---
title: "Visa Steel (VISACHROME) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "VISACHROME"
company: "Visa Steel Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/VISACHROME"
isin: "INE286H01012"
nse_symbol: "VISACHROME"
bse_code: "532721"
sector: "Metals & Mining"
industry: "Iron & Steel"
generated_at: "2026-11-02T17:27:34.539Z"
---

# Visa Steel (VISACHROME)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/VISACHROME

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹32.54 as of 2 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** n/m (Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months)
- **1-year price change:** -51.43% from 3 Nov 2025 to 2 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses, dividends excluded
- **Revenue, Dec 2025 quarter:** ₹145.0 Cr, against ₹118.8 Cr in Dec 2024 (+22.05% year on year)
- **Net profit, Dec 2025 quarter:** -₹17 Cr, against -₹17 Cr in Dec 2024
- **Promoter holding:** 62.40% in Sep 2026, unchanged from Jun 2026
- **Tapetide Score:** 49/100, Average band as of 2 Nov 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** VISACHROME
- **BSE code:** 532721
- **ISIN:** INE286H01012
- **Macro sector:** Commodities
- **Sector:** Metals & Mining
- **Industry:** Iron & Steel
- **Basic industry:** Ferro & Silica Manganese
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹32.54
- **Change:** +0.98 (+3.11%)
- **Open:** ₹31.56
- **Day High:** ₹33.09
- **Day Low:** ₹30.31
- **Previous Close:** ₹31.56
- **Volume:** 11,611
- **As of:** 2 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 2 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM.

- **ROCE:** -5.46%
- **Debt to Equity:** n/m (Not meaningful: shareholders’ equity is negative)
- **EPS (TTM):** -₹44.82
- **Book Value:** -₹13.06
- **P/E (TTM):** n/m (Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months)
- **P/B:** n/m (Not meaningful: book value is negative)
- **ROE:** n/m (Not meaningful: shareholders’ equity is negative)
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹20.10 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹70.35
- **52W Low:** ₹27.05

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Commodities › Metals & Mining › Iron & Steel › Ferro & Silica Manganese

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd (IMFA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/IMFA) | ₹1,102.50 | 11.34 | ₹5,991 Cr | 2.19 | 1.15% | 16.80% | 18.40% | ₹3,145 Cr | ₹525 Cr |
| [Maithan Alloys Ltd (MAITHANALL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/MAITHANALL) | ₹788.15 | 7.90 | ₹2,278 Cr | 0.55 | 2.20% | 0.54% | 7.67% | ₹2,080 Cr | ₹299 Cr |
| [Visa Steel Ltd (VISACHROME)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/VISACHROME) (this company) | ₹32.54 | — | ₹456 Cr | — | 0.00% | — | -5.46% | ₹553 Cr | -₹521 Cr |
| [Nilachal Carbo Metalicks Ltd (NCML)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/544510) | ₹94.00 | — | ₹226 Cr | 2.15 | 0.00% | 11.20% | 14.70% | — | — |
| [Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) Ltd (JAINAM)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/JAINAM) | ₹173.00 | 33.92 | ₹213 Cr | 1.38 | 0.00% | 4.58% | 6.89% | ₹102 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
| [Nagpur Power & Industries Ltd (NAGPI)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/532362) | ₹136.20 | — | ₹194 Cr | 2.15 | 0.00% | -3.53% | 0.40% | ₹86 Cr | -₹3 Cr |
| [Owais Metal and Mineral Processing Ltd (OWAIS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/OWAIS) | ₹70.40 | 14.08 | ₹125 Cr | 1.13 | 0.00% | 1.47% | 4.30% | ₹50 Cr | ₹9 Cr |
| Median of 7 companies | ₹136.20 | 12.71 | ₹226 Cr | 1.77 | 0.00% | 3.03% | 6.89% | ₹327 Cr | ₹7 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of 2 Nov 2026.

- **Score:** 49/100 (Average)
- **Data confidence:** 86/100
- **Red flags:** pledge:29%

### Category scores

| Category | Score | Band | Weight | Measures |
| --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- |
| Quality | 51 | Average | 22% | Returns, margins, earnings quality |
| Valuation | 65 | Good | 24% | Cheap vs sector & own history |
| Growth | 34 | Poor | 9% | Sales & profit trajectory |
| Financial Health | 50 | Average | 9% | Solvency, leverage, coverage |
| Momentum | 26 | Poor | 12% | Trend strength, vol-adjusted |
| Ownership | 66 | Good | 24% | FII/DII/promoter flows |

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Promoter holding has increased by 4.81% over last quarter.

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -3.68% over past five years.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.550 Cr.
- Promoters have pledged 48.8% of their holding.

## Technical Indicators

As of 2 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 10 | 7 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 46.68 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.73 | Bullish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 43.52 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 17.59 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -53.09 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 2.59 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | 0.87 | Bullish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 75.77 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 49.38 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Strong Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 32.58 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 32.54 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | 33.14 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 33.05 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | 34.76 | Bearish |
| EMA (50) | 34.62 | Bearish |
| SMA (100) | 37.25 | Bearish |
| EMA (100) | 36.65 | Bearish |
| SMA (200) | 38.69 | Bearish |
| EMA (200) | 38.14 | Bearish |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 36.43 | 34.76 | 33.30 |
| R2 | 34.76 | 33.70 | 33.05 |
| R1 | 33.65 | 33.04 | 32.79 |
| PP | 31.98 | 31.98 | 31.98 |
| S1 | 30.87 | 30.92 | 32.29 |
| S2 | 29.20 | 30.26 | 32.03 |
| S3 | 28.09 | 29.20 | 31.78 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 10Y | -7.84% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2015 to Mar 2025 |
| Revenue | 5Y | -3.69% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2020 to Mar 2025 |
| Revenue | 3Y | -20.3% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2022 to Mar 2025 |
| Revenue | 1Y | -15.52% | fiscal year to Mar 2025 vs the year to Mar 2024 |
| Revenue | TTM | -1.43% | four quarters to Dec 2025 vs the four to Dec 2024 |
| Net profit | 10Y | Loss widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2015 to Mar 2025: -₹303 Cr to -₹517 Cr. A loss at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Net profit | 5Y | Loss widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2020 to Mar 2025: -₹192 Cr to -₹517 Cr. A loss at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Net profit | 3Y | Loss widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2022 to Mar 2025: -₹87.00 Cr to -₹517 Cr. A loss at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Net profit | 1Y | Loss widened | fiscal year to Mar 2025 vs the year to Mar 2024: -₹72.00 Cr to -₹517 Cr. A loss at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Net profit | TTM | Loss widened | four quarters to Dec 2025 vs the four to Dec 2024: -₹37.00 Cr to -₹521 Cr. A loss at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 10Y | Turned positive | compounded annual rate, Mar 2015 to Mar 2025: -₹216 Cr to ₹26.00 Cr. A cash outflow at the start and an inflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 5Y | -15.12% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2020 to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | 15.21% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2022 to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | 52.94% | fiscal year to Mar 2025 vs the year to Mar 2024 |
| Operating cash flow | TTM | — | four quarters to Dec 2025 vs the four to Dec 2024. Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure. |
| Operating margin | 10Y | +4.23 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2015 to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | 5Y | +12.80 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2020 to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +3.87 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2022 to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +4.73 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2025 vs the year to Mar 2024 |
| Operating margin | TTM | -2.99 pp | four quarters to Dec 2025 vs the four to Dec 2024 |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 160 | 107 | 235 | 189 | 90 | 156 | 135 | 151 | 119 | 162 | 171 | 75 | 145 |
| Expenses | 157 | 109 | 230 | 195 | 94 | 146 | 122 | 143 | 116 | 154 | 153 | 84 | 146 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | -2 | 5 | -6 | -5 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 18 | -10 | -1 |
| OPM % | 2% | -2% | 2% | -3% | -5% | 7% | 9% | 5% | 2% | 5% | 10% | -13% | -1% |
| Other Income | 1,748 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | -477 | 1 | 3.23 | 0 |
| Interest | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 18 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 1,727 | -20 | -14 | -25 | -24 | -9 | -7 | -4 | -17 | -488 | 4 | -20 | -17 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 1,727 | -20 | -14 | -25 | -24 | -9 | -7 | -4 | -17 | -488 | 4 | -20 | -17 |
| EPS in Rs | 149 | -1.76 | -1.21 | -2.13 | -2.1 | -0.77 | -0.6 | -0.36 | -1.49 | -42.16 | 0.37 | -1.75 | -1.28 |

The latest period on file is Dec 2025, too old to describe the company today.

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 1,455 | 1,280 | 1,303 | 1,559 | 2,067 | 1,414 | 683 | 988 | 1,118 | 657 | 670 | 566 | 553 |
| Expenses | 1,344 | 1,264 | 1,322 | 1,501 | 2,027 | 1,440 | 733 | 984 | 1,101 | 649 | 665 | 535 | 537 |
| Operating Profit | 111 | 16 | -19 | 58 | 40 | -26 | -50 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 31 | 16 |
| OPM % | 8% | 1% | -1% | 4% | 2% | -2% | -7% | 0% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 6% | 3% |
| Other Income | -24 | -7 | 18 | 18 | 55 | 16 | 12 | -1,056 | 1 | 1,750 | 2 | -468 | -471 |
| Interest | 163 | 229 | 485 | 47 | 34 | 19 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 25 | 30 | 31 | 33 |
| Depreciation | 75 | 77 | 146 | 163 | 151 | 133 | 134 | 128 | 85 | 73 | 49 | 49 | 32 |
| Profit before tax | -150 | -297 | -632 | -133 | -90 | -162 | -192 | -1,197 | -87 | 1,660 | -72 | -517 | -521 |
| Tax % | -4% | 2% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Net Profit | -144 | -303 | -659 | -133 | -90 | -162 | -192 | -1,197 | -87 | 1,660 | -72 | -517 | -521 |
| EPS in Rs | -13.44 | -24.81 | -57.64 | -12.29 | -7.56 | -13.96 | -16.57 | -103 | -7.53 | 143 | -6.21 | -44.61 | -44.82 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 110 | 110 | 110 | 110 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 |
| Reserves | -37 | -315 | -976 | -725 | -909 | -1,071 | -1,264 | -2,462 | -2,549 | -888 | -960 | -1,477 | -1,493 |
| Borrowings | 2,799 | 3,358 | 3,836 | 3,885 | 3,629 | 3,517 | 3,479 | 3,486 | 3,481 | 1,394 | 1,409 | 1,398 | 1,396 |
| Other Liabilities | 1,112 | 803 | 822 | 858 | 717 | 738 | 734 | 712 | 720 | 445 | 467 | 496 | 510 |
| Total Liabilities | 3,985 | 3,956 | 3,793 | 4,128 | 3,553 | 3,300 | 3,065 | 1,853 | 1,767 | 1,068 | 1,032 | 533 | 529 |
| Fixed Assets | 1,172 | 3,036 | 2,895 | 3,142 | 2,933 | 2,804 | 2,679 | 1,704 | 1,625 | 960 | 920 | 447 | 437 |
| CWIP | 2,033 | 351 | 350 | 306 | 299 | 297 | 290 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Other Assets | 780 | 569 | 547 | 678 | 316 | 194 | 92 | 106 | 99 | 65 | 69 | 82 | 88 |
| Total Assets | 3,985 | 3,956 | 3,793 | 4,128 | 3,553 | 3,300 | 3,065 | 1,853 | 1,767 | 1,068 | 1,032 | 533 | 529 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 126 | -216 | -333 | 12 | 151 | 82 | 59 | 13 | 17 | 26 | 17 | 26 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -149 | -26 | 7 | -4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 1 | -9 | -19 | -9 | -12 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 84 | 157 | 328 | 4 | -153 | -113 | -64 | -14 | -9 | -8 | -8 | -13 |
| Net Cash Flow | 61 | -85 | 3 | 12 | 1 | -16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -21 | -273 | -337 | 0 | 131 | 81 | 57 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 13 |
| CFO/OP | 119 | -1,347 | 1,791 | 20 | 386 | -321 | -111 | 399 | 107 | 260 | 318 | 77 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 23 | 17 | 48 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Inventory Days | 100 | 100 | 69 | 107 | 29 | 35 | 24 | 20 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 12 |
| Days Payable | 180 | 117 | 80 | 85 | 30 | 39 | 86 | 50 | 32 | 46 | 41 | 37 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -57 | 0 | 37 | 55 | 12 | 5 | -57 | -30 | -17 | -38 | -34 | -24 |
| Working Capital Days | -213 | -318 | -477 | -495 | -457 | -784 | -1,875 | -1,508 | -1,338 | -975 | -983 | -1,148 |
| ROCE % | 2% | -1% | -5% | -3% | -2% | -5% | -7% | -7% | -6% | -7% | -7% | -5% |

## Shareholding Pattern

- **Promoter pledge:** 28.69% of promoter holding pledged (as of 30 Sep 2026)

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 58.88% | 58.88% | 58.88% | 58.88% | 38.33% | 38.33% | 38.33% | 43.33% | 43.33% | 43.33% | 48.27% | 48.27% | 48.27% | 48.27% | 52.66% | 52.66% | 52.66% | 52.66% | 52.66% | 57.60% | 57.60% | 62.40% | 62.40% |
| FIIs | 21.95% | 21.95% | 21.95% | 21.95% | 21.95% | 21.95% | 21.95% | 21.95% | 21.95% | 21.95% | 17.41% | 17.41% | 17.41% | 17.41% | 13.35% | 13.35% | 13.34% | 13.34% | 13.34% | 11.95% | 11.95% | 13.10% | 24.22% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.09% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 13.58% | 19.17% | 19.17% | 19.17% | 13.49% | 39.72% | 39.72% | 34.72% | 7.53% | 34.72% | 7.46% | 7.21% | 7.06% | 7.08% | 6.91% | 6.94% | 6.82% | 6.79% | 6.86% | 6.25% | 6.25% | 6.11% | 6.27% |
| Others | 5.60% | n/m | n/m | n/m | 26.23% | n/m | n/m | n/m | 27.19% | n/m | 26.86% | 27.10% | 27.26% | 27.24% | 27.08% | 27.05% | 27.18% | 27.12% | 27.14% | 24.20% | 24.19% | 18.36% | 7.07% |
| No. of Shareholders | 17,004 | 17,004 | 17,596 | 18,116 | 19,100 | 20,200 | 21,744 | 21,797 | 22,365 | 21,985 | 21,324 | 20,438 | 19,669 | 19,036 | 18,492 | 18,054 | 17,750 | 17,387 | 17,182 | 17,511 | 17,431 | 17,734 | 17,744 |

n/m: Not available separately for this quarter: the shareholding filing gives Public and Others as one figure, shown under Public, so Others is left blank rather than estimated.

## Documents

### Results

Latest 12 of 23.

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 12 Aug 2026 | [Outcome Of The Board Meeting - Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=4e14ea80-7f22-49f8-a22d-f2ced5661e02.pdf) |
| 25 May 2026 | [Financial Results For The Quarter And Year Ended March 31 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=2fcf1ff8-e402-4979-94e6-6d29082a3287.pdf) |
| 4 Feb 2026 | [Approved The Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter And Nine Months Ended 31 December 2025 In The Specified Format Along With The Limited Review Report Of Statutory Auditors Pursuant To The Provisions Of Reg](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=2001b492-686c-43bd-9090-16d02ddec823.pdf) |
| 14 Nov 2025 | [Outcome Of The Board Meeting-Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6634575e-3fb5-4b97-bf41-241994ec3a01.pdf) |
| 14 Aug 2025 | [Outcome Of The Board Meeting-Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=3aec56d5-ac2a-420a-8428-378dd669fac3.pdf) |
| 29 May 2025 | [Outcome Of The Board Meeting - Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=83140547-866b-42bb-b639-d9a6f257eed8.pdf) |
| 12 Feb 2025 | [Outcome Of The Board Meeting - Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=2427b61e-c3f3-4bc3-a8f1-eddc493b9afc.pdf) |
| 14 Nov 2024 | [Results - Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended 30 September 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=cd1561ab-a90a-4990-b64a-ede4710710cf.pdf) |
| 30 May 2024 | [Outcome Of The Board Meeting - Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5a475933-df32-46f8-a949-f7091c5ef8a3.pdf) |
| 15 Feb 2024 | [Outcome Of The Board Meeting - Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=e7dd2a78-138c-4f73-9a73-4f1b004a8a16.pdf) |
| 29 May 2023 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting - Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=84dbf974-0021-4124-b6cb-e635db401a56.pdf) |
| 11 Feb 2023 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting - Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=3bb0c291-272d-475b-ba2b-4e1bfdc7fb60.pdf) |

### Annual reports

Latest 12 of 14.

| Year | Report |
| --- | --- |
| FY2025 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8e8beb23-a05e-4d2e-a41f-afa7898795c1.pdf) |
| FY2024 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=636f5f08-ec0e-4d9d-9c86-a41eb7ed6078.pdf) |
| FY2023 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=fb3c29b2-0eb5-4b74-8bd4-6668bee91959.pdf) |
| FY2022 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/532721/76691532721.pdf) |
| FY2021 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/532721/72013532721.pdf) |
| FY2020 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/532721/67648532721.pdf) |
| FY2019 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/532721/5327210319.pdf) |
| FY2018 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/532721/5327210318.pdf) |
| FY2017 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/532721/5327210317.pdf) |
| FY2016 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/532721/5327210316.pdf) |
| FY2015 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/532721/5327210315.pdf) |
| FY2014 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/532721/5327210314.pdf) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 82.

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 16 Oct 2026 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b6508bb0-ff96-4af8-8015-598f3553e8ee.pdf) | General announcements |
| 1 Oct 2026 | [Voting Results And Scrutinizers Report For The 30Th AGM Of The Company.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=301fa95f-1521-439c-872c-d70364928ef2.pdf) | General announcements |
| 29 Sep 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=3c4b4372-ddb0-4b1a-bb92-da23168ca4f0.pdf) | Outcome |
| 29 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=eb14e92f-3417-4626-a9ed-6f64ecd63bab.pdf) | General announcements |
| 25 Sep 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5d76305f-cdf2-4652-9cb2-33cdc4bc65e3.pdf) | Intimation |
| 7 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ed196b4e-03f5-4a58-95bc-3c19455d960f.pdf) | General announcements |
| 7 Sep 2026 | [Intimation Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c2c3d9a5-f030-4252-b56c-f418adc4a78f.pdf) | General announcements |
| 5 Sep 2026 | [Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=32a051c4-574c-468e-94b7-900f6dc77f37.pdf) | General announcements |
| 5 Sep 2026 | [Annual Report For The Financial Year 2025-26 And Notice Of The 30Th Annual General Meeting. Intimation Under Regulation 30 And 34 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=36d0d405-bb41-4dff-8988-010b3611631a.pdf) | General announcements |
| 5 Sep 2026 | [Annual Report For The Financial Year 2025-26 And Notice Of The 30Th Annual General Meeting - Intimation Under Regulation 30 And 34 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=a588d2b9-d6e7-4227-8668-f333e17347c7.pdf) | General announcements |
| 3 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=7a7ef233-9354-46ba-b71c-dc90d2bb7bf4.pdf) | General announcements |
| 1 Sep 2026 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=DF7827AC_F0F8_4F14_943E_E148F65250F0_103305.pdf) | General |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Visa Steel

### What does Visa Steel Ltd do?

Incorporated in 1996, VISA Steel Ltd does manufacturing of High Carbon Ferro Chrome

### Where is Visa Steel Ltd (VISACHROME) listed?

Visa Steel Ltd trades as VISACHROME on the NSE and under code 532721 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Visa Steel Ltd belong to?

Visa Steel Ltd is classified under the Metals & Mining sector, in the Iron & Steel industry.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Visa Steel Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Visa Steel Ltd has traded between ₹27.05 and ₹70.35 as of 2 Nov 2026.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 1996, VISA Steel Ltd does manufacturing of High Carbon Ferro Chrome

- **Website:** https://visasteel.com/
- **CEO:** Mr. Vishambhar Saran
- **Employees:** 323
- **Listed:** 17 Mar 2006
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 2 Nov 2026, 22:57 IST.
