---
title: "Jog Engineering Ltd (VMJOGENGG) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "VMJOGENGG"
company: "Jog Engineering Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/VMJOGENGG"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:59:11.412Z"
---

# Jog Engineering Ltd (VMJOGENGG)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/VMJOGENGG

## Company

- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** Jogengineering.com

## About

Jog Engineering is engaged in the business of construction of infrastructure projects.  (Source : 201903 Annual Report Page No:14)

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y |
| --- | --- |
| net income growth | -225% |

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Dec 2008 | Mar 2010 15m | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 211 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 211 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | -8 | 0 | 0 | -8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| OPM % | 0 | -3.7 | 160 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 6 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 23 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -6 | -6 | -9 | -10 | -2 | -7 | -7 | -7 | -7 | -22 |
| Tax % | 0 | 0 | 0 | -32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | -6 | -6 | -9 | -7 | -2 | -7 | -7 | -7 | -7 | -22 |
| EPS in Rs | -6.67 | -6.76 | -10.06 | -7.81 | -2.88 | -8.16 | -8.35 | -8.25 | -8.02 | -26.08 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Dec 2008 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | -20 | -24 | -33 | -40 | -39 | -46 | -54 | -61 | -75 | -100 |
| Borrowings | 169 | 163 | 194 | 203 | 193 | 200 | 207 | 215 | 230 | 256 |
| Other Liabilities | 109 | 113 | 91 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 135 |
| Total Liabilities | 266 | 260 | 261 | 259 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 251 | 253 | 300 |
| Fixed Assets | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 260 | 257 | 258 | 257 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 253 | 300 |
| Total Assets | 266 | 260 | 261 | 259 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 251 | 253 | 300 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Dec 2008 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -12 | 5 | -2 | -9 | -7 | -7 | -8 | -8 | -7 | -23 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 11 | -6 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 23 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -11 | 5 | -2 | -9 | -7 | -7 | -8 | -8 | -7 | -23 |
| CFO/OP | -14450 | -61 | -377 | -45900 | 94 | -1841 | -2448 | -1619 | -1095 | -3623 |

### Ratios

| Item | Dec 2008 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 26 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 26 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Working Capital Days | 268 | 254 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ROCE % | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2017 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 52.72% |
| DIIs | 0.1% |
| Public | 47.18% |
| No. of Shareholders | 6436 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2016 | Dec 2016 | Mar 2017 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 52.72% | 52.72% | 52.72% |
| DIIs | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Public | 47.18% | 47.18% | 47.18% |
| No. of Shareholders | 6438 | 6436 | 6436 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 2 / 5 / 12

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 89.41 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 89.28 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 94.98 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 93.98 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 106.93 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 103.76 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 113.94 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 111.46 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 120.35 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 119.93 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 30.52 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -6.24 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 25.76 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 38.71 | Buy |
| Williams %R (14) | -72.22 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 3.57 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -7.22 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 11.5 | Buy |
| UO (7,14,28) | 48.51 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2017-05-11 | [Compliance Certificate For The Period Ended 31/03/2017 And Audited Financial Results For The Year Ended On 31/03/2017](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=0b48a7a8-005e-4969-b878-ac6476789915.pdf) |
| 2017-05-11 | [Compliance Certificate For The Period Ended 31/03/2017 And Audited Financial Results For The Year Ended On 31/03/2017](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/CorpAttachment/2017/5/0b48a7a8-005e-4969-b878-ac6476789915.pdf) |
| 2017-05-02 | [Board Meeting On 9Th May 2017](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=e683c55b-0808-4e60-a06c-d3c82f9141df.pdf) |
| 2017-05-02 | [Board Meeting On 9Th May 2017](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8a9e8710-3b63-4ccb-b9d1-70059190068c.pdf) |
| 2017-05-02 | [Board Meeting On 9Th May 2017](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/CorpAttachment/2017/5/e683c55b-0808-4e60-a06c-d3c82f9141df.pdf) |
| 2017-05-02 | [Board Meeting On 9Th May 2017](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/CorpAttachment/2017/5/8a9e8710-3b63-4ccb-b9d1-70059190068c.pdf) |
| 2017-02-14 | [Standalone Financial Results, Limited Review Report for December 31, 2016](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ACEEE7E8_367F_4D6C_BB3F_08DD9E1B708E_164740.pdf) |
| 2017-02-14 | [Standalone Financial Results, Limited Review Report for December 31, 2016](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/CorpAttachment/2017/2/ACEEE7E8_367F_4D6C_BB3F_08DD9E1B708E_164740.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:59:11.412Z.
