ABH Healthcare

Book Building issueSMENSE₹34.98 Cr issue
-2.94%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹96 – ₹102
Issue size
₹34.98 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,22,400
Lot size
1,200shares
Open
24 Aug 2026
Close
27 Aug 2026
Allotment
28 Aug 2026
Listing
01 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹102
Listed at
₹99
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
-2.94%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    24 Aug 2026
  2. Close
    27 Aug 2026
  3. Allotment
    28 Aug 2026
  4. Refund
    31 Aug 2026
  5. Demat credit
    31 Aug 2026
  6. Listing
    01 Sep 2026

Subscription

1.44×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
8.37×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
0.31×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
0.50×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
1.57×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹0 0.00%
28 Sept, 06:20 pm
17 Aug 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹0 over 16 days 01 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 16 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
01 Sep 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
31 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
30 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
29 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
28 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
27 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
26 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
25 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
24 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
23 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
22 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
21 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
20 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
19 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
18 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0
17 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹102₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional1,99,20016,66,800₹17 Cr8.37×
Non-institutional15,28,8004,36,800₹4.46 Cr0.29×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII10,18,8001,56,000₹1.59 Cr0.15×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII5,10,0002,80,800₹2.86 Cr0.55×
Retail individual15,28,80025,77,600₹26.29 Cr1.69×
Total32,56,80046,81,200₹47.75 Cr1.44×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 27 Aug, 05:11 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
24 Aug 2026 – 27 Aug 2026
Listing date
01 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹96 – ₹102
Issue price
₹102 per share
Lot size
1,200 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹34.98 Cr
Fresh issue
₹33.22 Cr 32,56,800 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹117 Cr
Promoter holding
100.00% → 69.99% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1R2M01019
CIN
U85300PB2021PLC052886
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Fedex Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
Anil Baghi Road, Ferozepur, Punjab - 152002, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 1,99,2006.12%5.81%
Anchor investor · within QIB0—0.00%
NII (HNI) 15,28,80046.94%44.58%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII10,18,800—29.71%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII5,10,000—14.87%
Retail (RII) 15,28,80046.94%44.58%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 1,72,800—5.04%
Total issue34,29,600—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 32,56,800 shares, out of a total issue of 34,29,600. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹102

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,200₹1,22,400
S-HNI (min)22,400₹2,44,800
S-HNI (max)89,600₹9,79,200
B-HNI (min)910,800₹11,01,600

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
0
0.00% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹0 Cr
at ₹102 per share
Share of QIB portion
0.00%
of 1,99,200 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹102 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)7.054.93
P/E (×)14.4720.69
Price to book (×)4.73—
Market cap—₹117 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
39.07%
ROCE
20.00%
Debt / equity
3.20
PAT margin
10.74%
EBITDA margin
28.03%
NAV per share
₹21.58
Price to book
4.73

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +6.6% · PAT +5.4%
Total income
₹52.59 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹5.64 Cr
10.72% margin
Total assets
₹85.27 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹17.34 Cr
32.53% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income52.5949.3241.39
Revenue from operations52.5149.2741.38
Other income0.080.050.01
Total expenses44.6641.8939.19
Operating profit7.937.432.2
Operating margin15.08%15.06%5.32%
Profit before tax7.937.432.21
Profit after tax5.645.351.66
PAT margin10.72%10.85%4.01%
Balance sheet
Total assets85.2763.951.35
Current assets41.5426.6217.12
Current liabilities14.1421.1518.95
Total liabilities67.9352.244.99
Net worth17.3411.696.35
Current ratio2.94×1.26×0.90×
Return on equity32.53%45.77%26.14%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow2.113.540.89
Investing cash flow-9.14-4.53-13.06
Financing cash flow9.451.5812.04
Net cash flow2.420.59-0.14

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹22 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Repayment/prepayment of certain borrowings ₹17 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize funds from the Net Proceeds towards repayment/prepayment, in part or full, of certain borrowings to reduce outstanding indebtedness, debt servicing costs, and improve debt-to-equity ratio.

  2. 2 Funding working capital requirements ₹5 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize funds from the Net Proceeds towards funding its working capital requirements to support future growth requirements and business operations.

  3. 3 Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes —

    The company expects to utilize funds from the Net Proceeds towards funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes, subject to regulatory limits under SEBI ICDR Regulations.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About ABH Healthcare

ABH Healthcare Limited was incorporated on March 2, 2021, and acquired the business of M/s. Anil Baghi Hospital (a sole proprietorship concern of Dr. Kamal Baghi, one of the Promoters) on March 16, 2022, through a Business Transfer Agreement. The company was later converted to a public limited company on November 15, 2024. It operates a 150-bed hospital in Ferozepur, Punjab, with 125 operational beds including 70 ICU beds. The hospital provides secondary and tertiary healthcare services across multiple specialties and derives revenues from inpatient and outpatient services, as well as tie-up arrangements with governmental organizations, insurance companies, third-party administrators, and corporate entities. For Fiscal 2026, the company reported total revenue of ₹5,104.37 lakhs, with 100% derived from its Ferozepur hospital operations.

www.abhhealthcare.org ↗

Management

  • Dr. Kamal Baghi

    MD

  • Dr. Saurabh Baghi

    CEO

  • Dr. Vaishali Saini

    Director

  • Dr. Satnam Singh Nijjar

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Doctor led professional management team with proven execution capabilities

    The company is led by qualified and experienced management team including U.S.-trained doctors with extensive expertise in their respective clinical specialties, bringing decades of healthcare experience and international standards to operations.

  • Delivering quality clinical care by attracting and retaining experienced and renowned clinicians

    The company prioritizes attracting and retaining renowned clinicians with over 30% of doctors associated for more than 5 years, including team members trained at institutes in India and overseas with full-time commitment.

  • Diversified operations across clinical specialties, payor mix and hospitals

    The company offers medical services across 25 specialties covering comprehensive healthcare needs, with diversified revenue streams reducing concentration risks and serving as a one-stop solution for routine and complex medical conditions.

  • Comprehensive operating infrastructure including information technology and modern equipments

    The company has developed comprehensive IT infrastructure with digitized patient journey, EHR systems, and advanced medical equipment from globally reputed suppliers including cath labs, CT scan machines, and MRI machines.

  • Track record of stable operating and financial performance and growth

    The company demonstrated stable growth with EBITDA increasing from ₹689.28 lakhs in Fiscal 2024 to ₹1,444.54 lakhs in Fiscal 2026, and profit after tax growing from ₹165.56 lakhs to ₹569.72 lakhs over the same period.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Limited Operating History as a Company

    The company was incorporated in March 2021 and acquired the business of M/s. Anil Baghi Hospital in March 2022, resulting in limited operating and financial history. This makes it difficult to evaluate current or future prospects based on historical results, and future revenues and profitability could fluctuate significantly.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration Risk

    The company derives 100% of its revenue from its only hospital in Ferozepur, Punjab (₹5,104.37 lakhs in Fiscal 2026 and ₹4,891.62 lakhs in Fiscal 2025). Any adverse event affecting this single location could have a material impact on business operations and financial condition.

  • Technology and Equipment Failure Risk

    The company faces risks from technological changes, equipment failures, and malfunction of medical equipment. The company incurred ₹396.23 lakhs, ₹142.39 lakhs, and ₹889.51 lakhs for equipment additions in Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively, with potential for asset impairment.

  • Third-Party Supplier and Payer Dependency

    The company relies heavily on limited suppliers, with top 2 suppliers contributing 73.49% of total purchases in Fiscal 2026. Additionally, 61.94% of revenue (₹3,161.46 lakhs) comes from government departments, insurance companies, and TPAs, creating significant dependency risks.

  • Regulatory Compliance and Healthcare Industry Regulation

    The company operates in a highly regulated healthcare industry requiring numerous licenses, permits, and accreditations that are subject to renewal and potential revocation. Non-compliance could result in penalties, operational restrictions, or facility shutdowns.

  • High Debt-to-Equity Ratio and Funding Risk

    The company has a high debt-to-equity ratio of 3.20 in Fiscal 2026 (down from 5.69 in Fiscal 2024) with secured debt of ₹4,575.26 lakhs. The company's ability to service debt depends on continued profitability and cash flow generation.

  • Medical Malpractice and Legal Liability Risk

    The company is exposed to legal claims arising from healthcare services, medical negligence, and malpractice suits. The company uses radioactive materials and equipment that could result in contamination or injury, leading to significant liability claims and reputational damage.

Company Analysis

from PROSPECTUS

ABH Healthcare Limited operates a multi-specialty hospital in Ferozepur, Punjab, providing secondary and tertiary healthcare services across multiple specialties including internal medicine, cardiology, neurosurgery, orthopedics, and general surgery.

ABH Healthcare Limited was incorporated on March 2, 2021, and acquired the business of M/s. Anil Baghi Hospital (a sole proprietorship concern of Dr. Kamal Baghi, one of the Promoters) on March 16, 2022, through a Business Transfer Agreement. The company was later converted to a public limited company on November 15, 2024. It operates a 150-bed hospital in Ferozepur, Punjab, with 125 operational beds including 70 ICU beds. The hospital provides secondary and tertiary healthcare services across multiple specialties and derives revenues from inpatient and outpatient services, as well as tie-up arrangements with governmental organizations, insurance companies, third-party administrators, and corporate entities. For Fiscal 2026, the company reported total revenue of ₹5,104.37 lakhs, with 100% derived from its Ferozepur hospital operations.

Healthcare ServicesHospital OperationsSecondary and Tertiary HealthcareMedical DiagnosticsPharmaceutical Retail

Objects of the Issue

  • Repayment / prepayment, in part or full, of certain borrowings
    p.44
  • Funding Working Capital Requirements
    p.44
  • Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes
    p.44
  • Repayment/prepayment, in part or full, of certain of our borrowings
    ₹1,700.00 lakhs p.89
  • Funding our Working Capital Requirements
    ₹500.00 lakhs p.89
  • Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes
    p.89
  • Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions
    ₹[●] lakhs (subject to cumulative amount with general corporate purposes not exceeding 35% of Gross Proceeds) p.96
  • General corporate purposes
    ₹[●] lakhs (not exceeding 15% of gross proceeds from Fresh Issue or ₹1,000.00 lakhs, whichever is less) p.96
  • Not specified in this document part

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 34,29,600 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10/- each aggregating to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
N.A.
Price Band
₹ [●] to ₹ [●] (to be determined)
Lot Size
1200 Equity Shares and in multiples thereof
Face Value
₹ 10/- per Equity Share

Business Model

The hospital generates revenue from: (1) inpatient services (₹4,290.65 lakhs in Fiscal 2026, 83.99% of revenue); (2) outpatient services (₹496.55 lakhs in Fiscal 2026, 9.73% of revenue); and (3) tie-up arrangements with government departments, insurance companies, third-party administrators and corporations (₹3,161.46 lakhs in Fiscal 2026, accounting for 61.94% of healthcare service revenue). The company also has a pharmacy and provides various diagnostic and surgical services.

Business Segments

Provides internal medicine services including treatment of various internal conditions and diseases
Provides cardiology and cardiac care services
Provides neurosurgical procedures and neurological care
Provides general surgical procedures and services
Provides orthopedic, trauma, and joint replacement services
Provides inpatient department services including hospitalization and multi-specialty care
Provides outpatient department services
Provides in-house pharmacy services
Provides diagnostic and ancillary healthcare services
Focuses on prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of adult diseases managing chronic illnesses such as diabetes, hypertension, and respiratory conditions, with critical care providing life-saving interventions for patients with severe, acute, or life-threatening conditions in the ICU.
Deals with disorders of the heart and circulatory system including hypertension, arrhythmias, heart failure, and ischemic heart disease. Interventional Cardiology uses catheter-based procedures such as angioplasty, stenting, and device implantation.
Provides surgical treatment of disorders affecting the brain, spine, and peripheral nerves including procedures for trauma, tumors, aneurysms, congenital anomalies, and degenerative spinal conditions.
Addresses a wide range of surgical conditions involving the abdomen, skin, and soft tissues including procedures such as appendectomy, hernia repair, gallbladder removal, and bowel surgeries.
Focuses on diagnosis and treatment of the musculoskeletal system including bones, joints, ligaments, and muscles. Joint Replacement is a subspecialty involving surgical replacement of arthritic or damaged joints with prosthetic implants.
Operates multi-specialty hospitals providing inpatient and outpatient care, including medical examinations, operations, diagnostics, laboratory services, surgery, and other treatments
Provides radio diagnostic centers, pathology labs, and diagnostic services
Retail sale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Provides inpatient hospitalization services across 25 medical specialties
Provides outpatient consultation and treatment services
Operates hospital pharmacy for distribution of medicines
Provides revenue from outsourced operations including blood bank, nephro/dialysis, and canteen services

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established hospital with 40+ years of operating history under founder-promoter(p.31)
  • • NABH accreditation including NABH Digital Standards adoption(p.34)
  • • Multi-specialty hospital with diverse revenue streams from major specialties(p.45)
  • • Strong revenue growth and patient base expansion(p.39)
  • • Doctor-led management with international training and proven execution capabilities(p.129)
  • • Experienced clinician team with international credentials and long tenure(p.130)
  • • Diversified revenue across multiple specialties reducing concentration risk(p.131)
  • • Established digital infrastructure and EHR adoption(p.127)
  • • Strong financial and operational growth trajectory(p.134)
  • • NABH accreditation demonstrating quality standards(p.139)
  • • Efficient capital deployment with low capex per bed(p.134)
  • • Recognized as top-ranked hospital in Punjab among empaneled facilities(p.157)
  • • NABH Digital Standards accreditation demonstrates quality compliance(p.157)
  • • Promoter has four decades of healthcare sector experience and founded multiple educational institutions(p.161)
  • • Managing Director has international medical training and specialized cardiology expertise(p.161)
  • • Empaneled with multiple government health schemes providing revenue stability(p.150)
  • • Established healthcare facility with 25+ medical specialties(p.218)
  • • Significant expansion in bed capacity and operational infrastructure(p.218)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory(p.224)
  • • Consistent profitability with increasing profit margins(p.224)
  • • NABH accreditation demonstrating quality standards(p.246)
  • • Strong EBITDA generation and margins(p.224)
Weaknesses
  • • Limited operating history as incorporated company with only 3 years of operations(p.31)
  • • 100% geographic concentration in Ferozepur, Punjab with single hospital(p.32)
  • • High debt-to-equity ratio of 3.20 as of Fiscal 2026(p.37)
  • • Heavy dependence on top suppliers with top 2 suppliers contributing 73.49% of purchases(p.33)
  • • Declining bed occupancy rates despite capacity expansion(p.39)
  • • Dependence on limited number of specialist doctors with high attrition(p.36)
  • • Uncertain property rights over Block 1 of hospital premises(p.36)
  • • Unsecured loans from promoters repayable on demand totaling ₹910.39 lakhs(p.40)
  • • Heavy dependence on top 10 customers for 60% of tie-up revenues(p.43)
  • • High working capital requirements with significant trade receivables exposure(p.47)
  • • History of delayed statutory filings (GST, PF, ESIC, TDS returns)(p.49)
  • • Promoters hold significant equity with personal guarantees on company debt(p.51)
  • • Negative cash flows from investing activities in recent periods(p.48)
  • • Related party transactions with potential conflict of interest(p.49)
  • • Promoters have interests in competing healthcare businesses(p.51)
  • • No prior experience of Directors in listed companies(p.54)
  • • Pending trademark applications(p.52)
  • • Declining bed occupancy rate indicating underutilization(p.128)
  • • High debt-to-equity ratio constraining financial flexibility(p.128)
  • • Slowing revenue growth momentum(p.128)
  • • Deteriorating trade receivables collection with rising outstanding dues(p.141)
  • • Single hospital location creating geographic concentration risk(p.96)
  • • Increasing dependence on government scheme revenue creating payor concentration(p.141)
  • • High dependence on promoter group entities for business operations(p.176)
  • • Significant financial leverage with long-term borrowings substantially increased(p.184)
  • • Concentration of shareholding with promoters holding 98.50% of shares(p.175)
  • • Dependence on key medical professionals with family relationship risks(p.175)
  • • Rising finance costs impacting profitability amid debt expansion(p.185)
  • • High debt levels relative to equity(p.211)
  • • Significant dependence on top customers(p.233)
  • • High reliance on top suppliers(p.233)
  • • Outstanding tax demands and litigation(p.232)
  • • Significant increase in trade receivables affecting cash flow(p.231)
  • • Multiple pending medical malpractice litigations(p.241)
Opportunities
  • • Hospital bed capacity expansion approved by Board(p.39)
  • • Government healthcare scheme participation and patient registrations(p.43)
  • • Strategic investments in controlled entities for service diversification(p.35)
  • • Growth in inpatient volume despite occupancy rate pressures(p.42)
  • • Funding inorganic growth through acquisitions post-listing(p.88)
  • • Expansion to Tier II and Tier III cities with significant growth potential(p.120)
  • • Growing Indian healthcare sector at 17.5-22.5% CAGR(p.112)
  • • Expansion through inorganic growth and acquisitions to build multi-location presence(p.96)
  • • Launch of specialized centers and new service lines(p.135)
  • • Establishment of urgent care and off-campus outpatient clinics for market expansion(p.137)
  • • Rising health insurance penetration and government scheme expansion(p.126)
  • • Expansion through admitted partnership in additional healthcare LLPs with 90% profit share(p.157)
  • • Benefit from government health schemes and expanded empanelment(p.150)
  • • Growth in telemedicine services enabled by regulatory framework(p.147)
  • • Capacity expansion evidenced by revenue growth from ₹4,926.71 lakhs to ₹5,250.69 lakhs(p.185)
  • • Benefit from national healthcare quality improvement initiatives and accreditation standards(p.149)
  • • Expansion of bed capacity and patient volume(p.229)
  • • Leveraging enhanced ARPOB (Average Revenue Per Occupied Bed)(p.227)
  • • Growth in ancillary services such as pharmacy(p.226)
  • • Acquisition of subsidiary entities for geographic/service expansion(p.213)
  • • Positive free cash flow enabling debt reduction and reinvestment(p.251)
Threats
  • • Regional economic or political disruptions in Punjab affecting demand(p.32)
  • • Rapid technological changes requiring continuous equipment investment(p.32)
  • • Risk of medical negligence claims and litigation exposure(p.37)
  • • Intensive regulatory compliance requirements in healthcare(p.34)
  • • Government pricing controls on pharmaceuticals and services(p.46)
  • • Risk of early termination of government and insurance contracts(p.43)
  • • Intense competition from larger hospital chains and government facilities(p.44)
  • • Supply chain risks from dependence on limited suppliers(p.33)
  • • Healthcare professional shortage and attrition in the market(p.35)
  • • Cyber security and data breach risks affecting patient information(p.45)
  • • Risk of fire and other facility incidents affecting operations(p.46)
  • • Stringent labour laws and risk of worker unrests(p.47)
  • • Changing and stringent labour regulations(p.47)
  • • Fire and natural disasters risk to hospital operations(p.47)
  • • Inadequate insurance coverage for operational risks(p.48)
  • • Economic slowdown in India affecting business growth(p.56)
  • • Inflation rising and inability to pass costs to customers(p.56)
  • • Natural disasters, epidemics, pandemics and acts of war(p.56)
  • • Regulatory changes and new labour codes implementation(p.55)
  • • Foreign investment restrictions affecting investor base(p.59)
  • • Intense competition from established hospital chains and new entrants(p.142)
  • • Healthcare sector regulation and compliance complexity(p.143)
  • • Dependency on third-party suppliers for medical equipment and consumables(p.140)
  • • Exposure to third-party payer contractual risks and policy changes(p.140)
  • • Healthcare sector cyclicality and economic sensitivity(p.118)
  • • Regulatory changes in medical practice and reimbursement policies(p.146)
  • • Regulatory changes in pricing controls affecting revenue realization(p.147)
  • • Potential conflict of interest from promoters' interests in competing similar healthcare entities(p.48)
  • • Stringent healthcare facility regulatory compliance requirements and penalties for non-compliance(p.153)
  • • Exposure to intense competition in healthcare sector with established players(p.187)
  • • Compliance burden from multiple healthcare and data protection regulations(p.148)
  • • Regulatory changes in healthcare sector(p.232)
  • • Increasing finance costs due to debt service obligations(p.227)
  • • Medical malpractice litigation risks and patient safety concerns(p.239)
  • • Rising employee benefit expenses and payroll costs(p.227)
  • • Dependence on specialized medical professionals(p.228)
  • • Working capital management challenges and receivables collection(p.211)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Dr. Kamal BaghiPromoter——
Dr. Saurabh BaghiPromoter——
Dr. Vaishali SainiPromoter——
Dr. Kamal BaghiPromoter30.00%—
Dr. Saurabh BaghiPromoter68.50%—
Dr. Vaishali SainiPromoter1.50%—
Dr. Kamal BaghiPromoter——
Dr. Saurabh BaghiPromoter——
Dr. Vaishali SainiPromoter——
Dr. Kamal BaghiPromoter30.00%—
Dr. Saurabh BaghiPromoter68.50%—
Dr. Vaishali SainiPromoter1.50%—
Kamal BaghiPromoter——
Saurabh BaghiPromoter——
Vaishali SainiPromoter——

Leadership

Dr. Kamal Baghi · Chairman and Whole-time Director
Dr. Saurabh Baghi · Managing Director
Mr. Rajeev Agarwal · CFO
Mr. Rahul Sharma · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's PROSPECTUS using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official PROSPECTUS before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
ABH Healthcare Limited THIS ISSUE
7.0521.5820.69, computed at the offer price4.73, computed at the offer price34.26%
2.1723.3024.522.3016.20%
−3.6442.67−34.112.95-8.10%
8.4749.6227.634.7818.65%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.