Abril Paper Tech

Fixed Price issueSMEBSE₹13.42 Cr issue
-20.00%
Listing gain over issue price
Issue size
₹13.42 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,22,000
Lot size
2,000shares
Open
29 Aug 2025
Close
02 Sep 2025
Allotment
03 Sep 2025
Listing
05 Sep 2025

Listing performance

Issue price
₹61
Listed at
₹48.80
Listing-day close
₹49.38
Latest price
₹27.20
Close on 23 Oct 2026
Listing gain
-20.00%
Return since issue
-55.41%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    29 Aug 2025
  2. Close
    02 Sep 2025
  3. Allotment
    03 Sep 2025
  4. Refund
    04 Sep 2025
  5. Demat credit
    04 Sep 2025
  6. Listing
    05 Sep 2025

Issue details

IPO date
29 Aug 2025 – 02 Sep 2025
Listing date
05 Sep 2025
Face value
₹1 per share
Issue price
₹61 per share
Lot size
2,000 shares
Issue type
Fixed Price issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹13.42 Cr
Market cap at offer price
₹48.69 Cr
Promoter holding
85.20% → 61.71% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE15MX01014
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managers
Interactive Financial Services Ltd.
Registered office
238/3, Shiva Ind.Estate, Jolva, Ta., Palsana, Gujarat

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
Anchor investor · within QIB0——
Market maker 1,12,000——

Application size

Minimum 2,000 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹61

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)12,000₹1,22,000
S-HNI (min)24,000₹2,44,000
S-HNI (max)816,000₹9,76,000
B-HNI (min)918,000₹10,98,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
0
Anchor portion
₹0 Cr
at ₹61 per share

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹61 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)2.441.77
P/E (×)25.0034.46
Price to book (×)3.35—
Market cap—₹48.69 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period
Return on net worth
13.43%
ROCE
16.38%
Debt / equity
0.10
PAT margin
2.32%
EBITDA margin
3.30%
NAV per share
₹18.19
Price to book
3.35

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Abril Paper Tech IPO FAQs

What is the lot size of Abril Paper Tech IPO?
The minimum lot size of Abril Paper Tech IPO is 2,000 shares. One lot costs ₹1,22,000 at the cut-off price.
When does Abril Paper Tech IPO open and close?
Abril Paper Tech IPO opened for subscription on 29 Aug 2025 and closed on 02 Sep 2025.
What is the listing date of Abril Paper Tech IPO?
Abril Paper Tech IPO listed on 05 Sep 2025.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.