Rachana Infrastructure Ltd
RILINFRA NSE
Rachana Infrastructure Ltd
IndustrialsNSE: RILINFRA Construction
Key Fundamentals
SMECivil ConstructionConstructionMarket Cap
₹62.33 Cr
Volatility
Moderate
P/E Ratio
15.4
Book Value
₹52.63
52W High
₹4,440
52W Low
₹3,288.1
Technical Indicators
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Stock is trading at 0.64 times its book value
- Promoter holding has increased by 1.95% over last quarter.
Weaknesses
4- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -9.42% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of 3.75% over last 3 years.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.50.3 Cr.
Growth Rate
Revenue Growth
10.01% ↘
Net Income Growth
40.00% →
Cash Flow Change
-
ROE
4.00% ↗
ROCE
-
EBITDA Margin (Avg.)
-
Quarterly Results
| Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.33 | 0.89 | 0.46 | 1.56 | 0.16 | 2.04 | 0.36 |
| Expenses | 21 | 36 | 23 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 29 | 58 | 45 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Net Profit | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| OPM % | 13% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 4% | 9% | 6% |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Other Income | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| PBT | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Sales | 24 | 39 | 25 | 39 | 27 | 65 | 30 | 64 | 48 |
| Tax % | -15% | 48% | 28% | 25% | 20% | 17% | 25% | 26% | 23% |
Profit & Loss
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
| EPS in Rs | 2.58 | 5.05 | 8.86 | 11.35 | 8.94 | 1.4 | 1.21 | 1.95 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| Expenses | 41 | 44 | 97 | 141 | 94 | 57 | 57 | 84 | 87 | 103 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Net Profit | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| OPM % | 14% | 15% | 14% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| Other Income | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| PBT | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Sales | 48 | 52 | 112 | 154 | 104 | 63 | 64 | 91 | 94 | 112 |
| Tax % | 30% | 32% | 25% | 27% | 12% | 25% | 26% | 20% | 26% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borrowings | 27 | 22 | 35 | 33 | 32 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 17 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity Capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Fixed Assets | 38 | 34 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 27 | 29 | 27 | 8 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Other Assets | 25 | 30 | 52 | 82 | 60 | 75 | 88 | 96 | 94 | 93 |
| Other Liabilities | 10 | 13 | 16 | 39 | 10 | 25 | 12 | 19 | 15 | 4 |
| Reserves | 21 | 23 | 23 | 29 | 46 | 34 | 72 | 75 | 79 | 80 |
| Total Assets | 63 | 64 | 80 | 106 | 93 | 104 | 115 | 126 | 122 | 119 |
| Total Liabilities | 63 | 64 | 80 | 106 | 93 | 104 | 115 | 126 | 122 | 119 |
Cash Flow
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFO/OP | 92 | 98 | 56 | -18 | 33 | 120 | -120 | 173 | 10 |
| Financing | 0 | -8 | -4 | 2 | -6 | -4 | 19 | -5 | -7 |
| Investing | -6 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 3 | -2 | -10 | -4 | 7 |
| Operating | 5 | 7 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 6 | -8 | 11 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | 7 | 5 | -3 | 6 | 4 | -8 | 7 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1 |
Ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -109 | -139 | 82 | 103 | 81 | 101 | 111 | -272 | 46 |
| Days Payable | 251 | 285 | 19 | — | — | — | 95 | 553 | 74 |
| Debtor Days | 135 | 140 | 77 | 103 | 81 | 101 | 126 | 100 | 90 |
| Inventory Days | 7 | 6 | 24 | — | — | — | 80 | 181 | 30 |
| ROCE % | — | 12% | — | 21% | 12% | 8% | 6% | 7% | 7% |
| Working Capital Days | -25 | -15 | 17 | 34 | 81 | 133 | 303 | 212 | 223 |
Documents
Reply to Clarification- Financial results
20 April 2026 - EPS typo in FY25 results corrected; revised XBRL filed on 25 June 2025.
20 April 2026 - EPS typo in FY25 results corrected; revised XBRL filed on 25 June 2025.
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
7 April 2026 - Submitted Regulation 74(5) certificate for quarter ended March 31, 2026; no demat requests received.
7 April 2026 - Submitted Regulation 74(5) certificate for quarter ended March 31, 2026; no demat requests received.
Action(s) taken or orders passed
7 April 2026 - Order-in-appeal dated 19 Mar 2026 demands Rs 1.24 crore tax, interest and equivalent penalty.
7 April 2026 - Order-in-appeal dated 19 Mar 2026 demands Rs 1.24 crore tax, interest and equivalent penalty.
Action(s) taken or orders passed
31 March 2026 - Order dated 27-Mar-2026: Rs.11.69 Crore GST demand for FY2019-20 and FY2020-21; company to appeal.
31 March 2026 - Order dated 27-Mar-2026: Rs.11.69 Crore GST demand for FY2019-20 and FY2020-21; company to appeal.
Action(s) initiated or orders passed
27 March 2026 - Received Feb 21, 2026 order: penalty ₹1,17,59,147 and compensation ₹48,21,250 for unauthorized excavation (67,195.128 MT).
27 March 2026 - Received Feb 21, 2026 order: penalty ₹1,17,59,147 and compensation ₹48,21,250 for unauthorized excavation (67,195.128 MT).
Trading Window
26 March 2026 - Trading window closed from 1 April 2026 until 48 hours post audited results for year/half year ending 31 March 2026.
26 March 2026 - Trading window closed from 1 April 2026 until 48 hours post audited results for year/half year ending 31 March 2026.
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
10 October 2025 - Rachana Infrastructure: RTA certifies no securities dematerialized for quarter ended September 30, 2025.
10 October 2025 - Rachana Infrastructure: RTA certifies no securities dematerialized for quarter ended September 30, 2025.
Outcome of Board Meeting
14 November 2025 - Board approved unaudited H1 results (ended 30 Sep 2025); limited review report enclosed.
14 November 2025 - Board approved unaudited H1 results (ended 30 Sep 2025); limited review report enclosed.
Updates
5 January 2026 - Correction: 19-Dec-2025 acquisition was 700 (not 800); requests removal of inaccurate SEBI disclosures.
5 January 2026 - Correction: 19-Dec-2025 acquisition was 700 (not 800); requests removal of inaccurate SEBI disclosures.
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
7 January 2026 - Certificate under Regulation 74(5) for quarter ended Dec 31, 2025; no dematerializations.
7 January 2026 - Certificate under Regulation 74(5) for quarter ended Dec 31, 2025; no dematerializations.
Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)
9 March 2026 - LOA from NHAI for Rs21,40,61,155 for PQC service roads on NH-48 Gujarat; 60-day execution.
9 March 2026 - LOA from NHAI for Rs21,40,61,155 for PQC service roads on NH-48 Gujarat; 60-day execution.
Rating update
30 Sep 2022 from brickwork
30 Sep 2022 from brickwork
Rating update
23 Mar 2023 from infomerics
23 Mar 2023 from infomerics
Rating update
21 Jul 2023 from brickwork
21 Jul 2023 from brickwork
Rating update
22 May 2024 from infomerics
22 May 2024 from infomerics
Rating update
5 Jul 2024 from infomerics
5 Jul 2024 from infomerics
Rating update
2 Jul 2025 from infomerics
2 Jul 2025 from infomerics
Financial Year 2022
from nse
from nse
Financial Year 2023
from nse
from nse
Financial Year 2024
from nse
from nse
Financial Year 2025
from nse
from nse
Frequently Asked Questions about Rachana Infrastructure Ltd
What does Rachana Infrastructure Ltd do?
Incorporated in 2001, Rachana Infrastructure
Ltd is in business of Infrastructure Projects
and Quarry Mining and Trading[1]
Where is Rachana Infrastructure Ltd (RILINFRA) listed?
Rachana Infrastructure Ltd is listed on the Indian stock exchanges. It is listed on NSE: RILINFRA. You can view its live share price, financials, and ratios on Tapetide.
Which sector does Rachana Infrastructure Ltd belong to?
Rachana Infrastructure Ltd operates in the Industrials sector within the Construction industry. Sector classification helps investors compare companies affected by similar economic conditions and regulatory changes.
What is the market capitalisation of Rachana Infrastructure Ltd?
Rachana Infrastructure Ltd has a market capitalisation of approximately ₹62.33 Cr. Based on this, it is classified as a Small Cap stock.
What is the PE ratio of Rachana Infrastructure Ltd?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Rachana Infrastructure Ltd is 15.40. The PE ratio compares a company's share price to its earnings per share and is commonly used to assess whether a stock is overvalued or undervalued relative to its peers.
What is the 52-week high and low of Rachana Infrastructure Ltd?
Over the past 52 weeks, Rachana Infrastructure Ltd has traded between a low of ₹3,288.1 and a high of ₹4,440. This range helps investors understand the stock's price volatility and recent trading levels.
How can I research Rachana Infrastructure Ltd on Tapetide?
On Tapetide, you can view Rachana Infrastructure Ltd's live share price, quarterly results, profit & loss statements, balance sheet, cash flow, key ratios, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings, and forecasts — all on a single page without needing to sign up.
Company Information
Incorporated in 2001, Rachana Infrastructure Ltd is in business of Infrastructure Projects and Quarry Mining and Trading[1]