Dudani Retail
Listing performance
Scheduled dates
Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed
Subscription
- Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
- 0.23×
- Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
- 2.13×
Grey market premium
Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast
Day-wise premium · 13 observations
| Date | GMP | % | Sauda | Est. listing | Gain / lot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct 2026 | ₹0.50 | — | ₹1,500 | ₹29.50 | ₹2,000 |
| 04 Oct 2026 | ₹0.50 | — | ₹1,500 | ₹29.50 | ₹2,000 |
| 03 Oct 2026 | ₹0.50 | — | ₹1,500 | ₹29.50 | ₹2,000 |
| 02 Oct 2026 | ₹0.50 | — | ₹1,500 | ₹29.50 | ₹2,000 |
| 01 Oct 2026 | ₹0.50 | — | ₹1,500 | ₹29.50 | ₹2,000 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹0.50 | — | ₹1,500 | ₹29.50 | ₹2,000 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | ₹0.50 | — | ₹1,500 | ₹29.50 | ₹2,000 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹3 | — | ₹9,100 | ₹32 | ₹12,000 |
| 27 Sep 2026 | ₹3 | — | ₹9,100 | ₹32 | ₹12,000 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | ₹3 | — | ₹9,100 | ₹32 | ₹12,000 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹3 | — | ₹9,100 | ₹32 | ₹12,000 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹3 | — | ₹9,100 | ₹32 | ₹12,000 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | ₹0 | — | ₹0 | ₹29 | ₹0 |
Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.
Bids received
The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth
| Category | Shares offered | Shares bid for | Bids (₹ Cr) | Times |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-institutional | 17,24,000 | 9,04,000 | ₹2.62 Cr | 0.52× |
| Retail individual | 17,28,000 | 40,00,000 | ₹11.60 Cr | 2.31× |
| Total | 34,52,000 | 49,04,000 | ₹14.22 Cr | 1.42× |
Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 29 Sept, 05:50 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.
Issue details
- IPO date
- 25 Sep 2026 – 29 Sep 2026
- Listing date
- 05 Oct 2026
- Face value
- ₹10 per share
- Price band
- ₹29
- Lot size
- 4,000 shares
- Sale type
- Fresh capital
- Issue type
- Fixed Price issue
- Listing at
- BSE
- Total issue size
- ₹10.54 Cr
- Fresh issue
- ₹10.02 Cr 34,56,000 shares
- Offer for sale
- ₹0 Cr 0 shares
- Market cap at offer price
- ₹30.12 Cr
- Promoter holding
- 100.00% → 64.97% pre-issue → post-issue
- ISIN
- INE1DLN01012
- CIN
- U52190RJ2015PLC048711
- Registrar
- Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
- Lead managers
- Finshore Management Services Ltd.
- Registered office
- F-93, 3rd Floor, Kartarpura Industrial Area, 22 Godamjaipur, Station Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India, 302006
Reservation and application size
How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid
| Investor category | Shares | % of net | % of total |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Anchor investor · within QIB | 0 | — | 0.00% |
| NII (HNI) | 17,26,000 | 50.00% | 47.47% |
| bNII > ₹10L · within NII | 17,26,000 | — | 47.47% |
| sNII < ₹10L · within NII | 0 | — | 0.00% |
| Retail (RII) | 17,26,000 | 50.00% | 47.47% |
| Employee | 0 | — | 0.00% |
| Market maker | 1,84,000 | — | 5.06% |
| Total issue | 36,36,000 | — | 100.00% |
Net offer to the public of 34,52,000 shares, out of a total issue of 36,36,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.
Application size
Minimum 4,000 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹29
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 4,000 | ₹1,16,000 |
| S-HNI (min) | 2 | 8,000 | ₹2,32,000 |
| S-HNI (max) | 8 | 32,000 | ₹9,28,000 |
| B-HNI (min) | 9 | 36,000 | ₹10,44,000 |
Category limits
| Category | Bid size | Cut-off |
|---|---|---|
| Retail (RII) | Up to ₹2 lakh | Yes |
| Small HNI (sNII) | ₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakh | No |
| Big HNI (bNII) | Above ₹10 lakh | No |
| Employee | Up to ₹5 lakh | Yes |
Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.
Anchor investors
Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.
Valuation and performance
Valuation at offer price
₹29 per share
| Metric | Pre-issue | Post-issue |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 2.82 | 1.83 |
| P/E (×) | 10.28 | 15.85 |
| Price to book (×) | 1.90 | — |
| Market cap | — | ₹30.12 Cr |
Key performance indicators
Latest reported period, standalone
- Return on net worth
- 18.46%
- ROCE
- 21.00%
- Debt / equity
- 0.47
- PAT margin
- 7.73%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.07%
- NAV per share
- ₹15.26
- Price to book
- 1.90
Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.
Company financials
Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
| Period ended | FY26 | FY25 | FY24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and loss | |||
| Total income | 24.59 | 25.29 | 25.13 |
| Revenue from operations | 24.59 | 25.28 | 25.12 |
| Other income | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 22.03 | 22.82 | 23.77 |
| Operating profit | 2.56 | 2.47 | 1.36 |
| Operating margin | 10.41% | 9.77% | 5.41% |
| Profit before tax | 2.55 | 2.47 | 1.36 |
| Profit after tax | 1.9 | 1.78 | 0.99 |
| PAT margin | 7.73% | 7.04% | 3.94% |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 17.01 | 14.28 | 10.59 |
| Current assets | 16.55 | 13.76 | 10.1 |
| Current liabilities | 5.87 | 5.53 | 3.71 |
| Total liabilities | 6.72 | 5.88 | 3.97 |
| Net worth | 10.3 | 8.4 | 6.62 |
| Current ratio | 2.82× | 2.49× | 2.72× |
| Return on equity | 18.45% | 21.19% | 14.95% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Operating cash flow | -0.46 | -0.16 | 0.32 |
| Investing cash flow | -0.03 | -0.07 | -0.04 |
| Financing cash flow | 0.46 | 0.21 | -0.27 |
| Net cash flow | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.01 |
Objects of the issue
Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
1 Capital Expenditure – Purchase of Machinery ₹0.79 Cr
The company proposes to fund capital expenditure towards the purchase of computerised embroidery machinery for expansion and upgradation of its existing manufacturing facility, enabling in-house embroidery operations to reduce third-party dependency and improve quality and margins.
2 Repayment of Outstanding Borrowings ₹3 Cr
The company intends to repay and/or pre-pay, in full or in part, a cash credit facility availed from Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited, aimed at reducing overall interest costs, improving the debt-equity ratio, and enhancing financial stability.
3 Working Capital Requirements ₹3.97 Cr
The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds to meet its working capital requirements in the ordinary course of business, supporting increased inventory levels, procurement capabilities, and operational scalability driven by business expansion.
4 General Corporate Purposes ₹1.50 Cr
The balance Net Proceeds are intended to be deployed towards strategic initiatives, partnerships, joint ventures, brand building, marketing activities, and ongoing general corporate exigencies, subject to applicable regulatory limits.
About Dudani Retail
Dudani Retail Limited, incorporated on December 1, 2015, and headquartered in Jaipur, Rajasthan, is a fashion and lifestyle company specializing in designing, manufacturing, and selling a diverse range of apparel and trading a few cosmetic products. The company operates two primary brands: 'Divena' for women's ethnic and fusion wear (kurtas, kurta sets, ethnic dresses, coord sets) and 'Millennial Men' for contemporary men's fashion. The company derives revenue primarily through online channels and has established relationships with e-commerce platforms and quick-commerce players. As of March 31, 2026, the company generated revenues of ₹2,458.75 lakhs with a profit after tax of ₹190.13 lakhs. The company has evolved from a women's ethnic wear brand to a complete apparel brand offering diverse products for both men and women.
Management
Akshay Dudani
MD
Charu Dudani
COO
Strengths
As stated in the offer document
Presence across multiple operating verticals
The company operates across own-brand manufacturing for women's wear, trading of men's wear, licensed manufacturing for Fashion & Lifestyle Marketplace companies, and a sales-linked supply arrangement with a Quick-Commerce Company, providing access to diverse revenue streams.
Established working relationships with Fashion & Lifestyle Companies through licensed manufacturing arrangements
The company has entered into multiple licence and manufacturing agreements with Fashion & Lifestyle Platform Companies for labels including Kalini, Corsica, Roadster, Anouk Rustic, and others, providing a recurring source of manufacturing assignments subject to just-in-time orders.
In-house manufacturing capability for women's wear supported by outsourced processors
Cutting, stitching, finishing, and quality checks for women's apparel are carried out at the company's Jaipur facility, supported by third-party processors for dyeing, printing, and embroidery, enabling flexibility in handling varying order sizes and product specifications.
Asset-light approach in men's wear and selective trading categories
The company's men's wear line operates entirely as a trading activity, with finished goods sourced from external suppliers, avoiding manufacturing commitments and supporting scalability without significant capital expenditure in manufacturing infrastructure.
Defined operational framework under the supply arrangement with a Quick-Commerce Company
Under the Quick-Commerce arrangement, goods are delivered to designated hubs on a sell-or-return basis with periodic payments based on actual sales net of margins, providing clarity on commercial terms and enabling participation in institutional supply driven by consumer demand.
Multi-channel distribution for own-brand products
The company's own-brand products are sold across major e-commerce marketplaces including Myntra, Amazon, Flipkart, Ajio, Nykaa Fashion, Tata Cliq, and Snapdeal, as well as through its own websites, enabling access to a broad customer base with total revenue from operations of ₹2,458.75 lakhs in FY2026.
Experience in handling marketplace-driven operations
A significant portion of the company's business involves fulfilling marketplace orders, adhering to platform guidelines, and complying with operational requirements relating to dispatch timelines, product quality, catalogue updates, and return management.
Integrated workflow from design development to dispatch
The company's processes cover design development, fabric sourcing, sampling, manufacturing, finishing, inspection, and shipment, supported by in-house teams for design, stitching, quality checks, and e-commerce operations, enabling timely execution across operating verticals.
Established supplier network for fabrics, trims and finished goods
The company works with suppliers across Jaipur and other textile hubs, with top 10 suppliers accounting for 87.25% of total purchases (₹730.16 lakhs) in FY2026, supporting availability of raw materials and alignment of procurement schedules with production and sales cycles.
Risk factors
As stated in the offer document
Legal Proceedings Involving the Company, Promoters and Directors
The company, its promoters and directors are involved in pending legal proceedings, including three tax proceedings and one statutory or regulatory proceeding against the company, with an aggregate quantifiable amount of ₹1.69 lakhs. Adverse outcomes could result in additional expenses, liabilities, reputational damage and diversion of management resources.
Dependence on a Limited Number of Raw Material Suppliers
The company does not have long-term raw material supply agreements and relies on a few key suppliers; its top five suppliers accounted for 77.38% of purchases in FY2026. Supply disruptions or an inability to procure materials of the required quality and quantity at competitive prices could reduce sales volumes and profit margins.
Substantial Revenue Dependence on a Few Customers
The top five customers contributed 63.56% of revenue in FY2026, while the largest customer alone contributed 37.37%. The loss of a significant customer, reduced purchase volumes or failure to secure replacement orders could adversely affect revenue, cash flows and profitability.
Seasonal and Other Fluctuations in Business
Sales are affected by seasonal patterns, including increased activity before festive seasons and during end-of-season sales. Lower-than-expected demand during key periods could cause significant variations in quarterly revenue, profits and cash flows.
Secured Borrowings and Risk of Enforcement Against Charged Assets
As of March 31, 2026, secured borrowings amounted to ₹416.95 lakhs, primarily from Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited, with lenders holding charges over company assets, including book debts and stocks. A repayment default could allow lenders to enforce security and take possession of charged assets, adversely affecting operations and financial condition.
Issue Funding Requirements Based on Management Estimates
The proposed use of issue proceeds is based on management estimates and has not been appraised by a bank or financial institution. Changes in business plans, external conditions or cost overruns may require funds to be redeployed or additional financing to be arranged, potentially affecting projected expenditure and profitability.
Company Analysis
from PROSPECTUSDudani Retail Limited is a fashion and lifestyle company engaged in the design, manufacturing, and selling of apparel for women and men through online channels, operating primarily in India.
Dudani Retail Limited, incorporated on December 1, 2015, and headquartered in Jaipur, Rajasthan, is a fashion and lifestyle company specializing in designing, manufacturing, and selling a diverse range of apparel and trading a few cosmetic products. The company operates two primary brands: 'Divena' for women's ethnic and fusion wear (kurtas, kurta sets, ethnic dresses, coord sets) and 'Millennial Men' for contemporary men's fashion. The company derives revenue primarily through online channels and has established relationships with e-commerce platforms and quick-commerce players. As of March 31, 2026, the company generated revenues of ₹2,458.75 lakhs with a profit after tax of ₹190.13 lakhs. The company has evolved from a women's ethnic wear brand to a complete apparel brand offering diverse products for both men and women.
Objects of the Issue
- Capital Expenditure ₹79.20 lakhs p.19
- Repayment of Outstanding Borrowings ₹300.00 lakhs p.19
- Working Capital ₹396.70 lakhs p.19
- General Corporate Purpose ₹150.00 lakhs p.19
- Issue Related Expenses ₹128.54 lakhs p.19
- Capital Expenditure - Funding capital expenditure towards purchase of machinery for expansion and upgradation of existing manufacturing facility ₹ 79.20 lakhs p.73
- Repayment of Outstanding borrowings - Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company ₹ 300.00 lakhs p.73
- Working Capital - To meet working capital requirements ₹ 396.70 lakhs p.73
- General Corporate Purposes - To be utilized towards strategic initiatives, partnerships, joint ventures and acquisitions; brand building and strengthening of promotional, marketing activities and advisory; on-going general corporate exigencies or any other purposes as approved by the Board subject to compliance with regulatory provisions ₹ 150.00 lakhs p.73
- —
Issue Structure
- Total Issue
- ₹1,054.44 lakhs
- Fresh Issue
- 36,36,000 equity shares of face value ₹10/- each at ₹29/- per share aggregating to ₹1,054.44 lakhs
- Offer for Sale
- Nil
- Price Band
- ₹29/- per equity share
- Lot Size
- 4,000 equity shares (minimum application size is 2 lots, i.e., 8,000 equity shares aggregating to ₹2,32,000)
- Face Value
- ₹10/- per equity share
Business Model
The company generates revenue through the design, manufacturing, and sale of apparel products under its 'Divena' and 'Millennial Men' brands, primarily through online channels including e-commerce platforms and quick-commerce platforms. Products are supplied to quick-commerce platforms on a sell-or-return basis with sales-linked settlements. The company outsources production processes and activities to third parties without exclusivity arrangements.
Business Segments
SWOT Analysis
- • Diversified product portfolio across women's ethnic wear, men's wear trading, and licensed manufacturing(p.102)
- • Established brand presence through multiple distribution channels including e-commerce marketplaces(p.103)
- • Improving profitability with PAT margin expansion(p.103)
- • Strong return on equity and capital employed metrics(p.103)
- • Multi-vertical revenue model with own-brand, licensed manufacturing, trading, and institutional supply(p.113)
- • Established contractual relationships with Fashion & Lifestyle Marketplace Companies for licensed manufacturing(p.113)
- • In-house manufacturing capability for women's wear with external processor support(p.113)
- • Multi-channel distribution across major e-commerce platforms and own websites(p.113)
- • Integrated design-to-dispatch workflow supporting coordination and responsiveness(p.113)
- • Experience managing marketplace-driven fulfilment operations(p.113)
- • Established supplier network across textile hubs(p.113)
- • Profitable and growing PAT with improving margins(p.215)
- • Diversified revenue channels across e-commerce, offline retail, and own website(p.206)
- • Multiple own brands with market presence(p.205)
- • Improved operational efficiency and cost rationalization(p.213)
- • Integrated manufacturing with outsourced value-addition for cost flexibility(p.205)
- • Licensed manufacturing partnerships with major Fashion & Lifestyle marketplaces(p.206)
- • Healthy balance sheet with moderate leverage(p.231)
- • 100% promoter shareholding dematerialized(p.231)
- • Registered with both major depositories for seamless trading(p.231)
- • No regulatory or disciplinary action in past three years(p.231)
- • No NCLT, BIFR, or winding-up proceedings(p.231)
- • Operational website with investor grievance redressal mechanism(p.231)
- • No prior investor complaints(p.239)
- • Dependence on few key suppliers for raw materials(p.26)
- • High customer concentration risk(p.26)
- • Lenders hold charge over movable and immovable properties(p.27)
- • Negative operating cash flows in recent years(p.31)
- • No physical retail stores; dependent on online channels(p.27)
- • Promoters have low average cost of acquisition vs IPO price(p.31)
- • Rented premises for operations(p.31)
- • Pending litigation and regulatory matters(p.25)
- • Revenue stagnation and recent decline(p.103)
- • High working capital intensity and dependency on external financing(p.76)
- • Significant reliance on outsourced value-added processes(p.102)
- • Dependence on third-party embroidery job workers creating production delays and quality variability(p.75)
- • Limited manufacturing facility space and capacity constraints(p.75)
- • High inventory holding periods affecting working capital efficiency(p.77)
- • Dependence on just-in-time orders from Fashion & Lifestyle Marketplace Companies(p.115)
- • Exposure to sell-or-return and sales-linked payment cycles under Quick-Commerce arrangement(p.115)
- • Working capital requirements driven by inventory buildup(p.115)
- • Reliance on third-party processors for value-added production steps(p.115)
- • High concentration of revenue from online marketplaces(p.115)
- • Limited control over final retail pricing and customer-facing presentation on marketplaces(p.115)
- • Men's wear operations entirely dependent on external suppliers(p.115)
- • Absence of physical retail stores limiting offline presence(p.115)
- • Declining revenue from operations despite profitability improvements(p.214)
- • Significant declining trend in three-year revenue(p.213)
- • Concentration in licensed manufacturing for major marketplaces without exclusivity(p.206)
- • High inventory holding with increased inventory days(p.183)
- • Significant increase in days sales outstanding(p.183)
- • Dependency on few major customer channels for significant revenue(p.211)
- • Increasing finance costs despite debt reduction efforts(p.215)
- • Lead manager's track record shows majority of SME IPOs trading below issue price at 180 days(p.240)
- • High concentration risk in lead manager's portfolio—6 of 24 deals down >50% within 180 days(p.240)
- • Recent issue underperformance: Gurunanak Agriculture (–66.87%) and Shipwaves Online (–70.92%) at 180 days(p.240)
- • Large and growing Indian textile and apparel market(p.18)
- • E-commerce penetration and fashion retail growth(p.18)
- • Expansion of brand presence across geographies(p.18)
- • Growth in quick-commerce channels(p.27)
- • Expansion into middle-income segment with higher-volume, value-oriented products(p.77)
- • Growth in licensed manufacturing arrangements with multiple Fashion & Lifestyle marketplaces(p.102)
- • Diversification into offline retail channels and broader e-commerce presence(p.77)
- • In-house embroidery operations to improve margins and reduce outsourcing dependency(p.75)
- • Growing Indian apparel market with strong consumption tailwinds(p.98)
- • Government support through PLI scheme and textile infrastructure development(p.101)
- • Expand women's wear product assortment through incremental design and sampling capability(p.115)
- • Increase sourcing options in traded categories based on marketplace demand visibility(p.115)
- • Broaden engagement with additional online and quick-commerce platforms(p.115)
- • Increased utilization of existing manufacturing capacity through improved planning(p.115)
- • Implementation of workflow systems and digital tools for operational coordination(p.116)
- • Explore offline distribution through partnerships or selective retail formats(p.116)
- • Expansion through quick-commerce and emerging distribution channels(p.206)
- • Geographic expansion within India with strong domestic presence(p.212)
- • Product line extension and category expansion(p.205)
- • Growing presence in offline/retail channels(p.211)
- • Leveraging brand equity to increase own-brand contribution(p.205)
- • International export growth opportunity with low current base(p.213)
- • Migration path to Main Board after meeting eligibility criteria(p.248)
- • Mandatory market-making support for 3 years post-listing(p.250)
- • Access to diverse investor base including FPIs, NRIs, and qualified institutions(p.247)
- • Seasonal fluctuations in fashion retail demand(p.26)
- • Highly competitive fashion and apparel industry(p.35)
- • Rapid changes in consumer preferences and fashion trends(p.36)
- • Reliance on online platform visibility and demand(p.27)
- • Economic slowdown in India affecting discretionary spending(p.43)
- • Geographical concentration of revenue in India(p.31)
- • Regional concentration in top 10 states(p.31)
- • Cybersecurity and data privacy risks(p.37)
- • Volatile global trade environment and tariff uncertainties(p.93)
- • E-commerce platform concentration and dependency on online channels(p.103)
- • Fashion and trend volatility affecting product demand(p.105)
- • Raw material price volatility and supply chain disruptions(p.94)
- • Intense competition from established and emerging apparel manufacturers(p.99)
- • Variability in order flow from Fashion & Lifestyle Marketplace Companies(p.116)
- • Fluctuations in demand on online marketplaces affecting sales velocity and returns(p.116)
- • Exposure to returnability and acceptance conditions under Quick-Commerce arrangement(p.116)
- • Changes in input costs affecting manufacturing margins(p.116)
- • Operational disruptions at outsourced processors affecting turnaround times(p.116)
- • Changes in marketplace policies or fee structures impacting margins and visibility(p.116)
- • Competitive intensity from other brands and marketplace-owned labels(p.116)
- • Entry of offline competitors affecting market share in regions with physical retail presence(p.116)
- • Vulnerability to fashion industry cyclicality and changing consumer preferences(p.206)
- • Intense competition in fashion and retail industry(p.206)
- • Dependence on major e-commerce marketplaces and their policy changes(p.211)
- • Uncertainty in inventory demand and management(p.206)
- • Economic sensitivity and macroeconomic headwinds(p.206)
- • Regulatory and policy risks in operating environment(p.206)
- • Pandemic and geopolitical risks(p.206)
- • Outstanding employee provident fund dues(p.220)
- • Extreme post-IPO price deterioration in peer deals: –55% to –71% at 180 days(p.240)
- • Limited liquidity in SME platform—minimum trading lot of 4,000 shares may restrict exit(p.242)
- • Obligation to comply with SEBI (LODR) regulations post-listing, increasing compliance burden(p.248)
- • Foreign ownership restrictions under FDI policy limit foreign investor participation(p.261)
Promoters
| Name | Role | Pre-Issue | Post-Issue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Dudani | Promoter | 72.00% | 46.79% |
| Charu Dudani | Promoter | 28.00% | 18.20% |
| Akshay Dudani | Promoter | 72.00% | 46.79% |
| Charu Dudani | Promoter | 28.00% | 18.20% |
| Akshay Dudani | Promoter/Managing Director | 72.00% | 46.79% |
| Charu Dudani | Promoter/Whole-Time Director | 28.00% | 18.20% |
| Akshay Dudani | Promoter | 71.999% | — |
| Charu Dudani | Promoter | 28.000% | — |
Leadership
Auto-extracted from the company's PROSPECTUS using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official PROSPECTUS before relying on it.
Offer documents
Peer comparison
The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026
| Company | EPS | NAV | P/E | P/BV | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 15.26 | 15.85, computed at the offer price | 1.90, computed at the offer price | 18.46% | |
| 1.04 | 34.64 | 23.70 | 0.71 | 3.35% | |
| 15.81 | 78.80 | 26.72 | 5.41 | 22.30% | |
| −3.24 | 52.62 | −11.27 | 0.69 | -6.00% |
Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.