---
title: "Kundan Edifice (VISDEM) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "VISDEM"
company: "Kundan Edifice Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/VISDEM"
isin: "INE0OWX01025"
nse_symbol: "VISDEM"
sector: "Consumer Goods"
industry: "Electronics"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T02:20:31.302Z"
---

# Kundan Edifice (VISDEM)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/VISDEM

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹116.65 as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 18.81 as of 4 Nov 2026
- **1-year price change:** -3.56% from 4 Nov 2025 to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses, dividends excluded
- **Revenue, Mar 2026 half year:** ₹51 Cr, against ₹50 Cr in Mar 2025
- **Net profit, Mar 2026 half year:** ₹3 Cr, against ₹4 Cr in Mar 2025
- **Promoter holding:** 72.28% in Sep 2026, unchanged from Jun 2026
- **Tapetide Score:** 54/100, Average band as of 4 Nov 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** VISDEM
- **ISIN:** INE0OWX01025
- **Macro sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Sector:** Consumer Goods
- **Industry:** Electronics
- **Basic industry:** Consumer Electronics
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹116.65
- **Change:** +17.65 (+17.83%)
- **Open:** ₹110.00
- **Day High:** ₹118.80
- **Day Low:** ₹96.50
- **Previous Close:** ₹99.00
- **Volume:** 36,000
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 19.10%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.73
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹6.20
- **Book Value:** ₹46.72
- **P/E (TTM):** 18.81
- **P/B:** 2.50
- **ROE:** 17.60%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹16.39 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹132.80
- **52W Low:** ₹61.00

## Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of 4 Nov 2026.

- **Score:** 54/100 (Average)
- **Data confidence:** 100/100

### Category scores

| Category | Score | Band | Weight | Measures |
| --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- |
| Quality | 59 | Good | 22% | Returns, margins, earnings quality |
| Valuation | 37 | Poor | 24% | Cheap vs sector & own history |
| Growth | 55 | Good | 9% | Sales & profit trajectory |
| Financial Health | 53 | Average | 9% | Solvency, leverage, coverage |
| Momentum | 97 | Strong | 12% | Trend strength, vol-adjusted |
| Ownership | 49 | Average | 24% | FII/DII/promoter flows |

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Debtor days have increased from 39.5 to 48.7 days.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Strong Bullish | 3 | 3 | 13 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 0 | 0 | 10 |

### Oscillators: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 71.52 | Bearish |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 3.94 | Bullish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 66.13 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 38.27 | Bullish |
| Williams %R (14) | -7.11 | Bearish |
| ATR (14) | 6.67 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | 25.16 | Bullish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 100.00 | Bearish |
| UO (7,14,28) | 57.22 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Strong Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 99.83 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 101.64 | Bullish |
| SMA (20) | 97.23 | Bullish |
| EMA (20) | 98.19 | Bullish |
| SMA (50) | 91.59 | Bullish |
| EMA (50) | 93.03 | Bullish |
| SMA (100) | 87.29 | Bullish |
| EMA (100) | 90.31 | Bullish |
| SMA (200) | 90.58 | Bullish |
| EMA (200) | 93.49 | Bullish |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 147.10 | 132.95 | 122.78 |
| R2 | 132.95 | 124.43 | 120.74 |
| R1 | 124.80 | 119.17 | 118.69 |
| PP | 110.65 | 110.65 | 110.65 |
| S1 | 102.50 | 102.13 | 114.61 |
| S2 | 88.35 | 96.87 | 112.56 |
| S3 | 80.20 | 88.35 | 110.52 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 5Y | 47.58% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 3Y | 20.51% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 8.25% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 5Y | 51.57% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 16.96% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 0% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 5Y | Zero base | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026: ₹0.00 Cr to ₹3.00 Cr. The starting figure is zero, so there is no rate. |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Turned positive | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: -₹2.00 Cr to ₹3.00 Cr. A cash outflow at the start and an inflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | -40% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | 5Y | +1.91 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +0.24 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | -0.22 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

## Financial Statements

### Half-yearly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 41 | 43 | 48 | 50 | 55 | 51 |
| Expenses | 36 | 41 | 41 | 42 | 45 | 43 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| OPM % | 14% | 4.6% | 15% | 16% | 17% | 14% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| Tax % | 23% | 543% | 33% | 18% | 25% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.22 | -0.3 | 3.5 | 4.15 | 4.39 | 3.17 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 2 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 32 | 60 | 83 | 97 | 105 |
| Expenses | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 51 | 75 | 81 | 89 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 16 |
| OPM % | -58% | 3.9% | 5% | 11% | 9% | 14% | 9% | 16% | 16% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 10 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 4% | 27% | 31% | 25% | 25% |
| Net Profit | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 |
| EPS in Rs | -13,400 | 4 | 1.45 | 25.67 | 56 | 6.79 | 2.92 | 7.65 | 7.56 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | -3 | -2 | -2 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 30 | 38 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 28 | 35 |
| Other Liabilities | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 17 |
| Total Liabilities | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 30 | 58 | 81 | 100 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 25 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 43 | 56 | 72 |
| Total Assets | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 30 | 58 | 81 | 100 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -10 | 5 | 3 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -9 | -15 | -6 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 7 | 3 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -1 | -4 | -19 | -7 | -3 |
| CFO/OP | 119 | -372 | -497 | 12 | 69 | -16 | -113 | 49 | 31 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 123 | 47 | 44 | 35 | 22 | 27 | 36 | 33 | 49 |
| Inventory Days | 111 | 180 | 302 | 213 | 140 | 156 | 154 | 186 | 236 |
| Days Payable | 81 | 108 | 149 | 103 | 106 | 39 | 34 | 54 | 76 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 153 | 119 | 197 | 145 | 56 | 144 | 157 | 166 | 210 |
| Working Capital Days | 169 | 99 | 88 | 55 | 21 | 35 | 86 | 69 | 78 |
| ROCE % | — | 10% | 5% | 19% | 23% | 46% | 18% | 23% | 19% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.11% | 0.09% | 0.08% | 0.05% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 24.22% | 21.72% | 23.58% | 23.42% | 24.21% | 24.60% | 24.87% | 24.99% | 25.04% | 25.04% | 25.12% | 25.92% | 25.51% |
| Others | 3.49% | 5.97% | 4.14% | 4.30% | 3.50% | 3.12% | 2.85% | 2.72% | 2.68% | 2.57% | 2.50% | 1.72% | 2.16% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,729 | 772 | 812 | 874 | 878 | 857 | 826 | 829 | 834 | 827 | 808 | 802 | 794 |

## Documents

### Concalls

| Month | Call documents |
| --- | --- |
| Jun 2026 | [Transcript](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_11062026131958_Submission_Transcript_FY2026_Investor_Conference_Call.pdf), [PPT](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_05062026181956_Submission_Investor_PresentationInvestor_Conference_Call.pdf) |
| Apr 2026 | [Transcript](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_15042026153905_REVISED_TRANSCRIPT_ERRATUM_TO_Intimation__DATED_26_03_2026.pdf) |
| Mar 2026 | [Transcript](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_26032026175029_Intimation__Regulation_30_Transcript_Analyst__Investor_Conference_Call.pdf) |
| Mar 2026 | [Transcript](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_26032026154930_trANSCRIPT_CALL.pdf) |
| Nov 2025 | [PPT](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_18112025170807_Investor_Presentation_H1_FY26.pdf) |
| Nov 2025 | [PPT](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_19112025233717_InvestorPresentation.pdf) |
| Oct 2025 | [PPT](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_28102025180419_InvestorPresantationOctober2025.pdf) |
| Jun 2025 | [PPT](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_10062025161108_PPT_INVESTOR_PRESENTATION_31_MARCH_2025OCR.pdf) |
| Jun 2024 | [PPT](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KEL_02062024213307_KEL_ERFY24.pdf) |
| Jun 2024 | [PPT](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KEL_06062024114513_Presentation.pdf) |

### Annual reports

| Year | Report |
| --- | --- |
| FY2025 | [Annual report](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_28762_KEL_2024_2025_A_1273624_06092025162758.pdf) |
| FY2024 | [Annual report](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_26088_KEL_2023_2024_06092024214122.pdf) |

### Credit ratings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 29 Jun 2026 | [Credit rating update — Infomerics](https://www.infomerics.com/admin/uploads/Pr-Kundan-Edifice29Jun26.pdf) |
| 8 Apr 2025 | [Credit rating update — Infomerics](https://www.infomerics.com/admin/uploads/pr-kundan-edifice-8apr25.pdf) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 63.

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 31 Jul 2026 | [Name and Symbol Change](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/cdaga_31072026173732_CML75507.pdf) |
| 24 Jul 2026 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_24072026152226_Intimation_Regn_30_of_SEBI__LODR__Receipt_of_order_Orient_Electric_Ltd.pdf) |
| 23 Jul 2026 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_23072026174739_Intimation__Receipt_of_order_from_Lafit_Lighting_solutions.pdf) |
| 21 Jul 2026 | [Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the end of the quarter](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_21072026164319_NON_APPLICABILITY_OF_CORPORATE_GOVERNANCE_REPORT.pdf) |
| 21 Jul 2026 | [Structural Digital Database](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_21072026164719_SDD_compliance_certificate_for_the_quarter_30t_June_2026_OCR.pdf) |
| 20 Jul 2026 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_20072026162202_Intimation_under_Regulation_30_ORDER_FROM_HAVELLS_INDIA_LTD.pdf) |
| 17 Jul 2026 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_17072026153554_Intimation_under_Regulation_30__Receipt_of_Order__Crompton.pdf) |
| 15 Jul 2026 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_15072026142235_Certificate_under_Regulation_74_5__of_SEBI_QUARTER_JUNE_2026.pdf) |
| 9 Jul 2026 | [Credit Rating- New](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_09072026222025_CREDIT_RATING_COVERING_REPORT-output.pdf) |
| 25 Jun 2026 | [Structural Digital Database](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_25062026182338_Covering_Letter_SDD_Compliance_Certificate_as_on_June_2026.pdf) |
| 17 Jun 2026 | [Name Change](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_17062026201153_Intimation_of_Change_in_the_name_of_the_Company__1_.pdf) |
| 15 Jun 2026 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KUNDAN_15062026164434_Intimation_Regulation_30_Order_Schedule_Havells.pdf) |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Kundan Edifice

### What does Kundan Edifice Ltd do?

Incorporated in 2010, Kundan Edifice Ltd is a manufacturer and supplier of flexible LED Strip lights, LED neon lights and smart strip solutions.

### Where is Kundan Edifice Ltd (VISDEM) listed?

Kundan Edifice Ltd trades as VISDEM on the NSE.

### Which sector does Kundan Edifice Ltd belong to?

Kundan Edifice Ltd is classified under the Consumer Goods sector, in the Electronics industry.

### What is the PE ratio of Kundan Edifice Ltd?

Kundan Edifice Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 18.81 as of 4 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹6.2, against a book value of ₹46.72 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Kundan Edifice Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Kundan Edifice Ltd has traded between ₹61 and ₹132.8 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Kundan Edifice Ltd?

Kundan Edifice Ltd reported a return on equity of 17.60%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.73.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 2010, Kundan Edifice Ltd is a manufacturer and supplier of flexible LED Strip lights, LED neon lights and smart strip solutions.

- **Website:** https://kundanedifice.com/
- **Listed:** 26 Sep 2023
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:50 IST.
