---
title: "SRIT India (SRIT) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "SRIT"
company: "SRIT India Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/SRIT"
isin: "INE307K01028"
nse_symbol: "SRIT"
bse_code: "544965"
sector: "Information Technology"
industry: "IT - Services"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T02:36:57.689Z"
---

# SRIT India (SRIT)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/SRIT

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹118.97 as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:54 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 13.83 as of 4 Nov 2026
- **Promoter holding:** 62.71% in Sep 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** SRIT
- **BSE code:** 544965
- **ISIN:** INE307K01028
- **Macro sector:** Information Technology
- **Sector:** Information Technology
- **Industry:** IT - Services
- **Basic industry:** IT Enabled Services
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹118.97
- **Change:** +2.93 (+2.52%)
- **Open:** ₹116.99
- **Day High:** ₹120.80
- **Day Low:** ₹114.58
- **Previous Close:** ₹116.04
- **Volume:** 4,15,591
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 15:54 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:54 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 34.80%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.23
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹8.60
- **Book Value:** ₹64.05
- **P/E (TTM):** 13.83
- **P/B:** 1.86
- **ROE:** 30.20%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹77.30 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹155.09
- **52W Low:** ₹95.00

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Information Technology › IT - Services › IT Enabled Services

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [L&T Technology Services Ltd (LTTS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LTTS) | ₹4,133.50 | 33.20 | ₹45,364 Cr | 6.19 | 0.47% | 21.50% | 26.70% | ₹11,565 Cr | ₹1,322 Cr |
| [Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd (IKS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/IKS) | ₹1,750.40 | 39.33 | ₹29,871 Cr | 10.73 | 0.00% | 31.40% | 31.50% | ₹3,347 Cr | ₹764 Cr |
| [Tata Technologies Ltd (TATATECH)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/TATATECH) | ₹652.45 | 47.55 | ₹26,704 Cr | 6.91 | 1.81% | 16.30% | 20.90% | ₹5,926 Cr | ₹558 Cr |
| [Netweb Technologies India Ltd (NETWEB)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/NETWEB) | ₹4,062.30 | 88.56 | ₹24,520 Cr | 11.48 | 0.07% | 32.80% | 37.50% | ₹2,702 Cr | ₹260 Cr |
| [Affle 3i Ltd (AFFLE)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/AFFLE) | ₹1,623.90 | 47.83 | ₹22,921 Cr | 5.07 | 0.00% | 13.80% | 16.80% | ₹2,836 Cr | ₹478 Cr |
| [Sagility Ltd (SAGILITY)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SAGILITY) | ₹43.59 | 20.56 | ₹20,233 Cr | 1.99 | 0.35% | 10.60% | 13.40% | ₹7,617 Cr | ₹994 Cr |
| [ESDS Software Solution Ltd (ESDS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/ESDS) | ₹1,193.60 | 91.82 | ₹14,545 Cr | 10.89 | 0.00% | 24.90% | 30.20% | ₹537 Cr | ₹134 Cr |
| [SRIT India Ltd (SRIT)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SRIT) (this company) | ₹118.97 | 13.83 | ₹774 Cr | 1.86 | 0.00% | 30.20% | 34.80% | ₹399 Cr | ₹40 Cr |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹1,408.75 | 43.44 | ₹23,720 Cr | 6.55 | 0.04% | 23.20% | 28.45% | ₹3,092 Cr | ₹518 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has reduced debt.
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 31.9%

### Weaknesses

- Company has high debtors of 190 days.
- Company's cost of borrowing seems high
- Working capital days have increased from 65.2 days to 103 days

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bullish | 1 | 14 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Bullish | 1 | 6 | 3 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 38.56 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 75.08 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -22.68 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 9.22 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | 4.30 | Bullish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 110.06 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 114.11 | Bullish |
| SMA (20) | 117.43 | Bullish |
| EMA (20) | 119.21 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 127.88 | 124.34 | 120.68 |
| R2 | 124.34 | 121.96 | 120.11 |
| R1 | 121.66 | 120.50 | 119.54 |
| PP | 118.12 | 118.12 | 118.12 |
| S1 | 115.44 | 115.74 | 118.40 |
| S2 | 111.90 | 114.28 | 117.83 |
| S3 | 109.22 | 111.90 | 117.26 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 5Y | 16.36% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 3Y | 43.28% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 15.68% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 5Y | 31.35% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 3Y | -16.17% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 26.47% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 5Y | Turned negative | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026: ₹2.00 Cr to -₹12.00 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Turned negative | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: ₹12.00 Cr to -₹12.00 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned negative | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹18.00 Cr to -₹12.00 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating margin | 5Y | +6.86 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | -0.59 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +1.59 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: No quarterly results are reported.

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 211 | 196 | 153 | 250 | 389 | 450 |
| Expenses | 195 | 182 | 130 | 223 | 340 | 385 |
| Operating Profit | 16 | 14 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 65 |
| OPM % | 7% | 7% | 15% | 11% | 13% | 14% |
| Other Income | 2 | 2 | 60 | 4 | 11 | 13 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| Profit before tax | 15 | 13 | 81 | 27 | 46 | 55 |
| Tax % | 29% | 50% | 9% | 31% | 27% | 21% |
| Net Profit | 11 | 7 | 73 | 19 | 34 | 43 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.85 | 1.21 | 13.6 | 3.55 | 8.32 | 9.12 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 14 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 20 | 24 |
| Reserves | 7 | -5 | 34 | 54 | 73 | 170 |
| Borrowings | 82 | 72 | 17 | 24 | 62 | 45 |
| Other Liabilities | 171 | 273 | 291 | 343 | 342 | 376 |
| Total Liabilities | 273 | 367 | 369 | 448 | 497 | 614 |
| Fixed Assets | 55 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 42 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 28 | 9 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 217 | 331 | 356 | 425 | 452 | 563 |
| Total Assets | 273 | 367 | 369 | 448 | 497 | 614 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 2 | -3 | 12 | — | 18 | -12 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -1 | -1 | -11 | — | -27 | -31 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 34 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -2 | 1 | — | -9 | -10 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | -3 | 11 | — | 1 | -27 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 16 | 32 | 66 | — | 58 | -3 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 290 | 507 | 685 | 464 | 185 | 190 |
| Inventory Days | 237 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | 1,945 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -1,418 | 507 | 685 | 464 | 185 | 190 |
| Working Capital Days | 40 | 79 | 108 | 53 | 40 | 103 |
| ROCE % | — | 14% | 94% | 33% | 45% | 35% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: |
| Promoters | 62.71% |
| FIIs | 3.03% |
| DIIs | 11.99% |
| Government | 0.00% |
| Public | 22.27% |
| Others | n/m |
| No. of Shareholders | 340 |

n/m: Not available separately for this quarter: the shareholding filing gives Public and Others as one figure, shown under Public, so Others is left blank rather than estimated.

## Documents

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d9dfdf90-2c2f-459c-8fe4-670e3d948e7a.pdf) | General announcements |
| 27 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome For Approval Of Un-Audited (Standalone And Consolidated) Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=318b11fa-2873-4ec9-9afe-77c849cde4bd.pdf) | General announcements |
| 26 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Approval Of Un-Audited (Standalone And Consolidated) Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=4e137363-5d3d-40a3-8c08-5a1df992832c.pdf) | Outcome |
| 20 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of The Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) Of The Company For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026 Amongst Other Businesses.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=34dc57a7-4714-4e65-b59e-5d3fe6249f4c.pdf) | Intimation |
| 6 Oct 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=263dfb4d-80b6-4697-85c4-75d421dd06f9.pdf) | Intimation |
| 6 Oct 2026 | [Intimation Under Regulation 7(1) Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=03a1294f-95db-4ea3-9626-3afe2759f8f0.pdf) | General announcements |
| 6 Oct 2026 | [Intimation Under Regulation 8 (2) Of The Securities Exchange Board Of India (Prohibition Of Insider Trading) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=630ed0f6-cf51-4f97-a734-75f88396be41.pdf) | General announcements |
| 6 Oct 2026 | [Intimation Under Regulation 6(1) Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=2a76b0e9-77a3-4718-b9ba-3138c64ef354.pdf) | General announcements |
| 6 Oct 2026 | [Disclosure Under Regulation 30(5) Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=feb3142c-74de-4424-b5a6-a3287444396a.pdf) | General announcements |

## Frequently Asked Questions about SRIT India

### Where is SRIT India Ltd (SRIT) listed?

SRIT India Ltd trades as SRIT on the NSE and under code 544965 on the BSE.

### Which sector does SRIT India Ltd belong to?

SRIT India Ltd is classified under the Information Technology sector, in the IT - Services industry.

### What is the PE ratio of SRIT India Ltd?

SRIT India Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 13.83 as of 4 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹8.6, against a book value of ₹64.05 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of SRIT India Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks SRIT India Ltd has traded between ₹95 and ₹155.09 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of SRIT India Ltd?

SRIT India Ltd reported a return on equity of 30.20%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.23.

## Company Information

- **Listed:** 6 Oct 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹5

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 08:06 IST.
