Acme India Industries

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹122 Cr issue
+12.76%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹186 – ₹196
Issue size
₹122 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,17,600
Lot size
600shares
Open
30 Sep 2026
Close
06 Oct 2026
Allotment
07 Oct 2026
Listing
09 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹221
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+12.76%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    30 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    06 Oct 2026
  3. Allotment
    07 Oct 2026
  4. Refund
    08 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    08 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    09 Oct 2026

Subscription

124.23×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
92.76×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
208.54×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
87.99×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
65.04×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹43
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
27 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹65 over 13 days 09 Oct 2026
Day-wise premium · 13 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
09 Oct 2026₹43—₹19,600₹239₹25,800
08 Oct 2026₹43—₹19,600₹239₹25,800
07 Oct 2026₹59—₹26,900₹255₹35,400
06 Oct 2026₹65—₹29,600₹261₹39,000
05 Oct 2026₹40—₹18,200₹236₹24,000
04 Oct 2026₹30—₹13,700₹226₹18,000
03 Oct 2026₹30—₹13,700₹226₹18,000
02 Oct 2026₹25—₹11,400₹221₹15,000
01 Oct 2026₹25—₹11,400₹221₹15,000
30 Sep 2026₹30—₹13,700₹226₹18,000
29 Sep 2026₹30—₹13,700₹226₹18,000
28 Sep 2026₹30—₹13,700₹226₹18,000
27 Sep 2026₹30—₹13,700₹226₹18,000

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional11,79,00016,26,23,400₹3,187 Cr137.93×
Non-institutional8,85,60017,38,16,400₹3,407 Cr196.27×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII5,88,60014,22,46,800₹2,788 Cr241.67×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII2,97,0003,15,69,600₹619 Cr106.29×
Retail individual20,64,00017,64,72,000₹3,459 Cr85.50×
Total41,28,60051,29,11,800₹10,053 Cr124.23×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 06 Oct, 05:56 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
30 Sep 2026 – 06 Oct 2026
Listing date
09 Oct 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹186 – ₹196
Lot size
600 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹122 Cr
Fresh issue
₹99.82 Cr 50,92,800 shares
Offer for sale
₹15.71 Cr 8,01,600 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹460 Cr
Promoter holding
88.19% → 64.46% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE162701010
CIN
U93090DL2021PLC391603
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Hem Securities Ltd.
Registered office
Plot No-34, Second Floor Dwarka Sector-3, New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi, India, 110078

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 11,79,00028.56%26.54%
Anchor investor · within QIB17,65,800—39.74%
NII (HNI) 8,85,60021.45%19.93%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII5,88,600—13.25%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,97,000—6.68%
Retail (RII) 20,64,00049.99%46.46%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 3,14,400—7.08%
Total issue44,43,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 41,28,600 shares, out of a total issue of 44,43,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹196

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1600₹1,17,600
S-HNI (min)21,200₹2,35,200
S-HNI (max)84,800₹9,40,800
B-HNI (min)95,400₹10,58,400

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
17,65,800
39.74% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹34.61 Cr
at ₹196 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.77%
of 11,79,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹196 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)13.4810.38
P/E (×)14.5418.88
Price to book (×)3.27—
Market cap—₹460 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
23.52%
ROCE
27.00%
Debt / equity
0.82
PAT margin
9.24%
EBITDA margin
15.10%
NAV per share
₹59.94
Price to book
3.27

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +25.5% · PAT +48.0%
Total income
₹268 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹24.36 Cr
9.09% margin
Total assets
₹383 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹104 Cr
23.52% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income267.89213.45215.02
Revenue from operations263.71210213.43
Other income4.183.461.59
Total expenses234.67189.32189.08
Operating profit33.2224.1325.94
Operating margin12.40%11.30%12.06%
Profit before tax33.2224.1425.94
Profit after tax24.3616.4619.21
PAT margin9.09%7.71%8.93%
Balance sheet
Total assets382.79272.45217.6
Current assets351.44234.53182.98
Current liabilities278.55215.61179.53
Total liabilities279.24217.09181.79
Net worth103.5655.4135.81
Current ratio1.26×1.09×1.02×
Return on equity23.52%29.71%53.64%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-11.523.97-6.09
Investing cash flow-3.97-28.52-17.11
Financing cash flow15.444.7223.05
Net cash flow-0.030.17-0.15

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹85.27 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding to Meet Working Capital Requirements ₹38 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Fresh Issue proceeds towards funding its long-term working capital requirements, including executing increased order volumes, high inventory levels, high debtors, advance payments to suppliers, and security deposits.

  2. 2 Repayment and/or Pre-payment of Borrowings ₹41 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds to repay in part or full certain borrowings availed from lenders, which is expected to reduce outstanding indebtedness, debt servicing costs, and improve the company's leverage capacity for future growth.

  3. 3 Funding Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Additional Plant & Machinery ₹6.27 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds for purchasing machinery and equipment including 3D Printers, Press Brake, Optical Emission Spectrometer, Welding Machines, and Vacuum Forming Machines to enhance in-house manufacturing capabilities and production efficiency.

  4. 4 General Corporate Purpose —

    The company intends to deploy the balance Fresh Issue proceeds towards general corporate purposes including meeting operating expenses, initial development costs, strengthening business development and marketing capabilities, and meeting unforeseen exigencies, subject to a cap of 15% of Gross Proceeds or Rs. 10 crores, whichever is lower.

1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Acme India Industries

Acme India Industries Limited, incorporated on December 22, 2021 and converted to a Limited Company on July 29, 2024, operates in the Indian railway rolling stock sector. The Company provides turnkey furnishing solutions for interiors of new railway coaches, refurbishment and up-gradation of existing coaches, conversion of old coaches, modernization of toilet facilities within railway coaches, and manufacturing and supply of components to railways. For the fiscal years ended March 31, 2026, 2025, and 2024, the Company derived total revenues from Indian Railways of ₹12,306.45 Lakhs (46.77%), ₹19,222.62 Lakhs (91.54%), and ₹18,542.42 Lakhs (88.00%), respectively, representing a significant portion of total revenue. The Company has three subsidiary companies engaged in similar line of business: ACVI Joint Venture Private Limited (51.04% equity), ACME & Vibgyor JV Private Limited (51.53% equity), and ACME and Vibgyor MLR JV Private Limited (51.60% equity).

https://acmeindia.co/ ↗

Management

  • Suraj Pandey

    MD

  • Sadhvi Pandey

    Director

  • Dilip Kumar Agarwal

    Director

  • Ashwini Kumar Pandey

    Director

  • Lakshmi Raman

    Director

  • Devdutt Gajanan Salpekar

    Director

  • Radhey Shyam Vishwakarma

    CFO

  • Bhawna

    Director of HR

  • Sivesh Mishra

    COO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Established Market Presence with Diversified Range of Products and Services

    The company has established a strong presence in the Indian railway sector, having completed turnkey furnishing of 1,610 coaches, refurbished 1,888 coaches, and upgraded 10,948 toilet units since 2017, spanning 28 coach variants across 3 production units, 2 mid-life rehabilitation units, and 16 zonal railways.

  • Healthy Portfolio of Order Book

    The company holds an order book of ₹73,797.33 lakhs as of June 30, 2026, diversified across turnkey furnishing (8.51%), refurbishment/upgradation (9.13%), toilet upgradation (46.92%), supply to private clients (31.04%), and supply to Indian Railways (4.40%).

  • Experienced Promoters with Strong Management Team

    The company is led by promoters with over 28 years of combined industry experience, supported by board members bringing 42, 42, and 38 years of expertise from Indian Railways and NTPC respectively, enabling strong strategic decision-making and market execution.

  • Multiple Global Tie-ups and Representations

    The company has established exclusive tie-ups with global entities from Russia, USA, Belgium, and South Korea for specialized products including doors, photosensitized aluminium foils, fire-retardant coatings, and PAPIS systems for Vande Bharat and Metro projects.

  • Fully Integrated Manufacturing Plant with Quality Certifications

    The company operates an in-house manufacturing facility of over 92,000 sq. ft. in Sonipat, Haryana, and holds ISO 9001:2015 certification from TUV Nord Group (Germany) and ISO 15085 certification from UK Certification & Inspection, ensuring compliance with railway-grade quality standards.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Entire Business Dependency on Indian Railways

    The company's business operations and revenues are entirely dependent on Indian Railways, which contributed ₹12,306.45 Lakhs (46.77%), ₹19,222.62 Lakhs (91.54%), and ₹18,542.42 Lakhs (88.00%) of total revenue for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively. Any adverse change in Ministry of Railways policy, reduction in coach spending, or withdrawal of private sector programs could materially impact financial condition and results of operations.

  • High Working Capital Requirements and Negative Cash Flows

    The company is exposed to significant working capital risks, with a working capital gap growing from ₹8,257.64 Lakhs (FY2024) to ₹15,481.72 Lakhs (FY2026), driven by high trade receivables, inventories, and bank guarantee requirements. Net cash flow from operating activities was negative at ₹(1,150.16) Lakhs in FY2026 and ₹(609.37) Lakhs in FY2024, posing liquidity and financial stability risks.

  • Significant Contingent Liabilities

    The company faces total contingent liabilities of ₹9,463.66 Lakhs as of March 31, 2026, including bank guarantees of ₹4,402.56 Lakhs, LC issued by banks of ₹2,987.61 Lakhs, and income tax/TDS demands of ₹1,469.15 Lakhs. If these contingent liabilities materialize, they could significantly impair the company's financial position and cash flows.

  • Dependence on Limited Number of Suppliers for Raw Materials

    The company's top 10 suppliers accounted for 76.95%, 66.88%, and 58.15% of total purchases in FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively, indicating high supplier concentration risk. The absence of long-term supply contracts exposes the company to supply disruptions, price volatility, and quality inconsistencies that could adversely affect manufacturing schedules and financial performance.

  • Outstanding Legal Proceedings Against the Company, Directors, and Promoters

    The company faces multiple outstanding legal proceedings including criminal cases (2 cases, ₹183.58 Lakhs), direct tax disputes (6 cases, ₹1,469.14 Lakhs), and other material litigations totaling significant amounts. Adverse outcomes could impact cash flows, divert management attention, and materially affect the company's financial condition and reputation.

  • Significant Indebtedness and Restrictive Loan Covenants

    The company carries total outstanding indebtedness of ₹8,518.21 Lakhs as of March 31, 2026, including secured loans of ₹6,791.40 Lakhs, with unsecured loans of ₹1,726.81 Lakhs (20.27% of total debt) that may be recalled at any time. Restrictive covenants in loan agreements limit operational flexibility, and any default could trigger immediate repayment obligations, adversely affecting business continuity.

  • Transfer of Personal Assets and Unidentified Liabilities from Proprietorship Acquisition

    During the acquisition of M/s Acme India, personal assets worth ₹1,824.72 Lakhs and unrelated liabilities of ₹3,543.61 Lakhs were initially transferred to the company and subsequently reversed, raising concerns about financial statement accuracy and consistency. Potential regulatory scrutiny, audit qualifications, or creditor disputes arising from these reversals could expose the company to financial and reputational risks.

  • Concentration Risk from Tender-Based Order Book

    The company's order book of ₹73,797.33 Lakhs (as of June 30, 2026) is predominantly dependent on competitive tender awards from Indian Railways, with no assurance of continued contract wins. Project cancellations, scope changes, execution delays, or client payment defaults could materially reduce revenue realization and harm cash flow positions.

  • Severe Seasonal Revenue Concentration

    The company experiences extreme revenue seasonality, with 91.13% of FY2026 revenues (₹23,979.92 Lakhs) concentrated in the October–March period versus only 8.87% (₹2,334.89 Lakhs) in April–September. This cyclicality, driven by government tender timing and budget allocations, creates significant quarterly cash flow volatility and operational planning challenges.

  • Regulatory Non-Compliance and Corporate Governance Deficiencies

    The company has a history of delayed and erroneous ROC filings (33 instances identified), delayed GST payments (up to 119 days), delayed EPF contributions (up to 294 days), and non-compliance with Section 77 of the Companies Act, 2013 regarding charge creation. These recurring compliance failures expose the company to regulatory penalties, reputational damage, and potential adverse actions by statutory authorities.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Acme India Industries Limited designs, manufactures, and supplies interior furnishing solutions and components for Indian railway coaches, spanning railway coach furnishing, refurbishment, and modernization services.

Acme India Industries Limited, incorporated on December 22, 2021 and converted to a Limited Company on July 29, 2024, operates in the Indian railway rolling stock sector. The Company provides turnkey furnishing solutions for interiors of new railway coaches, refurbishment and up-gradation of existing coaches, conversion of old coaches, modernization of toilet facilities within railway coaches, and manufacturing and supply of components to railways. For the fiscal years ended March 31, 2026, 2025, and 2024, the Company derived total revenues from Indian Railways of ₹12,306.45 Lakhs (46.77%), ₹19,222.62 Lakhs (91.54%), and ₹18,542.42 Lakhs (88.00%), respectively, representing a significant portion of total revenue. The Company has three subsidiary companies engaged in similar line of business: ACVI Joint Venture Private Limited (51.04% equity), ACME & Vibgyor JV Private Limited (51.53% equity), and ACME and Vibgyor MLR JV Private Limited (51.60% equity).

Railway coach manufacturing and furnishingRailway infrastructure and modernizationCoach interior design and refurbishment

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding working capital requirements of our Company
    p.30
  • Capital expenditure towards purchase of additional plant and machinery for usage in the manufacturing unit
    p.39
  • Funding to meet working capital requirements
    ₹3,800.00 lakhs p.91
  • Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of borrowing availed by our Company
    ₹4,100.00 lakhs p.91
  • Funding Capital Expenditure towards purchase of additional plant & machinery
    ₹627.30 lakhs p.91
  • General Corporate Purpose
    p.91
  • Capital Expenditure for Manufacturing Equipment
    ₹627.30 lakhs (inclusive of GST) / ₹558.82 lakhs (exclusive of GST) p.98
  • General Corporate Purpose
    p.99
  • Objects of the Offer as stated in the document relating to funding capex, working capital, and other corporate purposes

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 62,08,800 Equity Shares aggregating up to ₹[●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 54,07,200 Equity Shares aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
8,01,600 Equity shares aggregating to ₹[●] lakhs by Suraj Pandey
Price Band
₹[●] (Floor Price) to ₹[●] (Cap Price)
Lot Size
[●]
Face Value
₹10 per Equity Share

Business Model

The Company earns revenue through providing turnkey furnishing solutions for railway coach interiors, refurbishment and upgradation of existing coaches, toilet facility modernization, and manufacturing and supply of components to Indian Railways. These contracts are primarily awarded through competitive bidding processes by the Indian Railways and public sector undertakings.

Business Segments

Turnkey furnishing solutions for the interiors of new railway coaches
Refurbishment, up-gradation and conversion of existing coaches
Comprehensive up-gradation of toilet/lavatory of trains
Manufacturing and supply of components to railways
Comprehensive interior design and furnishing of Linke Hofmann Busch (LHB) railway coaches and self-propelled coaches including Vande Bharat, integrating state-of-the-art materials covering flooring, wall panelling, ceilings, toilets and sanitary facilities, ducting, seats and berths, paint, windows and fire detection system. Execution at major production units including MCF Rae Bareli, ICF Chennai, and RCF Kapurthala.
Refurbishment, upgradation and conversion of railway coaches involving repairing coaches in use and restructuring/redesigning old railway coaches for complete makeover including various types of coaches in Indian Railways. Focus on both LHB and ICF coaches across various zones.
Up gradation and modernization of railway toilets to meet contemporary standards of comfort and hygiene, specializing in upgrading toilets of old coaches encompassing both LHB and ICF type coaches. Major components include decorative paint, wash basin, mirror frame, toilet door, toilet bowl & floor epoxy depending on project requirements.
Manufacturing and supply of products such as Braille signage, Fibre reinforced plastic (FRP) products, sanitary ware made of aluminum polymer composite, epoxy flooring, decorative glass fabric reinforced plastic, toilet doors, intercommunication/compartment doors, seat and berth, fire barrier decorative coating, vacuum circuit breakers, and hygiene products including Automatic Hygiene and Odor Control (AHOC), soap dispenser, and automatic odor control (AOC).
Design, manufacturing, and supply of interior and exterior components for passenger coaches for Indian Railway, Metro, and Monorail projects, including complete refurbishment of existing coaches and interior furnishing of new coaches
Supply and installation of toilet upgradation services for railway coaches
Repair and maintenance services for railway wagons
Supply of electrical components and other products for railway coaches
Design and installation of interiors for various types of coaches including LHB coaches, self-propelled units such as vande bharat, self-propelled inspection coaches and overhead equipment coaches. Executed at major railway production facilities including MCF Raebareli, ICF Chennai, and RCF Kapurthala.
Focus on both LHB and ICF coaches including interior designs & redesigns, replacement of worn-out components with new upgraded materials. Refurbishment operations carried out at designated railway workshops with typical refurbishment cycle of 10-12 years.
Specializes in the upgradation and modernization of toilet facilities in railway coaches, both LHB and ICF. Upgrades designed to enhance hygiene, safety and passenger experience.
Manufacturing and supply of products such as Braille signage, FRP products, sanitary ware made of aluminum polymer composite, epoxy flooring, decorative glass fabric reinforced plastic, toilet doors, intercommunication/compartment doors, seat and berth, fire barrier decorative coating and hygiene products such as AHOC, soap dispenser, AOC and vacuum circuit breakers.
Other services related to railway coach maintenance and operations.
Manufacturing, supply, trading, installation, commissioning and maintenance of exterior and interior components for passenger coaches and rolling stock used by Indian Railways including coach lavatories, flooring systems, signage and other components
Group companies engaged in manufacturing of automated wayside detection systems (Carril Solutions), trading of train lavatory amenities (Acme India Equipment Manufactures), digital marketing and software development (Fictive Box Digital), supply of bullet-proof glasses and specialized coatings (Acme Mobility Solutions), and manufacturing of millet-based products (Tashvika India Food)

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Large contract base with Indian Railways providing stable revenue stream(p.46)
  • • Established market presence with no listed direct competitors(p.45)
  • • Growing order book and revenue trajectory(p.59)
  • • Consistent profitability with positive net margins(p.59)
  • • Established relationships with government customers(p.90)
  • • Strong track record of securing significant railway coach orders(p.156)
  • • Rapid business expansion with substantial order book growth(p.156)
  • • Diversified revenue streams across railway refurbishment segments(p.193)
  • • Experienced promoter leadership in railway coach refurbishment(p.178)
  • • Recent significant contract wins in specialized segments(p.156)
  • • Strong financial growth trajectory(p.156)
  • • Strategic international partnerships(p.156)
  • • Established market presence across 16 railway zones with 3 production units(p.266)
  • • Successful track record of 28 turnkey furnishing projects delivering 1,610 coaches(p.266)
  • • Significant refurbishment execution capacity with 1,888 coaches refurbished till August 2025(p.266)
  • • Extensive toilet upgradation track record of 10,948 units completed(p.266)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 certification and ISO 15085 certification for welding standards(p.267)
  • • Experienced promoter leadership with 15+ and 10+ years of railway industry experience(p.267)
  • • Empanelled as Business Associate with Navratna PSU of Government of India(p.267)
  • • ISO certification for quality management systems in manufacturing(p.295)
  • • Imiporter-Exporter Code registration enabling international trade(p.293)
  • • Registration as Medium enterprise under MSME framework(p.293)
Weaknesses
  • • Entire business dependent on Indian Railways with significant revenue concentration(p.27)
  • • High dependence on limited number of suppliers for raw materials(p.29)
  • • Transferred personal assets and unidentified liabilities without clear ownership(p.31)
  • • Negative cash flows from operating and investing activities in past(p.32)
  • • Multiple delays and errors in statutory filings with ROC(p.32)
  • • Does not own key operating premises; dependent on leases and sub-licenses(p.33)
  • • Order book may not be representative of future results(p.34)
  • • Trademarks not registered; applications objected(p.36)
  • • High debt burden with ₹8,518.21 lakhs total outstanding indebtedness(p.48)
  • • Dependence on third-party transportation services with no long-term agreements(p.45)
  • • Significant working capital gaps requiring substantial financing(p.93)
  • • Some company assets registered in promoter name creating ownership disputes risk(p.45)
  • • Inexperienced board lacking listed company governance experience(p.47)
  • • No independent verification of industry data and market assumptions(p.49)
  • • Significant dependence on a few major customers (Indian Railways)(p.193)
  • • Substantial outstanding income tax disputes(p.201)
  • • Recurring delays in statutory dues payments(p.200)
  • • Unpaid advance tax liabilities(p.200)
  • • Consolidated subsidiaries operating at a loss(p.159)
  • • Audit trail control deficiencies in accounting software(p.183)
  • • Heavy dependence on single customer (Indian Railways)(p.273)
  • • Significant debt burden with debt-to-equity ratio of 0.82 and total debt of ₹8,518.21 lakhs(p.255)
  • • High finance costs of ₹1,271.23 lakhs in FY 2026 indicating reliance on expensive borrowings(p.268)
  • • Litigation involving company directors including criminal proceedings for dishonoured cheques(p.277)
  • • Material outstanding litigations including ₹1.50 crore copyright infringement claim(p.278)
  • • Working capital constraints with high inventory and receivables requiring significant funding(p.268)
  • • Concentrated production facilities in single state (Haryana) creating operational risk(p.267)
  • • Promoter litigation involving substantial tax demands pending resolution(p.286)
  • • Multiple GST disputes involving significant amounts owed by promoter entity(p.287)
  • • Promoter involvement in arbitration dispute with Indian Railways regarding contract forfeiture(p.284)
  • • Trademark applications facing objections and pending hearings(p.296)
  • • Copyright infringement case filed against promoters by Siemens involving ₹1.5 crore(p.285)
  • • Employee wage dispute involving group company subsidiary(p.290)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion into railway coach refurbishment and upgradation services(p.90)
  • • Leverage IPO proceeds for working capital expansion and capacity building(p.92)
  • • Strategic debt reduction to improve financial ratios and borrowing capacity(p.94)
  • • Growing Indian railway modernization and safety upgradation initiatives(p.90)
  • • Expansion into new railway segments including Metro and Monorail projects(p.155)
  • • Entry into defense and hygiene product segments(p.155)
  • • Automotive segment expansion opportunity(p.155)
  • • Health, safety and environmental products market entry(p.155)
  • • Exclusive arrangements for PAPIS (premium coach components) for Vande Bharat and Metro(p.156)
  • • Expansion of railway coach modernization through turnkey furnishing services across all coach factories(p.266)
  • • Large-scale refurbishment cycle of existing railway coaches with typical 10-12 year replacement cycle(p.266)
  • • Government initiative for railway infrastructure modernization and sanitation improvement(p.266)
  • • Diversification into allied infrastructure segments beyond railways(p.268)
  • • Supply and component manufacturing for new railway technologies like Vande Bharat coaches(p.266)
  • • Geographic expansion potential across underserved railway zones and new project locations(p.266)
  • • Business opportunity in supply of exterior and interior coach components for Indian Railways(p.295)
  • • Expansion into railway safety equipment through group company manufacturing automated wayside detection systems(p.297)
  • • Strategic diversification through group companies in digital marketing and software development for railways(p.298)
  • • Factory operations and manufacturing capacity in Haryana with valid environmental and fire safety certifications(p.294)
Threats
  • • Risk of adverse changes in Ministry of Railways policy affecting contracts(p.27)
  • • Competitive bidding risk; no assurance of future contract awards(p.28)
  • • Outstanding legal proceedings involving Company, Directors and Promoters(p.28)
  • • Strict quality requirements and risk of rework/replacement orders(p.29)
  • • Supply chain risks from supplier failures or material interruptions(p.29)
  • • Working capital risks and delays/defaults in customer payments(p.30)
  • • Contingent liabilities of ₹9,463.66 lakhs could materialize(p.35)
  • • Risk of approval/license non-renewal or delay(p.34)
  • • Delays in statutory filings with EPFO, ESIC, GST authorities(p.40)
  • • Risk of delays in order implementation and execution(p.41)
  • • Intense competition from organized and unorganized players affecting pricing power(p.45)
  • • Dependence on government customer order flows and payment cycles(p.94)
  • • Technology obsolescence risk requiring substantial capital investment(p.45)
  • • Exposure to regulatory changes in labor laws and compliance requirements(p.51)
  • • Limited liquidity on SME Platform affecting share price and investor exit(p.46)
  • • Exposure to economic cycles, interest rate changes, and global financial instability(p.52)
  • • Natural calamities and infrastructure disruptions impacting operations(p.52)
  • • Significant dependent on single customer (Indian Railways) and orders from specific projects(p.193)
  • • Regulatory compliance and taxation uncertainties(p.201)
  • • Quarterly working capital statement discrepancies with lenders(p.200)
  • • High leverage with substantial short-term borrowings(p.187)
  • • Dependence on bank working capital facilities for operations(p.200)
  • • Policy changes and regulatory amendments affecting warranty guidelines and recovery mechanisms(p.281)
  • • Government spending and budgetary constraints affecting railway infrastructure investment(p.268)
  • • Material supply chain disruptions and inflation affecting material costs(p.268)
  • • Industry cyclicality and seasonal variations in railway project execution(p.273)
  • • Macroeconomic pressures including interest rate fluctuations and inflation(p.268)
  • • Regulatory changes in requirements and specifications by Indian Railways(p.268)
  • • Regulatory taxation scrutiny affecting promoter and entity compliance with multiple tax proceedings pending(p.286)
  • • GST regulatory action and demand orders involving overlapping assessments and extended limitation periods(p.288)
  • • Arbitration and contract disputes with major government entity impacting business relationships(p.284)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Suraj PandeyPromoter——
Sadhvi PandeyPromoter——
Suraj PandeyPromoter87.29%63.77%
Sadhvi PandeyPromoter0.90%0.69%
Suraj PandeyPromoter——
Sadhvi PandeyPromoter——
Suraj PandeyPromoter87.29%—
Sadhvi PandeyPromoter0.90%—
Suraj PandeyPromoter/Managing Director——
Sadhvi PandeyPromoter/Whole-Time Director——
Suraj PandeyPromoter44.46%—
Suraj PandeyPromoter Selling Shareholder——

Leadership

Dilip Kumar Agarwal · Chairman
Sadhvi Pandey · Whole Time Director
Radhey Shyam Vishwakarma · CFO
Bhawna · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.