Bench Mark Infotech Services

Book Building issueSMENSE₹42.44 Cr issue
0.00%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹104 – ₹110
Issue size
₹42.44 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,32,000
Lot size
1,200shares
Open
25 Sep 2026
Close
29 Sep 2026
Allotment
30 Sep 2026
Listing
05 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹110
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
0.00%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    25 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    29 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    30 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    01 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    01 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    05 Oct 2026

Subscription

103.12×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
46.63×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
126.42×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
80.03×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
73.15×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹15
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
21 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹29 over 15 days 05 Oct 2026
Day-wise premium · 15 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
05 Oct 2026₹15—₹13,700₹125₹18,000
04 Oct 2026₹25—₹22,800₹135₹30,000
03 Oct 2026₹25—₹22,800₹135₹30,000
02 Oct 2026₹25—₹22,800₹135₹30,000
01 Oct 2026₹25—₹22,800₹135₹30,000
30 Sep 2026₹26—₹23,700₹136₹31,200
29 Sep 2026₹28—₹25,500₹138₹33,600
28 Sep 2026₹29—₹26,400₹139₹34,800
27 Sep 2026₹18—₹16,400₹128₹21,600
26 Sep 2026₹16——₹126₹19,200
25 Sep 2026₹16—₹14,600₹126₹19,200
24 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹110₹0
23 Sep 2026₹12—₹10,900₹122₹14,400
22 Sep 2026₹12—₹10,900₹122₹14,400
21 Sep 2026₹12—₹10,900₹122₹14,400

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional7,33,2006,49,72,800₹715 Cr88.62×
Non-institutional5,50,8007,54,15,200₹830 Cr136.92×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII3,67,2005,68,24,800₹625 Cr154.75×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII1,83,6001,85,90,400₹204 Cr101.25×
Retail individual12,84,00012,44,18,400₹1,369 Cr96.90×
Total25,68,00026,48,06,400₹2,913 Cr103.12×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 29 Sept, 06:02 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
25 Sep 2026 – 29 Sep 2026
Listing date
05 Oct 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹104 – ₹110
Lot size
1,200 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹42.44 Cr
Fresh issue
₹35.27 Cr 32,06,800 shares
Offer for sale
₹5.04 Cr 4,58,000 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹157 Cr
Promoter holding
99.99% → 72.97% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE2OKU01014
CIN
U72200WB2007PLC112476
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managers
GYR Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
P-118, Swami Swarupananda Sarani, 4th Floor Kolkata, West Bengal, India, 700054

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 7,33,20028.55%26.55%
Anchor investor · within QIB10,96,800—39.72%
NII (HNI) 5,50,80021.45%19.95%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII3,67,200—13.30%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII1,83,600—6.65%
Retail (RII) 12,84,00050.00%46.50%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 1,93,200—7.00%
Total issue27,61,200—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 25,68,000 shares, out of a total issue of 27,61,200. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹110

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,200₹1,32,000
S-HNI (min)22,400₹2,64,000
S-HNI (max)78,400₹9,24,000
B-HNI (min)89,600₹10,56,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
10,96,800
39.72% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹12.06 Cr
at ₹110 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.59%
of 7,33,200 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹110 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)9.407.16
P/E (×)11.7015.36
Price to book (×)4.50—
Market cap—₹157 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
38.48%
ROCE
61.00%
Debt / equity
0.10
PAT margin
16.88%
EBITDA margin
21.97%
NAV per share
₹24.42
Price to book
4.50

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +26.0% · PAT +75.3%
Total income
₹63.99 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹10.22 Cr
15.97% margin
Total assets
₹74.05 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹26.55 Cr
38.49% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income63.9950.834.76
Revenue from operations60.5350.0434.1
Other income3.460.760.67
Total expenses50.3642.8532.7
Operating profit13.637.952.06
Operating margin21.30%15.65%5.93%
Profit before tax13.647.942.06
Profit after tax10.225.831.48
PAT margin15.97%11.48%4.26%
Balance sheet
Total assets74.0560.3939.33
Current assets64.0452.1533.95
Current liabilities46.4643.7628.56
Total liabilities47.544.0628.83
Net worth26.5516.3310.5
Current ratio1.38×1.19×1.19×
Return on equity38.49%35.70%14.10%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-6.776.544.87
Investing cash flow-1.06-0.920.19
Financing cash flow1.67-0.84-3.22
Net cash flow-6.154.781.84

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹30 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding the Working Capital Requirements ₹30 Cr

    The company proposes to utilise up to a specified amount in lakhs from the Net Proceeds towards funding its working capital requirements in Fiscal 2027 and 2028, to support anticipated growth in integrated IT infrastructure project operations.

  2. 2 General Corporate Purposes —

    A portion of the Net Proceeds is intended to be utilized for general corporate purposes, not exceeding fifteen percent of the amount raised or Rs. 10 Crores, whichever is less, as per SEBI ICDR Regulations.

1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Bench Mark Infotech Services

Bench Mark Infotech Services Limited, incorporated on January 9, 2007, and converted to a public limited company on June 22, 2026, is an IT infrastructure solutions provider headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal. The company generates revenue through the provision of integrated IT infrastructure projects for government departments, public sector entities and private sector customers. Its business model involves procurement of IT equipment (switches, routers, wireless devices, security devices), execution of turnkey IT solutions projects with defined billing milestones, leasing/renting of fibre infrastructure, and provision of facility management and support services. As of March 31, 2026, the company derived 73.10% of its revenue from government customers and 26.90% from non-government customers. The company's top ten customers contributed 94.19% of revenue in FY 2026. Trade receivables stood at ₹5,497.96 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, representing 90.83% of revenue from operations, reflecting the working capital intensive nature of project-based operations.

https://www.benchmarkinfo.com/ ↗

Management

  • Vineet Kumar Gupta

    MD

  • Juli Gupta

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Integrated Business Model with End-to-End Service Capabilities Under One Roof

    The company operates an integrated business model providing design, supply, installation, commissioning, AMCs, and fibre optic infrastructure solutions under one roof, enabling complete project lifecycle management, improved operational efficiency, and both project-based and recurring revenue streams.

  • Long Standing Customer Relationships with Repeat Order Flow

    The company has maintained long-standing relationships with government, PSU, and institutional clients, with repeat customers accounting for 56.10% (FY2026), 58.33% (FY2025), and 67.74% (FY2024) of total customers, and average top customer relationship duration of 11 years in FY2026.

  • Established Track Record of Execution Across Diverse Project Segments

    The company has an established track record of executing IT infrastructure, AMC, and fibre optic projects across government, PSU, institutional, and private sector clients in India, with revenue growing from ₹3,409.51 Lakhs in FY2024 to ₹6,052.76 Lakhs in FY2026 at a CAGR of 33.24%.

  • Relationships with OEMs and Vendors

    The company maintains relationships with multiple OEMs, authorized distributors, and technology partners, and is empanelled with BSNL as a National Level System Integrator and RailTel as a Business Partner, with registered vendor status with NTPC, SAIL, IOCL, PGCIL, AAI, and ONGC, among others.

  • Experienced Promoter and Management Team with Industry Experience

    The company is led by Mr. Vineet Kumar Gupta, Promoter and CMD with over two decades of IT and networking industry experience, supported by a qualified management team with expertise in engineering, project management, procurement, system design, and customer support.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • High Customer Concentration Risk

    The company's top 10 customers contribute 94.19%, 89.08%, and 91.87% of total revenue from operations for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively, with the single largest customer accounting for up to 60.93% of revenue in FY2025. The company has no long-term or exclusive arrangements with any customers, making it highly vulnerable to loss of key relationships or reduction in order volumes.

  • Heavy Dependence on Government/PSU Contracts via Competitive Tendering

    Government customers accounted for 73.10%, 95.01%, and 92.91% of revenue in FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively, with contracts awarded through competitive tender processes. The company's bid-to-win ratio has declined from 41.07% in FY2024 to 30.43% in FY2026, and any policy changes, budget cuts, or project delays by government entities could materially impact revenue.

  • Significant and Growing Trade Receivables with High Aging Risk

    Trade receivables surged to ₹5,497.96 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, representing 90.83% of revenue from operations, with receivable holding days increasing to 280 days in FY2026 from 239 days in FY2024. Of these, ₹1,017.21 lakhs (38.31% of net worth) have been outstanding for more than one year, while the provision for doubtful debts stands at only ₹41.38 lakhs, which may be insufficient.

  • Negative Operating Cash Flows

    The company reported negative cash flows from operating activities of ₹676.52 lakhs in FY2026, compared to positive cash flows of ₹653.91 lakhs and ₹486.62 lakhs in FY2025 and FY2024 respectively. Continued negative cash flows could adversely affect liquidity, operational capacity, and the trading price of equity shares.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration

    The company derives 80.04%, 85.39%, and 64.00% of its revenue from operations from just three states — Bihar, Odisha, and West Bengal — in FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively. Any adverse economic, regulatory, or political developments in these states could disproportionately impact the company's financial performance.

  • Historical Statutory Non-Compliances and Regulatory Risk

    The company has identified multiple historical non-compliances under the Companies Act, 2013, including incorrect financial statement filings, failure to create charges with the Registrar of Companies, non-disclosure of Securities Premium separately, and delayed MSME payments resulting in ₹17.93 lakhs in penal interest and ₹388.40 lakhs disallowed under Section 43B(h) of the Income Tax Act. Regulatory proceedings, penalties, or compounding fees arising from these matters could adversely affect the company's financial condition and reputation.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Bench Mark Infotech Services Limited provides IT infrastructure solutions and services spanning IT equipment procurement, turnkey project execution, fibre infrastructure leasing, and facility management across government and private sector customers in India.

Bench Mark Infotech Services Limited, incorporated on January 9, 2007, and converted to a public limited company on June 22, 2026, is an IT infrastructure solutions provider headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal. The company generates revenue through the provision of integrated IT infrastructure projects for government departments, public sector entities and private sector customers. Its business model involves procurement of IT equipment (switches, routers, wireless devices, security devices), execution of turnkey IT solutions projects with defined billing milestones, leasing/renting of fibre infrastructure, and provision of facility management and support services. As of March 31, 2026, the company derived 73.10% of its revenue from government customers and 26.90% from non-government customers. The company's top ten customers contributed 94.19% of revenue in FY 2026. Trade receivables stood at ₹5,497.96 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, representing 90.83% of revenue from operations, reflecting the working capital intensive nature of project-based operations.

IT Infrastructure and SolutionsTelecommunications InfrastructureGovernment IT ServicesSystem IntegrationFacility Management

Objects of the Issue

  • Meeting working capital requirements and general corporate purposes
    p.48
  • Funding the working capital requirements of our company
    Upto ₹3,000.00 lakhs p.92
  • General Corporate Purposes
    [●] p.92
  • Objects of the Offer not explicitly stated in this part of the document

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 38,58,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[●] lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 34,00,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating to ₹[●] lakhs
Offer for Sale
Up to 4,58,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each by Mr. Vineet Kumar Gupta aggregating to ₹[●] lakhs
Price Band
[●] to [●] per Equity Share
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹10 per Equity Share

Business Model

Revenue is generated primarily through: (1) provision of IT infrastructure solutions and turnkey projects for government, PSU and private sector customers with milestone-based billing; (2) procurement and supply of IT equipment including switches, routers, wireless devices, security devices to customers; (3) leasing and renting of fibre optic infrastructure through IP-I (Infrastructure Provider Category-I) registration with the Department of Telecommunications; (4) provision of facility management and support services including Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMCs) and technical support.

Business Segments

Provision of integrated IT infrastructure projects for government departments, public sector entities and private sector customers involving procurement, installation, integration and deployment of IT equipment with defined billing milestones and certification/approval processes.
Leasing and renting of fibre optic infrastructure (overhead and underground optical fibre cable) to telecom operators and other entities under IP-I (Infrastructure Provider Category-I) registration with the Department of Telecommunications.
Execution of turnkey and integrated projects involving networking, communication, surveillance, fibre optic, cloud and data centre solutions for government departments, public sector undertakings, educational institutions and corporate customers.
Supplies and installs networking equipment, CCTV systems, video walls, servers, storage systems; provides turnkey project execution, system integration, installation, testing and commissioning of IT infrastructure across multiple service categories including network connectivity solutions, audio-visual and display solutions, safety/security/access control systems, data storage and data centre solutions, AI lab solutions, and cybersecurity solutions.
Provides maintenance and support services for installed IT and communication infrastructure through customized contracts ranging from 2-3 months to up to five years, including preventive maintenance, corrective maintenance, troubleshooting, system monitoring and technical support to ensure continuous operation of IT infrastructure.
Provides fibre optic network infrastructure on leasing/rental basis to telecom operators and enterprises; undertakes civil and infrastructure activities including trenching, digging, ducting for laying underground fiber networks, and restoration of surfaces after installation work.
IT Infrastructure Solutions Projects including installation, commissioning and technical support
Operations and Maintenance (O&M) Services and Manpower Services
Projects involving LAN & WAN, wireless communication systems, installation of active network devices, structured cabling, multimedia and audio-visual systems, smart classrooms, e-classrooms, access control solutions, safety and security surveillance, data storage and data centre solutions, servers, storage systems, virtualization, backup and recovery solutions, cloud services (IaaS and SaaS), AI lab solutions, cybersecurity and data security solutions, fibre optic solutions, and related infrastructure services.
Annual maintenance contracts (AMC) and support services including technical assistance, operational support, and 24x7 support services; manpower services; operations and maintenance services.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Promoters acquired shares at substantially below face value(p.49)
  • • Strong financial performance with high profitability growth(p.103)
  • • High Return on Equity demonstrates efficient capital deployment(p.103)
  • • Strong EBITDA margins showing operational efficiency(p.103)
  • • Revenue growth outpacing market conditions(p.103)
  • • Low financial leverage providing borrowing capacity(p.103)
  • • Integrated business model with end-to-end service capabilities under one roof(p.147)
  • • Long-standing customer relationships with high repeat order flow (56% repeat customers)(p.147)
  • • Established track record executing diverse projects across sectors and geographies(p.148)
  • • Strong revenue growth from ₹3,409.51 Lakhs (FY2024) to ₹6,052.76 Lakhs (FY2026), CAGR 33.24%(p.132)
  • • Empaneled with BSNL as National Level System Integrator and RailTel as Business Partner(p.130)
  • • Experienced promoter with over two decades in IT and networking industry(p.149)
  • • Strong profitability metrics: 21.97% EBITDA margin and 16.88% PAT margin in FY2026(p.141)
  • • Diversified IT infrastructure solutions portfolio spanning networking, surveillance, fiber optic, and data centre services(p.205)
  • • Established track record with major government and PSU clients including Central Government, Coal India, SECL(p.172)
  • • Strong profitability growth with PAT increasing from ₹148.02 lakhs (FY2024) to ₹1,021.80 lakhs (FY2026)(p.203)
  • • Infrastructure Provider Category I (IP-I) registration enabling telecom infrastructure services(p.172)
  • • Recent quality and security certifications (ISO 9001:2015 and ISO/IEC 27001:2022)(p.172)
  • • Recognition as Partner of the Year by Juniper Networks for North & East Regions(p.172)
  • • 19+ years of experience in IT and digital infrastructure solutions(p.247)
  • • Empanelled with BSNL and RailTel enabling access to central government and PSU procurement(p.247)
  • • ISO certifications demonstrating quality and security standards compliance(p.248)
  • • Strong profitability growth with 33.24% CAGR in revenue(p.248)
  • • Improved operating margins with EBITDA margin of 21.97% in FY26(p.249)
  • • Infrastructure Provider Category-I registration enabling telecom asset operations(p.248)
Weaknesses
  • • High customer concentration with top 10 customers accounting for 94.19% of revenue(p.27)
  • • High supplier concentration with top 10 suppliers accounting for 59.60% of purchases(p.27)
  • • Significant trade receivables concentration representing 90.83% of revenue with substantial aging(p.32)
  • • Negative operating cash flows in the past three financial years(p.33)
  • • High employee attrition rate of 31.46% in FY 2026(p.34)
  • • Leased office premises with risk of non-renewal or increased rental costs(p.34)
  • • Historical non-compliances and clerical errors in statutory filings and disclosures(p.35)
  • • Unsecured promoter loans of ₹137.70 lakhs without fixed repayment schedule(p.38)
  • • No alternate funding sources if IPO fails or is delayed(p.49)
  • • Dependence on long receivable collection cycles from government and PSU customers(p.96)
  • • Relatively small scale compared to industry peers(p.106)
  • • Significant increase in working capital requirements ahead(p.93)
  • • High concentration in top customer—top 1 customer represents 25.21% of revenue(p.154)
  • • Declining bid-to-win ratio from 41.07% (FY2024) to 30.43% (FY2026)(p.153)
  • • High employee attrition rate of 31.46% in FY2026(p.158)
  • • Geographic revenue concentration—Bihar, Odisha, West Bengal account for 80.04% of FY2026 revenue(p.153)
  • • Small employee base of 45 employees as of FY2026 end, limiting project execution capacity(p.158)
  • • Limited presence in organized supplier base—top 5 suppliers account for 46.64% of purchases(p.155)
  • • High dependence on two promoters holding 99.99% of pre-IPO equity capital(p.189)
  • • Significant financial leverage with short-term borrowings of ₹197.61 lakhs and long-term borrowings of ₹73.03 lakhs(p.202)
  • • Personal guarantees extended by promoters on company loans creating contingent liability(p.179)
  • • High concentration of trade receivables with old outstanding balances exceeding 3 years(p.228)
  • • Company accepted unsecured loans from non-related individuals in violation of Companies Act provisions (now repaid)(p.200)
  • • Significant dependence on few major customers for revenue(p.249)
  • • Reliance on few OEM suppliers without long-term contracts(p.249)
  • • Concentration of business operations in three states(p.250)
  • • High trade receivables outstanding with extended payment cycles(p.262)
  • • Key person dependence on Promoter and Chairman for strategic direction(p.250)
  • • Negative operating cash flow in FY26 of ₹676.52 lakhs(p.264)
Opportunities
  • • Listing will enhance corporate image and create public market liquidity(p.91)
  • • Planned working capital funding from IPO to support business expansion(p.93)
  • • Strategic expansion into higher-value integrated IT infrastructure projects(p.96)
  • • Market making arrangement ensures post-listing liquidity(p.75)
  • • India's IT services market projected to reach US$ 2.85 trillion by 2033 at 8.35% CAGR(p.120)
  • • Network as a Service (NaaS) market growing at 25.5% CAGR, reaching USD 185 billion by 2033(p.122)
  • • India's data center capacity projected to reach ~4.5 GW by 2030 with $20-25 billion investments(p.128)
  • • India's IT industry revenue projected to reach US$ 350 billion by 2026 and US$ 500 billion by 2030(p.124)
  • • Strategic expansion into data center, AI lab solutions, and cybersecurity offerings(p.150)
  • • India's public cloud services market expected to grow to US$ 17.8 billion by 2027 at 23.4% CAGR(p.127)
  • • Strong government focus on digitization via e-governance, smart cities, and education technology initiatives(p.128)
  • • Government's focus on green energy and renewable sources creating demand for fiber optic and telecom infrastructure(p.165)
  • • Expansion of telecom and data centre infrastructure across India with 100% FDI permitted in the sector(p.167)
  • • Growing adoption of SD-WAN and Last Mile Connectivity solutions across government and enterprise sectors(p.172)
  • • Cyber security and data security solutions demand driven by regulatory requirements(p.171)
  • • Access to capital markets through IPO to fund expansion and reduce financial leverage(p.178)
  • • Expansion into data storage and data centre solutions segment(p.247)
  • • Offering AI Lab Solutions and edge computing infrastructure(p.247)
  • • Expansion in cybersecurity and managed security services offerings(p.247)
  • • Growing government and PSU project execution volumes(p.248)
  • • Increasing order inflows from government e-procurement platforms(p.248)
Threats
  • • Significant proportion of revenue from government contracts awarded through competitive tenders(p.28)
  • • High geographic concentration with 80.04% of revenue from Bihar, Odisha and West Bengal(p.29)
  • • Dependence on few OEM vendors/suppliers without long-term contracts(p.27)
  • • Volatility in IT equipment prices and availability affecting cost and supply(p.31)
  • • Intense competition in IT infrastructure and solutions market from larger and better-resourced companies(p.33)
  • • Data protection and cybersecurity regulatory requirements continue to evolve(p.41)
  • • Dependence on promoter knowledge and relationships for business continuity(p.31)
  • • Tender process subject to changes in qualification criteria and unexpected delays(p.31)
  • • Shares have never been publicly traded with no assurance of active market(p.49)
  • • No assurance shares will be listed on NSE EMERGE in timely manner(p.49)
  • • High stock price volatility and potential for significant losses(p.49)
  • • Circuit breaker restrictions may limit shareholder's ability to sell(p.50)
  • • Risk of natural calamities and force majeure events(p.51)
  • • Evolving regulatory environment and tax law uncertainties(p.51)
  • • Indian economic slowdown could adversely affect business(p.52)
  • • Inflation may reduce profit margins if costs cannot be passed to customers(p.53)
  • • Foreign investor participation limited by RBI regulations(p.53)
  • • Intense competition in IT services and networking market with low switching costs(p.160)
  • • Shortage of skilled IT professionals in cloud, AI, cybersecurity and DevOps limiting service delivery(p.121)
  • • Regulatory compliance risks including Digital Personal Data Protection Act 2023 with penalties up to ₹250 crore(p.127)
  • • Heavy dependence on government sector revenue—73.10% of FY2026 revenue from government clients(p.153)
  • • Dependence on third-party OEM suppliers and vendors for hardware procurement(p.148)
  • • Cyber incidents in India doubled from 2022 to 2024, increasing security compliance costs(p.127)
  • • Competitive pressure from established IT infrastructure and telecom service providers(p.168)
  • • Regulatory changes in electricity sector and telecom licensing affecting infrastructure business(p.165)
  • • Technology obsolescence risk and need for continuous capital investment in infrastructure upgrades(p.165)
  • • Dependence on government projects and PSU contracts subject to policy changes and budget constraints(p.172)
  • • Labor law compliance obligations and increased employee benefit costs under new codes(p.165)
  • • Rising input costs, forex fluctuations, and supply chain disruptions affecting project economics(p.167)
  • • Significant portion of orders awarded through competitive tender process to lowest bidder(p.250)
  • • Ability to secure new government and PSU projects critical to financial performance(p.250)
  • • Volatility in IT equipment costs and supply constraints(p.250)
  • • Dependence on rapid technology adaptation and changing infrastructure standards(p.250)
  • • Working capital requirements fluctuation and delays in trade receivable realization(p.250)
  • • Risk of deterioration in customer creditworthiness affecting collections(p.250)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Mr. Vineet Kumar GuptaPromoter/Promoter Selling Shareholder——
Mrs. Juli GuptaPromoter——
Vineet Kumar GuptaPromoter & Managing Director69.81%[●]%
Juli GuptaPromoter & Executive Director30.19%[●]%
Vineet Kumar GuptaPromoter——
Vineet Kumar GuptaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director69.81%—
Juli GuptaPromoter and Executive Director30.19%—
Vineet Kumar GuptaPromoter/Chairman & Managing Director75,90,050 equity shares—
Vineet Kumar GuptaPromoter Selling Shareholder——

Leadership

Vineet Kumar Gupta · Chairman and Managing Director (CMD)
Jitendra Kumar Shaw · Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Sucheta Todi · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Bench Mark Infotech Services Ltd. THIS ISSUE
9.4024.4215.36, computed at the offer price4.50, computed at the offer price38.48%
66.64247.5426.551.1226.90%
Xtranet Technologies Ltd.
10.4034.6650.876.9730.01%
4.6660.7715.6617.387.68%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.