A and M Jumbo Bags

SME
Open
29 Jan 2018
Close
02 Feb 2018
Listing
12 Feb 2018

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    29 Jan 2018
  2. Close
    02 Feb 2018
  3. Listing
    12 Feb 2018

Issue details

IPO date
29 Jan 2018 – 02 Feb 2018
Listing date
12 Feb 2018
Issue price
₹65 per share
ISIN
INE749Y01014

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹65 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue

A and M Jumbo Bags IPO FAQs

When does A and M Jumbo Bags IPO open and close?
A and M Jumbo Bags IPO opened for subscription on 29 Jan 2018 and closed on 02 Feb 2018.
What is the listing date of A and M Jumbo Bags IPO?
A and M Jumbo Bags IPO listed on 12 Feb 2018.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.