---
title: "SFC Environmental Technologies (SFCTECH) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "SFCTECH"
company: "SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/SFCTECH"
isin: "INE0PKN01028"
nse_symbol: "SFCTECH"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T02:28:57.204Z"
---

# SFC Environmental Technologies (SFCTECH)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/SFCTECH

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹406.75 as of 4 Nov 2026, 16:00 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** n/m (Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months)
- **Revenue, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹133.94 Cr, against ₹67.79 Cr in Jun 2025 (+97.58% year on year)
- **Net profit, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹1.48 Cr, against -₹0.28 Cr in Jun 2025
- **Promoter holding:** 38.37% in Oct 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** SFCTECH
- **ISIN:** INE0PKN01028
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹406.75
- **Change:** -19.35 (-4.54%)
- **Open:** ₹448.80
- **Day High:** ₹478.40
- **Day Low:** ₹397.35
- **Previous Close:** ₹426.10
- **Volume:** 2,82,68,671
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 16:00 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 16:00 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 24.10%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.30
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹0.00
- **Book Value:** ₹96.81
- **P/E (TTM):** n/m (Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months)
- **P/B:** 4.20
- **ROE:** 20.90%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **52W High:** ₹478.40
- **52W Low:** ₹355.10

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Company has high debtors of 276 days.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Neutral | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Moving Averages | Neutral | 0 | 10 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | — | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | — | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | — | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | — | Neutral |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 538.70 | 508.55 | 429.04 |
| R2 | 508.55 | 477.59 | 421.61 |
| R1 | 457.65 | 458.46 | 414.18 |
| PP | 427.50 | 427.50 | 427.50 |
| S1 | 376.60 | 396.54 | 399.32 |
| S2 | 346.45 | 377.41 | 391.89 |
| S3 | 295.55 | 346.45 | 384.46 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 3Y | 15.63% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 15.19% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 18.98% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 5.26% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Turned negative | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: ₹32.00 Cr to -₹26.00 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned negative | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹66.00 Cr to -₹26.00 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +5.31 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | -0.45 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2025 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 67.79 | 134 |
| Expenses | 62.78 | 124 |
| Operating Profit | 5.01 | 9.85 |
| OPM % | 7.39% | 7.35% |
| Other Income | 3.8 | 4.17 |
| Interest | 2.93 | 5.39 |
| Depreciation | 6.36 | 6.47 |
| Profit before tax | -0.48 | 2.16 |
| Tax % | -39.58% | 30.56% |
| Net Profit | -0.28 | 1.48 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.14 | 0.16 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 496 | 520 | 657 | 698 | 804 |
| Expenses | 389 | 395 | 463 | 490 | 567 |
| Operating Profit | 107 | 125 | 194 | 208 | 236 |
| OPM % | 22% | 24% | 30% | 30% | 29% |
| Other Income | 20 | 13 | 23 | 29 | 18 |
| Interest | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 28 |
| Profit before tax | 117 | 127 | 193 | 205 | 211 |
| Tax % | 27% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Net Profit | 85 | 95 | 144 | 152 | 160 |
| EPS in Rs | 9.32 | 52.16 | 15.18 | 15.42 | 16.52 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 10% | 9% | 13% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 19 |
| Reserves | 323 | 389 | 528 | 630 | 785 |
| Borrowings | 39 | 49 | 144 | 137 | 245 |
| Other Liabilities | 147 | 189 | 219 | 205 | 266 |
| Total Liabilities | 515 | 633 | 897 | 991 | 1,315 |
| Fixed Assets | 59 | 62 | 104 | 140 | 152 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| Investments | 49 | 55 | 5 | 9 | 22 |
| Other Assets | 407 | 516 | 782 | 836 | 1,134 |
| Total Assets | 515 | 633 | 897 | 991 | 1,315 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -4 | 32 | -3 | 66 | -26 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -17 | -13 | -74 | 71 | -64 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 19 | -23 | 62 | -107 | 92 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | -4 | -15 | 30 | 3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -6 | 21 | -27 | 52 | -39 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 24 | 53 | 20 | 61 | 14 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 124 | 154 | 208 | 228 | 276 |
| Inventory Days | 55 | 90 | 127 | 114 | 140 |
| Days Payable | 96 | 131 | 129 | 108 | 191 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 83 | 113 | 205 | 233 | 226 |
| Working Capital Days | 64 | 85 | 148 | 194 | 205 |
| ROCE % | — | 31% | 35% | 28% | 24% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Oct 2026 |
| --- | ---: |
| Promoters | 38.37% |
| FIIs | 1.10% |
| DIIs | 14.05% |
| Government | 0.00% |
| Public | 39.99% |
| Others | 6.49% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,62,388 |

## Documents

### Credit ratings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 9 Apr 2026 | [Credit rating update — CARE Ratings](https://www.careratings.com/upload/CompanyFiles/PR/202604140445_SFC_Environmental_Technologies_Limited.pdf) |
| 8 Apr 2025 | [Credit rating update — CARE Ratings](https://www.careratings.com/upload/CompanyFiles/PR/202504140411_SFC_Environmental_Technologies_Limited.pdf) |

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 3 Nov 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=42104e80-3615-475b-a53d-d7bb7308e0d1.pdf) | Intimation |
| 3 Nov 2026 | [Intimation Under Regulation 30 (5) Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements Regulations) 2015.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c5626d9b-c500-4a3b-a802-aca60802b872.pdf) | General announcements |
| 3 Nov 2026 | [Intimation Under Regulation 7(1) Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements Regulations) 2015.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=f642409e-7dc9-4174-9514-6d28f90b28fd.pdf) | General announcements |
| 3 Nov 2026 | [Intimation Under Regulation 6 (1) Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d6be9e75-dc00-4836-9d52-29adf0bea7c3.pdf) | General announcements |
| 3 Nov 2026 | [Intimation Under Regulation 8 (2) Of The Securities Exchange Board Of India (Prohibition Of Insider Trading) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ba720198-a6e6-4475-8e96-0c7dbf4c2ac5.pdf) | General announcements |

## Frequently Asked Questions about SFC Environmental Technologies

### Where is SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd (SFCTECH) listed?

SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd trades as SFCTECH on the NSE.

### What is the 52-week high and low of SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd has traded between ₹355.1 and ₹478.4 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd?

SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd reported a return on equity of 20.90%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.30.

## Company Information

- **Listed:** 3 Nov 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹2

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:58 IST.
