S K Offset

SMEBSE₹29.06 Cr issue
1.11×
Overall subscription
Price band
₹119 – ₹125
Issue size
₹29.06 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,25,000
Lot size
1,000shares
Open
23 Sep 2026
Close
25 Sep 2026
Allotment
28 Sep 2026
Listing
30 Sep 2026

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    23 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    25 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    28 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    29 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    29 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    30 Sep 2026

Subscription

1.11×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
2.61×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
1.03×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
0.95×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
0.58×

Issue details

IPO date
23 Sep 2026 – 25 Sep 2026
Listing date
30 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹119 – ₹125
Lot size
1,000 shares
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹29.06 Cr
ISIN
INE2MKZ01017
CIN
U18129UP2007PLC032792
Registered office
15, Sports Complex Enclave, Delhi Road, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India, 250002

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 3,60,00021.62%21.62%
NII (HNI) 3,33,00020.00%20.00%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII2,22,000—13.33%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII1,11,000—6.67%
Retail (RII) 9,72,00058.38%58.38%
Employee 0—0.00%
Total issue16,65,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 16,65,000 shares, out of a total issue of 16,65,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,000 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹125

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,000₹1,25,000
S-HNI (min)22,000₹2,50,000
S-HNI (max)88,000₹10,00,000
B-HNI (min)99,000₹11,25,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹125 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +37.7% · PAT +385.7%
Total income
₹67 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹7.48 Cr
11.16% margin
Total assets
₹81.76 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹19.78 Cr
37.82% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income6748.6523.31
Revenue from operations66.6748.221.53
Other income0.320.451.78
Total expenses57.1346.4822.31
Operating profit9.872.171
Operating margin14.73%4.46%4.29%
Profit before tax9.872.170.99
Profit after tax7.481.540.72
PAT margin11.16%3.17%3.09%
Balance sheet
Total assets81.7655.7728.85
Current assets60.7141.5418.94
Current liabilities49.1634.2619.71
Total liabilities61.9848.5724.27
Net worth19.787.24.58
Current ratio1.23×1.21×0.96×
Return on equity37.82%21.39%15.72%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow3.66-10.84.4
Investing cash flow-8.07-6.26-6.73
Financing cash flow4.7416.752.65
Net cash flow0.33-0.310.32

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹20.77 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Plant and Machinery ₹2.11 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards purchasing and setting up an Automatic Foil Stamper & Die Cutting Machine (TECHNOFOIL 1050 FC) at its existing manufacturing unit in Meerut, aimed at enhancing finishing capabilities, diversifying products, and strengthening manufacturing capacity for premium packaging and label solutions.

  2. 2 Funding Incremental Working Capital Requirements ₹18.66 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds to meet incremental working capital requirements across Fiscal 2027 and Fiscal 2028, supporting day-to-day operational needs including inventory, trade receivables, vendor payments, and other short-term financial obligations driven by continued business growth.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company plans to deploy the balance of the Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes, including meeting operating expenses, brand development, technology upgrades, marketing capabilities, and other strategic initiatives, subject to a cap of fifteen percent of the gross proceeds or Rs. crores, whichever is lower.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About S K Offset

S. K. Offset Limited was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company on February 02, 2007, and converted to a public limited company on August 18, 2025. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing of printed books, pamphlets, mono-cartons, labels, stickers and other printed products (including barcodes and posters), with operations primarily focused on the Offset Printing, Packaging & Labeling industry. The Company also engages in trading of imported printing machines and accessories. The company derives a substantial portion of its revenue from operations in the state of Uttar Pradesh, where its manufacturing facilities are located. The Company has three individual promoters: Mr. Pradeep Agarwal, Mr. Priyanshu Agarwal, and Mr. Ayush Agarwal.

www.skoffset.com ↗

Management

  • Mr. Pradeep Agarwal

    MD

  • Mr. Priyanshu Agarwal

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Experienced Promoters and Management

    The company is managed by promoters and a senior management team with experience in offset printing, packaging, and related machinery operations, providing strategic direction and overseeing day-to-day execution and business expansion.

  • In-House Operational Structure

    The company handles design, pre-press, printing, finishing, packaging, and delivery internally, reducing third-party dependency and enabling better quality control, timeline management, and workflow coordination.

  • Presence Across Multiple Industries

    The company serves publishing, FMCG, pharmaceuticals, packaging, and other commercial sectors, reducing concentration risk and enabling utilization of production capabilities across a wider range of products and customers.

  • Relationships with Clients and Suppliers

    The company has developed long-standing relationships with clients and suppliers through consistent engagements and repeat transactions, supporting timely raw material procurement, repeat business, and operational continuity.

  • Commitment to Quality Standards

    The company maintains ISO-certified quality systems with structured checks at pre-press, printing, finishing, and dispatch stages, ensuring print clarity, colour consistency, dimensional accuracy, and product durability.

  • Business Process and Management Framework

    The company has established structured operational processes governing supply chain management, service delivery, and compliance, designed to ensure smooth operations, execution efficiency, and scalable growth across sectors including pharmaceuticals, food and beverages, and cosmetics.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company derives a substantial portion of its revenue from a limited number of customers, with the top 10 customers contributing 86.14%, 78.61%, and 81.56% of revenue in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. The company has no long-term agreements with these customers, operating purely on purchase orders, making it highly vulnerable to order cancellations, reductions, or customer loss.

  • Supplier Concentration and Raw Material Procurement Risk

    The company is significantly dependent on a limited number of suppliers, with the top 10 suppliers accounting for 65.59%, 55.47%, and 89.71% of total purchases in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Any disruption, pricing changes, or termination of relationships with key suppliers could adversely affect inventory levels, production continuity, and financial condition.

  • Geographical Concentration Risk – Uttar Pradesh

    The company derives approximately 69.43%, 89.97%, and 89.41% of its revenue from Uttar Pradesh in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, and all manufacturing facilities are also located in the same state. Any adverse regional developments — including regulatory changes, natural disasters, or economic slowdowns — could have a disproportionate impact on operations and financial performance.

  • Working Capital Intensity and Negative Cash Flow Risk

    The company is working capital intensive, with total working capital requirements growing from ₹903.51 lakhs in Fiscal 2024 to ₹3,302.86 lakhs in Fiscal 2026, and experienced negative operating cash flows of ₹1,079.67 lakhs in Fiscal 2025. Any inability to secure adequate working capital funding on acceptable terms could materially disrupt business operations and financial condition.

  • Regulatory Compliance and Statutory Filing Delays

    The company has a history of delays in statutory filings and payments including GST, TDS, EPF, ESIC, and ROC forms — with some delays extending over 1,000 days. While no penalties have been imposed to date, future regulatory action or penalties could adversely affect the company's financial position and operational continuity.

  • Debt Obligations and Restrictive Loan Covenants

    The company had secured loans outstanding of ₹3,178.63 lakhs and unsecured loans of ₹279.42 lakhs as of Fiscal 2026, with unsecured loans repayable on demand. Restrictive covenants in loan agreements limit the company's operational flexibility, and any default or failure to obtain NOCs from lenders could trigger acceleration of repayment and adversely affect business operations.

  • Leased Premises and Operational Infrastructure Risk

    The company does not own any of its operational premises — including its registered office, manufacturing units, godowns, and warehouses — all of which are held on short-term leases (mostly 11-month terms) that are unregistered. Any failure to renew leases or disputes with landlords could force relocation, disrupt operations, and result in increased costs.

  • Intense Competition and Technological Obsolescence

    The company operates in a highly competitive printing and packaging industry facing both large domestic and multinational players with superior technology, financial resources, and established customer relationships. Failure to keep pace with rapid technological advancements — including digital printing, automation, and sustainable packaging — could erode market share, compress margins, and adversely affect growth prospects.

Company Analysis

from RHP

S. K. Offset Limited manufactures and trades in printing, packaging, and labeling products, operating in the offset printing, packaging, and labeling industries.

S. K. Offset Limited was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company on February 02, 2007, and converted to a public limited company on August 18, 2025. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing of printed books, pamphlets, mono-cartons, labels, stickers and other printed products (including barcodes and posters), with operations primarily focused on the Offset Printing, Packaging & Labeling industry. The Company also engages in trading of imported printing machines and accessories. The company derives a substantial portion of its revenue from operations in the state of Uttar Pradesh, where its manufacturing facilities are located. The Company has three individual promoters: Mr. Pradeep Agarwal, Mr. Priyanshu Agarwal, and Mr. Ayush Agarwal.

Offset PrintingPackagingLabeling

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding capex for purchase of new machinery and equipment
    ₹211.00 Lakhs p.37
  • Working capital requirements
    ₹1,865.92 Lakhs p.44
  • Purchase of New Machinery
    p.52
  • Working Capital
    p.52
  • General corporate purposes
    p.52
  • To fund the Capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery
    ₹211.00 Lakhs p.100
  • Funding incremental working capital requirements of our Company
    ₹1,865.92 Lakhs p.100
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.100

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 23,25,000 Equity Shares at the Issue Price of ₹[●] per Equity Share aggregating ₹[●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 23,25,000 Equity Shares of face value ₹10/- each
Offer for Sale
N.A. (Not Applicable - Entire issue constitutes fresh issue)
Price Band
Price Band of ₹[●] to ₹[●] (Floor Price to Cap Price)
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares and in multiples thereof
Face Value
₹10/- per Equity Share

Business Model

The Company generates revenue from manufacturing and selling offset printed products (books, pamphlets, mono-cartons, labels, stickers, barcodes, posters) to customers primarily in the printing and packaging sectors, as well as from trading in imported printing machines and accessories. Revenue for Fiscal 2026 was ₹6,667.29 Lakhs, with raw materials constituting 61.10% of revenue. The Company operates on a purchase order basis without long-term supply agreements with customers.

Business Segments

Manufacturing of printed books, pamphlets, and other offset printed products
Manufacturing of mono-cartons and packaging products for various industries including pharmaceutical
Manufacturing of labels and stickers for various applications
Manufactures and sells packaging products including carton packaging, pouches, labels and related items to various end-use industries
Provides printing services including offset printing and labelling solutions
Provides in-house packaging solutions
Offset printing of books, pamphlets, and commercial print materials used for educational, informational, promotional, and corporate communication purposes. Books are generally used for detailed content presentation, documentation, training materials, catalogues, manuals, and publications, while pamphlets provide concise and targeted information.
Mono-carton, rigid boxes, and carton packaging solutions used across pharmaceuticals, FMCG, food and beverages, and cosmetics. Mono-carton packaging is widely used due to its durability, cost efficiency, and flexibility in design. Rigid boxes are premium packaging solutions manufactured using high-thickness paperboard. Carton packaging solutions include both large and small boxes designed for storage, transportation, retail, and display requirements.
Labels, stickers, barcodes, and posters produced in different sizes, shapes, formats, and finishes for product identification, branding, promotional communication, and information display. Includes roll adhesive labels, packaging stickers, and in-mold labels (IML) where pre-printed labels are integrated into plastic containers during the moulding process.
Includes sales of chemicals, ink, plates, scrap and freight on sales.
Printing services and products
Packaging solutions including mono cartons and master cartons
Self-adhesive labels and labelling solutions
Other packaging and printing related products
Conventional printing process in which ink is transferred from plates onto paper or other surfaces, generally used for items such as text books, brochures, catalogues, stationery, pamphlets, business forms, marketing materials, and other commercial print requirements where uniformity and bulk production are involved.
Printing of stickers, labels, barcodes, and related materials that are commonly used for product identification, packaging information, branding, and promotional communication. Label printing may include adhesive labels and product stickers produced in different sizes, formats, and finishes depending on application.
Designing and printing cartons, boxes, and other packaging-related materials used for product storage, transport, display, and branding purposes across different sectors. Packaging work may involve printed outer boxes, folding cartons, mono cartons, and customized packaging formats depending on client requirements. As part of this segment, digital design services are also available.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory(p.49)
  • • Profitability improvement with rising PAT(p.49)
  • • Experienced management with established business operations in printing and packaging(p.101)
  • • High production capacity expansion from hot foil stamping machinery investment(p.110)
  • • Strong recent revenue growth trajectory(p.111)
  • • Improving profitability and returns on equity(p.119)
  • • Integrated operational setup with in-house pre-press, printing, and finishing capabilities(p.161)
  • • Advanced technology infrastructure including Heidelberg and Komori multicolour presses and automated systems(p.162)
  • • Diversified business segments reducing dependence on single revenue stream(p.162)
  • • Wide client base across multiple industries including FMCG, pharmaceuticals, food & beverages, and education(p.162)
  • • Multiple quality and compliance certifications enhancing credibility with institutional and export clients(p.162)
  • • Long operating history with origins dating back to 1973(p.162)
  • • Integrated packaging and printing solutions provider with forward integration(p.242)
  • • Diversified product portfolio reducing dependence on single product/customer(p.242)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory(p.255)
  • • Significant profitability improvement with PAT growth(p.240)
  • • High return on net worth demonstrating operational efficiency(p.261)
  • • Integrated provider across printing, packaging, and labelling segments(p.278)
  • • Forward integration enabling single-supplier sourcing for multiple products(p.278)
  • • Strong revenue growth and operating leverage(p.281)
  • • Significant improvement in EBITDA margins from internalization of packaging(p.282)
  • • Improved PAT margin with better profitability(p.282)
  • • Strong Return on Equity demonstrating efficient capital deployment(p.280)
Weaknesses
  • • High customer concentration with top 10 customers representing 86.14% of revenue in FY2026(p.29)
  • • No long-term supply agreements with major customers; business operates on purchase order basis(p.30)
  • • High supplier concentration with top 10 suppliers representing 65.59% of purchases in FY2026(p.31)
  • • No long-term supplier agreements; procurement based on purchase orders(p.32)
  • • 69.43% of revenue from single state (Uttar Pradesh) in FY2026(p.32)
  • • All manufacturing facilities concentrated in Uttar Pradesh only(p.34)
  • • History of negative cash flows; FY2025 showed negative operating cash flows of ₹1,079.67 lakhs(p.37)
  • • All premises (office, manufacturing units, warehouses) are leased, not owned(p.35)
  • • Multiple instances of delays in statutory filings and tax payments across GST, TDS, EPF, and ESIC(p.38)
  • • Historical discrepancies in RoC filings with delays ranging from days to over 4 years(p.41)
  • • Dependence on Promoter guarantees for secured debt facilities(p.47)
  • • Unsecured loans callable on demand(p.47)
  • • Missing NOCs from certain lenders(p.47)
  • • Directors lack listed company experience(p.49)
  • • Significant dependence on key management personnel(p.49)
  • • No alternate funding arrangements identified(p.52)
  • • High debt-to-equity ratio indicating leverage concerns(p.118)
  • • Significant working capital requirements and inventory dependence(p.112)
  • • No employee stock option scheme or long-term employee retention mechanism(p.98)
  • • Machinery procurement not yet finalized with execution risk(p.110)
  • • High leverage levels with elevated debt-equity ratios increasing sensitivity to interest rate movements(p.162)
  • • Capital-intensive business model requiring continuous investment in machinery and technology upgrades(p.162)
  • • Exposure to cyclical demand patterns from FMCG, education, and discretionary consumer segments(p.162)
  • • Dependence on bulk orders from key customers(p.171)
  • • High financial leverage with debt-to-equity ratio of 1.75(p.259)
  • • Significant dependence on related party loans from directors(p.247)
  • • High working capital requirement with substantial inventory buildup(p.253)
  • • Deterioration in inventory turnover ratio(p.266)
  • • Concentration of promoter shareholding at 91.08% pre-IPO(p.246)
  • • High customer concentration with top customer representing 30.41% of revenue(p.286)
  • • Top 10 customers account for 86.14% of revenue, indicating significant customer dependence(p.286)
  • • High leverage ratio of 1.75x debt-to-equity(p.280)
  • • Rising finance costs indicating increasing debt burden(p.281)
  • • Elevated working capital requirements with trade receivables at 189 days DPO(p.284)
  • • Negative operating cash flow in FY 2025 despite profitability(p.283)
Opportunities
  • • Growth in end-user industries(p.51)
  • • Expansion of geographic and customer base(p.49)
  • • Product portfolio expansion(p.51)
  • • Expansion driven by growing e-commerce and organized retail packaging demand(p.151)
  • • Rising demand for premium and value-added packaging solutions(p.140)
  • • Government support through increased education spending and infrastructure investment(p.154)
  • • Strong growth in Indian packaging industry with double-digit CAGR(p.147)
  • • Increasing sustainability-driven demand for eco-friendly packaging(p.151)
  • • Growth in Indian packaging and labelling market driven by FMCG, pharmaceuticals, e-commerce, and organized retail expansion(p.162)
  • • Rising demand for value-added and premium packaging including customized cartons and branded labelling(p.162)
  • • Increasing preference for sustainable and compliant packaging creating opportunities for certified players(p.162)
  • • Shift toward short-run, customized, and digital printing enabling better margin realization(p.162)
  • • Strong growth in labels and packaging segments supported by double-digit growth in print labels(p.157)
  • • Rising demand from FMCG, pharmaceuticals, food processing, personal care, and e-commerce players(p.157)
  • • Expansion into high-margin packaging segments(p.242)
  • • Export market growth with foreign sales increasing 58.6% YoY(p.255)
  • • Enhanced manufacturing capacity utilization through forward integration(p.242)
  • • Consolidation of customer requirements through multi-product offerings(p.242)
  • • Expansion and diversification across printing and packaging value chain(p.278)
  • • Digital design services offering in packaging segment(p.278)
  • • Trading and import-export of printing and packaging materials(p.278)
  • • Market access through listing on SME Platform(p.291)
Threats
  • • Vulnerability to raw material price volatility affecting procurement and product pricing(p.32)
  • • Exposure to supply chain disruptions and inflation in raw material costs(p.32)
  • • Exposure to foreign exchange fluctuations from international sales (Nepal, Ghana, Canada)(p.34)
  • • Regional risks from concentration in single state including natural disasters and labor unrest(p.32)
  • • Dependence on third-party transportation with no long-term logistics agreements(p.45)
  • • Intense competition from domestic and international players with superior resources and technology(p.46)
  • • Interest rate risk from dependence on debt financing for operations and growth(p.46)
  • • Restrictive loan covenants limiting business flexibility and expansion(p.46)
  • • Customer pricing pressure(p.49)
  • • Technological obsolescence in printing and packaging(p.50)
  • • Machinery breakdown and operational disruption(p.52)
  • • High inflation reducing margins(p.55)
  • • Dependence on Indian economic conditions(p.55)
  • • Natural disasters and external shocks(p.54)
  • • Cyclical slowdown in key end-user sectors(p.51)
  • • High volatility in raw material prices impacting margins(p.153)
  • • Pricing pressure from tender-based procurement model(p.153)
  • • Digital media substitution reducing commercial printing demand(p.153)
  • • Education cycle and government procurement volatility creating demand cyclicality(p.153)
  • • Increasing environmental and regulatory compliance requirements(p.153)
  • • Intense competition from organized and unorganized players exerting pressure on pricing and margins(p.162)
  • • Volatility in raw material prices including paper, paperboard, inks, and chemicals impacting profitability(p.162)
  • • Rapid technological change requiring continuous capital expenditure to avoid obsolescence(p.162)
  • • Stringent regulatory and environmental compliance requirements increasing operational complexity and costs(p.162)
  • • Volatility in raw material prices exerting pressure on operating margins particularly in commoditised segments(p.157)
  • • Significant exposure to interest rate risk with floating rate borrowings(p.249)
  • • Dependence on continuous credit facility renewal for working capital(p.277)
  • • Vulnerability to input cost and raw material price fluctuations(p.255)
  • • Exposure to MSME supplier payment delays and related interest liability(p.256)
  • • Competition from larger integrated printing and packaging companies(p.24)
  • • Dependence on a few key customers creates revenue vulnerability(p.279)
  • • Exposure to competitive pressure and efficiency gains by competitors(p.279)
  • • Vulnerability to adverse changes in government policies(p.279)
  • • Regulatory and economic policy risks affecting operations(p.279)
  • • Technology adaptation risks in printing and packaging industry(p.279)
  • • Volatility in capital markets affecting valuation and financing(p.279)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Mr. Pradeep AgarwalPromoter——
Mr. Priyanshu AgarwalPromoter——
Mr. Ayush AgarwalPromoter——
Mr. Pradeep AgarwalPromoter53.54%—
Mr. Priyanshu AgarwalPromoter21.16%—
Mr. Ayush AgarwalPromoter19.53%—
Pradeep AgarwalPromoter53.54%—
Priyanshu AgarwalPromoter21.16%—
Ayush AgarwalPromoter19.53%—
Pradeep AgarwalPromoter53.54%—
Priyanshu AgarwalPromoter21.16%—
Ayush AgarwalPromoter19.53%—

Leadership

Mr. Pradeep Agarwal · Chairman/Managing Director
Ms. Tripti Vats · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Mr. Kapil Kumar Gupta · Chief Financial Officer
Ms. Anuradha Singh · Non-Executive Independent Director
Mr. Bhanu Pratap Singh · Non-Executive Independent Director
Mr. Tanishq Gakhar · Non-Executive Independent Director

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.