Anand Seamless

Fixed Price issueSMEBSE₹25.52 Cr issue
+0.14%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹72
Issue size
₹25.52 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,15,200
Lot size
1,600shares
Open
22 Sep 2026
Close
24 Sep 2026
Allotment
25 Sep 2026
Listing
29 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹72.10
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+0.14%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    22 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    24 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    25 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    28 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    28 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    29 Sep 2026

Subscription

1.47×
Overall
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
1.84×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
0.87×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹0
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
18 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹0 over 12 days 29 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 12 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
29 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0
28 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0
27 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0
26 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0
25 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0
24 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0
23 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0
22 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0
21 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0
20 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0
19 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0
18 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹72₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Non-institutional16,83,20032,91,200₹23.70 Cr1.96×
Retail individual16,83,20016,41,600₹11.82 Cr0.98×
Total33,66,40049,37,600₹35.55 Cr1.47×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 24 Sept, 05:11 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
22 Sep 2026 – 24 Sep 2026
Listing date
29 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹72
Lot size
1,600 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Fixed Price issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹25.52 Cr
Fresh issue
₹24.24 Cr 33,66,400 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹86.18 Cr
Promoter holding
100.00% → 70.39% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE0XDX01018
CIN
U27100GJ2005PLC047144
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Aftertrade Broking Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
Plot No. 129-A, Ankhol Patiya, Chhatral-Kadi Road, Village Indrad, Mahesana, Kadi, Gujarat, India, 382715

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 00.00%0.00%
Anchor investor · within QIB0—0.00%
NII (HNI) 16,83,20050.00%47.49%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII16,83,200—47.49%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII0—0.00%
Retail (RII) 16,83,20050.00%47.49%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 1,77,600—5.01%
Total issue35,44,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 33,66,400 shares, out of a total issue of 35,44,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹72

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,600₹1,15,200
S-HNI (min)23,200₹2,30,400
S-HNI (max)812,800₹9,21,600
B-HNI (min)914,400₹10,36,800

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
0
0.00% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹0 Cr
at ₹72 per share

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹72 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)6.504.58
P/E (×)11.0815.72
Price to book (×)4.32—
Market cap—₹86.18 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
18.87%
ROCE
24.00%
Debt / equity
1.51
PAT margin
7.88%
EBITDA margin
17.58%
NAV per share
₹16.67
Price to book
4.32

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +67.0% · PAT +106.8%
Total income
₹56.17 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹5.48 Cr
9.76% margin
Total assets
₹67.58 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹19.52 Cr
28.07% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income56.1733.6437
Revenue from operations5633.5536.9
Other income0.170.090.1
Total expenses48.7330.0632.45
Operating profit7.443.584.55
Operating margin13.25%10.64%12.30%
Profit before tax7.443.584.56
Profit after tax5.482.653.36
PAT margin9.76%7.88%9.08%
Balance sheet
Total assets67.5852.435.55
Current assets59.9644.2328.31
Current liabilities35.8828.4521.09
Total liabilities48.0638.3524.16
Net worth19.5214.0511.4
Current ratio1.67×1.55×1.34×
Return on equity28.07%18.86%29.47%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-5.57-3.311.51
Investing cash flow-0.17-1.06-1.14
Financing cash flow4.645.31-0.37
Net cash flow-1.10.95-0.01

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹25.52 Cr
  1. 1 Capacity Expansion, Technological Upgradation & Cost Optimization ₹13.20 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards financing the cost of capacity expansion, technological upgradation, cost optimization of operations, and support to the manufacturing facility at Kadi, Gujarat, including civil works, plant & machinery, and electrical upgrades.

  2. 2 Repayment/Prepayment of Outstanding Borrowings ₹5.49 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards full or part repayment and/or prepayment of certain outstanding secured and unsecured borrowings availed from lenders including HDFC Bank Limited and Tata Capital Limited, to reduce indebtedness and debt servicing costs.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purposes ₹3.70 Cr

    The company intends to deploy the balance Net Proceeds for general corporate purposes including capital expenditure, operating expenses, working capital requirements, funding growth opportunities, and meeting expenses in the ordinary course of business, subject to SEBI ICDR Regulations.

  4. 4 Issue Related Expenses ₹3.13 Cr

    The company estimates total issue-related expenses covering fees payable to the Lead Manager, Registrar, regulators, auditors, legal advisors, market maker, escrow/sponsor bank, and other miscellaneous expenses associated with the IPO process.

About Anand Seamless

Anand Seamless Limited, incorporated in 2005 as a private limited company and converted to public limited company in November 2023, manufactures seamless carbon steel and alloy steel tubes, finned tubes, and related piping products. The company operates manufacturing facilities in Kadi, Gujarat, serving heat exchanger fabricators, OEMs, and process industry equipment manufacturers. It generates revenue through the sale of seamless tubes, finned tubes, and specialized piping products to customers in domestic and export markets. The company has transitioned from a private to public entity and is now conducting its initial public offering on the BSE SME platform.

https://www.anandseamless.com/ ↗

Management

  • Kedar Mayank Choksi

    MD

  • Heta Kedar Choksi

    COO

  • Jitendra Nandlal Donga

    CFO

  • Kinjal Jain

    Director

  • Hemal Dhirenbhai Shah

    Director

  • Paula Pankaj Shah

    Director

  • Sahil Ramesh Bazari

    Director

  • Bharat P Patel

    VP of Sales

  • Dayalal S Trivedi

    VP of Marketing

  • Yagneshkumar Baldevbhai Patel

    Director of Operations

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Diversified Product Range

    The company offers a wide product portfolio spanning Seamless Tubes and Pipes (carbon, alloy, and stainless steel) and various Finned Tubes, with Seamless Tubes contributing ₹3,737.77 lakhs (66.74%) and Finned Tubes ₹1,752.72 lakhs (31.30%) to revenue in FY 2025-26.

  • International Accreditations and Product Approvals

    The company holds ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, and ISO 45001:2018 certifications, follows ASTM, ASME, and EN standards, and holds IBR accreditation as 'Well Known Tube Maker' and 'Well Known Pipe Maker,' with European market products certified under PED 97/23/EC.

  • Extensive and Effective Quality Control

    The company maintains a dedicated quality control team with in-house infrastructure including spectro testing machines, eddy current testing machines, and profile projectors, ensuring multi-level quality checks from raw material procurement to dispatch, with Mill Test Certificates issued per EN 10204 3.1/3.2 standards.

  • Customer Diversification

    The company serves both domestic and international markets, with domestic revenue of ₹5,311.88 lakhs (94.85%) and export revenue of ₹288.48 lakhs (5.15%) in FY 2025-26, supplying to Middle East countries (UAE, Saudi Arabia, Oman) and European markets (Germany), supported by sole distributors and marketing representatives.

  • Experienced and Qualified Team

    The company is led by Promoter Mr. Kedar Mayank Choksi, who brings over 21 years of specialized experience in the seamless tubes, pipes, and finned tubes sector, supported by a senior management team with deep industry knowledge and long-standing operational continuity.

  • Equipment Maintenance and Calibration

    The company operates a structured preventive maintenance programme covering all critical equipment used in seamless tubes, pipes, and finned tube manufacturing, including routine inspections, scheduled servicing, and timely component replacement to ensure operational reliability and consistent product quality.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Dependence on Key Customers

    The company relies heavily on a limited number of customers, with the top 10 customers contributing 59.21%, 61.62%, and 47.36% of revenues for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively. Loss of any key customer or failure to renew orders on similar terms could materially affect business, financial condition, and cash flows.

  • Dependence on Key Suppliers and Raw Material Price Volatility

    The company's top 10 suppliers accounted for 85.36% of raw material purchases in FY2026, with no definitive long-term supply agreements in place. Supplier failure, supply disruptions, or inability to pass on raw material cost increases to customers could adversely impact profitability and margins.

  • Negative Cash Flows from Operations

    The company reported negative operating cash flows of ₹557.06 lakhs and ₹331.00 lakhs in FY2026 and FY2025 respectively. Continued negative cash flows could impair the company's ability to meet capital expenditure needs, repay debt, and sustain operations without external financing.

  • Significant Indebtedness and Covenant Compliance Risk

    As of March 31, 2026, the company had aggregate outstanding borrowings of ₹2,802.48 lakhs, secured against current assets and manufacturing facility. Failure to service debt or comply with loan covenants could result in lenders accelerating repayment, enforcing security, and potentially shutting down manufacturing operations.

  • Key Personnel and Promoter Dependency

    The company is highly dependent on its sole remaining promoter, Mr. Kedar Mayank Choksi, following the demise of co-promoter Mr. Mayank Bhikhabhai Choksi, for strategic direction and key customer/supplier relationships. Loss of this promoter or other key managerial personnel could materially and adversely affect business operations and financial performance.

  • Manufacturing Facility Concentration and Operational Disruption Risk

    The company operates from a single manufacturing facility in Kadi, Gujarat, making it highly vulnerable to equipment failures, power outages, natural disasters, or labour disputes. Any unplanned shutdown or slowdown of this facility could have a material adverse effect on results of operations and financial condition.

  • Corporate Compliance Deficiencies and Regulatory Risk

    The company has a history of multiple delayed and non-filed statutory forms with the Registrar of Companies, including delays of up to 1,131 days, as well as late filings of TDS, GST, PF, and ESIC returns. Regulatory authorities may impose monetary penalties or take punitive actions, adversely affecting the company's financial condition and reputation.

  • Competitive Industry Environment

    The company operates in a highly competitive steel tubes and pipes industry facing both organized and unorganized domestic and international competitors, some with greater financial and operational resources. Increasing competition could result in pricing pressure, declining profit margins, and loss of market share.

  • Geographical Revenue Concentration

    A substantial portion of the company's domestic revenue is concentrated in Gujarat (54.49% in FY2026), exposing it to regional economic downturns, regulatory changes, and disruptions in that market. Any adverse developments in key regions could materially impact revenue and results of operations.

  • Capital Expenditure Execution Risk and Lack of Alternate Funding

    The company has not yet placed purchase orders for machinery worth ₹1,319.78 lakhs planned under the IPO proceeds, and has not identified any alternate source of funding. Delays in procurement, cost overruns, or failure to raise IPO proceeds could adversely affect expansion plans, financial condition, and growth prospects.

Company Analysis

from PROSPECTUS

Anand Seamless Limited manufactures seamless carbon steel and alloy steel tubes and finned heat exchanger tubes for industrial applications.

Anand Seamless Limited, incorporated in 2005 as a private limited company and converted to public limited company in November 2023, manufactures seamless carbon steel and alloy steel tubes, finned tubes, and related piping products. The company operates manufacturing facilities in Kadi, Gujarat, serving heat exchanger fabricators, OEMs, and process industry equipment manufacturers. It generates revenue through the sale of seamless tubes, finned tubes, and specialized piping products to customers in domestic and export markets. The company has transitioned from a private to public entity and is now conducting its initial public offering on the BSE SME platform.

Steel tubes and pipes manufacturingHeat exchanger componentsIndustrial pipingSpecialty tubes and pipes

Objects of the Issue

  • Financing the cost towards capacity expansion, technological upgradation, cost optimization of our operations and support to the manufacturing facility at Survey No. 944, Ankhol Patiya, Chhatral-Kadi Road, Village Indrad, Mahesana, Kadi, Gujarat, India, 382715
    ₹1,319.78 lakhs p.102
  • Full or part repayment and/or prepayment of certain outstanding secured and unsecured borrowings availed by our Company
    p.102
  • General corporate purposes
    p.102
  • Financing the cost towards capacity expansion, technological upgradation, cost optimization of our operations and support to the manufacturing facility at Survey No. 944, Ankhol Patiya, Chhatral-Kadi Road, Village Indrad, Mahesana, Kadi, Gujarat, India, 382715
    ₹1,319.78 lakhs p.110
  • Full or part repayment and/or prepayment of certain outstanding secured and unsecured borrowings availed by our Company
    ₹549.19 lakhs p.120
  • General corporate purposes
    ₹369.99 lakhs p.121

Issue Structure

Total Issue
₹2,551.68 lakhs
Fresh Issue
35,44,000 Equity Shares at ₹72 per share aggregating ₹2,551.68 lakhs
Offer for Sale
Not Applicable
Price Band
₹72 per equity share (100% Fixed Price Issue)
Lot Size
1,600 Equity Shares as market lot and trading lot; minimum allotment of 3,200 Equity Shares
Face Value
₹10 per equity share

Business Model

The company manufactures and sells seamless carbon steel tubes, alloy steel tubes, finned heat exchanger tubes, and related products to institutional customers and end-use industries. Revenue is derived from B2B sales to heat exchanger fabricators, OEMs, and process industry equipment manufacturers. The company does not have long-term contracts with most customers, relying instead on repeat orders and customer relationships.

Business Segments

Manufactures and sells seamless carbon steel tubes and pipes for industrial applications, including heat exchangers and process equipment
Manufactures finned tubes and heat exchanger tubes for thermal transfer applications in industrial equipment
Manufacturing of seamless and welded tubes and pipes for industrial applications
Manufacturing of extruded fin tubes, low-fin tubes, embedded fin tubes ('G' fin tubes), 'L' type fin tubes, welded fin tubes, crimped fin tubes and studded fin tubes for HVAC and refrigeration applications
Manufacture of seamless tubes and pipes in carbon steel, alloy steel, and stainless steel, including straight tubes, pipes, and U-bend tubes for applications in oil & gas, power plants, boiler manufacturing, automotive, and mechanical industries
Manufacturing of various types of finned tubes including extruded fin tubes, low fin tubes, embedded fin tubes (G-fin tubes), L-type fin tubes, welded fin tubes, crimped fin tubes, and studded fin tubes for heat exchanger applications in power plants, chemical industries, petroleum refineries, and HVAC systems
Miscellaneous revenue from other operational activities
Sale of seamless tubes, finned tubes, and heat exchanger tubes to customers located within India
Sale of seamless tubes, finned tubes, and heat exchanger tubes to customers located outside India
Manufacturing and supply of seamless tubes and pipes with production capacity of approximately 3,000 metric tons per annum
Manufacturing and supply of finned tubes with production capacity of approximately 360,000 meters per annum
Other operational revenue activities

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Diversified product portfolio across multiple industries(p.126)
  • • Strong quality assurance and track record of product delivery(p.126)
  • • Established international accreditations and approvals(p.126)
  • • Long-term recurring customer relationships(p.126)
  • • Fully integrated manufacturing with strategic location(p.126)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across seamless and finned tubes(p.182)
  • • International quality certifications and accreditations(p.182)
  • • Extensive in-house quality control infrastructure(p.182)
  • • Strong customer base in specialized segments with entry barriers(p.159)
  • • Experienced promoter with 21+ years industry expertise(p.159)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory(p.161)
  • • High profitability with improving margins(p.161)
  • • Integrated manufacturing with backward-forward integration(p.159)
  • • ISO certifications and quality management systems(p.206)
  • • Industry approvals and product certifications(p.206)
  • • Recognition as One Star Export House(p.207)
  • • International customer approvals(p.207)
  • • Established manufacturing facilities and operational scale(p.207)
  • • Integrated manufacturing capability with both seamless tubes and finned tubes production(p.285)
  • • International quality certifications and approvals(p.285)
  • • Strong revenue growth with 67% increase in FY 2025-26(p.288)
  • • Improved profitability and EBITDA margins(p.288)
Weaknesses
  • • Dependence on limited customer base(p.28)
  • • High supplier concentration risk(p.31)
  • • Historical negative operating cash flows(p.32)
  • • Contingent liabilities from GST disputes(p.33)
  • • History of statutory filing delays and non-compliance(p.35)
  • • Qualified audit opinion for FY 2023-24(p.42)
  • • High dependence on promoter leadership(p.42)
  • • Significant debt obligations(p.44)
  • • Underutilization of manufacturing capacity(p.43)
  • • Significant dependence on labour force with strike/disruption risk(p.58)
  • • Vulnerability to manufacturing-unit accidents and safety risks(p.58)
  • • Inability to fully protect intellectual property and trademarks(p.59)
  • • Pending logo trademark registration creates uncertainty(p.59)
  • • Dependence on multiple permits and licenses subject to revocation(p.60)
  • • Inadequate NDA enforcement and confidentiality risks(p.59)
  • • Unstamped agency agreement creates enforceability risk(p.62)
  • • Limited listed-company experience of Board of Directors(p.61)
  • • High customer concentration risk(p.188)
  • • High supplier concentration dependency(p.189)
  • • Negative operating cash flow(p.161)
  • • High leverage with debt-to-equity ratio above 1(p.161)
  • • Relatively low capacity utilization for finned tubes(p.192)
  • • Recent facility restructuring and relocation(p.192)
  • • Heavy reliance on director/promoter borrowings(p.252)
  • • Significant trade payables to micro and small enterprises with accrued interest(p.241)
  • • High leverage with total borrowings exceeding equity(p.273)
  • • Concentration of inventory and working capital requirements(p.255)
  • • Prior audit qualification regarding inventory record-keeping(p.237)
  • • High dependence on top customers(p.299)
  • • High supplier concentration risk(p.299)
  • • Significant debt burden with leverage ratio of 1.44:1(p.301)
  • • Restrictive covenants on borrowings limiting strategic flexibility(p.284)
  • • Significant negative operating cash flow in FY 2025-26(p.294)
Opportunities
  • • Capacity expansion and technological upgradation planned(p.108)
  • • Increase finned tube production capacity significantly(p.114)
  • • New product capabilities through advanced equipment(p.110)
  • • Enhanced product quality through bright annealing technology(p.110)
  • • Debt reduction to improve financial leverage(p.108)
  • • Strong growth in Indian heat exchanger market(p.146)
  • • Expansion of seamless pipes market globally(p.153)
  • • Growing oil and gas infrastructure investment in India(p.157)
  • • Rising per capita steel consumption targeting(p.157)
  • • Government policy support for manufacturing and exports(p.154)
  • • Expansion of petrochemical industry in India(p.158)
  • • Strategic geographic expansion opportunities(p.185)
  • • Strong India market positioning within Asia-Pacific(p.154)
  • • International market expansion through existing approvals(p.207)
  • • Capacity expansion and product diversification(p.207)
  • • Growing domestic demand across multiple states(p.257)
  • • Revenue growth trajectory(p.242)
  • • Expansion into higher-margin finned tubes segment(p.291)
  • • Growing export market presence and diversification(p.287)
  • • Domestic market expansion with growing geographic reach(p.289)
  • • Diverse customer base across multiple high-growth industries(p.285)
Threats
  • • Volatility in steel prices and demand cyclicality(p.49)
  • • Intense competition in steel tubes and pipes industry(p.50)
  • • Dependence on third-party logistics infrastructure(p.51)
  • • Geographic revenue concentration risk(p.29)
  • • Absence of long-term customer and supplier contracts(p.49)
  • • Raw material price volatility and supply risks(p.31)
  • • Regulatory and compliance risks(p.25)
  • • Foreign exchange exposure(p.54)
  • • Customer pricing pressure reducing gross margins(p.58)
  • • Economic slowdown in India affecting demand(p.62)
  • • Dependence on global economic conditions and customers(p.63)
  • • Inflation may outpace pricing ability(p.66)
  • • Currency exchange rate volatility impacts foreign investors(p.66)
  • • Natural disasters and pandemics could disrupt operations(p.67)
  • • Political instability and policy changes in India(p.64)
  • • Changing laws, regulations and tax uncertainties(p.63)
  • • Competition law enforcement could restrict business arrangements(p.65)
  • • Financial market instability contagion effects(p.67)
  • • Capacity utilization assumptions may not materialize(p.61)
  • • Capital expenditure delays and cost overruns risk(p.109)
  • • Intense competition from established players(p.190)
  • • Dependence on few strategic customer segments(p.159)
  • • Cyclicality in oil and gas industry(p.153)
  • • Input price volatility from raw material dependence(p.189)
  • • Global trade and tariff uncertainties(p.140)
  • • Regulatory compliance requirements across multiple jurisdictions(p.197)
  • • High qualification and certification entry barriers creating regulatory risk(p.190)
  • • Regulatory compliance and statutory dues obligations(p.203)
  • • Competition and anti-competitive regulatory scrutiny(p.203)
  • • Electricity sector regulation and tariff controls(p.204)
  • • Consumer protection regulations and potential penalties(p.203)
  • • MSME payment compliance and interest penalties(p.259)
  • • Commodity price volatility affecting revenue and margins(p.288)
  • • Increased finance costs impacting profitability(p.292)
  • • Intense competition from existing and new entities(p.299)
  • • Volatility in price and availability of key raw materials(p.286)
  • • Manufacturing capacity constraints and utilization risks(p.286)
  • • Pending litigation from terminated employees(p.303)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Kedar Mayank ChoksiPromoter——
Heta Kedar ChoksiPromoter——
Kedar Mayank ChokskiPromoter89.61%63.08%
Heta Kedar ChokskiPromoter1.00%0.70%
Kedar Mayank Chokski HUFPromoter Group1.25%0.88%
Mayank Bhikhabhai Chokski HUFPromoter Group7.93%5.58%
Kedar Mayank ChoksiPromoter——
Kedar Mayank ChokskiPromoter75,49,848 equity shares (89.61%)—
Heta Kedar ChokskiPromoter84,240 equity shares (1.00%)—
Kedar ChokskiPromoter——

Leadership

Kedar Mayank Choksi · Chairman and Managing Director
Jitendra Nandlal Donga · Chief Financial Officer
Kinjal Jain · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's PROSPECTUS using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official PROSPECTUS before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd THIS ISSUE
49.51322.6915.72, computed at the offer price4.32, computed at the offer price15.25%
56.26260.0015.693.3921.64%
68.85586.4634.164.0113.00%
6.7965.1519.622.059.95%
Anand Seamless Ltd.
6.5023.17——28.05%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.