---
title: "Supreme (India) Impex Ltd (SIIL) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "SIIL"
company: "Supreme (India) Impex Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/SIIL"
isin: "INE971P01012"
nse_symbol: "SIIL"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:52:31.535Z"
---

# Supreme (India) Impex Ltd (SIIL)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/SIIL

## Company

- **NSE Symbol:** SIIL
- **ISIN:** INE971P01012
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Listed Since:** 2015-03-31
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** supremeexports.com

## About

Supreme India Impex Limited manufactures, sells, imports, and exports fabrics, apparel, garments, and dress materials. It offers embroidery products, yarn, and fabrics, as well as women, men, infant, and kids wear apparel items.

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Stock is trading at 0.17 times its book value

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -0.52% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of 5.19% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.6.65 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 505 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 45.6 days to 72.4 days

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | -104% | — | — |
| revenue growth | -20% | -8% | -1% |

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 139 | 176 | 205 | 279 | 342 | 352 | 409 | 338 | 271 |
| Expenses | 131 | 165 | 191 | 262 | 320 | 325 | 394 | 309 | 257 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 15 | 29 | 14 |
| OPM % | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3.7 | 9 | 5 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 |
| Interest | 5 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 22 | 19 | 25 | 20 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 0 |
| Tax % | 37 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 36 | 33 | 42 | -22 |
| Net Profit | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.8 | 8.99 | 10.9 | 12.41 | 13.98 | 13.73 | 13.75 | 9.64 | -0.37 |
| Dividend Payout % | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 15 | 23 | 28 | 32 | 41 | 55 | 62 | 76 | 75 |
| Borrowings | 62 | 76 | 103 | 138 | 168 | 208 | 241 | 256 | 257 |
| Other Liabilities | 7 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 74 | 4 | 40 | 104 |
| Total Liabilities | 86 | 118 | 146 | 184 | 246 | 341 | 312 | 377 | 441 |
| Fixed Assets | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 20 | 18 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Other Assets | 74 | 104 | 134 | 172 | 223 | 320 | 290 | 347 | 413 |
| Total Assets | 86 | 118 | 146 | 184 | 246 | 341 | 312 | 377 | 441 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | — | -16 | -18 | -18 | -28 | -26 | -7 | 12 | -4 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | — | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 | 2 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | — | 15 | 19 | 23 | 21 | 30 | 14 | 0 | -18 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | -2 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | -21 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | -17 | -18 | -18 | -29 | -26 | -9 | 12 | -4 |
| CFO/OP | — | -126 | -114 | -97 | -120 | -83 | -20 | 51 | -28 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 120 | 148 | 159 | 159 | 191 | 269 | 208 | 303 | 505 |
| Inventory Days | 50 | 51 | 59 | 36 | 31 | 40 | 26 | 39 | 34 |
| Days Payable | 18 | 31 | 20 | 11 | 35 | 80 | 1 | 48 | 155 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 152 | 168 | 198 | 184 | 187 | 229 | 233 | 294 | 384 |
| Working Capital Days | 145 | 162 | 189 | 180 | 9 | 32 | 29 | 36 | 72 |
| ROCE % | — | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 6 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Sep 2019 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 64.96% | 68.61% | 68.61% | 68.61% | 68.61% |
| DIIs | 6.51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 28.54% | 31.39% | 31.38% | 31.39% | 31.39% |
| No. of Shareholders | 68 | 63 | 61 | 54 | 48 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Mar 2016 | Sep 2016 | Dec 2016 | Mar 2017 | Sep 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Sep 2018 | Mar 2019 | Sep 2019 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 64.96% | 67.02% | 68.61% | 68.61% | 68.61% | 68.61% | 68.61% | 68.61% | 68.61% | 68.61% |
| DIIs | 6.51% | 0.04% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 28.54% | 32.95% | 31.39% | 31.39% | 31.38% | 31.39% | 31.38% | 31.39% | 31.39% | 31.39% |
| No. of Shareholders | 68 | 65 | 63 | 63 | 56 | 56 | 61 | 55 | 54 | 48 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 6 / 1 / 12

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 28.4 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 29.02 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 33.3 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 33.29 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 44.36 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 39.95 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 45.22 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 44.79 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 52.88 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 50.77 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Strong Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 15.72 | Buy |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -5.4 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 0.16 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 50.37 | Buy |
| Williams %R (14) | -99.52 | Buy |
| ATR (14) | 1.43 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -25.5 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 3.28 | Buy |
| UO (7,14,28) | 13.25 | Buy |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2024-02-28 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SIIL_28022024133930_SIILLiquidationOrder.pdf) |
| 2020-08-31 | [Public Announcement - Delisting](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/SIIL_31082020211024_notice.pdf) |
| 2020-01-29 | [Updates](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/SIIL_29012020120901_Regularion74siil.pdf) |
| 2019-12-17 | [Suspension of Trading](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/-) |
| 2019-04-15 | [Shareholders meeting](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/SIIL_15042019184444_votingresult23rdagm_308.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2017 | [Annual Report 2017](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_11771_SIIL_2016_2017_29092017131252.zip) |
| 2016 | [Annual Report 2016](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_10614_SIIL_2015_2016_08112016115935.zip) |
| 2015 | [Annual Report 2015](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_10615_SIIL_2014_2015_08112016115923.zip) |

### Credit Rating Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025-09-22 | Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings |
| 2024-06-26 | Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings |
| 2023-04-25 | Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings |
| 2022-03-18 | Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings |
| 2021-03-04 | Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings |
| 2020-03-02 | Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:52:31.535Z.
