Coreintegra Consulting Services

Book Building issueSMENSE₹21.99 Cr issue
+0.13%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹74 – ₹78
Issue size
₹21.99 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,24,800
Lot size
1,600shares
Open
23 Sep 2026
Close
25 Sep 2026
Allotment
28 Sep 2026
Listing
30 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹78.10
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+0.13%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    23 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    25 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    28 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    29 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    29 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    30 Sep 2026

Subscription

1.40×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.05×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
1.26×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
2.11×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
1.33×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹0
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
22 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹0 over 9 days 30 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 9 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
30 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹78₹0
29 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹78₹0
28 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹78₹0
27 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹78₹0
26 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹78₹0
25 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹78₹0
24 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹78₹0
23 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹78₹0
22 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹78₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional2,67,2002,80,000₹2.18 Cr1.05×
Non-institutional12,03,20017,53,600₹13.68 Cr1.46×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII8,01,6008,96,000₹6.99 Cr1.12×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII4,01,6008,57,600₹6.69 Cr2.14×
Retail individual12,06,40017,15,200₹13.38 Cr1.42×
Total26,76,80037,39,200₹29.17 Cr1.40×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 25 Sept, 06:51 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
23 Sep 2026 – 25 Sep 2026
Listing date
30 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹74 – ₹78
Lot size
1,600 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹21.99 Cr
Fresh issue
₹20.88 Cr 26,76,800 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹81.80 Cr
Promoter holding
93.04% → 68.03% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE11ES01010
CIN
U74140MH2009PLC191409
Registrar
Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
1st Floor, 106, 107, 112, Swastik Chambers, Swastik Park, SG Barve Marg, Chembur, Mumbai City, Mumbai – 400071, Maharashtra, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 2,67,2009.98%9.48%
Anchor investor · within QIB0—0.00%
NII (HNI) 12,03,20044.95%42.68%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII8,01,600—28.43%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII4,01,600—14.25%
Retail (RII) 12,06,40045.07%42.79%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 1,42,400—5.05%
Total issue28,19,200—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 26,76,800 shares, out of a total issue of 28,19,200. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹78

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,600₹1,24,800
S-HNI (min)23,200₹2,49,600
S-HNI (max)812,800₹9,98,400
B-HNI (min)914,400₹11,23,200

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
0
0.00% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹0 Cr
at ₹78 per share
Share of QIB portion
0.00%
of 2,67,200 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹78 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)5.884.30
P/E (×)13.2718.14
Price to book (×)0.01—
Market cap—₹81.80 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

ROCE
20.19%
PAT margin
0.87%
EBITDA margin
1.17%
NAV per share
₹35.74
Price to book
0.01

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +27.7% · PAT +30.4%
Total income
₹516 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹4.51 Cr
0.87% margin
Total assets
₹68.51 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹27.41 Cr
16.45% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income516.3404.39368.44
Revenue from operations515.15402.61366.37
Other income1.151.782.07
Total expenses511.04400.23362.46
Operating profit5.264.165.98
Operating margin1.02%1.03%1.62%
Profit before tax4.74.165.98
Profit after tax4.513.464.94
PAT margin0.87%0.86%1.34%
Balance sheet
Total assets68.5156.849.96
Current assets43.9945.536.57
Current liabilities38.832.8828.94
Total liabilities41.133.9130.52
Net worth27.4122.8919.43
Current ratio1.13×1.38×1.26×
Return on equity16.45%15.12%25.42%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-3.051.397.55
Investing cash flow3.69-6.45-5.06
Financing cash flow-0.07-0.02-0.04
Net cash flow0.57-5.082.44

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹18.01 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Capital Expenditure towards Upgrading the Existing IT Infrastructure ₹11.76 Cr

    The company intends to upgrade its IT infrastructure by launching CTRL F version 3.0 with advanced AI-based OCR, real-time HRMS/ERP integration, enhanced cybersecurity, and expanded AWS deployment to improve scalability, reliability, and compliance automation across approximately lakhs of formats.

  2. 2 Augmenting Leadership Team for the Company ₹5.75 Cr

    The company plans to onboard senior professionals across key functions such as regulatory compliance, digital transformation, quality, legal, marketing, and operational excellence to accelerate market entry, deepen enterprise client engagement, and strengthen service delivery.

  3. 3 Enhancing the Visibility and Awareness of the Brand ₹0.50 Cr

    The company intends to invest in digital marketing, PR & media outreach, thought leadership, content marketing, and customer engagement programs to strengthen brand presence, expand market reach, and position itself as a trusted technology-driven compliance partner.

  4. 4 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to utilize the balance Net Proceeds for general corporate purposes including initial development costs for new products, meeting operating expenses, strengthening business development and marketing capabilities, and meeting unforeseen exigencies, subject to a cap of 15% of Gross Proceeds or a specified lakhs amount, whichever is lower.

1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Coreintegra Consulting Services

Coreintegra Consulting Services Limited, incorporated in 2009 and converted to a public limited company in 2024, is a human resources and compliance solutions company. The company provides comprehensive HR services including professional staffing, vendor management, compliance and advisory services, and proprietary technology platforms (Core X, Core Pay, Ctrl F, Core PFT). It serves over 385 clients as of March 31, 2026, with primary focus on IT/ITES and infrastructure industries. The company generates revenue through multiple segments including HR Services (63.22% of FY2026 revenue), Vendor Management Services (32.11%), Compliance and Advisory (3.71%), and emerging technology solutions. With 12,027 employees as of March 31, 2026, it operates from a registered office in Mumbai with branch offices across India.

www.coreintegra.com ↗

Management

  • Sriram Natarajan

    Director

  • Sangeetha Sriram

    Director

  • Gaurav Bali

    Director

  • Mahesh Krishnamoorthy

    MD

  • Amitava Ghosh

    Director

  • Rajeshwar Tripathi

    Director

  • Manav Ravindranath Dhanda

    Director

  • Sanjeev Kumar Chauhan

    Director

  • Vinay Vishnu Kadam

    COO

  • Pallav Jain

    CFO

  • Swati Jayant Chavarkar

    Director of HR

  • Munab Ali

    Director of Operations

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Technology Platforms Built In-House Covering All Aspects of the Human Resource Value Chain

    The company has developed four proprietary digital platforms — Ctrl-F, CoreX, Core PFT, and Core Pay — since Fiscal 2015, with 4 registered copyrights in India; EBITDA grew at a CAGR of 18.58% from Fiscal 2024 to Fiscal 2026, supported by a 30-member IT team maintaining these platforms.

  • Deep Domain Expertise Delivered Through Comprehensive Solutions Across Industries

    The company is served across more than 30 industries including IT/ITES, Infra, Power, Banking, Manufacturing, and others, with IT/ITES contributing 55.31% (₹28,494.49 Lakhs) and Infra contributing 35.59% (₹18,335.70 Lakhs) to revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026.

  • Wide Geographic Presence with Efficient Labour Law Compliance Capabilities

    The company has established a presence across 23 states and 4 union territories in India, serving clients at more than 1,500 locations through 7 branch offices, with Maharashtra contributing 87.97% (₹45,317.57 Lakhs) of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026.

  • Established Long-Term Relationships with Clients Leading to Recurring Business

    The company has served 385, 374, and 288 customers in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively; the top 10 clients contributed 92.35% (₹47,575.69 Lakhs) of revenue in Fiscal 2026, with the top customer alone accounting for 53.01% (₹27,310.06 Lakhs), and average contract duration of 1 to 3 years.

  • Experience of Promoters and Management Team

    The company is led by promoters Sriram Natarajan, Sangeetha Sriram, and Gaurav Bali, along with Managing Director Mahesh Krishnamoorthy who has two decades of finance and business strategy experience; the senior management team collectively holds an average experience of over 5 decades in human resource services, as of March 31, 2026.

  • Track Record of High Quality and Efficient Service Delivery

    The company is ISO/IEC 27001:2022 and ISO 9001:2015 certified and holds the 'Safe to Host / Web Clearance Security Certificate' from Bharat Cyber Solutions; it has received awards including 'Most Innovative HR Tech Award' and 'Best HR Compliance Software' at international forums.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • High Customer Concentration Risk

    The company's top five customers contribute approximately 89.31%, 88.04%, and 90.16% of revenues for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively, with the largest single customer accounting for over 53% of revenue in FY2026. Any loss of business from one or more of these key customers could materially and adversely affect the company's revenues, profitability, and financial condition.

  • Manpower Attrition and Talent Retention Risk

    The company is highly manpower-intensive with 12,027 employees as of March 31, 2026, and faces a significant attrition rate of 54% in FY2026 (up from 42% in FY2025 and FY2024). Inability to attract, train, and retain skilled personnel could adversely impact service quality, client satisfaction, and overall financial performance.

  • Industry Concentration and Sector Dependency Risk

    The company is heavily dependent on clients from the IT/ITES and Infrastructure industries, which together accounted for approximately 90.91%, 89.99%, and 90.38% of revenue from operations in FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively. Any downturn, technological disruption, or adverse economic conditions affecting these sectors could significantly reduce demand for the company's services.

  • Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Risk

    The company controls and processes significant volumes of personal and sensitive data, making it vulnerable to security breaches, cyberattacks, and data leakage. Non-compliance with data protection regulations, including the Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023, could result in substantial financial penalties, reputational damage, and increased operational costs.

  • Statutory Dues Non-Compliance and Delayed Payments Risk

    The company has a documented history of delays in payment of statutory dues including EPF, Labour Welfare Fund, Profession Tax, and ESIC across multiple financial years (FY2022 through FY2026), with delays extending up to 1,692 days in some cases. Such non-compliance exposes the company to financial penalties, regulatory actions, and reputational harm from government authorities.

  • Short-Term and Terminable Client Contracts Risk

    The company typically operates under short-term contracts of one-year duration, with longer-term contracts not exceeding three years, and clients retain the right to terminate with notice. This structure creates revenue uncertainty and exposes the company to the risk of significant revenue loss if major clients choose not to renew or terminate contracts.

  • Geographical Revenue Concentration Risk

    The company generates approximately 87.97%, 94.13%, and 94.28% of total revenue from the state of Maharashtra for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively. This high geographical concentration heightens exposure to adverse regional economic, regulatory, or competitive developments that could materially impact overall financial performance.

  • Extensive Regulatory and Labour Law Compliance Risk

    The company operates under a complex and evolving framework of central and state labour laws, including the CLRA Act, EPF Act, ESI Act, and new Labour Codes, which impose significant compliance obligations. Any changes in regulations, failure to comply, or adverse regulatory interpretations could result in penalties, increased costs, and disruption to business operations.

  • Technology Dependency and Obsolescence Risk

    The company relies on proprietary technology platforms (Core X, Core Pay, Ctrl F, Core PFT) with gross carrying amounts of ₹1,736.48 Lakhs, ₹1,334.91 Lakhs, and ₹1,038.75 Lakhs for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively. Failure to maintain, upgrade, or successfully monetize these platforms, or disruption from emerging competitors, could adversely affect service quality, competitive positioning, and financial results.

  • Trade Receivables and Cash Flow Risk

    Trade receivables represent a significant portion of total assets at 40.02%, 40.51%, and 37.58% (₹2,741.95 Lakhs, ₹2,301.22 Lakhs, and ₹1,877.47 Lakhs) for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively, with the company also recording negative operating cash flows in FY2026. Customer payment delays or defaults could adversely affect liquidity, profitability, and the company's ability to meet its own financial obligations.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Coreintegra Consulting Services Limited is an HR and compliance solutions provider offering staffing services, HR technology platforms, and regulatory technology solutions across IT/ITES and infrastructure sectors in India.

Coreintegra Consulting Services Limited, incorporated in 2009 and converted to a public limited company in 2024, is a human resources and compliance solutions company. The company provides comprehensive HR services including professional staffing, vendor management, compliance and advisory services, and proprietary technology platforms (Core X, Core Pay, Ctrl F, Core PFT). It serves over 385 clients as of March 31, 2026, with primary focus on IT/ITES and infrastructure industries. The company generates revenue through multiple segments including HR Services (63.22% of FY2026 revenue), Vendor Management Services (32.11%), Compliance and Advisory (3.71%), and emerging technology solutions. With 12,027 employees as of March 31, 2026, it operates from a registered office in Mumbai with branch offices across India.

IT/ITES (Information Technology/Information Technology Enabled Services)InfrastructureHuman Resources ServicesCompliance and Regulatory ServicesTechnology Solutions

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding capex and technology infrastructure upgrades
    p.28
  • General corporate purposes
    p.12
  • Capital expenditure towards upgrading the existing IT infrastructure
    ₹1,175.79 lakhs p.92
  • Augmenting Leadership Team for the Company
    ₹575.00 lakhs p.92
  • Enhancing the visibility and awareness of our brand
    ₹50.00 lakhs p.92
  • General corporate purposes
    p.92
  • Funding capex for technology enhancement and development of new technology platforms
    p.147
  • General corporate purposes
  • —

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Upto ₹[●] Lakhs (28,19,200 Equity Shares of face value ₹10 each)
Fresh Issue
Upto ₹[●] Lakhs (Upto 28,19,200 Equity Shares aggregating up to ₹[●] lakhs)
Offer for Sale
Not Applicable
Price Band
Price Band of a minimum price (Floor Price) of ₹[●] and the maximum price (Cap Price) of ₹[●]
Lot Size
Minimum bid lot size shall be two lots i.e [●] Equity Shares (Minimum two lots)
Face Value
₹10/- each

Business Model

The company earns revenue through providing staffing and HR solutions on short-term contracts (typically one-year), vendor management services, compliance and regulatory advisory services, HR technology platform licensing, and regulatory technology (Reg Tech) solutions. Revenue is generated primarily from client-based services, with contracts typically containing 30-day credit terms.

Business Segments

Professional staffing and human resources management services
Vendor management and staffing coordination services
Compliance and regulatory advisory services
Regulatory technology solutions
Human resources technology platform solutions
Professional fees revenue from subsidiary
Provides payroll management, manpower solutions including managed services, contractual staffing, project-based and temporary staffing, and skill-based staffing across diverse industries and skill sets.
Encompasses structured processes for overseeing vendor-related activities including LISP (Local Infrastructure Service Provider Management), VID (Volunteer Identification), and Claims Management.
Provides compliance and advisory services to help organizations navigate complexities of labor law compliance, including policy drafting, risk assessments, interpretation of laws, due diligence, and retainer services.
Delivers compliance management through proprietary platforms Ctrl-F (cloud-based compliance management platform) and Core PFT (Provident Fund Trust management platform).
Delivers HR technology through proprietary platforms CoreX (digital HR management platform) and Core Pay (vendor payment management portal).
Labour compliance services including licenses, registrations, policy drafting, and audit services for payroll, establishments, contractors, factories, and EHS matters.
Payroll processing and management services for organizations.
Project-based staffing including temporary appointments, long-term staffing, hiring pools, contingency hiring, executive search, and retention staffing.
HR Tech and Reg Tech solutions including proprietary platforms CoreX, Core Pay, Ctrl-F, and Core-PFT for HR management and regulatory compliance.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • In-house developed technology platforms covering full HR value chain(p.141)
  • • Integrated services model offering staffing, compliance, payroll and HR-Tech(p.139)
  • • Strong long-term client relationships with high retention(p.144)
  • • Broad geographic presence with compliance capabilities(p.143)
  • • Deep domain expertise across 30+ industries(p.142)
  • • Experienced management team and promoters(p.145)
  • • High quality service delivery with certifications(p.145)
  • • Revenue CAGR of 18.58% demonstrating scalability(p.139)
  • • Diversified service portfolio in staffing and compliance(p.212)
  • • Consistent revenue growth trajectory(p.209)
  • • Technology-enabled compliance solutions with awards recognition(p.175)
  • • Experienced leadership team with industry expertise(p.182)
  • • Strong promoter backing and significant shareholding(p.195)
  • • No time or cost overruns in project execution(p.175)
  • • Integrated HR solutions provider with proprietary technology platforms(p.260)
  • • Diverse customer base across 30+ industries with long-standing relationships(p.260)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory with consistent CAGR(p.260)
  • • High client retention and increasing platform adoption(p.264)
  • • Internally developed proprietary technology platforms enabling operational independence(p.261)
  • • Positive net worth and strong financial position with no debt(p.247)
Weaknesses
  • • Top 5 customers represent 89-90% of revenue; loss of major customer could severely impact profitability(p.25)
  • • Client contracts are short-term with termination provisions and no volume guarantees(p.30)
  • • High employee attrition rate of 54% in FY2026 could disrupt service delivery and client relationships(p.29)
  • • Significant outstanding statutory dues delayed in payment (EPF, Labour Welfare Fund, Profession Tax)(p.33)
  • • Substantial contingent liabilities of Rs. 22.61 Lakhs not yet provisioned(p.31)
  • • Trade receivables constitute 40% of total assets; customer payment defaults could affect cash flows(p.42)
  • • Delayed filing of statutory forms with RoC including up to 237 days delay in Form MGT-14(p.44)
  • • Registered office and branch offices are on lease; termination could disrupt operations(p.32)
  • • Dependence on Maharashtra—87.97% of FY2026 revenue concentrated in one state(p.43)
  • • Exposure to labor unionization risk despite current non-unionized workforce(p.50)
  • • High dependence on key management personnel for business strategy and operations(p.51)
  • • Some directors lack listed-company board experience(p.52)
  • • No independent appraisal of funding requirements; deployment discretionary with Board(p.51)
  • • Related party transactions lack assurance of arm's length terms(p.50)
  • • Heavy dependence on top 2 customers (86.58% of revenue)(p.145)
  • • Low EBITDA and PAT margins (1.17% and 0.87% respectively)(p.141)
  • • High customer acquisition costs limiting scalability(p.135)
  • • Declining ROE and RoCE from prior years(p.141)
  • • High dependence on managed staffing services(p.161)
  • • Dependence on key personnel for operations(p.48)
  • • Outstanding statutory compliance arrears(p.224)
  • • Delayed constitution of Audit Committee post-conversion to public company(p.223)
  • • Payroll system audit trail deficiency(p.222)
  • • Limited operating history as public company(p.174)
  • • High concentration of revenue from top customers creating dependency risk(p.272)
  • • Low net profit margins indicating operational pressures(p.263)
  • • Significant tax demands against promoter directors(p.276)
  • • Working capital efficiency declining with reduced net working capital(p.263)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion into underserved markets across 23 states and 4 union territories(p.43)
  • • Growing HR-Tech market in India expanding at 14.1% CAGR through FY25, projected 10.7% CAGR to FY30(p.94)
  • • Increasing regulatory complexity and demand for integrated compliance tech driving adoption(p.94)
  • • Labor compliance services market grew from INR 133 thousand Cr (FY20) to INR 232 thousand Cr (FY25) at 11.9% CAGR(p.101)
  • • Leverage Ctrl F product capabilities including custom dashboards and real-time monitoring(p.94)
  • • Large addressable market projected to grow at 13.8% CAGR to INR 443 Cr by FY30(p.131)
  • • Growing demand for HR-Tech and compliance technology solutions(p.131)
  • • Expansion into underserved gig economy and startup sectors(p.137)
  • • Shift towards compliance outsourcing and SaaS models(p.147)
  • • Growing India workforce with demographic dividend(p.129)
  • • Rapid startup ecosystem expansion creating staffing demand(p.128)
  • • Compliance outsourcing segment fastest-growing at 15.5% CAGR(p.130)
  • • Expansion into emerging compliance markets under Social Security Code(p.172)
  • • Growing coverage of unorganized and gig economy workers(p.172)
  • • Technology-enabled service delivery and market digitalization(p.172)
  • • Scaling of existing platforms and product portfolio(p.175)
  • • Geographic expansion and service diversification(p.175)
  • • Labor law consolidation creating expanded compliance services demand(p.261)
  • • Growing adoption of HR technology and digital solutions in India(p.262)
  • • Expansion of market share and client wallet penetration(p.261)
  • • Diversification across business verticals and new client acquisition(p.264)
Threats
  • • Revenue heavily concentrated in IT/ITES and Infra industries (90.91% in FY2026); sector downturns could materially impact business(p.27)
  • • Intense competition from organized and unorganized players could erode market share and margins(p.48)
  • • Changes in labour laws and government regulations could increase costs or restrict service offerings(p.49)
  • • Regulatory approvals and permits may not be obtained timely; expired permits could interrupt operations(p.48)
  • • Complex and evolving labor legislation; non-compliance may result in penalties and reputational damage(p.50)
  • • New labor codes may restrict business growth and increase operational costs(p.50)
  • • Cannot recover increased labor compliance costs from clients if legislative requirements change(p.50)
  • • Continued COVID-19 pandemic impacts remain highly uncertain and unpredictable(p.52)
  • • Changes in government regulations or their implementation could disrupt operations(p.53)
  • • Political instability and changes to economic liberalization policies threaten business conditions(p.53)
  • • Global economic volatility and foreign exchange fluctuations could harm business performance(p.54)
  • • Industry report commissioned by company may contain inaccuracies or be outdated(p.52)
  • • Data privacy and cybersecurity risks in HR-Tech platforms(p.135)
  • • Intense competition from large integrated players(p.135)
  • • Organizational resistance to HR technology adoption(p.135)
  • • Complex and changing labour law compliance requirements(p.134)
  • • Dependence on compliance expertise and regulatory knowledge(p.134)
  • • Industry fragmentation may lead to consolidation pressure(p.135)
  • • Regulatory changes in labour and social security compliance(p.172)
  • • Foreign investment regulatory constraints(p.173)
  • • Competition from established and new entrants in staffing and compliance services(p.21)
  • • Economic cycles and discretionary spending fluctuations(p.202)
  • • Customer concentration and revenue dependency(p.48)
  • • Highly fragmented and competitive staffing industry with low entry barriers(p.262)
  • • Economic sensitivity affecting staffing demand and pricing pressure(p.261)
  • • Dependence on employee retention and recruitment in competitive labor market(p.261)
  • • Risk of adverse impact from unfavorable labor law changes and regulatory complexity(p.261)
  • • Cybersecurity and data breach risks in technology platforms(p.261)
  • • Risk of rapid technological change and platform obsolescence(p.261)
  • • Outstanding litigation and contingent liabilities involving promoter(p.274)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Sriram NatarajanPromoter——
Sangeetha SriramPromoter——
Gaurav BaliPromoter——
Sriram NatarajanPromoter49.13%—
Sangeetha SriramPromoter2.87%—
Gaurav BaliPromoter12.51%—
Eureka Outsourcing Solutions Private LimitedPromoter Group28.52%—
Sowmya Sriram BaliPromoter Group0.01%—
Sriram NatarajanPromoter——
Sangeetha SriramPromoter——
Gaurav BaliPromoter——
Sriram NatarajanPromoter/Chairman49.13%—
Sangeetha SriramPromoter/Non-Executive Director2.87%—
Gaurav BaliPromoter/Non-Executive Director12.51%—
Mahesh KrishnamoorthyPromoter/Managing Director——
Sriram NatarajanPromoter——
Sangeetha SriramPromoter——

Leadership

Mahesh Krishnamoorthy · Managing Director
Pallav Jain · CFO
Vinay Vishnu Kadam · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Coreintegra Consulting Services THIS ISSUE
5.8835.7418.14, computed at the offer price0.01, computed at the offer price16.46%
83.30622.1228.042.9213.55%
14.8578.1187.673.4519.05%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.