Duroflex

MainboardNSE

Issue details

Listing at
NSE
CIN
U36104KL1981PLC003447
Registered office
P. B. No. 3808, Chungom, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha 688 011, Kerala, India

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY25 income +4.2% · PAT +321.1%
Total income
₹1,153 Cr
FY25
Profit after tax
₹47.16 Cr
4.09% margin
Total assets
₹752 Cr
FY25
Net worth
₹396 Cr
11.92% ROE
Period endedFY25FY24FY23
Profit and loss
Total income1,152.951,106.41,070.27
Revenue from operations1,134.251,095.31,057.49
Other income18.711.112.78
Total expenses1,103.771,096.91,074.76
Operating profit49.189.5-4.49
Operating margin4.27%0.86%-0.42%
Profit before tax49.189.5-4.49
Profit after tax47.1611.2-15.47
PAT margin4.09%1.01%-1.45%
Balance sheet
Total assets752.07604.23737.29
Current assets413.77326.02459.24
Current liabilities241.41205.77339.4
Total liabilities356.52258.46400.13
Net worth395.54345.77337.16
Current ratio1.71×1.58×1.35×
Return on equity11.92%3.24%-4.59%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow108.247.1670.41
Investing cash flow3.1545.9427.69
Financing cash flow-36.06-155.81-17.55
Net cash flow75.3-62.7180.55

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹138 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Capital expenditure to be incurred for setting up of new COCO Stores ₹50.44 Cr

    The company proposes to establish New COCO Stores across India to expand its retail network and provide customers with direct, hands-on experience with products through exclusive brand outlets.

  2. 2 Expenditure for lease, sub-lease rent and license fee payments for existing COCO Stores and Manufacturing Facility – VII ₹42.13 Cr

    The company intends to fund lease, sub-lease rent and license fee payments for existing COCO Stores and Manufacturing Facility – VII to support ongoing operations.

  3. 3 Marketing and advertisement expenses towards enhancing the awareness and visibility of brand ₹45.19 Cr

    The company plans to utilize funds for marketing and advertisement activities to enhance brand awareness and visibility through various promotional campaigns and initiatives.

  4. 4 General corporate purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy the balance Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes including strategic initiatives, funding growth opportunities, and meeting general corporate expenses.

1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Duroflex

Duroflex Limited was initially incorporated as 'Duroflex Coir Industries Private Limited' on November 9, 1981, and has evolved through multiple transformations including conversions between private and public company status. The company was finally converted to a public limited company in September 2025. Duroflex operates as a provider of sleep and comfort solutions in India with a diversified omni-channel distribution network. The company manufactures a wide range of products including foam, mattresses, sofas, recliners, beds, pillows, accessories and other furnishings. It operates seven manufacturing facilities located across India with the capability to produce all mattresses and foam in-house. The company has developed a 'house of brands' architecture with 'Duroflex', 'Sleepyhead', and 'Perfect Rest' brands for mattresses and furniture, and 'Durofoam' for branded foam, each catering to different customer segments.

www.duroflexworld.com ↗

Management

  • Jacob Joseph George

    MD

  • Mathew Chandy

    CEO

  • Mathew George

    COO

  • Mathew Antony Joseph

    VP of Marketing

  • Pawan Agrawal

    CFO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Established business with continuing legacy and strong market position

    The company has a continuing legacy of over 60 years with predecessor entity established in 1963. The company is among the top three largest mattress companies in India with 8% branded modern mattress market share by value for Fiscal 2025.

  • House of brands capturing multiple customer segments and price points

    The company has developed a 'house of brands' architecture with Duroflex, Sleepyhead, and Perfect Rest brands catering to different customer segments from economy to luxury, allowing capture of the full spectrum of mattress customers in India.

  • Comprehensive product portfolio and customer centric product innovations

    The company has India's largest range of mattress options with 67 product options compared to peers. As of June 30, 2025, the company offered more than 3,900 SKUs across three brands with innovative products like Neuma adjustable mattress and Wave Plus smart bed.

  • Strong brand equity driven by multi-pronged marketing approach

    The company benefits from strong customer affinity with total brand awareness at 87% and spontaneous awareness at 52%. The average customer rating of COCO Stores is 4.8/5 on key mapping applications as of June 30, 2025.

  • Well-diversified Pan-India omnichannel distribution network

    The company has comprehensive omnichannel distribution network covering 73 COCO Stores, 375 distributors reaching 5,576 general trade stores and major e-commerce platforms as of June 30, 2025. The company has the second broadest distribution network in Indian sleep and comfort solutions industry.

  • Vertically integrated manufacturing and supply chain operations

    The company operates seven manufacturing facilities with ability to produce all required foam in-house. The company is one of only two highly vertically integrated players in the industry with 19 warehouses including one mother warehouse and 18 regional depots.

  • Promoter led company with strong professional management team

    The company is led by third-generation entrepreneurial promoters with motivated professional leadership team having combined experience of more than 140 years across 11 industries. The company is supported by marquee investors Lighthouse India Fund and Norwest.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Significant dependence on mattress and branded foam product categories

    The company derives 54.74% of revenue from mattresses and 36.75% from branded foam as of June 30, 2025. Any shifts in customer preferences, supply chain disruptions, or heightened competition in these product categories could adversely affect business operations and financial performance.

  • Dependence on manufacturing facilities and operational risks

    The company operates seven manufacturing facilities across five locations. Any unscheduled, unplanned or prolonged disruption due to power failure, fire, mechanical failure, labor issues, or natural disasters could materially impact business operations and require additional expenditure to mitigate disruptions.

  • Dependence on key suppliers without long-term agreements

    The company depends on certain key suppliers for raw materials (55.48% of revenue as cost of materials consumed) without long-term supply contracts. The top 10 suppliers contribute over 50% of total raw material costs, exposing the company to price volatility and supply disruptions.

  • Exposure to general trade distribution channel risks

    The company relies on 375 distributors and 5,576 trade stores for 27.63% of revenue as of June 30, 2025. Disruptions, delays, or inefficiencies by distributors could adversely affect operations and may lead to supply chain disruptions, impacting market reach and sales.

  • Brand reputation and intellectual property risks

    The company's success depends on brand recognition of 'Duroflex', 'Sleepyhead', 'Perfect Rest', and 'Durofoam' brands. Any failure in product quality, negative publicity, counterfeiting, or inability to protect intellectual property could damage brand reputation and customer trust.

  • Manufacturing capacity underutilization risks

    Underutilization of manufacturing capacities over extended periods could limit economies of scale and increase cost of production. Capacity utilization varies significantly across facilities, with some operating at 49% while others at 99%, affecting operational efficiency.

  • Quality control and product warranty obligations

    The company provides warranties on products and maintains warranty provisions of ₹50.95 million as of June 30, 2025. Quality issues could expose the company to product liability claims, recalls, and warranty obligations significantly exceeding provisions.

  • Leasehold property dependencies

    The company's registered office, corporate office, COCO stores, warehouses, and some manufacturing facilities are on leased properties. Inability to renew lease agreements on favorable terms or termination could require relocation and adversely affect operations.

Company Analysis

from PROSPECTUS

Duroflex Limited is a provider of sleep and comfort solutions in India, manufacturing mattresses, foam, furniture, and home furnishings through a vertically integrated omni-channel distribution network.

Duroflex Limited was initially incorporated as 'Duroflex Coir Industries Private Limited' on November 9, 1981, and has evolved through multiple transformations including conversions between private and public company status. The company was finally converted to a public limited company in September 2025. Duroflex operates as a provider of sleep and comfort solutions in India with a diversified omni-channel distribution network. The company manufactures a wide range of products including foam, mattresses, sofas, recliners, beds, pillows, accessories and other furnishings. It operates seven manufacturing facilities located across India with the capability to produce all mattresses and foam in-house. The company has developed a 'house of brands' architecture with 'Duroflex', 'Sleepyhead', and 'Perfect Rest' brands for mattresses and furniture, and 'Durofoam' for branded foam, each catering to different customer segments.

PU Foam ManufacturingMattress ManufacturingFurniture ManufacturingHome FurnishingsSleep and Comfort Solutions

Objects of the Issue

  • Capital expenditure for setting up of New COCO Stores
    ₹504.40 million p.24
  • Expenditure for lease, sub-lease rent and license fee payments for existing COCO Stores and Manufacturing Facility – VII
    ₹421.32 million p.24
  • Marketing and advertisement expenses towards enhancing brand awareness and visibility
    ₹451.88 million p.24
  • General corporate purposes
    p.24
  • Expansion of COCO Stores network
    p.47
  • General corporate purposes
    p.116
  • Capital expenditure to be incurred by our Company for setting up of New COCO Stores
    ₹504.40 million p.122
  • Expenditure for lease, sub-lease rent and license fee payments for our existing COCO Stores and Manufacturing Facility – VII
    ₹421.32 million p.126
  • Marketing and advertisement expenses towards enhancing the awareness and visibility of our brand
    ₹451.88 million p.127
  • General corporate purposes
    p.128
  • Expansion of COCO Stores and branded retail network across newer geographies
    p.202
  • Not specified in this part of the document

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to [●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to [●] million
Fresh Issue
Up to [●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to ₹1,836.00 million
Offer for Sale
Up to 22,564,569 Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to [●] million
Price Band
[●]
Lot Size
[●]
Face Value
₹1 each

Business Model

Duroflex earns revenue through manufacturing and selling sleep and comfort products across multiple channels: Modern retail channels (COCO Stores and e-commerce platforms representing 27.36% of revenue in Q1 FY2026), Trade Stores (27.63% of revenue), and Branded foam/institutional/OEM channels (45.01% of revenue). The company also generates revenue from rental income and other operating revenues.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and sale of mattresses under brands Duroflex, Sleepyhead, and Perfect Rest
Manufacturing and sale of polyurethane foam under the Durofoam brand to manufacturers of mattresses, furniture, automobiles, garments, packaging, and other applications
Manufacturing and sale of furniture including sofas, recliners, and beds
Manufacturing and sale of sleep and comfort accessories
Polyurethane foam products sold to institutional customers in mattress, home furnishings, automotive, footwear, sound absorption and filtration industries
Branded mattress products including premium products with advanced sleep technology (Neuma, Wave Kinect) and motorized recliners sold through COCO Stores, retail channels and e-commerce
Finished home furnishings and furniture products sold through COCO Stores, retail channels and e-commerce platforms
Manufacture and sale of mattresses across multiple brands (Duroflex, Sleepyhead, Perfect Rest, Durofoam) targeting different customer segments and price points
Production and sale of branded foam as intermediate goods to manufacturers of bedding, furniture, cushioning, automotive, footwear, lingerie, medical packaging and other product categories
Manufacture and sale of furniture products
Manufacture and sale of sleep and comfort accessories
Manufacture and sale of mattresses across various categories including basic essential mattresses, doctor recommended orthopedic mattresses, natural latex mattresses and mattresses with adjustable firmness under Duroflex, Sleepyhead and Perfect Rest brands
Manufacture and sale of polyurethane foam including cushioning foams for sofas and furniture, comfort foams for mattresses in four variants, and technical foams for industrial applications. Foam sold to OEM customers, external manufacturers, and used internally for mattress and furniture production
Manufacture and sale of sofas, sofabeds, recliners, beds, tables, and other furniture; and accessories including pillows, comforters, mattress protectors and similar products
Manufacture and sale of diverse mattress range including basic essential mattresses, doctor-recommended orthopedic mattresses, natural latex mattresses, and adjustable firmness mattresses in multiple sizes (king, queen, single, double, custom) and thicknesses (4-10 inches). Products offered under Duroflex (Neuma, Duropedic, Natural Living, Energise, LiveIn, Essential) and Sleepyhead (Technic/Technic Hybrid, Sense/Sense Ortho, Original, Prime, Switch) sub-brands, plus Perfect Rest Memory Magic brand. As of June 30, 2025, over 3,900 SKUs offered.
Manufacture and sale of smart beds, beds, recliners, sofas, pillows, comforters, mattress protectors, sofabeds, wood furniture (bedside tables, coffee tables, shoe racks, TV units), and accessories (throws, blankets, bedsheets, cushions, dhurries) under Duroflex and Sleepyhead brands. As of June 30, 2025, over 2,400 SKUs offered in furniture and accessories categories combined.
Manufacture of polyurethane foam in multiple grades including Cushioning Foam (High Resilience, Premium Grade, Semi-Premium Grade, Specialist Foam for sofas and furniture), Comfort Foam (Visco Elastic, Roll Foam, Latex Like, Hyper Soft for mattresses, upholstery, quilting, pillows, garments, packaging), and Technical Foam (Lamination Grade, Noise Reduction, Fire Retardant, Anti-Static Hard Foam) for automotive, transport, furniture, bedding, acoustic, and packaging industries.
Direct sale of branded mattresses to marquee national and international brands (European and American furniture retailers) on white-label basis and to institutions across hospital, hospitality, education, and government sectors. Dedicated sales team handles business development, relationship management, and customer acquisition.
Manufacture and sale of rubberised coir products
Manufacture and sale of polyurethane foam products
Manufacture and sale of spring mattresses and furniture
Providing warehousing services
Manufacture and sale of mattresses
Manufacture and sale of branded foam products
Manufacture and sale of furniture
Manufacture and sale of accessories
Sale of mattresses across economy to luxury segments under Duroflex, Sleepyhead and Perfect Rest brands
Sale of branded foam under Durofoam brand to institutional customers and other buyers
Sale of sofas, recliners, beds and other furniture items
Sale of pillows, cushions and other home comfort accessories
Supply of white-labeled mattresses to national and international brands and sales to hospitals, hospitality, education and government sectors

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Diversified omni-channel distribution network with vertically integrated manufacturing(p.23)
  • • House of brands architecture capturing full spectrum of mattress customers(p.23)
  • • Growing market with strong CAGR in modern mattress segment(p.23)
  • • Strong historical profitability with improving returns(p.25)
  • • Top three mattress company in India with 8% market share in branded modern segment(p.132)
  • • Leading position in South India with approximately 20% market share(p.132)
  • • Established 60-year legacy with Duroflex brand registered in 1981(p.132)
  • • Vertically integrated manufacturing providing cost control and supply chain stability(p.133)
  • • Extensive omnichannel distribution with 73 COCO Stores and 5,576 trade stores(p.133)
  • • Largest range of mattresses in India with 67 product options across 3,900+ SKUs(p.132)
  • • Professional management team with 140+ years combined experience across 11 industries(p.133)
  • • Established 60-year legacy with strong market position(p.192)
  • • Top 3 mattress player with 8% branded market share and 20% in South India(p.192)
  • • Fastest growing mattress company with 21.81% CAGR (FY2020-2025)(p.192)
  • • Highest profitability among peers with 4.16% PAT margin and 12.72% ROE(p.192)
  • • Vertically integrated with 100% in-house foam and mattress manufacturing(p.189)
  • • One of only two leading companies with branded foam manufacturing and external sales(p.200)
  • • Comprehensive omnichannel distribution across 5,576 trade stores, 73 COCO stores, and e-commerce(p.200)
  • • India's largest mattress product range with 67 options vs competitors' 9-33(p.194)
  • • Advanced manufacturing infrastructure with imported automation and technology(p.201)
  • • Well-structured supply chain with strategic warehouse and depot network(p.201)
  • • Robust quality assurance framework with multiple certifications(p.201)
  • • Experienced promoter-led management with strong institutional backing(p.201)
  • • Diversified omni-channel distribution spanning 28 states and 6 union territories(p.215)
  • • Extensive trademark portfolio protecting brand identity(p.211)
  • • Strong innovation capabilities with in-house R&D team(p.209)
  • • Top 3 mattress brand with 8% market share in modern branded segment(p.356)
  • • Vertically integrated in-house foam production capability(p.356)
  • • Diversified omni-channel distribution network across geographies(p.356)
  • • Highest profit after tax margins and ROCE among listed peers(p.356)
  • • Pioneer in online D2C mattress retail with Sleepyhead brand(p.356)
  • • Strong revenue growth of 21.81% CAGR from Fiscal 2020 to 2025(p.356)
  • • Largest mattress range compared to peers(p.357)
Weaknesses
  • • Heavy dependence on mattress and foam categories representing 91% of revenue(p.37)
  • • All COCO Store premises on lease/sub-lease/license basis creating rental exposure(p.40)
  • • Significant underutilization across multiple manufacturing facilities(p.41)
  • • No long-term agreements with raw material suppliers(p.27)
  • • Unable to trace certain historical corporate records and RoC filings(p.90)
  • • Some gift deeds and share transfer forms not duly stamped(p.110)
  • • RBI approval pending for recent foreign investment allotment(p.95)
  • • Significant promoter concentration with 66.45% shareholding(p.105)
  • • Revenue volatility with modest growth of 3.56% in FY2025(p.191)
  • • Branded foam sales concentration at 39% of revenue creates dependency risk(p.157)
  • • South India concentration with 60% of store footprint(p.183)
  • • Offline channel dependency at 82% of revenue in Q1 FY2025(p.191)
  • • Geographic concentration of manufacturing facilities in limited states(p.201)
  • • Underutilized production capacity in some product lines(p.201)
  • • Moderate employee attrition rate impacting operational continuity(p.224)
  • • Reliance on contract labour for manufacturing operations(p.224)
  • • Declining furniture and accessories revenue as percentage of total revenue(p.208)
  • • Audit trail deficiencies in accounting software systems(p.302)
  • • Historical audit trail gaps in acquired business systems(p.302)
  • • Contingent tax liabilities from goods and services tax disputes(p.337)
  • • Contingent liability exposure in GST matters(p.388)
  • • Outstanding income tax cases with material exposure(p.398)
  • • Significant dependence on raw material costs with volatile inputs(p.359)
  • • Dependence on few key distributors and trade relationships(p.359)
  • • Material income tax demand from disallowance of brought forward business losses(p.399)
  • • Multiple material GST demands related to ITC claims and reversals (~₹224 million total disputed across multiple notices)(p.399)
  • • GST litigation from subsidiary Sleepyhead Home Decor relating to damaged goods and disproportionate ITC (~₹147 million disputed)(p.400)
  • • Income tax demands against subsidiary Shivaarna Technofoams for disallowed cash expenses and unexplained cash credits (~₹145 million)(p.402)
  • • Material creditor concentration with 3 creditors representing ₹509.07 million of ₹1,840.81 million total payables(p.402)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion of COCO Stores network across India(p.40)
  • • Growing PU foam market with projected 84% expansion by 2030(p.23)
  • • Setting up new COCO Stores with capital investment from IPO proceeds(p.24)
  • • Enhanced marketing and brand visibility investment(p.24)
  • • Expansion plan to open 150 New COCO Stores, with 120 funded from IPO proceeds(p.123)
  • • Deployment of ₹451.88 million towards marketing to enhance brand visibility(p.127)
  • • Support for existing COCO and manufacturing facility operations with ₹421.32 million allocation(p.126)
  • • Strong brand equity recognized through multiple awards including 'Home and Lifestyle Retailer of the Year'(p.127)
  • • Modern mattress market projected to grow at 10.7% CAGR to INR 271 billion by FY2030(p.164)
  • • Shift toward branded foam with branded segment reaching 47% by FY2030(p.157)
  • • Furniture market growing at 12.5% CAGR to INR 3,470 billion by FY2030(p.177)
  • • Organized furniture segment capturing 35% by FY2030 vs 27% in FY2025(p.177)
  • • TAM for mattress players growing at 13.65% CAGR to INR 2,573 billion by FY2030(p.181)
  • • E-commerce mattress channel growing at 16.6% CAGR to 13% share by FY2030(p.169)
  • • India's per capita mattress spend at $3-5 vs USA $60-62 indicates massive headroom(p.164)
  • • Premiumization trend with luxury segment growing at 17.2% CAGR(p.168)
  • • Expansion of product portfolio through innovation and new ranges(p.201)
  • • Strategic expansion of COCO Stores into newer geographies and larger formats(p.202)
  • • Significant growth potential in institutional and OEM mattress sales(p.202)
  • • E-commerce channel expansion to capture growing digital demand(p.202)
  • • AI and technology deployment to enhance customer experience and operational efficiency(p.202)
  • • Deepening branded foam and OEM customer relationships and expanding exports(p.202)
  • • Strengthened brand equity through targeted multi-pronged marketing initiatives(p.202)
  • • Expand COCO store network in newer geographies profitably(p.360)
  • • Increase manufacturing efficiency through automation and modernization(p.361)
  • • Expand beyond South India with branded foam segment growth(p.381)
  • • Leverage house of brands architecture to capture full customer spectrum(p.356)
  • • Launch innovative technology-enabled sleep solutions(p.357)
  • • Strategic business objective to expand through new COCO Stores with capital expenditure plans disclosed(p.408)
  • • Increased NRI investment limit to 24% approved by Board to facilitate capital inflow(p.442)
Threats
  • • Shifts in customer preferences away from mattress and foam categories(p.38)
  • • Supply chain disruptions and raw material availability risks(p.38)
  • • Heightened competition in mattress and furniture segments(p.38)
  • • Unscheduled manufacturing facility disruptions(p.27)
  • • Industrial accidents and litigation at manufacturing facilities(p.41)
  • • Regulatory risk regarding missing historical RoC filings and potential penalties(p.52)
  • • Broad discretion over Net Proceeds use without external appraisal(p.55)
  • • Variation in Objects requires shareholder approval, creating operational constraints(p.56)
  • • Competition from single listed peer Sheela Foam Limited with 3x revenue size(p.135)
  • • Long mattress replacement cycles of 6-8 years limit repeat purchase frequency(p.161)
  • • Rising consumer interest in sustainable alternatives like natural latex and bio-based foams(p.161)
  • • Raw material price volatility with TDI and Polyol prices fluctuating 8-14%(p.172)
  • • High logistics costs of 8-10% of mattress revenues due to bulky nature of product(p.172)
  • • Intense competition from unorganized players with 73% of furniture market share(p.180)
  • • PU foam lacks well-developed recycling ecosystem creating environmental and regulatory risks(p.162)
  • • Increasing technical demands requiring R&D investment and capability upgrades(p.161)
  • • Highly competitive and fragmented home and furnishings industry with strong rivals(p.226)
  • • Vulnerability to raw material price fluctuations and supply chain disruptions(p.222)
  • • Regulatory changes in furniture quality standards and compliance requirements(p.227)
  • • Exposure to environmental and sustainability regulatory requirements(p.230)
  • • Labour law compliance complexity and potential for increased wage pressures(p.224)
  • • Dependence on imported machinery and technology subject to geopolitical risks(p.222)
  • • Contingent sales tax liabilities from past periods(p.337)
  • • Conditional loan repayment obligations from research institutions(p.337)
  • • Regulatory uncertainty regarding provident fund contribution calculations(p.337)
  • • Highly competitive, fragmented and largely unorganized market(p.361)
  • • Competitors may offer lower-cost alternatives(p.361)
  • • Raw material supply volatility and pricing beyond company control(p.359)
  • • Inability to pass through raw material cost increases(p.359)
  • • Risk of competitors developing alliances and resources(p.361)
  • • Seasonality affecting sales during certain periods(p.390)
  • • Ongoing regulatory scrutiny with multiple pending GST assessments across multiple jurisdictions(p.401)
  • • Tax litigation risk from GST compliance issues including ITC reversal and mismatch findings across multiple assessment periods(p.400)
  • • Income tax reassessment risk with pending appeals on disallowance of business losses and cash expense add-backs(p.399)
  • • Inherited tax litigation exposure from demerged undertaking (Sleepyhead Home Decor) with liabilities transferred to company(p.401)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Jacob Joseph GeorgePromoter/Promoter Selling Shareholder16.36%—
Mathew ChandyPromoter/Promoter Selling Shareholder16.38%—
Mathew GeorgePromoter/Promoter Selling Shareholder15.85%—
Mathew Antony JosephPromoter/Promoter Selling Shareholder17.51%—
Jacob Joseph GeorgePromoter/Executive Director16.36%—
Mathew ChandyPromoter/Executive Director16.38%—
Mathew GeorgePromoter/Executive Director15.85%—
Mathew Antony JosephPromoter/Executive Director17.51%—
Lighthouse India Fund III, LimitedInvestor Selling Shareholder——
Lighthouse India III Employee TrustInvestor Selling Shareholder——
Jacob Joseph GeorgePromoter16.44%—
Mathew ChandyPromoter16.46%—
Mathew GeorgePromoter15.94%—
Mathew Antony JosephPromoter17.61%—
Lighthouse India Fund III, LimitedSelling Shareholder14.12%—
Norwest Capital, LLCSelling Shareholder19.27%—
Coco-Latex Exports Private LimitedPromoter Group——
Jacob Joseph GeorgePromoter/Chairman and Managing Director16.36% (fully diluted)—
Mathew ChandyPromoter/Whole-time Director16.38% (fully diluted)—
Mathew GeorgePromoter/Whole-time Director15.85% (fully diluted)—
Mathew Antony JosephPromoter/Whole-time Director17.51% (fully diluted)—
Jacob Joseph GeorgePromoterNot specified in this part—
Mathew ChandyPromoterNot specified in this part—
Mathew GeorgePromoterNot specified in this part—
Mathew Antony JosephPromoterNot specified in this part—
Mathew ChandyPromoter16.30%—
Mathew Antony JosephPromoter17.44%—
Mathew GeorgePromoter15.77%—
Jacob Joseph GeorgePromoter16.28%—
Lighthouse India Fund III LimitedPromoter14.12%—
Norwest Capital LLCPromoter19.27%—
Jacob Joseph GeorgePromoter——
Mathew ChandyPromoter——
Mathew GeorgePromoter——
Mathew Antony JosephPromoter——
Jacob Joseph GeorgePromoter——
Mathew ChandyPromoter——
Mathew GeorgePromoter——
Mathew Antony JosephPromoter——

Leadership

Jacob Joseph George · Chairman and Managing Director
Mathew Chandy · Whole-time Director
Mathew George · Whole-time Director
Mathew Antony Joseph · Whole-time Director
Rajat Rastogi · Chief Financial Officer
Solly Mathew · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's PROSPECTUS using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official PROSPECTUS before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.