Acme Universal Safezone 9

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹35.93 Cr issue
+42.25%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹65 – ₹71
Issue size
₹35.93 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,13,600
Lot size
1,600shares
Open
28 Sep 2026
Close
30 Sep 2026
Allotment
01 Oct 2026
Listing
06 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹101
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+42.25%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    28 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    30 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    01 Oct 2026
  4. Refund
    05 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    05 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    06 Oct 2026

Subscription

23.41×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
6.18×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
21.55×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
8.22×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
5.44×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹16
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
25 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹16 over 12 days 06 Oct 2026
Day-wise premium · 12 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
06 Oct 2026₹16—₹19,500₹87₹25,600
05 Oct 2026₹15—₹18,200₹86₹24,000
04 Oct 2026₹15—₹18,200₹86₹24,000
03 Oct 2026₹13—₹15,800₹84₹20,800
02 Oct 2026₹11—₹13,400₹82₹17,600
01 Oct 2026₹11—₹13,400₹82₹17,600
30 Sep 2026₹10—₹12,200₹81₹16,000
29 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹71₹0
28 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹71₹0
27 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹71₹0
26 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹71₹0
25 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹71₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional9,60,0003,00,36,800₹213 Cr31.29×
Non-institutional7,24,8002,31,80,800₹165 Cr31.98×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII4,83,2001,90,76,800₹135 Cr39.48×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII2,41,60041,04,000₹29.14 Cr16.99×
Retail individual16,83,2002,56,32,000₹182 Cr15.23×
Total33,68,0007,88,49,600₹560 Cr23.41×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 30 Sept, 05:55 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
28 Sep 2026 – 30 Sep 2026
Listing date
06 Oct 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹65 – ₹71
Lot size
1,600 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹35.93 Cr
Fresh issue
₹34.13 Cr 48,06,400 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹136 Cr
Promoter holding
94.88% → 69.73% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1KUL01020
CIN
U19202MP2016PLC041903
Registrar
Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Expert Global Consultants Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
Near Twelve Shops Girwai Naka, A. B. Road, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India, 474001

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 23,98,40049.90%47.39%
Anchor investor · within QIB14,38,400—28.42%
NII (HNI) 7,24,80015.08%14.32%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII4,83,200—9.55%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,41,600—4.77%
Retail (RII) 16,83,20035.02%33.26%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 2,54,400—5.03%
Total issue50,60,800—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 48,06,400 shares, out of a total issue of 50,60,800. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹71

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,600₹1,13,600
S-HNI (min)23,200₹2,27,200
S-HNI (max)812,800₹9,08,800
B-HNI (min)914,400₹10,22,400

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
14,38,400
28.42% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹10.21 Cr
at ₹71 per share
Share of QIB portion
59.97%
of 23,98,400 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹71 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)4.173.07
P/E (×)17.0323.13
Price to book (×)1.89—
Market cap—₹136 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
11.75%
ROCE
10.00%
Debt / equity
1.10
PAT margin
2.84%
EBITDA margin
7.36%
NAV per share
₹37.60
Price to book
1.89

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +10.4% · PAT +632.5%
Total income
₹211 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹5.86 Cr
2.78% margin
Total assets
₹147 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹52.77 Cr
11.10% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income211.16191.31181.67
Revenue from operations205.9187.36178.94
Other income5.263.962.72
Total expenses203.35188.21171.57
Operating profit7.813.110.1
Operating margin3.70%1.62%5.56%
Profit before tax7.823.1110.1
Profit after tax5.860.87.56
PAT margin2.78%0.42%4.16%
Balance sheet
Total assets146.72133.7119.07
Current assets80.6971.3668.14
Current liabilities71.8563.9159.73
Total liabilities146.72133.7119.07
Net worth52.7746.9141.96
Current ratio1.12×1.12×1.14×
Return on equity11.10%1.71%18.02%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow7.5212.5310.88
Investing cash flow-12.09-18.46-15.29
Financing cash flow5.216.133.94
Net cash flow0.640.21-0.47

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹20.58 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding Capital Expenditure for Installation of Solar Power Plant ₹3.62 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards funding capital expenditure for installation of solar power plants at three manufacturing facilities to optimize energy consumption, reduce dependence on conventional grid-based electricity, and improve cost efficiencies.

  2. 2 Funding Capital Expenditure for Installation of Additional Machinery ₹8.96 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards procurement and installation of advanced plant and machinery including Knife Cutting Machines, Professional Nesting Stations, Foaming Pouring Machines, Upper Link Molding Conveyors, and Air Ovens to enhance production capabilities and improve process efficiencies.

  3. 3 Funding Incremental Working Capital Requirements ₹8 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards meeting incremental working capital requirements arising from procurement of raw materials, maintenance of inventory levels, credit extended to customers, and day-to-day operational expenses to support anticipated growth in operations.

  4. 4 Funding Inorganic Growth through Unidentified Acquisitions and Other Strategic Initiatives and General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards funding unidentified acquisitions and strategic initiatives such as business/asset purchases, mergers, and geographic expansion; the cumulative amount for this purpose and general corporate purposes shall not exceed a specified percentage of Gross Proceeds as per SEBI ICDR Regulations.

1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Acme Universal Safezone 9

Acme Universal Safezone 9 Limited is an Indian footwear manufacturer incorporated in 2016 (originally as a partnership in 1994) that specializes in industrial safety footwear compliant with Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) IS 15298 and IS 1989:2020. The company operates manufacturing facilities in Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh) and Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh), with corporate offices in Mumbai. It generates revenue primarily from government Rate Contracts, defence supply contracts, and private sector statutory safety requirements. The company has three years of audited financials showing FY2026 revenue of ₹20,590.31 lakhs with profit after tax of ₹585.73 lakhs. Promoters Nitin Tiwari (Managing Director) and Ruchi Tiwari hold controlling stakes. The company is undertaking its first IPO on BSE SME platform, converting from private to public company status in July 2025.

www.acmeuniversal9.com ↗

Management

  • Nitin Tiwari

    MD

  • Ruchi Tiwari

    Director

  • Alok Tripathi

    Director

  • Imran Mohammad

    Director

  • Gofran Ahmad Khan

    Director

  • Satyam Gehlot

    CFO

  • Priya Darshil Mody

    Director of Operations

  • Jeetendra Rajak

    COO

  • Manish Bhardwaj

    COO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Established Brand with Regulatory Compliance

    The company manufactures safety footwear under the brand 'ACME' and holds ISO certification with products compliant with IS 15298, EN ISO 20345, ASTM F2413, and SEDEX SMETA standards, catering to regulated sectors like construction, oil & gas, and mining.

  • Diverse Product Portfolio Across 15 Product Lines

    The company offers 15 product lines covering EVA-rubber, Nitrile Rubber, and PVC sole types, addressing hazard categories including impact protection, chemical resistance, electrical shock resistance, and slip resistance.

  • Strong Revenue Growth and Financial Performance

    The company reported Revenue from Operations of Rs. 20,590.31 lakhs in FY 2025-26, with EBITDA of Rs. 1,515.19 lakhs (7.36%) and PAT of Rs. 585.73 lakhs (2.84%), reflecting a revenue growth of 9.90% over the previous year.

  • Multi-Location Manufacturing with Four Facilities

    The company operates four manufacturing facilities across Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh, with an installed soling capacity of 43,15,000 units and capacity utilization of 64.23% in FY 2025-26.

  • Wide Distribution Network Across India and International Markets

    The company distributes products through direct institutional sales, regional distributors, and e-commerce channels with channel-partner warehousing at more than 40 locations across India, and exports to UAE, Bahrain, Saudi Arabia, Nigeria, Israel, and other markets.

  • Advanced Technology Integration

    The company has implemented SAP S/4 HANA for enterprise resource planning across manufacturing units, uses CRM systems for customer management, HRMS for workforce analytics, and ICad3D technology for product design and visualization.

  • In-House Sole Manufacturing with German Machinery

    The company manufactures polyurethane (PU) soles in-house using three Desma direct injection machines sourced from Germany, with robotic arm systems controlling injection volume, pressure, and cycle time for uniform quality.

  • In-House R&D Capabilities

    The company maintains an in-house research and development unit focused on material study, design structure, product modification, and introduction of new product variants, supported by internal trials and standard compliance testing.

  • Registered Intellectual Property Portfolio

    The company holds registered trademarks and copyrights under the 'ACME' brand, including 5 registered trademarks and 1 registered copyright (A-145235/2023), providing legal protection for its brand identity.

  • Diversified Customer Base with Low Concentration Risk

    The top 1 customer contributed 12.13% and top 10 customers contributed 47.71% of revenue from operations in FY 2025-26, indicating a relatively diversified customer base across multiple industrial sectors.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • High Customer Concentration Risk

    The company's top 10 customers account for 47.71%, 48.82%, and 45.04% of total sales for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively, with the single largest customer contributing 12.13% of revenue in FY2026. Any loss of or reduction in business from these key clients could cause significant revenue disruption and adversely affect financial condition and cash flows.

  • BIS Certification and Quality Certification Risk

    The company's products must comply with IS 15298 and IS 1989:2020 standards, which are mandatory qualifications for government/GeM procurement and defence supply contracts. Any suspension, cancellation, or non-renewal of BIS licenses would immediately disqualify the company from tendering for government orders, resulting in an immediate and material adverse effect on revenues.

  • Raw Material Price Volatility and Import Dependency

    The company's manufacturing relies on PU/PVC compounds linked to crude oil derivatives, leather subject to hide market dynamics, and other specialized materials procured through open-market procurement without long-term fixed-price contracts. Under government Rate Contracts where sale prices are fixed, the company may be unable to pass on full cost increases to customers, significantly compressing EBITDA margins.

  • Geopolitical and Trade Policy Risks (US Tariffs and Middle East Conflict)

    Cumulative US tariffs on Indian leather and footwear exports reduce the company's pricing competitiveness relative to exporters from Vietnam, Bangladesh, and Cambodia, while active hostilities in the Middle East — a key export market — disrupt port operations, freight routes, and trade finance mechanisms. The company also lacks a disclosed active currency hedging policy, exposing it to Rupee depreciation risk against the US Dollar.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration Risk

    A significant portion of the company's revenue is concentrated in select Indian states, with the top states including Maharashtra (14.40%), Tamil Nadu (12.48%), and Gujarat (12.22%) contributing the majority of FY2026 revenues. Political, geographical, or competitive changes in these states could adversely affect the company's ability to retain customers and maintain revenue levels.

  • Leased Premises and Manufacturing Facility Risk

    All key operational premises — including the corporate office and factory facilities — are on leased arrangements, with factory leases held from promoter Nitin Tiwari and Rajasthan Tanning Industries on 11-month renewable terms. Any disruption, non-renewal, or unfavorable revision of these lease arrangements could force relocation, disrupt operations, and result in higher costs adversely affecting business performance.

  • Statutory Compliance Delays and Regulatory Risk

    The company has a history of delayed filings of GST returns (GSTR-3B), EPF, and ESIC contributions across multiple financial years, as well as delayed ROC filings with penalties paid. These past non-compliances may invite increased regulatory scrutiny, audits, penalties, and reputational damage among employees, investors, suppliers, and customers.

  • Working Capital and Credit Risk

    The company is exposed to credit risk with trade receivables of ₹2,879.85 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, at approximately 50 debtor days, and relies on sufficient working capital to maintain raw material inventory for manufacturing. Delays in customer payments or inability to secure adequate financing could adversely affect cash flows and the company's ability to meet its working capital requirements.

  • Outstanding Legal Proceedings and Trademark Opposition

    The company faces outstanding legal proceedings including tax cases and civil litigations with an aggregate amount of ₹85.00 lakhs against the company, as well as opposition proceedings against four trademark applications. Any adverse outcome could result in financial liability, rebranding costs, and reputational damage affecting business operations and investor perception.

  • Manufacturing Consolidation and Operational Disruption Risk

    The company has already shifted production from its Dada Nagar units to its Banthar facility, and may consider similar future consolidations that could cause temporary production disruptions, loss of institutional knowledge, and delays in obtaining regulatory clearances. With current capacity utilization at 64.23% in FY2026, failure to achieve projected cost efficiencies from proposed capital expenditure could result in fixed cost absorption inefficiency and margin compression.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Acme Universal Safezone 9 Limited manufactures industrial safety footwear for government, defence, and private sector customers across India.

Acme Universal Safezone 9 Limited is an Indian footwear manufacturer incorporated in 2016 (originally as a partnership in 1994) that specializes in industrial safety footwear compliant with Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) IS 15298 and IS 1989:2020. The company operates manufacturing facilities in Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh) and Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh), with corporate offices in Mumbai. It generates revenue primarily from government Rate Contracts, defence supply contracts, and private sector statutory safety requirements. The company has three years of audited financials showing FY2026 revenue of ₹20,590.31 lakhs with profit after tax of ₹585.73 lakhs. Promoters Nitin Tiwari (Managing Director) and Ruchi Tiwari hold controlling stakes. The company is undertaking its first IPO on BSE SME platform, converting from private to public company status in July 2025.

Industrial safety footwear manufacturingDefence equipment supplyGovernment procurement

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding capex for manufacturing process upgrades and cost reduction initiatives
    p.34
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements for the installation of solar power plant
    ₹362.40 lakhs p.72
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements towards installation of additional machinery
    ₹895.62 lakhs p.72
  • Funding incremental working capital requirements of our Company
    ₹800.00 lakhs p.72
  • Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and General corporate purposes
    p.72
  • Not specified in document part 5

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 50,60,800 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10.00 each amounting up to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 50,60,800 Equity Shares of face value of ₹ 10.00 each amounting up to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
NA
Price Band
Price Band of a minimum price (Floor Price) of ₹ [●] and the maximum price (Cap Price) of ₹ [●]
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares with minimum application size of two lots
Face Value
₹10/- per Equity Share

Business Model

The company manufactures industrial safety footwear (leather safety shoes with steel/composite toe-caps, PU/PVC sole compounds, midsole materials) under government Rate Contracts with fixed pricing, defence supply contracts, and direct sales to private sector enterprises. Revenue is concentrated in top 10 customers (47.71% of FY2026 sales) and top 5 states (Maharashtra 14.40%, Tamil Nadu 12.48%, Gujarat 12.22%, Uttar Pradesh 11.04%, Odisha 6.07% of FY2026 revenue). The company procures specialized raw materials (PU/PVC compounds, genuine/synthetic leather, steel toe-caps) on open-market basis without long-term fixed-price contracts. It operates leased manufacturing facilities and corporate offices. Manufacturing is labour-intensive with 1,073 employees as of FY2026, maintaining 10.26% attrition rate.

Business Segments

Manufactures industrial safety footwear including leather safety shoes with steel/composite toe-caps, PU/PVC sole compounds, and complies with IS 15298 and IS 1989:2020 standards for government and defence procurement.
Safety footwear sales to domestic industrial, construction, mining, oil and gas, and other institutional customers across India through direct institutional sales, regional distributors and dealers, and digital and e-commerce channels.
Safety footwear exports to international markets including United Arab Emirates, Bahrain, Saudi Arabia, Nigeria, Israel, Netherlands, Hong Kong, Cameroon, Mauritius and other markets.
Manufacturing and sale of safety footwear, sports shoes, general footwear, and footwear for physically handicapped persons
Manufacturing of PPE including helmets, gloves, high-visibility clothing, leather garments, leather bags, and accessories
Sale of safety footwear products within India to industrial and institutional customers
Sale of safety footwear products to international markets including UAE, Bahrain, Saudi Arabia, Nigeria, Israel, Netherlands, Hong Kong, Cameroon, and Mauritius
Sale of safety footwear products to Special Economic Zones

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Experienced management team with significant expertise in safety footwear sector(p.89)
  • • Focus on quality and compliance with industry standards(p.89)
  • • Modern manufacturing facilities with efficient processes(p.89)
  • • Diversified customer base across multiple industries(p.89)
  • • Strong long-standing customer relationships(p.89)
  • • Strong return on net worth of 11.75% in FY 2026(p.92)
  • • Revenue growth of 9.90% in FY 2026(p.92)
  • • Integrated manufacturing with automation and technology(p.143)
  • • Multi-standard product compliance enabling domestic and export sales(p.143)
  • • Established multi-channel distribution network across India(p.144)
  • • Strong export presence across multiple geographies(p.143)
  • • Dedicated in-house R&D and product testing capabilities(p.143)
  • • Strong institutional customer relationships with long-term contracts(p.144)
  • • Operational consolidation and manufacturing efficiency(p.149)
  • • Long-term lease security with 70-year tenure(p.149)
  • • Multiple ISO certifications across quality, environment and safety(p.162)
  • • Experienced promoter leadership with 30+ years in industry(p.180)
  • • Recognition and awards for manufacturing excellence(p.162)
  • • Established manufacturing presence with multiple facilities and expansion capacity(p.219)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory across three-year period(p.219)
  • • Diversified product portfolio addressing multiple industrial safety segments(p.219)
  • • Wide distribution network spanning major Indian cities(p.219)
  • • International export presence across multiple markets(p.219)
  • • Investment in advanced manufacturing technology and ERP systems(p.219)
  • • International quality certifications across multiple standards(p.241)
Weaknesses
  • • Leased premises expose business to disruption if lease arrangements terminate(p.27)
  • • Extreme customer concentration creates revenue vulnerability(p.28)
  • • Geographic revenue concentration in select Indian states(p.27)
  • • Dependence on compliance with client-prescribed standards exposes to liquidated damages(p.28)
  • • Delays in ROC filings expose company to regulatory penalties(p.31)
  • • BIS certification critical—suspension would immediately halt government orders(p.32)
  • • High raw material cost volatility and import dependency compress margins(p.29)
  • • High financial leverage with debt-to-equity ratio of 1.10(p.92)
  • • Low interest coverage ratio of 1.80x indicates limited debt servicing capacity(p.92)
  • • Relatively low PAT margin of 2.84% in FY 2026(p.92)
  • • Dependence on related party transactions with significant loans from promoters(p.48)
  • • Director name mismatch in DIN records versus PAN and KYC documents(p.49)
  • • Limited scale relative to peers with revenue of ₹20,590 lakhs vs Liberty Shoes ₹73,999 lakhs(p.91)
  • • High dependence on manual labor in operations(p.145)
  • • Significant working capital requirements(p.145)
  • • Limited brand presence in premium market segments(p.145)
  • • High customer concentration with top 5 customers representing 31.74% of revenue(p.142)
  • • High supplier concentration with top supplier accounting for 15.92% of purchases(p.142)
  • • High financial leverage with significant short-term borrowings(p.193)
  • • Dependence on secured bank facilities with personal guarantees(p.197)
  • • Relatively volatile profitability with declining margins(p.194)
  • • Limited diversification in promoter group businesses(p.184)
  • • No dividends paid since incorporation(p.186)
  • • Significant dependence on top customers representing nearly half of revenue(p.229)
  • • High dependence on top suppliers for raw material procurement(p.229)
  • • High leverage with debt-to-equity ratio of 1.10x(p.217)
  • • Significant related party borrowings from promoters(p.217)
  • • Plant and machinery and land charged as collateral(p.202)
  • • Pending trademark oppositions against company marks(p.230)
Opportunities
  • • Installation of solar power plants to optimize energy costs and support sustainability(p.73)
  • • Expansion of production capacity through advanced machinery installation(p.75)
  • • Funding for unidentified acquisitions and strategic initiatives(p.85)
  • • Expansion into new geographies and customer segments(p.85)
  • • Growth potential with revenue CAGR of 4.79% over three years(p.82)
  • • Public listing benefits for brand enhancement and market access(p.72)
  • • Rising formalization of workforce driving PPE adoption(p.125)
  • • India positioned as manufacturing alternative to China in supply chain diversification(p.145)
  • • Strong domestic availability of raw materials supporting production scalability(p.145)
  • • Large infrastructure and construction projects driving continuous demand(p.111)
  • • Growing institutional procurement through e-platforms and framework contracts(p.125)
  • • Shift toward sustainable and eco-certified safety footwear in export markets(p.125)
  • • Government support through Indian Footwear and Leather Development Programme (IFLDP)(p.151)
  • • State-level support through UP Footwear, Leather, Non-Leather Policy 2025(p.152)
  • • Mandatory BIS certification creating market entry barriers and quality assurance(p.151)
  • • Expansion potential through large industrial park facility with long-term security(p.149)
  • • Increased investment limits under revised MSME Act 2025(p.152)
  • • Growing demand for occupational health and safety products across industrial sectors(p.219)
  • • Capacity expansion to support revenue growth(p.227)
  • • Addition of new customers and repeat orders driving domestic sales growth(p.223)
  • • Export market expansion opportunity(p.223)
  • • Improved procurement efficiency reducing raw material costs(p.222)
Threats
  • • Regulatory changes and compliance obligations may increase costs(p.38)
  • • High competitive pressure from organized and unorganized sectors(p.37)
  • • US tariffs and geopolitical disruption threaten export strategy(p.36)
  • • Middle East conflict disrupts export revenues and trade finance(p.36)
  • • Crude oil price volatility impacts raw material costs(p.36)
  • • Economic slowdown in India could reduce demand for products(p.40)
  • • Inflation increases costs without proportional revenue pass-through(p.40)
  • • Natural calamities and acts of violence disrupt business and markets(p.40)
  • • Operating cycle of 75+ days indicates extended working capital requirements(p.81)
  • • Vulnerability to commodity price fluctuations for raw materials(p.82)
  • • Smaller scale relative to industry peers limits competitive positioning(p.91)
  • • Low EBITDA margin of 7.36% compared to peers(p.92)
  • • Dependence on India-based manufacturing with concentration risk(p.74)
  • • Currency fluctuation risk impacting export profitability(p.145)
  • • Intense competition from organized and unorganized players(p.145)
  • • Price pressure in competitive B2B segments limiting margin expansion(p.145)
  • • Volatility in raw material prices driven by oil and polymer price fluctuations(p.124)
  • • Global trade policy uncertainty affecting export demand and tariffs(p.100)
  • • Regulatory compliance burden from multiple product safety standards(p.151)
  • • Vulnerability to environmental regulations and compliance costs(p.154)
  • • Exposure to GST rate volatility affecting cost structure(p.154)
  • • Raw material price volatility and input cost exposure(p.194)
  • • Operational concentration in Uttar Pradesh with state-specific regulatory risks(p.152)
  • • Competitive intensity in industrial safety footwear industry(p.229)
  • • Fluctuation in raw material prices impacting margins(p.221)
  • • Foreign exchange exposure on unhedged trade payables and receivables(p.213)
  • • Regulatory compliance requirements across multiple manufacturing facilities(p.237)
  • • Outstanding GST demands creating tax uncertainty(p.232)
  • • High finance costs reflecting working capital intensity(p.220)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Nitin TiwariPromoter/Managing Director——
Ruchi TiwariPromoter——
Nitin TiwariPromoter72.85%—
Ruchi TiwariPromoter21.81%—
Aryan TiwariPromoter Group0.22%—
Nitin TiwariPromoter——
Ruchi TiwariPromoter——
Nitin TiwariPromoter72.85%—
Ruchi TiwariPromoter21.81%—
Nitin TiwariPromoter——
Ruchi TiwariPromoter——

Leadership

Nitin Tiwari · Managing Director
Ruchi Tiwari · Promoter
Priya Darshil Mody · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Satyam Gehlot · Chief Financial Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. THIS ISSUE
4.1737.6023.13, computed at the offer price1.89, computed at the offer price11.75%
6.59137.2040.821.964.79%
2.87455.0754.740.350.79%
48.15510.2120.761.969.44%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.