marquee client base with proven track record of successful project execution

    The company has established long-term associations with key real estate players, with relationships spanning over eight years and extending up to 12 years in certain cases. The company has successfully completed over 158 projects since inception as of March 31, 2026.

  • Expertise in design and engineering and strategically located manufacturing facility with large capacity and advanced infrastructure

    The company operates a team of over 46 dedicated designers as of March 31, 2026, utilizing advanced software such as AutoCAD?, STAAD? and HiCAD. The Vile Bhagad Facility has a post-expansion production capacity of 130 panels per day and is strategically located approximately 100 kilometers from the Nhava Sheva port.

  • Focused on creating environmentally sustainable high-performance solutions

    The company has entered into an exclusive agreement with Dow Corning for the supply of high-quality low-carbon silicone and carbon neutral silicone. The company follows a zero-waste program, ensuring that all waste materials are recycled or disposed of responsibly, including 100% recycling of aluminium scrap.

  • Experienced Promoters and management team

    The company is guided by Promoters with approximately 34 and 12 years of experience in the fa?ade solutions industry respectively. The company has received support from MO Alternate Investment Advisors Private Limited through equity investment, providing both financial resources and strategic guidance since 2014.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Dependence on Key Clients

    The company is heavily dependent on certain key clients, with top 10 clients contributing 86.40%, 78.13% and 88.56% of revenue from operations in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Loss of one or more key clients could have an adverse effect on business prospects, results of operations, financial condition and cash flows.

  • Limited Supplier Base and Raw Material Price Volatility

    The company depends on a limited number of suppliers without long-term agreements, with top 10 suppliers accounting for 69.54%, 65.25% and 64.12% of raw material costs in respective fiscals. Raw material costs represent 48.32%, 46.50% and 50.72% of revenue from operations, exposing the company to supply disruption and price volatility risks.

  • Overseas Operations Exposure

    The company derives 45.20%, 41.21%, and 43.38% of revenue from overseas operations in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively, primarily from USA and Australia. Any adverse events in these jurisdictions could significantly impact business operations and financial performance.

  • Single Manufacturing Facility Dependency

    The company is entirely dependent on its manufacturing facility located in Vile Bhagad, Maharashtra. Any adverse developments affecting this region or any slowdown, shutdown or prolonged disruption in manufacturing could severely impact business operations and financial condition.

  • Integration Risks from Acquisitions

    The company acquired Yes Systems Private Limited in August 2025. Failure to successfully integrate acquired companies or manage them efficiently could adversely affect overall profitability and growth plans, with potential hidden liabilities or operational issues.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration

    The company derives significant portions of revenue from Maharashtra (13.08%-28.43% across fiscals) and Karnataka (12.94%-31.55% across fiscals). Any adverse developments in these regions could have significant impact on business operations and financial performance.

  • Leasehold Property Dependencies

    The manufacturing facility is on leasehold basis (valid until June 30, 2108) and certain branch offices are on leave and license basis. Inability to renew leases on competitive terms or manage rental costs could adversely affect business operations.

  • Working Capital Requirements

    The company requires significant working capital with trade receivables of ₹1,089.62 million as of March 31, 2026. Trade receivable days increased to 88 days in Fiscal 2026 from 67 days in Fiscal 2025, indicating potential cash flow strain.

  • Project-Based Contract Dependency

    The company generated 52.75%, 79.75%, and 90.70% of revenues from competitive bidding processes in respective fiscals. Contracts are project-specific and not long-term in nature, creating uncertainty in revenue generation and business continuity.

  • Real Estate Sector Dependency

    The company's business is entirely dependent on real estate sector performance, with 82.82%, 78.46% and 88.56% of revenue from real estate developers and general contractors across fiscals. Any adverse changes in real estate sector conditions could significantly impact business performance.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Glass Wall Systems manufactures and supplies façade solutions (aluminum-based building envelopes) for domestic projects and exports façade products internationally, with an acquired premium fenestration subsidiary serving India's luxury market.

Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited, incorporated in 2010 as a conversion from the partnership firm 'Glass Wall Systems' (originally formed in 2002), operates three business verticals: domestic façade solutions (engineering, procurement and construction services for building exteriors), international façade products supply (exported to USA, Australia and other markets), and fenestration solutions (premium window and door systems acquired via Yes Systems in August 2025). The company generates revenue by manufacturing aluminum-based façade systems and fenestration products, serving real estate developers, general contractors, and corporate clients. Revenue in FY2026 was ₹4,569.71 million with a PAT margin of 18.34%.

Façade engineering and solutionsBuilding exterior systemsFenestration (windows and doors)Construction (EPC - Engineering, Procurement, Construction)Real estate servicesManufacturing

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding capital expenditure for setting up a Performance Glass Unit (GPU) as part of planned backward integration at the Vile Bhagad Facility
    p.32
  • Funding capital expenditure requirement for setting up of GPU Project at as part of planned backward integration of the Company at our Vile Bhagad Facility
    p.43
  • General corporate purposes
    p.54
  • Funding capital expenditure requirement for setting up of a glass processing unit (GPU Project) as part of planned backward integration of the Company at our Vile Bhagad Facility
    ₹500.00 million p.126
  • General corporate purposes
    [●] p.126
  • Funding capital expenditure requirement for setting up of GPU Project as part of planned backward integration of the Company at Vile Bhagad Facility
    ₹500.00 million p.223
  • Not specified in this section of the document

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to [●] Equity Shares aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Fresh Issue
Up to [●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹2 each aggregating up to ₹600.00 million
Offer for Sale
Up to 20,213,722 Equity Shares of face value of ₹2 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Price Band
[●] per Equity Share (Floor Price) to [●] per Equity Share (Cap Price)
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹2 each

Business Model

Project-based contract manufacturing and engineering services for façade systems (domestic EPC and exports), supplemented by fenestration product sales. Revenue comes from project-specific contracts awarded through competitive bidding, with clients including real estate developers (37.62% of FY2026 revenue), general contractors (45.20%), and corporate clients (12.23%). The company manufactures using aluminum extrusions, silicone, and performance glass; raw materials consumed were 48.32% of revenue in FY2026.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) services for façade systems serving Indian real estate developers, contractors and corporate clients.
Export of façade products to international markets, primarily USA and Australia.
Premium fenestration (windows and doors) systems for the luxury residential and commercial segment in India, operated through acquired subsidiary Yes Systems.
Engineering, procurement, and construction services for facade solutions in the Indian market
Supply of facade solutions and related services to USA and Australian markets
Manufacturing and engineering, procurement, and construction activities for building facades in India
Export of engineered glass facade products to international markets
Provision of window and door systems
Comprehensive façade solutions including design, engineering, fabrication and manufacturing, supply and installation services, serving real estate developers, general contractors and corporate clients. Primarily undertakes engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) and manufacturing services for façade solutions to clients.
Focused on providing design, engineering, fabrication and manufacturing and supply of sustainable façade products tailored to specific requirements of general contractors and façade contracting companies.
With the aim of capturing the growing high-end domestic fenestration market, recently commenced offering fenestration solutions tailored to developers of luxury residential properties and to high-net-worth individuals in the luxury sector of the Indian market and have acquired Yes Systems Private Limited. Specializes in premium fenestration solutions, including custom-designed luxury windows, doors, skylights, and partition systems, tailored to the luxury sector of the Indian real-estate market.
Design engineering, procurement, fabrication, and installation of structural glazing, glass curtain wall systems, and aluminum cladding for commercial and residential buildings
Manufacture, engineering, fabrication, development, design, assembly, production, and installation of windows and doors
The Group has only one reportable business segment of 'Construction Activities' covering facade engineering contracts including turnkey architectural facade solutions with design and engineering services, supply of unitised and fabricated panels and installation including exterior glazing, cladding and other associated works
End-to-end services including design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, and installation under EPC contracts, with revenue recognition based on percentage of completion method
Design, engineering, and manufacturing of façade systems for export, primarily to the USA and Australia, excluding on-site installation
Custom-designed luxury windows, doors, skylights, and partition systems offered through subsidiary Yes Systems under brand 'ORIA', catering to the premium residential sector

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Strong order book position with significant domestic and international pipeline(p.33)
  • • Diversified revenue streams across domestic façade, international products, and fenestration(p.32)
  • • Established relationships with repeat customers across multiple fiscals(p.37)
  • • Acquisition of Yes Systems to capture premium fenestration market segment(p.31)
  • • Backward integration strategy reduces external supplier dependency(p.43)
  • • Strong interest coverage ratio demonstrates financial stability(p.60)
  • • High capacity utilization in core manufacturing operations(p.66)
  • • Market leadership with diversified business model and strong domestic/international presence(p.143)
  • • Marquee client base with proven track record of successful project execution(p.143)
  • • Expertise in design and engineering with strategically located manufacturing facility and large capacity(p.143)
  • • Strong ROCE of 43.01% and ROE of 38.62% in Fiscal 2026(p.146)
  • • High EBITDA margin of 23.02% in Fiscal 2026(p.146)
  • • Revenue from operations grew 64% from Fiscal 2025 to Fiscal 2026(p.146)
  • • India's largest façade exporter with strong international presence(p.189)
  • • ISO 14001 environmental management certification and IGCC compliance(p.189)
  • • Successful supply track record in premium US and Australian markets(p.189)
  • • Low-cost skilled labor and efficient supply chain(p.172)
  • • Yes Systems subsidiary demonstrates consistent premium fenestration growth(p.207)
  • • Second largest façade provider in India by revenue with India's largest export footprint(p.227)
  • • Diversified revenue model across domestic façade, international products supply, and fenestration(p.228)
  • • Only Indian company with fully integrated end-to-end façade operations (design, fabrication, installation)(p.222)
  • • Strong financial performance with no long-term business debt and high profit margins(p.224)
  • • Strategically located manufacturing facility near major ports enabling efficient exports(p.235)
  • • Strong long-term client relationships with repeat business from marquee developers(p.230)
  • • Sustainability credentials including Environmental Product Declarations and carbon-neutral partnerships(p.235)
  • • Acquisition of Yes Systems provides entry into high-growth ultra-luxury fenestration segment(p.228)
  • • Long-term lease facility enabling integrated manufacturing(p.294)
  • • Consistent industry recognition through multiple awards(p.296)
  • • Experienced promoter with 33+ years in construction and engineering(p.305)
  • • Established financial controls and accounting practices under Ind AS(p.344)
  • • Diversified revenue streams from construction contracts and operating activities(p.364)
  • • Access to government incentives through Package Scheme(p.364)
  • • Strong cash generation from operations(p.356)
Weaknesses
  • • Extreme client concentration with top 10 clients accounting for majority of revenue(p.27)
  • • Single manufacturing facility location creating operational risk(p.33)
  • • Limited supplier diversification with heavy reliance on top 10 suppliers(p.28)
  • • No long-term supply contracts exposing company to raw material price volatility(p.28)
  • • Logo trademark application still pending without statutory protection(p.40)
  • • Statutory audit qualifications and modifications on financial statements(p.42)
  • • High working capital requirements with significant trade receivables outstanding(p.39)
  • • Heavy dependence on single supplier for aluminum coating services(p.45)
  • • Material contingent liabilities from tax proceedings(p.52)
  • • High employee attrition rate creates operational instability(p.46)
  • • Manpower-intensive operations expose to labor cost inflation and disputes(p.46)
  • • Past delays in statutory dues payments indicate compliance weaknesses(p.48)
  • • Promoter personal guarantees create contingent liability(p.56)
  • • High dependence on glass as raw material, representing 31.71% of raw materials cost in Fiscal 2026(p.128)
  • • Contingent liabilities of ₹334.07 million representing 12.77% of Net Worth(p.88)
  • • Outstanding Maharashtra VAT demand of ₹312.13 million under appeal(p.88)
  • • Concentration of related party service transactions, with M.J. Coaters accounting for 4.51% of revenue from operations(p.89)
  • • Dependence on raw material price volatility(p.164)
  • • Exposure to geopolitical tariff risks affecting key markets(p.163)
  • • Vulnerability to US tariff policy changes on aluminium and steel(p.169)
  • • High dependence on top 10 clients constituting majority of revenue(p.279)
  • • Reliance on limited number of suppliers without long-term agreements(p.278)
  • • High employee attrition rate of 27.03% in Fiscal 2026(p.283)
  • • Manufacturing facility operates on leasehold basis with renewal dependency(p.285)
  • • Capacity underutilization in Fiscal 2025 due to deferred export orders(p.275)
  • • Guarantees issued by promoters on external borrowings(p.300)
  • • Concentration of shareholding and control with two promoters(p.325)
  • • Dependency on key managerial personnel with limited stated succession plan(p.305)
  • • Dependence on limited customer base(p.368)
  • • Significant outstanding trade receivables aging(p.356)
  • • Past contingent tax liabilities from VAT/CST assessments(p.367)
  • • Write-down of investment property advance due to developer insolvency(p.355)
  • • Backup of books of account not maintained on servers physically located in India on daily basis(p.382)
  • • Audit trail feature not enabled for certain privileged/administrative access rights(p.382)
  • • Significant concentration of revenue among top 10 clients(p.399)
  • • Substantial portion of purchases from limited number of suppliers(p.398)
  • • High dependence on a few international clients for export business(p.399)
  • • Deferred tax asset recognition dependent on future taxable income estimates(p.415)
  • • Outstanding VAT demand and disputed tax liabilities(p.427)
  • • Significant tax litigation exposure with substantial disputed amounts(p.437)
  • • High concentration of trade payables with material creditors representing significant portion of liabilities(p.439)
  • • Dependence on limited borrowing facilities with multiple loan covenants(p.434)
Opportunities
  • • Geographic expansion into premium fenestration segment through Yes Systems integration(p.31)
  • • Backward integration through glass processing unit setup for cost efficiency(p.42)
  • • International market expansion with established presence in USA and Australia(p.30)
  • • Growing demand for energy-efficient and green building façade solutions(p.42)
  • • Backward integration through GPU project for cost savings and supply chain control(p.43)
  • • Strategic geographic expansion into new markets(p.48)
  • • Capacity expansion to handle larger-scale projects(p.56)
  • • Enhanced operational efficiency through technological advancement(p.45)
  • • Planned backward integration through GPU Project to reduce glass procurement costs and margin leakage(p.128)
  • • GPU Project expected to generate 5,292,000 square meters annual glass tempering capacity(p.128)
  • • Potential to serve external GPU customers post internal demand fulfillment(p.128)
  • • Focus on environmentally sustainable high-performance solutions(p.143)
  • • Benefits of listing including enhanced visibility, brand image, and public market for equity shares(p.126)
  • • US-India trade agreement expected to ease tariff and non-tariff barriers(p.189)
  • • Significant growth in India's premium residential fenestration segment(p.208)
  • • Rapid expansion of India's façade market at 11.9% CAGR(p.190)
  • • Rising demand for energy-efficient and sustainable façade solutions(p.192)
  • • Strong commercial real estate absorption driving façade demand(p.175)
  • • Growth in premium residential segment with 53% surge in luxury homes(p.175)
  • • India's façade market projected to grow from ₹90.6 billion (FY26) to ₹144.1 billion (FY30) at 12.3% CAGR(p.225)
  • • Ultra-luxury fenestration segment growing at 21% CAGR with projected market size of ₹20.9 billion by FY30(p.209)
  • • Global façade market opportunity with India positioned as low-cost manufacturing hub(p.236)
  • • Government-led Smart Cities Mission and infrastructure projects driving façade demand(p.217)
  • • Delhi-Mumbai Industrial Corridor requiring 15 million sq. m of façade materials by 2032(p.217)
  • • Expansion into Canada and European markets with established partnerships model(p.237)
  • • Regulatory tailwinds from evolving compliance standards favoring organized players(p.210)
  • • Growing demand for energy-efficient and sustainable building solutions across tier-1 cities(p.209)
  • • Acquisition of Yes Systems to enter fenestration market(p.296)
  • • Environmental product certifications and sustainability positioning(p.296)
  • • Expansion in residential market segment(p.297)
  • • Expansion of unsatisfied project pipeline(p.370)
  • • Growth in overseas operations(p.369)
  • • Continued capital investment in property, plant and equipment(p.350)
  • • India façade market growing at 15.9% CAGR with projected reach of ₹144.1 billion by Fiscal 2030(p.400)
  • • Fenestration market expected to grow at 13.8% CAGR(p.400)
  • • Intensifying demand for eco-certified envelope systems and energy-efficient façades(p.400)
  • • Yes Systems acquisition expands presence in premium fenestration sector(p.399)
  • • Pursuing diversification strategies to expand client base(p.399)
  • • International façade products supply benefits from higher realisations and lower working capital(p.398)
Threats
  • • High dependence on real estate sector cyclicality and economic downturns(p.33)
  • • Volatility in raw material prices and global supply chain disruptions(p.28)
  • • Currency exchange rate fluctuations impacting imported materials cost(p.29)
  • • Intense competition in façade solutions industry(p.33)
  • • Geographic revenue concentration in Maharashtra and Karnataka states(p.35)
  • • Project-specific contracts without long-term agreements creating revenue uncertainty(p.37)
  • • Regulatory and compliance risks related to statutory dues and tax assessments(p.42)
  • • Operational hazards in manufacturing and project execution causing business interruption(p.40)
  • • Intense competition from international brands and low-cost local players(p.53)
  • • US tariffs under 'Fair and Reciprocal Plan' could reduce price competitiveness(p.50)
  • • Geopolitical tensions affecting crude oil prices and supply chains(p.70)
  • • Commodity price volatility, particularly steel and aluminum(p.43)
  • • Foreign exchange fluctuation risks from unhedged export receivables(p.64)
  • • Regulatory and approval delays for GPU project could impact timelines(p.44)
  • • Weather and seasonal disruptions to construction operations(p.61)
  • • Project execution risks and cost escalations in EPC contracts(p.47)
  • • GPU Project implementation risk with no certainty on equipment procurement at estimated costs(p.136)
  • • Dependency on imported machinery for GPU Project with exchange rate and lead time risks(p.136)
  • • Water availability constraint with GPU Project requiring 50 kilolitres per day against current 0.5 kilolitres(p.129)
  • • Risk of regulatory changes affecting façade industry operations and approvals(p.136)
  • • Variation in project costs due to financial conditions, interest/exchange rate fluctuations beyond management control(p.129)
  • • Geopolitical disruptions affecting global aluminium supply and pricing(p.164)
  • • Significant global aluminium supply risk from Middle East disruptions(p.164)
  • • Intense competition from low-cost unorganized players(p.191)
  • • High exposure to cyclical construction sector dynamics(p.194)
  • • Competition from established international façade players(p.193)
  • • Intense competition from approximately 18,000 players in fragmented façade market(p.282)
  • • Price sensitivity particularly in fenestration segment with intense competition(p.211)
  • • Volatility in raw material prices affecting margins and project costs(p.217)
  • • Exposure to US market political uncertainty affecting export orders(p.275)
  • • Low budget allocation by developers for façade systems in tier 2 and 3 cities(p.217)
  • • Long gestation periods for custom stick façade systems due to onsite fabrication(p.217)
  • • Real estate market cyclicality and project-specific challenges(p.229)
  • • Exchange rate volatility affecting export profitability and import costs(p.278)
  • • Regulatory compliance burden across multiple environmental and labour laws(p.290)
  • • Requirements for specialized waste management and hazardous materials handling(p.291)
  • • Complex foreign trade and import-export regulations(p.292)
  • • Potential volatility in input costs and foreign exchange exposure(p.289)
  • • Foreign exchange rate volatility on overseas operations(p.379)
  • • Interest rate risk on floating rate borrowings(p.380)
  • • Commodity price exposure on aluminium profiles(p.381)
  • • Potential extended contract disputes and regulatory risks(p.347)
  • • Revenue and profitability sensitive to project execution timelines and client approvals(p.398)
  • • Exposure to foreign exchange fluctuations and international logistics risks(p.398)
  • • Raw material price volatility influenced by global commodity trends and geopolitical factors(p.398)
  • • Import exposure to supply chain disruptions from multiple countries(p.399)
  • • Dependence on third-party vendors for critical processes(p.399)
  • • Slowdown in construction activity could impact project pipelines and revenue visibility(p.400)
  • • Regulatory and credit risks with major clients(p.399)
  • • Ongoing high-value tax disputes with government authorities over VAT classification and rates(p.437)
  • • Multiple outstanding indirect tax demands across multiple states and years creating ongoing compliance burden(p.437)
  • • Regulatory risk of approval delays or non-renewal of critical business licenses and certifications(p.441)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Jawahar Hariram HemrajaniPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Eshan Jawahar HemrajaniPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Jawahar Hariram HemrajaniPromoter37.42%—
Eshan Jawahar HemrajaniPromoter15.11%—
Jawahar Hariram HemrajaniPromoter37.42%—
Eshan Jawahar HemrajaniPromoter9.37%—
Eshan Jawahar Hemrajani (held jointly with Dikshita Eshan Hemrajani)Promoter5.74%—
Jawahar Hariram HemrajaniPromoter and Chairman——
Eshan Jawahar HemrajaniPromoter——
Jawahar Hariram HemrajaniPromoter37.42%—
Eshan Jawahar HemrajaniPromoter15.11%—
Mr. Jawahar H. HemrajaniPromoter41.42%37.15%
India Business Excellence Fund – IIAPromoter Group28.80%25.84%
Mr. Eshan J. HemrajaniPromoter12.26%15.12%
Vistra ITCL (India) Limited (Trustee of Business Excellence Trust II - India Business Excellence Fund II)Promoter Group11.20%10.05%
Mr. Amit J. HemrajaniPromoter5.83%9.35%
Jawahar Hariram HemrajaniPromoter——
Jawahar Hariram HemrajaniSelling Shareholder——
Eshan Jawahar HemrajaniSelling Shareholder——
India Business Excellence Fund IIASelling Shareholder——
Jawahar Hemrajani (Mr. Jawahar Hariram Hemrajani)Key Shareholder——
Key Shareholder GroupPromoter Group——
Jawahar Hariram HemrajaniPromoter——
Eshan Jawahar HemrajaniPromoter——
India Business Excellence Fund IIInvestor——
India Business Excellence Fund – IIAInvestor——

Leadership

Jawahar Hariram Hemrajani · Chairman and Whole-Time Director
Eshan Jawahar Hemrajani · Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Sanjay Suresh Sawant · Chief Financial Officer
Sagar Lambole · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026
CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Glass Wall Systems (India) Ltd. THIS ISSUE
9.9030.9119.10, computed at the offer price9.00, computed at the offer price32.03%
Innovator Façade Systems
7.1983.1516.541.428.65%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Glass Wall Systems IPO FAQs

What is the price band of Glass Wall Systems IPO?
The price band of Glass Wall Systems IPO is ₹172 – ₹182 per share.
What is the lot size of Glass Wall Systems IPO?
The minimum lot size of Glass Wall Systems IPO is 82 shares. One lot costs ₹14,924 at the cut-off price.
When does Glass Wall Systems IPO open and close?
Glass Wall Systems IPO opened for subscription on 08 Sep 2026 and closed on 10 Sep 2026.
What is the listing date of Glass Wall Systems IPO?
Glass Wall Systems IPO listed on 16 Sep 2026.
What is the subscription status of Glass Wall Systems IPO?
Glass Wall Systems IPO has been subscribed 81.65x overall, with retail 33.18x and QIB 167.93x.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.