EverestIMS Technologies

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹48.46 Cr issue
+48.24%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹80 – ₹85
Issue size
₹48.46 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,36,000
Lot size
1,600shares
Open
29 Sep 2026
Close
05 Oct 2026
Allotment
06 Oct 2026
Listing
08 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹126
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+48.24%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    29 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    05 Oct 2026
  3. Allotment
    06 Oct 2026
  4. Refund
    07 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    07 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    08 Oct 2026

Subscription

294.22×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
111.90×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
524.97×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
252.84×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
201.66×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹50
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
26 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹55 over 13 days 08 Oct 2026
Day-wise premium · 13 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
08 Oct 2026₹50—₹60,800₹135₹80,000
07 Oct 2026₹50—₹60,800₹135₹80,000
06 Oct 2026₹55—₹66,900₹140₹88,000
05 Oct 2026₹42—₹51,100₹127₹67,200
04 Oct 2026₹40—₹48,600₹125₹64,000
03 Oct 2026₹40—₹48,600₹125₹64,000
02 Oct 2026₹40—₹48,600₹125₹64,000
01 Oct 2026₹28—₹34,000₹113₹44,800
30 Sep 2026₹20—₹24,300₹105₹32,000
29 Sep 2026₹16—₹19,500₹101₹25,600
28 Sep 2026₹17—₹20,700₹102₹27,200
27 Sep 2026₹13—₹15,800₹98₹20,800
26 Sep 2026₹13—₹15,800₹98₹20,800

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional10,88,00016,17,13,600₹1,375 Cr148.63×
Non-institutional8,16,00044,76,64,000₹3,805 Cr548.61×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII5,44,00035,77,98,400₹3,041 Cr657.72×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII2,72,0008,98,65,600₹764 Cr330.39×
Retail individual18,97,60050,91,10,400₹4,327 Cr268.29×
Total38,01,6001,11,84,88,000₹9,507 Cr294.22×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 05 Oct, 05:41 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
29 Sep 2026 – 05 Oct 2026
Listing date
08 Oct 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹80 – ₹85
Lot size
1,600 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹48.46 Cr
Fresh issue
₹36.61 Cr 43,07,200 shares
Offer for sale
₹9.41 Cr 11,07,200 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹184 Cr
Promoter holding
80.38% → 58.98% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE0YUW01020
CIN
U72900KA2017PLC102256
Registrar
Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Oneview Corporate Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
No.759, Sree Gururaya Mansion, South Wing 8th Main, J.P.Nagar, III Phase, Bangalore, Karnataka, India, 560078

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 10,88,00028.62%26.61%
Anchor investor · within QIB16,12,800—39.45%
NII (HNI) 8,16,00021.46%19.96%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII5,44,000—13.31%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,72,000—6.65%
Retail (RII) 18,97,60049.92%46.42%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 2,86,400—7.01%
Total issue40,88,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 38,01,600 shares, out of a total issue of 40,88,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹85

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,600₹1,36,000
S-HNI (min)23,200₹2,72,000
S-HNI (max)711,200₹9,52,000
B-HNI (min)812,800₹10,88,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
16,12,800
39.45% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹13.71 Cr
at ₹85 per share
Share of QIB portion
148.24%
of 10,88,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹85 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)7.716.07
P/E (×)11.0214.00
Price to book (×)4.35—
Market cap—₹184 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
33.53%
ROCE
40.71%
PAT margin
23.66%
NAV per share
₹19.52
Price to book
4.35

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +14.1% · PAT -6.7%
Total income
₹65.91 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹13.14 Cr
19.94% margin
Total assets
₹90.27 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹60.59 Cr
21.69% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income65.9157.7845.62
Revenue from operations65.1256.5445.23
Other income0.791.240.39
Total expenses48.2838.9330.77
Operating profit17.6318.8514.85
Operating margin26.75%32.62%32.55%
Profit before tax17.6418.8514.84
Profit after tax13.1414.0810.83
PAT margin19.94%24.37%23.74%
Balance sheet
Total assets90.2767.8250.47
Current assets66.4243.2641.4
Current liabilities23.7115.5913.91
Total liabilities29.6820.4118.24
Net worth60.5947.4132.22
Current ratio2.80×2.77×2.98×
Return on equity21.69%29.70%33.61%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow9.22.635.32
Investing cash flow-8.76-2.75-6.56
Financing cash flow-0.020.04-0.27
Net cash flow0.42-0.08-1.5

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹29.66 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Purchase of IT Hardware for AI Innovation and Experience Laboratory ₹5.66 Cr

    The company intends to utilize net proceeds towards purchasing IT hardware including laptops, servers, storage, and switches for setting up an Artificial Intelligence (AI) Innovation and Experience Laboratory within its existing premises.

  2. 2 Funding of Working Capital Requirement ₹24 Cr

    The company plans to utilize net proceeds to meet its incremental working capital requirements for the projected fiscal year, as the business is working capital intensive and requires additional funding beyond internal accruals.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to deploy any balance of net proceeds towards general corporate purposes including meeting operating expenses, strengthening business development and marketing capabilities, strategic initiatives, and ongoing general corporate exigencies, subject to a cap of 15% of the amount raised or Rs. 10 crores, whichever is lower.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About EverestIMS Technologies

EverestIMS Technologies Limited is an Indian software and IT services company incorporated in 2017 and converted to a public limited company in 2024. The company develops and delivers IT operations management and service management solutions including ITSM, ITIM, NCCM, AIOps, and related offerings. It operates through a software delivery model providing both SaaS and on-premise solutions to enterprise customers globally. The company generates revenue through software licensing, services delivery, and support. As of March 31, 2026, it has operations in India with a subsidiary in the United States.

https://everestims.com/ ↗

Management

  • Mr. Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan

    MD

  • Mr. Sudhakar Aruchamy

    CEO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Experienced Core Team Supported by Senior Management

    The company is driven by qualified Promoters with extensive knowledge of the IT software industry, and the long-term consistency of its management team is expected to enable continued market expansion and capture of future opportunities.

  • Fully Integrated Platform

    The company offers a unified 'Infraon Infinity' platform covering multiple IT service and operations management needs (AIOps, ITSM, ITIM, NCCM, ITAM, OSS) in a single solution, reducing complexity and improving efficiency for both On-Premises and SaaS customers.

  • Cordial Relationship with Channel Partners

    The company empowers its channel partners through comprehensive support, free training, and technical enablement, fostering mutual growth and strengthening long-term partner relationships to drive revenue.

  • Diversified Platform Development and Market Expansion

    The company has developed a broad product portfolio spanning ITIM, AIOps, ITSM, ITAM, and OSS, serving large enterprises, telecom operators, and SMBs across both SaaS and On-Premises delivery models, with Revenue from Operations growing from ₹4,522.80 lakhs (Fiscal 2024) to ₹6,512.39 lakhs (Fiscal 2026).

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Customer and Supplier Concentration Risk

    The company derives 88.77%, 86.31%, and 88.89% of revenue from its top 10 customers in Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively, while top 10 suppliers account for 99.62%–100% of total purchases. The loss of any key customer or supplier could materially and adversely affect business operations and revenue.

  • Working Capital Intensity and Liquidity Risk

    The company's working capital requirements have grown significantly to ₹3,522.28 lakhs, ₹2,364.04 lakhs, and ₹2,343.23 lakhs for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively. Inability to maintain sufficient cash flow or credit facilities could adversely affect financial condition and results of operations.

  • Negative Cash Flows from Investing and Financing Activities

    The company has experienced negative cash flows from investing activities of ₹875.72 lakhs, ₹275.29 lakhs, and ₹655.68 lakhs in Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively. Sustained negative cash flows could materially impact the company's ability to operate and implement growth plans.

  • Dependence on Key Personnel and High Attrition Risk

    Employee benefits expenses represent 33.44%, 40.46%, and 41.15% of total income for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively, reflecting heavy reliance on skilled personnel. High attrition or inability to attract and retain qualified professionals could lead to operational disruptions, increased costs, and reduced revenues.

  • Cybersecurity Threats and Data Privacy Compliance Risk

    The company's IT-dependent operations are vulnerable to unauthorized access, hacking, malicious applications, and data breaches that could disrupt business and harm reputation. Failure to comply with evolving data privacy and protection laws could result in legal liability, regulatory penalties, and significant reputational damage.

  • Technological Change and Product Obsolescence Risk

    The company's success depends substantially on its ability to anticipate and respond to rapid technological changes, including AI and evolving IT standards. Failure to develop commercially viable products or maintain strategic technology alliances could result in loss of clients, reduced market share, and adverse financial performance.

Company Analysis

from RHP

EverestIMS Technologies provides IT service management, infrastructure management, and network management software solutions serving the global IT operations market.

EverestIMS Technologies Limited is an Indian software and IT services company incorporated in 2017 and converted to a public limited company in 2024. The company develops and delivers IT operations management and service management solutions including ITSM, ITIM, NCCM, AIOps, and related offerings. It operates through a software delivery model providing both SaaS and on-premise solutions to enterprise customers globally. The company generates revenue through software licensing, services delivery, and support. As of March 31, 2026, it has operations in India with a subsidiary in the United States.

IT Service ManagementIT Infrastructure ManagementNetwork ManagementArtificial Intelligence for IT OperationsEnterprise Service ManagementSoftware as a Service (SaaS)

Objects of the Issue

  • Purchase of IT hardware for setting up of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Innovation and Experience Laboratory
    ₹565.56 lakhs p.98
  • Funding of Working Capital Requirement
    ₹2,400.00 lakhs p.98
  • General Corporate Purposes
    [●] p.98
  • General corporate purposes
    p.304

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 57,00,800 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each aggregating up to ₹ [●] lakhs
Fresh Issue
Fresh Offer of 45,93,600 Equity Shares of face value of ₹ 10 each aggregating up to ₹ [●]
Offer for Sale
Offer for Sale 11,07,200 Equity Shares of face value of ₹ 10 each aggregating up to [●]
Price Band
[●] per Equity Share
Lot Size
[●]
Face Value
₹10 per Equity Share

Business Model

The company earns revenue through IT service management software solutions offered in multiple consumption models including SaaS and on-premise software delivery, along with associated professional services and support.

Business Segments

Sale of software products as part of revenue from operations
Sale of services including implementation, support and other IT services
Sale of hardware products
ITSM software that allows customers to manage their IT services with an easy-to-use, proactive, personalized, and predictive ticketing & incident management system, offering a single system of monitoring, engagement, collaboration, and intelligence platform that enables organizations to design, automate, plan, manage, report on, and deliver integrated IT services and related digital experiences. Key modules include Incident & SLA Management, Problem Management, Configuration and Change Management, and Knowledge Base Management.
ITIM is an IT infrastructure monitoring and management platform that gives a complete view of multi-vendor IT infrastructure, ensuring higher uptime of IT infrastructure components like servers, business applications, and network devices. Key modules include Fault Management, Performance Management, Topology Management, and Internet Protocol Address Management (IPAM).
NCCM helps customers find out who made what changes, when and why on network devices. It alerts in real-time when changes or events occur. It can automate the Configuration and Compliance of network devices across any scale. Key modules include Configuration Management, Compliance Monitoring, Network Security Auditing, Routine Task Automation, and Inventory Tracking.
AIOps leverages AI and machine learning to enhance and automate IT operations processes, helping in detecting unusual activity, predicting issues before they happen, correlating events across systems, and providing actionable insights. Key modules include Anomaly Deduction, Noise Reduction and Advanced Event Correlation, Alarm Prediction, Unified Analysis, and Capacity Planning.
ITAM helps organizations maintain record of all its IT infrastructure and enables them to track, manage, and optimize their IT assets throughout their lifecycle, including hardware, software, and digital resources. ITAM ensures assets are used efficiently, reduces costs by preventing unnecessary purchases, and helps maintain software license compliance.
A flexible product designed to help telecom companies manage their complex telecom networks, including legacy, next generation, and virtualized ones. It ensures services like phone, internet, and messaging work well by monitoring the network, faster resolution of issues, and managing resources. Key modules include Network management, Service provisioning, Centralized Console & End-to-End Visibility, and Cross-Domain Correlation.
Developing and selling software products and solutions
Providing software services including custom software development, software maintenance, architecture, application migration and training
Sale of hardware products
The Company operates in a single industry segment, offering both Software as a Service (SaaS) and on-premise solutions including AI for IT Operations Management (AIOps), Generative-AI Powered IT Service Management (ITSM), IT Infrastructure Management (ITIM), Network Change and Configuration Management (NCCM), IT Asset Management (ITAM) and Operations Support System (OSS).

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Strong financial profitability and growth trajectory(p.56)
  • • Solid cash flow generation from operations(p.57)
  • • Strong return on equity and capital employed(p.122)
  • • Resilient and growing revenue base(p.56)
  • • High profitability margins across metrics(p.122)
  • • Experienced leadership team with diverse roles(p.62)
  • • Experienced management team with deep IT software industry expertise(p.161)
  • • Fully integrated platform with AI-powered capabilities across multiple modules(p.161)
  • • Strong channel partner ecosystem with comprehensive support(p.161)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across ITSM, ITIM, AIOPS, ITAM, and OSS(p.161)
  • • High-quality certifications including CMMI Level 3, ISO 20000, ISO 27001, and ITIL 4(p.178)
  • • Strong financial performance with consistent revenue growth and profitability(p.149)
Weaknesses
  • • Delayed and erroneous statutory filings with RoC(p.31)
  • • Delays in payment of statutory dues (TDS, GST, PT)(p.32)
  • • Executive Directors lack experience managing a listed company(p.34)
  • • High employee benefits expense relative to revenue(p.29)
  • • Working capital intensive business model(p.28)
  • • Heavy dependence on top customers(p.36)
  • • High dependence on limited suppliers(p.36)
  • • Negative cash flows from investing and financing activities(p.27)
  • • High dependence on extended credit terms and large clients(p.113)
  • • Significant intangible assets concentration(p.55)
  • • Rising employee benefits expenses(p.56)
  • • Concentrated promoter shareholding structure(p.87)
  • • Rising trade receivables impacting working capital(p.55)
  • • High customer concentration with top 1 customer representing 29.55% of revenue(p.162)
  • • Significant revenue concentration among top 5 customers representing 76.07% of total revenue(p.162)
  • • High supplier concentration with top 1 supplier representing 60.92% of purchases(p.162)
  • • Declining EBITDA margin from 39.19% in FY2025 to 35.41% in FY2026(p.149)
  • • Limited international presence with exports comprising only 6.08% of revenue(p.152)
  • • Concentrated promoter shareholding limits public float(p.226)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion of AI and IT Operations Management solutions(p.37)
  • • AI-driven product development and market expansion(p.100)
  • • Expansion of working capital funding capacity(p.99)
  • • Enhanced market presence through public listing(p.98)
  • • Strategic positioning for corporate client acquisitions(p.113)
  • • Deployment of new enterprise infrastructure(p.101)
  • • Global ITOSM market projected to grow at 12.3% CAGR through 2031(p.133)
  • • India ITOSM market valued at $1,011.55 million in 2023, projected to reach $2,665.58 million by 2031(p.144)
  • • Increasing adoption of AI/ML and Generative AI in IT operations(p.132)
  • • Strong demand for cloud-based solutions with cloud deployment CAGR of 18.4%(p.138)
  • • Growing SME adoption of cost-effective SaaS-based ITOSM solutions(p.140)
  • • Product-led growth strategy driving new customer acquisition and retention(p.162)
  • • Expansion opportunities into new verticals including government and telecom(p.162)
Threats
  • • Rapid technological changes and industry evolution(p.26)
  • • Intense competition in IT services market(p.39)
  • • Cybersecurity threats and data privacy risks(p.30)
  • • Dependence on lease agreements for office premises(p.29)
  • • Regulatory and compliance uncertainties in India(p.45)
  • • GST implementation and compliance complexities(p.46)
  • • Economic slowdown risks in India(p.49)
  • • Currency exchange rate fluctuations(p.50)
  • • Inflation pressure on operating costs(p.49)
  • • COVID-19 and communicable disease risks(p.49)
  • • Risk of market and economic cyclicality impacts(p.99)
  • • Dependency on vendor quotations validity and market pricing volatility(p.111)
  • • Uncertainty in regulatory compliance and tax benefits(p.128)
  • • Competitive pressures from larger established players(p.124)
  • • Technology obsolescence and continuous upgrades required(p.111)
  • • Cybersecurity threats and ransomware attacks targeting IT operations platforms(p.147)
  • • Complexity of managing hybrid and multi-cloud environments(p.146)
  • • Significant skill gaps and talent shortage in ITOSM sector(p.146)
  • • Rising regulatory scrutiny and compliance requirements across jurisdictions(p.147)
  • • Data sovereignty and cross-border data localization constraints(p.148)
  • • Intense competition from larger well-resourced competitors(p.132)
  • • Lack of unified ITOSM framework creating operational challenges(p.146)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Satish Kumar VijayaragavanPromoter——
Sudhakar AruchamyPromoter——
Arun Prasath RamadossPromoter——
Ramesh Pratap TiwariPromoter——
Deepak Kumar ShenbagarajanPromoter——
Srikanth AudinaPromoter——
Ganesh Kumar NagaiahPromoter——
Deepak GuptaPromoter——
Satish Kumar VijayaragavanPromoter12.92%[●]
Srikanth AudinaPromoter9.64%[●]
Sudhakar AruchamyPromoter9.64%[●]
Deepak Kumar ShenbagarajanPromoter9.64%[●]
Ganesh Kumar NagaiahPromoter9.64%[●]
Arun Prasath RamadossPromoter9.64%[●]
Deepak GuptaPromoter9.64%[●]
Ramesh Pratap TiwariPromoter9.64%[●]
Satish Kumar VijayaragavanManaging Director & Promoter——
Sudhakar AruchamyChairman and Whole Time Director & Promoter——
Arun Prasath RamadossWhole Time Director & Promoter——
Ramesh Pratap TiwariWhole Time Director & Promoter——
Deepak Kumar ShenbagarajanWhole Time Director & Promoter——
Srikanth AudinaWhole Time Director & Promoter——
Ganesh Kumar NagaiahWhole Time Director & Promoter——
Deepak GuptaWhole Time Director & Promoter——
Satish Kumar VijayaragavanPromoter12.92%—
Sudhakar AruchamyPromoter9.64%—
Arun Prasath RamadossPromoter9.64%—
Ramesh Pratap TiwariPromoter9.64%—
Deepak Kumar ShenbagarajanPromoter9.64%—
Srikanth AudinaPromoter9.64%—
Ganesh Kumar NagaiahPromoter9.64%—
Deepak GuptaPromoter9.64%—
Satish Kumar VijayaragavanPromoter——
Srikanth AudinaPromoter——
Sudhakar AruchamyPromoter——
Ramesh Pratap TiwariPromoter——
Ganesh Kumar NagaiahPromoter——
Deepak Kumar ShenbagarajanPromoter——
Deepak GuptaPromoter——
Arun Prasath RamadossPromoter——
Sudhakar AruchamyPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Satish Kumar VijayaragavanPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Arun Prasath RamadossPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Ramesh Pratap TiwariPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Deepak Kumar ShenbagarajanPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Srikanth AudinaPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Ganesh Kumar NagaiahPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Deepak GuptaPromoter Selling Shareholder——

Leadership

Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan · Managing Director
Sudhakar Aruchamy · Chairman
Prakash Bhat · Chief Financial Officer
Sridharan S Yadav · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
EverestIMS Technologies Limited THIS ISSUE
7.7135.5514.00, computed at the offer price4.35, computed at the offer price21.69%
21.38126.4023.453.9816.91%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.