---
title: "Pramodini Medicare (PRAMODINI) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "PRAMODINI"
company: "Pramodini Medicare Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/PRAMODINI"
isin: "INE2JG601017"
nse_symbol: "PRAMODINI"
sector: "Healthcare"
industry: "Healthcare Services"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T02:25:38.980Z"
---

# Pramodini Medicare (PRAMODINI)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/PRAMODINI

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹110.00 as of 4 Nov 2026, 14:54 IST
- **Promoter holding:** 62.64% in Sep 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** PRAMODINI
- **ISIN:** INE2JG601017
- **Macro sector:** Healthcare
- **Sector:** Healthcare
- **Industry:** Healthcare Services
- **Basic industry:** Healthcare Service Provider
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹110.00
- **Change:** +2.00 (+1.85%)
- **Open:** ₹108.00
- **Day High:** ₹111.55
- **Day Low:** ₹105.00
- **Previous Close:** ₹108.00
- **Volume:** 40,800
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 14:54 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 14:54 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 41.80%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.34
- **Book Value:** ₹52.75
- **P/B:** 2.09
- **ROE:** 39.10%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹32.00 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹137.00
- **52W Low:** ₹104.00

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Healthcare › Healthcare Services › Healthcare Service Provider

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Dr Lal Pathlabs Ltd (LALPATHLAB)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LALPATHLAB) | ₹2,029.40 | 62.75 | ₹32,036 Cr | 13.58 | 0.26% | 22.30% | 28.00% | ₹2,891 Cr | ₹545 Cr |
| [Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd (VIJAYA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/VIJAYA) | ₹1,424.60 | 78.15 | ₹14,588 Cr | 15.33 | 0.14% | 18.30% | 20.50% | ₹857 Cr | ₹187 Cr |
| [Metropolis Healthcare Ltd (METROPOLIS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/METROPOLIS) | ₹581.25 | 59.74 | ₹11,437 Cr | 8.03 | 0.88% | 13.60% | 17.80% | ₹1,710 Cr | ₹203 Cr |
| [Thyrocare Technologies Ltd (THYROCARE)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/THYROCARE) | ₹495.50 | 44.72 | ₹7,723 Cr | 14.25 | 2.90% | 28.40% | 35.40% | ₹876 Cr | ₹176 Cr |
| [Nephrocare Health Services Ltd (NEPHROPLUS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/NEPHROPLUS) | ₹622.35 | 148.53 | ₹5,903 Cr | 5.61 | 0.00% | 8.83% | 15.30% | ₹1,053 Cr | ₹85 Cr |
| [Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd (SURAKSHA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SURAKSHA) | ₹333.05 | 48.41 | ₹1,717 Cr | 7.08 | 0.15% | 14.20% | 17.30% | ₹325 Cr | ₹35 Cr |
| [Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd (KRSNAA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KRSNAA) | ₹483.05 | 15.84 | ₹1,571 Cr | 1.51 | 0.41% | 10.90% | 12.70% | ₹726 Cr | ₹98 Cr |
| [Pramodini Medicare Ltd (PRAMODINI)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/PRAMODINI) (this company) | ₹110.00 | — | ₹238 Cr | 2.09 | 0.00% | 39.10% | 41.80% | — | — |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹538.38 | 59.74 | ₹6,813 Cr | 7.56 | 0.21% | 16.25% | 19.15% | ₹876 Cr | ₹176 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 36.4%
- Debtor days have improved from 131 to 102 days.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bearish | 7 | 10 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 4 | 4 | 2 |

### Oscillators: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 45.60 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -2.35 | Bearish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 26.67 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 15.25 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -60.00 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 4.67 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -4.18 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 89.89 | Bearish |
| UO (7,14,28) | 44.86 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 108.47 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 109.22 | Bullish |
| SMA (20) | 111.66 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 111.02 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | 115.43 | Bearish |
| EMA (50) | 115.19 | Bearish |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 119.25 | 115.40 | 111.80 |
| R2 | 115.40 | 112.90 | 111.20 |
| R1 | 112.70 | 111.35 | 110.60 |
| PP | 108.85 | 108.85 | 108.85 |
| S1 | 106.15 | 106.35 | 109.40 |
| S2 | 102.30 | 104.80 | 108.80 |
| S3 | 99.60 | 102.30 | 108.20 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 3Y | 25.99% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 63.16% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 41.5% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 54.55% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | 27.72% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | 13.64% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +1.61 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | -5.26 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: No quarterly results are reported.

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 25 | 31 | 35 | 38 | 62 |
| Expenses | 13 | 16 | 20 | 17 | 31 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 15 | 16 | 21 | 31 |
| OPM % | 49% | 49% | 44% | 55% | 50% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 23 |
| Tax % | 29% | 27% | 29% | 29% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 5 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 17 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.92 | 4.76 | 5.4 | 85.89 | 10.41 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| Reserves | 10 | 18 | 23 | 34 | 36 |
| Borrowings | 25 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 18 |
| Other Liabilities | 6 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 23 |
| Total Liabilities | 41 | 50 | 49 | 56 | 94 |
| Fixed Assets | 26 | 22 | 16 | 22 | 44 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 15 | 27 | 33 | 35 | 49 |
| Total Assets | 41 | 50 | 49 | 56 | 94 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 12 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 25 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -12 | -12 | -1 | -15 | -31 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 3 | 3 | -11 | -2 | 6 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | 3 | -2 | 5 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | -4 |
| CFO/OP | 113 | 93 | 83 | 127 | 98 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 109 | 172 | 186 | 107 | 102 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 109 | 172 | 186 | 107 | 102 |
| Working Capital Days | -66 | -36 | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| ROCE % | — | 27% | 30% | 41% | 42% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: |
| Promoters | 62.64% |
| FIIs | 0.93% |
| DIIs | 5.29% |
| Government | 0.00% |
| Public | 26.49% |
| Others | 4.66% |
| No. of Shareholders | 925 |

## Documents

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 7 Oct 2026 | [Integrated Filing- Governance](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRAMODINI26_07102026185910_Covering_and_CG_Compliance_Certificate.pdf) |
| 7 Oct 2026 | [Structural Digital Database](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRAMODINI26_07102026190137_Covering_and_PCS_Cerificate_SDD.pdf) |
| 1 Oct 2026 | [General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRAMODINI26_01102026171811_BM_Intimation_Regulation_6_of_SEBI_LODR_SS.pdf) |
| 1 Oct 2026 | [Registrar & Share Transfer Agent Update](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRAMODINI26_01102026172405_BM_Intimation_Regulation_7_1__of_SEBI_LODR_SS.pdf) |
| 1 Oct 2026 | [General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRAMODINI26_01102026173115_BM_Intimation_Regulation_30_5__of_SEBI_LODR_SS.pdf) |
| 22 Sep 2026 | [Disclosure of material issue](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRAMODINI26_22092026183746_Disclosure_of_SPV_under_Regulation_30_of_SEBI_LODR_dated_22-09-2026__1_.pdf) |
| 22 Sep 2026 | [Acquisition](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRAMODINI26_22092026182828_Disclosure_of_SPV_under_Regulation_30_of_SEBI_LODR_dated_22-09-2026__1_.pdf) |
| 9 Sep 2026 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRAMODINI26_09092026133943_BMOutcome.pdf) |
| 9 Sep 2026 | [Appointment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PRAMODINI26_09092026134328_BMOutcome.pdf) |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Pramodini Medicare

### What does Pramodini Medicare Ltd do?

Incorporated in 2000, Pramodini Medicare Limited is a diagnostic service provider in India offering technology-enabled diagnostic services across radiology, clinical laboratory, and nuclear medicine segments.

### Where is Pramodini Medicare Ltd (PRAMODINI) listed?

Pramodini Medicare Ltd trades as PRAMODINI on the NSE.

### Which sector does Pramodini Medicare Ltd belong to?

Pramodini Medicare Ltd is classified under the Healthcare sector, in the Healthcare Services industry.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Pramodini Medicare Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Pramodini Medicare Ltd has traded between ₹104 and ₹137 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Pramodini Medicare Ltd?

Pramodini Medicare Ltd reported a return on equity of 39.10%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.34.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 2000, Pramodini Medicare Limited is a diagnostic service provider in India offering technology-enabled diagnostic services across radiology, clinical laboratory, and nuclear medicine segments.

- **Listed:** 19 Aug 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:55 IST.
