ArMee Infotech

Book Building issueMainboardBSE₹300 Cr issue
0.00%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹350 – ₹375
Issue size
₹300 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹15,000
Lot size
40shares
Open
23 Sep 2026
Close
25 Sep 2026
Allotment
28 Sep 2026
Listing
30 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹375
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
0.00%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    23 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    25 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    28 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    29 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    29 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    30 Sep 2026

Subscription

2.62×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
2.99×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
1.39×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
3.47×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
2.41×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹6
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
19 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹51 over 12 days 30 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 12 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
30 Sep 2026₹6—₹200₹381₹240
29 Sep 2026₹6—₹200₹381₹240
28 Sep 2026₹6—₹200₹381₹240
27 Sep 2026₹8—₹200₹383₹320
26 Sep 2026₹8—₹200₹383₹320
25 Sep 2026₹8—₹200₹383₹320
24 Sep 2026₹20—₹600₹395₹800
23 Sep 2026₹51—₹1,600₹426₹2,040
22 Sep 2026₹46—₹1,400₹421₹1,840
21 Sep 2026₹12—₹400₹387₹480
20 Sep 2026₹1—₹0₹376₹40
19 Sep 2026₹1—₹0₹376₹40

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional9,35,00029,96,200₹112 Cr3.20×
Non-institutional18,00,00040,34,520₹151 Cr2.24×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII12,00,00017,90,800₹67.16 Cr1.49×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII6,00,00022,43,720₹84.14 Cr3.74×
Retail individual42,00,0001,11,23,400₹417 Cr2.65×
Total69,35,0001,81,54,120₹681 Cr2.62×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 25 Sept, 05:21 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
23 Sep 2026 – 25 Sep 2026
Listing date
30 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹350 – ₹375
Lot size
40 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹300 Cr
Fresh issue
₹300 Cr 80,00,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹1,190 Cr
Promoter holding
92.72% → 69.35% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE0TWE01016
CIN
U72100GJ2011PLC063953
Registrar
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd.
Lead managers
Khandwala Securities Ltd.
Registered office
ArMee House, 17, Goyal Intercity, Row House Thaltej, Thaltej Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380054, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 10,01,78413.48%13.48%
Anchor investor · within QIB10,65,000—14.33%
NII (HNI) 19,28,57225.96%25.96%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII12,85,715—17.30%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII6,42,857—8.65%
Retail (RII) 45,00,00060.56%60.56%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 0—0.00%
Total issue74,30,356—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 74,30,356 shares, out of a total issue of 74,30,356. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 40 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹375

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)140₹15,000
Retail (max)13520₹1,95,000
S-HNI (min)14560₹2,10,000
S-HNI (max)662,640₹9,90,000
B-HNI (min)672,680₹10,05,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
10,65,000
14.33% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹39.94 Cr
at ₹375 per share
Share of QIB portion
106.31%
of 10,01,784 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹375 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)19.1614.33
P/E (×)19.5726.17
Price to book (×)4.88—
Market cap—₹1,190 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
24.96%
ROCE
31.00%
Debt / equity
0.96
PAT margin
3.26%
EBITDA margin
5.42%
NAV per share
₹76.77
Price to book
4.88

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +7.2% · PAT +9.1%
Total income
₹1,410 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹45.47 Cr
3.22% margin
Total assets
₹959 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹182 Cr
24.96% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income1,410.091,315.781,023.99
Revenue from operations1,396.631,313.311,020.57
Other income13.472.473.42
Total expenses1,349.11,262.59960.21
Operating profit60.9953.1963.78
Operating margin4.33%4.04%6.23%
Profit before tax60.9953.263.78
Profit after tax45.4741.6750.13
PAT margin3.22%3.17%4.90%
Balance sheet
Total assets958.87828.54673.5
Current assets792.83757.07637.95
Current liabilities654.25664.47558.29
Total liabilities776.69691.88578.32
Net worth182.18136.6795.18
Current ratio1.21×1.14×1.14×
Return on equity24.96%30.49%52.67%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow12.48-17.9855.19
Investing cash flow-101.66-12.65-21.32
Financing cash flow103.8815.94-13.05
Net cash flow14.69-14.720.82

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹222 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funds for the purpose of securing PBGs for expansion of business ₹155 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards creating Fixed Deposits as collateral to fund Performance Bank Guarantee (PBG) requirements, enabling the company to bid for larger or increased number of projects, particularly in Government/PSU and Renewable Energy sectors.

  2. 2 Funding Working Capital Requirements ₹60 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds to fund incremental working capital requirements to support its growing business operations across IT Infrastructure, IT Managed Services, Renewable Energy, and Experience Zones segments.

  3. 3 Prepayment or Repayment of Certain Outstanding Borrowings ₹6.50 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards pre-payment or repayment of certain outstanding unsecured loans and facilities, specifically targeting higher-interest borrowings to reduce financial costs and improve the debt-to-equity ratio.

  4. 4 General Corporate Purposes —

    The remaining Net Proceeds (not exceeding a specified percentage of Gross Proceeds as per SEBI ICDR Regulations) will be utilized for general corporate purposes including meeting ongoing expenses, funding growth opportunities, marketing, strategic initiatives, and business development activities.

1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About ArMee Infotech

ArMee Infotech Limited (formerly Blossom Infraspace Private Limited, incorporated February 8, 2011) is an Indian IT services and renewable energy company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Originally incorporated as a private limited company, it was admitted into M/s Armee Infotech partnership on March 1, 2017, with the business transferred upon dissolution of the partnership on April 1, 2017. The company was renamed to ArMee Infotech Private Limited on April 21, 2017, and converted to a public limited company on April 24, 2024. The company operates three main business segments: IT Infrastructure (85.81% of Fiscal 2026 revenue), IT Managed Services (5.26%), and Renewable Energy Solar EPC (8.93%). It derives 83.84% of its Fiscal 2026 revenue from Government/PSU clients. The company generates revenue through project-based contracts for supply, installation, and maintenance of IT infrastructure, provision of managed IT services, and execution of renewable energy projects.

www.armeeinfotech.com ↗

Management

  • Ridhish Kiritbhai Patel

    MD

  • Ami Ridhish Patel

    COO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Proven Track Record in Executing Projects for Government/PSU Clients

    The company has completed 116, 97, and 62 projects for Government/PSU clients in Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively, with revenue from Government/PSU clients at ₹32,115.39 lakhs (22.99%) in Fiscal 2026, demonstrating strong execution capability in large-scale, multi-year government contracts.

  • Consistent Track Record of Financial Performance

    The company has demonstrated sustained revenue growth from ₹1,02,057.47 lakhs (Fiscal 2024) to ₹1,39,662.61 lakhs (Fiscal 2026), with EBITDA improving to ₹7,563.77 lakhs and PAT of ₹4,546.65 lakhs in Fiscal 2026, reflecting a strong and improving balance sheet.

  • Ability to Service Clients and Projects Across Diverse Sectors

    The company is sector-agnostic, having served clients in education, healthcare, public distribution, rural development, and science & technology, while also expanding into Renewable Energy EPC/PPA/BESS and Experience Zones, enabling risk mitigation across economic cycles.

  • Experienced Board of Directors and Management with Extensive Domain Knowledge

    The company's promoters, Kiritkumar Chimanbhai Patel and Ami Ridhish Patel, bring over two decades of industry experience since inception, supported by senior management with expertise in IT and renewable energy sectors, providing a significant competitive advantage.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • High Concentration of Revenue from Government/PSU Clients

    The company derived 83.84% of its revenue from Government/PSU clients in Fiscal 2026, making it highly vulnerable to policy changes, tender delays, debarment, and shifts in government spending priorities. Any default in contractual obligations could result in blacklisting, forfeiture of bank guarantees, and material adverse effects on business operations and financial condition.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration in Three States

    Over 86% of the company's revenue in Fiscal 2026 was generated from projects in Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Tamil Nadu, exposing it to regional economic slowdowns, natural calamities, or adverse state government policy changes. This geographic concentration limits diversification and could materially restrict growth and financial performance.

  • High Client Concentration — Top 5 Clients Represent 76.66% of Revenue

    The company's top five clients contributed 76.66% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026, creating significant dependency on a limited client base. Loss of any major client, project cancellation, or payment delays could materially and adversely affect the company's business, financial condition, and results of operations.

  • Entry into Renewable Energy — Limited Promoter and Management Experience

    As of June 30, 2026, renewable energy projects constituted 88.38% of the company's total order book of ₹2,66,344.35 lakhs, yet the Promoters and senior management have minimal experience in Renewable Energy EPC and PPA execution. This significant strategic shift into a capital-intensive, heavily regulated, and technically complex sector exposes the company to execution, regulatory, and financial risks that may not be adequately managed.

  • Declining Bid Success Rate and Competitive Bidding Dependency

    The company's bid success rate declined from 30.91% in Fiscal 2024 to 19.48% in Fiscal 2026, with the majority of projects awarded through competitive bidding on government e-marketplace platforms. Failure to win sufficient bids could result in revenue shortfalls, idle capacity, and an adverse impact on financial performance and growth plans.

  • Negative Operating Cash Flows and Working Capital Intensity

    The company experienced negative cash flow from operating activities of ₹(1,798.14) lakhs in Fiscal 2025, and working capital requirements surged to ₹15,711.93 lakhs (10.79% of revenue) in Fiscal 2026, driven by the capital-intensive renewable energy business. Inability to secure adequate working capital financing could adversely affect operations, debt repayment, and implementation of growth plans.

Company Analysis

from RHP

ArMee Infotech provides IT infrastructure solutions, IT managed services, and renewable energy EPC and PPA projects across India, serving government, PSU, and private clients.

ArMee Infotech Limited (formerly Blossom Infraspace Private Limited, incorporated February 8, 2011) is an Indian IT services and renewable energy company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Originally incorporated as a private limited company, it was admitted into M/s Armee Infotech partnership on March 1, 2017, with the business transferred upon dissolution of the partnership on April 1, 2017. The company was renamed to ArMee Infotech Private Limited on April 21, 2017, and converted to a public limited company on April 24, 2024. The company operates three main business segments: IT Infrastructure (85.81% of Fiscal 2026 revenue), IT Managed Services (5.26%), and Renewable Energy Solar EPC (8.93%). It derives 83.84% of its Fiscal 2026 revenue from Government/PSU clients. The company generates revenue through project-based contracts for supply, installation, and maintenance of IT infrastructure, provision of managed IT services, and execution of renewable energy projects.

Information Technology InfrastructureIT Managed ServicesRenewable Energy - Solar EPCRenewable Energy - Solar PPARetail (Experience Zones for IT and consumer electronics)

Objects of the Issue

  • Funds for the purpose of securing Performance Bank Guarantees (PBGs) for expansion of business
    p.31
  • Funds for the purpose of securing PBGs for expansion of business
    ₹15,500 lakhs p.44
  • Funding our working capital requirements
    ₹6,000 lakhs p.44
  • Prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
    ₹650 lakhs p.44
  • General corporate purposes
    p.44
  • Funds for the purpose of securing PBGs (Performance Bank Guarantees) for expansion of business
    ₹15,500 lakhs p.100
  • Funding working capital requirements
    ₹6,000 lakhs p.100
  • Prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company
    ₹650 lakhs p.100
  • General corporate purposes
    [●] p.100
  • Not specified in this document section

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to ₹30,000 lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to ₹30,000 lakhs
Offer for Sale
Not Applicable
Face Value
₹10 per Equity Share

Business Model

Project-based revenue model: The company bids competitively for projects from Government/PSU clients and private entities, securing contracts through tender processes. Revenue is recognized upon delivery and installation of IT products and services, or upon milestone completion in project-based engagements. For renewable energy, the company undertakes EPC (Engineering, Procurement, Construction) contracts and develops PPA (Power Purchase Agreement) projects. The company sources hardware and software from technology partners (OEMs and distributors) and integrates them for clients. Working capital is required for inventory, employee expenses, and project execution costs. The company is also establishing Experience Zones for retail sales of IT and consumer electronics products.

Business Segments

Supply, installation, and integration of IT hardware and software products including servers, laptops, desktops, printers, webcams, interactive panels, point of sale machines and peripherals; serves government/PSU and private clients across multiple states
Provides technical manpower, skill development training and annual maintenance services to clients, both offsite and onsite
Engineering, Procurement, and Construction of solar photovoltaic power generating stations; enters into contracts with OEMs for manufacturing, installing, and commissioning; responsible for procurement of major equipment and supplies
Supplies IT infrastructure products and services including large appliances, mobiles, small appliances, and IT products to customers primarily Central Government, State Government, PSU and selected private-sector clients. Operates Experience Zones for retail sale of electronic products.
Engineering, Procurement, and Construction services for solar and other renewable energy projects. Projects are generally completed within approximately one year, subject to size, scope and site-specific requirements.
Long-term power purchase agreements for sale of electricity generated by renewable energy projects (solar and other sources) to distribution companies and commercial/industrial off-takers. Arrangements are on an annuity basis over the tenure of respective PPAs.
IT Infrastructure services primarily serving Government/PSU clients requiring Performance Bank Guarantees
IT managed services to diverse clients including government and PSU entities
Engineering, procurement and construction of solar power projects
Development of solar power projects under power purchase agreements
Battery Energy Storage System projects
Application development and maintenance (ADM), systems integration, consulting, infrastructure management, and support services. The largest segment contributing nearly half of the total revenue.
Embedded systems, IoT, automotive software, semiconductors, smart manufacturing, and product engineering services.
Low value non-core services: customer support, finance and accounting, human resources, procurement, and increasingly intelligent automation and RPA.
Physical infrastructure, colocation, managed hosting, disaster recovery, cloud data center services, edge computing services.
Design, procurement of solar components (panels, inverters, wiring), construction, installation, commissioning, and operation & maintenance of solar power systems.
Supply, installation, integration, and maintenance of IT hardware and software including computers, servers, interactive panels and their peripherals. Includes setting up ICT labs, smart classes, and digital infrastructure for government entities.
Provision of technical manpower, skill development training, and annual maintenance services including on-site and off-site operational support and maintenance. Delivered under service level agreements with pre-defined billing intervals.
Engineering, procurement, and construction of solar power projects and BESS systems. Acts as contractor managing every phase from initial design to final commissioning of solar power plants.
Development, ownership, and operation of solar power projects under long-term power purchase agreements. Company installs, owns, and operates solar systems and supplies electricity at predetermined rates.
Battery Energy Storage System projects involving supply, maintenance, and comprehensive annual maintenance contracts for BESS implementation.
Retail sales of IT hardware, consumer electronics, gaming products, and merchandise through single-brand exclusive experience centers. Provides immersive retail experience for customers.
Supply of IT infrastructure, PoS devices, computer systems, and ICT lab setup for government programs and educational institutions under government schemes like Sarva Siksha Abhiyan
Technology solutions and IT services for Banking, Financial Services, Insurance sectors and Public Sector Undertakings
Design, develop, finance, construct, own, operate, and maintain solar photovoltaic power projects; generate and supply electricity under long-term Power Purchase Agreements; provide EPC services; manufacture and trade solar equipment, batteries, and energy storage devices
Design, conduct, and manage capacity building and skill development programs within the information technology industry and relevant sectors
Supply, integration, deployment, maintenance, technical support and managed services for IT infrastructure, particularly in Government domains. Includes sale of IT infrastructure solutions, project-based IT infrastructure solutions, and traded goods.
Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) services and other related services for power generation projects under Power Purchase Agreement (PPA) model for private and power generation assets.
Provides IT hardware and software (e.g., computers, servers, interactive panels and their peripherals), installation and integration of hardware and software as per client requirements, maintenance of IT Infrastructure, and functional training. Projects include setting up ICT labs, smart classes, digital infrastructure for public distribution system under National Food Security Act 2013, and IT hardware supplies to Government entities.
In addition to IT Infrastructure provision, provides technical manpower, skill development training, and annual maintenance services. Services delivered on-site and off-site with support and maintenance specified under service level agreements with payments made at pre-defined intervals.
Undertakes engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) activities for solar power projects, including project assessment, design, procurement of equipment, construction, commissioning, and handover of solar power plants. Executed through subsidiaries ArMee MH Renewable Energy Private Limited and ArMee UP Renewable Energy Private Limited on a turnkey, commercial basis.
Develops, owns, operates, and maintains solar power assets under long-term arrangements with clients at predetermined tariffs. Company responsible for operation and maintenance of solar plant in accordance with contractual terms. As of June 30, 2026, 1 project under Renewable Energy PPA with order book value of ₹38,160.30 lakhs.
Battery Energy Storage System segment where company enters into long term contracts for supply of energy from battery storage system at pre-determined rate for specified duration, with responsibility for operation and maintenance of BESS plants. Executed through subsidiary ArMee BESS Private Limited.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established track record in IT Infrastructure with significant government/PSU client base(p.29)
  • • Growing Order Book demonstrates market confidence and revenue visibility(p.30)
  • • Diversified revenue base across multiple states and geographies(p.22)
  • • Successfully executing large-scale turnkey solutions and project delivery(p.32)
  • • Large order book providing revenue visibility(p.43)
  • • Established market presence with diverse service portfolio(p.47)
  • • Registered intellectual property and brand protection(p.43)
  • • Growing renewable energy sector exposure(p.45)
  • • Established IT-BPM industry with 25+ years of outsourcing experience and strong ecosystem(p.145)
  • • Cost competitiveness: labour cost efficiency 30-40% more than developed markets(p.144)
  • • Large skilled workforce: nearly 6 million professionals with 2+ million upskilled in AI(p.144)
  • • Ranked #1 global outsourcing destination with 60% share in global outsourcing market(p.145)
  • • Strong GCC ecosystem: 1,700+ GCCs employing 1.9 million people across key verticals(p.153)
  • • Rapid digital infrastructure expansion: 97 crore internet connections (2024) vs 25.15 crore (2014)(p.157)
  • • Proven track record executing Government/PSU projects(p.218)
  • • Consistent financial performance with sustained revenue and profitability growth(p.219)
  • • Sector-agnostic service delivery across diverse industries(p.219)
  • • Experienced management with over two decades in IT and emerging sectors(p.219)
  • • Large order book with ₹2,66,344 crore in ongoing projects(p.230)
  • • Comprehensive regulatory framework supporting renewable energy sector growth(p.247)
  • • Government incentives and subsidies for solar manufacturing and deployment(p.253)
  • • Strong policy push toward renewable energy penetration with mandatory procurement obligations(p.248)
  • • Established grid connectivity framework and transmission infrastructure development(p.248)
  • • Favorable local content requirements supporting domestic manufacturing(p.249)
  • • Established track record in IT infrastructure and renewable energy sectors(p.358)
  • • Strong government and PSU client base providing revenue stability(p.358)
  • • Experienced management team with over two decades of industry experience(p.361)
  • • Significant order book across multiple segments(p.363)
  • • Renewable energy sector growth capitalisation(p.359)
Weaknesses
  • • Heavy dependence on limited number of clients—top five clients account for 76.66% of revenue(p.29)
  • • Geographic concentration risk with 86% of revenue from three states (Gujarat, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu)(p.21)
  • • Limited expertise in renewable energy despite significant business shift—promoters have minimal prior experience(p.30)
  • • Heavy reliance on top three technology partners for 65.84% of purchases(p.24)
  • • Negative operating cash flow in Fiscal 2025 of ₹(1,798.14) lakhs(p.26)
  • • Promoters provided personal guarantees on 100% of secured borrowings (₹15,344.61 lakhs)(p.41)
  • • PAT declined despite revenue growth due to shift toward lower-margin traded goods business(p.40)
  • • History of delays in statutory dues payments (provident fund, ESIC, income tax)(p.38)
  • • High attrition rate in Fiscal 2026 of 612.60% due to e-Gram project discontinuation(p.41)
  • • Heavy dependence on government and PSU customers for revenues(p.43)
  • • High contingent liabilities from bank guarantees(p.53)
  • • Significant borrowings with interest rate exposure(p.54)
  • • Dependence on key promoters and KMPs(p.54)
  • • Experience Zones highly dependent on single brand(p.46)
  • • Related-party leases for key office premises(p.53)
  • • Heavy dependence on few export markets concentrates revenue risk(p.170)
  • • Visa uncertainties and higher immigration costs increase cross-border delivery complexity(p.170)
  • • Skill gaps in emerging technologies like cybersecurity, cloud architecture, AI(p.170)
  • • Decoupling of revenue from headcount growth pressures margins(p.170)
  • • High revenue concentration from top 5 clients (76.66% of revenue)(p.230)
  • • Geographic concentration with 86% of FY2026 revenue from Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Tamil Nadu(p.221)
  • • Limited expertise in new Renewable Energy business segment(p.216)
  • • Heavy reliance on contractual workers (1,648 on contract basis vs 263 on payroll)(p.241)
  • • Significant attrition rates (612.60% in FY2026 due to e-Gram project discontinuation)(p.241)
  • • Dependence on government tenders and procurement in government business segment(p.262)
  • • Concentration of registered office on leased premises with related-party landlords(p.290)
  • • High promoter shareholding concentration creating governance and exit risks(p.288)
  • • Requirement for compulsory quality registrations and compliance with evolving standards(p.250)
  • • High dependence on few large customers(p.383)
  • • Significant financial indebtedness(p.381)
  • • High reliance on top three technology partners for supplies(p.364)
  • • Operational challenges with contractual workforce(p.361)
  • • Material litigation and labour disputes affecting operations(p.388)
Opportunities
  • • Significant expansion into renewable energy sector with 88.38% of order book from renewable projects(p.30)
  • • Growth potential through pan-India geographic expansion beyond current concentration in three states(p.32)
  • • Experience Zones retail format for IT, consumer electronics and merchandise sales(p.33)
  • • Government digitalization initiatives create demand for IT infrastructure and digital skill development(p.35)
  • • Expansion into niche IT and renewable energy services(p.45)
  • • Rapidly expanding BESS deployment pipeline(p.46)
  • • Geographical expansion of Experience Zones(p.46)
  • • India's strong GDP growth and economic fundamentals(p.48)
  • • Multi-brand Experience Zones opportunity(p.46)
  • • Domestic IT spending growing faster than exports with 10.6% CAGR projected to reach USD 176,365 million by 2026(p.145)
  • • ER&D segment fastest-growing at ~30% with high outsourcing demand from automotive, aerospace, healthcare(p.143)
  • • Government digital initiatives (Digital India, UPI, DIKSHA) create surge in infrastructure demand(p.141)
  • • Data center capacity expansion: 1,280 MW current with USD 70B invested and USD 90B in announced projects(p.141)
  • • Global technology spending projected to reach USD 6.37 trillion in 2026, 14.2% increase over 2025(p.144)
  • • Solar capacity to reach 292.6 GW by FY2030, creating infrastructure and EPC service opportunities(p.186)
  • • Government tax holiday until 2047 for eligible foreign cloud service providers using India data centers(p.141)
  • • Expansion into high-growth Renewable Energy sector with government support(p.193)
  • • Battery Energy Storage Systems emerging as critical infrastructure(p.195)
  • • Expansion into Experience Zones with up to 60 planned locations(p.229)
  • • Government focus on rural IT infrastructure development(p.221)
  • • Growth in data migration services driven by cloud adoption(p.211)
  • • EPC sector diversification into water, urban infrastructure, and emerging sectors(p.192)
  • • Massive government capacity addition targets for solar energy infrastructure(p.251)
  • • Expansion of distributed renewable energy and agricultural solar schemes(p.252)
  • • Growth in rooftop solar installations through residential subsidy schemes(p.253)
  • • Favorable tax and export incentive schemes for renewable energy manufacturers(p.249)
  • • Strategic development of solar parks with integrated infrastructure support(p.249)
  • • Expansion into renewable energy sector with multiple new subsidiary companies(p.359)
  • • Government digitalisation and IT infrastructure initiatives(p.358)
  • • Growing solar power market in India(p.359)
  • • Broadening client base beyond top customers(p.361)
  • • Diversification into renewable energy PPA and BESS segments(p.359)
Threats
  • • Intense competition from established renewable energy players with more experience(p.30)
  • • Regulatory and policy changes in renewable energy sector including tariff regulations and subsidy reductions(p.30)
  • • Commodity price volatility and supply chain disruptions in renewable energy equipment (polysilicon/modules)(p.30)
  • • Project delays and cancellations due to regulatory approvals, land acquisition and grid connectivity issues(p.41)
  • • Dependence on government/PSU clients with ability to unilaterally change terms and terminate contracts(p.35)
  • • Cyclicality and policy-dependent nature of government IT infrastructure spending(p.22)
  • • Credit rating downgrades would increase borrowing costs and limit financing access(p.38)
  • • IREDA loan conversion right could significantly dilute promoter shareholding upon event of default(p.38)
  • • Transportation and supply chain disruptions could delay project execution(p.37)
  • • Competition from online retailers with pricing advantage(p.46)
  • • Long development timelines and delays in renewable energy projects(p.48)
  • • Payment delays and insolvency risk from DISCOM off-takers(p.58)
  • • Regulatory changes affecting renewable energy project economics(p.59)
  • • Global economic instability and commodity price volatility(p.59)
  • • Rising inflation impacting margins(p.61)
  • • Labor unrest and unionization risk(p.50)
  • • Rising cybersecurity threats including ransomware, data breaches, and supply chain attacks(p.169)
  • • Rapid technological disruptions from AI, automation, edge computing require continuous modernization(p.169)
  • • Economic slowdown could reduce technology spending and postpone infrastructure upgrades(p.170)
  • • Geopolitical risks and supply chain disruptions affect availability and cost of critical components(p.170)
  • • Rising infrastructure and software costs squeeze IT budgets and erode modernization benefits(p.170)
  • • AI and automation threaten traditional headcount-led revenue growth model(p.170)
  • • Trade and tariff uncertainty create risk delays in client decisions(p.171)
  • • Heavy solar cell import dependence: China 61% of imports, India exports minimal volumes(p.183)
  • • Regulatory complexity and delays in approvals for projects(p.194)
  • • Discom financial weakness and payment delays from offtakers(p.201)
  • • Transmission infrastructure lag leading to curtailment and stranded assets(p.201)
  • • PPA renegotiation and repudiation risks(p.201)
  • • Battery degradation and lifecycle performance risks in BESS(p.200)
  • • Raw material price volatility and supply chain concentration(p.201)
  • • Intense competition and price undercutting in EPC sector(p.194)
  • • High upfront capital costs for BESS projects with financing constraints(p.201)
  • • Imposition of Basic Customs Duty on imported solar equipment increasing input costs(p.249)
  • • Regulatory changes and timing delays in critical policy implementations(p.245)
  • • Potential competitive pressure from tariff amendments and open access regulations(p.247)
  • • Tariff volatility and deviation settlement penalties affecting project economics(p.248)
  • • Stringent environmental and pollution control compliance requirements(p.257)
  • • Dependence on government policy and budgetary allocation(p.364)
  • • Uncertainty in project tendering and delays(p.364)
  • • Requirement to maintain performance bank guarantees limiting liquidity(p.361)
  • • Supply chain dependencies on technology partners(p.364)
  • • Competitive pressures in IT services and renewable energy sectors(p.386)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Ami Ridhish PatelPromoter——
Kiritkumar Chimanbhai PatelPromoter——
Ridhish Kiritbhai PatelPromoter——
Ami Ridhish PatelPromoter and Director76.19%—
Kiritkumar Chimanbhai PatelPromoter——
Ridhish Kiritbhai PatelPromoter and Chairman and Managing Director——
Ami Ridhish PatelPromoter76.19%—
Kiritkumar Chimanbhai PatelPromoter10.62%—
Ridhish Kiritbhai PatelPromoter5.91%—
Kiritkumar Chimanbhai PatelPromoter——
Ami Ridhish PatelPromoter——
Ridhish Kiritbhai PatelPromoter and Executive Director——
Ami Ridhish PatelPromoter76.19%—
Kiritkumar Chimanbhai PatelPromoter10.62%—
Ridhish Kiritbhai PatelPromoter5.91%—
Ami Ridhish PatelPromoter76.19%—
Kiritkumar Chimanbhai PatelPromoter10.65%—
Ridhish Kiritbhai PatelPromoter5.91%—
Kiritkumar Chimanbhai PatelPromoter——
Ami Ridhish PatelPromoter——

Leadership

Ridhish Kiritbhai Patel · Chairman and Managing Director
Aruna Maheshwari · Chief Financial Officer
Purnima Jain · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
ArMee Infotech Ltd. THIS ISSUE
19.1676.7726.17, computed at the offer price4.88, computed at the offer price24.96%
66.64247.5416.414.4326.90%
1.0073.44243.153.331.36%
24.13159.8612.771.9316.14%
124.19379.559.623.1532.72%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.